Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF National Masters

Orono, ME, August 5, 2007

Results Aug 2 - Aug 5

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of David Colby Young
Courtesy of David Colby Young


    2007 USATF National Masters T& F Championship - 8/2/2007 to 8/5/2007      
                                Orono, Maine                                  
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  W30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       Meet: # 12.23  8/6/2006                                                
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Lisa Rosborough          W34 Ft. Worth, TX            13.20  -3.2 
 2 Rachel Guest             W32 Surprise, AZ             13.22  -3.2 
 3 Kimberly Touya           W31 Patchogue, NY            13.59  -3.2 

Event 2  W35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Dena Birade              W35 Pleasant Hill, CA        12.78  -3.2 
 2 Laura Barre              W37 West Lebanon, NH         13.71  -3.2 
 3 Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webst W36 Yonkers, NY              14.33  -3.2 
 4 Sarah Boyd               W37 Austin, TX               14.38  -3.2 
 5 Billy Beatty             W39 Wichita Falls, TX        14.81  -3.2 

Event 3  W40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 12.31                                                          
       Meet: # 12.03  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Renee Henderson          W43 Merchantville, NJ        12.79Q -0.9  2 
 2 Sara Davis               W41 Carrollton, TX           13.09Q -1.7  1 
 3 Tracey Singleton         W40 Upper Marlboro, MD       13.78Q -1.7  1 
 4 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC             13.99Q -0.9  2 
 5 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC            14.53Q -0.9  2 
 6 Kelley Rich              W41 Libertyville, IL         14.86Q -1.7  1 
 7 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA              14.81q -0.9  2 
 8 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            14.89q -1.7  1 
 9 Linda Carty              W41 Cleveland, OH            15.86  -1.7  1 

Event 3  W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.31                                                          
       Meet: # 12.03  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Renee Henderson          W43 Merchantville, NJ        12.74   0.6 
 2 Sara Davis               W41 Carrollton, TX           13.00   0.6 
 3 Tracey Singleton         W40 Upper Marlboro, MD       13.54   0.6 
 4 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC             14.18   0.6 
 5 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC            14.55   0.6 
 6 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            14.77   0.6 
 7 Kelley Rich              W41 Libertyville, IL         14.88   0.6 
 8 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA              15.39   0.6 

Event 4  W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 12.50                                                          
       Meet: # 12.57  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA            13.15Q -0.9  2 
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               13.70Q -1.3  1 
 3 Veronica Amarasekara     W46 Fontana, CA              13.80Q -0.9  2 
 4 Belinda McCoy            W47 Cleveland, OH            14.49Q -1.3  1 
 5 *Kim Ross                W46 Port Moody,BC            14.03Q -0.9  2 
 6 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME                 15.79Q -1.3  1 
 7 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD          15.01q -0.9  2 
 8 Gail Kuhnly              W45 Federal Way, WA          15.08q -0.9  2 
 9 *Yuko Hayashi            W49 Vallejo, CA              17.56  -1.3  1 

Event 4  W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.50                                                          
       Meet: # 12.57  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA            13.06  -1.8 
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               13.59  -1.8 
 3 *Kim Ross                W46 Port Moody,BC            13.88  -1.8 
 4 Belinda McCoy            W47 Cleveland, OH            14.48  -1.8 
 5 Gail Kuhnly              W45 Federal Way, WA          14.95  -1.8 
 6 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD          15.12  -1.8 
 7 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME                 15.82  -1.8 

Event 5  W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.50                                                          
       Meet: # 12.88  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Rita Hanscom             W53 San Diego, CA            13.98  -1.7 
 2 Denise McField           W51 St. Louis, MO            14.25  -1.7 
 3 Gail Johns-Rees          W52 Salem, NH                15.06  -1.7 
 4 Carol Stein              W50 Rocky Point, NC          15.34  -1.7 
 5 Kimberly Williams        W52 South Portland, ME       15.93  -1.7 
 6 Alexandra Andreasson     W53 Pascagoula, MS           19.20  -1.7 

Event 6  W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.30                                                          
       Meet: # 13.30  2002                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Deborah Carter           W55 Snellville, GA           14.90  -1.1 
 2 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             15.26  -1.1 
 3 Catherine Nicoletti      W56 Nederland, CO            15.50  -1.1 

Event 7  W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.91                                                          
       Meet: # 13.91  1994                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             13.92  +0.0 
 2 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ             15.04  +0.0 
 3 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              15.48  +0.0 
 4 Margaret Kaufman         W64 Madison, WI              16.95  +0.0 

Event 8  W65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 14.29                                                          
       Meet: # 14.71  8/6/2005    Kathy Bergen, Unattached                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Nadine O'Connor          W65 Del Mar, CA            # 14.45Q -0.7  1 
 2 *Carol LaFayette-Boyd    W65 Regina, Sask             14.52Q -1.3  2 
 3 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR               17.67Q -0.7  1 
 4 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan            18.23Q -1.3  2 
 5 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                18.07Q -0.7  1 
 6 Lana Kane                W67 Conestoga, PA            18.59Q -1.3  2 
 7 Joann Sampson            W66 Hallandale, FL           18.67q -1.3  2 
 8 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                22.58q -0.7  1 
 9 Janet Baumann            W68 New York, NY             28.18  -0.7  1 

Event 8  W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.29                                                          
       Meet: # 14.71  8/6/2005    Kathy Bergen, Unattached                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Nadine O'Connor          W65 Del Mar, CA              14.35# -1.4 
 2 *Carol LaFayette-Boyd    W65 Regina, Sask             14.45  -1.4 
 3 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan            17.31  -1.4 
 4 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR               17.83  -1.4 
 5 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                18.25  -1.4 
 6 Lana Kane                W67 Conestoga, PA            18.59  -1.4 
 7 Joann Sampson            W66 Hallandale, FL           18.64  -1.4 
 8 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                22.62  -1.4 

Event 9  W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 15.72                                                          
       Meet: # 15.57  8/6/2005    Irene Obera, West Valley                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W71 South Burlington, V      16.62  -2.6 
 2 *Mary McCarron-Egner     W70 Calgary                  17.72  -2.6 
 3 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            17.83  -2.6 
 4 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL             20.41  -2.6 
-- Mary Roman               W71 Norwalk, CT                DNF  -2.6 

Event 10  W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    75 Meet: # 17.20  1986                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           19.82  -2.0 

Event 10  W80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    80 Meet: # 18.10  1990                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W81 Albany, NY               19.91  -2.0 
 2 Ann McGowan              W83 Providence, RI           24.45  -2.0 

Event 21  W30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       Meet: # 24.92  1988                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Rachel Guest             W32 Surprise, AZ             26.46   2.2 
 2 Lisa Rosborough          W34 Ft. Worth, TX            26.78   2.2 
 3 Kimberly Touya           W31 Patchogue, NY            27.37   2.2 
 4 Indumathi Conley         W33 Somerville, MA           28.72   2.2 

Event 22  W35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Dionne Bruff             W39 Houston, TX              27.23   0.6 
 2 Laura Barre              W37 West Lebanon, NH         27.99   0.6 
 3 Sarah Boyd               W37 Austin, TX               29.10   0.6 
 4 Billy Beatty             W39 Wichita Falls, TX        30.21   0.6 

Event 23  W40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 24.84                                                          
       Meet: # 25.40  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sara Davis               W41 Carrollton, TX           26.60Q -0.4  1 
 2 Renee Henderson          W43 Merchantville, NJ        26.72Q  1.3  2 
 3 Charmaine Roberts        W40 Beltsville, MD           27.69Q -0.4  1 
 4 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC             28.40Q  1.3  2 
 5 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Wilmington, MA           29.58Q -0.4  1 
 6 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC            29.97Q  1.3  2 
 7 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            30.42q  1.3  2 
 8 Kelley Rich              W41 Libertyville, IL         30.74q -0.4  1 
 9 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA              31.09   1.3  2 

Event 23  W40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 24.84                                                          
       Meet: # 25.40  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Renee Henderson          W43 Merchantville, NJ        26.20   1.1 
 2 Sara Davis               W41 Carrollton, TX           26.53   1.1 
 3 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC             28.57   1.1 
 4 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Wilmington, MA           29.50   1.1 
 5 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC            29.70   1.1 
 6 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            30.29   1.1 
 7 Kelley Rich              W41 Libertyville, IL         31.27   1.1 
 8 Charmaine Roberts        W40 Beltsville, MD           40.49   1.1 

Event 24  W45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 25.56                                                          
       Meet: # 26.10  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA          # 25.90Q -0.4  2 
 2 *Kim Ross                W46 Port Moody,BC            28.80Q -1.4  1 
 3 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               29.17Q -1.4  1 
 4 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD          31.14Q -0.4  2 
 5 Belinda McCoy            W47 Cleveland, OH            30.26Q -1.4  1 
 6 *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                  33.79Q -0.4  2 
 7 Gail Kuhnly              W45 Federal Way, WA          31.88q -1.4  1 
 8 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME                 32.47q -1.4  1 
 9 *Yuko Hayashi            W49 Vallejo, CA              37.83  -0.4  2 

Event 24  W45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 25.56                                                          
       Meet: # 26.10  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA            26.01#  0.8 
 2 *Kim Ross                W46 Port Moody,BC            28.22   0.8 
 3 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               28.69   0.8 
 4 Belinda McCoy            W47 Cleveland, OH            29.62   0.8 
 5 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD          31.24   0.8 
 6 Gail Kuhnly              W45 Federal Way, WA          32.03   0.8 
 7 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME                 32.35   0.8 
-- *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                    DNF   0.8 

Event 25  W50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 25.72                                                          
       Meet: # 27.17  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Karla Del Grande        W54 Toronto                  28.33   0.8 
 2 Rita Hanscom             W53 San Diego, CA            28.55   0.8 
 3 Denise McField           W51 St. Louis, MO            29.88   0.8 
 4 Carol Stein              W50 Rocky Point, NC          30.79   0.8 
 5 Gail Johns-Rees          W52 Salem, NH                30.82   0.8 
 6 Kimberly Williams        W52 South Portland, ME       32.77   0.8 
 7 Loretta Woodward         W53 Marietta, GA             46.63   0.8 

Event 26  W55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 27.78                                                          
       Meet: # 27.39  2002                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             31.35   1.8 
 2 Catherine Nicoletti      W56 Nederland, CO            31.36   1.8 

Event 27  W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 29.09                                                          
       Meet: # 29.53  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             28.54*  1.5 
 2 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ             31.95   1.5 
 3 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              32.42   1.5 
 4 Margaret Kaufman         W64 Madison, WI              36.96   1.5 
 5 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                38.97   1.5 

Event 28  W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 30.46                                                          
       Meet: # 31.74  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Nadine O'Connor          W65 Del Mar, CA              29.54*  1.3 
 2 *Carol LaFayette-Boyd    W65 Regina, Sask             29.73   1.3 
 3 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan            36.93   1.3 
 4 Lana Kane                W67 Conestoga, PA            39.70   1.3 
 5 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                51.67   1.3 

Event 29  W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   70 USATF: * 33.90                                                          
    70 Meet: # 33.90  2004                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W71 South Burlington, V      34.98   1.5 
 2 Jeanne Daprano           W70 Fayetteville, GA         35.75   1.5 
 3 *Mary McCarron-Egner     W70 Calgary                  37.61   1.5 
 4 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            37.64   1.5 

Event 30  W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           41.97   2.6 

Event 30  W80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W81 Albany, NY               44.02   2.6 

Event 42  W35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 55.60                                                          
    35 Meet: # 57.37  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Dionne Bruff             W39 Houston, TX            1:00.01  
 2 Sarah Boyd               W37 Austin, TX             1:07.28  
 3 Billy Beatty             W39 Wichita Falls, TX      1:10.14  

Event 43  W40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 56.98                                                          
       Meet: # 58.28  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Charmaine Roberts        W40 Beltsville, MD         1:01.42Q  1 
 2 Joan Hunter              W43 Purcellville, VA       1:03.90Q  2 
 3 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Wilmington, MA         1:04.92Q  2 
 4 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC           1:05.00Q  1 
 5 Robin Judice             W44 Lafayette, LA          1:05.26Q  1 
 6 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC          1:08.70Q  2 
 7 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA            1:10.52q  2 
 8 Amanda Nowakowski        W43 Woodland Hills, CA     1:13.13q  1 
 9 Wanda Toro Scheib        W44 Lompoc, CA             1:13.64   1 

Event 43  W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 56.98                                                          
       Meet: # 58.28  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Charmaine Roberts        W40 Beltsville, MD           59.13  
 2 Joan Hunter              W43 Purcellville, VA       1:01.65  
 3 Maryline Roux            W40 Davidson, NC           1:03.51  
 4 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Wilmington, MA         1:04.16  
 5 Kris Kazebee             W41 Charlotte, NC          1:06.80  
 6 Robin Judice             W44 Lafayette, LA          1:07.98  
 7 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA            1:11.07  
 8 Amanda Nowakowski        W43 Woodland Hills, CA     1:13.76  

Event 44  W45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      USATF: * 56.82                                                          
       Meet: # 59.84  1994                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA          1:02.61Q  2 
 2 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk W45 Butler, NJ             1:04.70Q  1 
 3 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA            1:06.24Q  1 
 4 Patricia Lech            W46 Old Town, ME           1:09.51Q  2 
 5 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD        1:09.84q  2 
 6 Belinda McCoy            W47 Cleveland, OH          1:10.09q  1 
 7 *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                1:10.42q  2 
 8 Theresa Kollars          W47 Sacramento, CA         1:11.11q  2 
 9 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME               1:12.31   1 
-- Louise Clark             W49 New York, NY               DNF   1 

Event 44  W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 56.82                                                          
       Meet: # 59.84  1994                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jai Black                W45 San Diego, CA            57.83# 
 2 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk W45 Butler, NJ             1:04.42  
 3 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA            1:06.81  
 4 Patricia Lech            W46 Old Town, ME           1:08.57  
 5 Karen Frazier            W47 Hyattsville, MD        1:09.87  

Event 45  W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:01.89                                                        
       Meet: # 1:02.51  2003                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Karla Del Grande        W54 Toronto                1:05.97  
 2 Loretta Woodward         W53 Marietta, GA           1:09.28  
 3 Gail Johns-Rees          W52 Salem, NH              1:12.37  
 4 Kimberly Williams        W52 South Portland, ME     1:15.94  
 5 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    1:16.30  
 6 Valerie St James         W50 Sacramento, CA         1:27.98  

Event 46  W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:05.29                                                        
       Meet: # 1:06.04  1992                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Catherine Nicoletti      W56 Nederland, CO          1:10.83  
 2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      W56 Pittsford, NY          1:11.12  
 3 Debbie Stiles            W58 St. Louis, MO          1:19.08  
 4 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH            1:24.07  

Event 47  W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 1:07.80                                                        
    60 Meet: # 1:10.78  1995                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA           1:10.33# 
 2 Jolene Steigerwalt       W63 San Diego, CA          1:31.37  
 3 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI              1:43.62  

Event 47  W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    65 Meet: # 1:12.72  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan          1:31.25  
 2 *Barbara Saunders        W67 Nelson, BC             1:32.50  
 3 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ              2:04.56  

Event 49  W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 1:22.52              Patricia Peterson                         
    70 Meet: # 1:22.52  1998                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W70 Millen, GA             1:59.04  

Event 49  W80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 1:40.45              Polly Clarke                              
    80 Meet: # 1:40.45  1990                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Patricia Peterson        W81 Albany, NY             1:58.70  

Event 61  W35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 2:02.83              Ruth Wysocki                              
    35 Meet: # 2:16.31  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sonya Badger             W39 Astoria, NY            2:27.40  

Event 63  W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:09.85                                                        
       Meet: # 2:11.03  2006                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alisa Harvey             W41 Manassas, VA           2:08.81* 
 2 Kim Sheffield            W41 Sarasota, FL           2:19.35  
 3 Joan Hunter              W43 Purcellville, VA       2:21.93  
 4 Carla Kehoe              W43 Granite Bay, CA        2:23.99  
 5 Rebecca Connolly         W41 Wilmington, MA         2:25.64  
 6 Robin Judice             W44 Lafayette, LA          2:26.02  
 7 *Carmel Papworth-Barnum  W41 Reno, NV               2:27.55  
 8 Wanda Toro Scheib        W44 Lompoc, CA             2:46.06  
 9 Roberta Meyer            W43 Shepherdsville, KY     2:46.81  

Event 64  W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:18.72                                                        
       Meet: # 2:19.82  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lorraine Jasper          W45 Birchrunville, PA      2:23.60  
 2 *Patty Blanchard         W49 Dieppe, NB, CO         2:23.96  
 3 Terri Cassel             W45 Tulsa, OK              2:24.21  
 4 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA            2:28.16  
 5 Susan Snyder             W45 Briarcliff Manor, N    2:37.57  
 6 Theresa Kollars          W47 Sacramento, CA         2:45.82  

Event 65  W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:21.98                                                        
       Meet: # 2:25.00  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Debbie Lee               W50 Trabuco Canyon, CA     2:46.70  
 2 Wendi Glassman           W51 Elizabeth, NJ          2:50.31  
 3 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    2:55.26  
 4 Trenice Mullis Dubow     W53 Tucker, GA             3:02.30  
 5 Valerie St James         W50 Sacramento, CA         3:38.04  

Event 66  W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:30.53                                                        
       Meet: # 2:32.33  1996                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kathryn Martin           W55 Northport, NY          2:36.62  
 2 Jeanette Groesz          W57 Redmond, OR            2:37.67  
 3 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      W56 Pittsford, NY          2:39.16  
 4 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH            3:13.86  

Event 67  W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 2:40.58                                                        
    60 Meet: # 2:45.67  2000                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jolene Steigerwalt       W63 San Diego, CA          3:25.83  
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI              3:33.73  

Event 67  W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 2:44.43                                                        
    65 Meet: # 2:44.43  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn  W65 New York, NY           2:54.01  
 2 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg W65 Jamesville, NY         3:16.35  
 3 *Barbara Saunders        W67 Nelson, BC             3:22.65  

Event 68  W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 3:13.90                                                        
    70 Meet: # 3:13.90  2004                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jeanne Daprano           W70 Fayetteville, GA       3:04.26# 
 2 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W70 Millen, GA             4:45.26  

Event 68  W75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 3:37.19                                                        
    75 Meet: # 3:52.09  1986                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thelma Wilson            W77 New York, NY           3:53.77  

Event 81  W30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 4:30.52  1989                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jacqueline Concaugh      W32 Burke, VA              4:47.62  

Event 81  W35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 4:07.08              Ruth Wysocki                              
    35 Meet: # 4:23.90  1996                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sonya Badger             W39 Astoria, NY            5:05.87  
 2 Julie Hanover            W37 Nashua, NH             5:10.22  
 3 Terry Ballou             W39 Staten Island, NY      5:15.45  

Event 81  W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 4:32.7h              Joan Nesbit                               
    40 Meet: # 4:41.3h  1987                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alisa Harvey             W41 Manassas, VA           4:36.21# 
 2 Kim Sheffield            W41 Sarasota, FL           4:50.23  
 3 Mary Grene               W44 Andover, KS            4:56.38  
 4 Jennifer Hegarty         W41 Wakefield, MA          5:00.62  
 5 Robin Judice             W44 Lafayette, LA          5:02.54  
 6 Carla Kehoe              W43 Granite Bay, CA        5:03.33  
 7 *Carmel Papworth-Barnum  W41 Reno, NV               5:19.19  
 8 Wanda Toro Scheib        W44 Lompoc, CA             5:37.45  

Event 84  W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:48.19                                                        
       Meet: # 4:51.63  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Patty Blanchard         W49 Dieppe, NB, CO         4:54.73  
 2 Lorraine Jasper          W45 Birchrunville, PA      4:58.79  
 3 Terri Cassel             W45 Tulsa, OK              5:04.53  
 4 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA            5:14.97  
 5 Susan Snyder             W45 Briarcliff Manor, N    5:27.40  
 6 Theresa Kollars          W47 Sacramento, CA         5:35.42  
 7 Karen Lein               W49 Newton Highlands, M    6:47.75  

Event 85  W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    50 Meet: # 4:52.55  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Debbie Lee               W50 Trabuco Canyon, CA     5:44.73  
 2 Rosa Pinto               W54 Davie, FL              5:54.21  
 3 Wendi Glassman           W51 Elizabeth, NJ          5:55.18  
 4 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    5:58.76  
 5 Debra Moore              W54 Louisville, KY         6:01.32  
 6 Trenice Mullis Dubow     W53 Tucker, GA             6:09.39  
 7 Terrell Barry            W50 Dixon, CA              6:31.52  

Event 85  W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 5:19.21  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kathryn Martin           W55 Northport, NY          5:19.10# 
 2 Jeanette Groesz          W57 Redmond, OR            5:25.28  
 3 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      W56 Pittsford, NY          5:25.54  
 4 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH            6:41.74  

Event 87  W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 5:32.8h              Yvette LaVigne , Marie Michelsohr         
    60 Meet: # 5:32.82  2002                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI              7:03.02  

Event 87  W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 5:48.48              Jeanne Daprano                            
    65 Meet: # 6:26.49  1985                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg W65 Jamesville, NY         6:47.50  
 2 *Barbara Saunders        W67 Nelson, BC             7:01.49  
 3 Janet Baumann            W68 New York, NY          12:36.06  

Event 87  W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 6:42.17              Pat Dixon                                 
    70 Meet: # 6:44.79  2005                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jeanne Daprano           W70 Fayetteville, GA       6:22.77* 
 2 Mary Harada              W72 West Newbury, MA       7:02.11  
 3 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W70 Millen, GA             9:10.18  

Event 87  W75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 7:42.30              Bess James                                
    75 Meet: # 7:50.52  1989                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thelma Wilson            W77 New York, NY           7:50.97  
 2 Lois Gilmore             W76 Janesville, WI         7:55.43  

Event 101  W35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 15:15.20              Francis Larrieu                          
    35 Meet: # 16:18.54                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Barb Lauff               W38 Sterling, IL          19:17.18  

Event 101  W40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 16:02.27              Carmen Troncoso                          
    40 Meet: # 17:04.12                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sanya Syrstad            W42 Warrenville, IL       18:37.18  
 2 Jennifer Hegarty         W41 Wakefield, MA         18:40.79  
 3 Roberta Meyer            W43 Shepherdsville, KY    19:52.71  
 4 Wanda Toro Scheib        W44 Lompoc, CA            20:44.77  
 5 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA           23:39.07  

Event 101  W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 17:33.75              Joan Coleman                             
    45 Meet: # 17:56.80                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Patty Blanchard         W49 Dieppe, NB, CO        18:32.77  
 2 Kelly Dworak             W45 Brewerton, NY         18:51.47  
 3 Theresa Kollars          W47 Sacramento, CA        21:05.34  
 4 Karen Lein               W49 Newton Highlands, M   25:19.56  
 5 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA            27:00.55  

Event 101  W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 17:25.6h              Shirley Matson                           
    50 Meet: # 17:49.83                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jan Merrill-Morin        W51 Waterford, CT         21:07.84  
 2 Debbie Lee               W50 Trabuco Canyon, CA    21:34.64  
 3 Rosa Pinto               W54 Davie, FL             21:59.36  
 4 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar   22:47.34  
 5 Nancy Kneeland           W52 Bar Mills, ME         24:02.44  
 6 Terrell Barry            W50 Dixon, CA             24:22.35  
 7 *Cathy Tedford           W54 Lakefield, On         37:28.05  

Event 102  W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 18:43.65                                                       
    55 Meet: # 18:43.65                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kathryn Martin           W55 Northport, NY         18:47.61  
 2 Jeanette Groesz          W57 Redmond, OR           20:02.51  

Event 102  W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 22:41.8h                                                       
    65 Meet: # 22:15.84                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg W65 Jamesville, NY        25:08.14  

Event 102  W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 23:28.76                                                       
    70 Meet: # 24:09.86                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Harada              W72 West Newbury, MA      26:01.85  
 2 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W70 Millen, GA            35:24.11  

Event 102  W75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 27:10.76                                                       
    75 Meet: # 28:47.41                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thelma Wilson            W77 New York, NY          27:28.63# 
 2 Lois Gilmore             W76 Janesville, WI        27:34.72# 

Event 102  W80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 29:30.02                                                       
    80 Meet: # 30:21.85                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Helen Lachman            W82 Portland, OR          48:06.45  

Event 121  W40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 34:58.54              Madelyn Noe-Schlentz                     
    40 Meet: # 35:20.59                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emily Bryans             W40 Schenectady, NY       38:08.11  
 2 Roberta Meyer            W43 Shepherdsville, KY    41:49.99  
 3 *Katrina Bisheimer       W42 Bucksport, ME         44:13.43  
 4 Patricia Craig           W41 Holden, ME            45:14.77  
 5 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA           49:46.08  

Event 121  W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 37:28.67              Shirley Matson                           
    50 Meet: # 37:12.23                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Debbie Lee               W50 Trabuco Canyon, CA    45:53.74  
 2 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar   50:29.07  
 3 Terrell Barry            W50 Dixon, CA             51:50.64  

Event 121  W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 40:03.46              Shirley Matson                           
    55 Meet: # 40:03.46                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kathryn Martin           W55 Northport, NY         39:37.78# 

Event 121  W60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 42:28.50              Shirley Matson                           
    60 Meet: # 41:43.64                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joanne Harriman          W64 Tewksbury, MA       1:05:43.76  

Event 121  W70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 48:11.3h              June Machala                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W70 Millen, GA          1:14:49.71  

Event 121  W75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 56:59.33              Algene Williams                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lois Gilmore             W76 Janesville, WI        55:26.70* 

Event 141  W35 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
   35 USATF: * 13.77              Jane Frederick                              
    35 Meet: # 15.11                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Barbara Yeboah           W37 Portland, ME             20.65  -1.5 

Event 143  W40 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 11.78                                                          
       Meet: # 11.78  1993                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             14.54  -5.3 
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            15.86  -5.3 
 3 Lisa Marie Render        W42 Fort Worth, TX           16.86  -5.3 

Event 144  W45 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.22                                                          
       Meet: # 12.53  1993                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               13.29  -3.6 
 2 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  13.67  -3.6 
 3 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W45 Massapequa Park, NY      14.51  -3.6 
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               24.26  -3.6 

Event 145  W50 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
   50 USATF: * 12.68              Phil Raschker                               
    50 Meet: # 12.91                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Irene Thompson           W53 Syracuse, NY             14.48  -2.1 
 2 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             15.63  -2.1 
 3 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar      19.08  -2.1 
 4 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              23.13  -2.1 

Event 145  W55 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
   55 USATF: * 13.19              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 13.03                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             14.95  -2.1 
 2 Deborah Carter           W55 Snellville, GA           16.82  -2.1 

Event 147  W60 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
   60 USATF: * 16.45              Betty Vosburgh                              
    60 Meet: # 14.38                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             13.56# -2.2 

Event 147  W65 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
   65 USATF: * 17.07              Barbara Jordon                              
    65 Meet: # 17.07                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR               17.77  -2.2 
 2 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                19.27  -2.2 
-- Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                   DQ  -2.2 

Event 148  W70 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
    70 Meet: # 17.57                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Barbara Jordan           W71 South Burlington, V      17.92  -3.3 
 2 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            19.20  -3.3 

Event 161  W40 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 1:05.03              Phil Raschker                             
    40 Meet: # 1:05.53                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME           1:09.41  
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR          1:18.00  
 3 Lisa Marie Render        W42 Fort Worth, TX         1:28.75  

Event 162  W45 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:11.20                                                        
       Meet: # 1:09.38  1991                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W45 Massapequa Park, NY    1:12.37  
 2 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA         1:16.57  
 3 *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                1:28.32  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA             1:55.71  

Event 165  W50 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 49.20              Phil Raschker                               
    50 Meet: # 54.27                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             53.97# 
 2 Tina Bowman              W54 Long Beach, CA           59.66  
 3 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    1:07.55  
 4 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA            1:14.18  

Event 165  W55 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 49.14              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 49.14                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             54.54  
 2 Deborah Carter           W55 Snellville, GA           57.40  

Event 165  W60 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             52.17  

Event 181  W30 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 7:47.13                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jacqueline Concaugh      W32 Burke, VA              7:21.30# 
 2 Nicole Lycan             W33 Lawton, MI             7:32.90# 

Event 181  W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 6:30.83              Leslie Lehane                             
    35 Meet: # 6:30.83                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gina Witcher             W39 Youngsville, NC        7:41.11  

Event 181  W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 7:42.55              Dee Ann Dougherty                         
    40 Meet: # 7:05.06                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marisa Hanson            W44 Pleasant Valley,, N    7:40.41* 
 2 Lauriea Blume            W40 Spokane, WA            9:34.38  
 3 Lisa Marie Render        W42 Fort Worth, TX        10:03.35  

Event 181  W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 8:21.66              Sue Grigsby                               
    45 Meet: # 8:18.11                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA         9:02.84  
 2 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA            11:32.69  

Event 181  W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 8:54.2h              Sharlet Gilbert                           
    50 Meet: # 8:10.47                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    9:44.74  
 2 Terrell Barry            W50 Dixon, CA             11:10.66  

Event 181  W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 8:37.70              Marie Michelsohn                          
    55 Meet: # 9:40.58                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD         10:54.12  

Event 181  W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   60 USATF: *  8:47.67              Marie Michelsohn                         
    60 Meet: # 11:39.97                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI             11:40.54  

Event 181  W65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn  W65 New York, NY           9:09.25  
 2 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ             14:28.65  

Event 201  W30 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    30 Meet: # 4.57m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 Gretchen Henrickson      W30 Saltillo, MS             5.01m# -0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.01m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
 4 Kimberly Touya           W31 Patchogue, NY            4.87m# +0.0 
    4.60m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.87m(+0.0)

Event 201  W35 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
   35 USATF: * 6.50m              Willye White                                
    35 Meet: # 5.49m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Laura Barre              W37 West Lebanon, NH         5.25m  -0.4 
    5.05m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.20m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
 5 Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webst W36 Yonkers, NY              4.76m  +0.0 
    4.52m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 3.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(-0.0)
 6 Sarah Boyd               W37 Austin, TX               4.54m  -1.8 
    4.11m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(-0.0) 4.54m(-1.8) 4.40m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0)

Event 201  W40 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
   40 USATF: * 5.68m              V.  Amarasekara                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 Tracey Singleton         W40 Upper Marlboro, MD       5.11m  -1.4 
    4.87m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0) 5.11m(-1.4) 4.98m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0)
 7 Pamela Swan              W44 Bowdoin, ME              4.15m  -0.7 
    3.72m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0) 3.95m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.7) 3.94m(-0.0) 3.72m(-0.0)
 8 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            4.02m  -0.1 
    3.74m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 3.95m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0)

Event 203  W45 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    45 Meet: # 5.36m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Veronica Amarasekara     W46 Fontana, CA              5.06m   0.1 
    4.95m(-0.0) 5.06m(0.1) 4.98m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 2 *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                  4.29m  -0.3 
    3.50m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.29m(-0.3) 4.04m(-0.0)
 3 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  4.26m  -0.1 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.21m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.25m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.1)
 4 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           4.24m  +0.0 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.99m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0) 4.04m(-0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.13m(-0.0)
 5 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               4.24m  -0.7 
    3.97m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.98m(-0.0) 4.24m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)
 6 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W45 Massapequa Park, NY      4.19m  -1.7 
    4.12m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.19m(-1.7) 3.97m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)
 7 Debbie Belanger          W47 Glenburn, ME             3.86m  -0.3 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.3) 2.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 8 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               2.91m  -0.8 
    2.64m(-0.0) 2.49m(-0.0) 2.87m(-0.0) 2.91m(-0.8) 2.76m(-0.0) 2.89m(-0.0)
 9 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM          2.62m  -0.6 
    2.42m(-0.0) 2.29m(-0.0) 2.62m(-0.6)            

Event 205  W50 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
   50 USATF: * 5.40m              Phil Raschker                               
    50 Meet: # 5.07m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             4.62m  -2.5 
    4.22m(-0.4) 4.12m(0.5) 4.62m(-2.5) 4.16m(-1.2) 4.56m(-0.1) PASS(NWI)
 2 Rita Hanscom             W53 San Diego, CA            4.34m  -1.6 
    4.25m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.34m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 4 Linda Cohn               W54 Northridge, CA           4.15m  -0.3 
    3.69m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.1) 4.06m(-0.7) 4.00m(0.4) 4.15m(-0.3) 3.89m(-0.6)
 5 Valerie St James         W50 Sacramento, CA           3.46m  -0.2 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.45m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.44m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.46m(-0.2)
 6 Kimberly Williams        W52 South Portland, ME       3.38m  -1.3 
    3.10m(0.5) 3.28m(-1.5) 3.25m(-1.3) 3.36m(0.2) 2.66m(0.5) 3.38m(-1.3)
 7 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              2.97m   0.4 
    2.54m(+0.0) 2.72m(-2.0) 2.74m(-2.3) 2.74m(-1.5) 2.70m(1.1) 2.97m(0.4)

Event 205  W55 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
   55 USATF: * 4.82m              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 4.90m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 Linda Lowery             W55 Decatur, GA              4.26m   0.7 
    4.26m(0.7) 4.22m(-2.3) 4.20m(-0.8) 4.10m(0.1) 4.04m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
 8 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W58 Islip Terrace, NY        2.48m  -0.3 
    1.84m(1.1) 2.22m(-1.4) 2.32m(-1.8) 2.39m(-1.8) 2.48m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)

Event 207  W60 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 4.22m              Barbara Cleveland                           
       Meet: # 4.01m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             4.65m* -1.1 
    4.37m(-0.1) 4.54m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.65m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 2 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              3.67m   0.8 
    3.64m(0.2) 3.67m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 3.55m(-0.4) 3.39m(-1.1) 3.56m(-1.9)
 3 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ             3.60m  +0.0 
    3.38m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 3.37m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.60m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.1)
 4 Lorraine Tucker          W60 San Jose, CA             3.57m  -1.0 
    3.33m(-2.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.51m(0.3) 3.56m(-1.7) PASS(NWI) 3.57m(-1.0)
 5 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO           3.28m  -1.6 
    3.06m(0.3) 3.27m(-2.3) 3.03m(-0.5) 2.97m(-0.6) 3.28m(-1.6) 3.04m(1.2)
 6 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                2.42m   0.3 
    1.98m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 2.42m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 2.40m(-1.4) 2.29m(0.1)
 7 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY             2.34m  +0.0 
    FOUL(NWI) 1.64m(-0.4) 2.03m(-0.1) 2.34m(+0.0) 2.25m(-4.4) 2.18m(-0.3)

Event 208  W65 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    65 Meet: # 3.81m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Carol LaFayette-Boyd    W65 Regina, Sask             3.85m  +0.0 
    3.35m(-0.9) 3.81m(-0.3) 3.67m(-0.8) 3.45m(2.3) 3.63m(0.4) 3.85m(+0.0)
 2 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR               3.33m   0.1 
    3.22m(0.8) 3.33m(0.1) 3.27m(1.1) 3.08m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 2.83m(-0.1)
 6 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                1.89m  +0.0 
    PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 1.49m(0.5) 1.89m(+0.0) 1.89m(-0.9)

Event 208  W70 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    70 Meet: # 3.84m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 Barbara Jordan           W71 South Burlington, V      3.30m   0.2 
    3.15m(-2.7) 3.22m(-0.7) 2.85m(-0.3) 3.30m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 4 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            3.28m  +0.0 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.10m(-0.9) 3.23m(2.9) 3.10m(-0.1) 3.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)

Event 208  W75 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    75 Meet: # 3.20m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 5 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA           2.38m   0.7 
    2.28m(-2.1) 2.19m(+0.0) 2.38m(0.7) 2.22m(-0.4) 2.36m(1.1) 2.08m(-0.3)
 8 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           1.69m   0.8 
    1.57m(0.1) 1.61m(-1.3) 1.55m(-0.0) 1.58m(-0.2) 1.49m(+0.0) 1.69m(0.8)

Event 208  W80 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    80 Meet: # 2.69m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 7 Ann McGowan              W83 Providence, RI           1.86m   NWI 
    1.86m(-0.0) 1.61m(0.7) 1.67m(-0.0) 1.53m(0.7) 1.83m(1.4) 1.68m(1.9)

Event 219  W30 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    30 Meet: # 10.13m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 Kimberly Touya           W31 Patchogue, NY           10.17m#  0.5 
    9.69m(0.6) 10.11m(2.1) 9.86m(1.1) 9.82m(1.1) 10.17m(0.5) 8.91m(2.0)

Event 219  W35 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    35 Meet: # 11.74m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webst W36 Yonkers, NY             10.40m   0.6 
    10.40m(0.6) 10.19m(2.5) 10.37m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 4 Sarah Boyd               W37 Austin, TX               9.33m   0.8 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.33m(0.8) 8.84m(0.4) 9.29m(0.5)

Event 219  W40 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    40 Meet: # 11.36m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 Tracey Singleton         W40 Upper Marlboro, MD       9.53m   1.5 
    9.09m(2.1) 9.47m(1.3) 9.53m(1.5) 9.48m(1.3) 9.50m(-0.1) 9.40m(-0.2)
 5 Linda Carty              W41 Cleveland, OH            9.33m   1.6 
    9.08m(1.2) 9.33m(1.6) 9.11m(-0.7) 9.05m(1.0) 9.01m(0.8) 9.28m(1.3)
 8 Lisa Marie Render        W42 Fort Worth, TX           7.30m   1.2 
    7.01m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.98m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.4) 7.30m(1.2) 7.03m(0.6)

Event 219  W45 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    45 Meet: # 10.80m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 6 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           8.75m   1.8 
    8.75m(1.8) 8.22m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 8.55m(0.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 7 *Susanne Lauridsen       W49 Calgary                  8.30m   1.3 
    7.90m(0.6) 7.55m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.99m(0.5) 8.18m(0.6) 8.30m(1.3)
 9 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               6.74m   0.8 
    6.74m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               4.66m   0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.66m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 221  W50 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
   50 USATF: * 10.49m              Phil Raschker                              
    50 Meet: #  9.23m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 Linda Cohn               W54 Northridge, CA           9.23m#  1.5 
    9.23m(1.5) 8.66m(1.2) 8.35m(-1.4) 8.81m(0.2) 8.76m(+0.0) 8.73m(+0.0)
 3 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             8.62m  -0.2 
    8.35m(0.1) 8.17m(-0.2) 8.62m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 8.43m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)
 6 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              6.50m  -0.7 
    6.50m(-0.7) 6.13m(-1.6) 6.19m(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(-0.9) 6.33m(-2.6)
10 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar      4.46m   0.2 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.45m(0.8) 4.46m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 221  W55 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
   55 USATF: * 9.66m              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 9.66m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 4 Linda Lowery             W55 Decatur, GA              8.11m   1.6 
    8.11m(1.6) 7.92m(3.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 9 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W58 Islip Terrace, NY        5.04m   0.2 
    4.51m(0.5) 4.75m(1.0) 4.96m(0.1) 5.04m(0.2) 4.77m(0.6) 4.02m(+0.0)

Event 221  W60 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
   60 USATF: * 8.05m              Betty Vosburgh                              
    60 Meet: # 8.05m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             9.41m*  1.1 
    9.09m(-0.9) 9.30m(1.1) 9.05m(0.2) 9.41m(1.1) 9.02m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
 5 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO           6.51m   0.8 
    6.40m(-0.6) 6.51m(0.8) 6.24m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 7 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                5.55m   1.0 
    5.27m(-1.1) 5.34m(0.3) 5.50m(-0.1) 5.55m(1.0) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 8 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY             5.38m   4.0 
    5.24m(1.1) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.01m(-1.3) 5.38m(4.0) 4.98m(0.3) 5.03m(-0.9)

Event 222  W65 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    65 Meet: # 8.53m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Carol LaFayette-Boyd    W65 Regina, Sask             8.17m   2.2 
    8.05m(-0.4) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(0.1) 7.87m(2.1) 8.17m(2.2)
 4 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                6.05m   1.5 
    FOUL(NWI) 5.92m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.02m(0.3) PASS(NWI) 6.05m(1.5)
 7 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                4.10m   0.5 
    4.10m(0.5) 3.86m(0.1) 3.75m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3.81m(1.0)

Event 222  W70 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    70 Meet: # 8.09m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 Barbara Jordan           W71 South Burlington, V      6.66m  +0.0 
    6.43m(0.4) 6.42m(0.3) 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.58m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
 3 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            6.26m   2.3 
    6.14m(1.0) 6.00m(-0.1) 6.20m(1.6) 6.22m(-0.0) 6.10m(1.0) 6.26m(2.3)

Event 222  W75 Triple Jump A
=====================================================================
    75 Meet: # 6.66m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 5 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA           4.91m   NWI 
    4.91m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 6 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           4.78m   NWI 
    4.69m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0)

Event 241  W35 High Jump
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 1.86m              Jane Frederick                              
    35 Meet: # 1.55m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Kimiko Nakatake         W36 Far Rockaway, NY         1.50m  

Event 241  W40 High Jump
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 1.75m              Patricia Porter                             
    40 Meet: # 1.75m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Patricia Porter          W44 Albuquerque, NM          1.55m  
 2 Pamela Swan              W44 Bowdoin, ME              1.45m  
 3 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            1.30m  

Event 241  W45 High Jump
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 1.60m              Phil Raschker                               
    45 Meet: # 1.60m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W45 Massapequa Park, NY      1.40m  
 2 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  1.35m  
 3 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           1.25m  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               0.90m  

Event 241  W50 High Jump
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 1.55m              Phil Raschker                               
    50 Meet: # 1.46m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             1.35m  
 2 Liz Johnson              W51 Charlotte, NC            1.10m  
 3 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              1.00m  

Event 247  W55 High Jump
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 1.43m              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 1.43m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Eleanor Gipson           W55 Memphis, TN              1.36m  

Event 247  W60 High Jump
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 1.35m              Kathy Bergen                                
    60 Meet: # 1.30m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             1.36m* 
 2 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              1.20m  
 2 Linda Douglass           W62 Rosenberg, TX            1.20m  
 4 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO           1.10m  
 5 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                0.95m  

Event 247  W65 High Jump
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 1.32m              Evelyn Wright                               
    65 Meet: # 1.30m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan            1.10m  
 2 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR               1.05m  
 3 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                0.90m  
-- Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                   NH  

Event 247  W70 High Jump
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 1.22m              Leonore McDaniels                           
    70 Meet: # 1.20m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      1.10m  

Event 261  W30 Pole Vault
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 2.80m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
-- Gretchen Henrickson      W30 Saltillo, MS                NH  

Event 261  W40 Pole Vault
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 2.90m              Phil Raschker                               
    40 Meet: # 3.00m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Pamela Swan              W44 Bowdoin, ME              2.80m  
 2 Karen Rieger             W43 Indianapolis, IN         2.70m  

Event 261  W50 Pole Vault
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 3.25m              Phil Raschker                               
    50 Meet: # 2.90m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             2.80m  
 2 Rita Hanscom             W53 San Diego, CA            2.70m  

Event 261  W55 Pole Vault
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 3.05m              Phil Raschker                               
    55 Meet: # 3.00m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Hillen von Maltzahn     W58 Troy, NY                 2.70m  
 2 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W58 Islip Terrace, NY        1.20m  

Event 261  W60 Pole Vault
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 2.85m              Nadine O'Connor                             
    60 Meet: # 3.00m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             2.30m  
 2 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ             2.30m  
 3 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              2.10m  
 4 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                1.20m  

Event 261  W70 Pole Vault
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 2.16m              Leonore McDaniels                           
    70 Meet: # 2.10m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            1.83m  

Event 281  W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 23:28.15              Lyn Brubaker                             
    40 Meet: # 23:28.15                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rebecca Garson           W43 Afton, VA             29:31.49  
 2 Pamela Allie-Morrill     W44 Averill Park, NY      31:24.06  
 3 Ginger Armstrong         W44 Canterbury, CT        33:52.04  

Event 281  W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 25:09.47              JoAnn Nedelco                            
    45 Meet: # 25:09.47                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Maryanne Daniel          W49 Clinton, CT           28:43.18  

Event 281  W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 26:41.2h              Beverly LaVeck                           
    50 Meet: # 26:53.97                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Debbie Topham            W54 Mayville, MI          29:20.58  
 2 Lynette Heinlein         W50 Vassar, MI            31:37.24  
 3 Sandra DeNoon            W52 Clermont, FL          34:38.37  
-- Liz Johnson              W51 Charlotte, NC               DQ  

Event 281  W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 27:29.68                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lynn Tracy               W55 Racine, WI            28:57.29  
 2 Cathy Mayfield           W56 Indianapolis, IN      30:47.15  
 3 Doris McGuire            W58 LaGrange Park, IL     33:21.08  
-- Gayle Johnson            W58 Columbia, MO                DQ  

Event 282  W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    60 Meet: # 28:49.80                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Panseluta Geer           W60 Hazlet, NJ            31:17.73  
 2 Jolene Steigerwalt       W63 San Diego, CA         31:43.52  
 3 Kathleen Frable          W61 Ivins, UT             32:12.13  
 4 Elizabeth Richardson     W61 Ward Cove, AK         38:54.23  

Event 282  W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    65 Meet: # 30:01.91                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Louise Walters           W67 Foresthill, CA        31:57.91  
 2 Sandra Hults             W65 Leesburg, FL          35:36.73  
-- Janet Higbie             W65 Indianapolis, IN            DQ  

Event 282  W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    70 Meet: # 32:40.97                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL          37:44.17  
-- Joan Berman              W70 Ann Arbor, MI               DQ  
-- Elna Cain                W70 Denver, CO                  DQ  

Event 282  W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 34:47.11                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
-- *Ruth Carrier            W76 White Rock                  DQ  

Event 282  W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 37:46.76                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Miriam Gordon            W82 Hollywood, FL         40:55.99  

Event 302  W35 Shot Put 4K    A
================================================================
    35 Meet: # 14.14m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wanda Johnson            W37 Tampa, FL               12.32m  
 2 Cindy Latham             W37 West Haven, CT           6.21m  

Event 302  W40 Shot Put 4K    A
================================================================
    40 Meet: # 14.30m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             9.58m  
 2 Lesley Duncan            W43 Warren, NJ               9.57m  
 3 Heather Scanlon          W44 Flourtown, PA            8.22m  
 4 Kelly Thompson           W40 Hopewell Junction,       7.74m  

Event 303  W45 Shot Put 4K    A
================================================================
       Meet: # 13.55m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Oneithea Lewis           W47 Bayside, NY             13.06m  
 2 Veronica Amarasekara     W46 Fontana, CA              9.55m  
 3 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM          6.01m  
 4 Deborah Ecklund          W47 Rockaway Park, NY        5.69m  
 5 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               5.45m  
 6 Mary Whiteley            W46 Rsm, CA                  5.10m  

Event 305  W50 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 12.99m              Joanne Grissom                             
    50 Meet: # 14.41m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Finsrud            W50 Lockhart, TX            12.39m  
 2 Ruth Welding             W51 Elk Grove Village,      10.75m  
 3 Janelle Cooper           W51 Oshkosh, WI             10.06m  
 4 Donna Barrett            W51 Cheltenham, MD           9.25m  
 5 Susan Hallen             W50 Elk Grove Village,       8.36m  
 6 Cathleen Warmerdam       W51 Reedley, CA              8.16m  
 7 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              7.00m  
 8 Christine Stone          W52 La Mesa, CA              5.64m  

Event 305  W55 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 12.32m              Joanne Grissom                             
    55 Meet: # 12.33m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH             10.65m  
 2 Linda Rowe               W55 Bloomfield, IA           8.60m  
 3 June Fichter             W59 Newbury, NH              5.32m  

Event 307  W60 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
      USATF: * 11.78m              Joanne Grissom                             
       Meet: # 11.09m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Barbara LoPiccolo        W60 Norwich, NY              9.10m  
 2 Lorraine Tucker          W60 San Jose, CA             9.03m  
 3 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX              7.90m  
 4 Georgia Cutler           W64 Eugene, OR               7.82m  
 5 Patricia Fogg            W61 Wrentham, MA             7.67m  
 6 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO           7.36m  
 7 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                7.21m  
 8 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ             6.72m  
 9 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY             5.04m  

Event 309  W65 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Robinson            W65 Gahanna, OH              7.23m  
 2 Carol Young              W67 West Hartford, CT        7.17m  
 3 Roslyn Katz              W65 Flushing, NY             6.95m  

Event 309  W70 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 8.15m              Edith Mendyka                               
    70 Meet: # 8.09m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Roman               W71 Norwalk, CT              8.13m# 
 2 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      7.31m  
 3 Francesca Moravcsik      W73 South Burlington, V      6.57m  
 4 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT            6.42m  
 5 Marcia Crooks            W73 Bellingham, MA           6.29m  
 6 Amy Hicks                W74 Needham, MA              6.12m  
 7 Donna Mann               W71 Wickliffe, OH            4.82m  

Event 310  W75 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 7.44m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA           7.51m# 
 2 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           4.76m  

Event 310  W80 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 6.38m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bernice Holland          W80 Cleveland, OH            5.56m  
 2 Alverta Perkins          W83 So. Burlington, VT       4.70m  
 3 Ann McGowan              W83 Providence, RI           4.24m  

Event 310  W85 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
    85 Meet: # 5.08m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Olga Kotelko            W88 West Vancouver           5.16m  

Event 310  W90 Shot Put 3K   A
================================================================
    90 Meet: # 3.71m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Betty Jarvis             W92 Aberdeen, NC             4.02m# 

Event 320  W35 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 54.52m              Carol Finsrud                              
    35 Meet: # 51.84m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Wanda Johnson            W37 Tampa, FL               35.90m  
     33.75m  29.37m  FOUL  FOUL  35.90m  32.48m
 6 Cindy Latham             W37 West Haven, CT          17.76m  
     16.74m  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  16.75m

Event 320  W40 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 52.44m              Carol Finsrud                              
    40 Meet: # 53.81m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Lesley Duncan            W43 Warren, NJ              28.59m  
     28.59m  24.41m  FOUL  28.48m  27.93m  27.04m
 3 Kelly Thompson           W40 Hopewell Junction,      24.95m  
     24.41m  23.10m  24.28m  23.46m  FOUL  24.95m
 4 Pamela Swan              W44 Bowdoin, ME             24.49m  
     24.07m  22.45m  24.49m  22.54m  23.06m  FOUL
 5 Heather Scanlon          W44 Flourtown, PA           21.03m  
     21.03m  19.22m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 7 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR           17.07m  
     16.95m  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL

Event 321  W45 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
       Meet: # 50.85m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM         19.46m  
 2 Lisa Latno               W46 Gray, ME                18.72m  
 3 Deborah Ecklund          W47 Rockaway Park, NY       18.65m  
 4 Mary Whiteley            W46 Rsm, CA                 15.45m  
 5 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               7.63m  

Event 322  W50 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
      USATF: * 37.50m              Vanessa Hillard                            
       Meet: # 34.75m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Finsrud            W50 Lockhart, TX            42.96m* 
 2 Ruth Welding             W51 Elk Grove Village,      33.51m  
 3 *Barb Dabowski           W50 Waterloo                29.12m  
 4 Linda Cohn               W54 Northridge, CA          26.92m  
 5 Janelle Cooper           W51 Oshkosh, WI             24.85m  
 6 Susan Hallen             W50 Elk Grove Village,      24.41m  
 7 Donna Barrett            W51 Cheltenham, MD          19.83m  
 8 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA             16.25m  
 9 Christine Stone          W52 La Mesa, CA             13.40m  

Event 323  W55 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
       Meet: # 32.12m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH             28.28m  
 2 Linda Rowe               W55 Bloomfield, IA          25.67m  
 3 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W58 Islip Terrace, NY       14.38m  

Event 325  W60 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
      USATF: * 29.80m              Vanessa Hilliard                           
       Meet: # 29.80m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lorraine Tucker          W60 San Jose, CA            24.25m  
 2 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO          22.75m  
 3 Barbara LoPiccolo        W60 Norwich, NY             22.09m  
 4 Georgia Cutler           W64 Eugene, OR              21.79m  
 5 Patricia Fogg            W61 Wrentham, MA            19.06m  
 6 Kathy Jager              W64 Glendale, AZ            18.83m  
 7 Karen Huff-Pawlik        W64 Jackson, MS             17.39m  
 8 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY            15.01m  
 9 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI               14.82m  

Event 326  W65 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
       Meet: # 23.65m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W67 West Hartford, CT       21.80m  
 2 Nadine O'Connor          W65 Del Mar, CA             20.56m  
 3 Joy Kaylor               W69 Central City, CO        20.38m  
 4 Roslyn Katz              W65 Flushing, NY            18.66m  
 5 Mary Robinson            W65 Gahanna, OH             15.48m  

Event 328  W70 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 22.54m              Bernice Holland                            
    70 Meet: # 21.75m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joan Berman              W70 Ann Arbor, MI           18.74m  
 2 Joan Youngs              W70 Tolland, CT             17.56m  
 3 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C     16.85m  
 4 Francesca Moravcsik      W73 South Burlington, V     16.74m  
 5 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT           15.68m  
 6 Marcia Crooks            W73 Bellingham, MA          13.06m  
 7 Donna Mann               W71 Wickliffe, OH           12.11m  

Event 328  W75 Discus Throw 1.0 k   A
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 19.35m              Bernice Holland                            
    75 Meet: # 19.36m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA          16.46m  

Event 329  W80 Discus Throw .75 k   A
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bernice Holland          W80 Cleveland, OH           17.32m  
 2 Alverta Perkins          W83 So. Burlington, VT      10.09m  

Event 329  W85 Discus Throw .75 k   A
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Olga Kotelko            W88 West Vancouver          15.35m  

Event 343  W40 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 43.58m              Kate Schmidt                               
    40 Meet: # 39.65m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lesley Duncan            W43 Warren, NJ              32.61m  
     32.49m  31.82m  32.61m  31.91m  32.22m  FOUL
 3 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR           24.61m  
     24.61m  23.84m  FOUL  23.51m  20.41m  23.49m
 5 Pamela Swan              W44 Bowdoin, ME             22.06m  
     21.29m  22.06m  21.58m  21.47m  FOUL  21.18m
 6 Kelly Thompson           W40 Hopewell Junction,      21.88m  
     20.36m  17.36m  FOUL  21.88m  21.43m  FOUL
 8 Heather Scanlon          W44 Flourtown, PA           19.10m  
     16.85m  FOUL  18.76m  15.82m  16.71m  19.10m

Event 343  W45 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 37.79m              Monica Kendall                             
    45 Meet: # 37.79m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W45 Massapequa Park, NY     31.93m  
     30.80m  30.81m  31.25m  31.93m  30.48m  30.38m
 4 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA          23.27m  
     FOUL  22.49m  23.11m  21.01m  20.93m  23.27m
 7 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                 21.19m  
     19.34m  21.16m  19.83m  19.63m  21.19m  FOUL
 9 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM         16.14m  
     FOUL  15.22m  13.49m  14.59m  16.14m  15.66m
10 Deborah Ecklund          W47 Rockaway Park, NY       13.42m  
     12.28m  12.67m  13.42m  FOUL  12.46m  13.27m
11 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA              13.21m  
     12.95m  13.04m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  9.94m
12 Mary Whiteley            W46 Rsm, CA                 12.08m  
     7.79m  9.62m  11.36m  9.10m  10.38m  12.08m

Event 345  W50 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================
      USATF: * 37.95m                                                         
       Meet: # 40.42m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Linda Cohn               W54 Northridge, CA          40.02m* 
     40.02m  38.58m  38.31m  34.84m  34.63m  38.33m
 2 *Barb Dabowski           W50 Waterloo                33.00m  
     29.60m  32.77m  33.00m  31.39m  32.13m  32.21m
 3 Carol Finsrud            W50 Lockhart, TX            31.00m  
     27.13m  31.00m  29.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 4 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA            27.25m  
     27.25m  26.05m  FOUL  23.45m  27.21m  FOUL
 5 Tina Bowman              W54 Long Beach, CA          25.88m  
     24.45m  FOUL  23.55m  25.88m  24.74m  FOUL
 6 Irene Thompson           W53 Syracuse, NY            24.49m  
     FOUL  14.99m  24.43m  18.00m  24.49m  FOUL
 7 Ruth Welding             W51 Elk Grove Village,      23.73m  
     23.68m  FOUL  23.04m  22.90m  23.73m  FOUL
 8 Cathleen Warmerdam       W51 Reedley, CA             21.86m  
     21.28m  18.54m  21.20m  20.83m  FOUL  21.86m
 9 Janelle Cooper           W51 Oshkosh, WI             20.06m  
     19.88m  19.78m  20.06m  18.20m  16.84m  17.78m
10 Susan Hallen             W50 Elk Grove Village,      19.55m  
     17.68m  14.50m  19.55m            
11 Donna Barrett            W51 Cheltenham, MD          13.37m  
     10.26m  11.74m  13.37m            

Event 346  W55 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================
       Meet: # 28.08m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Linda Rowe               W55 Bloomfield, IA          25.98m  
     24.80m  25.52m  24.81m  FOUL  FOUL  25.98m
 2 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH             25.25m  
     23.31m  FOUL  24.81m  25.25m  23.31m  FOUL
 3 Susan Nesbihal-Cordero   W58 Islip Terrace, NY       18.17m  
     14.27m  14.66m  18.17m  14.66m  14.22m  17.49m
 4 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON            16.01m  
     13.84m  14.62m  FOUL  13.12m  16.01m  15.19m

Event 347  W60 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
      USATF: * 32.45m              Becky Sisley                               
       Meet: # 32.35m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Barbara LoPiccolo        W60 Norwich, NY             27.86m  
     23.74m  25.38m  27.86m  22.64m  24.95m  25.67m
 2 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO          27.70m  
     26.03m  26.86m  27.70m  26.80m  27.67m  25.91m
 3 Lorraine Tucker          W60 San Jose, CA            26.26m  
     26.26m  24.93m  25.92m  25.67m  20.13m  23.57m
 4 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA            26.08m  
     26.08m  25.39m  24.71m  23.70m  FOUL  20.67m
 5 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W61 Houston, TX             26.04m  
     FOUL  23.06m  24.52m  25.17m  26.04m  24.19m
 6 Georgia Cutler           W64 Eugene, OR              22.64m  
     20.95m  21.68m  21.52m  19.59m  22.64m  FOUL
 7 Patricia Fogg            W61 Wrentham, MA            18.90m  
     18.17m  FOUL  18.16m  18.34m  18.90m  18.66m
 8 Karen Huff-Pawlik        W64 Jackson, MS             17.90m  
     17.58m  17.33m  17.35m  17.55m  16.86m  17.90m
 9 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI               16.16m  
     14.61m  15.02m  16.16m            
10 Linda Douglass           W62 Rosenberg, TX           15.85m  
     15.50m  14.91m  15.85m            
11 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY            15.09m  
     11.61m  13.60m  15.09m            

Event 348  W65 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
       Meet: # 31.48m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Marg Radcliffe          W65 Lake Cowichan           27.90m  
     27.49m  26.05m  27.90m  26.60m  FOUL  24.75m
 2 Becky Sisley             W68 Eugene, OR              26.07m  
     FOUL  24.64m  25.71m  25.34m  FOUL  26.07m
 3 Carol Young              W67 West Hartford, CT       17.93m  
     15.65m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  17.07m
 4 Roslyn Katz              W65 Flushing, NY            17.15m  
     14.84m  17.15m  15.84m  15.70m  16.65m  16.40m
 5 Lana Kane                W67 Conestoga, PA           16.70m  
     16.70m  14.99m  FOUL  14.93m  13.05m  14.74m
 6 Mary Robinson            W65 Gahanna, OH             15.28m  
     15.28m  14.85m  14.70m  13.07m  13.12m  FOUL
 7 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                9.83m  
     7.86m  8.73m  7.62m  8.56m  9.51m  9.83m

Event 350  W70 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
      USATF: * 25.58m              Barbara Brandt                             
       Meet: # 25.04m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C     21.53m  
     21.33m  FOUL  21.37m  21.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 2 Amy Hicks                W74 Needham, MA             17.71m  
     17.33m  16.41m  17.71m  16.93m  17.18m  17.63m
 3 Joan Youngs              W70 Tolland, CT             16.71m  
     15.29m  15.93m  14.87m  FOUL  15.84m  16.71m
 4 Joan Berman              W70 Ann Arbor, MI           14.38m  
     11.92m  FOUL  12.85m  14.38m  13.42m  FOUL
 5 Francesca Moravcsik      W73 South Burlington, V     13.09m  
     11.17m  12.35m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 6 Marcia Crooks            W73 Bellingham, MA          12.22m  
     11.21m  11.53m  10.79m  11.28m  11.80m  12.22m
 7 Donna Mann               W71 Wickliffe, OH            9.43m  
     FOUL  8.88m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 351  W75 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 19.20m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA          18.84m  
     14.77m  15.39m  15.25m  17.03m  18.84m  17.73m
 3 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA          10.27m  
     9.96m  10.27m  8.41m  FOUL  8.52m  9.44m

Event 351  W80 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 17.89m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Bernice Holland          W80 Cleveland, OH           16.03m  
     12.82m  14.54m  15.57m  14.13m  16.03m  15.45m
 4 Ann McGowan              W83 Providence, RI           9.43m  
     9.21m  7.25m  7.92m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL
 5 Alverta Perkins          W83 So. Burlington, VT       8.19m  
     7.86m  7.63m  8.19m  6.99m  7.73m  7.54m

Event 351  W90 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
    90 Meet: # 7.78m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 6 Betty Jarvis             W92 Aberdeen, NC             8.10m# 
     6.51m  6.85m  6.09m  7.46m  8.01m  8.10m

Event 361  W35 Hammer Throw 4K   A
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 48.04m              Marilyn Senz                               
    35 Meet: # 40.28m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cindy Latham             W37 West Haven, CT          31.94m  
     31.23m  FOUL  FOUL  30.98m  31.23m  31.94m
 5 Wendy Winter             W37 Sunnyvale, CA           19.55m  
     FOUL  16.22m  17.76m  17.29m  19.55m  FOUL

Event 361  W40 Hammer Throw 4K   A
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 56.39m              Oneithea Lewis                             
    40 Meet: # 52.83m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Kelly Thompson           W40 Hopewell Junction,      24.77m  
     23.94m  24.77m  23.47m  22.88m  24.75m  FOUL
 3 Heather Scanlon          W44 Flourtown, PA           22.20m  
     22.03m  FOUL  19.80m  22.20m  20.06m  FOUL

Event 361  W45 Hammer Throw 4K   A
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 52.89m                                                         
    45 Meet: # 52.89m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 4 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM         20.47m  
     19.25m  20.47m  18.88m  18.02m  19.46m  FOUL
 6 Deborah Ecklund          W47 Rockaway Park, NY       17.76m  
     15.15m  16.23m  16.98m  17.76m  16.83m  16.98m
 7 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA              10.11m  
     9.10m  10.11m  FOUL  8.16m  FOUL  9.07m

Event 365  W50 Hammer Throw 3K   A
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 48.18m                                                         
    50 Meet: # 41.72m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Finsrud            W50 Lockhart, TX            43.97m# 
     41.58m  FOUL  43.70m  34.88m  43.37m  43.97m
 2 Ruth Welding             W51 Elk Grove Village,      40.35m  
     37.98m  37.34m  39.66m  37.28m  37.30m  40.35m
 4 Susan Hallen             W50 Elk Grove Village,      33.07m  
     31.61m  32.48m  32.41m  FOUL  FOUL  33.07m
 5 Janelle Cooper           W51 Oshkosh, WI             28.07m  
     28.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.33m
 8 Donna Barrett            W51 Cheltenham, MD          18.68m  
     FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  18.68m  14.59m  9.79m
 9 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA             18.54m  
     17.21m  FOUL  16.26m  16.89m  18.07m  18.54m

Event 365  W55 Hammer Throw 3K   A
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 49.46m              Vanessa Hilliard                           
    55 Meet: # 46.90m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 3 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH             36.88m  
     36.88m  FOUL  35.07m  FOUL  35.66m  FOUL
 6 Linda Rowe               W55 Bloomfield, IA          24.61m  
     22.73m  22.13m  23.11m  24.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 7 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON            23.08m  
     22.59m  23.01m  20.45m  FOUL  23.08m  FOUL

Event 366  W60 Hammer Throw 3K   A
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 43.54m              Vanessa Hilliard                           
    60 Meet: # 43.54m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Georgia Cutler           W64 Eugene, OR              31.42m  
 2 Barbara LoPiccolo        W60 Norwich, NY             29.25m  
 3 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO          27.76m  
 4 Patricia Fogg            W61 Wrentham, MA            22.23m  
 5 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY            16.15m  

Event 366  W65 Hammer Throw 3K   A
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 35.93m                                                         
    65 Meet: # 30.75m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W67 West Hartford, CT       33.88m# 
 2 Roslyn Katz              W65 Flushing, NY            26.57m  
 3 Joy Kaylor               W69 Central City, CO        24.70m  

Event 367  W70 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    70 Meet: # 23.92m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Roman               W71 Norwalk, CT             23.06m  
 2 Florence Meiler          W73 Shelburne, VT           17.83m  
 3 Amy Hicks                W74 Needham, MA             16.95m  
 4 Francesca Moravcsik      W73 South Burlington, V     15.23m  
 5 Marcia Crooks            W73 Bellingham, MA          15.09m  
 6 Donna Mann               W71 Wickliffe, OH           11.90m  

Event 367  W75 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 20.66m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA          17.86m  

Event 367  W80 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 15.59m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ann McGowan              W83 Providence, RI          10.19m  

Event 367  W90 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    90 Meet: # 10.82m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Betty Jarvis             W92 Aberdeen, NC             9.36m  

Event 381  W40 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    40 Meet: #  3712                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME              2983  
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR             2335  
 3 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL            2055  

Event 381  W45 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    45 Meet: #  4382                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                   3491  
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA                3439  
 3 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA            3092  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA                1046  

Event 381  W40 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             14.44   NWI  2  739  
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            15.09   NWI  2  653  
 3 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL           17.75   NWI  2  351  

Event 381  W45 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               13.14   NWI 1028  
 2 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  13.29   NWI 1007  
 3 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           15.05   NWI  760  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               23.24   NWI   52  

Event 381  W40 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             1.27m   502  
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            1.21m   439  
 3 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL           1.06m   275  

Event 381  W45 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           1.33m   678  
 1 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  1.33m   678  
 3 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               1.30m   632  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               1.00m   275  

Event 381  W40 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             9.02m   567  
 2 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL           8.34m   514  
 3 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            6.89m   404  

Event 381  W45 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  8.31m   591  
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               7.70m   539  
 3 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           7.19m   495  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               6.57m   441  

Event 381  W40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME             4.39m  -1.2  514  
    4.16m(-0.0) 4.39m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI)            
 2 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR            3.94m  -0.7  388  
    3.37m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0) 3.94m(-0.7)            
 3 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL           3.77m  -1.8  343  
    3.59m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0) 3.77m(-1.8)            

Event 381  W45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                  4.46m  -0.8  623  
    4.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(-0.8)            
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA               4.36m   1.3  589  
    4.13m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.36m(1.3)            
 3 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA           4.08m  -1.4  503  
    3.95m(-0.0) 4.08m(-1.4) 3.65m(-0.0)            
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA               2.80m  -0.8  157  
    2.40m(-0.0) 2.72m(-0.0) 2.80m(-0.8)            

Event 381  W40 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Susan Wiemer             W41 Freeport, ME           2:36.96   661  
 2 Bethany Heslam           W42 Norht Port, FL         2:44.64   572  
 3 Linda Butler             W44 Milwaukie, OR          2:56.07   451  

Event 381  W45 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Caren Ware               W45 Twin Peaks, CA         2:44.42   656  
 2 Liz Palmer               W47 Folsom, CA             2:44.90   651  
 3 *BJ Freeman              W48 Calgary                2:50.21   592  
 4 Christine Long           W48 Tustin, CA             3:48.72   121  

Event 382  W50 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    50 Meet: #  4022                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA              3405  
 2 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM           1625  
 3 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA               1427  
 4 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar       1356  

Event 382  W55 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    55 Meet: #  4693                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON              3295  
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD             1923  

Event 382  W60 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    60 Meet: #  2435                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA              4953# 
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                 1743  

Event 382  W65 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    65 Meet: #  3611                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                 2705  
 2 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                 1068  

Event 382  W70 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    70 Meet: #  3996                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C       4138# 
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL              2387  

Event 382  W75 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA            2025  

Event 382  W50 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             15.46  -1.1  683  
 2 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar      18.87  -1.1  315  
 3 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              19.33  -1.1  275  
 4 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM          20.48  -1.1  187  

Event 382  W55 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             15.71  -1.0  2  765  
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD            20.22  -1.0  2  297  

Event 382  W60 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             13.60  -0.8  3 1135  
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                25.97  -0.8  3   33  

Event 382  W65 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                18.95  -0.8  3  685  
-- Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                   DQ  -0.8  3 

Event 382  W70 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      18.12  -1.1  4 1063  
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL             27.72  -1.1  4  261  

Event 382  W75 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           31.74  -1.1  4  249  

Event 382  W50 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             1.39m   879  
 2 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM          1.06m   419  
 3 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              1.03m   389  
-- Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar         NH  

Event 382  W55 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             1.18m   701  
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD            1.03m   481  

Event 382  W60 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             1.36m  1158  
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                0.94m   449  

Event 382  W65 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                1.06m   771  
 2 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                0.70m   205  

Event 382  W70 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      1.09m  1016  
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL             0.97m   771  

Event 382  W75 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           0.91m   818  

Event 382  W50 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             9.47m   737  
 2 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              6.42m   458  
 3 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM          6.25m   443  
 4 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar      5.65m   388  

Event 382  W55 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             7.69m   640  
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD            6.15m   486  

Event 382  W60 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             7.93m   747  
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                7.12m   657  

Event 382  W65 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                5.49m   548  
 2 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                4.86m   471  

Event 382  W70 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      7.41m   909  
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL             5.36m   619  

Event 382  W75 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           4.65m   619  

Event 382  W50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA             4.33m  -1.1  680  
    4.32m(-0.0) 4.33m(-1.1) 4.31m(-0.0)            
 2 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM          2.89m  -0.1  227  
    2.32m(-0.0) 2.89m(-0.1) 2.42m(-0.0)            
 3 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              2.87m  -0.6  220  
    2.87m(-0.6) 2.85m(-0.0) 2.85m(-0.0)            
 4 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar      2.20m   0.5   69  
    1.90m(-0.0) 1.95m(-0.0) 2.20m(0.5)            

Event 382  W55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON             3.61m  -2.7  524  
    3.61m(-2.7) 3.55m(-0.0) 3.54m(-0.0)            
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD            2.64m  -1.7  212  
    2.64m(-1.7) 2.51m(-0.0) 2.01m(-0.0)            

Event 382  W60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA             4.49m  -1.8 1023  
    4.20m(-0.0) 4.49m(-1.8) 3.46m(-0.0)            
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI                2.25m  -0.4  157  
    2.24m(-0.0) 2.25m(-0.4) 2.01m(-0.0)            

Event 382  W65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC                2.89m   0.3  451  
    2.85m(-0.0) 2.89m(0.3) 2.65m(-0.0)            
 2 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ                1.83m   0.1   91  
    1.83m(0.1) 1.62m(-0.0) 1.62m(-0.0)            

Event 382  W70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C      2.86m  -0.1  554  
    2.86m(-0.1) 2.67m(-0.0) 2.72m(-0.0)            
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL             2.21m  -0.3  272  
    2.04m(-0.0) 2.17m(-0.0) 2.21m(-0.3)            

Event 382  W75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA           1.92m  -2.7  242  
    1.92m(-2.7) 1.75m(-0.0) 1.80m(-0.0)            

Event 382  W50 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Denise Janneck           W53 Rancho Santa Margar    2:58.31   584  
 2 Kay Glynn                W54 Hastings, IA           3:14.74   426  
 3 Karen Blackmore          W53 Sandia Park, NM        3:23.78   349  
 4 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA            4:06.54    85  

Event 382  W55 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Rhona Trott             W58 Hamilton, ON           3:02.23   665  
 2 Ashley Childs            W57 Royal Oak, MD          3:25.35   447  

Event 382  W60 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Phil Raschker            W60 Marietta, GA           2:54.05   890  
 2 Mary Trotto              W60 Kihei, HI              3:40.83   447  

Event 382  W65 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jane VanEeuwen           W66 Wayne, NJ              4:26.46   301  
 2 Ann Carter               W65 Aiken, SC              4:35.35   250  

Event 382  W70 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Christel Donley          W72 Colorado Springs, C    4:08.59   596  
 2 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL           4:27.41   464  

Event 382  W75 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Edythe Leek              W76 Sacramento, CA         6:27.83    97  

Event 400  W35 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cindy Latham             W37 West Haven, CT          10.01m  

Event 400  W40 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kelly Thompson           W40 Hopewell Junction,       8.60m  
 2 Heather Scanlon          W44 Flourtown, PA            7.18m  

Event 400  W45 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Oneithea Lewis           W47 Bayside, NY             15.67m  
 2 Lisa Hampton             W49 Albuquerque, NM          7.26m  
 3 Deborah Ecklund          W47 Rockaway Park, NY        6.15m  

Event 400  W50 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Finsrud            W50 Lockhart, TX            15.46m  
 2 Ruth Welding             W51 Elk Grove Village,      11.54m  
 3 Donna Barrett            W51 Cheltenham, MD          10.00m  
 3 Janelle Cooper           W51 Oshkosh, WI             10.00m  
 5 Susan Hallen             W50 Elk Grove Village,       9.85m  
 6 Lydia Woods              W54 Atlanta, GA              6.65m  

Event 400  W55 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Hartzler            W58 Gahanna, OH             12.06m  

Event 400  W60 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Barbara LoPiccolo        W60 Norwich, NY             11.84m  
 2 Sharon Raham             W61 Wellington, CO          11.57m  
 3 Patricia Fogg            W61 Wrentham, MA            10.39m  
 4 Janis Henderson          W60 Mt Sinai, NY             7.63m  

Event 400  W65 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carol Young              W67 West Hartford, CT       13.54m  
 2 Roslyn Katz              W65 Flushing, NY            10.57m  

Event 400  W70 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mary Roman               W71 Norwalk, CT              9.33m  
 2 Amy Hicks                W74 Needham, MA              6.98m  

Event 400  W75 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gloria Krug              W76 New Oxford, PA           8.16m  

Event 400  W90 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Betty Jarvis             W92 Aberdeen, NC             5.08m  

Event 436  W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 48:30.00              Lyn Brubaker                             
    40 Meet: # 48:30.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rebecca Garson           W43 Afton, VA           1:00:09.82  
 2 Ginger Armstrong         W44 Canterbury, CT      1:06:15.47  

Event 436  W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 50:58.00              Gayle Johnson                            
    45 Meet: # 54:14.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marcia Gutsche Rutledge  W45 West Newton, MA       54:38.73  

Event 436  W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 54:18.00              Gayle Johnson                            
    50 Meet: # 56:41.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Debbie Topham            W54 Mayville, MI          58:49.84  
 2 Lynette Heinlein         W50 Vassar, MI          1:02:38.84  

Event 436  W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 56:59.00              JoAnn Nedelco                            
    55 Meet: # 57:24.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lynn Tracy               W55 Racine, WI            58:27.65  
 2 Cathy Mayfield           W56 Indianapolis, IN    1:02:36.24  
 3 Gayle Johnson            W58 Columbia, MO        1:05:36.05  
-- Doris McGuire            W58 LaGrange Park, IL           DQ  

Event 436  W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 59:30.00              Beverly LaVeck                           
    60 Meet: # 59:37.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Panseluta Geer           W60 Hazlet, NJ          1:04:15.71  
 2 Kathleen Frable          W61 Ivins, UT           1:04:20.03  
 3 Jolene Steigerwalt       W63 San Diego, CA       1:05:00.54  
 4 Joanne Harriman          W64 Tewksbury, MA       1:15:34.94  
 5 Elizabeth Richardson     W61 Ward Cove, AK       1:15:39.27  

Event 436  W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 1:02:07.00              Ruth Eberle                            
    65 Meet: # 1:02:19.00                                                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Louise Walters           W67 Foresthill, CA      1:03:42.01  
 2 Janet Higbie             W65 Indianapolis, IN    1:12:08.87  
 3 Sandra Hults             W65 Leesburg, FL        1:12:10.96  

Event 436  W70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 1:09:21.00              Miriam Gordon                          
    70 Meet: # 1:07:38.00                                                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Essie Faria              W72 N. Miami, FL        1:19:06.23  
-- Joan Berman              W70 Ann Arbor, MI               DQ  

Event 436  W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 1:12:05.00              Miriam Gordon                          
    75 Meet: # 1:12:05.00                                                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
-- *Ruth Carrier            W76 White Rock                  DQ  

Event 436  W80 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 1:17:08.00              Jane Dana                              
    80 Meet: # 1:17:07.00                                                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Miriam Gordon            W82 Hollywood, FL       1:23:34.61  

Event 441  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 50.21              USA                                         
 40-49 Meet: # 50.21                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Golden West Athletics Club                            58.72  
    1) Kathy Jager 64                  2) Carla Kehoe 43                 
    3) Theresa Kollars 47              4) Liz Palmer 47                  
 2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                           1:17.40  
    1) Mary Whiteley 46                2) Denise Janneck 53              
    3) Christine Long 48               4) Debbie Lee 50                  

Event 442  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Female  'F'                                  51.47  
    1) Tracey Singleton 40             2) Laura Barre 37                 
    3) Kimberly Touya 31               4) Lisa Rosborough 34             

Event 442  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Female  'D'                                  55.99  
    1) Denise McField 51               2) *BJ Freeman 48                 
    3) Patricia Lech 46                4) Karen Frazier 47               
-- Non Club Female                                          DQ  
    1) Caren Ware 45                   2) Gail Kuhnly 45                 
    3) Kimberly Williams 52            4) Susan Wiemer 41                

Event 442  W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Female  'C'                                1:06.04  
    1) Rita Hanscom 53                 2) Gail Johns-Rees 52             
    3) Linda Cohn 54                   4) Christine Stone 52             

Event 442  W60-69 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Female  'E'                                1:05.19  
    1) Dorothy Vander Cruyssen 61      2) Mary Trotto 60                 
    3) Margaret Kaufman 64             4) Nadine O'Connor 65             
 2 Non Club Female  'B'                                1:13.25  
    1) Florence Meiler 73              2) Patricia Peterson 81           
    3) Becky Sisley 68                 4) Barbara Jordan 71              

Event 454  W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 3:58.70              USA                                       
 40-49 Meet: # 4:18.86                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Athena Track                                        4:28.27  
    1) Julie Hayden 47                 2) Lorraine Jasper 45             
    3) Joan Hunter 43                  4) Mary Grene 44                  
 3 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                           6:22.28  
    1) Debbie Lee 50                   2) Jolene Steigerwalt 63          
    3) Christine Long 48               4) Denise Janneck 53              
 2 Non Club Female  'B'                               X5:14.30  
    1) Patricia Lech 46                2) Pamela Pelletier 53            
    3) Coreen Lauren 42                4) Lisa Latno 46                  

Event 464  W40-49 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 10:14.20              USA                                      
 40-49 Meet: #  9:25.65                                                       
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Athena Track                                        9:46.22* 
    1) Terri Cassel 45                 2) Mary Grene 44                  
    3) Lorraine Jasper 45              4) Joan Hunter 43                 
 4 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                          13:49.13  
    1) Denise Janneck 53               2) Jolene Steigerwalt 63          
    3) Christine Long 48               4) Debbie Lee 50                  
 2 Non Club Female                                   X10:34.96  
    1) *Carmel Papworth-Barnum 41      2) Wanda Toro Scheib 44           
    3) Rebecca Connolly 41             4) Carla Kehoe 43                 
 3 Non Club Female  'B'                              X11:31.55  
    1) Patricia Lech 46                2) Margret Jones 43               
    3) *Katrina Bisheimer 42           4) Patricia Craig 41              

Event 500  M30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       Meet: # 10.47  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Antwon Dussett           M31 Peoria, IL               11.03  -1.7 
 2 Wayne Burwell            M31 White River Junctio      11.06  -1.7 
 3 Alfy Pettes              M32 Omaha, NE                11.28  -1.7 
 5 Edward Wheeler           M30 Clifton, NJ              11.54  -1.7 
 6 Earl Owens               M33 Greenville, NC           11.81  -1.7 
 7 Oscar Robinson           M32 Boynton Beach, FL        11.93  -1.7 
 4 Terrance Spann           M33 Panorama city, CA       X11.51  -1.7 

Event 501  M35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 10.3h                                                          
       Meet: # 10.71  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Kevin Russell            M36 West Gardiner, ME        11.27  -1.1 
 2 Reggie Pendland          M38 Grand Prairie, TX        11.46  -1.1 
 3 Corwin Jackson           M36 West Jordan, UT          12.74  -1.1 
 4 Lakin Ducker             M39 Annapolis, MD            13.32  -1.1 
 5 Steven Rathbun           M36 Dunnellon, FL            14.19  -1.1 

Event 502  M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 10.87                                                          
       Meet: # 10.73  8/5/2005    Aaron Thigpen, Unattached                   
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 John Simpson             M41 Corsicana, TX            11.33Q +0.0  2 
 2 Louis Merricks           M42 Hampton, VA              11.56Q -1.6  1 
 3 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         11.74Q -1.6  1 
 4 Michael Labay            M43 Allen, TX                11.75Q +0.0  2 
 5 Andrew Harry             M44 Brooklyn, NY             11.80Q +0.0  2 
 6 John Patterson           M42 Cottage Grove, MN        11.88Q -1.6  1 
 7 Chuck Green              M40 Rosharon, TX             11.95q +0.0  2 
 8 Clinton Aurelien         M41 Bronx, NY                12.21q +0.0  2 
 9 Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA              12.26  -1.6  1 
10 Alan Sims                M43 Katy, TX                 12.40  -1.6  1 
11 Michael Viani            M40 Charleston, ME           12.69  -1.6  1 
12 Daniel LaVallee          M40 Raymond, ME              12.82  -1.6  1 
13 Richard Cadogan          M42 Irvine, CA               12.99  -1.6  1 
14 BaoKim Coleman           M40 Glendale, CA             13.05  +0.0  2 
15 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR            14.19  +0.0  2 

Event 502  M40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 10.87                                                          
       Meet: # 10.73  8/5/2005    Aaron Thigpen, Unattached                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Louis Merricks           M42 Hampton, VA              11.37  -2.1 
 2 John Simpson             M41 Corsicana, TX            11.42  -2.1 
 3 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         11.68  -2.1 
 4 Andrew Harry             M44 Brooklyn, NY             11.93  -2.1 
 5 Michael Labay            M43 Allen, TX                11.97  -2.1 
 6 John Patterson           M42 Cottage Grove, MN        12.03  -2.1 
 7 Chuck Green              M40 Rosharon, TX             12.08  -2.1 
 8 Clinton Aurelien         M41 Bronx, NY                12.45  -2.1 

Event 503  M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 10.96                                                          
       Meet: # 10.57  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Val Barnwell             M49 Brooklyn, NY             11.44Q -2.9  2 
 2 Kenneth Eaton            M48 Atlanta, GA              11.69Q -2.6  1 
 3 Michael Sullivan         M46 Gilbert, AZ              11.57Q -2.9  2 
 4 Michael Waller           M49 Federal Way, WA          12.06Q -2.6  1 
 5 Lovell Butler            M47 Wernersville, PA         11.79Q -2.9  2 
 6 Tony Disalvo             M47 Williamsport, PA         12.27Q -2.6  1 
 7 Mark Pasos               M47 Saratoga, CA             12.14q -2.9  2 
 8 James Chinn              M48 San Marcos, CA           12.20q -2.9  2 
 9 Tommy Baker              M45 San Leandro, CA          12.33  -2.6  1 
10 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              12.44  -2.6  1 
11 Eric Dixon               M47 Aliso Viejo, CA          12.57  -2.6  1 
12 Michael Travers          M49 Watertown, MA            13.15  -2.9  2 

Event 503  M45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 10.96                                                          
       Meet: # 10.57  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Val Barnwell             M49 Brooklyn, NY             11.35  -0.5 
 2 Kenneth Eaton            M48 Atlanta, GA              11.53  -0.5 
 3 Michael Sullivan         M46 Gilbert, AZ              11.55  -0.5 
 4 Michael Waller           M49 Federal Way, WA          11.74  -0.5 
 5 Lovell Butler            M47 Wernersville, PA         11.97  -0.5 
 6 Tony Disalvo             M47 Williamsport, PA         12.11  -0.5 
 7 Mark Pasos               M47 Saratoga, CA             12.12  -0.5 

Event 504  M50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 10.95                                                          
       Meet: # 11.03  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Oscar Peyton             M54 Accokeek, MD             11.88  -2.1 
 2 Anthony Searles          M53 Charlotte, NC            12.18  -2.1 
 3 Kenneth Thomas           M50 Houston, TX              12.40  -2.1 
 4 Gary Leigh               M52 Kennett Square, PA       12.70  -2.1 
 5 Tad Trombley             M50 Trenton, MO              12.79  -2.1 
 6 Jim Schoffman            M54 Fridley, MN              12.95  -2.1 
 7 David Hockersmith        M51 Scottsdale, AZ           13.18  -2.1 
 8 Gregg Swindlehurst       M52 Charlotte, NC            13.23  -2.1 

Event 505  M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 11.66                                                          
       Meet: # 11.01  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              11.85Q -1.0  1 
 2 Robert Bowen             M55 Martinsburg, WV          12.26Q  NWI  2 
 3 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           12.40Q -1.0  1 
 4 Marion McCoy             M57 Hoschton, GA             12.41Q  NWI  2 
 5 Kenrick Smith            M57 Brooklyn, NY             12.44Q -1.0  1 
 6 Leo Sanders              M56 Virginia Beach, VA       12.55Q  NWI  2 
 7 Richard Riddle           M55 Arlington, TX            12.61q  NWI  2 
 8 Stephen Kloch            M55 Thousand Oaks, CA        12.94q  NWI  2 
 9 Hulan Washington         M55 Antelope, CA             12.99  -1.0  1 
10 Zbizniew Zlobicki        M57 West Bloomfield, MI      13.15   NWI  2 
11 Donn Imrie               M57 Sacramento, CA           13.26  -1.0  1 
12 Martin Spencer           M55 Smyrna, GA               13.50  -1.0  1 
13 Christopher Alvord       M58 Reston, VA               13.80   NWI  2 
14 Robert Hahn              M55 Tyler, TX                13.93   NWI  2 

Event 505  M55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 11.66                                                          
       Meet: # 11.01  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              11.74  -0.9 
 2 Robert Bowen             M55 Martinsburg, WV          12.30  -0.9 
 3 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           12.30  -0.9 
 4 Marion McCoy             M57 Hoschton, GA             12.41  -0.9 
 5 Kenrick Smith            M57 Brooklyn, NY             12.48  -0.9 
 6 Richard Riddle           M55 Arlington, TX            12.61  -0.9 
 7 Leo Sanders              M56 Virginia Beach, VA       12.68  -0.9 
 8 Stephen Kloch            M55 Thousand Oaks, CA        12.96  -0.9 

Event 506  M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 11.8h                                                          
       Meet: # 12.07  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stephen Robbins          M64 Seattle, WA              12.84Q -0.6  2 
 2 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA                13.19Q -1.4  1 
 3 James Seiler             M60 Lake Saint Louis, M      13.14Q -0.6  2 
 4 Douglas Spencer          M60 Warren, AR               13.57Q -1.4  1 
 5 Ty Brown                 M62 Washington, DC           13.49Q -0.6  2 
 6 Ronald Bruner            M60 Madisonville, LA         13.60Q -1.4  1 
 7 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,       13.67q -1.4  1 
 8 Wayne Hansen             M63 Melbourne, FL            13.75q -0.6  2 
 9 Tomlinson Rauscher       M61 Ellicott City, MD        14.46  -0.6  2 
10 Gary Snyder              M64 Boston, MA               14.68  -0.6  2 
11 Ellsworth Rundlett       M61 Portland, ME             14.73  -1.4  1 
12 *Bruce Mitchell          M64 Caledon, On              15.20  -1.4  1 
-- Robert Koontz            M63 Washington, DC             DNF  -0.6  2 

Event 506  M60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 11.8h                                                          
       Meet: # 12.07  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Stephen Robbins          M64 Seattle, WA              12.73  -1.0 
 2 Ty Brown                 M62 Washington, DC           13.10  -1.0 
 3 James Seiler             M60 Lake Saint Louis, M      13.15  -1.0 
 4 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA                13.32  -1.0 
 5 Wayne Hansen             M63 Melbourne, FL            13.62  -1.0 
 6 Douglas Spencer          M60 Warren, AR               13.62  -1.0 
 7 Ronald Bruner            M60 Madisonville, LA         13.65  -1.0 
 8 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,       13.75  -1.0 

Event 507  M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.6h                                                          
       Meet: # 12.40  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Albert Williams          M67 Bethesda, MD             13.40  -2.0 
 2 Gary Sims                M69 Paradise, CA             13.96  -2.0 
 3 *David Stern             M67 Toronto                  15.19  -2.0 
 4 Darrell Huston           M65 Bremen, OH               15.83  -2.0 
 5 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             15.85  -2.0 
 6 Jef Evans                M68 Brunswick, ME            15.96  -2.0 

Event 508  M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.91                                                          
       Meet: # 13.00  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Wayne Bennett            M70 Arlington, TX            14.06  -1.0 
 2 Richard Camp             M70 Freeport, ME             14.21  -1.0 
 3 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               14.56  -1.0 
 4 Ray Graves               M73 Omaha, NE                15.33  -1.0 
 5 Dan Siegel               M72 Providence, RI           16.00  -1.0 
 6 Cliff McCormick          M70 Milbridge,, ME           17.71  -1.0 
 7 Richard Daschbach        M70 Exeter, NH               19.31  -1.0 

Event 509  M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.72                                                          
       Meet: # 13.83  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD            15.32  -3.3 
 2 Joe Summerlin            M75 Spring, TX               15.34  -3.3 
 3 Robert Bruce             M79 Owego, NY                16.56  -3.3 
 4 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT             16.61  -3.3 
 5 Lawrence Greco           M78 Arden, NC                18.97  -3.3 

Event 510  M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.35                                                          
       Meet: # 14.42  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Bill Melville            M80 Platteville, WI          15.42  -2.8 
 2 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA         17.33  -2.8 
 3 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT             18.34  -2.8 
 4 Ray Bower                M83 Pgh, PA                  18.47  -2.8 
 5 Frank Brako              M81 Acton, MA                19.50  -2.8 
 6 Robert Mckinley          M82 Siler City, NC           23.25  -2.8 

Event 511  M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 16.22                                                          
       Meet: # 16.22  2004                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 John Means               M87 Richmond Hts, OH         17.09  -2.2 
 2 Joseph Sciaraffa         M85 Rumford, ME              18.33  -2.2 
 3 Ralph Maxwell            M87 Alamo, TX                18.34  -2.2 
 4 John Anoka               M87 Maitland, FL             19.71  -2.2 
 5 Tom Patsalis             M85 Alhambra, CA             20.83  -2.2 

Event 512  M90 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 20.69                                                          
       Meet: # 19.73  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Champion Goldy           M90 Haddonfield, NJ          19.48# -0.9 
 2 Bob Matteson             M91 Bennington, VT           21.16  -0.9 

Event 520  M30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       Meet: # 21.05  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Antwon Dussett           M31 Peoria, IL               21.87   2.1 
 2 Alfy Pettes              M32 Omaha, NE                22.36   2.1 
 3 Dorian Green             M32 Lorain, OH               22.41   2.1 
 4 Wayne Burwell            M31 White River Junctio      22.51   2.1 
 5 Earl Owens               M33 Greenville, NC           23.84   2.1 
 6 Murray Jones             M32 New York, NY             26.35   2.1 

Event 521  M35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 20.8h                                                          
       Meet: # 21.62  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA         23.17   1.6 
 2 Lyndell Pittman          M35 Bronx, NY                23.69   1.6 
 3 Marcus Skeete            M39 Kew  Gardens, NY         25.26   1.6 
 4 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX              25.40   1.6 
 5 Lakin Ducker             M39 Annapolis, MD            26.98   1.6 

Event 522  M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 21.86                                                          
       Meet: # 21.86  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Khalid Mulazim           M41 Lyndhurst, OH            23.23Q -2.6  2 
 2 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         23.37Q -1.8  1 
 3 Louis Merricks           M42 Hampton, VA              23.63Q -1.8  1 
 4 Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA              24.39Q -2.6  2 
 5 David Jones              M42 Bellaire, TX             23.74Q -1.8  1 
 6 John Patterson           M42 Cottage Grove, MN        24.50Q -2.6  2 
 7 Michael Labay            M43 Allen, TX                24.25q -1.8  1 
 8 Andrew Harry             M44 Brooklyn, NY             24.51q -2.6  2 
 9 Clinton Aurelien         M41 Bronx, NY                24.64  -1.8  1 
10 Chuck Green              M40 Rosharon, TX             24.91  -2.6  2 
11 Michael Viani            M40 Charleston, ME           26.11  -1.8  1 
-- Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA                DQ  -2.6  2 
-- John Simpson             M41 Corsicana, TX               DQ  -2.6  2 

Event 522  M40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 21.86                                                          
       Meet: # 21.86  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         22.71   1.2 
 2 Khalid Mulazim           M41 Lyndhurst, OH            23.02   1.2 
 3 Louis Merricks           M42 Hampton, VA              23.15   1.2 
 4 David Jones              M42 Bellaire, TX             23.45   1.2 
 5 Michael Labay            M43 Allen, TX                23.74   1.2 
 6 Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA              24.12   1.2 
 7 Andrew Harry             M44 Brooklyn, NY             24.29   1.2 
 8 John Patterson           M42 Cottage Grove, MN        24.32   1.2 

Event 523  M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 22.13                                                          
       Meet: # 22.35  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Michael Sullivan         M46 Gilbert, AZ              23.22Q -1.2  2 
 2 Val Barnwell             M49 Brooklyn, NY             23.46Q -1.0  1 
 3 Michael Waller           M49 Federal Way, WA          24.37Q -1.0  1 
 4 Tommy Baker              M45 San Leandro, CA          24.45Q -1.2  2 
 5 Tony Disalvo             M47 Williamsport, PA         24.47Q -1.0  1 
 6 Mark Pasos               M47 Saratoga, CA             24.91Q -1.2  2 
 7 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              24.72q -1.0  1 
 8 Eric Dixon               M47 Aliso Viejo, CA          25.46q -1.2  2 
 9 Norman Southworth        M46 Tulsa, OK                28.78  -1.0  1 
10 Joseph Peebles           M47 Chesterfield, MO         29.57  -1.2  2 
11 Lonnie Davis             M46 Mullins, SC              31.29  -1.0  1 

Event 523  M45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 22.13                                                          
       Meet: # 22.35  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Michael Sullivan         M46 Gilbert, AZ              23.44   2.5 
 2 Val Barnwell             M49 Brooklyn, NY             23.74   2.5 
 3 Michael Waller           M49 Federal Way, WA          23.94   2.5 
 4 Tony Disalvo             M47 Williamsport, PA         24.49   2.5 
 5 Mark Pasos               M47 Saratoga, CA             24.64   2.5 
 6 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              24.99   2.5 
-- Tommy Baker              M45 San Leandro, CA            DNF   2.5 

Event 524  M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 22.79                                                          
       Meet: # 23.00  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Oscar Peyton             M54 Accokeek, MD             24.58Q -0.8  1 
 2 Anthony Searles          M53 Charlotte, NC            24.76Q -1.5  2 
 3 Ben James                M50 Honeoye Falls, NY        24.81Q -1.5  2 
 4 David Hockersmith        M51 Scottsdale, AZ           25.79Q -0.8  1 
 5 Gary Leigh               M52 Kennett Square, PA       26.04Q -0.8  1 
 6 Collin Mitchell          M54 Silver Spring, MD        26.10Q -1.5  2 
 7 Jim Schoffman            M54 Fridley, MN              26.23q -1.5  2 
 8 Charles Smith            M53 Jupiter, FL              26.42q -1.5  2 
 9 Gregg Swindlehurst       M52 Charlotte, NC            26.58  -1.5  2 
10 George Haywood           M54 Washington, DC           26.69  -0.8  1 
11 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA       27.16  -0.8  1 
12 Tucker Taft              M54 Lexington, MA            28.03  -1.5  2 
13 Edward Diaz              M53 Seattle, WA              34.46  -0.8  1 

Event 524  M50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 22.79                                                          
       Meet: # 23.00  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Oscar Peyton             M54 Accokeek, MD             23.76   1.3 
 2 Ben James                M50 Honeoye Falls, NY        24.11   1.3 
 3 David Hockersmith        M51 Scottsdale, AZ           25.68   1.3 
 4 Jim Schoffman            M54 Fridley, MN              25.99   1.3 
 5 Collin Mitchell          M54 Silver Spring, MD        26.02   1.3 
 6 Gary Leigh               M52 Kennett Square, PA       26.10   1.3 
 7 Charles Smith            M53 Jupiter, FL              26.74   1.3 

Event 525  M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 23.81                                                          
       Meet: # 23.36  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              23.91Q -1.5  1 
 2 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           24.96Q -2.4  2 
 3 Robert Bowen             M55 Martinsburg, WV          25.00Q -2.4  2 
 4 Richard Riddle           M55 Arlington, TX            25.45Q -1.5  1 
 5 Kenrick Smith            M57 Brooklyn, NY             25.45Q -2.4  2 
 6 Leo Sanders              M56 Virginia Beach, VA       25.64Q -1.5  1 
 7 Carroll Blake            M57 Boston, MA               25.83q -2.4  2 
 8 Stephen Kloch            M55 Thousand Oaks, CA        26.54q -1.5  1 
 9 Hulan Washington         M55 Antelope, CA             26.55  -2.4  2 
10 Zbizniew Zlobicki        M57 West Bloomfield, MI      26.69  -1.5  1 
11 Paul Caruso              M56 Pompano Beach, FL        27.66  -2.4  2 
12 Larry Zwick              M55 Barnegat, NJ             27.99  -1.5  1 
13 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC              29.18  -1.5  1 
14 Martin Spencer           M55 Smyrna, GA               29.81  -2.4  2 
-- Marion McCoy             M57 Hoschton, GA                DQ  -2.4  2 

Event 525  M55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 23.81                                                          
       Meet: # 23.36  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              23.99   1.9 
 2 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           24.68   1.9 
 3 Richard Riddle           M55 Arlington, TX            25.39   1.9 
 4 Carroll Blake            M57 Boston, MA               25.70   1.9 
 5 Leo Sanders              M56 Virginia Beach, VA       25.86   1.9 
 6 Stephen Kloch            M55 Thousand Oaks, CA        26.84   1.9 
-- Kenrick Smith            M57 Brooklyn, NY               DNF   1.9 

Event 526  M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 24.37                                                          
       Meet: # 24.77  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James Seiler             M60 Lake Saint Louis, M      26.52Q -1.7  2 
 2 Larry Barnum             M63 Reno, NV                 27.41Q -2.5  1 
 3 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA                27.15Q -1.7  2 
 4 Stephen Robbins          M64 Seattle, WA              27.81Q -2.5  1 
 5 Ronald Bruner            M60 Madisonville, LA         27.76Q -1.7  2 
 6 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,       28.02Q -2.5  1 
 7 Ralph Souppa             M60 Swampscott, MA           27.77q -1.7  2 
 8 Douglas Spencer          M60 Warren, AR               28.55q -2.5  1 
 9 Wayne Hansen             M63 Melbourne, FL            28.98  -1.7  2 
10 Ellsworth Rundlett       M61 Portland, ME             29.67  -1.7  2 
11 Tomlinson Rauscher       M61 Ellicott City, MD        30.00  -2.5  1 
12 Gary Snyder              M64 Boston, MA               30.60  -1.7  2 
13 *Bruce Mitchell          M64 Caledon, On              31.62  -1.7  2 
14 Patrick O'Regan          M60 Inver Grove Hts, MN      34.90  -2.5  1 
15 *John Powell             M63 Brampton, On             36.10  -2.5  1 

Event 526  M60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 24.37                                                          
       Meet: # 24.77  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Stephen Robbins          M64 Seattle, WA              25.62   1.2 
 2 James Seiler             M60 Lake Saint Louis, M      26.44   1.2 
 3 Larry Barnum             M63 Reno, NV                 26.62   1.2 
 4 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA                26.73   1.2 
 5 Ralph Souppa             M60 Swampscott, MA           26.81   1.2 
 6 Ronald Bruner            M60 Madisonville, LA         27.81   1.2 
 7 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,       31.49   1.2 

Event 527  M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 25.76                                                          
       Meet: # 25.86  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gary Sims                M69 Paradise, CA             28.94Q  0.6  1 
 2 Albert Williams          M67 Bethesda, MD             29.20Q  2.7  2 
 3 Mack Stewart             M69 Katy, TX                 29.69Q  0.6  1 
 4 *David Stern             M67 Toronto                  31.67Q  2.7  2 
 5 Mel Brooks               M66 Crockett, CA             31.24Q  0.6  1 
 6 Darrell Huston           M65 Bremen, OH               31.94Q  2.7  2 
 7 Jef Evans                M68 Brunswick, ME            31.99q  2.7  2 
 8 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             32.47q  2.7  2 
 9 Blaine Lawson            M65 Stony Brook, NY          33.26   0.6  1 

Event 527  M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 25.76                                                          
       Meet: # 25.86  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Albert Williams          M67 Bethesda, MD             27.26   2.4 
 2 Gary Sims                M69 Paradise, CA             28.09   2.4 
 3 Mack Stewart             M69 Katy, TX                 29.35   2.4 
 4 Mel Brooks               M66 Crockett, CA             30.39   2.4 
 5 *David Stern             M67 Toronto                  30.99   2.4 
 6 Darrell Huston           M65 Bremen, OH               31.68   2.4 
 7 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             31.97   2.4 
 8 Jef Evans                M68 Brunswick, ME            34.17   2.4 

Event 528  M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 26.8h                                                          
       Meet: # 27.24  1987                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Lida              M70 Wichita, KS              27.70   3.7 
 2 Wayne Bennett            M70 Arlington, TX            28.79   3.7 
 3 Richard Camp             M70 Freeport, ME             29.50   3.7 
 4 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               29.80   3.7 
 5 Richard Rizzo            M70 Riverhead, NY            29.88   3.7 
 6 *Laird Sloan             M71 Sugar Land, TX           30.24   3.7 
 7 Dan Siegel               M72 Providence, RI           33.08   3.7 
 8 Cliff McCormick          M70 Milbridge,, ME           40.53   3.7 

Event 529  M75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 28.14                                                          
       Meet: # 28.90  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Joe Summerlin            M75 Spring, TX               31.21   2.3 
 2 *Earl Fee                M78 Mississauga, On          31.52   2.3 
 3 Robert Bruce             M79 Owego, NY                33.93   2.3 
 4 Lawrence Greco           M78 Arden, NC                47.77   2.3 

Event 530  M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 30.89                                                          
       Meet: # 30.89  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Bill Melville            M80 Platteville, WI          31.51   2.5 
 2 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT             38.46   2.5 
 3 Ray Bower                M83 Pgh, PA                  39.32   2.5 
 4 Frank Brako              M81 Acton, MA                43.48   2.5 

Event 531  M85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   85 USATF: * 37.40              Frank Finger                                
    85 Meet: # 34.41                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 John Means               M87 Richmond Hts, OH         35.68*  2.4 
 2 Tom Patsalis             M85 Alhambra, CA             46.65   2.4 

Event 531  M90 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   90 USATF: * 42.78              Anthony Castro                              
    90 Meet: # 41.95                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Champion Goldy           M90 Haddonfield, NJ          44.05   2.4 
 2 Bob Matteson             M91 Bennington, VT           44.19   2.4 
 3 Max Springer             M93 Knoxville, TN          1:04.54   2.4 

Event 540  M30 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       Meet: # 46.98  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Antwon Dussett           M31 Peoria, IL               48.21  
 2 Dorian Green             M32 Lorain, OH               49.53  
 3 Alfy Pettes              M32 Omaha, NE                55.16  
 4 Michael Jackson          M34 Red Lion, PA             55.92  
 5 Murray Jones             M32 New York, NY             58.16  
-- Terrance Spann           M33 Panorama city, CA           DQ  

Event 541  M35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 46.38                                                          
       Meet: # 48.19  1989                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Grant              M38 Austin, TX               50.72  
 2 Winston Chambers         M37 Dallas, TX               51.29  
 3 Marcus Skeete            M39 Kew  Gardens, NY         57.08  
-- Lyndell Pittman          M35 Bronx, NY                  DNF  

Event 542  M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 48.44                                                          
       Meet: # 48.61  1989                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         50.79Q  1 
 2 Khalid Mulazim           M41 Lyndhurst, OH            50.93Q  2 
 3 David Jones              M42 Bellaire, TX             51.47Q  1 
 4 Getulio Echeandia        M43 Floral Park, NY          52.62Q  2 
 5 Courtney Muhammad        M44 Mesa, AZ                 52.02Q  1 
 6 Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA              53.38Q  2 
 7 Clinton Aurelien         M41 Bronx, NY                54.49q  1 
 8 Kennie Edwards           M41 Baltimore, MD            55.56q  1 
 9 Richard Cadogan          M42 Irvine, CA               55.81   2 
10 Alan Comeau              M40 Old Town, ME             57.92   2 
11 BaoKim Coleman           M40 Glendale, CA             58.44   2 
12 Scott Steeves            M43 Middleton, MA            59.15   1 
-- Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA                DQ   1 

Event 542  M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 48.44                                                          
       Meet: # 48.61  1989                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Khalid Mulazim           M41 Lyndhurst, OH            49.90  
 2 Robert Thomas            M40 Indianapolis, IN         50.27  
 3 Getulio Echeandia        M43 Floral Park, NY          51.09  
 4 David Jones              M42 Bellaire, TX             51.68  
 5 Courtney Muhammad        M44 Mesa, AZ                 52.73  
 6 Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA              53.59  
 7 Clinton Aurelien         M41 Bronx, NY                55.29  
 8 Kennie Edwards           M41 Baltimore, MD            55.45  

Event 543  M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 50.20                                                          
       Meet: # 50.20  1994                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Darnell Gatling          M47 Bronx, NY                53.51Q  1 
 2 David Bynoe              M45 Williamstown, NJ         53.69Q  2 
 3 Saladin Allah            M47 Piscataway, NJ           53.87Q  3 
 4 James Chinn              M48 San Marcos, CA           53.60Q  1 
 5 Corey Moody              M46 Atlanta, GA              53.72Q  2 
 6 Andrew Seach             M46 Lafayette, LA            56.73Q  3 
 7 Jim Watts                M45 Beverly, MA              54.93q  2 
 8 Steven Nearman           M47 Alexandria, VA           55.27q  1 
 9 David Lucas              M48 Santa Jose, CA           55.97   2 
10 Darnell Smith            M45 Baltimore, MD            55.98   2 
11 Bobby DeSantis           M47 Clearwater, FL           57.40   1 
12 Derek McKinley           M46 Hudson, OH               57.69   2 
13 Lawrence Finley          M49 Danville, KY           1:02.36   3 
14 James Chappo             M49 Norht Port, FL         1:03.24   1 
-- Lonnie Davis             M46 Mullins, SC                DNF   1 

Event 543  M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 50.20                                                          
       Meet: # 50.20  1994                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Saladin Allah            M47 Piscataway, NJ           50.96  
 2 Darnell Gatling          M47 Bronx, NY                51.61  
 3 Corey Moody              M46 Atlanta, GA              52.26  
 4 James Chinn              M48 San Marcos, CA           53.88  
 5 David Bynoe              M45 Williamstown, NJ         54.01  
 6 Steven Nearman           M47 Alexandria, VA           55.49  

Event 544  M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 51.39                                                          
       Meet: # 51.39  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ben James                M50 Honeoye Falls, NY        54.41Q  2 
 2 Kenneth Thomas           M50 Houston, TX              57.58Q  1 
 3 Horace Grant             M54 Houston, TX              55.47Q  2 
 4 Reginald Mason           M52 Atlanta, GA              57.64Q  1 
 5 mike andrews             M50 Damascus, OR             57.80Q  1 
 6 Collin Mitchell          M54 Silver Spring, MD        59.25Q  2 
 7 Charles Smith            M53 Jupiter, FL              58.07q  1 
 8 George Haywood           M54 Washington, DC           58.42q  1 
 9 David Hockersmith        M51 Scottsdale, AZ           58.59   1 
10 Jim Schoffman            M54 Fridley, MN              59.79   2 
11 Tucker Taft              M54 Lexington, MA          1:01.04   2 
12 *Fred Robbins            M52 Stoufville, On         1:03.88   1 
13 Lamar Galloway           M53 Austin, TX             1:08.28   2 
14 Anthony Baker            M54 New York, NY           1:10.89   2 
15 Edward Diaz              M53 Seattle, WA            1:15.64   1 

Event 544  M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 51.39                                                          
       Meet: # 51.39  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Ben James                M50 Honeoye Falls, NY        54.14  
 2 Kenneth Thomas           M50 Houston, TX              55.87  
 3 Horace Grant             M54 Houston, TX              56.80  
 4 mike andrews             M50 Damascus, OR             57.56  
 5 Reginald Mason           M52 Atlanta, GA              58.30  
 6 George Haywood           M54 Washington, DC           58.46  
 7 Collin Mitchell          M54 Silver Spring, MD        58.90  
 8 Charles Smith            M53 Jupiter, FL              59.42  

Event 545  M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      USATF: * 52.24                                                          
       Meet: # 53.05  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              55.17Q  1 
 2 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           56.00Q  2 
 3 Nolan Shaheed            M58 Pasadena, CA             58.36Q  2 
 4 Steve Hardison           M57 Fresno, CA               58.49Q  1 
 5 Rick Lapp                M58 Coram, NY                59.02q  1 
 6 Edward Gonera            M55 Bardonia, NY             59.40q  2 
 7 Robert Bowen             M55 Martinsburg, WV          59.98q  1 
 8 Paul Caruso              M56 Pompano Beach, FL      1:00.96q  1 
 9 Larry Zwick              M55 Barnegat, NJ           1:01.99   2 
10 Stephen Kloch            M55 Thousand Oaks, CA      1:02.17   2 

Event 545  M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 52.24                                                          
       Meet: # 53.05  2006                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bill Collins             M56 Houston, TX              54.04  
 2 Charles Allie            M59 Pittsburgh, PA           54.81  
 3 Nolan Shaheed            M58 Pasadena, CA             57.94  
 4 Steve Hardison           M57 Fresno, CA               58.22  
 5 Rick Lapp                M58 Coram, NY                59.29  
 6 Edward Gonera            M55 Bardonia, NY           1:00.36  
 7 Paul Caruso              M56 Pompano Beach, FL      1:02.25  

Event 546  M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 55.56                                                          
       Meet: # 56.22  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Larry Barnum             M63 Reno, NV               1:00.00Q  1 
 2 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA              1:02.17Q  2 
 3 Ralph Souppa             M60 Swampscott, MA         1:01.86Q  1 
 4 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,     1:05.08Q  2 
 5 Dennis Duffy             M64 Fresno, CA             1:05.63Q  2 
 6 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC             1:06.19Q  1 
 7 Ellsworth Rundlett       M61 Portland, ME           1:08.21q  2 
 8 John Shenk               M64 Sarasota, FL           1:09.16q  1 
 9 Wayne Hansen             M63 Melbourne, FL          1:09.53   2 
10 Patrick O'Regan          M60 Inver Grove Hts, MN    1:16.94   1 
11 *John Powell             M63 Brampton, On           1:22.53   1 

Event 546  M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 55.56                                                          
       Meet: # 56.22  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Roger Pierce             M62 Essex, MA                59.02  
 2 Ralph Souppa             M60 Swampscott, MA           59.24  
 3 Larry Barnum             M63 Reno, NV                 59.33  
 4 Lawrence Gunn            M64 Arlington Heights,     1:03.00  
 5 Dennis Duffy             M64 Fresno, CA             1:05.14  
 6 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC             1:05.71  
 7 Ellsworth Rundlett       M61 Portland, ME           1:08.54  
 8 John Shenk               M64 Sarasota, FL           1:09.29  

Event 547  M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
      USATF: * 58.05                                                          
       Meet: # 58.79  1991                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mack Stewart             M69 Katy, TX               1:04.42  
 2 Mel Brooks               M66 Crockett, CA           1:08.38  
 3 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI           1:13.27  
 4 William McMillen         M67 San Jose, CA           1:13.34  
 5 Ted Greve                M67 Gansevoort, NY         1:14.74  
 6 Jef Evans                M68 Brunswick, ME          1:16.07  

Event 548  M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 1:02.2h                                                        
    70 Meet: # 1:04.00  2000                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Lida              M70 Wichita, KS            1:02.39# 
 2 Richard Rizzo            M70 Riverhead, NY          1:07.91  
 3 *Laird Sloan             M71 Sugar Land, TX         1:11.29  
 4 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI             1:22.82  

Event 548  M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 1:08.59                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Earl Fee                M78 Mississauga, On        1:10.01  
 2 Ross Dunton              M75 Sevierville, TN        1:55.50  
 3 Robert Fine              M76 Delray Beach, FL       1:57.59  

Event 550  M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 1:15.4h              Harold Chapson                            
    80 Meet: # 1:17.59                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT           1:43.75  

Event 550  M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 1:24.18              Russell Randall                           
    85 Meet: # 1:24.18                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Means               M87 Richmond Hts, OH       1:31.19  
 2 John Anoka               M87 Maitland, FL           1:47.85  

Event 551  M90 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   90 USATF: * 1:42.85                                                        
    90 Meet: # 1:39.39                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bob Matteson             M91 Bennington, VT         1:56.12  
 2 Max Springer             M93 Knoxville, TN          2:45.47  

Event 560  M30 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 1:53.55  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kyle Lanier              M34 Lincoln University,    2:01.03  
 2 Matt Markowski           M32 Sterling, VA           2:03.72  
 3 Michael Jackson          M34 Red Lion, PA           2:08.11  
 4 Barry Givens             M33 Laguna Hills, CA       2:24.90  
-- Antwon Dussett           M31 Peoria, IL                 DNF  

Event 560  M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 Meet: # 1:54.93                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA       2:00.08  
 2 Stephen Mangiapane       M35 Sacramento, CA         2:01.61  
 3 Jeffrey Naylor           M36 Elmira, NY             2:01.94  
 4 Zachary Gobel            M38 Ballston Spa, NY       2:04.07  
 5 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX            2:05.86  
-- Jesse McAlman            M39 Honolulu, HI               DNF  

Event 562  M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:52.42                                                        
       Meet: # 1:53.76  2003                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kevin Forde              M43 Philadelphia, PA       1:59.17  
 2 *Shawn Muldrew           M42 Edmonton               2:00.00  
 3 Christopher Yorges       M41 Eugene, OR             2:03.77  
 4 David Pomfret            M42 Hudson, WI             2:04.76  
 5 Richard Cadogan          M42 Irvine, CA             2:10.35  
 6 Kennie Edwards           M41 Baltimore, MD          2:10.72  
 7 Bradley Cordts           M43 Germantown, TN         2:16.03  
 8 John Lucia               M42 Indianapolis, IN       2:17.50  
 9 BaoKim Coleman           M40 Glendale, CA           2:22.62  
-- Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA               DNF  

Event 563  M45 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 1:54.18                                                        
       Meet: # 1:58.70  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kevin Paulk              M47 Portland, OR           2:05.49Q  1 
 2 Saladin Allah            M47 Piscataway, NJ         2:05.72Q  2 
 3 Jim Watts                M45 Beverly, MA            2:05.91Q  1 
 4 Steven Nearman           M47 Alexandria, VA         2:06.33Q  2 
 5 Patrick Dolan            M45 Sewell, NJ             2:06.39Q  1 
 6 Charles Shields          M48 Abington, PA           2:06.46Q  2 
 7 Bobby DeSantis           M47 Clearwater, FL         2:07.73q  1 
 8 David Lucas              M48 Santa Jose, CA         2:08.15q  1 
 9 Michael Fussell          M49 Cumming, GA            2:12.25   1 
10 David Bynoe              M45 Williamstown, NJ       2:15.76   2 
11 Dominic Halsmer          M45 Jenks, OK              2:16.01   2 
12 Daniel Verrington        M45 Bradford, MA           2:20.65   2 
13 John DiStefano           M48 Chesterfield, MO       2:21.31   2 

Event 563  M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:54.18                                                        
       Meet: # 1:58.70  1994                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Saladin Allah            M47 Piscataway, NJ         1:59.51  
 2 Kevin Paulk              M47 Portland, OR           2:00.58  
 3 Patrick Dolan            M45 Sewell, NJ             2:02.72  
 4 Charles Shields          M48 Abington, PA           2:04.73  
 5 Jim Watts                M45 Beverly, MA            2:05.65  
 6 Bobby DeSantis           M47 Clearwater, FL         2:07.56  
 7 Steven Nearman           M47 Alexandria, VA         2:08.49  
 8 David Lucas              M48 Santa Jose, CA         2:09.31  

Event 564  M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 1:58.65                                                        
       Meet: # 2:04.79  1989                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Joseph Burno             M53 Mitchellville, MD      2:09.26Q  2 
 2 *Jorge Ortiz Rivera      M53 Kidra, Pur             2:10.97Q  1 
 3 Dave Clingan             M53 Portland, OR           2:09.49Q  2 
 4 Stephen Chantry          M52 Williamsburg, VA       2:12.25Q  1 
 5 Horace Grant             M54 Houston, TX            2:09.55Q  2 
 6 Paul Fragua              M50 Albuquerque, NM        2:13.75Q  1 
 7 William Ward             M50 Lynwood, CA            2:11.61q  2 
 8 Thomas Hartshorne        M53 Ithaca, NY             2:12.56q  2 
 9 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA     2:13.63   2 
10 Paul Kinny               M50 Charlotte, NC          2:13.87   2 
11 David Albo               M51 Boulder, CO            2:16.51   1 
12 Arny Stonkus             M52 Seattle, WA            2:19.31   1 
13 Brian Hubbell            M51 Bar Harbor, ME         2:21.28   2 
14 Paul Tjogas              M54 Piedmont, CA           2:22.41   1 
15 Wayne Dwyer              M54 Reading, MA            2:23.84   1 
16 Ken Cassel               M53 Tulsa, OK              2:24.45   2 
17 Robert Garcia            M52 LaVista, NE            2:27.09   2 
18 Russell Patton           M52 Norristown, PA         2:29.99   1 

Event 564  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 1:58.65                                                        
       Meet: # 2:04.79  1989                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 *Jorge Ortiz Rivera      M53 Kidra, Pur             2:05.56  
 2 Joseph Burno             M53 Mitchellville, MD      2:06.55  
 3 Stephen Chantry          M52 Williamsburg, VA       2:08.06  
 4 Dave Clingan             M53 Portland, OR           2:08.25  
 5 Horace Grant             M54 Houston, TX            2:08.94  
 6 Paul Fragua              M50 Albuquerque, NM        2:09.12  
 7 William Ward             M50 Lynwood, CA            2:10.23  
 8 Thomas Hartshorne        M53 Ithaca, NY             2:12.56  

Event 565  M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:06.83                                                        
       Meet: # 2:08.07  2004                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nolan Shaheed            M58 Pasadena, CA           2:09.09  
 2 Thom Burleson            M55 Indianapolis, IN       2:11.37  
 3 Tony Plaster             M55 Neptune, NJ            2:16.25  
 4 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM        2:18.41  
 5 Shawn Regan              M57 Minneapolis, MN        2:22.28  
 6 Rick Lapp                M58 Coram, NY              2:22.73  
 7 *Tim Payne               M57 --, --                 2:31.28  
 8 Jay Smith                M58 Chapel Hill, NC        2:32.70  
 9 Dennis Smith             M57 Yarmouth, ME           2:43.14  
10 Stephen Viegas           M58 Reading, MA            2:47.81  

Event 566  M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:12.71                                                        
       Meet: # 2:14.13  1992                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Larry Barnum             M63 Reno, NV               2:20.58  
 2 Harold Nolan             M60 Navesink, NJ           2:22.65  
 3 Gary Hall                M60 Fresno, CA             2:26.23  
 4 Ronald Pate              M60 Honolulu, HI           2:32.15  
 5 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO      2:34.50  
 6 Philip Stafford          M60 Charlottesville, VA    2:35.31  
 7 Jonathan Tetherly        M62 Chicopee, MA           2:45.35  
 8 John Shenk               M64 Sarasota, FL           2:50.79  
 9 Joseph Burleson          M60 West Hartford, CT      2:53.17  
-- Robert Weiner            M60 Accokeek, MD               DNF  
-- Paul Murphy              M60 Boston, MA                 DNF  

Event 567  M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 2:21.14                                                        
       Meet: # 2:21.14  2004                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Frank Condon             M65 Chico, CA              2:17.20# 
 2 Sid Howard               M68 New York, NY           2:30.98  
 3 Mack Stewart             M69 Katy, TX               2:35.28  
 4 Dan McCormack            M68 Austin, TX             2:43.55  
 5 Jon Bixler               M69 Painesville, OH        2:45.86  
 6 Joe Cordero              M69 Islip Terrace, NY      2:56.21  
 7 Kenneth Skinner          M67 Albany, NY             3:01.00  
 8 Ted Greve                M67 Gansevoort, NY         3:04.60  
 9 James Verdier            M65 Alexandria, VA         3:07.94  
10 Jerry Brown              M65 East Lyme, CT          3:11.73  

Event 568  M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 2:26.14                                                        
    70 Meet: # 2:26.14  2003                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 C. Christopher Rush      M71 Schenectady, NY        2:46.19  
 2 *Bill Kenny              M71 New Zealand            2:55.50  
 3 Richard Hill             M70 Middletown, NJ         3:05.70  
 4 Ken Ogden                M71 Salem, OR              3:11.60  

Event 568  M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 2:44.27                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Earl Fee                M78 Mississauga, On        2:42.39  
 2 James Sutton             M76 Reading, PA            2:43.05# 
 3 Dennis Branham           M77 Providence, RI         3:09.06  
 4 Alan Smith               M76 Indialantic, FL        3:25.98  
 5 Ross Dunton              M75 Sevierville, TN        4:24.03  
-- J. Arnold Meardon        M77 New London, NH             DNF  

Event 570  M85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 3:28.15              Alfred Funk                               
    85 Meet: # 3:28.15                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Tribou              M86 Granby, CT             3:49.08  
 2 William Benson           M88 Valley Stream, NY      4:58.06  

Event 570  M90 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   90 USATF: * 4:39.59              Paul Spangler                             
    90 Meet: # 4:43.82                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bob Matteson             M91 Bennington, VT         5:23.00  
 2 Max Springer             M93 Knoxville, TN          6:22.01  

Event 580  M30 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 3:59.87                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Timothy Livingston       M33 Conway, NH             4:16.14  
 2 Kyle Lanier              M34 Lincoln University,    4:19.65  
 3 Barry Givens             M33 Laguna Hills, CA       4:39.30  

Event 580  M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    35 Meet: # 3:56.60                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Naylor           M36 Elmira, NY             4:17.71  
 2 Stephen Mangiapane       M35 Sacramento, CA         4:18.92  
 3 Zachary Gobel            M38 Ballston Spa, NY       4:25.54  
 4 Craig Chasse             M37 Reston, VA             4:46.64  

Event 582  M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 3:50.85                                                        
       Meet: # 3:54.32  2003                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brian Pope               M44 Oxford, MS             4:10.10  
 2 *Shawn Muldrew           M42 Edmonton               4:10.31  
 3 Kevin Forde              M43 Philadelphia, PA       4:11.73  
 4 Christopher Collins      M41 Wappingers Falls, N    4:12.22  
 5 James Seefeldt           M41 Alexandria, VA         4:13.84  
 6 Michael Strickland       M40 Marietta, GA           4:16.83  
 7 Christopher Yorges       M41 Eugene, OR             4:17.67  
 8 Kyle Caudle              M42 Annapolis, MD          4:20.14  
 9 Sid Sullivan             M41 Boise, ID              4:26.48  
10 Adam Harder              M44 Arlington, MA          4:29.00  
11 Bill Newsham             M42 Brookline, NH          4:32.17  
12 David Miskimens          M41 Ellensburg, WA         4:32.93  
13 Darin Brown              M40 Madison, NH            4:38.19  
14 *Takeshi Ozawa           M42 Bowling Green, KY      4:47.84  
15 Bradley Cordts           M43 Germantown, TN         4:50.10  
16 John Lucia               M42 Indianapolis, IN       4:50.56  

Event 583  M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:00.53                                                        
       Meet: # 4:02.40  1992                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kevin Paulk              M47 Portland, OR           4:22.63  
 2 Rodney Zook              M45 Hutchinson, KS         4:23.89  
 3 Charles Shields          M48 Abington, PA           4:24.29  
 4 Patrick Dolan            M45 Sewell, NJ             4:26.06  
 5 Stuart Pineo             M46 Columbia, MD           4:29.93  
 6 Richard Mendez           M45 Austin, TX             4:31.75  
 7 Bobby DeSantis           M47 Clearwater, FL         4:32.70  
 8 Jeffrey Cullinane        M48 Hampton, NH            4:35.61  
 9 Daniel Verrington        M45 Bradford, MA           4:36.92  
10 David Lucas              M48 Santa Jose, CA         4:39.98  
11 Steven Kollars           M48 Sacramento, CA         4:45.16  

Event 584  M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:05.8h                                                        
       Meet: # 4:19.66  1998                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Jorge Ortiz Rivera      M53 Kidra, Pur             4:20.00  
 2 David Cannon             M51 Seattle, WA            4:21.47  
 3 Stephen Chantry          M52 Williamsburg, VA       4:23.91  
 4 Joseph Burno             M53 Mitchellville, MD      4:25.83  
 5 Dave Clingan             M53 Portland, OR           4:27.58  
 6 Paul Kinny               M50 Charlotte, NC          4:31.03  
 7 Paul Fragua              M50 Albuquerque, NM        4:38.13  
 8 Daniel Dillon            M50 New London, CT         4:39.38  
 9 David Albo               M51 Boulder, CO            4:40.83  
10 Thomas Hartshorne        M53 Ithaca, NY             4:41.83  
11 Brian Hubbell            M51 Bar Harbor, ME         4:42.03  
12 *Fred Robbins            M52 Stoufville, On         4:42.82  
13 Robert Garcia            M52 LaVista, NE            4:46.19  
14 Arny Stonkus             M52 Seattle, WA            4:52.95  
15 Angelo DeCollibus        M50 Orange, CA             4:54.80  
16 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA     4:56.60  
17 Wayne Dwyer              M54 Reading, MA            4:57.21  
18 Paul Tjogas              M54 Piedmont, CA           5:04.24  
19 Ken Cassel               M53 Tulsa, OK              5:07.77  
20 Russell Patton           M52 Norristown, PA         5:25.36  
21 Fred Szczesiul           M50 Lisbon, CT             5:25.83  
22 David Young              M54 Danville, ME           6:24.18  

Event 585  M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:20.76                                                        
       Meet: # 4:25.24  1986                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nolan Shaheed            M58 Pasadena, CA           4:31.86  
 2 Thom Burleson            M55 Indianapolis, IN       4:33.77  
 3 Michael Allison          M55 Seattle, WA            4:41.95  
 4 Jim Gorman               M58 Los Altos, CA          4:45.24  
 5 Patrick Haines           M58 Las Cruces, NM         4:46.16  
 6 Jeffrey Weatherhead      M56 Granby, CT             4:51.94  
 7 Reid Harter              M56 Boise, ID              4:54.23  
 8 Tony Plaster             M55 Neptune, NJ            5:00.27  
 9 Roger Price              M58 Piscataway, NJ         5:00.92  
10 Robert Qualls            M55 Reno, NV               5:05.41  
11 Shawn Regan              M57 Minneapolis, MN        5:07.72  
12 Dennis Mellish           M56 Lansdale, PA           5:09.51  
13 *Tim Payne               M57 --, --                 5:12.00  
14 Jay Smith                M58 Chapel Hill, NC        5:28.36  
15 Dennis Smith             M57 Yarmouth, ME           5:38.62  
16 Stephen Viegas           M58 Reading, MA            5:44.09  

Event 586  M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:32.09                                                        
       Meet: # 4:41.50  1991                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Harold Nolan             M60 Navesink, NJ           5:02.29  
 2 Bryan Pearsall           M61 Westbury, NY           5:06.20  
 3 Gary Hall                M60 Fresno, CA             5:06.45  
 4 James Boughter           M63 Colorado Springs, C    5:14.37  
 5 Patrick Glover           M61 Clifton Park, NY       5:15.27  
 6 Ronald Pate              M60 Honolulu, HI           5:24.78  
 7 Salih Talib              M62 Bx., NY                5:25.18  
 8 Joseph Burleson          M60 West Hartford, CT      6:17.28  
 9 John Shenk               M64 Sarasota, FL           6:33.51  

Event 587  M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 4:56.31                                                        
       Meet: # 4:56.81  1991                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Frank Condon             M65 Chico, CA              4:58.06  
 2 Doug Goodhue             M65 Milford, MI            5:08.57  
 3 Gerard Malaczynski       M65 Bloomfield Hills, M    5:09.68  
 4 Sid Howard               M68 New York, NY           5:25.25  
 5 Dan McCormack            M68 Austin, TX             5:42.07  
 6 Jon Bixler               M69 Painesville, OH        5:44.40  
 7 Joe Cordero              M69 Islip Terrace, NY      5:45.14  
 8 Ray Shevenell            M66 Cape Elizabeth, ME     6:16.82  
 9 Kenneth Skinner          M67 Albany, NY             6:19.87  
10 Jerry Brown              M65 East Lyme, CT          6:27.60  
11 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Brunswick, ME          6:31.07  

Event 588  M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      USATF: * 5:12.40                                                        
       Meet: # 5:11.76  2004                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Spencer             M71 Litchfield, NH         5:43.63  
 2 C. Christopher Rush      M71 Schenectady, NY        5:46.62  
 3 *Bill Kenny              M71 New Zealand            6:12.82  
 4 Thomas Butterfield       M71 Windsor, CT            6:19.07  
 5 Ken Ogden                M71 Salem, OR              6:32.75  
 6 Donald Pratt             M74 Monticello, IL         7:27.41  

Event 589  M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 5:28.5h              Scotty Carter                             
    75 Meet: # 5:47.20                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Sutton             M76 Reading, PA            5:44.79# 
 2 Dennis Branham           M77 Providence, RI         6:37.53  
 3 Alan Smith               M76 Indialantic, FL        7:27.52  
 4 Ross Dunton              M75 Sevierville, TN        9:03.60  

Event 589  M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 6:10.03                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Craig McMicken           M81 Florence, OR           8:42.42  

Event 589  M85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    85 Meet: # 7:19.80                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Tribou              M86 Granby, CT             8:37.83  
 2 William Benson           M88 Valley Stream, NY     10:25.39  

Event 589  M90 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    90 Meet: # 10:04.68                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bob Matteson             M91 Bennington, VT        11:29.54  

Event 600  M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 14:53.98                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kareem Lanier            M34 Lincoln University,   17:21.72  
 2 Barry Givens             M33 Laguna Hills, CA      18:57.29  

Event 600  M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 13:26.03              Steve Plasencia                          
    35 Meet: # 14:46.73                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Craig Chasse             M37 Reston, VA            18:13.79  
 2 Joe Schur                M37 Lee's Summit, MO      18:26.22  

Event 600  M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 14:31.2h              Brian Pope                               
    40 Meet: # 14:46.45                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brian Pope               M44 Oxford, MS            15:55.18  
 2 Michael Strickland       M40 Marietta, GA          16:01.41  
 3 Scott Pesch              M40 Eureka, CA            16:53.34  
 4 *Jim Fullarton           M42 Atlanta, GA           17:01.76  
 5 Christopher Gunderson    M41 Austin, TX            17:34.38  
 6 *Yvan Lachance           M44 St. Georges, Quebec   17:43.77  
 7 Thomas Jones             M43 West Hartford, CT     18:00.06  

Event 603  M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Meet: # 15:30.45                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Daniel Verrington        M45 Bradford, MA          16:16.43  
 2 Michael Trunkes          M45 New Paltz, NY         16:30.85  
 3 Ted Poulos               M45 McLean, VA            17:13.54  
 4 Robert Conradt           M47 Portland, OR          17:41.61  
 5 Stuart Pineo             M46 Columbia, MD          17:50.25  
 6 Ken Lauff                M45 Sterling, IL          18:16.26  
 7 Mark Cleary              M48 Rancho Santa Margar   18:48.64  
 8 Richard Mendez           M45 Austin, TX            19:26.80  
 9 Steve Moyer              M49 Reston, VA            20:43.67  
10 *Marc Beaudoin           M49 Dieppe, NB, CO        22:40.05  

Event 604  M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 15:41.67              Mike Heffernan                           
    50 Meet: # 16:01.39                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Stephen Chantry          M52 Williamsburg, VA      17:06.31  
 2 David Cannon             M51 Seattle, WA           17:06.56  
 3 Tom Ryan                 M51 Cape Elizabeth, ME    17:14.41  
 4 Perry Forrester          M54 Topanga, CA           17:41.49  
 5 Robert Garcia            M52 LaVista, NE           18:10.12  
 6 Mac Allen                M50 Austin, TX            18:13.94  
 7 Gary Grobman             M54 Harrisburg, PA        18:36.17  
 8 Douglas Labar            M52 New York, NY          18:57.91  
 9 Paul Grogan              M53 Hudson, MA            19:55.59  
10 James McFarlane          M51 Ridgewood, NY         20:39.95  
11 Robert Bowser            M53 Warwick, RI           20:44.42  
12 David Young              M54 Danville, ME          23:33.23  

Event 604  M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 16:27.1h              James O'Neil                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tom Bernhard             M56 Fremont, CA           17:33.56  
 2 Michael Allison          M55 Seattle, WA           18:00.93  
 3 Roger Price              M58 Piscataway, NJ        18:33.24  
 4 Reid Harter              M56 Boise, ID             18:47.80  
 5 Dennis Mellish           M56 Lansdale, PA          20:11.69  
 6 Kent Prizer              M57 Collegeville, PA      21:09.01  
 7 Jan Spiro                M56 Atlanta, GA           21:26.72  
 8 Dennis Smith             M57 Yarmouth, ME          21:52.91  
 9 *Gaeton Breton           M59 Sherbrooke            23:50.16  
10 Patrick McCaskey         M58 Lake Forest, IL       25:16.01  

Event 606  M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 17:19.0h              Clive Davies                             
    60 Meet: # 17:31.39                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Harold Nolan             M60 Navesink, NJ          18:59.60  
 2 Patrick Glover           M61 Clifton Park, NY      19:11.35  
 3 James Boughter           M63 Colorado Springs, C   19:23.81  
 4 Jim May                  M61 Williamson, NY        19:27.35  
 5 Gary Hall                M60 Fresno, CA            20:06.15  
 6 Salih Talib              M62 Bx., NY               20:37.82  
 7 Ronald Ruffin            M60 Detroit, MI           20:40.50  

Event 606  M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 18:07.0h              Joe King                                 
    65 Meet: # 18:59.24                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gerard Malaczynski       M65 Bloomfield Hills, M   19:41.78  
 2 Thom Weddle              M68 Minneapolis, MN       20:08.30  
 3 *David Woodhall          M65 Waterloo, On          20:45.61  
 4 Jon Bixler               M69 Painesville, OH       21:25.44  
 5 James Leitz              M68 Bayonne, NJ           21:50.17  
 6 Dan McCormack            M68 Austin, TX            21:56.17  
 7 Jerry Brown              M65 East Lyme, CT         23:49.02  
 8 John Shaw                M65 Davison, MI           23:52.86  
 9 Douglas Allen            M66 Orono, ME             24:09.55  
10 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Brunswick, ME         24:55.18  
11 Kenneth Skinner          M67 Albany, NY            26:23.18  

Event 607  M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 18:43.61                                                       
    70 Meet: # 20:02.57                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Spencer             M71 Litchfield, NH        21:06.39  
 2 Bill Iffrig              M73 Everett, WA           21:08.42  
 3 Richard Hill             M70 Middletown, NJ        23:10.23  
 4 Ken Ogden                M71 Salem, OR             24:45.51  
 5 Donald Pratt             M74 Monticello, IL        27:38.88  
 6 Jim Hite                 M73 Millen, GA            28:29.90  

Event 607  M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 20:36.80                                                       
    75 Meet: # 21:19.17                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Ed Whitlock             M76 Milton, On            19:54.34  
 2 James Sutton             M76 Reading, PA           23:32.14  
 3 Dennis Branham           M77 Providence, RI        23:39.55  
 4 Jerry Smartt             M75 Warsaw, MO            27:16.23  

Event 620  M30 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 31:58.34                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kareem Lanier            M34 Lincoln University,   34:18.39  
 2 Barry Givens             M33 Laguna Hills, CA      40:10.82  

Event 620  M35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 28:02.41              Steve Plasencia                          
    35 Meet: # 32:14.59                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joe Schur                M37 Lee's Summit, MO      35:39.07  
 2 Michael LeMay            M39 South Windsor, CT     39:39.78  
 3 Dr. Brian Hickey         M39 Schenectady, NY       44:41.31  

Event 620  M40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 30:37.94              Craig Young                              
    40 Meet: # 30:37.94                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brian Pope               M44 Oxford, MS            33:12.41  
 2 Scott Pesch              M40 Eureka, CA            34:42.05  
 3 Bruce Nie                M40 St. Louis, MO         35:12.39  
 4 Christopher Gunderson    M41 Austin, TX            35:57.80  
 5 Scott Bickham            M41 Corning, NY           36:05.43  
 6 Jonathan Beverly         M43 Imperial, NE          38:22.75  
 7 *Takeshi Ozawa           M42 Bowling Green, KY     38:32.17  

Event 620  M45 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 31:48.0h              Ray Hatton                               
    45 Meet: # 32:07.89                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mark Stickley            M45 Winchester, VA        33:11.65  
 2 Daniel Verrington        M45 Bradford, MA          34:03.61  
 3 Ted Poulos               M45 McLean, VA            35:07.93  
 4 Robert Conradt           M47 Portland, OR          36:21.34  
 5 Richard Mendez           M45 Austin, TX            37:25.03  
 6 Mark Cleary              M48 Rancho Santa Margar   39:30.47  

Event 622  M50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    50 Meet: # 33:59.65                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Cannon             M51 Seattle, WA           36:03.40  
 2 Perry Forrester          M54 Topanga, CA           36:42.64  
 3 Mac Allen                M50 Austin, TX            38:03.00  
 4 Gary Grobman             M54 Harrisburg, PA        38:22.07  
 5 James Dill               M50 Roanoke, VA           39:46.89  
 6 James McFarlane          M51 Ridgewood, NY         43:55.46  
 7 Robert Bowser            M53 Warwick, RI           44:03.60  
 8 David Young              M54 Danville, ME          47:14.47  
 9 Daniel Casavant          M51 Waterville, ME      1:01:28.46  

Event 622  M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 35:12.58                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tom Bernhard             M56 Fremont, CA           36:22.70  
 2 Robert Qualls            M55 Reno, NV              38:13.40  
 3 Roger Price              M58 Piscataway, NJ        38:33.65  
 4 Kent Prizer              M57 Collegeville, PA      43:09.87  
 5 Mike De Witt             M56 Kenosha, WI           45:54.31  
 6 *Doug Smith              M55 Toronto               49:40.99  

Event 626  M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 35:19.8h              Clive Davies                             
    60 Meet: # 36:27.66                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Patrick Glover           M61 Clifton Park, NY      40:03.40  
 2 Robert Barber            M61 Loudon, TN            40:07.49  
 3 Ross Bolding             M61 Monticello, AR        41:11.66  
 4 Thomas Lamme             M60 Penfield, NY          41:14.81  
 5 Robert Huotari           M60 Glendale, AZ          41:28.63  
 6 Bill Harriman            M60 Tewksbury, MA         49:14.56  

Event 626  M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 38:38.0h              Norman Bright                            
    65 Meet: # 39:46.70                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Doug Goodhue             M65 Milford, MI           39:14.36# 
 2 Thom Weddle              M68 Minneapolis, MN       42:41.50  
 3 James Leitz              M68 Bayonne, NJ           43:48.32  
 4 *David Woodhall          M65 Waterloo, On          44:06.07  
 5 Philip Pierce            M65 Falmouth, ME          48:19.80  
 6 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Brunswick, ME         52:37.20  

Event 626  M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 38:23.69              Warren Utes                              
    70 Meet: # 41:52.88                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Iffrig              M73 Everett, WA           45:31.27  
 2 Thomas Butterfield       M71 Windsor, CT           50:39.70  

Event 626  M75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 43:39.4h              John Keston                              
    75 Meet: # 44:05.10                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Ed Whitlock             M76 Milton, On            40:41.83  
 2 Jerry Smartt             M75 Warsaw, MO          1:04:09.96  

Event 626  M80 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 44:29.4h              Edward Benham                            
    80 Meet: # 44:29.26                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Craig McMicken           M81 Florence, OR        1:07:20.32  

Event 641  M30 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Michael Jackson          M34 Red Lion, PA             16.58  -2.8 
 2 David Cahill             M31 Boston, MA               16.59  -2.8 

Event 641  M35 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
   35 USATF: * 13.26              Greg Foster                                 
    35 Meet: # 13.96                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Don Drummond             M38 Fresno, TX               15.00  -2.8 
 2 Jason Keaton             M36 Middleton, WI            18.63  -2.8 

Event 642  M40 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.73                                                          
       Meet: # 13.82  2003                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 David Ashford            M44 Wheeling, IL             15.55  -3.0 
 2 Daniel LaVallee          M40 Raymond, ME              17.67  -3.0 
 3 James Smith              M41 Chandler, AZ             18.20  -3.0 
 4 Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA             19.27  -3.0 

Event 643  M45 Short Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.79                                                          
       Meet: # 14.84  1993                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Stanley           M47 Naperville, IL           16.39  -3.4 
 2 Michael Jones            M47 Durham, NC               17.42  -3.4 
 3 Timothy Mcmahon          M48 Manasquan, NJ            18.48  -3.4 
 4 Joe Schwieterman         M48 Flossmoor, IL            18.59  -3.4 
 5 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY          20.51  -3.4 
 6 Jeffery Davison          M49 Laguna Hills, CA         21.33  -3.4 

Event 644  M50 Short Hurdles 36"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      USATF: * 13.57                                                          
       Meet: # 13.57  1991                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Robert Zahn              M53 Grafton, WI              15.95Q -1.9  1 
 2 Philip Bujalski          M51 Colonia, NJ              16.14Q -2.7  2 
 3 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA              16.47Q -1.9  1 
 4 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL           16.99Q -2.7  2 
 5 Gregg Swindlehurst       M52 Charlotte, NC            17.24Q -2.7  2 
 6 Al Cestero               M53 Freehold, NJ             18.76Q -1.9  1 
 7 Robert McDaniels         M50 Vallejo, CA              17.77q -2.7  2 
 8 Joseph Kammer            M50 Aptos, CA                19.03q -2.7  2 
 9 David Windhorst          M53 San Antonio, TX          20.11  -1.9  1 

Event 644  M50 Short Hurdles 36"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.57                                                          
       Meet: # 13.57  1991                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Philip Bujalski          M51 Colonia, NJ              16.04  -4.7 
 2 Robert Zahn              M53 Grafton, WI              16.18  -4.7 
 3 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL           16.18  -4.7 
 4 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA              16.92  -4.7 
 5 Gregg Swindlehurst       M52 Charlotte, NC            18.00  -4.7 
 6 Robert McDaniels         M50 Vallejo, CA              18.01  -4.7 
 7 Joseph Kammer            M50 Aptos, CA                19.90  -4.7 

Event 645  M55 Short Hurdles 36"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.49                                                          
       Meet: # 14.53  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Thaddeus Wilson          M56 Oxnard, CA               15.59  -2.4 
 2 Stanley Druckrey         M58 South Milwaukee, WI      15.81  -2.4 
 3 Ronald Bolling           M55 Richmond, CA             17.06  -2.4 
 4 Ozzie Binion             M59 Bowdon, GA               17.08  -2.4 
 5 James Broun              M55 Sarasota, FL             17.17  -2.4 
 6 Bill Pontius             M57 Dalton, NY               18.96  -2.4 
 7 Bill Phillips            M57 Elk Grove, CA            20.61  -2.4 
 8 Ivan Black               M58 New York, NY             20.84  -2.4 

Event 646  M60 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.62                                                          
       Meet: # 14.62  2004                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Joe Johnston             M63 Apopka, FL               17.00  -3.7 
 2 William Angus            M64 Salem, OH                17.54  -3.7 
 3 Ty Brown                 M62 Washington, DC           17.96  -3.7 
 4 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             18.76  -3.7 
 5 Lester Mount             M61 Dallas, TX               19.09  -3.7 
 6 Michael Milove           M62 Mahopac, NY              19.47  -3.7 

Event 647  M65 Short Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 16.30                                                          
       Meet: # 16.22  1991                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Bob Osterhoudt           M65 Sun City, AZ             18.46  -2.8 
 2 Emil Pawlik              M68 Jackson, MS              19.06  -2.8 

Event 648  M70 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.99                                                          
       Meet: # 13.05  2000                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Paulen            M70 Silver Spring, MD        14.28  -2.6 
 2 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               14.62  -2.6 
 3 William Clark            M73 Sicklerville, NJ         15.97  -2.6 
 4 Richard Rizzo            M70 Riverhead, NY            16.01  -2.6 
 5 Joel Stinson             M72 Harpswell, ME            16.68  -2.6 
 6 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI               19.58  -2.6 

Event 649  M75 Short Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.68                                                          
       Meet: # 13.68  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD            16.07  -2.0 
 2 John Schreiber           M75 Mebane, NC               17.52  -2.0 
 3 Kenneth Perkins          M75 East Winthrop, ME        19.37  -2.0 

Event 650  M80 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
   80 USATF: * 17.20              Dan Bulkley                                 
    80 Meet: # 14.38                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH           16.98* -3.2 

Event 650  M85 Short Hurdles 27"
=====================================================================
   85 USATF: * 20.74              Bob Boal                                    
    85 Meet: # 18.55                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ralph Maxwell            M87 Alamo, TX                20.00* -3.2 

Event 660  M30 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 57.31                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Cahill             M31 Boston, MA               56.80# 
 2 Michael Jackson          M34 Red Lion, PA           1:02.28  

Event 660  M35 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 48.93              Nat Page                                    
    35 Meet: # 53.63                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Grant              M38 Austin, TX               53.98  
 2 Winston Chambers         M37 Dallas, TX               54.76  
 3 Don Drummond             M38 Fresno, TX               55.82  

Event 662  M40 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
      USATF: * 52.76                                                          
       Meet: # 53.10  1991                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Getulio Echeandia        M43 Floral Park, NY          56.41  
 2 Laurent Birade           M40 Pleasant Hill, CA        58.03  
 3 James Smith              M41 Chandler, AZ           1:01.94  
 4 Howard Lindsay           M43 New York, NY           1:05.30  

Event 663  M45 Long Hurdles 36"
================================================================
      USATF: * 55.7h                                                          
       Meet: # 55.79  1993                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Darnell Gatling          M47 Bronx, NY                56.15  
 2 Jeff Brower              M48 Austin, TX             1:03.26  
 3 Derek McKinley           M46 Hudson, OH             1:04.81  
 4 Michael Jones            M47 Durham, NC             1:08.10  
 5 Frank Santora            M46 St. Petersburg, FL     1:12.49  

Event 664  M50 Long Hurdles 33"
================================================================
      USATF: * 58.1h                                                          
       Meet: # 59.28  1995                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ricky Easley             M53 Greenville, TX         1:06.70  
 2 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA     1:08.45  
 3 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA            1:08.61  
 4 Gregg Swindlehurst       M52 Charlotte, NC          1:09.24  
 5 Joseph Kammer            M50 Aptos, CA              1:12.34  
 6 Philip Bujalski          M51 Colonia, NJ            1:20.45  
-- Lamar Galloway           M53 Austin, TX                  DQ  

Event 665  M55 Long Hurdles 33"
================================================================
      USATF: *   59.67                                                        
       Meet: # 1:02.96  1995                                                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rick Lapp                M58 Coram, NY              1:06.49  
 2 Stanley Druckrey         M58 South Milwaukee, WI    1:08.39  
 3 Ozzie Binion             M59 Bowdon, GA             1:10.09  
 4 Bill Pontius             M57 Dalton, NY             1:11.62  
 5 Bill Phillips            M57 Elk Grove, CA          1:17.01  
 6 Thaddeus Wilson          M56 Oxnard, CA             1:20.92  
 7 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA         1:21.87  

Event 666  M60 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 43.49                                                          
    60 Meet: # 43.50  2004                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lester Mount             M61 Dallas, TX               48.83  
 2 Warren Graff             M62 Merrimac, MA             49.41  
 3 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             50.46  
 4 Tomlinson Rauscher       M61 Ellicott City, MD        51.06  

Event 666  M65 Long Hurdles 30"
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emil Pawlik              M68 Jackson, MS              53.98  

Event 668  M70 Long Hurdles 27"
================================================================
      USATF: * 50.22                                                          
       Meet: # 50.91  2000                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Paulen            M70 Silver Spring, MD        52.16  
 2 Richard Rizzo            M70 Riverhead, NY            53.56  
 3 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               56.20  
 4 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI             1:01.96  
 5 Cliff McCormick          M70 Milbridge,, ME         1:12.47  

Event 669  M75 Long Hurdles 27"
================================================================
       Meet: # 53.15                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Earl Fee                M78 Mississauga, On          54.85  
 2 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD          1:05.98  

Event 682  M30 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 9:30.02                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Clint Santoro            M32 Surprise, AZ          10:59.23  
 2 Thomas Thomasson         M31 National Park, NJ     11:49.97  
 3 Barry Givens             M33 Laguna Hills, CA      11:58.94  

Event 682  M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 8:38.8h              Mike Manley                               
    35 Meet: # 9:35.72                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edward Parrot            M37 Tampa, FL             12:19.62  
 2 Michael LeMay            M39 South Windsor, CT     12:39.90  
 3 Dr. Brian Hickey         M39 Schenectady, NY       14:16.29  

Event 682  M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 9:18.6h              Hal Higdon                                
    40 Meet: # 9:29.32                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christopher Yorges       M41 Eugene, OR            10:42.37  
 2 David Miskimens          M41 Ellensburg, WA        11:26.67  
 3 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC              13:42.19  

Event 683  M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael Fussell          M49 Cumming, GA           11:03.72  
 2 Steven Kollars           M48 Sacramento, CA        11:10.46  
 3 Dominic Halsmer          M45 Jenks, OK             11:27.00  
 4 Richard Mendez           M45 Austin, TX            11:34.66  
 5 Ted Poulos               M45 McLean, VA            11:48.43  
 6 Randall Miller           M45 Montville, NJ         11:57.17  
 7 Mark Baugh               M47 Glen Dale, MD         14:12.33  
 8 Bradley Gardner          M49 Fort Worth, TX        15:05.99  

Event 684  M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   50 USATF: *  9:45.4h              Leonard Hill                             
    50 Meet: # 10:30.34                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Daniel Dillon            M50 New London, CT        10:59.14  
 2 John Tuttle              M50 Alton, NH             11:27.01  
 3 *Fred Robbins            M52 Stoufville, On        12:03.32  
 4 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO         12:33.01  
 5 James McFarlane          M51 Ridgewood, NY         13:12.33  
 6 Charles Radis            M54 Peaks Island, ME      13:57.70  

Event 684  M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 10:59.2h              Ken Carmen                               
    55 Meet: # 11:36.10                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mark Weeks               M55 Colorado Springs, C   12:25.06  
 2 *Doug Smith              M55 Toronto               14:21.39  
 3 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA        15:53.25  

Event 686  M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 8:15.87              Frank Haviland                            
    60 Meet: # 7:37.20                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Barber            M61 Loudon, TN             7:39.78* 
 2 Ross Bolding             M61 Monticello, AR         7:52.78* 
 3 Ronald Pate              M60 Honolulu, HI           8:15.43* 
 4 Robert Weiner            M60 Accokeek, MD           9:58.10  
-- John Darlington          M62 Nevada City, CA            DNF  

Event 686  M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 8:19.6h              Frank Haviland                            
    65 Meet: # 8:19.63                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Joe Cordero              M69 Islip Terrace, NY      9:00.01  
 2 John Shaw                M65 Davison, MI           10:10.44  
 3 Blaine Lawson            M65 Stony Brook, NY       10:12.53  
 4 George Linn              M65 Denver, CO            10:18.93  
 5 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Brunswick, ME         10:26.61  
 6 Robert Fischer           M67 Denver, CO            10:46.71  

Event 687  M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 8:39.25              Gunner Linde                              
    70 Meet: # 8:38.17                                                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thomas Butterfield       M71 Windsor, CT            9:30.00  
 2 *Bill Kenny              M71 New Zealand            9:36.35  
 3 Richard Hill             M70 Middletown, NJ        10:01.19  
 4 Ken Ogden                M71 Salem, OR             10:05.14  
 5 Don Truex                M70 Santa Barbara, CA     10:14.95  

Event 687  M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 10:40.02              Avery Bryant                             
    75 Meet: #  9:46.90                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 George Freeman           M75 Cobleskill, NY        11:39.62  

Event 700  M30 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
    30 Meet: # 7.61m  1999                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edward Wheeler           M30 Clifton, NJ              7.10m   0.7 
    FOUL(NWI) 6.76m(-0.4) 6.73m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(0.7)
 2 Alfy Pettes              M32 Omaha, NE                6.71m  +0.0 
    FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.70m(-0.4) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0)
 3 Oscar Robinson           M32 Boynton Beach, FL        6.67m  -0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.61m(0.9)

Event 700  M35 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
   35 USATF: * 8.50m              L. Myricks & C. Lewis                       
    35 Meet: # 7.11m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 4 Corwin Jackson           M36 West Jordan, UT          5.82m  -1.2 
    5.64m(0.8) 5.82m(-1.2) 5.75m(-0.8) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.66m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI)
 5 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA            5.51m  -0.9 
    5.29m(0.6) 5.51m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.27m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(-0.5)

Event 702  M40 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 7.68m                                                          
       Meet: # 7.11m  1986                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville               6.28m   0.2 
    FOUL(NWI) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.2) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(1.4)
 2 Brian Rowles             M42 Acton, MA                6.28m   0.7 
    6.08m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.7) 6.14m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 3 Brian Coushay            M43 Beaverton, OR            6.21m   1.0 
    6.14m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.21m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 4 Michael Labay            M43 Allen, TX                6.00m   0.4 
    5.87m(-0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.4) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
 5 Alan Sims                M43 Katy, TX                 5.77m   1.0 
    5.68m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 4.15m(+0.0)
 6 Mark Stephenson          M43 Esperance, NY            5.77m   0.4 
    5.77m(0.4) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.37m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
 7 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD        5.51m   1.0 
    5.51m(1.0) 5.13m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 8 Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA             4.93m   0.4 
    4.79m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 9 James Samiec             M40 Trappe, MD               4.91m   1.4 
    4.61m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.4)            
-- Dr. Marcus Shute         M44 Conyers, GA               FOUL   NWI 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

Event 703  M45 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 6.98m                                                          
       Meet: # 6.63m  1992                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Adrian Sampson           M45 Salt Lake City, UT       6.78m# -0.6 
    6.35m(-1.9) 6.51m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.60m(-1.2) 6.78m(-0.6)
 2 Aaron Sampson            M45 Salt Lake City, UT       6.70m# +0.0 
    6.25m(-1.1) 6.69m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.70m(+0.0)
 3 Greg Petrosian           M48 Reston, VA               6.16m  -0.6 
    6.15m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.08m(-2.1)
 4 William Long             M48 Los Angeles, CA          6.05m  -2.4 
    5.95m(-0.6) 5.89m(-0.5) 6.00m(-0.4) 5.96m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(-2.4)
 5 Brian Hankerson          M47 Hollywood, FL            5.90m  -0.9 
    5.90m(-0.9) 5.80m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.28m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 6 Darnell Smith            M45 Baltimore, MD            5.38m  -0.9 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(-0.8) 5.38m(-0.9) 4.99m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.17m(-3.2)
 7 Mark Honis               M45 Syracuse, NY             5.20m  -1.4 
    5.13m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.20m(-1.4)
 8 Richard Choppa           M48 Latham, NY               5.13m  -0.7 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(-0.4) 5.13m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 9 Joe Schwieterman         M48 Flossmoor, IL            5.10m  -0.4 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(-1.2) 5.10m(-0.4)            
10 David Cates              M47 Hillsborough, NC         5.06m  -0.8 
    FOUL(NWI) 5.06m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
11 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY          4.98m  -1.0 
    4.98m(-1.0) 4.97m(-0.8) 4.85m(0.6)            
12 Michael Travers          M49 Watertown, MA            4.87m  -0.7 
    4.72m(-1.4) 4.46m(-1.7) 4.87m(-0.7)            
13 Eric Bucher              M48 Wayland, MA              4.65m  -1.0 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.65m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI)            

Event 704  M50 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 6.42m                                                          
       Meet: # 6.25m  1990                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Clark             M50 Shepherdstown, WV        6.03m   0.4 
    5.73m(-0.0) 6.03m(0.4) 5.82m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0)
 2 Kenneth Thomas           M50 Houston, TX              5.92m   0.5 
    5.86m(-0.0) 5.92m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 3 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL           5.19m   0.2 
    5.19m(0.2) 5.09m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 4 Steven Snow              M53 Gilford, NH              5.16m  +0.0 
    5.10m(-0.0) 5.03m(-0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(-0.0)
 5 George McNeill           M53 Coral Springs, FL        4.89m   0.5 
    4.45m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 4.89m(0.5) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0)
 6 Al Cestero               M53 Freehold, NJ             4.86m   1.4 
    4.85m(-0.0) 4.86m(1.4) 4.67m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0)
 7 Brady Mayer              M51 Hudson, MA               4.75m  -0.1 
    4.62m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.1) 4.65m(-0.0)
 8 Robert McDaniels         M50 Vallejo, CA              4.46m   0.1 
    4.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.27m(-0.0) 4.46m(0.1) 4.44m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 9 David Windhorst          M53 San Antonio, TX          3.82m   0.3 
    3.82m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 3.30m(-0.0)            

Event 705  M55 Long Jump A
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 6.12m                                                          
       Meet: # 6.12m  2002                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Thaddeus Wilson          M56 Oxnard, CA               5.25m  -2.4 
    5.18m(-0.5) 5.01m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI)
 2 Robert Rockwell          M57 Taylors, SC              5.25m   2.5 
    5.25m(2.5) 4.91m(-1.6) 5.03m(0.9) 4.69m(-1.6) 4.87m(-1.9) 5.09m(-1.7)
 3 W. Keith Mathis          M55 Reisterstown, MD         4.73m  -0.8 
    4.53m(-0.5) 4.72m(-0.7) 4.73m(-0.8) 4.69m(-1.4) 4.63m(-1.6) 4.54m(-2.2)
 4 John Oleski, Ph.D.       M57 Belmont, MA              4.65m  +0.0 
    4.57m(1.4) 4.49m(-1.3) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.54m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.62m(-1.7)
 5 Roger Crockett           M59 Glasgow, VA              4.55m  -1.1 
    4.47m(-0.5) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.48m(-1.7) 4.43m(-0.4) 4.46m(-2.8)

Event 706  M60 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 6.07m                                                          
       Meet: # 5.56m  1997                                                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ty Brown                 M62 Washington, DC           4.84m   0.7 
    4.54m(-0.0) 4.84m(0.7) 4.84m(-0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.9) PASS(NWI)
 2 Joe Johnston             M63 Apopka, FL               4.75m   NWI 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.42m(-0.8) 4.44m(-1.1) 4.49m(-0.8) 4.75m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
 3 William Angus            M64 Salem, OH                4.62m   0.7 
    FOUL(NWI) 4.62m(0.7) 4.50m(-1.1) 4.52m(-0.4) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.52m(-1.2)
 4 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC               4.39m   0.6 
    4.17m(-0.5) 4.39m(0.6) 4.22m(-0.0) 3.97m(-1.1) 4.21m(-0.9) 4.07m(-1.2)
 5 Michael Milove           M62 Mahopac, NY              4.35m   NWI 
    4.19m(-0.7) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0) 4.22m(-1.1) 4.17m(-0.8) 4.06m(+0.0)
 6 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL          4.24m  -0.6 
    3.97m(-0.0) 4.24m(-0.6) 4.02m(-1.1) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.08m(-1.7) 4.18m(+0.0)
 7 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             4.22m  -0.7 
    4.20m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4.14m(-1.1) 4.05m(-1.0) 4.22m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)
 8 Wayne Hansen             M63 Melbourne, FL            3.84m  -0.4 
    3.40m(-0.7) 3.84m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.48m(-0.9) 3.84m(-0.4)

Event 707  M65 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
       Meet: # 5.35m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Alan Slater             M65 St. Mary's, On           4.80m  -0.5 
    4.77m(-0.9) 4.63m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
 2 Emil Pawlik              M68 Jackson, MS              4.67m  -0.4 
    3.39m(-0.3) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.63m(-1.1) 4.67m(-0.4) 1.47m(-1.5) 4.47m(-1.1)
 3 Ray Kozusko              M65 Katy, TX                 4.53m  -0.9 
    4.34m(-1.1) 4.41m(-2.1) 4.38m(-1.4) 4.42m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(-0.9)
 4 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME         3.98m  -0.4 
    3.58m(-0.8) 3.94m(-0.4) 3.50m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.69m(-0.4) 3.98m(-0.4)
 5 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             3.44m   NWI 
    3.30m(-1.5) 3.14m(-1.3) 3.38m(-2.7) 3.40m(0.6) 3.44m(-0.0) 3.40m(0.6)

Event 708  M70 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
    70 Meet: # 5.19m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Paulen            M70 Silver Spring, MD        4.21m   0.8 
    4.17m(0.9) 4.21m(0.8) 4.14m(2.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 2 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               4.02m   NWI 
    3.81m(-0.7) 3.92m(-0.4) 4.02m(-0.0) 3.98m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 3.87m(-0.4)
 4 Ray Graves               M73 Omaha, NE                3.85m  -1.2 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.77m(-2.4) 3.79m(-0.8) 3.46m(-0.0) 3.85m(-1.2) 3.38m(-1.1)
 5 Bill Wright              M73 Haverhill, MA            3.79m   0.6 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.79m(0.6) 3.33m(-1.1) PASS(NWI)    
 7 Joel Stinson             M72 Harpswell, ME            3.52m  -0.8 
    3.43m(0.6) 3.28m(-1.4) 3.52m(-0.8) 3.30m(-0.5) PASS(NWI)    

Event 708  M75 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
    75 Meet: # 4.45m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD            4.01m  -0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.01m(-0.5)
 6 John Schreiber           M75 Mebane, NC               3.60m  -1.3 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.52m(-0.7) 3.54m(-0.3) 3.42m(-1.1) 3.60m(-1.3) 3.55m(1.0)
 8 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT             3.39m   0.6 
    3.35m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3.27m(2.0) 3.21m(-0.4) 3.39m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 9 David Rider              M77 Englewood, FL            3.35m  -2.3 
    FOUL(NWI) 3.31m(-1.3) 3.33m(0.2) 3.12m(-1.8) 3.26m(0.6) 3.35m(-2.3)
10 Richard Lowery           M76 Spring Hill, FL          3.06m  -0.3 
    2.67m(-0.5) ND(NWI) 3.06m(-0.3) 2.79m(-2.8) FOUL(NWI) 2.91m(-2.7)

Event 709  M80 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
   80 USATF: * 3.89m              Milton Silverstein                          
    80 Meet: # 4.19m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA         3.37m   2.6 
 2 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT             2.98m  -1.7 
 3 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL               1.97m   1.0 

Event 709  M85 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
   85 USATF: * 3.08m              David Pellmann                              
    85 Meet: # 3.13m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edwin Lukens             M85 Skaneateles, NY          3.46m# -1.5 
 2 Joseph Sciaraffa         M85 Rumford, ME              2.89m  -0.5 
 3 Tom Patsalis             M85 Alhambra, CA             2.68m   0.7 

Event 709  M90 Long Jump B
=====================================================================
   90 USATF: * 2.44m              Buell Crane                                 
    90 Meet: # 2.43m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Max Springer             M93 Knoxville, TN            1.60m  -1.2 

Event 720  M35 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   35 USATF: * 16.95m              Ray Kimble                                 
    35 Meet: # 15.14m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 4 Jonathan Choate          M36 Southborough, MA        11.30m   0.6 
    11.18m(-0.6) 11.30m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 7 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX             10.00m   0.7 
    9.58m(1.1) 10.00m(0.7) 9.71m(1.4) 9.40m(0.8) 9.84m(0.9) 9.72m(-0.5)

Event 720  M40 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   40 USATF: * 16.58m              Ray Kimble                                 
    40 Meet: # 15.59m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Brian Rowles             M42 Acton, MA               12.45m   0.7 
    12.06m(0.9) 12.20m(1.0) 12.02m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.02m(0.6) 12.45m(0.7)
 2 Brian Coushay            M43 Beaverton, OR           12.33m  -0.7 
    12.05m(0.6) 11.76m(0.8) 11.78m(-0.6) 12.26m(0.7) 12.24m(0.6) 12.33m(-0.7)
 3 Igor Agaev               M43 New York, NY            11.56m   0.8 
    11.55m(0.7) 11.56m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 5 Kerry Sloan              M44 Ft Irwin, CA            10.44m  -0.9 
    9.79m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.24m(-1.1) 10.44m(-0.9)
 6 James Samiec             M40 Trappe, MD              10.29m   0.6 
    10.29m(0.6) 10.26m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 9.83m(0.8) 10.10m(1.8) 9.98m(0.6)
 8 Richard Cadogan          M42 Irvine, CA               7.90m   2.2 
    FOUL(NWI) 7.90m(2.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 723  M45 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 14.55m                                                         
       Meet: # 14.18m  2003                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Marcus Battle            M48 Silver Spring, MD       12.42m   2.2 
    11.00m(-0.5) 12.42m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 2 Brian Hankerson          M47 Hollywood, FL           11.41m   1.2 
    10.90m(1.9) 11.02m(1.5) 11.37m(1.8) 11.26m(-0.5) 11.19m(1.0) 11.41m(1.2)
 3 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD             10.25m   0.7 
    10.05m(1.8) 10.16m(0.9) 10.20m(1.9) 10.23m(-0.4) 10.25m(0.7) 10.10m(+0.0)
 4 Paul Whitaker            M47 Manteca, CA              8.62m  -0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) 8.43m(0.6) 8.59m(0.8) 8.62m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 724  M50 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 13.19m              Dave Jackson                               
       Meet: # 12.64m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Mike Lariza              M51 Troutdale, OR           12.53m  +0.0 
    11.96m(1.7) 12.13m(-2.7) 12.44m(0.8) 12.28m(-0.5) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.34m(-0.5)
 2 James Clark              M53 Salisbury Mills, NY     10.44m  -0.5 
    10.24m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 10.35m(-0.9) 10.44m(-0.5) 10.30m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 3 Brady Mayer              M51 Hudson, MA              10.43m   1.2 
    10.43m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 9.07m(+0.0) 10.42m(-1.5) 10.34m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
 4 Bruce McLean             M51 Kirkland, WA            10.12m   NWI 
    9.62m(0.8) 10.12m(-0.0) 9.99m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 9.33m(0.6) PASS(NWI)
 5 Steven Snow              M53 Gilford, NH              9.93m  +0.0 
    9.02m(-0.7) 9.68m(+0.0) 9.44m(-2.1) 9.36m(-0.4) 9.65m(1.5) 9.93m(+0.0)
 6 William Ward             M50 Lynwood, CA              9.21m   NWI 
    8.55m(-2.2) 8.52m(-1.8) 8.74m(-0.8) 8.71m(2.0) 9.21m(-0.0) 9.07m(-0.5)
 7 Robert McDaniels         M50 Vallejo, CA              8.33m   0.3 
    8.33m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- David Windhorst          M53 San Antonio, TX           FOUL   NWI 
    FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            

Event 725  M55 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
      USATF: * 12.62m                                                         
       Meet: # 12.56m  1989                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Rockwell          M57 Taylors, SC             10.98m   0.5 
    10.77m(-0.7) 10.73m(5.6) 10.98m(0.5) 10.63m(1.0) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.76m(-1.9)
 2 Roger Crockett           M59 Glasgow, VA              9.87m  -0.8 
    9.52m(-2.0) 9.56m(1.2) 9.74m(0.7) 9.57m(+0.0) 9.73m(-1.2) 9.87m(-0.8)
 3 Ivan Black               M58 New York, NY             9.82m  -1.1 
    FOUL(NWI) 9.49m(-0.4) 9.75m(0.8) 9.79m(-0.4) 9.82m(-1.1) 9.82m(-1.8)
 4 W. Keith Mathis          M55 Reisterstown, MD         9.74m   1.3 
    9.61m(1.1) 9.74m(1.3) 9.46m(1.1) 9.32m(-1.0) 9.74m(0.6) 9.58m(-1.1)
 5 Vance Jacobson           M59 Bainbridge Island,       9.48m   0.5 
    FOUL(NWI) 9.48m(0.5) 8.93m(0.9) 7.88m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 6 John Oleski, Ph.D.       M57 Belmont, MA              9.30m  -1.6 
    8.84m(-1.9) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.84m(0.6) 9.30m(-1.6) 9.19m(-2.1)
 7 John Obrien              M56 Ballston Spa, NY         8.42m   0.8 
    8.12m(-1.4) 8.22m(2.3) 8.39m(1.4) 8.42m(0.8) 7.51m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI)

Event 726  M60 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   60 USATF: * 11.96m                                                         
    60 Meet: # 10.75m  1994                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 William Angus            M64 Salem, OH                9.81m   0.7 
    9.08m(1.0) 9.59m(0.7) 9.67m(+0.0) 9.50m(1.5) 9.81m(0.7) 9.45m(0.7)
 3 Joe Johnston             M63 Apopka, FL               9.53m  -0.4 
    8.62m(0.6) 9.21m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.53m(-0.4) 9.37m(-1.4) 8.15m(+0.0)
 5 Michael Milove           M62 Mahopac, NY              9.08m  +0.0 
    8.01m(+0.0) 9.08m(+0.0) 8.92m(-0.4) 8.93m(2.2) 8.93m(-1.0) 8.83m(0.6)
 7 Francis Kirby            M61 Needham, MA              7.84m   1.3 
    FOUL(NWI) 7.84m(1.3) 7.82m(1.1) 7.84m(-1.2) 7.74m(-0.7) 7.50m(1.5)

Event 726  M65 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
    65 Meet: # 10.48m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 *Alan Slater             M65 St. Mary's, On          10.38m  -0.8 
    10.00m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.98m(1.5) 10.17m(1.5) 10.38m(-0.8)
 4 Ray Kozusko              M65 Katy, TX                 9.24m   1.8 
    8.92m(-0.4) 8.98m(1.5) 9.21m(-0.5) 8.97m(-0.4) 9.24m(1.8) 9.15m(0.6)
 6 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME         8.41m  -2.1 
    8.11m(0.2) 8.33m(0.6) 8.28m(-1.9) 8.41m(-2.1) 8.31m(0.7) 8.39m(0.7)
 8 Jerry LeVasseur          M69 Brunswick, ME            7.63m   1.6 
    6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(0.6) 7.63m(1.6) 7.45m(-0.0) 7.01m(1.2)

Event 727  M70 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   70 USATF: * 10.18m              James Stookey                              
    70 Meet: # 10.07m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Robert Paulen            M70 Silver Spring, MD        8.91m   1.1 
    8.60m(2.6) 8.59m(1.3) 8.58m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 8.91m(1.1) PASS(NWI)
 2 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               8.74m   2.0 
    8.23m(0.8) 8.52m(-0.1) 8.64m(0.1) 8.37m(-0.1) 8.74m(2.0) 8.71m(0.4)
 4 Joel Stinson             M72 Harpswell, ME            7.85m   0.5 
    7.85m(0.5) 7.79m(0.8) PASS(NWI) 7.82m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 727  M75 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   75 USATF: * 9.30m              Edwin Lukens                                
    75 Meet: # 9.29m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 3 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD            8.25m   1.6 
    7.57m(3.3) 8.05m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 8.09m(0.8) 8.25m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)
-- Richard Lowery           M76 Spring Hill, FL           FOUL   NWI 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 728  M80 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   80 USATF: * 8.12m              Tom Kennell                                 
    80 Meet: # 8.27m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 2 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH           7.10m   1.1 
    7.10m(1.1) 6.96m(-0.0) 6.83m(1.3) 7.01m(-0.0) 6.99m(2.6) 6.99m(+0.0)
 4 Frank Brako              M81 Acton, MA                6.24m  -0.6 
    5.93m(0.1) 6.24m(-0.6) 5.97m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(2.4) 5.84m(-1.2)
 5 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT             6.23m   0.8 
    5.37m(0.7) 6.23m(0.8) 5.93m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 7 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL               4.35m  -0.4 
    4.17m(-0.3) 4.07m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.20m(1.9) 4.35m(-0.4)

Event 728  M85 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   85 USATF: * 6.28m              Winfield McFadden                           
    85 Meet: # 6.25m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Edwin Lukens             M85 Skaneateles, NY          7.78m*  1.1 
    7.64m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.78m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 3 Ralph Maxwell            M87 Alamo, TX                6.32m*  1.1 
    6.32m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 6 Tom Patsalis             M85 Alhambra, CA             6.18m  +0.0 
    5.60m(1.6) 5.94m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(0.6) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.17m(-1.9)

Event 728  M90 Triple Jump B
=====================================================================
   90 USATF: * 5.51m              Buell Crane                                 
    90 Meet: # 6.10m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 8 Max Springer             M93 Knoxville, TN            3.93m   0.1 
    3.93m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 740  M30 High Jump
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 1.75m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matthew Hawksley         M32 Philadelphia, PA         1.70m  
 2 Chris Holloman           M33 Reno, NV                 1.55m  
 3 *Thomas Bouber           M34 Rochester, NY            1.50m  

Event 740  M35 High Jump
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 2.15m              Jim Barrineau                               
    35 Meet: # 2.14m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kevin Bosma              M38 Portsmouth, NH           1.75m  
 2 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA            1.70m  

Event 740  M40 High Jump
================================================================
    40 Meet: # 2.09m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Igor Agaev               M43 New York, NY             1.85m  
 2 Guy Stockard             M42 Lansing, MI              1.75m  
 3 Matthew Versaggi         M43 Downers Grove, IL        1.65m  
-- Brian Coushay            M43 Beaverton, OR               NH  

Event 740  M45 High Jump
================================================================
    45 Meet: # 1.96m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bruce McBarnette         M49 Sterling, VA             1.75m  
 2 Jeff Brower              M48 Austin, TX               1.70m  
 2 Brian Hankerson          M47 Hollywood, FL            1.70m  
 4 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              1.60m  
-- Peter Hlavin             M49 Trabuco Canyon, CA          NH  

Event 744  M50 High Jump
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 1.88m              Herm Wyatt                                  
    50 Meet: # 1.84m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Barrineau          M52 Burke, VA                1.75m  
 2 Brian Campbell           M50 Mesa, AZ                 1.70m  
 3 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL           1.60m  
 4 John Bohan               M52 Avon Lake, OH            1.60m  
 5 Bruce McLean             M51 Kirkland, WA             1.55m  
 6 Al Cestero               M53 Freehold, NJ             1.50m  
 7 George McNeill           M53 Coral Springs, FL        1.40m  
 8 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                 1.35m  

Event 744  M55 High Jump
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 1.75m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Milan Jamrich            M57 Houston, TX              1.70m  
 2 W. Keith Mathis          M55 Reisterstown, MD         1.55m  
 3 Reinhard Jensen          M58 Portland, OR             1.50m  
 4 Hulan Washington         M55 Antelope, CA             1.45m  
 5 Robert Rockwell          M57 Taylors, SC              1.45m  
 6 Bill Pontius             M57 Dalton, NY               1.40m  
 7 Ivan Black               M58 New York, NY             1.35m  
-- Michael Walker           M57 Memphis, TN                 NH  

Event 746  M60 High Jump
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 1.72m              Phil Fehlen                                 
    60 Meet: # 1.65m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Montieth           M61 Ridgefield, CT           1.60m  
 2 Joe Johnston             M63 Apopka, FL               1.50m  
 3 Norman Frable            M61 Ivins, UT                1.45m  
 4 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             1.45m  
 5 Rudy Vlaardingerbroek    M60 Naples, FL               1.35m  
 6 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL          1.25m  

Event 746  M65 High Jump
================================================================
    65 Meet: # 1.66m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emil Pawlik              M68 Jackson, MS              1.48m  
 2 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME         1.35m  
 3 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO               1.35m  
 3 James Kenney             M66 White Plains, MD         1.35m  
 5 Carl Wallin              M65 Lebanon, NH              1.25m  

Event 748  M70 High Jump
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 1.52m              Bud Held                                    
    70 Meet: # 1.45m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tom Langenfeld           M72 Edina, MN                1.43m  
 2 *Bob Land                M70 Peterborough             1.30m  
 3 Joel Stinson             M72 Harpswell, ME            1.25m  
 4 Joseph Carlozzi          M71 Gorham, ME               1.20m  
 5 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen               1.10m  

Event 748  M75 High Jump
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 1.32m              Walter Dahlin                               
    75 Meet: # 1.29m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Richard Lowery           M76 Spring Hill, FL          1.32m* 
 2 James Stookey            M77 Dickerson, MD            1.25m  
 3 Kenneth Perkins          M75 East Winthrop, ME        1.15m  
 4 Jerry Donley             M77 Colorado Springs, C      1.10m  
 4 David Rider              M77 Englewood, FL            1.10m  
-- Cully Vaughan            M76 Mountain Home, AR           NH  

Event 748  M80 High Jump
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 1.22m              Virgil McIntyre                             
    80 Meet: # 1.20m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH           1.15m  
 2 Frank Brako              M81 Acton, MA                1.15m  
 3 Raoul Rodriques          M83 Milldale, CT             1.10m  
 4 George Roudebush         M82 Charoon, OH              1.10m  
 5 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL               0.90m  

Event 748  M85 High Jump
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 1.15m              Donald Pellmann                             
    85 Meet: # 1.07m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ralph Maxwell            M87 Alamo, TX                1.10m# 

Event 760  M30 Pole Vault
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 5.00m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Holloman           M33 Reno, NV                 3.15m  

Event 760  M35 Pole Vault
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 5.08m              Gary Hunter                                 
    35 Meet: # 5.08m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matt Kowalski            M38 Spring, TX               4.05m  
 2 Paul Snyder              M36 Saco, ME                 3.75m  

Event 760  M40 Pole Vault
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 5.50m              Larry Jesse                                 
    40 Meet: # 4.96m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Trevor Richards          M40 West Des Moines, IA      4.35m  
 2 Duncan Littlefield       M43 Englishtown, NJ          4.20m  
 3 Tony Hatch               M44 San Jose, CA             4.05m  

Event 760  M45 Pole Vault
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 5.10m                                                          
    45 Meet: # 5.10m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thad Brady               M46 Bradenton, FL            4.20m  
 2 David Gibeault           M49 Brooklyn, CT             3.45m  
 3 Robert Davidson          M45 East Haddam, CT          3.30m  
-- Kurt Fischer             M47 Charlotte, VT               NH  

Event 764  M50 Pole Vault
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 4.57m                                                          
    50 Meet: # 4.60m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gary Hunter              M51 Fort Wayne, IN           4.75m# 
 2 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL           3.85m  
 3 Donald Curry             M51 Spring, TX               3.70m  
 4 Terry Woodward           M53 Brighton, MI             3.10m  
 5 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA              2.80m  
-- Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                    NH  

Event 764  M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 4.04m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Steve Hardison           M57 Fresno, CA               3.70m  
 2 Ken Taylor               M56 Ponte Vedra Beach,       3.40m  
 3 Johnnie Dye              M58 West Union, SC           3.40m  
 4 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA               2.95m  

Event 766  M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 3.83m                                                          
    60 Meet: # 3.80m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matti Kilpelainen        M61 Canton, MI               3.60m  
 2 Joe Johnston             M63 Apopka, FL               3.50m  
 3 Tomlinson Rauscher       M61 Ellicott City, MD        3.40m  
 4 Robert Banhagel          M61 Buckeye Lake, OH         3.30m  
 5 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             3.10m  
 6 *Hugh Miller             M60 Pickering                3.00m  
 7 Peter Fichter            M60 Newbury, NH              2.80m  
 8 Michael Zahner           M60 Marshfield, VT           2.60m  

Event 766  M65 Pole Vault
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 3.77m              Boo Morcom                                  
    65 Meet: # 3.50m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Terry Cannon             M69 Springfield, OR          3.20m  
 2 Gerald Counihan          M68 New York, NY             3.10m  
 2 Steven Warr              M66 Hockley, TX              3.10m  
 4 John Andresen            M66 Aquebogue, NY            2.70m  
 5 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME         2.60m  

Event 766  M70 Pole Vault
================================================================
    70 Meet: # 3.06m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Bob Land                M70 Peterborough             2.60m  
 2 Jose Cesteros            M74 Leon, IA                 1.40m  
-- William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI                  NH  

Event 766  M75 Pole Vault
================================================================
    75 Meet: # 2.96m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Rider              M77 Englewood, FL            2.10m  
-- Jerry Donley             M77 Colorado Springs, C         NH  
-- Franklin (Bud) Held      M79 Del Mar, CA                 NH  

Event 766  M80 Pole Vault
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 2.60m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH           2.00m  

Event 780  M35 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 20:07.60              Jonathan Matthews                        
    35 Meet: # 22:14.90                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edward Parrot            M37 Tampa, FL             25:10.88  
-- Michael LeMay            M39 South Windsor, CT           DQ  

Event 780  M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 21:29.31              Ray Funkhouser                           
    40 Meet: # 22:20.24                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edgardo Rodriguez        M42 Gotha, FL             27:29.34  
 2 David Burns              M42 Scarborough, ME       28:00.05  

Event 780  M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 21:27.00              Larry Walker                             
    45 Meet: # 23:01.50                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Donald Lawrence          M47 Albany, NY            26:27.43  
 2 Tommy Aunan              M48 Bellevue, WA          26:52.70  
 3 *David Keenan            M49 Fort Sask., AK        27:00.48  
-- Rod Craig                M49 Bad Axe, MI                 DQ  

Event 780  M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    50 Meet: # 21:55.49                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Klaus Thiedmann          M53 Chicago, IL           26:43.74  
 2 Pedro Santoni            M50 Redlands, CA          27:05.84  
 3 Barton Kale              M51 Des Moines, WA        31:20.91  
 4 David Young              M54 Danville, ME          38:46.32  

Event 780  M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    55 Meet: # 23:29.51                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael Wiggins          M58 Hawarden, IA          25:56.37  
 2 Andrew Smith             M57 Whittier, NC          26:24.17  
 3 Richard Mcguire          M59 La Grange Park, IL    29:11.88  

Event 780  M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    60 Meet: # 24:22.66                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Leon Jasionowski         M62 East China, MI        26:40.93  
 2 Robert Keating           M60 Nashua, NH            27:35.97  
 3 Norman Frable            M61 Ivins, UT             27:46.18  
 4 Christoph Schmid         M60 Wooster, OH           28:22.70  
 5 Don Knight               M61 Flint, MI             31:43.76  
 6 Joel Dubow               M64 Andalusia, PA         33:56.14  

Event 787  M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 26:01.93              Jack Bray                                
    65 Meet: # 26:01.93                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Paul Johnson             M69 Fort Smith, AR        29:57.64  
 2 Thomas Knatt             M67 Groton, MA            31:04.16  
 3 Marshall Sanders         M66 Flushing, MI          32:38.51  
 4 Peter Bayer              M69 Jupiter, FL           32:55.24  
 5 Ronald Walters           M69 Foresthill, CA        33:09.49  
 6 Winston Crandall         M67 Albuquerque, NM       35:29.57  
 7 Douglas Valadez          M66 Ivins, UT             40:06.68  
-- Carl Kane                M67 Conestoga, PA               DQ  

Event 787  M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 28:57.77              Alfred DuBois                            
    70 Meet: # 27:35.90                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jack Bray                M74 Greenbrae, CA         29:51.25  
 2 Carl Acosta              M73 North Hollywood, CA   33:49.24  
 3 William Hosken           M70 Zion, IL              35:22.70  
-- Gerald Gomes             M74 Delray Beach, FL            DQ  
-- Donald Percious          M70 Santa Fe, NM                DQ  

Event 787  M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 31:14.00              Giulio DePetra                           
    75 Meet: # 30:57.45                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Starr               M79 Newark, DE            32:45.82  
 2 Alfred Dubois            M75 West Allis, WI        33:57.85  
 3 Charles Williams         M75 Atlanta, GA           34:47.34  
 4 Robert Fine              M76 Delray Beach, FL      35:17.93  
-- Lou Pollay               M77 Ocean Ridge, FL            DNF  
-- George Solis             M75 Los Angeles, CA             DQ  

Event 787  M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 34:44.0h              Byron Fike                               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marvin Goldenberg        M80 Palm Beach, FL        34:42.49* 
 2 Charles Boyle            M83 Annapolis, MD         38:42.05  
-- Robert Mimm              M82 Willingboro, NJ             DQ  

Event 787  M85 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 38:38.77              John Hanna                               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Levinsohn           M86 Greenbrae, CA         45:54.75  

Event 800  M30 Shot Put 7.26K   B
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 18.10m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Derek Michaud            M30 Medford, MA             12.22m  

Event 800  M35 Shot Put 7.26K   B
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 22.19m              Brian Oldfield                             
    35 Meet: # 19.35m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           12.82m  
 2 David Senay              M37 Cold Spring, KY         12.44m  
 3 Michael DeMarte          M35 Huntersville, NC        11.56m  

Event 802  M40 Shot Put 7.26K   B
================================================================
       Meet: # 16.77m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Glenn Thompson           M44 Harrisburg, PA          16.47m  
 2 Todd Adelgren            M40 Elkhorn, NE             13.64m  
 3 Timothy Edwards          M43 Scottsdale, AZ          13.29m  
 4 Mike Curry               M40 Elk Grove, CA           12.28m  
 5 Keith Davis              M41 Carrollton, TX          10.39m  
 6 Gary Hammock             M43 Dixon, MO                7.82m  

Event 803  M45 Shot Put 7.26K   B
================================================================
      USATF: * 16.83m                                                         
       Meet: # 15.49m  2000                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Warren Taylor            M48 Columbia, PA            13.28m  
 2 Robert Arello            M48 Bradenton, FL           13.18m  
 3 Nathan Emery             M45 Spartanburg, SC         12.80m  
 4 Lawrence Cahill          M45 Westlake, OH            12.52m  
 5 Donald Bailey            M48 Traverse City, MI       12.49m  
 6 Nicholas Agoris          M45 Reisterstown, MD        12.39m  
 7 Ted Crouch               M45 Acton, MA               12.29m  
 8 James Burgoyne           M46 Tewksbury, MA           12.00m  
 9 Adam Seidner             M45 Old Lyme, CT            10.94m  

Event 804  M50 Shot Put 6K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 17.08m                                                         
       Meet: # 16.56m  2004                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Nespoli             M52 Collierville, TN        16.75m# 
 2 Ronald Summers           M54 Jacksonville, IL        15.68m  
 3 Paul Ossmann             M50 Milton, GA              15.09m  
 4 Jay McKeen               M52 Mays Landing, NJ        14.23m  
 5 Joseph Kessell           M52 Levittown, NY           13.49m  
 6 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL          12.17m  
 7 Dennis Hansen            M53 Staten Island, NY       12.11m  
 8 Frank Broadus            M51 Louisville, KY          10.19m  
 9 Daniel Casavant          M51 Waterville, ME          10.11m  
10 David Poulin             M51 Amesbury, MA             8.93m  

Event 805  M55 Shot Put 6K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 16.06m                                                         
       Meet: # 15.80m  1997                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tim Muller               M57 Scottsdale, AZ          14.51m  
 2 Joseph Myers             M55 Orchard Park, NY        14.37m  
 3 Michael Shiaras          M56 Scottsdale, AZ          14.28m  
 4 S Craig Shumaker         M58 Glenmoore, PA           14.21m  
 5 David Grossman           M57 Coral Springs, FL       11.51m  
 6 Michael Kalnas           M56 Gibbstown, NJ           10.09m  
 7 William Dimitrouleas     M56 Fort lauderdale, FL      9.96m  

Event 806  M60 Shot Put 5K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 16.46m              Joe Keshmiri                               
       Meet: # 15.95m  2000                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Charles Roll             M61 Fanwood, NJ             16.35m# 
 2 Bill Hiney               M62 Southold, NY            14.02m  
 3 Kenneth Rose             M61 Canton, CT              13.35m  
 4 William Harvey           M61 Glenbrook, NV           13.24m  
 5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M61 Columbia, MD            10.98m  
 6 Tom Demmo                M64 Dryden, NY              10.06m  

Event 807  M65 Shot Put 5K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 15.12m                                                         
       Meet: # 14.02m  8/4/2005    Gerald Vaughn, Unattached                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carl Wallin              M65 Lebanon, NH             12.87m  
 2 Gary Winters             M68 Bradenton, FL           12.07m  
 3 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO              11.52m  
 4 James Kenney             M66 White Plains, MD        10.55m  
 5 John Bronstein           M67 Great Barrington, M      9.92m  

Event 808  M70 Shot Put 4K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 14.91m              Arnie Gaynor                               
       Meet: # 14.85m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gerald Vaughn            M71 Charlotte, NC           14.72m  
 2 Alan Brooks              M71 Avon, CT                12.36m  
 3 Leonard Rosen            M73 Salem, NH               11.79m  
 4 Neil Saling              M71 Portland, OR            11.74m  
 5 Joseph Carlozzi          M71 Gorham, ME              11.60m  
 6 William Gramley          M71 Clemmons, NC            10.79m  
 7 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen              10.27m  
 8 James Carney             M74 Austin, TX               9.14m  
 9 Dick Mann                M74 Wickliffe, OH            7.11m  

Event 809  M75 Shot Put 5K     B
================================================================
      USATF: * 12.70m                                                         
       Meet: # 13.01m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Larry Horine             M76 Boone, NC               11.50m  
 2 Doug Tomlinson           M75 Fallbrook, CA           11.03m  
 3 Ray Feick                M75 Gilbertsville, PA        9.08m  

Event 810  M80 Shot Put 3K   B
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 12.27m                                                         
    80 Meet: # 11.77m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phillip Brusca           M80 Maryland Heights, M     11.27m  
 2 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH          10.21m  
 3 Richard Mulkern          M82 Sheffield, IA            9.61m  
 4 Alex Leishman            M80 Manchester, NJ           9.43m  
 5 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL               8.01m  
 6 George Roudebush         M82 Charoon, OH              7.34m  

Event 810  M85 Shot Put 3K   B
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 10.42m                                                         
    85 Meet: #  9.94m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Schlothauer        M89 Westport, MA             7.18m  
 2 John Anoka               M87 Maitland, FL             7.15m  

Event 810  M90 Shot Put 3K   B
================================================================
   90 USATF: * 9.58m                                                          
    90 Meet: # 7.34m                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Champion Goldy           M90 Haddonfield, NJ          7.32m  

Event 820  M30 Discus Throw 2K   B
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 42.14m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 *Thomas Bouber           M34 Rochester, NY           36.80m  
     36.80m  35.30m  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL  33.98m
 4 Derek Michaud            M30 Medford, MA             35.73m  
     35.14m  FOUL  35.73m  FOUL  35.49m  FOUL

Event 820  M35 Discus Throw 2K   B
================================================================
    35 Meet: # 57.72m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael DeMarte          M35 Huntersville, NC        45.54m  
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.54m  44.10m  43.67m
 3 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           36.37m  
     35.93m  34.74m  FOUL  33.17m  FOUL  36.37m
 5 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA        32.63m  
     32.41m  30.63m  32.29m  32.08m  31.53m  32.63m

Event 821  M40 Discus Throw 2K    B
================================================================
       Meet: # 51.14m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Glenn Thompson           M44 Harrisburg, PA          50.50m  
     48.76m  50.50m  46.87m  49.10m  48.23m  45.45m
 2 Timothy Edwards          M43 Scottsdale, AZ          41.99m  
     39.51m  37.90m  FOUL  38.90m  41.99m  38.67m
 3 William Cotter           M42 Hope Valley, RI         37.06m  
     34.49m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  32.58m  33.82m
 4 Michael Ostrom           M42 Walnut Creek, CA        36.99m  
     36.25m  35.23m  FOUL  35.98m  36.33m  36.99m
 5 Steve Harrison           M40 Cross Lanes, WV         33.74m  
     30.52m  33.27m  32.55m  33.10m  33.74m  33.09m
 6 Keith Davis              M41 Carrollton, TX          32.00m  
     29.35m  29.02m  32.00m  26.95m  27.85m  30.00m
 7 Mike Curry               M40 Elk Grove, CA           31.34m  
     29.68m  FOUL  31.34m  FOUL  29.95m  FOUL
 8 Jonas Koolsbergen        M42 Trabuco Canyon, CA      31.14m  
     28.66m  30.06m  24.17m  29.08m  31.14m  30.43m
 9 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                28.05m  
     28.05m  24.84m  25.97m            
10 Gary Hammock             M43 Dixon, MO               21.71m  
     19.42m  21.71m  21.70m            
11 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR           21.34m  
     20.10m  FOUL  21.34m            

Event 823  M45 Discus Throw 2K    B
================================================================
      USATF: * 66.12m                                                         
       Meet: # 61.76m  1986                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Warren Taylor            M48 Columbia, PA            42.12m  
     37.14m  39.63m  FOUL  39.95m  40.66m  42.12m
 2 Donald Bailey            M48 Traverse City, MI       41.30m  
     41.30m  39.58m  FOUL  40.32m  FOUL  39.03m
 3 Nathan Emery             M45 Spartanburg, SC         41.26m  
     40.15m  40.70m  38.48m  39.86m  40.46m  41.26m
 4 Ernesto Salamone         M45 Falmouth, ME            36.82m  
     36.82m  34.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.97m
 5 Arthur Guerra            M48 Stafford Springs, C     32.74m  
     31.34m  30.50m  31.03m  32.74m  32.46m  32.48m
 6 James Burgoyne           M46 Tewksbury, MA           31.36m  
     28.68m  25.52m  31.36m  31.20m  FOUL  30.39m
 7 Dean Seis                M48 Brookfield, CT          30.78m  
     26.67m  29.30m  30.78m  28.01m  30.60m  FOUL
 8 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD             23.97m  
     20.13m  23.70m  23.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 824  M50 Discus Throw 1.5K   B
================================================================
      USATF: * 62.74m                                                         
       Meet: # 56.66m  1992                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jay McKeen               M52 Mays Landing, NJ        44.21m  
     40.13m  42.57m  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 2 John Nespoli             M52 Collierville, TN        41.31m  
     41.31m  39.04m  40.39m  FOUL  FOUL  39.71m
 3 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL          39.60m  
     36.76m  36.24m  36.98m  38.12m  39.60m  39.47m
 4 John Kalnas              M51 Gibbstown, NJ           39.12m  
     FOUL  35.02m  FOUL  37.15m  39.12m  FOUL
 5 Joseph Schleppi          M53 Bexley, OH              38.54m  
     33.51m  38.01m  FOUL  FOUL  38.54m  FOUL
 6 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                37.02m  
     33.65m  33.16m  37.02m  34.94m  32.42m  36.41m
 7 Tim Morse                M51 Hingham, MA             36.19m  
     34.15m  34.80m  36.19m  35.45m  34.83m  32.71m
 8 Dennis Hansen            M53 Staten Island, NY       35.50m  
     34.98m  35.50m  28.13m  32.25m  FOUL  34.33m
 9 Frank Broadus            M51 Louisville, KY          33.40m  
     27.27m  32.38m  33.40m            
10 Joseph Kessell           M52 Levittown, NY           33.30m  
     FOUL  33.30m  FOUL            
11 Lawrence Schrader        M50 Cordova, TN             31.75m  
     FOUL  FOUL  31.75m            
12 David Poulin             M51 Amesbury, MA            24.49m  
     24.49m  FOUL  FOUL            

Event 825  M55 Discus Throw 1.5K    B
================================================================
       Meet: # 54.16m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Thomas Fahey             M59 Chico, CA               50.04m  
     49.37m  48.82m  50.04m  46.26m  FOUL  47.51m
 2 Tim Muller               M57 Scottsdale, AZ          44.11m  
     39.76m  42.45m  44.11m  FOUL  42.15m  42.71m
 3 S Craig Shumaker         M58 Glenmoore, PA           42.21m  
     42.05m  41.05m  42.21m  41.27m  40.83m  40.98m
 4 William Sutherland       M56 Orange, CT              41.50m  
     39.07m  39.95m  41.50m  40.69m  39.61m  38.77m
 5 Ed Ferraro               M55 Groton, NY              39.58m  
     39.58m  38.72m  FOUL  38.65m  38.40m  38.92m
 6 William Dimitrouleas     M56 Fort lauderdale, FL     29.98m  
     28.41m  29.98m  28.53m  26.54m  28.56m  27.21m

Event 826  M60 Discus Throw 1K   B
================================================================
      USATF: * 59.52m                                                         
       Meet: # 58.43m  1998                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Hiney               M62 Southold, NY            49.72m  
     45.49m  49.72m  48.26m  49.38m  47.89m  FOUL
 2 William Truax            M60 Chagrin Falls, OH       46.15m  
     42.49m  42.99m  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m  42.69m
 3 Rudy Vlaardingerbroek    M60 Naples, FL              42.99m  
     42.99m  FOUL  42.47m  40.99m  FOUL  42.91m
 4 William Harvey           M61 Glenbrook, NV           38.68m  
     35.97m  38.68m  FOUL  FOUL  35.57m  35.29m
 5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M61 Columbia, MD            36.90m  
     35.89m  FOUL  36.71m  36.90m  36.57m  FOUL
 6 Tom Demmo                M64 Dryden, NY              35.45m  
     35.45m  33.24m  33.18m  30.49m  32.01m  FOUL

Event 827  M65 Discus Throw 1K   B
================================================================
      USATF: * 53.92m                                                         
       Meet: # 53.92m  1997                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Larry Pratt              M66 Newark, DE              46.68m  
     FOUL  42.59m  46.68m  42.92m  46.36m  45.52m
 2 Roger Busch              M66 Greenwich, CT           44.15m  
     39.39m  43.70m  FOUL  FOUL  44.15m  38.93m
 3 John Bronstein           M67 Great Barrington, M     40.21m  
     38.18m  40.21m  FOUL  39.53m  36.98m  FOUL
 4 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO              39.92m  
     FOUL  36.39m  30.86m  38.43m  39.92m  FOUL
 5 Emil Pawlik              M68 Jackson, MS             37.59m  
     35.37m  35.70m  37.32m  37.59m  35.17m  34.02m
 6 Michael Harrington       M66 Vienna, VA              33.43m  
     FOUL  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  FOUL  32.43m
 7 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI            30.86m  
     28.45m  30.20m  29.60m  FOUL  FOUL  30.86m

Event 828  M70 Discus Throw 1K   B
================================================================
      USATF: * 48.06m                                                         
       Meet: # 45.31m  1998                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Stephen Holmes           M70 Newmarket, NH           40.90m  
 2 Neil Saling              M71 Portland, OR            36.89m  
 3 Leonard Rosen            M73 Salem, NH               34.66m  
 4 Nicholas Leras           M72 Amherst, MA             33.66m  
 5 Edgar Holmes             M73 Mendon, VT              33.62m  
 6 James Carney             M74 Austin, TX              28.81m  
 7 Dick Mann                M74 Wickliffe, OH           20.52m  

Event 829  M75 Discus Throw 1K    A
================================================================
      USATF: * 41.58m                                                         
       Meet: # 37.74m  1991                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Doug Tomlinson           M75 Fallbrook, CA           34.71m  
     32.51m  34.07m  31.82m  33.66m  34.15m  34.71m
 2 Larry Horine             M76 Boone, NC               34.38m  
     32.25m  33.88m  33.76m  34.38m  FOUL  25.56m
 3 Franklin (Bud) Held      M79 Del Mar, CA             34.04m  
     32.77m  33.38m  32.56m  33.24m  34.04m  31.03m
 4 Richard Lowery           M76 Spring Hill, FL         31.01m  
     27.10m  29.64m  30.53m  31.01m  30.09m  FOUL
 5 Ray Feick                M75 Gilbertsville, PA       26.54m  
     24.38m  26.54m  24.24m  25.56m  25.64m  FOUL
 6 Leonard Olson            M76 State College, PA       25.09m  
     21.43m  23.25m  22.52m  21.54m  FOUL  25.09m

Event 830  M80 Discus Throw 1K    A
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 37.08m              Ross Carter                                
    80 Meet: # 35.62m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Phillip Brusca           M80 Maryland Heights, M     29.48m  
     28.61m  29.48m  FOUL  25.91m  28.89m  FOUL
 2 Alex Leishman            M80 Manchester, NJ          28.53m  
     25.23m  28.53m  FOUL  24.91m  23.43m  23.65m
 3 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH          28.31m  
     23.29m  FOUL  21.81m  24.22m  28.26m  28.31m
 4 Richard Mulkern          M82 Sheffield, IA           26.61m  
     FOUL  24.31m  23.43m  FOUL  26.61m  FOUL
 7 George Roudebush         M82 Charoon, OH             17.96m  
     FOUL  14.50m  16.83m  17.96m  FOUL  15.46m
 8 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              16.86m  
     FOUL  12.97m  15.65m  16.86m  15.04m  16.74m

Event 830  M85 Discus Throw 1K    A
================================================================
   85 USATF: * 30.81m              Ross Carter                                
    85 Meet: # 30.49m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 5 David Schlothauer        M89 Westport, MA            19.77m  
     19.35m  19.77m  17.85m  18.06m  18.78m  FOUL

Event 830  M90 Discus Throw 1K    A
================================================================
   90 USATF: * 20.56m              Buell Crane                                
    90 Meet: # 18.40m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 6 Champion Goldy           M90 Haddonfield, NJ         19.00m# 
     16.16m  19.00m  15.01m  17.99m  17.22m  18.67m

Event 840  M30 Javelin Throw 800G
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 67.08m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ozie Duncan              M32 Brunswick, ME           62.27m  
     FOUL  56.82m  FOUL  62.27m  56.76m  61.37m
 4 Chris Holloman           M33 Reno, NV                39.85m  
     FOUL  FOUL  39.72m  34.31m  FOUL  39.85m
 5 *Thomas Bouber           M34 Rochester, NY           39.72m  
     37.80m  FOUL  39.72m  38.57m  37.92m  38.83m

Event 840  M35 Javelin Throw 800G
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 67.43m              Ron McConnell                              
    35 Meet: # 68.46m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Robert Luciano           M39 Easton, PA              58.28m  
     55.20m  58.28m  57.60m  54.51m  56.84m  57.03m
 3 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           45.09m  
     44.99m  42.70m  44.25m  45.09m  44.01m  45.05m

Event 842  M40 Javelin Throw 800G
================================================================
      USATF: * 76.91m                                                         
       Meet: # 76.20m  1998                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Tullo               M43 Hopewell Jct., NY       57.33m  
     50.32m  53.53m  53.87m  53.09m  57.33m  46.91m
 2 Scott Hannay             M43 Westerlo, NY            54.16m  
     51.88m  50.84m  53.98m  51.29m  54.16m  50.13m
 3 Daniel Cicala            M43 Lititz, PA              50.47m  
     47.45m  46.59m  50.47m  44.94m  48.26m  40.51m
 4 Keith Little             M42 Nashville, TN           45.09m  
     45.09m  40.27m  FOUL  FOUL  36.18m  FOUL
 5 Jonas Koolsbergen        M42 Trabuco Canyon, CA      37.71m  
     33.62m  33.90m  34.75m  37.47m  35.43m  37.71m
 6 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR           37.50m  
     37.50m  34.85m  36.75m  33.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 7 Mike Curry               M40 Elk Grove, CA           33.48m  
     32.48m  33.30m  33.48m  32.53m  33.11m  33.23m

Event 843  M45 Javelin Throw 800G
================================================================
      USATF: * 67.55m                                                         
       Meet: # 66.11m  1999                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ron McConnell            M45 Vergennes, VT           54.16m  
     54.16m  51.99m  FOUL  52.76m  53.65m  51.90m
 2 Zane Rodriguez           M47 Norwich, VT             52.91m  
     51.01m  52.05m  52.82m  52.91m  FOUL  50.70m
 3 *Marty Withers           M47 Brights Grove, On       52.91m  
     52.91m  51.51m  51.16m  51.27m  52.77m  51.09m
 4 Michael Janusey          M49 Venetia, PA             50.54m  
     49.54m  48.87m  49.37m  46.09m  50.54m  50.00m
 5 Dean Clemons             M46 Canton, MI              46.43m  
     46.43m  36.71m  41.39m  45.81m  39.25m  FOUL
 6 George McCrillis         M49 Windham, ME             42.02m  
     40.14m  42.02m  41.56m  40.52m  41.53m  40.12m
 7 Paul Whitaker            M47 Manteca, CA             37.23m  
     32.30m  35.69m  37.23m  37.19m  36.75m  FOUL
 8 Dave Wells               M46 Somersworth, NH         36.41m  
     36.41m  34.37m  33.65m  34.33m  FOUL  31.38m
 9 Kelly Lycan              M48 Lawton, MI              35.88m  
     35.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
10 Mark Baugh               M47 Glen Dale, MD           35.58m  
     34.15m  28.90m  35.58m            
11 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD             31.61m  
     31.61m  29.89m  28.77m            

Event 844  M50 Javelin Throw 700G
================================================================
      USATF: * 70.71m                                                         
       Meet: # 64.86m  2004                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kent Womack              M51 Etna, NH                56.01m  
     53.94m  50.92m  56.01m  52.41m  48.95m  50.14m
 2 Matthew Opilo            M51 Palmyra, PA             51.61m  
     48.01m  49.46m  49.02m  48.31m  50.09m  51.61m
 3 Dennis Morris            M50 Covington, LA           51.03m  
     50.56m  FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  46.32m  51.03m
 4 *Terry Gudzowsky         M53 Calgary                 49.12m  
     FOUL  FOUL  41.41m  49.12m  FOUL  44.61m
 5 *Michael Finkbeiner      M53 Oakville                48.37m  
     47.07m  48.37m  46.97m  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL
 6 Barry Warmerdam          M54 Reedley, CA             45.82m  
     45.82m  42.16m  FOUL  43.77m  43.93m  41.19m
 7 Ricky Easley             M53 Greenville, TX          43.43m  
     FOUL  37.39m  38.65m  40.96m  41.56m  43.43m
 8 Daniel Casavant          M51 Waterville, ME          40.51m  
     33.33m  36.45m  40.51m  36.72m  39.93m  35.28m
 9 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                40.32m  
     34.76m  37.65m  37.89m  38.34m  FOUL  40.32m
10 William Murray           M53 Birmingham, AL          39.45m  
     FOUL  34.90m  35.31m  37.33m  39.45m  FOUL

Event 845  M55 Javelin Throw 700G
================================================================
      USATF: * 57.42m                                                         
       Meet: # 56.65m  1999                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Kouvolo           M57 Liberty, SC             53.09m  
     52.63m  50.02m  49.89m  48.70m  53.09m  50.38m
 2 William Brower           M58 Stamford, CT            40.76m  
     40.76m  FOUL  38.11m  FOUL  36.47m  FOUL
 3 Roger Conboy             M57 Royse City, TX          40.12m  
     32.37m  38.31m  39.19m  40.12m  39.98m  39.99m
 4 Jim Queeney              M56 Reading, MA             38.52m  
     37.47m  38.37m  38.52m  FOUL  FOUL  36.47m
 5 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC             35.32m  
     35.32m  34.69m  34.46m  34.64m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 846  M60 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
      USATF: * 58.25m                                                         
       Meet: # 49.39m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Buzz Gagne               M60 Penacook, NH            50.54m# 
     45.79m  44.84m  50.54m  46.72m  45.23m  48.12m
 2 Russ White               M63 Chevy Chase, MD         46.76m  
     44.83m  45.91m  46.76m  FOUL  45.41m  44.54m
 3 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA            40.95m  
     39.63m  38.35m  39.79m  40.95m  35.40m  38.16m
 4 Stephen Aust             M62 Chepachet, RI           39.93m  
     37.66m  39.93m  38.61m  FOUL  39.12m  39.46m
 5 David Parker             M64 Falmouth, ME            39.71m  
     37.77m  36.96m  37.77m  39.67m  39.67m  39.71m
 6 Herbert Stein            M60 New Orleans, LA         38.72m  
     36.03m  35.80m  38.06m  FOUL  38.72m  FOUL

Event 847  M65 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================
      USATF: * 43.06m                                                         
       Meet: # 54.24m  2006                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Kenney             M66 White Plains, MD        43.17m* 
     41.55m  42.39m  43.17m  41.05m  41.66m  42.23m
 2 *Fred Pamenter           M68 Barrie                  40.06m  
     FOUL  39.23m  40.06m  35.94m  37.80m  34.56m
 3 Thomas Harasti           M66 Altamonte Springs,      36.89m  
     36.89m  36.23m  32.77m  33.28m  FOUL  30.77m

Event 848  M70 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 42.53m                                                         
    70 Meet: # 42.53m  8/5/2005    Phil Shipp, Unattached                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Stephen Holmes           M70 Newmarket, NH           39.40m  
     35.32m  31.65m  39.40m  35.82m  38.38m  38.58m
 3 Buster Quist             M71 Phoenix, AZ             33.66m  
     32.96m  31.85m  33.66m  32.11m  30.10m  29.55m
 5 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI              31.19m  
     27.15m  27.02m  29.17m  26.04m  31.19m  29.08m
10 Dick Mann                M74 Wickliffe, OH           17.03m  
     11.86m  FOUL  13.00m  15.51m  FOUL  17.03m

Event 848  M75 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT            34.15m  
     31.43m  31.42m  34.04m  34.15m  32.25m  31.92m
 4 Larry Horine             M76 Boone, NC               32.75m  
     32.55m  32.68m  32.57m  32.67m  32.08m  32.75m
 6 Doug Tomlinson           M75 Fallbrook, CA           30.81m  
     FOUL  27.61m  30.81m  30.09m  29.46m  FOUL
 7 Cully Vaughan            M76 Mountain Home, AR       27.52m  
     25.08m  FOUL  27.52m  26.71m  26.12m  26.46m
 8 Arthur Kearney           M76 Syosset, NY             26.29m  
     25.25m  23.92m  26.29m  22.10m  25.58m  FOUL
 9 Sidney Kiwitt            M79 Stroudsburg, PA         22.27m  
     18.91m  FOUL  22.27m  22.21m  20.65m  21.86m

Event 850  M80 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 30.87m                                                         
    80 Meet: # 31.22m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Denver Smith             M81 Louisville, OH          28.69m  
     26.75m  26.15m  26.86m  27.65m  28.69m  28.13m
 2 Phillip Brusca           M80 Maryland Heights, M     26.82m  
     25.30m  23.99m  25.32m  23.64m  FOUL  26.82m
 3 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA        26.11m  
     24.76m  26.11m  23.62m  25.65m  26.11m  26.02m
 4 Richard Mulkern          M82 Sheffield, IA           23.31m  
     23.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m  FOUL
 6 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              13.56m  
     12.89m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 850  M90 Javelin Throw 400G
================================================================
   90 USATF: * 22.71m                                                         
    90 Meet: # 15.83m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 5 Champion Goldy           M90 Haddonfield, NJ         17.67m# 
     16.17m  17.67m  14.99m  FOUL  13.57m  15.34m

Event 860  M30 Hammer Throw 7.26K    A
================================================================
    30 Meet: # 58.78m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Thomas Bouber           M34 Rochester, NY           34.78m  

Event 860  M35 Hammer Throw 7.26K    A
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 70.84m              Harold Connolly                            
    35 Meet: # 60.84m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Senay              M37 Cold Spring, KY         46.12m  
 2 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           31.88m  

Event 860  M40 Hammer Throw 7.26K    A
================================================================
    40 Meet: # 59.77m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael Ostrom           M42 Walnut Creek, CA        47.42m  
 2 William Cotter           M42 Hope Valley, RI         43.12m  
 3 Mike Curry               M40 Elk Grove, CA           39.73m  
 4 John Seto                M44 Pleasant Valley, NY     32.32m  
 5 Jonas Koolsbergen        M42 Trabuco Canyon, CA      27.14m  
 6 Gary Hammock             M43 Dixon, MO               21.44m  

Event 862  M45 Hammer Throw 7.26K    A
================================================================
      USATF: * 64.70m              Dave McKenzie                              
       Meet: # 63.20m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael Venning          M49 Cupertino, CA           45.60m  
     FOUL  44.39m  45.29m  44.44m  45.60m  44.87m
 2 Robert Arello            M48 Bradenton, FL           43.06m  
     41.40m  40.29m  40.40m  42.77m  43.06m  43.00m
 3 Brian Doherty            M47 Rockland, MA            37.23m  
     34.93m  33.81m  35.29m  36.83m  37.23m  36.92m
 4 Ted Crouch               M45 Acton, MA               36.40m  
     FOUL  34.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.40m
 5 Nicholas Agoris          M45 Reisterstown, MD        24.64m  
     23.68m  FOUL  23.02m  FOUL  23.95m  24.64m

Event 864  M50 Hammer Throw 6K   A
================================================================
      USATF: * 63.76m                                                         
       Meet: # 62.82m  1994                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ronald Summers           M54 Jacksonville, IL        50.47m  
 2 Lawrence Schrader        M50 Cordova, TN             47.69m  
 3 Robert Cedrone           M52 Stoughton, MA           46.02m  
 4 Frank Broadus            M51 Louisville, KY          43.87m  
 5 T.  Carl Reichard        M54 Noank, CT               43.44m  
 6 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                39.11m  
 7 Peter VanAken            M51 Poughkeepsie, NY        39.10m  
 8 Tim Morse                M51 Hingham, MA             38.51m  

Event 865  M55 Hammer Throw 6K    A
================================================================
      USATF: * 60.88m                                                         
       Meet: # 57.22m  1998                                                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Roger Conboy             M57 Royse City, TX          41.02m  
 2 Bob Sager                M59 Wilsall, MT             37.69m  
 3 W. Keith Mathis          M55 Reisterstown, MD        23.62m  

Event 866  M60 Hammer Throw 5K   A
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 60.51m              Tom Gage                                   
    60 Meet: # 59.98m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 George Mathews           M64 Hayden Lake, ID         50.17m  
     49.94m  49.41m  FOUL  47.61m  50.17m  FOUL
 5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M61 Columbia, MD            38.32m  
     37.45m  FOUL  36.63m  36.08m  38.32m  38.20m
 8 Tomlinson Rauscher       M61 Ellicott City, MD       21.37m  
     19.87m  19.60m  21.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS

Event 866  M65 Hammer Throw 5K   A
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 48.74m              Bob D Ward                                 
    65 Meet: # 53.91m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 2 Robert Cahners           M65 Naples, FL              43.74m  
     41.70m  43.74m  FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  FOUL
 3 Bob Osterhoudt           M65 Sun City, AZ            39.88m  
     39.88m  38.51m  38.25m  FOUL  38.53m  37.02m
 4 Carl Wallin              M65 Lebanon, NH             38.47m  
     FOUL  37.64m  38.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 6 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME        33.61m  
     FOUL  33.07m  31.97m  32.35m  FOUL  33.61m
 7 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI            29.77m  
     27.91m  28.28m  FOUL  29.77m  FOUL  PASS

Event 868  M70 Hammer Throw 4K   B
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 51.69m              Bob Ward                                   
    70 Meet: # 53.11m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edgar Holmes             M73 Mendon, VT              36.09m  
 2 Robin Herron             M70 Fort Collins, CO        34.70m  
 3 Donald Trimble           M70 North Conway, NH        34.53m  
 4 Nicholas Leras           M72 Amherst, MA             31.22m  
 5 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen              26.75m  
 6 Dick Mann                M74 Wickliffe, OH           22.54m  

Event 868  M75 Hammer Throw 4K   B
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 38.50m              Thomas McDermott                           
    75 Meet: # 39.68m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Doug Tomlinson           M75 Fallbrook, CA           36.01m  
 2 Ray Feick                M75 Gilbertsville, PA       29.96m  
 3 Leonard Olson            M76 State College, PA       28.02m  
 4 Richard Lowery           M76 Spring Hill, FL         23.91m  
 5 William Donnell          M75 Sedgwick, ME            18.54m  

Event 869  M80 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    80 Meet: # 33.92m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Richard Mulkern          M82 Sheffield, IA           31.39m  
 2 Alex Leishman            M80 Manchester, NJ          31.04m  
 3 Phillip Brusca           M80 Maryland Heights, M     29.42m  
 4 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              20.82m  

Event 869  M85 Hammer Throw 3K   B
================================================================
    85 Meet: # 24.25m                                                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Schlothauer        M89 Westport, MA            22.06m  
 2 Clifford Larrabee        M85 East Lyme, CT           15.21m  

Event 880  M35 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   35 USATF: *  3577              Frank Reilly                                
    35 Meet: #  3228                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA          3061  
 2 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA             2581  
 3 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX               2301  
 4 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR                2125  

Event 880  M40 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   40 USATF: *  3586              Michael Janusey                             
    40 Meet: #  3463                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville                3019  
 2 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                  2701  
 3 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO            2568  
 4 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD         2551  
 5 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ          2187  
 6 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR             1685  

Event 880  M35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA         5.65m  -0.5  571  
    5.65m(-0.5) 5.57m(-3.0) 5.54m(1.8)            
 2 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA            5.38m  -1.0  512  
    5.18m(-3.0) 5.33m(0.8) 5.38m(-1.0)            
 3 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR               5.16m  -0.5  465  
    FOUL(NWI) 4.90m(-0.7) 5.16m(-0.5)            
 4 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX              5.02m   1.9  435  
    4.90m(-0.3) 4.82m(-0.6) 5.02m(1.9)            

Event 880  M40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville               6.51m  -1.8  869  
    6.28m(-0.3) 6.51m(-1.8) PASS(NWI)            
 2 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD        5.61m   2.1  637  
    5.38m(-1.7) 5.61m(2.1) 5.23m(-1.4)            
 3 Michael Havill           M43 Louisville, KY           4.75m   0.8  435  
    FOUL(NWI) 4.75m(0.8) 4.44m(0.5)            
 4 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                 4.73m  -1.1  431  
    4.73m(-1.1) 4.72m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 5 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO           4.37m  -0.7  354  
    4.29m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.37m(-0.7)            
 6 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ         4.23m  -0.4  326  
    4.02m(-1.4) 4.23m(-0.4) 4.09m(-0.6)            
 7 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR            4.19m  -1.7  317  
    FOUL(NWI) 4.07m(-0.5) 4.19m(-1.7)            

Event 880  M35 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           48.16m   592  
     48.16m  44.84m  45.29m            
 2 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA        42.05m   498  
     39.36m  40.31m  42.05m            
 3 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR              33.04m   363  
     30.14m  FOUL  33.04m            
 4 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX             23.66m   225  
     FOUL  FOUL  23.66m            

Event 880  M40 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                40.40m   523  
     40.40m  34.59m  FOUL            
 2 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO          40.26m   521  
     FOUL  40.26m  38.05m            
 3 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville              37.20m   471  
     35.37m  36.08m  37.20m            
 4 Michael Havill           M43 Louisville, KY          35.93m   450  
     FOUL  35.93m  FOUL            
 5 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR           33.26m   406  
     33.15m  30.65m  33.26m            
 6 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ        28.50m   330  
     28.50m  26.33m  26.92m            
 7 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD       24.59m   268  
     FOUL  24.59m  FOUL            

Event 880  M35 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA         23.81  -2.1  789  
 2 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX              25.44  -2.1  646  
 3 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA            26.80  -2.1  537  
 4 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR               26.93  -2.1  527  

Event 880  M40 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville               24.95  -3.2  2  772  
 2 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                 25.51  -3.2  2  724  
 3 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD        26.66  -3.2  2  629  
 4 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO           27.55  -3.2  2  560  
 5 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ         27.71  -3.2  2  548  
 6 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR            29.83  -3.2  2  400  

Event 880  M35 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA           38.10m   626  
 2 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA        33.32m   530  
 3 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR              24.05m   349  
 4 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX             20.28m   277  

Event 880  M40 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville              33.42m   532  
 2 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC                27.51m   416  
 3 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR           24.13m   350  
 4 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO          23.64m   341  
 5 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ        18.30m   240  
 6 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD       17.68m   229  

Event 880  M35 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Yancy Culp               M35 Leander, TX            4:37.58   718  
 2 Marek Wensel             M38 Cedar Rapids, IA       4:44.83   673  
 3 Lee Faulkner             M38 Marion, AR             5:29.86   421  
 4 James Barr               M39 Arlington, VA          5:52.83   314  

Event 880  M40 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jonathan Stone           M40 Manchester, MO         4:40.05   792  
 2 John McKenzie            M42 Silver Spring, MD      4:40.70   788  
 3 Marty Doherty            M44 West Milford, NJ       4:47.81   743  
 4 Chris Sarsony            M40 Apex, NC               5:10.94   607  
 5 *Todd Crawford           M43 Belleville             5:56.95   375  
 6 Mark Phillips            M44 Milwaukie, OR          6:37.75   212  

Event 882  M45 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       Meet: #  3799                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN            3212  
 2 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA              3061  
 3 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA              3031  
 4 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On                 3012  
 5 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD               2946  
 6 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA                2417  
 7 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY           2316  
 8 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM            2297  
 9 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA            1571  

Event 882  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On                5.39m  -1.0  664  
    5.39m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 2 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN           5.36m   0.7  655  
    5.22m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.36m(0.7)            
 3 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA             5.16m  -1.7  604  
    5.05m(-0.0) 5.16m(-1.7) 5.08m(-1.3)            
 4 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY          5.06m   1.0  578  
    5.06m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(-0.4)            
 5 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA             4.99m  -1.7  561  
    4.87m(-0.0) 4.99m(-1.7) 4.79m(+0.0)            
 6 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              4.92m  -1.0  542  
    4.85m(-1.4) 4.92m(-1.0) 4.92m(-1.8)            
 7 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA               4.56m   NWI  455  
    4.39m(-1.4) 4.56m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 8 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM           4.54m  -0.5  451  
    4.09m(0.5) 4.54m(-0.5) 4.36m(-1.6)            
 9 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA           3.33m  +0.0  193  
    3.24m(-1.0) 3.33m(+0.0) 3.29m(1.1)            

Event 882  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M45 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA            42.66m   624  
     42.66m  41.19m  40.69m            
 2 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN          42.19m   616  
     41.95m  42.19m  41.48m            
 3 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On               38.48m   548  
     FOUL  38.48m  FOUL            
 4 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA            35.55m   495  
     35.55m  32.90m  35.48m            
 5 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD             34.74m   481  
     34.10m  32.41m  34.74m            
 6 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA              31.77m   428  
     FOUL  31.77m  FOUL            
 7 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM          29.36m   385  
     29.25m  29.00m  29.36m            
 8 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA          23.18m   278  
     20.08m  23.18m  18.77m            
 9 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY         20.08m   225  
     FOUL  FOUL  20.08m            

Event 882  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M45 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD              24.52  -1.8  1  892  
 2 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA             25.38  -1.8  1  816  
 3 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On                26.97  -2.4  2  684  
 4 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN           27.11  -2.4  2  673  
 5 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY          27.15  -1.8  1  670  
 6 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA             27.25  -2.4  2  662  
 7 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM           28.64  -2.4  2  557  
 8 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA               29.06  -1.8  1  527  
 9 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA           33.62  -2.4  2  249  

Event 882  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M45 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On               33.74m   572  
 2 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN          32.58m   548  
 3 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA              26.86m   429  
 4 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA            26.05m   412  
 5 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA            25.36m   398  
 6 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM          25.17m   395  
 7 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD             23.80m   367  
 8 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA          21.00m   311  
 9 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY         16.90m   230  

Event 882  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M45 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Raymond Parker           M45 New Hope, PA           4:56.25   777  
 2 Jerry Espinosa           M45 Rehoboth, MA           5:02.02   743  
 3 Stephen Winkel           M49 Germantown, TN         5:05.94   720  
 4 Glen Whiteley            M46 Ridgely, MD            5:15.86   664  
 5 Rick Schultz             M48 Mount Kisco, NY        5:25.14   613  
 6 Frank Makozy             M47 Beaver, PA             5:31.75   578  
 7 *Donald Ritchie          M45 Maple, On              5:38.40   544  
 8 Anthony Boerio           M46 Pittsburgh, PA         5:39.14   540  
 9 David Hampton            M46 Los Alamos, NM         5:45.27   509  

Event 883  M50 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    50 Meet: #  3767                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                   3145  
 2 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA        3085  
 3 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA               2751  
 4 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC             2658  
 5 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO             2028  
 6 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY                 1982  
 7 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                  1918  

Event 883  M55 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    55 Meet: #  3983                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM           3244  
 2 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA       2708  
 3 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC               2676  
 4 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY               2608  
 5 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI             2377  
 6 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA                2289  
 7 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA            2267  
 8 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL            1799  

Event 883  M50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                  4.86m   NWI  606  
    4.85m(-0.7) 4.86m(-1.7) PASS(NWI)            
 2 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA              4.52m   NWI  516  
    4.52m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.4) 4.33m(-1.0)            
 3 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA       4.38m   NWI  479  
    4.16m(-0.0) 4.38m(-1.0) 4.17m(-0.4)            
 4 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC            4.26m   NWI  449  
    4.26m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.14m(-0.6)            
 5 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                 3.95m   NWI  373  
    3.78m(-0.9) 3.95m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 6 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY                3.58m   NWI  288  
    3.55m(-0.0) 3.29m(-0.8) 3.58m(-0.7)            
 7 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO            3.46m   NWI  262  
    3.36m(-1.0) 3.45m(-1.2) 3.46m(-1.4)            

Event 883  M55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA      4.66m   NWI  641  
    4.66m(0.6) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.8)            
 2 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM          4.59m   NWI  619  
    4.53m(-1.9) 4.40m(-1.3) 4.59m(-1.7)            
 3 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA               4.54m   NWI  606  
    4.34m(-1.4) 4.54m(0.5) 4.41m(-0.5)            
 4 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY              4.25m   NWI  523  
    4.03m(-1.0) 4.25m(-0.4) 4.11m(-0.4)            
 5 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC              4.09m   NWI  477  
    4.09m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.7) 3.88m(-0.4)            
 6 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL           3.90m   NWI  427  
    3.71m(-0.0) 3.90m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)            
 7 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA           3.81m   NWI  404  
    3.76m(-0.6) 3.53m(-0.5) 3.81m(-1.1)            
 8 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI            3.49m   NWI  323  
    3.40m(-0.9) 3.09m(-0.4) 3.49m(-0.9)            
 9 Randell Sturgeon         M55 Orangevale, CA           3.40m   NWI  301  
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.40m(-0.5)            

Event 883  M50 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC           42.53m   654  
 2 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA      40.97m   624  
 3 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                39.95m   605  
 4 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                 33.59m   485  
 5 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY               28.42m   389  
 6 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA             27.80m   378  
 7 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO           22.82m   288  

Event 883  M55 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA     37.43m   627  
 2 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC             34.36m   563  
 3 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM         32.30m   521  
 4 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA              31.96m   514  
 5 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI           29.08m   455  
 6 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY             23.76m   347  
 7 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA          23.61m   344  
 8 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL          21.73m   307  

Event 883  M50 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                  26.32  -1.2  3  815  
 2 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA              26.93  -1.2  3  765  
 3 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA       27.01  -1.2  3  759  
 4 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC            29.70  -1.2  3  556  
 5 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO            31.85  -1.2  3  414  
 6 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY                32.09  -1.2  3  400  
 7 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                 35.77  -1.2  3  206  

Event 883  M55 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM          28.45  -4.1  1  721  
 2 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY              28.96  -2.8  2  683  
 3 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC              29.39  -2.8  2  652  
 4 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA      29.84  -4.1  1  619  
 5 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA           30.39  -4.1  1  581  
 6 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI            30.92  -4.1  1  544  
 7 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA               32.99  -2.8  2  414  
 8 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL           36.03  -4.1  1  251  

Event 883  M50 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                33.86m   541  
 2 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC           31.64m   497  
 3 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA             27.81m   422  
 4 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA      26.44m   395  
 5 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                 25.26m   372  
 6 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO           24.35m   355  
 7 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY               23.84m   345  

Event 883  M55 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA     32.78m   584  
 2 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI           32.02m   567  
 3 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA              26.38m   444  
 4 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM         26.13m   439  
 5 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC             25.60m   427  
 6 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY             23.00m   372  
 7 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL          22.86m   369  
 8 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA          21.66m   344  

Event 883  M50 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 *Liviene Solomon         M50 Toronto                4:54.77   867  
 2 Rob Duncanson            M52 Trabuco Canyon, CA     5:01.41   828  
 3 Elliott Drumright        M50 Evergreen, CO          5:22.38   709  
 4 Russell Jacquet-Acea     M54 Seattle, WA            5:29.48   670  
 5 Joe Hazucha              M52 Nyack, NY              5:50.86   560  
 6 Jameson Wells            M50 Charlotte, NC          6:03.06   502  
 7 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ               7:23.06   193  

Event 883  M55 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 David Salazar            M56 Cedar Crest, NM        4:54.96   944  
 2 Peter Hogan              M56 Buffalo, NY            5:41.78   683  
 3 Parker White             M55 Sacramento, CA         5:59.60   594  
 4 Stefan Waltermann        M57 Hickory, NC            6:07.18   557  
 5 Marvin Ripp              M57 Middleton, WI          6:22.52   488  
 6 Paul Skubic              M59 Oak Forest, IL         6:32.36   445  
 7 Thomas Taft              M59 Ambler, PA             7:06.63   311  
 8 Kenneth Effler           M55 North Attleboro, MA    7:28.27   237  

Event 886  M60 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   60 USATF: *  4026              John Alexander                              
    60 Meet: #  4021                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA              3213  
 2 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY             3186  
 3 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC                2972  
 4 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO         2651  
 5 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL           2087  
 6 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH             1267  

Event 886  M65 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   65 USATF: *  4162              Richmond Morcom                             
    65 Meet: #  4023                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI              2557  
 2 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO                2362  
 3 Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH          923  

Event 886  M70 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    70 Meet: #  3854                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI                2657  

Event 886  M75 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    75 Meet: #  3465                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT              3126  
 2 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL              2053  

Event 886  M80 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    80 Meet: #  3688                                                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA          2540  
 2 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL                1077  

Event 886  M60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC               4.46m  -0.5  679  
    4.19m(0.2) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.46m(-0.5)            
 2 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             4.24m  -0.5  610  
    4.20m(0.2) 4.21m(0.2) 4.24m(-0.5)            
 3 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL          4.20m  -1.0  597  
    4.03m(0.2) 4.01m(0.3) 4.20m(-1.0)            
 4 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY            4.15m  -0.4  582  
    4.15m(-0.4) 3.84m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 5 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO        4.14m   0.5  578  
    3.89m(+0.0) 4.14m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 6 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH            2.35m  -0.1  114  
    2.21m(-0.0) 2.35m(-0.1) PASS(NWI)            

Event 886  M65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO               4.09m   0.4  666  
    4.09m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 2 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             3.19m  +0.0  375  
    3.10m(-0.4) 3.10m(0.1) 3.19m(+0.0)            
-- Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH         FOUL   NWI 
    FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

Event 886  M70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI               3.30m  +0.0  498  

Event 886  M75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT             3.46m  +0.0  677  
    3.17m(-0.3) 2.51m(0.3) 3.46m(+0.0)            
 2 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL             3.11m   0.9  535  
    3.04m(-0.2) 3.04m(-0.6) 3.11m(0.9)            
 3 Cully Vaughan            M76 Mountain Home, AR        3.01m  -0.1  498  
    2.53m(0.3) 2.64m(+0.0) 3.01m(-0.1)            

Event 886  M80 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA         3.13m   0.1  677  
    2.88m(0.3) 3.13m(0.1) 2.62m(+0.0)            
 2 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL               1.92m   0.3  195  
    1.92m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            

Event 886  M60 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA            42.53m   782  
     41.66m  39.38m  42.53m            
 2 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY           31.60m   541  
     31.60m  29.13m  FOUL            
 3 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC              29.28m   491  
     25.93m  29.28m  25.87m            
 4 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL         27.75m   458  
     FOUL  27.75m  27.15m            
 5 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO       23.43m   366  
     FOUL  19.40m  23.43m            
 6 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH           19.25m   278  
     19.09m  18.90m  19.25m            

Event 886  M65 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO              29.80m   576  
     FOUL  29.80m  FOUL            
 2 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI            27.45m   519  
     26.49m  27.45m  FOUL            
 3 Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH       17.20m   276  
     16.75m  16.36m  17.20m            

Event 886  M70 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI              28.73m   591  

Event 886  M75 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT            31.71m   794  
     31.71m  29.10m  30.25m            
 2 Cully Vaughan            M76 Mountain Home, AR       26.33m   632  
     FOUL  26.33m  FOUL            
 3 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL            21.27m   482  
     19.44m  18.55m  21.27m            

Event 886  M80 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA        25.96m   641  
     23.68m  25.96m  24.47m            
 2 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              15.46m   325  
     11.16m  14.13m  15.46m            

Event 886  M60 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY            27.96  -0.6  2  832  
 2 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC               29.00  -0.6  2  752  
 3 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA             29.22  -0.6  2  736  
 4 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL          30.99  -0.6  2  610  
 5 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO        32.57  -0.6  2  507  
 6 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH            36.09  -0.6  2  307  

Event 886  M65 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI             32.95  -2.1  550  
 2 Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH        36.01  -2.1  372  
 3 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO               37.38  -2.1  303  

Event 886  M70 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI               33.72  -0.6  2  585  

Event 886  M75 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT             35.70  -2.1  629  
 2 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL             41.60  -2.1  323  

Event 886  M80 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA         39.90  -2.1  576  
-- Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL                 DNF  -2.1 

Event 886  M60 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY           31.88m   580  
 2 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA            30.93m   558  
 3 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO       26.32m   456  
 4 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC              26.10m   451  
 5 Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL         24.80m   422  
 6 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH           17.70m   270  

Event 886  M65 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO              37.92m   817  
 2 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI            29.49m   602  
 3 Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH       16.11m   275  

Event 886  M70 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI              26.28m   606  

Event 886  M75 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT            27.67m   764  
 2 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL            26.02m   709  

Event 886  M80 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA        20.53m   646  
 2 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              18.23m   557  

Event 886  M60 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Reiter           M61 Weldon Spring, MO      5:44.24   744  
 2 Darryl Decker            M60 Cambridge, NY          6:02.85   651  
 3 Joel Liles               M62 Garner, NC             6:13.76   599  
 4 Robert Baker             M62 Metairie, LA           6:29.79   527  
 5 Jeffrey Gerson           M60 Lyndhurst, OH          7:28.71   298  
-- Robert Norton            M62 Gainesville, FL            DNF  

Event 886  M65 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI           6:49.48   511  
-- Larry Rheams             M65 Eureka, MO                 DNF  
-- Richard Coddington       M65 Chagrin Falls, OH          DNF  

Event 886  M70 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 William Jankovich        M73 Racine, WI             7:42.64   377  

Event 886  M75 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 James Duncan             M75 Woodbury, CT           8:59.15   262  
 2 Ronald Jelinek           M75 Smithton, IL          11:39.23     4  

Event 886  M80 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
-- William Daprano          M80 Fayetteville, GA           DNF  
-- Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL                 DNF  

Event 935  M35 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   35 USATF: * 42:31.00              Jonathan Matthews                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edward Parrot            M37 Tampa, FL             53:21.85  

Event 935  M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   40 USATF: * 42:44.00              Jonathan Matthews                        
    40 Meet: # 50:13.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 John Soucheck            M41 Little Silver, NJ     51:47.60  
 2 Edgardo Rodriguez        M42 Gotha, FL             57:17.54  

Event 935  M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   45 USATF: * 45:00.00              Larry Walker                             
    45 Meet: # 48:27.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tommy Aunan              M48 Bellevue, WA          53:55.51  
 2 *David Keenan            M49 Fort Sask., AK        54:18.10  
 3 Rod Craig                M49 Bad Axe, MI         1:00:04.58  

Event 935  M50 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   50 USATF: * 45:00.00              Don DeNoon                               
    50 Meet: # 50:01.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Klaus Thiedmann          M53 Chicago, IL           55:41.98  
 2 Pedro Santoni            M50 Redlands, CA          56:16.83  

Event 935  M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   55 USATF: * 49:28.00              James Carmines                           
    55 Meet: # 51:35.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Michael Wiggins          M58 Hawarden, IA          51:57.14  
 2 Andrew Smith             M57 Whittier, NC          53:43.76  
 3 Mike De Witt             M56 Kenosha, WI           57:31.04  
 4 Richard Mcguire          M59 La Grange Park, IL    58:30.35  
 5 Brian Savilonis          M57 Princeton, MA       1:03:52.49  

Event 935  M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   60 USATF: * 50:05.00              Dave Romansky                            
    60 Meet: # 54:57.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Norman Frable            M61 Ivins, UT             54:00.45# 
 2 Leon Jasionowski         M62 East China, MI        55:43.64  
 3 Christoph Schmid         M60 Wooster, OH           57:02.14  
 4 Don Knight               M61 Flint, MI           1:04:48.51  
 5 Bill Harriman            M60 Tewksbury, MA       1:05:50.95  
 6 Charles Mansbach         M62 Waban, MA           1:08:20.59  

Event 935  M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   65 USATF: * 54:04.00              Max Green                                
    65 Meet: # 56:30.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Paul Johnson             M69 Fort Smith, AR      1:00:56.84  
 2 Marshall Sanders         M66 Flushing, MI        1:05:43.92  
 3 Ronald Walters           M69 Foresthill, CA      1:06:22.58  
 4 Peter Bayer              M69 Jupiter, FL         1:08:19.41  

Event 935  M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   70 USATF: * 59:21.00              Bill Flick                               
    70 Meet: # 58:56.00                                                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jack Bray                M74 Greenbrae, CA       1:02:56.54  
 2 Carl Acosta              M73 North Hollywood, CA 1:07:01.36  
 3 William Hosken           M70 Zion, IL            1:08:44.26  

Event 935  M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   75 USATF: * 1:06:48.00              William Tallmadge                      
    75 Meet: # 1:05:10.00                                                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alfred Dubois            M75 West Allis, WI      1:06:47.21* 
 2 John Starr               M79 Newark, DE          1:06:47.94* 
 3 Lou Pollay               M77 Ocean Ridge, FL     1:22:56.26  
-- Robert Fine              M76 Delray Beach, FL            DQ  
-- Charles Williams         M75 Atlanta, GA                 DQ  

Event 935  M80 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   80 USATF: * 1:12:25.00              William Tallmadge                      
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
-- Robert Mimm              M82 Willingboro, NJ            DNF  

Event 940  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
 30-39 Meet: # 41.69                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club                        43.73  
    1) Robert Thomas 40                2) Don Drummond 38                
    3) Reggie Pendland 38              4) John Simpson 41                
 2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                             48.63  
    1) Richard Cadogan 42              2) Alfy Pettes 32                 
    3) David Lucas 48                  4) Glen Whiteley 46               

Event 940  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 42.79              Houston Elite                               
 40-49 Meet: # 42.97                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet  'B'                        51.61  
    1) Stephen Kloch 55                2) David Hockersmith 51           
    3) Ricky Easley 53                 4) William Ward 50                
-- Southwest Sprinters Track Club  'B'                     DNF  
    1) David Jones 42                  2) Dr. Marcus Shute 44            
    3) Michael Labay 43                4) Khalid Mulazim 41              

Event 940  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
50-59 USATF: * 45.04              USA                                         
 50-59 Meet: # 45.71                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Houston Elite                                         47.90   1 
    1) Horace Grant 54                 2) Charles Allie 59               
    3) Richard Riddle 55               4) Bill Collins 56                
 2 Mass Velocity Track Club                              50.08   2 
    1) Jim Schoffman 54                2) Thomas Gillen 53               
    3) Tucker Taft 54                  4) Carroll Blake 57               
 3 Golden West Athletics Club                            52.75   2 
    1) Hulan Washington 55             2) Donn Imrie 57                  
    3) Vance Jacobson 59               4) Steve Hardison 57              

Event 940  M60-69 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
60-69 USATF: * 48.51              USA                                         
 60-69 Meet: # 49.12                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Florida Athletic Club, Inc.  'B'                      55.84   2 
    1) Joe Johnston 63                 2) Robert Norton 62               
    3) Tomlinson Rauscher 61           4) Wayne Hansen 63                
 2 Golden West Athletics Club  'B'                       58.69   2 
    1) Gary Hall 60                    2) Dennis Duffy 64                
    3) John Darlington 62              4) Mel Brooks 66                  
 3 Over The Hill TC                                    1:31.87   2 
    1) Jon Bixler 69                   2) John Means 87                  
    3) Jeffrey Gerson 60               4) Dick Mann 74                   

Event 940  M70-79 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
70-79 USATF: * 54.69              USA                                         
 70-79 Meet: # 56.39                                                          
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Florida Athletic Club, Inc.  'C'                    1:25.44   2 
    1) James Sutton 76                 2) Robert Fine 76                 
    3) Alan Smith 76                   4) Jerry Smartt 75                

Event 941  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'G'                                    56.10  
    1) John DiStefano 48               2) Joseph Peebles 47              
    3) Bradley Gardner 49              4) *Thomas Bouber 34              

Event 941  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'B'                                    45.94  
    1) Lovell Butler 47                2) Darnell Gatling 47             
    3) Tony Disalvo 47                 4) Val Barnwell 49                
-- Non Club Male  'D'                                       DQ  
    1) Joseph Peebles 47               2) Eric Dixon 47                  
    3) Mark Pasos 47                   4) Michael Sullivan 46            

Event 941  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male                                         50.98  
    1) Martin Spencer 55               2) Leo Sanders 56                 
    3) Ben James 50                    4) Ozzie Binion 59                
 2 Non Club Male  'C'                                    53.51  
    1) Marion McCoy 57                 2) John Oleski, Ph.D. 57          
    3) Ivan Black 58                   4) W. Keith Mathis 55             
-- Non Club Male  'G'                                      DNF  
    1) James Broun 55                  2) Stanley Druckrey 58            
    3) William Murray 53               4) Bill Pontius 57                

Event 941  M60-69 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'F'                                    53.47  
    1) Ronald Bruner 60                2) Roger Pierce 62                
    3) Douglas Spencer 60              4) Ty Brown 62                    

Event 941  M70-79 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'E'                                    53.29  
    1) Richard Rizzo 70                2) Richard Camp 70                
    3) Wayne Bennett 70                4) Robert Lida 70                 

Event 950  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
 30-39 Meet: # 3:18.72                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club  'B'                 3:23.32   2 
    1) Winston Chambers 37             2) Chris Grant 38                 
    3) Don Drummond 38                 4) Khalid Mulazim 41              
 2 Synergy Track Club                                  3:38.28   2 
    1) Howard Lindsay 43               2) Clinton Aurelien 41            
    3) Lyndell Pittman 35              4) David Bynoe 45                 
 3 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                           3:41.46   2 
    1) David Lucas 48                  2) Glen Whiteley 46               
    3) Alfy Pettes 32                  4) Richard Cadogan 42             

Event 950  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
===================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 3:20.83              USA                                       
 40-49 Meet: # 3:25.99                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club                      3:34.94   2 
    1) David Jones 42                  2) Dr. Marcus Shute 44            
    3) John Simpson 41                 4) Michael Labay 43               
 2 Golden West Athletics Club                          4:33.45   2 
    1) Steven Kollars 48               2) Robert Qualls 55               
    3) Vance Jacobson 59               4) Steve Hardison 57              

Event 950  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
50-59 USATF: * 3:35.88              USA                                       
 50-59 Meet: # 3:34.10                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Houston Elite                                       3:45.16  
    1) Bill Collins 56                 2) George Haywood 54              
    3) Horace Grant 54                 4) Charles Allie 59               
 2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet  'B'                      3:55.32  
    1) Paul Fragua 50                  2) David Hockersmith 51           
    3) Nolan Shaheed 58                4) William Ward 50                
 3 Mass Velocity Track Club                            3:55.62  
    1) Jim Schoffman 54                2) Thomas Gillen 53               
    3) Tucker Taft 54                  4) Carroll Blake 57               

Event 950  M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
60-69 USATF: * 3:53.87              USA                                       
 60-69 Meet: # 3:44.10                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Golden West Athletics Club  'B'                     4:25.63  
    1) Gary Hall 60                    2) William Reiter 61              
    3) Dennis Duffy 64                 4) Frank Condon 65                

Event 950  M70-79 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
70-79 USATF: * 4:35.07              USA                                       
 70-79 Meet: # 4:56.90                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Florida Athletic Club, Inc.  'C'                    6:31.99  
    1) James Sutton 76                 2) Robert Fine 76                 
    3) Alan Smith 76                   4) Jerry Smartt 75                

Event 951  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male                                       4:18.93  
    1) *Thomas Bouber 34               2) Joseph Peebles 47              
    3) John DiStefano 48               4) Eric Dixon 47                  

Event 951  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'B'                                  4:21.64  
    1) Richard Mendez 45               2) Elliott Drumright 50           
    3) Bradley Gardner 49              4) William Brower 58              

Event 951  M60-69 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'D'                                  4:27.97  
    1) Richard Rizzo 70                2) Sid Howard 68                  
    3) Mack Stewart 69                 4) Robert Lida 70                 
 2 Non Club Male  'C'                                  5:47.85  
    1) Jerry LeVasseur 69              2) Jerry Brown 65                 
    3) Joe Cordero 69                  4) Blaine Lawson 65               

Event 960  M30-39 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
 30-39 Meet: # 8:01.75                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet                           9:30.98  
    1) David Lucas 48                  2) Barry Givens 33                
    3) Mark Cleary 48                  4) Brian Pope 44                  

Event 960  M40-49 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
40-49 USATF: * 8:02.12              USA                                       
 40-49 Meet: # 8:11.02                                                        
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Philadelphia Athletic Charitie                      9:03.55  
    1) Russell Patton 52               2) Raymond Parker 45              
    3) Charles Shields 48              4) Kevin Forde 43                 

Event 960  M60-69 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
60-69 USATF: * 10:09.10              USA                                      
 60-69 Meet: # 10:09.10                                                       
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Golden West Athletics Club  'B'                    11:22.59  
    1) Gary Hall 60                    2) Jim Hampton 61                 
    3) William Reiter 61               4) Frank Condon 65                

Event 960  M70-79 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
================================================================
70-79 USATF: * 11:09.87              USA                                      
 70-79 Meet: # 11:09.87                                                       
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Florida Athletic Club, Inc.  'C'                   15:13.65  
    1) James Sutton 76                 2) Robert Fine 76                 
    3) Alan Smith 76                   4) Jerry Smartt 75                

Event 961  M30-39 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'H'                                  8:35.65  
    1) Jewel Abbott 34                 2) Thomas Thomasson 31            
    3) Kareem Lanier 34                4) Kyle Lanier 34                 

Event 961  M40-49 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male                                       8:39.63  
    1) Sid Sullivan 41                 2) Rodney Zook 45                 
    3) Michael Strickland 40           4) James Seefeldt 41              
 2 Non Club Male  'B'                                  9:25.29  
    1) Kerry Sloan 44                  2) Mark Baugh 47                  
    3) Darnell Smith 45                4) Kennie Edwards 41              
 3 Non Club Male  'C'                                 10:54.00  
    1) Bradley Gardner 49              2) Elliott Drumright 50           
    3) Richard Mendez 45               4) Lamar Galloway 53              

Event 961  M50-59 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'E'                                  9:47.90  
    1) David Albo 51                   2) Michael Allison 55             
    3) Angelo DeCollibus 50            4) Reid Harter 56                 
 2 Non Club Male  'G'                                 10:56.91  
    1) Anthony Baker 54                2) Ivan Black 58                  
    3) Stephen Viegas 58               4) Wayne Dwyer 54                 

Event 961  M60-69 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'D'                                 10:59.74  
    1) James Leitz 68                  2) James Boughter 63              
    3) Ronald Pate 60                  4) Ross Bolding 61                
 2 Non Club Male  'F'                                 11:58.16  
    1) Jerry LeVasseur 69              2) Joe Cordero 69                 
    3) Thom Weddle 68                  4) Patrick Glover 61              

Event 962  M35 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Senay              M37 Cold Spring, KY         13.77m  
     FOUL  12.85m  13.77m  FOUL        

Event 962  M40 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Glenn Thompson           M44 Harrisburg, PA          15.38m  
     13.43m  FOUL  14.87m  15.38m        
 2 Mike Curry               M40 Elk Grove, CA           13.19m  
     12.32m  12.53m  12.96m  13.19m        
 3 John Seto                M44 Pleasant Valley, NY      8.94m  
     7.91m  FOUL  8.37m  8.94m        
 4 Keith Davis              M41 Carrollton, TX           7.67m  
     FOUL  7.50m  7.67m  7.28m        
 5 Gary Hammock             M43 Dixon, MO                6.96m  
     6.95m  FOUL  6.86m  6.96m        

Event 962  M45 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Robert Arello            M48 Bradenton, FL           12.92m  
     12.92m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL        
 2 Michael Venning          M49 Cupertino, CA           12.57m  
     FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  12.57m        
 3 James Burgoyne           M46 Tewksbury, MA           11.04m  
     10.25m  9.86m  11.04m  FOUL        

Event 962  M50 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lawrence Schrader        M50 Cordova, TN             16.33m  
     15.27m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL        
 2 Robert Cedrone           M52 Stoughton, MA           16.15m  
     15.56m  15.68m  15.88m  16.15m        
 3 T.  Carl Reichard        M54 Noank, CT               15.12m  
     14.35m  15.12m  14.95m  FOUL        
 4 Richard Watson           M54 Yuma, AZ                13.33m  
     12.57m  13.05m  13.33m  13.13m        

Event 962  M55 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Roger Conboy             M57 Royse City, TX          15.60m  
     14.31m  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL        
 2 Bob Sager                M59 Wilsall, MT             13.10m  
     FOUL  12.57m  13.01m  13.10m        

Event 962  M60 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M61 Columbia, MD            14.70m  
     14.13m  14.70m  14.29m  14.54m        

Event 962  M65 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carl Wallin              M65 Lebanon, NH             18.41m  
     17.70m  17.03m  18.41m  16.32m        
 2 John Bronstein           M67 Great Barrington, M     13.05m  
     11.69m  11.50m  12.20m  13.05m        
 3 Buster Byrnes            M65 LincolnvillE, ME        12.12m  
     9.93m  FOUL  11.73m  12.12m        
 4 Jack Karbens             M65 Honolulu, HI            11.90m  
     10.75m  11.90m  11.72m  FOUL        

Event 962  M70 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Edgar Holmes             M73 Mendon, VT              14.57m  
 2 Robin Herron             M70 Fort Collins, CO        13.45m  
 3 *Donald Chambers         M70 Rutherglen              13.34m  

Event 962  M75 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Doug Tomlinson           M75 Fallbrook, CA          X13.86m  

Event 962  M80 Weight Throw
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Richard Mulkern          M82 Sheffield, IA           11.79m  
 2 Robert Voege             M81 Venice, FL              10.24m  

Event 964  M40 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Non Club Male  'B'                                  1:12.65   2 
    1) Robert Stanley 47               2) Jeff Brower 48                 
    3) Timothy Mcmahon 48              4) James Smith 41                 
 2 Non Club Male  'D'                                  1:18.68   2 
    1) Frank Santora 46                2) Michael Jones 47               
    3) Kerry Sloan 44                  4) Jeffery Davison 49             

Event 964  M50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Non Club Male                                       1:04.78  
    1) James Broun 55                  2) Stanley Druckrey 58            
    3) Russell Jacquet-Acea 54         4) Robert Zahn 53                 
 2 Non Club Male  'C'                                  1:16.70  
    1) Joseph Kammer 50                2) Ozzie Binion 59                
    3) Bill Pontius 57                 4) Bill Phillips 57               
 3 Shore Athletic Club of New Jer                      1:20.38  
    1) Philip Bujalski 51              2) Al Cestero 53                  
    3) Rick Lapp 58                    4) David Friedman 56              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News