Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakaway 5K

Old Orchard Beach, ME, August 18, 2007

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Maine Track Club


Place Di/To Name                    Ag S No. City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1  1/8  Ed Baker                28 M 320 Palo Alto          CA   15:15  4:55 
    2  1/10 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn   23 M 343 Cape Elizabeth     ME   15:45  5:04 
    3  1/38 Zach Pietras            16 M 112 Ludlow             MA   16:12  5:13 
    4  2/38 Nick Williams           17 M 334 Mechanic Falls     ME   16:20  5:16 
    5  1/10 Scott Gorneau           34 M 170 South Portland     ME   16:31  5:19 
    6  1/20 T.J. Hesler             38 M 223 Steep Falls        ME   16:43  5:23 
    7  3/38 Eric Neuts              18 M 381 Portland           ME   16:51  5:26 
    8  4/38 Mike Tinkham            17 M 143 North Waterboro    ME   16:53  5:26 
    9  2/10 Chris Gatchell          21 M 317 Waterford          ME   16:56  5:27 
   10  2/20 Thomas Noonan           35 M 107 Steep Falls        ME   16:59  5:28 
   11  3/10 Michael Downing         24 M 340 Gorham             ME   17:04  5:30 
   12  5/38 Jesse Hugo              18 M 294 Falmouth           ME   17:12  5:33 
   13  1/17 Richard Emberley        50 M  48 Jaffrey            NH   17:21  5:35 
   14  6/38 Justin Ferreira         17 M  55 Ludlow             MA   17:22  5:36 
   15  1/13 Kim Duclos              25 F  42 Boston             MA   17:29  5:38 
   16  7/38 Noah Schoneberg         17 M 309 Limington          ME   17:31  5:38 
   17  3/20 Ludo Bruyere            38 M  19 Augusta            ME   17:31  5:39 
   18  8/38 Brendan Stackhouse      15 M 134 Wolfeboro          NH   17:32  5:39 
   19  9/38 Jean-Daniel Labranche   15 M 207 St. Joachim        QC   17:37  5:40 
   20  1/23 Mark Berman             42 M   8 Missouri City      TX   17:39  5:41 
   21 10/38 Terry Stackhouse        17 M 135 Wolfeboro          NH   17:42  5:42 
   22 11/38 Sean Quinn              15 M 172 Brookline          NH   17:48  5:44 
   23 12/38 Shane Hurdle            19 M 386 Poland             ME   17:58  5:47 
   24  2/8  Peter Downing           27 M 308 Gorham             ME   18:03  5:49 
   25  2/23 Stephen Roberts         42 M 246 Dalton             MA   18:04  5:49 
   26  1/16 Michael Brady           47 M 194 Durham             NH   18:07  5:50 
   27 13/38 Eric Favreau            19 M 280 Buxton             ME   18:17  5:53 
   28 14/38 Bradley Duquette        16 M  46 Saco               ME   18:26  5:56 
   29  2/10 James Machowski         31 M 197 Wales              ME   18:31  5:58 
   30  4/10 Tony Myatt              20 M 104 Portland           ME   18:34  5:59 
   31  1/20 Christine Snow-Reaser   41 F 345 Dayton             ME   18:41  6:01 
   32 15/38 Mark Kichar             18 M 346 Naugatuck          CT   18:44  6:02 
   33 16/38 Ben Morrison            15 M 208 Limerick           ME   18:47  6:03 
   34  4/20 Paul Hawkes             36 M  76 South Portland     ME   18:51  6:05 
   35 17/38 Mack Litke              17 M 270 Plainville         CT   18:52  6:05 
   36  1/23 Nathan Harris           13 M  69 Lyman              ME   18:54  6:05 
   37  2/13 Suzanne Ray             27 F 318 Saco               ME   18:55  6:06 
   38 18/38 Patrick Gosselin        18 M 316                         18:57  6:06 
   39  2/16 Tom Roldan              45 M 233 Sanford            ME   18:58  6:07 
   40 19/38 David Provencher        16 M 368 Mechanic Falls     ME   19:02  6:08 
   41  1/26 Heather Stephens        17 F 322 Ridgefield         CT   19:02  6:08 
   42  3/23 Karl Moulton            41 M 101 Saco               ME   19:10  6:10 
   43 20/38 Seth Neuts              16 M 341 Portland           ME   19:14  6:12 
   44  2/17 Michael Dinehart        51 M 221 Kennebunk          ME   19:15  6:12 
   45  1/15 Mary Pardi              37 F 109 Falmouth           ME   19:17  6:13 
   46       Madison Moody           16   169 North Waterboro    ME   19:18  6:13 
   47 21/38 Casey Clark             17 M 387 Poland             ME   19:20  6:14 
   48  5/10 Jason Mansur            20 M 261 Apple Valley       MN   19:25  6:15 
   49  3/17 Robert Scamman          51 M 120 Biddeford          ME   19:25  6:15 
   50  3/8  Gary Kearns             25 M  83 Westbrook          ME   19:30  6:17 
   51  2/26 Katherine Pierce        17 F 205 Alfred             ME   19:30  6:17 
   52  1/9  Sarah Thomas            14 F 141 Kingston           NS   19:32  6:18 
   53  3/16 Jim McAvoy              47 M 297 Saco               ME   19:35  6:18 
   54 22/38 Kevin Parenteau         19 M 275 Drummondville      QC   19:41  6:20 
   55  3/10 Spencer Beaver          30 M 214 Agawam             MA   19:49  6:23 
   56  2/23 Max Payson              13 M 337 Falmouth           ME   19:50  6:23 
   57  4/23 Michael Payson          44 M 336 Falmouth           ME   19:50  6:23 
   58  2/15 Stephanie Atkinson      36 F 374 Hollis             ME   19:51  6:24 
   59  5/20 Rick Smith              39 M 192 Auburn             ME   19:51  6:24 
   60  3/26 Jill Custodio           17 F 331 Wakefield          MA   19:51  6:24 
   61  4/26 Hannah Pierce           15 F 206 Alfred             ME   19:54  6:25 
   62  3/15 Kristen Kemp            39 F 324 Cranston           RI   19:56  6:25 
   63  4/16 Brian Cliffe            46 M  26 Cape Elizabeth     ME   19:58  6:26 
   64 23/38 Alex Grant              16 M 326 Westbrook          ME   20:00  6:27 
   65  4/17 Richard Fadgen          51 M  49 Clinton            MA   20:03  6:28 
   66  5/17 Tom Menendez            54 M 216 Lewiston           ME   20:09  6:30 
   67 24/38 Carl Figgueredo         17 M 385 Poland             ME   20:10  6:30 
   68  3/23 Ryan Brady              13 M 193 Durham             NH   20:17  6:32 
   69  4/8  Joseph Wright           28 M 237 South Portland     ME   20:17  6:32 
   70  2/20 Rose Prest-Morrison     44 F 209 Limerick           ME   20:22  6:34 
   71  5/16 Matt Flynn              45 M 321 Cape Elizabeth     ME   20:22  6:34 
   72  5/8  Matt Soule-Parent       29 M 133 Lyman              ME   20:23  6:34 
   73  4/15 Leslie Mourmouras       39 F 196 Biddeford          ME   20:24  6:34 
   74  6/17 Lawrence Gorton         51 M  62 South Portland     ME   20:25  6:35 
   75 25/38 Todd Nilssen            18 M 384 Poland             ME   20:26  6:35 
   76  6/20 Owen Stoddard           39 M 137 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:27  6:35 
   77 26/38 Daniel Mahoney          18 M 392 Poland             ME   20:28  6:36 
   78  1/16 Peter Rearick           55 M 231 Hebron             ME   20:29  6:36 
   79  1/13 Jessica Stevenson       34 F 201 South Portland     ME   20:32  6:37 
   80  2/16 Amos Woodward           58 M 203 Auburn             ME   20:35  6:38 
   81  6/10 Ryan Hebert             24 M  77 Portland           ME   20:40  6:39 
   82  1/5  Ann Sipka               59 F 235 Merrimack          NH   20:40  6:39 
   83  7/17 Peter Bylund            54 M 257 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:44  6:41 
   84  5/23 Robert Scanlon          40 M 411 West Hartford      CT   20:45  6:41 
   85  1/7  Rick Reynolds           60 M 224 North Berwick      ME   20:47  6:42 
   86 27/38 Sean Waddleton          16 M 389 Poland             ME   20:50  6:43 
   87  4/23 Glenn Emery             14 M 247 Westbrook          ME   20:56  6:45 
   88  5/26 Allie Sotomayor         19 F 292 Portland           ME   21:00  6:46 
   89  6/23 Jay Burns               44 M 184 Topsham            ME   21:09  6:49 
   90  7/20 Keith Boissoneau        36 M  12 Leominster         MA   21:10  6:49 
   91 28/38 Gregory Johnson         17 M 248 Waterboro          ME   21:11  6:49 
   92  1/9  Aisha Woodward          21 F 245 Brunswick          ME   21:15  6:51 
   93  8/17 Craig Wood              51 M 285 Saco               ME   21:19  6:52 
   94 29/38 Jesse Gardner           15 M 391 Poland             ME   21:20  6:52 
   95  7/10 Ethan Wyman             20 M 154 Falmouth           ME   21:26  6:54 
   96  6/16 John Gervais            46 M 371 Scarborough        ME   21:30  6:56 
   97 30/38 Ike Brochu              18 M 241 Alfred             ME   21:32  6:56 
   98  2/9  Krissy Mailman          22 F 295 Saco               ME   21:32  6:56 
   99  5/23 Matthew Malitsky        13 M 165 Kennebunk          ME   21:34  6:57 
  100  3/13 Joelle Fortin           29 F 179 Quebec             QC   21:39  6:59 
  101  1/11 Linda Long              50 F 232 Sanford            ME   21:41  6:59 
  102 31/38 Joe Paine               15 M 274                         21:41  6:59 
  103  8/20 Stephan Bedard          39 M 262 Kanata             ON   21:42  6:59 
  104 32/38 Malcolm Turner          16 M 390 Poland             ME   21:42  6:59 
  105 33/38 Justin Terry            15 M 139 Raymond            ME   21:46  7:01 
  106  3/16 Ronald Paquette         56 M 339 Biddeford          ME   21:52  7:03 
  107  6/26 Kendra Johnson          17 F 263 Waterboro          ME   21:57  7:04 
  108  6/23 Eric Wilcox             10 M 152 New Gloucester     ME   22:01  7:05 
  109  7/26 Amanda Harris           17 F  68 Lyman              ME   22:02  7:06 
  110  7/16 Erik Gailitis           46 M 388 Saco               ME   22:02  7:06 
  111  8/10 Nicholas Cole           22 M  27 Gorham             ME   22:02  7:06 
  112       Steven Harris              M  71 Lyman              ME   22:07  7:07 
  113  4/16 Roy Rosenberg           57 M 328 Cape Elizabeth     ME   22:07  7:07 
  114  7/23 Vincent Zuccarello      40 M 240 Sandy Hook         CT   22:09  7:08 
  115  5/16 Jim Chaloner            59 M 306 Merrimack          NH   22:10  7:08 
  116  9/20 Shawn Gilbert           38 M  61 South Portland     ME   22:10  7:08 
  117  2/9  Leah Malitsky           14 F 166 Kennebunk          ME   22:11  7:09 
  118  2/7  Chase Pray              63 M 242 Lewiston           ME   22:11  7:09 
  119  2/13 Audrey Machowski        31 F 198 Wales              ME   22:13  7:09 
  120  8/16 Ben Valcour             46 M 148 Webster            MA   22:15  7:10 
  121  8/23 Jamie Chamberlain       42 M 272 Scarborough        ME   22:16  7:10 
  122  3/9  Samantha Cox            12 F 310 Buxton             ME   22:18  7:11 
  123  7/23 Derek Mansur            13 M 260 Apple Valley       MN   22:19  7:11 
  124 34/38 Fazel Hussein           16 M 383 Poland             ME   22:21  7:12 
  125  9/10 Jonathan Tremblay       21 M 144 Saco               ME   22:22  7:12 
  126  4/13 Julie Stultz            29 F 393 Scarborough        ME   22:24  7:13 
  127  5/13 Hannah Zaitlin          26 F 407 Portland           ME   22:25  7:13 
  128 10/20 Dean Plante             37 M 267                         22:26  7:14 
  129  4/10 Timothy Zerillo         34 M 157 Gorham             ME   22:38  7:17 
  130  1/14 Donna Libby             45 F  90 Falmouth           ME   22:38  7:18 
  131  8/26 Courtney Albin          19 F   2 South Portland     ME   22:40  7:18 
  132  1/4  Lloyd Slocum            74 M 132 Hollis             ME   22:41  7:18 
  133 11/20 Mohamad Ali             36 M   4 Arlington          MA   22:42  7:19 
  134  8/23 James Halliday          12 M 329                         22:45  7:20 
  135  2/14 Cheryl Farrington       47 F  50 Scarborough        ME   22:45  7:20 
  136  9/23 Jon Murray              14 M 188 Westbrook          ME   22:46  7:20 
  137  9/23 William Duffy           41 M  45 Kennebunkport      ME   22:48  7:21 
  138  9/26 Maritze Camacho         18 F 376 Poland             ME   22:51  7:21 
  139 10/23 Willem Moody            14 M 168 North Waterboro    ME   22:52  7:22 
  140  6/16 Daniel Boylan           57 M  18 Raymond            ME   22:55  7:23 
  141 10/23 Bob Sinclair            40 M 367 Farmingdale        ME   22:55  7:23 
  142  5/10 Jason Ahearn            32 M 404 Old Orchard Beach  ME   22:56  7:23 
  143  3/9  Sarah Hutchinson        24 F 377 Hampton            NH   22:56  7:23 
  144 35/38 Troy Miller             15 M 273 Plainville         CT   22:57  7:23 
  145 11/23 Brett Litke             14 M 271 Plainville         CT   22:58  7:24 
  146  3/14 Elizabeth Straka        45 F 211 Kennebunk          ME   23:00  7:24 
  147  1/7  Jerry LeVasseur         69 M  89 Brunswick          ME   23:01  7:25 
  148 12/23 Cole Hamilton           14 M 296 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:02  7:25 
  149 11/23 Martin Flagg            44 M 402                         23:03  7:25 
  150  7/16 Paul Lamb               59 M 249 Scarborough        ME   23:04  7:26 
  151  4/9  Jessica Bergeron        21 F   7 Saco               ME   23:06  7:26 
  152  2/11 Madison Stedl           53 F 136 Scarborough        ME   23:06  7:27 
  153  3/20 Sue Garrard             42 F 348                         23:07  7:27 
  154 12/20 Eric Clouatre           39 M 234 Stoneham           QC   23:09  7:27 
  155  9/17 Mark Crepeau            52 M 305 Portland           ME   23:09  7:28 
  156 10/26 Meghan McCarthy         18 F 375 Poland             ME   23:10  7:28 
  157  5/15 Vanessa Pike            36 F 113 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:11  7:28 
  158  4/20 Spring Cole             42 F 276 Dayville           CT   23:12  7:28 
  159  3/7  Don Bessey              61 M 370 Kennebunkport      ME   23:14  7:29 
  160  6/8  Jason Pokrant           25 M 406 Portland           ME   23:14  7:29 
  161 10/17 Jon Van Hoogenstyn      52 M 344 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:15  7:29 
  162  9/16 Greg Field              47 M  56 Yarmouth           ME   23:23  7:32 
  163 10/16 William Cipkas          49 M 319 East Granby        CT   23:24  7:32 
  164  5/20 Coreen Lauren           42 F 264 Westbrook          ME   23:24  7:32 
  165  8/16 Ed McAleer              57 M  95 Kennebunkport      ME   23:25  7:32 
  166 13/23 Nigel Williams          11 M 332 Mechanic Falls     ME   23:26  7:33 
  167  6/10 Marc Lepage             34 M 195 Lewiston           ME   23:28  7:34 
  168 11/17 Michael McVey           51 M 330 Toronto            ON   23:33  7:35 
  169 12/17 Bob O'Donnell           50 M 281 Billerica          MA   23:35  7:36 
  170  4/9  Devin Donnelly          13 F 372 Charlton           MA   23:36  7:36 
  171 11/26 Ashley Cox              15 F 312 Buxton             ME   23:39  7:37 
  172 13/20 Eric Dency              36 M  39 New Haven          CT   23:41  7:38 
  173  4/7  Martin Ollinger         60 M 323 Ridgefield         CT   23:42  7:38 
  174 12/26 Jennifer Collupy        17 F 315                         23:44  7:39 
  175  3/11 Renee Martin            53 F 256 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:48  7:40 
  176 11/16 Greg MacDougall         45 M 173 Ottawa             ON   23:49  7:40 
  177 36/38 Andrew MacKeil          17 M 244 Biddeford          ME   23:49  7:40 
  178 12/16 Bill MacKeil            45 M 243 Biddeford          ME   23:50  7:40 
  179  2/7  Bob LaNigra             65 M 225 Scarborough        ME   23:50  7:41 
  180 13/26 Keeley Cronin           17 F 311                         23:51  7:41 
  181 14/26 Amy Siebert             18 F 127 Waterville         ME   23:53  7:42 
  182  5/9  Maureen Moore           12 F 369 Newbury            MA   23:54  7:42 
  183 13/16 Charles Newcomb         48 M 105 Brooklyn           NY   23:55  7:42 
  184 14/23 Pasha Felenchak         12 M  52 Hampstead          NH   23:56  7:43 
  185 14/20 Bryan Christoforo       39 M  24 Saco               ME   23:57  7:43 
  186 15/26 Grava Ko                18 F 378 Poland             ME   23:57  7:43 
  187  6/20 Molly Lavoie            41 F 351                         23:59  7:43 
  188       Gary Siebert               M 128 Waterville         ME   23:59  7:44 
  189 15/23 Robert Galvin           12 M 300 Woburn             MA   24:00  7:44 
  190 37/38 Jeffrey Konan           19 M 210 Hollis Center      ME   24:03  7:45 
  191  7/8  John Parks              27 M 191 Allston            MA   24:03  7:45 
  192  4/14 Cindy Petrone           46 F 282 Woburn             MA   24:07  7:46 
  193  3/13 Michelle Bolduc         33 F 217 Chaplin            CT   24:09  7:47 
  194  7/10 Kirk Purvis             32 M 116 Saco               ME   24:12  7:48 
  195 15/20 Robert Zimmerman        38 M 158 Oregon             WI   24:12  7:48 
  196 13/17 Mike Villemaire         54 M 227 Uxbridge           MA   24:13  7:48 
  197  3/7  Ronald Chase            66 M  23 Durham             ME   24:14  7:48 
  198       Morgan Cushing          14   163 Kennebunk          ME   24:18  7:50 
  199  5/14 Judy Davis              46 F 352 South Portland     ME   24:20  7:50 
  200 16/20 Gregory Flandaca        35 M 190 Sanford            ME   24:24  7:52 
  201  5/7  John Zerillo            62 M 156 Windham            ME   24:29  7:53 
  202       Michael Normille           M 108 St. Louis          MO   24:30  7:54 
  203       Allan MacDonald            M  94 Toronto            ON   24:33  7:54 
  204       Nicole Simon               F 130 West Gardiner      ME   24:35  7:55 
  205 12/23 Mark Caplan             43 M  21 Kennebunkport      ME   24:36  7:55 
  206  6/13 Abby Purvis             28 F 115 Saco               ME   24:37  7:56 
  207  6/15 Jen Noonan              36 F 106 Steep Falls        ME   24:43  7:58 
  208  7/20 Brenda Williams         43 F 333 Mechanic Falls     ME   24:45  7:58 
  209  4/7  Dick Lajoie             67 M 222 Saco               ME   24:47  7:59 
  210  4/13 Emily Douglas           34 F 167 Saco               ME   24:48  7:59 
  211  7/13 Renee Gagne             25 F 284 Woburn             MA   24:50  8:00 
  212  7/15 Kimberly Christoforo    36 F  25 Saco               ME   24:52  8:01 
  213  5/13 Shannon Daniel          33 F  36 Amherst            NH   24:54  8:01 
  214 16/26 Laura Coyne             19 F 290 Scarborough        ME   24:54  8:01 
  215  1/3  Joan Tremberth          62 F 373 Scarborough        ME   24:54  8:01 
  216 17/26 Lydia Lennon            18 F 380 Poland             ME   24:55  8:02 
  217 13/23 Thomas Malitsky         43 M 164 Kennebunk          ME   24:56  8:02 
  218  6/9  Lucy Wilcox             12 F 153 New Gloucester     ME   24:59  8:03 
  219  7/9  Shana Felenchak         14 F  53 Hampstead          NH   25:02  8:04 
  220 14/17 Edward Martin           53 M 177 Providence         RI   25:04  8:04 
  221 14/16 Alan Felenchak          48 M  51 Hampstead          NH   25:07  8:06 
  222  5/9  Anna Biasin             20 F 291 Scarborough        ME   25:15  8:08 
  223  6/9  Lindsey Coyne           20 F 288 Saco               ME   25:18  8:09 
  224  6/13 Lisa Merrill            34 F  97 South Portland     ME   25:19  8:09 
  225 14/23 Mark Koenigs            43 M  85 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:24  8:11 
  226       Helena Hamilton            F  66 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:24  8:11 
  227  7/13 Amy Leahy               34 F  88 Portsmouth         NH   25:25  8:11 
  228  8/20 Cathy Abata             41 F   1 Kennebunkport      ME   25:27  8:12 
  229 15/23 Michael Wnek            44 M 186 Scarborough        ME   25:30  8:13 
  230  7/9  Deanne Viveiros         21 F 150 Tiverton           RI   25:32  8:13 
  231  6/14 Karen Vallevand         46 F 149 Gatineau           QC   25:32  8:14 
  232 16/23 Bill Lindelof           41 M  91 Chappaqua          NY   25:35  8:15 
  233 15/16 Andy Currie             45 M 230 Caledon East       ON   25:36  8:15 
  234 18/26 Rachel Cox              17 F 379 Poland             ME   25:36  8:15 
  235  8/13 Sherri Wakeling         32 F 219 Arundel            ME   25:38  8:15 
  236  2/5  Cathy Burnie            58 F 314 Cumberland         ME   25:39  8:16 
  237  9/16 David Murray            59 M 189 Westbrook          ME   25:47  8:18 
  238  8/15 Lisa Dency              36 F  40 West Haven         CT   25:48  8:19 
  239 10/10 Scott McNeil            22 M 335 Falmouth           ME   25:51  8:19 
  240  8/9  Jonica Sowles           21 F 286 Scarborough        ME   25:52  8:20 
  241  8/8  Brian Allen             26 M 293 Wells              ME   25:53  8:20 
  242  4/11 Sandra Wyman            51 F 155 Scarborough        ME   25:54  8:20 
  243  3/5  Mary Bauer              56 F 353 Portland           ME   25:55  8:21 
  244 19/26 Melanie Prescott        18 F 325 Buxton             ME   25:56  8:21 
  245  2/4  Bob Jolicoeur           70 M 349 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:58  8:22 
  246  9/9  Maria Arabatzis         20 F 181 Saco               ME   26:09  8:25 
  247       Taxia Arabatzis         12   180 Saco               ME   26:10  8:26 
  248 15/17 Timothy Butler          52 M  20 Woburn             MA   26:26  8:31 
  249 17/20 Alan Cron               39 M 182 Wrentham           MA   26:31  8:32 
  250 10/16 Steve Jones             55 M  81 Harrison           ME   26:33  8:33 
  251 16/17 David Glassman          52 M 213 Kennebunk          ME   26:37  8:34 
  252 11/16 Bill Lavacchia          57 M  87 Woburn             MA   26:42  8:36 
  253 12/16 Gerry Crowe             55 M  32 Woburn             MA   26:43  8:36 
  254  8/9  Becky Colfer            12 F 302                         26:44  8:37 
  255  9/15 Kecia Ali               35 F   3 Arlington          MA   26:47  8:38 
  256 16/23 Jonathan Schindler      14 M 365 Weymouth           MA   26:55  8:40 
  257  3/4  Michael Tracy           72 M 229 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:59  8:41 
  258  8/13 Claudia Pouravelis      26 F 342 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:00  8:42 
  259  9/13 Christa Trudo           34 F 145 Saco               ME   27:02  8:42 
  260 17/23 John Schindler          44 M 366 Weymouth           MA   27:05  8:43 
  261 13/16 Peter Bennett           58 M 327                         27:06  8:44 
  262 17/23 John Colfer             14 M 301                         27:07  8:44 
  263  9/9  Lauren Pierce           14 F 204 Alfred             ME   27:23  8:49 
  264 16/16 John Duffy              45 M  44 Manassas           VA   27:30  8:52 
  265 18/23 Steve Becker            42 M 268 Casco              ME   27:32  8:52 
  266 20/26 Rachel Motta            17 F 100 Tiverton           RI   27:34  8:53 
  267 10/15 Katherine Cox           37 F  30 Corvallis          OR   27:43  8:56 
  268  7/14 Joanne Rabideau         46 F 228 Gill               MA   27:44  8:56 
  269  5/7  Ralph Harris            66 M  70 Lyman              ME   27:51  8:58 
  270 18/20 Larry Tinkham           39 M 142 North Waterboro    ME   27:51  8:58 
  271  9/20 Jennifer Burns          40 F 183 Topsham            ME   27:55  8:59 
  272  8/10 Doug Glennon            32 M 185 Barrington         NH   27:55  9:00 
  273 11/15 Tammy Pilry             37 F 287 Jeffersonville     NY   27:56  9:00 
  274 12/15 Lyn Blouin              39 F  11 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:56  9:00 
  275       Stephen Bourassa           M 174 Plaistow           NH   27:58  9:01 
  276  8/14 Michelle Viveiros       46 F 151 Tiverton           RI   28:01  9:02 
  277 19/20 Jason Field             37 M 409 Newburyport        MA   28:07  9:03 
  278 10/20 Susan Cormier           40 F  28 Fitchburg          MA   28:11  9:05 
  279 21/26 Abby Blake              19 F  10 Portland           ME   28:12  9:05 
  280  5/11 Tina Schneider          51 F 123 Portland           ME   28:14  9:06 
  281  9/13 Colleen McNulty         25 F 200 Lynn               MA   28:19  9:07 
  282 22/26 Danielle Garland        16 F 382 Poland             ME   28:23  9:09 
  283 17/17 Michael Zaitlin         51 M 405 Saco               ME   28:25  9:09 
  284  9/14 Randa Thomas            46 F 140 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:30  9:11 
  285 11/20 Christine Donovan       40 F  41 Peabody            MA   28:33  9:12 
  286       Asheley Simpson            F 131 Gorham             ME   28:35  9:12 
  287  6/7  Dennis Twomey           67 M 146 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:35  9:12 
  288  9/10 Tim Hayes               30 M 298 Saco               ME   28:36  9:13 
  289 12/20 Marian Dodge            43 F 220 Standish           ME   28:37  9:13 
  290 18/23 Connor Stewart          10 M 176 Atlanta            GA   28:37  9:13 
  291 19/23 Eric Stewart            43 M 175 Atlanta            GA   28:39  9:14 
  292 10/10 Douglas Richardson      31 M 236 Lunenburg          MA   28:40  9:14 
  293  7/7  John Staplefeld         66 M 265 Hudson             MA   28:41  9:14 
  294  6/7  Henry Bonser            64 M  15 Kennebunkport      ME   28:46  9:16 
  295 23/26 Liza Sherlock           17 F 126 Gray               ME   28:50  9:17 
  296 38/38 Sam Bennett             18 M   6 Gray               ME   28:51  9:18 
  297 19/23 Drew Flagg              12 M 401 Woburn             MA   28:52  9:18 
  298 10/13 Michelle Boissoneau     34 F  13 Leominster         MA   28:55  9:19 
  299 10/13 Erika Cressey           25 F 202 Portland           ME   28:57  9:19 
  300 11/13 Brandy Rogers           28 F 299 Saco               ME   29:01  9:21 
  301 12/13 Sarah Gibbs             28 F 313 Waterville         ME   29:01  9:21 
  302  6/11 Shirley Sheesley        54 F 338 Waterboro          ME   29:03  9:21 
  303 14/16 Bill Johnson            59 M 283 Old Orchard Beach  ME   29:15  9:25 
  304       Alexander Cullen           M  33 Harwinton          CT   29:18  9:26 
  305  4/5  Bernadette Zimmerman    57 F 279 Old Orchard Beach  ME   29:34  9:31 
  306 13/20 Julie Gardner           42 F 269 Bridgton           ME   29:42  9:34 
  307 11/13 Lori LaBrecque          31 F 160 Saco               ME   30:07  9:42 
  308  4/4  Mel Uchenick            76 M 147 Kennebunk          ME   30:08  9:42 
  309 13/15 Deborah Bourassa        35 F  16 Plaistow           NH   30:20  9:46 
  310       Mary Karen Hamilton        F  67 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:21  9:47 
  311 14/20 Monique Eldridge        40 F  47 Kennebunk          ME   30:26  9:48 
  312 15/16 Drew Ketterer           58 M  84 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:33  9:50 
  313 10/14 Sandy Kaserman          45 F  82 Windham            ME   30:35  9:51 
  314 20/23 Ian Hamilton             9 M 253 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:38  9:52 
  315 15/20 Enia Cushma             40 F 252 Springfield        MA   30:46  9:55 
  316 11/14 Barbara Quinn           45 F 171 Brookline          NH   30:47  9:55 
  317 20/23 John Colfer             44 M 304                         30:48  9:55 
  318  7/11 Kathleen DeGrandis      52 F  38 North Easton       MA   30:49  9:55 
  319 16/20 Kathleen Fleury         41 F 350 Winslow            ME   31:02 10:00 
  320 14/15 Katherine Scanlon       36 F 121 West Hartford      CT   31:03 10:00 
  321 12/14 Bertha Dawn             48 F  37 Saco               ME   31:03 10:00 
  322  8/11 Tricia Santi            54 F 119 Phippsburg         ME   31:36 10:11 
  323  5/5  Eileen Hamilton         57 F  64 Scarborough        ME   31:58 10:18 
  324       Margaret Lane              F  86 Scarborough        ME   31:58 10:18 
  325 21/23 Mark Coughlin           43 M  29 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:03 10:19 
  326  2/3  Barbara Hintze          64 F  78 Cumberland         ME   32:04 10:19 
  327 22/23 Trevor Graham           43 M  63 Sherborn           MA   32:23 10:26 
  328  9/11 Patti Murchie           53 F 103 Westbrook          ME   32:24 10:26 
  329  7/7  William Morgan          62 M  99 Kennebunk          ME   32:27 10:27 
  330 17/20 Mari Carmel             43 F 347 Augusta            ME   32:29 10:28 
  331       Melinda Simon              F 129 West Gardiner      ME   32:32 10:29 
  332 24/26 Julie Lernihan          16 F 278 Rutland            VT   32:39 10:31 
  333 25/26 Laurie Lernihan         17 F 277 Rutland            VT   32:41 10:31 
  334 18/20 Nancy Litrocgas         43 F 289 Portiad            IL   32:49 10:34 
  335 13/14 Nancy Munroe            45 F 102 Yarmouth           ME   32:50 10:34 
  336 13/13 Amanda Alexander-Hart   26 F 187 Topsham            ME   33:19 10:44 
  337       Heather Hamilton           F  65 Old Orchard Beach  ME   33:56 10:56 
  338 26/26 Cheyenne Meredith       16 F  96 Biddeford          ME   34:27 11:06 
  339 14/14 Helen Tutwiler          46 F 408 New Gloucester     ME   34:30 11:07 
  340  3/3  Sandy Utterstrom        63 F 226 Falmouth           ME   34:53 11:14 
  341  1/1  Pat Buckley             69 F 410 Portland           ME   35:29 11:26 
  342 16/16 Michael Lariviere       56 M 307                         35:37 11:28 
  343 21/23 Austin Hamilton         11 M 251 Old Orchard Beach  ME   35:44 11:30 
  344 23/23 Donald Hamilton         43 M 255 Springfield        MA   35:44 11:30 
  345 22/23 Charlie Colfer          13 M 303                         35:46 11:31 
  346 15/15 John Sheldon            35 F 124 Berwick            ME   36:24 11:43 
  347 12/13 Katie Sheldon           34 F 125 Berwick            ME   36:26 11:44 
  348 19/20 Beth Hartsock-Foss      41 F  72 Rome               ME   36:31 11:46 
  349 13/13 Betsy Richard           34 F 118 Smithfield         ME   36:32 11:46 
  350 20/20 Dawn Caruthers          42 F  22 Topsham            ME   38:30 12:24 
  351       Kyle Horsman               M  79 Topsham            ME   38:31 12:24 
  352 20/20 Rick Loiselle           35 M  93 Fitchburg          MA   39:25 12:41 
  353 10/11 Linda Brochu            50 F 266 Denver             CO   43:46 14:06 
  354 23/23 Justin Caruthers        13 M 412                         44:33 14:21 
  355 11/11 Raye Lewis              52 F 250 Englewood          OH   44:58 14:29 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News