Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wild Katahdin Trust Snow Run 5K

Houlton, ME, February 3, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of the Race Committee

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Race Committee Photo
Race Committee Photo


First Overall Runners and Walkers:

Run:

1.  EVAN GRAVES                  M     25     
2.  JEFF ASHBY                   M     39       
3.  JOHN FARRA                   M     36       
4.  DAVID TREE                   M     59        
5.  LEO KASHIAN                  M     48
6.  EMERSON WRIGHT               M     20
7.  SUSAN PLISSEY                F     25
8.  ANDY TREE                    M     15
9.  LARRY TONZI                  M     60
10. ALFRED HANSCOM               M     31
11. ROB LANGNER                  M     43
12  LINDA MOUNTAIN               F     46
13. ANGELA EWINGS                F     39
14. CHRIS SMITH                  M     49
15. EVAN LEWIS                   M     48
16. PAUL TURNER                  M     51
17. STEPHEN PORTER               M     55
18. DOUGLAS BAILEY               M     20
19. BEN DREW                     M     36
20. LEE RAE JORDAN-OLIVER        F     35
21. DON ANDRETTA                 M     29
22. LOU LAINEY                   M     60
23. CONNIE MC LELLAN             F     56
24. JASON MC QUEEN               M     23
25. BRENT BAILEY                 M     45
26. TES MINER-FARRA              F     36
27. DAVID GOODRICH               M     50
28. BRENDA TREE                  F     52
29. RICHARD CLEARY               M     38
30. DAVID BATES                  M     48
31. MARK KING                    M     45
32. JAN NEWETT                   F     47
33. PAUL ADAMS                   M     59
34. BARRETT POTTER               M     37
35. JOE BEASLEY                  M     67
36. ART THOMPSON                 M     72
37. RUSTY TAYLOR                 M     55
38. LISA BATES                   F     46
39. RUTH HARE                    F     63 

AGE DIVISION WINNERS:
                           MALE                                       FEMALE

15-19          ANDY TREE

20-29          1- EMERSON WRIGHT                        
                  2- DOUGLAS BAILEY

30-39          1- JEFF ASHBY                                1- ANGELA EWINGS
                 2- JOHN FARRA                             2-  LEE RAE JORDAN-OLIVER

40-49           1-LEO KASHIAN                               1-  LINDA MOUNTAIN
                  2-  ROB LANGNER                          2-  JAN NEWITT

50-59           1- DAVID TREE                               1-  CONNIE MC LELLAN
                  2- PAUL TURNER                           2- BRENDA TREE

60 AND OVER  1- LARRY TONZI                            1-RUTH HARE
                      2-  LOU LAINEY   

TEAM AWARDS:

MALE:  "THE VANNIGANS": EVAN GRAVES, LEO KASHIAN, JEFF ASHBY.

FEMALE:  "SPUDLAND RACERS": SUSAN PLISSEY, TESS MINER-FARRA, CONNIE
                                                    MC LELLAN.

GUTS AWARD:  RUTH HARE

MEAN RUNNER:  LEE RAE JORDAN-OLIVER.

Walkers:

1.Rikki Kimball
2. JANE KUK
3. NORB KUK
4. SUSANNE GREENLAW
5. URSULA GREENLAW
6. KEITH MAC KENSIE
7. ISAAC ST. JOHN
8. KIM LEWIS
9. CHEYENNE RAYMOND
10. AMY DENNIS
11. BETTY JOSEPH
12. JESSE DENNIS
13. CATHY ST. JOHN
14. AMELIA ST. JOHN

THAT'S ALL.

THANKS FOR YOUR HELP.

LARRY

ATTACHED PICTURES:

1-BANK OFFICIALS WITH $597.00 RAISED FOR MUSTERD SCHOLARSHIP FUND
2- LARRY TONZI GETTING AWARD
3- SUSAN PLISSEY OVERALL FEMALE
4- "VANNIGANS" TEAM WINNERS MALE WITH EVAN GRAVES, LEO KASHIAN, AND JEFF ASHBY.
5-  "SPUDLAND RACERS" TEAM WINNERS FEMALE WTIH SUSAN PLISSEY, TESS MINOR-FARRA, AND 
CONNIE ME LELLAN.

Posted on 2--4-2007 at 4:00pm DCY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News