Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Docs Tiger Three Miler

Biddeford, ME, June 15, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photos courtesy of David Colby Young's Maine Running Photos
Photos courtesy of David Colby Young's Maine Running Photos


                                                                      Page 1
                            DOC'S TIGER 3 Mile
                               June 15, 2007
                             Biddeford, Maine
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                    Cell 329-4284      Split5k@aol.com
PLACE NO.   NAME                S AGE CITY               TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   330 Jeffrey Sprague     M  24 Rockland             15:31  5:11 
    2   239 TJ Hesler           M  38 Steep Falls          16:02  5:21 
    3   260 Ken Botting         M  46 Saco                 16:29  5:30 
    4   213 Tom Noonan          M  35 Steep Falls          16:34  5:32 
    5   225 Chris Gatchell      M  21 Waterford            16:37  5:33 
    6   277 Mike Tinkham        M  17 Waterboro            17:21  5:47 
    7   295 Jim Kilburn         M  38 Saco                 17:32  5:51 
    8   222 Ryan Boisclair      M  17 BIDDEFORD            17:33  5:51 
    9   224 Craig North         M  22 OOB                  17:36  5:52 
   10   183 Jack Terwilliger    M  14 Biddeford            17:38  5:53 
   11   273 Christine Reaser    F  41 Dayton               17:42  5:54 
   12   198 Bruce Goodwin       M  32 South Portland       18:03  6:01 
   13   321 Dan Lavigne         M  30 Saco                 18:05  6:02 
   14   271 Mary Pardi          F  37 Falmouth             18:22  6:08 
   15   250 Kyle Hudsdon        M  39 Somersworth          18:33  6:11 
   16   251 Jerry Mullin        M  52 Cape Porpois         18:48  6:16 
   17   289 Travis Vigneault    M  18 Arundel              18:50  6:17 
   18   264 James Gaudette      M  22 Biddeford            18:52  6:18 
   19   226 Doug Johnson        M  45 South Freeport       18:56  6:19 
   20   195 Sean Daigneault     M  15 Biddeford            19:09  6:23 
   21   255 Lindsay Davis       F  24 Portland             19:10  6:24 
   22   248 Stu Hogan           M  45 OOB                  19:18  6:26 
   23   214 Kenneth Clebak      M  33 Portsmouth           19:27  6:29 
   24   218 Robert Scamman      M  51 Biddeford            19:48  6:36 
   25   319 Allison Dimatteo    F  37 Saco                 20:04  6:42 
   26   328 Trevor Parker       M  15 Arundel              20:06  6:42 
   27   298 Robert Tims         M  36 Cornish              20:07  6:43 
   28   232 Rick Reynolds       M  60 North Berwick        20:09  6:43 
   29   253 Robert Parent       M  50 Manchester           20:11  6:44 
   30   189 Chlem Colby         M  44 Lyman                20:12  6:44 
   31   291 Aaron Vigneault     M  18 Arundel              20:13  6:45 
   32   311 Matt Parent         M  29 Lyman                20:15  6:45 
   33   188 Joe Coppolino       M  46 Saco                 20:17  6:46 
   34   240 David Colby Young   M  54 Danville             20:17  6:46 
   35   200 Michael Gendron     M  53 Biddeford            20:20  6:47 
   36   288 Scot Martel         M  39 Methuen              20:22  6:48 
   37   215 Ben Labbe           M  18 Sanford              20:24  6:48 
   38   272 Sam Downning        M  42 Saco                 20:28  6:50 
   39   193 Jordon LaFlamme     M  23 Amesbury             20:32  6:51 
   40   284 Scott Hilton        M  45 Dayton               20:33  6:51 
   41   274 Eric Dubois         M  15 Biddeford            20:34  6:52 
   42   275 Nate Curran         M  16 Biddeford            20:37  6:53 
   43   252 Steve Murphy        M  63 Biddeford            20:38  6:53 
   44   268 Erin Donovan        F  32 Saco                 20:41  6:54 
   45   216 Aaron Labbe         M  15 Sanford              20:43  6:55 
   46   317 Ronald Paquette     M  55 Biddeford            20:52  6:58 
   47   316 Bill MacKeil        M  46 Biddeford            20:53  6:58 
   48   332 Douglas Sanborn     M  30 Arundel              20:59  7:00 
   49   327 Tim Loranger        M  19 Biddeford            21:15  7:05 
   50   254 Eric Wirsing        M  33 East Waterboro       21:20  7:07 
   51   270 Karen Mortimer      F  45 Falmouth             21:21  7:07 
   52   278 Chuck Massie        M  52 Saco                 21:23  7:08 
   53   261 Trevor Laverriere   M  21 Arundel              21:25  7:09 
   54   279 Erik Gailitis       M  46 Saco                 21:34  7:12 
   55   293 Karen Fortier       F  40 Saco                 21:46  7:16 
   56   210 Gretchen Read       F  64 Portland             22:00  7:20 
   57   283 Cindy Hilton        F  43 Dayton               22:12  7:24 
   58   185 Nancy Kneeland      F  52 Bar Mills            22:14  7:25 
   59   175 Bill Borenstein     M  32 Rochester            22:16  7:26 
   60   242 Keith McAlary       M  39 Saco                 22:18  7:26 
   61   307 Heath Guilmette     M  27 Sanford              22:23  7:28 
   62   286 Patricia Shorey     F  21 Bridgton             22:24  7:28 
   63   306 Erica Mann          F  27 Springvale           22:27  7:29 
   64   199 Hannah Goodwin      F  31 South Portland       22:29  7:30 
   65   294 Michael Martin      M  37 Biddeford            22:30  7:30 
   66   246 Marty Mullin        M  40 Cape Elizabeth       22:43  7:35 
   67   308 Nate Mann           M  27 Springvale           22:44  7:35 
   68   192 Andrea Mokray       F  23 Amesbury             22:44  7:35 
   69   322 Adrien Baracco      F  41 Kennebunkport        22:46  7:36 
   70   223 Fred Montoya        M  36 Biddeford            22:51  7:37 
   71   313 Lisa Labonte        F  43 Saco                 22:55  7:39 
   72   318 Pete Compagna       M  39 Westbrook            22:57  7:39 
   73   207 Jeffery Evans       M     Windham              23:06  7:42 
   74   323 Michael Marcel      M  58 Saco                 23:12  7:44 
   75   235 Christine Hesler    F  40 Steep Falls          23:21  7:47 
   76   191 Blair Nevers        M  43 Portland             23:25  7:49 
   77   241 Kim Coombs          F  50 Lyman                23:28  7:50 
   78   312 Sam Kane            F  41 Saco                 23:29  7:50 
   79   201 Keely Gendron       F  11 Biddeford            23:32  7:51 
   80   309 Josh Simensky       M  09 Falmouth             23:37  7:53 
   81   310 Mike Simensky       M  45 Falmouth             23:37  7:53 
   82   314 David LaClair       M  39 Westbrook            23:43  7:55 
   83   243 Joe Schultz         M  38 Dover                23:55  7:59 
   84   259 Harry Hunt          M  65 Gorham               24:01  8:01 
   85   211 Gerard Morin        M  42 Biddeford            24:03  8:01 
   86   178 Angel Steppe        F  31 Saco                 24:03  8:01 
   87   325 Becky Marshall      F  46 Biddeford            24:05  8:02 
   88   245 Mike Brooks         M  61 Danville             24:05  8:02 
   89   263 Jeff Hooper         M  34 Saco                 24:08  8:03 
   90   231 Justin Desjarlais   M  25 Portland             24:09  8:03 
   91   326 Mary Gilpatrick     F  45 Biddeford            24:10  8:04 
   92   282 Richard Bouthillett M  60 Buxton               24:11  8:04 
   93   212 Jen Noonan          F  35 Steep Falls          24:14  8:05 
   94   299 Angila Coloumbe     F  42 Saco                 24:16  8:06 
   95   203 Laura Charland      F  31 Biddeford            24:19  8:07 
   96   247 Kevin Richett       M  38 Portland             24:41  8:14 
   97   234 Don Gaudette        M  47 Arundel              24:41  8:14 
   98   329 Serena Galleshaw    F  17 Berwick              24:48  8:16 
   99   269 Robert Jolicoeur    M  70 OOB                  25:00  8:20 
  100   221 Chris Labonte       M  42                      25:05  8:22 
  101   227 John Davignon       M  36 East Waterboro       25:06  8:22 
  102   331 Drew McCormack      F  18 Berwick              25:08  8:23 
  103   249 Rick Melanson       M  51 Saco                 25:09  8:23 
  104   262 Derek Laverriere    M  23 Arundel              25:11  8:24 
  105   184 Sherri Wakeling     F  32 Arundel              25:13  8:25 
  106   258 Steve Guay          M  45 Biddeford            25:18  8:26 
  107   266 Joann Martin        F  39 Portland             25:26  8:29 
  108   324 Michael Bald        M  52 Biddeford            25:27  8:29 
  109   280 Anthony Oberley     M  47 Windham              25:28  8:30 
  110   244 Lynn McAlary        F  33 Saco                 25:28  8:30 
  111   208 Everett Parker      M  57 Saco                 25:36  8:32 
  112   320 Barbara Romano      F  41 South Portland       25:39  8:33 
  113   202 Polly Keniston      F  70 Scarborough          25:52  8:38 
  114   196 Guy Daigneault      M  50 Biddeford            25:53  8:38 
  115   297 Shadow Stevens      M  67 Portland             25:59  8:40 
  116   173 Donna Gordon        F  39 Biddeford            26:11  8:44 
  117   315 Cheryl Ronlett      F  43 Saco                 26:26  8:49 
  118   172 Viclie Basile       F  33 Saco                 26:34  8:52 
  119   190 Paul Duperoe        M  39 Scarborough          26:43  8:55 
  120   209 Christa Miller      F  20 Portland             26:53  8:58 
  121   267 Steve Martin        M  38 Portland             26:56  8:59 
  122   220 Matt Lyle           M  27 Portland             27:00  9:00 
  123   230 Carly Desjardins    F  25 South Portland       27:07  9:03 
  124   281 Paul Chace          M  40 Durham               27:08  9:03 
  125   285 Maise Parsons       F  33 Lewiston             27:09  9:03 
  126   171 Jon Basile          M  35 Saco                 27:25  9:09 
  127   256 Stephen Harding     M  46 Biddeford            27:27  9:09 
  128   276 Amy LaBrecque       F  29 Saco                 27:44  9:15 
  129   205 Max Mourmouras      M  08 Biddeford            27:48  9:16 
  130   169 Susan Chatigny      F  44 Biddeford            28:09  9:23 
  131   236 Michelle Damboise   F  38 Portland             28:19  9:27 
  132   204 Mallory Mourmouras  F  10 Biddeford            28:41  9:34 
  133   217 Jill Gagne          F  29 Biddeford            28:43  9:35 
  134   302 Keilly Lynch        F  09 Lyman                29:30  9:50 
  135   303 Deb Lynch           F  41 Lyman                29:30  9:50 
  136   170 Kelly Beers         F  38 Biddeford            29:36  9:52 
  137   305 Cara Sammons        F  25 Action               29:53  9:58 
  138   265 Karen Sturgeon      F  40 Portland             29:56  9:59 
  139   300 Annie Donahue       F  38 Saco                 29:59 10:00 
  140   301 Dan Donahue         M  43 Saco                 30:00 10:00 
  141   296 Fred Joncas         M  54 Scarborough          30:54 10:18 
  142   304 Penny Christie      F  38 Lyman                31:02 10:21 
  143   228 Kate Hanscom        F  31 East Waterboro       31:03 10:21 
  144   187 Heather Norris      F  33 Biddeford            32:11 10:44 
  145   194 Donna Dunbar        F  37 Gorham               32:11 10:44 
  146   287 Samantha Martel     F  06 Methuen              32:48 10:56 
  147   292 Denise Vigneault    F  43 Arundel              33:17 11:06 
  148   290 Kevin Vigneault     M  45 Arundel              33:20 11:07 
  149   257 Susan Dunlap        F  47 E Waterboro          34:02 11:21 
  150   237 Kristy Eichler      F  37 Lyman                35:49 11:57 
  151   238 Brandi Hatch        F  34 Buxton               35:50 11:57 
  152   174 Christian Steppe    M  34 Saco                 36:01 12:01 
  153   176 Stacy Bornstein     F  29 Rochester            37:28 12:30 
  154   219 Katie Delcourt      F  12 Biddeford            49:20 16:27 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News