Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Save Our Bridge 5K Run Walk Ride

Topsham, ME, April 15, 2007

[Overall Results ]

Awards


                4th Annual Save Our Bridge 5K Run Walk Ride
                 Sunday April 15, 2007 10AM Topsham, Me   
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-829-5534   
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jeanne Vieira        52 Middleboro      MA              22:54 
    2 CORY MCCANDLESS      17 BATH            ME              23:21 
    3 VICTORIA CARTER      33 BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME              23:34 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JASON BIGONIA        30 WALPOLE         ME              17:11 
    2 Adam Zukowski        25 Orono           ME              17:26 
    3 JAKE MCNEILL         18 BATH            ME              17:47 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    45 NORMA LEEMAN         10 NEW HARBOR         ME   34:05 
    2    50 LILY STANLEY          7 TOPSHAM            ME   40:47 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15
    1    37 CARLY ERSKINE        12 SOUTH BRISTOL      ME   28:13 
    2    38 ANTONIA MEYERS       13 SOUTH BRISTOL      ME   28:14 
    3    48 SHELBY ROSSIGNOL     15 TOPSHAM            ME   38:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15
    1    21 TIMOTHY LEEMAN       12 NEW HARBOR         ME   23:05 
    2    25 MARK ZACCADELLI      12 SOUTH BRISTOL      ME   24:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    47 AMBER CORSON         18 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   37:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    28 ALISON CURTIN        22 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:48 
    2    32 AMBER GERVAIS        28 BRUNSWICK          ME   26:41 
    3    36 Tia Sidelinger       24 Orono              ME   27:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 COLIN LINDLEY        27 FREEPORT           ME   18:07 
    2     5 Dana Welch           25 Gray               ME   18:51 
    3    11 MARK HENDRICKSON     21 BRUNSWICK          ME   21:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 ANNIE MARRO          32 PORTLAND           ME   27:18 
    2    34 CARRIE HART          37 WEST BATH          ME   27:43 
    3    35 MELISSA HART         37 BATH               ME   27:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Matthew Couture      31 Brunswick          ME   20:16 
    2    12 REID KINNEY          31 TOPSHAM            ME   21:28 
    3    14 MARC ROBITAILLE      39 GREENE             ME   21:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    41 PAULA BENSON         48 SOUTH CHINA        ME   30:18 
    2    42 MARY LONDON          48 TOPSHAM            ME   30:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 DAN BENSON           44 SOUTH CHINA        ME   19:41 
    2     7 BILLY NICOLS         45 RUMFORD            ME   19:47 
    3     8 CHRISTIAN VAN DYCK   47 BRUNSWICK          ME   20:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 KATHY SYLVESTER      52 HARPSWELL          ME   29:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 DAVID COLBY YOUNG    54 DANVILLE           ME   21:51 
    2    16 Paul Yates           56 Pemaquid           ME   22:38 
    3    24 TIM SICKEL           54 BOWDOIN            ME   23:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    44 MARY HANLEY          69 NEW HARBOR         ME   33:09 
    2    52 MARGARET MILLER      68 BRUNSWICK          ME   41:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    27 JERRY LEVASSAUR      69 BRUNSWICK          ME   24:18 
    2    31 MIKE BROOKS          61 DANVILLE           ME   26:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    39 ELWIN GUTHRIE        70 WALPOLE            ME   28:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News