Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

West Kennebunk Fire Duathlon

Kennebunk, ME, August 26, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winnrer ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                  DU :  Run 2mi / Bike 15mi / Run 3mi
Place No.   Name                     Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   433 JIM SWORMSTEDT           LACONIA NH            1:13:52   1/7    M3539     2   10:34    0:44    1   41:13    0:36    1   20:47         
    2    71 KERRY LITKA              NEW HAMPTON NH        1:16:40   1/4    F3034     3   10:43    1:07    2   42:36    0:46    2   21:30         
    3    68 SCOTT FARRIS             JAFFREY NH            1:19:56   1/3    M4044     5   11:51    1:35    3   42:47    1:13    4   22:32         
    4    57 DAVID SALTMARSH          SPRINGVALE ME         1:22:07   2/3    M4044     1   10:21    0:42   13   47:58    0:44    3   22:23         
    5    55 LUKE GULLICK             KENNEBUNK BEACH ME    1:26:25   3/3    M4044     6   12:31    1:26    8   46:12    1:05    6   25:12         
    6    40 SCOTT CAPARELLI          PORTLAND ME           1:27:40   1/1    M2529    15   13:11    1:38    5   44:45    1:04   16   27:04         
    7    38 MELISSA JOHNSON          MINOT ME              1:28:31   1/5    F4044    12   13:00    1:44   10   47:04    1:13    7   25:32         
    8    48 RICHARD BISSONNETTE      AUBURN ME             1:28:54   1/1    M6064     7   12:32    1:36    9   46:27    1:26   15   26:55         
    9    42 LILY CENNAMO             GILFORD NH            1:29:00   2/5    F4044    11   12:53    1:25   14   48:05    0:58    8   25:41         
   10    70 DEBORAH SWEENEY          CENTERVILLE MA        1:30:32   1/4    F5054    23   13:55    1:26    6   45:58    1:04   24   28:09         
   11    61 JOHN HEBERT              MANCHESTER NH         1:30:33   1/2    M2024    16   13:23    1:50    7   45:59    1:49   19   27:33         
   12    34 PETE ESPONNETTE          AUBURN ME             1:30:35   1/2    M4549    22   13:54    1:03   11   47:09    1:07   18   27:24         
   13    47 STEPHEN HEBENSTREIT      DUDLEY MA             1:30:46   2/2    M4549     8   12:35    1:30   17   48:58    1:47   10   25:58         
   14   396 CHARLES TOWSE            WESTFIELD MA          1:31:11   1/1    M7099     9   12:41    1:24   18   49:18    1:17   13   26:32         
   15    36 CHRISTOPHER LOGUE        ANDOVER MA            1:31:33   2/7    M3539    20   13:33    1:06   12   47:47    0:54   26   28:14         
   16    52 NANCY ROBERTS            DUDLEY MA             1:32:16   1/2    F4549    18   13:29    1:30   15   48:38    1:35   17   27:05         
   17    33 KAREN KILBRIDE           PORTLAND ME           1:32:28   3/5    F4044    28   14:14    0:58   16   48:53    0:44   20   27:39         
   18    46 JOANNE BERTRAND          SALISBURY MA          1:32:41   1/5    F3539    19   13:30    1:42   22   50:22    1:20    9   25:49         
   19    54 SHAUNA BAXTER            GORHAM ME             1:32:45   2/5    F3539    10   12:51    1:06   24   51:18    0:58   14   26:34         
   20    67 JOSEPH DACEY             PORTLAND ME           1:33:12   3/7    M3539     4   11:41    0:58   34   55:54    0:33    5   24:08         
   21    72 WILLIAM COPPINGER        PENACOOK NH           1:34:47   1/1    M5559    13   13:02    2:00   21   50:20    1:37   21   27:49         
   22    35 TIMOTHY SNYDER           ARLINGTON VA          1:34:58   2/2    M2024    37   15:48    1:51    4   44:41    1:31   31   31:09         
   23    30 PATRICIA EDWARDS         PORTSMOUTH NH         1:35:43   2/4    F3034    14   13:07    1:38   29   53:23    1:18   12   26:19         
   24    53 JOANNE LACHAPELLE        WORCESTER MA          1:38:18   2/4    F5054    29   14:18    1:48   28   52:36    1:23   25   28:13         
   25    59 MICHELLE DURGIN          WESTBROOK ME          1:39:07   3/5    F3539    31   14:43    1:56   19   49:24    1:45   32   31:19         
   26    25 TARA FITZGERALD          METHUEN MA            1:39:14   4/5    F3539    27   14:03    2:45   26   52:01    1:37   28   28:49         
   27    63 KEITH FROST              METHUEN MA            1:40:00   4/7    M3539    25   14:00    1:06   32   53:53    1:01   29   30:01         
   28    65 KARENLEE GORMAN          BIDDEFORD ME          1:40:27   2/2    F4549    38   16:05    2:17   20   50:01    1:44   30   30:21         
   29    44 STEPHENEY COLLINS        EVANS MILLS NY        1:41:19   1/2    F2024    26   14:01    1:37   36   56:40    0:56   22   28:07         
   30    43 REBECCA ST. LAURENT      PORTLAND ME           1:41:32   1/2    F2529    21   13:47    1:50   37   56:53    0:47   27   28:17         
   31    50 BRANDON BENTLEY          CAMBRIDGE MA          1:42:49   5/7    M3539    30   14:19    1:17   40 1:00:20    0:41   11   26:14         
   32    64 LINDSEY CARMICHAEL       PORTSMOUTH NH         1:45:35   5/5    F3539    32   15:09    1:24   30   53:43    1:03   36   34:18         
   33    62 ERIN HAMMOND             MANCHESTER NH         1:45:57   2/2    F2024    35   15:36    1:29   33   54:05    1:38   34   33:11         
   34    60 RICHARD STONGE           METHUEN MA            1:46:01   6/7    M3539    24   13:57    1:06   38   58:12    0:59   33   31:49         
   35    69 MEGAN BILLINGHAM         GREENLAND NH          1:46:44   3/4    F3034    34   15:19    1:42   25   51:43    1:35   39   36:28         
   36    31 LYDIA PETRI              FRAMINGHAM MA         1:48:50   2/2    F2529    41   17:31    1:41   27   52:26    1:23   38   35:50         
   37    49 MARTHA CHIARCHIARO       STOW MA               1:49:26   3/4    F5054    43   17:48    1:41   23   50:32    1:21   42   38:06         
   38    58 SUZANNE MCCARTHY         MANSFIELD MA          1:49:35   4/5    F4044    17   13:28    1:18   41 1:05:46    0:58   23   28:07         
   39    51 KEVIN GUINEY             ARLINGTON MA          1:53:17   7/7    M3539    33   15:18    2:17   35   56:11    1:57   41   37:35         
   40    29 MARGARET MULLER          OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME  1:53:18   4/4    F3034    42   17:32    2:01   31   53:52    1:22   43   38:33         
   41    66 CHERYL CLARK             PLAINVILLE MA         1:53:44   4/4    F5054    40   16:59    1:50   39   59:11    1:50   35   33:55         
   42   432 KARA DAVIS               DORCHESTER MA         2:02:00   5/5    F4044    39   16:26    1:37   42 1:07:07    1:26   37   35:26         
   43   437 CONNIE BRESCIA           READING MA            2:14:01   1/1    F6064    44   17:49    3:03   43 1:13:33    2:28   40   37:10         
** DNF **
   44    32 KATRINA WELLMAN          KENNEBUNK ME                    1/1    DNF      36   15:42                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News