Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2007

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

1/2 Marathon Overall

           Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 1:26:09  6:35    1 30-39    1 M   726 Jon Willner                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
   2 1:26:39  6:37    1 19-29    2 M   781 Amit Oza                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
   3 1:30:40  6:55    1 40-49    3 M   784 Andrew McIntire             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
   4 1:31:28  6:59    1 19-29    1 F   635 Toni Diegoli                Plymouth,VA                                                   
   5 1:33:57  7:10    2 19-29    4 M   723 Kenneth Wang                Brookline,MA                                                  
   6 1:34:53  7:15    1 50-59    5 M   757 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
   7 1:35:42  7:18    2 30-39    6 M   653 Joshua Grzegorzewski        Somerville,MA                                                 
   8 1:35:54  7:19    3 30-39    7 M   618 Peter Burns                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
   9 1:37:00  7:24    1 30-39    2 F   676 Mim Lombardo                South Easton,MA                                               
  10 1:37:58  7:29    2 19-29    3 F   727 Lauren Wilson               Hilton Head Isl,SC                                            
  11 1:39:44  7:37    3 19-29    8 M   645 Brigham Frandsen            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  12 1:39:58  7:38    4 30-39    9 M   762 Fernando Coelho             New Bedford,MA       GNBTC                                    
  13 1:40:32  7:40    4 19-29   10 M   615 Matthew Briggs              Brockton,MA          Bay State Tri                            
  14 1:42:14  7:48    2 50-59   11 M   756 Kenneth Lemerise            S Dennis,MA                                                   
  15 1:42:50  7:51    3 50-59   12 M   683 Philip Molloy               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  16 1:43:00  7:52    5 30-39   13 M   667 Aleks Janjic                Somerville,MA        Community Running                        
  17 1:43:10  7:53    2 40-49   14 M   692 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA        Marshfield RR                            
  18 1:44:56  8:01    3 19-29    4 F   629 Elisabeth Costa             Worcester,MA                                                  
  19 1:44:57  8:01    6 30-39   15 M   779 Michael Cavanaugh           Middleboro,MA                                                 
  20 1:45:00  8:01    4 19-29    5 F   752 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  21 1:45:03  8:01    1 40-49    6 F   694 Anne Ohrenberger            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  22 1:45:49  8:05    7 30-39   16 M   710 Brian Smith                 Richmond Height,OH                                            
  23 1:47:14  8:11    5 19-29   17 M   753 Jim Richardson              Brighton,MA                                                   
  24 1:47:18  8:11    6 19-29   18 M   722 Jason Walther               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  25 1:48:19  8:16    5 19-29    7 F   691 Christina Norwich           Boston,MA                                                     
  26 1:48:29  8:17    3 40-49   19 M   671 Gregory Kirkner             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  27 1:48:46  8:18    6 19-29    8 F   647 Kate Fuge                   Boston,MA                                                     
  28 1:48:55  8:19    4 40-49   20 M   649 Brian Gollub                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  29 1:49:06  8:20    5 40-49   21 M   693 Stephen O'Donnell           Waltham,MA                                                    
  30 1:49:24  8:21    2 30-39    9 F   623 Lisa Cline                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  31 1:49:36  8:22    4 50-59   22 M   774 Guido Medeiros              Dartmouth,MA         GNBTC                                    
  32 1:49:38  8:22    7 19-29   23 M   759 Tom Heine                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
  33 1:50:56  8:28    8 19-29   24 M   761 Russell Dearing             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  34 1:51:00  8:28    3 30-39   10 F   665 Stephanie Hordequin         Somerville,MA                                                 
  35 1:51:17  8:30    7 19-29   11 F   608 Bethany Bertrand            Mattapoisett,MA      GNBTC                                    
  36 1:51:21  8:30    4 30-39   12 F   601 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA          Colonial RR                              
  37 1:52:25  8:35    8 19-29   13 F   764 Allyson Sturges             Taunton,MA                                                    
  38 1:52:31  8:35    8 30-39   25 M   696 Charles Peabody             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  39 1:52:37  8:36    9 30-39   26 M   655 Stuart Hall                 Boston,MA                                                     
  40 1:53:51  8:41    1 50-59   14 F   766 Tricia Suliman              Sherborn,MA                                                   
  41 1:54:21  8:44    2 40-49   15 F   648 Kimberly Giannouloudis      Mansfield,MA                                                  
  42 1:55:06  8:47    9 19-29   27 M   626 Patrick Connors             West Roxbury,MA                                               
  43 1:55:19  8:48   10 30-39   28 M   780 Brian Alpher                Millis,MA                                                     
  44 1:55:24  8:49    3 40-49   16 F   789 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  45 1:55:53  8:51    9 19-29   17 F   603 Magda Atanasov              Revere,MA                                                     
  46 1:55:53  8:51   10 19-29   29 M   755 George Atanasov             Revere,MA                                                     
  47 1:56:47  8:55    5 50-59   30 M   621 Edward Cederholm            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  48 1:56:53  8:55   11 30-39   31 M   689 David Newcombe              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49 1:57:12  8:57    6 50-59   32 M   772 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  50 1:57:36  8:59   11 19-29   33 M   619 Luke Carroll                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  51 1:57:50  9:00    7 50-59   34 M   786 James Dupont                Raynham,MA                                                    
  52 1:57:51  9:00   10 19-29   18 F   700 Alexandra Reisman           Dover,MA                                                      
  53 1:57:55  9:00    6 40-49   35 M   716 Paul Sutherland             Bridgewater,MA                                                
  54 1:58:06  9:01    2 50-59   19 F   775 Marianne Withington                                                                    
  55 1:58:17  9:02    8 50-59   36 M   750 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  56 1:58:26  9:02    7 40-49   37 M   765 David Colburn               Worcester,MA                                                  
  57 1:59:16  9:06   12 30-39   38 M   760 Bob Rosum                   Millbury,MA                                                   
  58 1:59:21  9:07    5 30-39   20 F   702 Francis Rousseau            W. Wareham,MA                                                 
  59 2:00:24  9:11    9 50-59   39 M   634 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  60 2:00:38  9:13   10 50-59   40 M   659 Joel Hartley                Marion,MA            GNBTC                                    
  61 2:00:54  9:14    8 40-49   41 M   705 Thomas Santos               Brockton,MA                                                   
  62 2:00:57  9:14    6 30-39   21 F   684 Lauren Montuoro             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  63 2:01:01  9:14   13 30-39   42 M   778 Sriram Kannan               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  64 2:01:52  9:18    9 40-49   43 M   790 Bob O'Neill                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  65 2:01:55  9:18   11 19-29   22 F   640 Cheryl Edwards              Quincy,MA                                                     
  66 2:02:18  9:20   14 30-39   44 M   769 Joseph Pagliarani           Sagamore,MA                                                   
  67 2:02:37  9:22   12 19-29   23 F   673 Janie Larned                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  68 2:02:41  9:22   15 30-39   45 M   768 Ben Nosek                   Boylston,MA                                                   
  69 2:03:01  9:23    4 40-49   24 F   776 Paula Curran                Boylston,MA                                                   
  70 2:03:29  9:26   10 40-49   46 M   651 Jim Grady                   Auburn,MA                                                     
  71 2:03:34  9:26    7 30-39   25 F   602 Allison Arieta              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  72 2:04:00  9:28   12 19-29   47 M   664 Chad Holmes                 Pelham,NH            ABC                                      
  73 2:04:37  9:31   11 40-49   48 M   763 James Hartford              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  74 2:05:03  9:33   16 30-39   49 M   686 Thomas Muldoon              Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  75 2:05:26  9:35   17 30-39   50 M   660 Tim Herlihy                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  76 2:05:29  9:35   11 50-59   51 M   770 E Dowling                   Milton,MA                                                     
  77 2:05:47  9:36    8 30-39   26 F   728 Kat Wood                    North Easton,MA                                               
  78 2:05:49  9:36   13 19-29   27 F   611 Rosalind Bogan              Providence,RI                                                 
  79 2:06:12  9:38   18 30-39   52 M   712 Jay Straughan               Newton,MA                                                     
  80 2:06:14  9:38   19 30-39   53 M   663 Joseph Hines                Taunton,MA                                                    
  81 2:06:16  9:38   12 40-49   54 M   785 Matthew Nutter              Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  82 2:06:17  9:38   14 19-29   28 F   690 Susan Noblin                Raynham,MA                                                    
  83 2:06:23  9:39    9 30-39   29 F   628 Julie Cormier               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  84 2:06:28  9:39   13 40-49   55 M   610 Stephen Blum                Sharon,MA                                                     
  85 2:07:10  9:42   12 50-59   56 M   754 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  86 2:07:29  9:44   14 40-49   57 M   661 Steve Hickey                Hingham,MA                                                    
  87 2:07:39  9:45   15 19-29   30 F   627 Michele Cooper              Upper Saddle Ri,NJ                                            
  88 2:07:54  9:46    3 50-59   31 F   639 Nancy Driscoll              Braintree,MA                                                  
  89 2:08:00  9:46   20 30-39   58 M   724 Jonathan Weisblatt          Harwich,MA                                                    
  90 2:08:12  9:47   13 19-29   59 M   721 Brian Vickery               Boston,MA                                                     
  91 2:08:20  9:48   16 19-29   32 F   617 Kathleen Burke              Canton,MA                                                     
  92 2:08:20  9:48   17 19-29   33 F   658 Holly Harris                Boston,MA                                                     
  93 2:08:31  9:49   21 30-39   60 M   604 Peter Ayson                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  94 2:09:31  9:53   22 30-39   61 M   783 Franklin Schwarzer          Cohosset,MA                                                   
  95 2:09:56  9:55    5 40-49   34 F   788 Anne Marie Winchester       Duxbury,MA                                                    
  96 2:10:14  9:56   10 30-39   35 F   729 Tracy Yemma                 Charlestown,MA                                                
  97 2:11:11 10:01   18 19-29   36 F   672 Kim Klimoski                Quincy,MA                                                     
  98 2:11:19 10:01   11 30-39   37 F   718 Heather Swenson             Harwich,MA                                                    
  99 2:12:26 10:07   12 30-39   38 F   613 Terri Borio                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 100 2:12:41 10:08   19 19-29   39 F   695 Keri Ouellette              Nyack,NY                                                      
 101 2:12:45 10:08   13 50-59   62 M   777 Bob Reynolds                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 102 2:12:51 10:08   20 19-29   40 F   630 Bridget Cusick              Canton,MA                                                     
 103 2:13:45 10:13    1 70-98   63 M   624 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 104 2:14:44 10:17   13 30-39   41 F   646 Ronda Franek                Webster,MA                                                    
 105 2:18:03 10:32   21 19-29   42 F   614 Crystaline Breier           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 106 2:18:23 10:34   22 19-29   43 F   662 Erin Hillier                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 107 2:19:02 10:37   14 30-39   44 F   767 Tammie Setterland           Hanover,MA                                                    
 108 2:19:06 10:37   15 40-49   64 M   703 Gary Rousseau               West Wareham,MA                                               
 109 2:19:11 10:37   23 19-29   45 F   643 Susan Ferranti              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 110 2:19:30 10:39   14 50-59   65 M   656 Steve Harris                Carver,MA                                                     
 111 2:19:35 10:39   15 50-59   66 M   758 Ed Lord                     Fox,MA                                                        
 112 2:19:43 10:40   23 30-39   67 M   652 Michael Greene              South Boston,MA                                               
 113 2:19:48 10:40   24 19-29   46 F   787 Jen Greene                                                                             
 114 2:21:40 10:49   24 30-39   68 M   715 Michael Sullivan            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 115 2:24:29 11:02    1 60-69   69 M   670 Jack Keefe                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 116 2:24:30 11:02    6 40-49   47 F   638 Caroline Donovan            Harwich,MA                                                    
 117 2:25:04 11:04   15 30-39   48 F   620 Allyne Castillo             Reading,MA                                                    
 118 2:25:05 11:05   16 30-39   49 F   668 Heidi Johnson               Medford,MA                                                    
 119 2:27:32 11:16   25 30-39   70 M   616 Matt Burke                  Holbrook,MA                                                   
 120 2:27:46 11:17   25 19-29   50 F   682 Melissa Medeiros            Somerset,MA                                                   
 121 2:30:32 11:29   16 40-49   71 M   717 Kevin Sweeney               Leicester,MA                                                  
 122 2:30:38 11:30   17 30-39   51 F   677 Paula Lupien                Franklin,MA                                                   
 123 2:30:55 11:31   26 19-29   52 F   632 Annie Damiano               Boston,SD                                                     
 124 2:32:14 11:37   16 50-59   72 M   685 David Morrison              Rockland,MA                                                   
 125 2:32:31 11:39   27 19-29   53 F   631 Molly Cusick                Chevy Chase,MD                                                
 126 2:33:56 11:45   14 19-29   73 M   607 Brian Behunin`              East Falmouth,MA                                              
 127 2:34:00 11:45   18 30-39   54 F   644 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 128 2:34:03 11:46   19 30-39   55 F   725 Marion Wheelwright          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 129 2:36:25 11:56   28 19-29   56 F   687 Melissa Murnane             Belmont,MA                                                    
 130 2:36:59 11:59    7 40-49   57 F   709 Laurie Silva                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 131 2:41:35 12:20   20 30-39   58 F   622 Dawn Christensen            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132 2:42:20 12:24   15 19-29   74 M   654 Christopher Gudas           Hamden,CT                                                     
 133 2:42:20 12:24   29 19-29   59 F   674 Jamie Lefkowitz             Boston,MA                                                     
 134 2:47:39 12:48   17 40-49   75 M   707 John Shaw                   Truckee,CA                                                    
 135 2:47:40 12:48    8 40-49   60 F   708 Barbara Shaw                Truckee,CA                                                    
 136 2:50:01 12:59    9 40-49   61 F   633 Rhonda Dearing              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 137 2:50:27 13:01   26 30-39   76 M   704 Tim Russell                 Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News