Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vinalhaven Island Benefit Challange

Vinalhaven, ME, July 29, 2007

[Overall 2.8 Mile Run Results | Gender 2.8 Mile Run Results | Overall Run & 9 Mile Bike Results ]

Gender Run & 9 Mile Bike Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           2007 Island Benefit Challange - 7/29/2007           
                  2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                   
                     Vinalhaven Island, ME                     
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 2  Mixed 11.8 Mile Run RR & Bike Total
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Huntoon, Sarah               Solo Female            55:10.2
  2 Carveo, Bethany              Solo Female            59:06.5
  3 Palmer, Amy                  Solo Female            59:07.2
  4 Lyons, Meg                   Solo Female            59:34.1
  5 White, Heather               Solo Female          1:00:37.1
  6 Philbrook, Susan             Solo Female          1:00:37.2
  7 Flagg, Katie                 Solo Female          1:02:33.6
  8 Sarah Hopkins, Farrah Da     Team Female          1:02:40.7
  9 Alina Voelker, Marcy Voe     Team Female          1:03:01.3
 10 Munch Grogan, Sarah Ca       Team Female          1:03:35.8
 11 Ivonne Martinex, Gail Ba     Team Female          1:07:09.4
 12 Woodyatt, Hillary            Solo Female          1:07:25.0
 13 Ramee, Ann                   Solo Female Masters  1:08:59.8
 14 Andrea Smith, Bess Butle     Team Female          1:11:18.6
 15 Stacy Gambrel, Nicole Ou     Team Female          1:12:35.6
 16 Clas, Jennifer               Solo Female          1:15:32.8
 17 Catherine Bunin-Stev, Di     Team Female          1:20:30.0
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Andy Layton, Al Curtis       Team Male              44:05.7
  2 Rosen, Sam                   Solo Male              45:20.0
  3 Conklin, James               Solo Male              45:59.8
  4 Hoose, Alonzo                Solo Male              48:12.6
  5 Ramee, Shane                 Solo Male              49:41.5
  6 Ali Ramee, Tom Ramee         Team Mixed             50:30.6
  7 Ross Trainer, Devin Trai     Team Male              50:34.0
  8 Layton, Ian                  Solo Male              50:37.9
  9 Conklins, Micah              Solo Male              52:42.1
 10 Clayter, Seth                Solo Male              54:02.0
 11 Johnson, Mike                Solo Male              54:03.4
 12 Butler, Malcolm              Solo Male              54:16.3
 13 Julia Howard, Richard Ho     Team Mixed             54:30.7
 14 Josephson, Paul              Solo Male Master       54:49.6
 15 Paul Jordan, Watson Jord     Team Male              55:24.0
 16 Lillian Saul, Davis Saul     Team Mixed             55:51.4
 17 Ayres, Matt                  Solo Male              56:08.4
 18 Kirk Hanson, Erik Hanson     Team Male              56:08.9
 19 Morse, Chris                 Solo Male              56:25.1
 20 Flagg, Matt                  Solo Male              56:51.6
 21 Dwayne Dave, Tim Oake        Team Male              57:00.0
 22 Jud Raven, Sean Gambrel      Team Male              57:27.3
 23 Johnson, Jennifer            Solo Female            58:12.9
 24 Jackson, Oakley              Solo Male              58:30.0
 25 Lydia Brown, Del Webster     Team Mixed             58:45.8
 26 Kaiser, Chuck                Solo Male Master       59:03.3
 27 Sandy Nelson, Mark McCar     Team Mixed Masters     59:42.7
 28 Coolide, Craig               Solo Male            1:00:21.7
 29 Cullum, Ben                  Solo Male            1:01:08.6
 30 Noel Webster, Pam Alley      Team Mixed           1:02:32.5
 31 Fleming, Joe                 Solo Male            1:02:34.1
 32 Andrea Kirk, Ian Kirk        Team Mixed           1:03:15.3
 33 Claire Curtis, Phil Wood     Team Mixed           1:03:37.1
 34 Cullum, Stephen              Solo Male Master     1:04:04.4
 35 Ken Bugen, Pete Jaques       Team Male Masters    1:04:44.9
 36 Jeff Aronson, Brian Meeh     Team Male Masters    1:05:44.1
 37 Matia Hopkins, Bob Canda     Team Mixed           1:11:04.4
 38 Katie Manning, Peter Man     Team Mixed           1:13:14.2
 39 Jones, Tom                   Solo Male Master     1:13:24.1
 40 Brikel, David                Solo Male            1:15:47.7
 41 Ron Haney, Bill Spear        Team Male            1:23:24.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News