Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet

Lewiston, ME, February 19, 2007

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/19/2007               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                                 Bates College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 8:20.46  2/17/2003   Deering H                                 
                         S. Kress, J. McGonagle, M. O'Brien, B. Vail       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bangor High School                                  8:23.31    10  
     1) Joel Parent SR                  2) Stephen Salinas JR             
     3) Riley Masters JR                4) Casey Quaglia SR               
  2 Lewiston High School                                8:30.93     8  
     1) Sadam Abdi FR                   2) Jeff Lucier JR                 
     3) Tom Tripp JR                    4) George Foster SR               
  3 Gorham High School                                  8:31.06     6  
     1) Jake Brown SR                   2) Duncan Allen JR                
     3) Kyle Perkins SR                 4) Tim Millett SR                 
  4 Biddeford High School                               8:31.49     4  
     1) Justin Laverriere SR            2) Ryan Boisclair JR              
     3) Ethan Scott JR                  4) Matthew Martin JR              
  5 Bonny Eagle High School                             8:35.84     2  
     1) Tyler Shortsleeve JR            2) Jamie Ruginski SO              
     3) Noah Schoneberg JR              4) Murphy Doughty JR              
  6 Scarborough High School                             8:43.46     1  
     1) Ben Violette JR                 2) Henry Prosack SR               
     3) Sam Chick SO                    4) Scott Delano JR                
  7 Cheverus High School                                8:44.88  
     1) Patrick Nee SR                  2) Raleigh Swan JR                
     3) Martin Duval JR                 4) Tim Woods FR                   
  8 Brunswick High School                               9:01.20  
     1) Jacob Verhey SR                 2) Doug Noe SR                    
     3) Will Geoghegan FR               4) Shaun Selberg JR               
  9 Portland High School                                9:05.87  
     1) Peter Kouk JR                   2) Matt Methot JR                 
     3) Seth Crockett JR                4) Bosco Oringa JR                
 10 Marshwood High School                               9:08.71  
     1) Ethan Morton JR                 2) Ian Capasso JR                 
     3) Justin Rouse JR                 4) Jesse Young JR                 
 11 South Portland High School                          9:11.61  
     1) Sean Esten JR                   2) Jonathan Clement FR            
     3) Nick Gray SR                    4) Brian Huynh JR                 
 12 Thornton Academy                                    9:13.00  
     1) Mike Cronin SR                  2) Jeff Cote SR                   
     3) Christian Letorneau FR          4) Chad Boucher SR                
 13 Brewer High School                                  9:14.15  
     1) Travis Blackmer JR              2) Kyle Holyoke FR                
     3) Paul Holyoke JR                 4) Brandon Lawrence SO            
 14 Westbrook High School                               9:31.02  
     1) Stephen Burnham FR              2) Kevin Hooke FR                 
     3) Tripp Richardson SO             4) Shiquan James JR               
 15 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:31.51  
     1) Nick Boyd SO                    2) Nate Soule JR                  
     3) Patrick O'Neil SR               4) Gregg Vaillencourt SR          
 16 Lawrence High School                                9:40.70  
     1) Daltyn Quint SR                 2) Matthew Linnell JR             
     3) Sebastian Peters FR             4) Jonathan Chamberlain JR        
 17 Edward Little High School                          10:07.87  
     1) Marc Raczinski JR               2) Dylan Brockway JR              
     3) Muhammed Muse SO                4) Josh Titus SO                  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Maxwell              SR Gorham                    7.80q  1 
  2 Andrew Lambert            JR Thornton                  8.13q  4 
  3 Mason Shepard             SR Deering                   8.18q  3 
  4 David Hardison            SO South Portland            8.24q  1 
  5 Brian Trahan              SR Lawrence                  8.25q  4 
  6 Hussain Naji              JR Lewiston                  8.25q  3 
  7 Craig Milliard            JR Thornton                  8.26q  1 
  8 Phil Lambert              SR Scarborough               8.28q  2 
  9 Corey Grattelo            SR Biddeford                 8.35   2 
 10 Brett Connolly            SR Gorham                    8.38   4 
 11 Sam McAdam                SR Portland                  8.44   2 
 12 Nick Winslow              SO Bonny Eagle               8.51   4 
 13 Nick Huston               SR South Portland            8.61   1 
 14 Kyle Brown                SR Gorham                    8.77   3 
 15 Tyler Seekins             SR Bangor                    8.78   4 
 16 Tim Smith                 FR Bangor                    8.84   1 
 17 Jonathan Linscott         SR South Portland            8.85   2 
 18 Joe Bailey                SR Bonny Eagle               8.86   3 
 19 Sam Chick                 SO Scarborough               8.87   2 
 20 Andrew Lekousi            JR Deering                   8.99   3 
 21 Steve Laleau              SR Thornton                  9.02   3 
 22 Jordan Coulombe           JR Thornton                  9.09   4 
 23 Avery Curtis              SR Bangor                    9.25   1 
 24 Ed Thy                    JR Deering                   9.26   2 
 25 Jimmy Tran                JR Biddeford                 9.40   4 
 26 Jon Simard                JR Bonny Eagle               9.55   1 
 -- Matt Lampron              SR Westbrook                  SCR   3 
 -- Zach Thornton             SO Mt. Ararat                 SCR   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Maxwell              SR Gorham                    7.67    10  
  2 Phil Lambert              SR Scarborough               8.00     8  
  3 Andrew Lambert            JR Thornton                  8.05     6  
  4 Mason Shepard             SR Deering                   8.14     4  
  5 Craig Milliard            JR Thornton                  8.14     2  
  6 David Hardison            SO South Portland            8.17     1  
  7 Hussain Naji              JR Lewiston                  8.19  
  8 Brian Trahan              SR Lawrence                  8.20  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Alexander            SR Edward Little             6.69q  2 
  2 Cam Cormier               SR Bangor                    6.75q  1 
  3 Justin Villacci           JR Gorham                    6.76q  3 
  4 Travis Cook               SR Windham                   6.80q  6 
  5 Jeremy Pooler             SR Noble                     6.83q  5 
  6 Zeri Petrin               SR Biddeford                 6.87q  6 
  7 Tyson Desrocher           SR Cheverus                  6.87q  4 
  8 Tony Martinez             SR Bangor                    6.89q  5 
  9 Curtis Coleman            SR Bangor                    6.90   6 
 10 Brad Shafran              JR Deering                   6.92   2 
 11 Ryan Getchell             SR Edward Little             6.93   3 
 12 Nick Phillips             SR Portland                  6.93   4 
 13 Russ Lamour               SR Deering                   6.94   1 
 14 Joe Wise                  SR Gorham                    6.97   2 
 15 Shane Walton              JR Bangor                    7.03   1 
 16 Ian Golder                JR South Portland            7.03   4 
 17 August Ibekilo            SO Thornton                  7.04   5 
 18 Nicholas Sterling         SR Lawrence                  7.05   1 
 19 Justin Denney             SO Bonny Eagle               7.07   3 
 20 Kyle Sanborn              JR Lawrence                  7.07   2 
 21 Will Cabana               SR South Portland            7.07   5 
 22 James Okech               SR Portland                  7.08   6 
 23 Giovanni Nappi            JR Portland                  7.11   6 
 24 Kevin Pearson             SR Thornton                  7.11   4 
 24 Robert Correa             JR Brunswick                 7.11   3 
 26 Matt Mitchell             SR Sanford                   7.14   5 
 27 Mattia Zagon              JR Portland                  7.15   4 
 28 Buddy Foss                SO Edward Little             7.16   2 
 29 Sothea Neang              JR Portland                  7.17   5 
 30 Nathan Jensen             SO Westbrook                 7.25   3 
 31 David Hart                SO Deering                   7.26   1 
 32 Cody Berkowitz            JR Thornton                  7.27   1 
 33 Ben Conroy                SR South Portland            7.35   4 
 34 Dan Howe                  SR Deering                   7.35   6 
 35 John Swasey               SR Marshwood                 7.35   1 
 36 Brendan Ham               SO Scarborough               7.37   6 
 37 Robbie Trask              JR Thornton                  7.38   2 
 38 Caleb Gosselin            FR Bonny Eagle               7.39   4 
 39 Nick McGlinchey           JR Deering                   7.44   6 
 -- Corey Luce                JR Westbrook                  SCR   5 
 -- Russ Hammond              SR Deering                    SCR   3 
 -- Robbie Preston            SR Westbrook                  SCR   2 
 -- Zack Brown                SR Bangor                     SCR   1 
 -- Nick Prince               FR Scarborough                SCR   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Villacci           JR Gorham                    6.62    10  
  2 John Alexander            SR Edward Little             6.62     8  
  3 Cam Cormier               SR Bangor                    6.75     6  
  4 Travis Cook               SR Windham                   6.79     4  
  5 Jeremy Pooler             SR Noble                     6.80     2  
  6 Tyson Desrocher           SR Cheverus                  6.86     1  
  7 Zeri Petrin               SR Biddeford                 6.88  
  8 Tony Martinez             SR Bangor                    6.93  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Quaglia             SR Bangor                 4:35.33    10  
  2 Riley Masters             JR Bangor                 4:37.54     8  
  3 Tim Millett               SR Gorham                 4:39.17     6  
  4 Nate Hathaway             FR Scarborough            4:40.14     4  
  5 Murphy Doughty            JR Bonny Eagle            4:42.65     2  
  6 Jesse Young               JR Marshwood              4:45.23     1  
  7 Jacob Verhey              SR Brunswick              4:45.89  
  8 John Misener              SR Deering                4:48.43  
  9 Pat Gosselin              JR Bonny Eagle            4:53.45  
 10 Sadam Abdi                FR Lewiston               4:53.85  
 11 Erich Neuts               JR Deering                4:56.87  
 12 Branden Mountain          SR Bangor                 5:00.17  
 13 Nick Kazar                SR Edward Little          5:02.51  
 14 Tim Woods                 FR Cheverus               5:06.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 50.41  2/19/2007   Cam Cormier, Bangor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Cormier               SR Bangor                   50.41R  3   10  
  2 George Foster             SR Lewiston                 51.17   3    8  
  3 Kyle Allcroft             SR Brewer                   51.97   3    6  
  4 Pete Korthy               SR Deering                  52.64   2    4  
  5 Ben Cleveland             SR Edward Little            53.06   3    2  
  6 Cam Stevens               FR Gorham                   53.31   2    1  
  7 Matthew Low               SR Lawrence                 53.64   2 
  8 Tyler Seekins             SR Bangor                   53.92   3 
  9 Tim Lord                  SR Gorham                   54.26   2 
 10 Ben Sinclair              FR Brewer                   54.41   3 
 11 Cam Fecteau               SR Gorham                   54.46   2 
 12 Joseph Stevens            SR Cheverus                 54.69   1 
 13 Evan Semle                SR Bonny Eagle              55.33   1 
 14 Chris Illingworth         JR Bangor                   55.43   2 
 15 Dan MacKenzie             SR Mt. Ararat               55.93   1 
 16 Bill Querry               SR Deering                  56.86   1 
 -- Shawn Menard              SR Brunswick                  SCR   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Rumery                SR Thornton               2:00.65    10  
  2 Brecht Moulin             SR Scarborough            2:01.86     8  
  3 Jeff Lucier               JR Lewiston               2:02.14     6  
  4 Matthew Martin            JR Biddeford              2:03.64     4  
  5 Shaun Selberg             JR Brunswick              2:05.28     2  
  6 Jake Brown                SR Gorham                 2:07.00     1  
  7 Michael Brooks            SO Lawrence               2:07.89  
  8 Bosco Oringa              JR Portland               2:07.96  
  9 Scott Delano              JR Scarborough            2:08.43  
 10 Andrew Steinbiezer        JR Mt. Ararat             2:08.71  
 11 John Misener              SR Deering                2:09.11  
 12 Andrew Lekousi            JR Deering                2:09.25  
 13 Kyle Blaylock             SR Deering                2:09.37  
 14 Ethan Scott               JR Biddeford              2:10.00  
 15 Raleigh Swan              JR Cheverus               2:10.04  
 16 Dylan Moulton             JR Thornton               2:10.10  
 17 Duncan Allen              JR Gorham                 2:11.11  
 18 Ethan Morton              JR Marshwood              2:11.20  
 19 Martin Duval              JR Cheverus               2:12.24  
 20 Rudy Babikian             JR Cheverus               2:13.73  
 21 Ryan Boisclair            JR Biddeford              2:15.93  
 22 Branden Mountain          SR Bangor                 2:15.95  
 23 Stephen Salinas           JR Bangor                 2:16.12  
 24 Murphy Doughty            JR Bonny Eagle            2:16.52  
 25 Tim Woods                 FR Cheverus               2:18.12  
 26 Joel Parent               SR Bangor                 2:22.05  
 27 Henry Prosack             SR Scarborough            2:25.18  
 -- Tyler Shortsleeve         JR Bonny Eagle                 DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Cormier               SR Bangor                   22.93   6   10  
  2 Josh Maxwell              SR Gorham                   22.96   6    8  
  3 Travis Cook               SR Windham                  22.99   5    6  
  4 John Alexander            SR Edward Little            23.20   6    4  
  5 Phil Lambert              SR Scarborough              23.42   6    2  
  6 Zeri Petrin               SR Biddeford                23.66   4    1  
  7 Tyson Desrocher           SR Cheverus                 23.73   6 
  8 Curtis Coleman            SR Bangor                   23.99   5 
  9 Will Cabana               SR South Portland           24.02   5 
 10 Kyle Sanborn              JR Lawrence                 24.03   4 
 11 Tony Martinez             SR Bangor                   24.06   5 
 12 Kyle Allcroft             SR Brewer                   24.12   6 
 13 Pete Korthy               SR Deering                  24.31   4 
 14 George Foster             SR Lewiston                 24.34   5 
 15 Mason Shepard             SR Deering                  24.39   3 
 16 Jeremy Pooler             SR Noble                    24.40   3 
 17 Dan MacKenzie             SR Mt. Ararat               24.53   4 
 18 Shane Sullivan            SR Brunswick                24.54   2 
 19 Mattia Zagon              JR Portland                 24.54   2 
 20 Buddy Foss                SO Edward Little            24.58   4 
 21 Zach Cloutier             SR Cheverus                 24.63   2 
 22 Chris Illingworth         JR Bangor                   24.64   5 
 23 James Okech               SR Portland                 24.77   3 
 24 Ryan Getchell             SR Edward Little            24.95   3 
 25 Shun Sasaki               JR Brewer                   25.19   1 
 26 Ben Blais                 JR Biddeford                25.47   1 
 27 David Hardison            SO South Portland           25.64   2 
 -- Ian Golder                JR South Portland              FS   1 
 -- Russ Lamour               SR Deering                     DQ   3 
 -- Shawn Menard              SR Brunswick                  SCR   2 
 -- Corey Luce                JR Westbrook                  SCR   1 
 -- Zach Thornton             SO Mt. Ararat                 SCR   3 
 -- Zack Brown                SR Bangor                     SCR   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:24.26  2/21/2005   Eric Giddings, South Portland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Quaglia             SR Bangor                10:05.69    10  
  2 Tim Millett               SR Gorham                10:05.71     8  
  3 Riley Masters             JR Bangor                10:10.79     6  
  4 Justin Laverriere         SR Biddeford             10:13.91     4  
  5 Jacob Verhey              SR Brunswick             10:15.51     2  
  6 Jesse Young               JR Marshwood             10:16.37     1  
  7 Will Geoghegan            FR Brunswick             10:25.65  
  8 Matt Methot               JR Portland              10:30.64  
  9 Nate Hathaway             FR Scarborough           10:31.86  
 10 Erich Neuts               JR Deering               10:33.70  
 11 Matt Driscoll             SO Lewiston              10:35.53  
 12 David Knowland            JR South Portland        10:41.38  
 13 Ethan Morton              JR Marshwood             10:45.44  
 14 Travis Blackmer           JR Brewer                10:48.98  
 15 Doug Noe                  SR Brunswick             10:49.45  
 16 Sadam Abdi                FR Lewiston              10:56.31  
 17 Taylor Dundas             FR Cheverus              11:02.42  
 18 Brecht Moulin             SR Scarborough           11:05.91  
 19 Liam Cassidy              FR Brunswick             11:06.30  
 20 Ben Violette              JR Scarborough           11:15.01  
 -- Sean Fitzgerald           JR Thornton                   DNF  
 -- Jeff Lucier               JR Lewiston                   DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                         Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gorham High School                                  1:35.55   1   10  
     1) Cam Stevens FR                  2) Joe Wise SR                    
     3) Cam Fecteau SR                  4) Justin Villacci JR             
  2 Edward Little High School                           1:35.73   1    8  
     1) Ryan Getchell SR                2) Ben Cleveland SR               
     3) Buddy Foss SO                   4) John Alexander SR              
  3 Bangor High School                                  1:36.01   2    6  
     1) Tony Martinez SR                2) Chris Illingworth JR           
     3) Tyler Seekins SR                4) Curtis Coleman SR              
  4 Deering High School                                 1:36.03   3    4  
     1) Mason Shepard SR                2) Brad Shafran JR                
     3) Russ Lamour SR                  4) Pete Korthy SR                 
  5 Scarborough High School                             1:36.04   3    2  
     1) Phil Lambert SR                 2) Jimmy Rouse SO                 
     3) Scott Delano JR                 4) Brecht Moulin SR               
  6 South Portland High School                          1:37.47   4    1  
     1) Will Cabana SR                  2) David Hardison SO              
     3) Jonathan Linscott SR            4) Ian Golder JR                  
  7 Brunswick High School                               1:37.93   3 
     1) Robert Correa JR                2) Tommy Williams SR              
     3) Shane Sullivan SR               4) Kyle Bucklin JR                
  8 Portland High School                                1:38.23   4 
     1) James Okech SR                  2) Mattia Zagon JR                
     3) Giovanni Nappi JR               4) Nick Phillips SR               
  9 Cheverus High School                                1:38.29   1 
     1) Tyson Desrocher SR              2) Joseph Stevens SR              
     3) Paul Hinman SR                  4) Zach Cloutier SR               
 10 Brewer High School                                  1:38.44   2 
     1) Ben Sinclair FR                 2) Kyle Allcroft SR               
     3) Shun Sasaki JR                  4) Tyler Kingsbury FR             
 11 Biddeford High School                               1:38.73   2 
     1) Zeri Petrin SR                  2) Ben Blais JR                   
     3) Matthew Martin JR               4) Eric Dubois FR                 
 12 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:38.98   1 
     1) Joe Bailey SR                   2) Jamie Ruginski SO              
     3) Evan Semle SR                   4) Justin Denney SO               
 13 Lawrence High School                                1:39.87   3 
     1) Matthew Low SR                  2) Kyle Sanborn JR                
     3) Nicholas Sterling SR            4) Brian Trahan SR                
 14 Noble High School                                   1:41.28   1 
     1) Zach Pooler JR                  2) Brandon Shorey SR              
     3) Michael Dunham JR               4) Jeremy Pooler SR               
 15 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:41.71   4 
     1) Nick Dempsey SO                 2) Andrew Steinbiezer JR          
     3) Cole Whitney JR                 4) Dan MacKenzie SR               
 16 Lewiston High School                                1:41.76   3 
     1) Hussain Naji JR                 2) Craig Thibeault JR             
     3) Tom Tripp JR                    4) Jared Turcotte SR              
 17 Thornton Academy                                    1:42.64   2 
     1) Kevin Pearson SR                2) Robbie Trask JR                
     3) Jeremy Dumas JR                 4) August Ibekilo SO              
 -- Windham High School                                     SCR   2 
     1) Diego Alvarez SR                2) Patrick Ciez FR                
     3) Chris Darling SR                4) Adam Linden JR                 
 -- Westbrook High School                                   SCR   4 
     1) Nathan Jensen SO                2) Dan Roukey SO                  
     3) Corey Luce JR                   4) Robbie Preston SR              
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew White             SR Cheverus              54-02.50    10  
      49-02  46-10.50  52-01.75  51-06.75  51-09.50  54-02.50
  2 Dan Smith                 SO Thornton              52-01.50     8  
      51-07.75  FOUL  49-10.50  48-10.50  46-03.25  52-01.50
  3 Brian Despres             SR Edward Little         51-00.00     6  
      51-00  48-08  49-03  45-08.50  46-06.25  49-06.50
  4 Brigham Michaud           JR Cheverus              49-03.00     4  
      47-09  48-08  49-03  48-06  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robert Seccareccia        SR Bangor                49-03.00     2  
      45-07  46-09.25  47-10.25  45-03.50  46-02.50  49-03
  6 Matt Harmon               SR Edward Little         48-08.50     1  
      FOUL  47-01  46-03.25  48-08.50  46-11  44-04.50
  7 Jacob Dubois              SO Edward Little         48-06.00  
      FOUL  44-11.75  48-06  46-01.50  43-09.25  43-03
  8 John Moore                SR Deering               45-05.25  
      43-06.25  45-05.25  42-10.50            
  9 Chris Leroy               SR Deering               45-05.00  
      44-07  FOUL  45-05            
 10 Brad White                SR Bangor                44-08.00  
      44-08  39-02.50  41-00            
 11 Mat Vienott               SR Edward Little         44-02.50  
      44-02.50  40-06.25  42-01            
 12 Eugene Arsenault          SR South Portland        43-07.75  
      FOUL  43-07.75  FOUL            
 13 Andrew Nash               SR Gorham                42-09.50  
      42-02.50  42-02  42-09.50            
 14 Sam McAdam                SR Portland              42-01.00  
      42-01  35-01.50  40-05.50            
 15 Derek Jones               SR Biddeford             41-07.50  
      41-07.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Eddie Murphy              JR Biddeford             41-02.50  
      41-01  41-00.50  41-02.50            
 17 Willy Joy                 JR Deering               40-11.75  
      40-11.75  39-02  FOUL            
 18 Keith Pardis              SR Biddeford             40-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-10.50            
 19 Will Wescott              JR Westbrook             40-06.50  
      39-04  40-06.50  FOUL            
 20 Brian Keahon              SR Gorham                40-02.00  
      40-02  FOUL  37-04            
 21 Sam Spizzuoco             JR Gorham                40-00.00  
      40-00  37-07.25  38-03.75            
 22 Pat Beaulieu              SR Deering               39-11.25  
      FOUL  39-10  39-11.25            
 23 John Gilboy               SO Thornton              39-11.00  
      39-11  36-09  38-08            
 24 Mark Sturgeon             SR Bangor                39-05.75  
      37-02  FOUL  39-05.75            
 25 Joel Martin               SR Brewer                38-11.50  
      38-05.75  38-11.50  36-09.25            
 26 Zach Matthews             JR Thornton              38-07.50  
      37-02  37-10.50  38-07.50            
 27 Ayaovi Alognon            SR Portland              37-05.50  
      FOUL  37-05.50  35-00            
 28 Joe Sirois                SO Lewiston              37-03.00  
      FOUL  36-00  37-03            
 29 John Carl                 JR Cony                  37-02.50  
      37-00  FOUL  37-02.50            
 30 Isaac Bush                JR Mt. Ararat            36-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10.50            
 -- Tony Palumbo              JR Thornton                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Shafran              JR Deering               20-07.25    10  
      FOUL  20-07.25  FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL  PASS
  2 Travis Cook               SR Windham               20-05.75     8  
      18-11.50  20-00.50  20-01.75  20-05.75  19-11  20-04
  3 Tommy Williams            SR Brunswick             20-05.75     6  
      19-10.25  20-05.75  20-00.75  18-03.50  19-07.75  19-11.25
  4 Craig Milliard            JR Thornton              20-04.25     4  
      19-03.50  19-05.75  19-06.25  19-04.25  20-01.25  20-04.25
  5 Simone Nogare             SR Gorham                20-02.50     2  
      19-05.50  19-06  20-02.50  19-02.50  19-10  FOUL
  6 Jared Turcotte            SR Lewiston              19-11.25     1  
      19-00.50  19-09.75  19-11.25  18-01  19-09.50  FOUL
  7 Kyle Bucklin              JR Brunswick             19-03.75  
      19-03.75  18-11.50  19-01.75  18-02  16-07.75  17-06.75
  8 Robert Correa             JR Brunswick             19-02.50  
      19-02.50  18-09.50  18-10            
  9 Kyle Vanidestine          JR Bangor                18-10.75  
      FOUL  18-10.75  18-05            
 10 Brian Trahan              SR Lawrence              18-10.25  
      FOUL  18-10.25  18-09.75            
 11 Jimmy Clukey              SR Bangor                18-10.25  
      FOUL  17-03.25  18-10.25            
 12 Justin Villacci           JR Gorham                18-07.25  
      18-07.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Matthew Low               SR Lawrence              18-05.00  
      18-05  18-01.50  17-10.75            
 14 Shane Walton              JR Bangor                18-02.75  
      17-09  17-07.25  18-02.75            
 15 Adam Billings             SO Bangor                17-04.00  
      17-01.75  16-10  17-04            
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Neang                 SR Sanford               43-00.75    10  
      39-00.75  41-07.75  41-07.75  41-04.50  42-03.25  43-00.75
  2 Hussain Naji              JR Lewiston              42-03.50     8  
      39-01  40-05.75  39-03.75  42-03.50  39-09.75  39-11.25
  3 Jimmy Clukey              SR Bangor                41-10.25     6  
      39-10.50  41-06.50  39-10.50  FOUL  41-10.25  41-03.25
  4 Husayn Carnegie           SR Lewiston              41-08.75     4  
      40-00.25  40-07.25  41-08.75  40-05  FOUL  38-01.25
  5 Jamie Ruginski            SO Bonny Eagle           41-03.50     2  
      41-03.50  FOUL  PASS  40-03.25  40-10.25  40-08.75
  6 Dmitry Krasyukov          SR Messalonskee          40-06.50     1  
      40-06.50  40-06  40-00.75  40-01  39-10.50  FOUL
  7 Sean Seekins              SO Bangor                40-01.25  
      39-01.25  40-01.25  39-09.25  FOUL  38-07.75  FOUL
  8 Matt Mitchell             SR Sanford               39-09.00  
      FOUL  39-09  38-05.50            
  9 Kyle Bucklin              JR Brunswick             39-04.25  
      39-04.25  39-00.75  38-11.75            
 10 Sam Chick                 SO Scarborough           39-03.25  
      39-03.25  38-04.75  38-09.75            
 11 Jonathan Cotton           SR South Portland        38-07.75  
      36-10.50  38-07.75  36-10.75            
 12 Craig Milliard            JR Thornton              38-00.25  
      38-00.25  FOUL  35-08            
 13 Shane Walton              JR Bangor                37-11.50  
      37-11.50  37-02.25  37-05.50            
 14 Andy Clark                SR Scarborough           37-07.00  
      37-03.25  37-07  37-06.25            
 15 Garrett Wyman             JR Edward Little         37-04.00  
      FOUL  37-04  36-09.75            
 16 Andrew Lambert            JR Thornton              37-02.25  
      37-02.25  FOUL  36-05.75            
 17 Kyle Vanidestine          JR Bangor                36-05.25  
      36-03  36-05.25  36-03.25            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Maxwell              SR Gorham                 6-02.00    10  
  2 Nick Phillips             SR Portland               6-02.00     8  
  3 Andrew Lambert            JR Thornton               6-00.00     6  
  4 Husayn Carnegie           SR Lewiston               6-00.00     4  
  5 Tommy Williams            SR Brunswick              6-00.00     2  
  6 Patrick Ciez              FR Windham                6-00.00     1  
  7 Jonathan Cotton           SR South Portland         5-08.00  
  8 Alex Dulac                SO Scarborough            5-08.00  
  9 Sean Seekins              SO Bangor                 5-06.00  
  9 Pat Sheldon               SR Thornton               5-06.00  
 11 Shane Sullivan            SR Brunswick              5-06.00  
 11 Ben Williams              SR Brunswick              5-06.00  
 11 Craig Thibeault           JR Lewiston               5-06.00  
 14 Matt Mitchell             SR Sanford                5-06.00  
 14 Adam Linden               JR Windham                5-06.00  
 -- Dominic DiBiase           JR Westbrook                  SCR  
 -- Robbie Preston            SR Westbrook                  SCR  
 -- Anthony Derrig            JR Deering                    SCR  
 -- Declan Kelly              SR Deering                    SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 14-07  2/19/2007   David Slovenski, Brunswick                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Slovenski           JR Brunswick             14-07.00R   10  
  2 Matt Berube               SR Thornton              13-00.00     8  
  3 Kyle Perkins              SR Gorham                13-00.00     6  
  4 Brad Nakanishi            SO Scarborough           12-00.00     4  
  5 Matt Verrier              JR Thornton              11-06.00     2  
  6 Jared Davis               SR Brewer                11-06.00     1  
  7 AJ Ellison                SR Scarborough           11-00.00  
  8 Sean Seekins              SO Bangor                10-06.00  
  9 Nick Bryant               JR Bangor                10-00.00  
 -- Brandon Gruver            SO Edward Little               NH  
 -- Josh Clark                SO Edward Little               NH  
 -- Adam Linden               JR Windham                     NH  
 -- Eric O'Connor             SO Windham                     NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor High School          84        2) Gorham High School         78   
    3) Thornton Academy            46        4) Lewiston High School       39   
    5) Scarborough High School     29        5) Edward Little High School  29   
    7) Deering High School         22        7) Brunswick High School      22   
    9) Windham High School         19       10) Cheverus High School       15   
   11) Biddeford High School       13       12) Sanford High School        10   
   13) Portland High School         8       14) Brewer High School          7   
   15) Bonny Eagle High School      6       16) Noble High School           2   
   16) South Portland High School   2       16) Marshwood High School       2   
   19) Messalonskee High School     1                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News