Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2007

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:40  8:55    1 70-98   33 M   183 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     51:23 16:35    2 70-98   83 M   104 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    1 60-69   26 M   216 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA            GNBTC                                   
 2     28:31  9:12    2 60-69   37 M   213 Steve Eriksen               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     30:15  9:45    3 60-69   51 M   111 Laurence Pizer              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  7:01    1 50-59    7 M   161 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     26:09  8:26    2 50-59   23 M   130 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     28:37  9:14    3 50-59   39 M    77 Robert Holt                 Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    1 40-49    4 M   120 Christopher Robertson       Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     21:38  6:59    2 40-49    5 M   110 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:39  6:59    3 40-49    6 M   237 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  7:59    1 30-39   13 M    63 Jacob Guajardo              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     24:54  8:02    2 30-39   16 M    91 Brian Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:07  8:06    3 30-39   17 M    29 James D'Angelo              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 19-29    1 M   170 Jim Croke                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:31  6:37    2 19-29    3 M   174 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:17  7:11    3 19-29    9 M   208 Kevin Kelly                 S Boston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 16-18    8 M    27 Ryan Cross                  Barre,VT                                                     
 2     28:46  9:17    2 16-18   40 M   173 Nicholas Eufrazio           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:48  9:17    3 16-18   41 M   172 James Walsh                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 13-15    2 M   165 Zach Baldwin                Barre,VT                                                     
 2     22:44  7:20    2 13-15   10 M    51 Ian Gehlbach                Barre,VT                                                     
 3     24:53  8:02    3 13-15   15 M   100 John McHugh                 Granitville,VT                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 01-12   11 M    56 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:39  8:16    2 01-12   21 M   154 Brendan White               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:07  8:45    3 01-12   31 M   206 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:41 15:04    1 70-98  108 F    99 Arlene McCoy                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:02 10:01    1 60-69   38 F    89 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:13 10:24    2 60-69   49 F   122 Pat Sampson                 Plympton,MA                                                  
 3     39:02 12:35    3 60-69   83 F   148 Joan Walch                  Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:06  9:04    1 50-59   15 F   233 Sue Maxwell Lewis           Marion,MA                                                    
 2     37:30 12:06    2 50-59   79 F     5 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                               
 3     37:35 12:07    3 50-59   81 F   121 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 40-49    3 F    36 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA                                                  
 2     24:30  7:54    2 40-49    5 F    93 Ann Malinowski              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     24:37  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   236 Maureen Partos              Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 30-39    2 F    31 Victoria Delmonico          Boston,MA                                                    
 2     25:54  8:21    2 30-39    8 F   112 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 3     26:02  8:24    3 30-39    9 F   199 Emily Damiano               Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 19-29    1 F    33 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:50  8:59    2 19-29   14 F    76 Jessica Hill                Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     28:08  9:05    3 19-29   16 F   117 Megan Richardson            Leominster,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:21  7:51    1 16-18    4 F   131 Gretchen Singer             Barre,VT                                                     
 2     31:42 10:14    2 16-18   42 F    90 Susie Longchamp             Barre,VT                                                     
 3     31:43 10:14    3 16-18   43 F    49 Lauren Fowler               Barre,VT                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  8:08    1 13-15    7 F     7 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     28:35  9:13    2 13-15   20 F    21 Chentel Cherrier            Barre,VT                                                     
 3     28:50  9:18    3 13-15   22 F    52 Morgann Gehlbach            Barre,VT                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:49 10:16    1 01-12   45 F    71 Eliza Hartford              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     33:29 10:48    2 01-12   54 F   209 Sophie Gorton               Ply,MA                                                       
 3     34:48 11:14    3 01-12   63 F    55 Lexi Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 19-29    1 M   170 Jim Croke                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:09  6:30    1 13-15    2 M   165 Zach Baldwin                Barre,VT                                                     
 3     20:31  6:37    2 19-29    3 M   174 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     21:32  6:57    1 40-49    4 M   120 Christopher Robertson       Norwell,MA                                                   
 5     21:38  6:59    2 40-49    5 M   110 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     21:39  6:59    3 40-49    6 M   237 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                  
 7     21:46  7:01    1 50-59    7 M   161 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 8     21:49  7:02    1 16-18    8 M    27 Ryan Cross                  Barre,VT                                                     
 9     22:17  7:11    3 19-29    9 M   208 Kevin Kelly                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 10    22:44  7:20    2 13-15   10 M    51 Ian Gehlbach                Barre,VT                                                      
 11    24:29  7:54    1 01-12   11 M    56 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    24:39  7:57    4 40-49   12 M   204 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 13    24:45  7:59    1 30-39   13 M    63 Jacob Guajardo              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    24:53  8:02    4 19-29   14 M   146 Peter Tsiomplikas           Taunton,MA                                                    
 15    24:53  8:02    3 13-15   15 M   100 John McHugh                 Granitville,VT                                                
 16    24:54  8:02    2 30-39   16 M    91 Brian Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    25:07  8:06    3 30-39   17 M    29 James D'Angelo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    25:20  8:10    5 40-49   18 M   207 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 19    25:22  8:11    6 40-49   19 M   197 Tim Hassett Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    25:32  8:14    4 13-15   20 M   203 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 21    25:39  8:16    2 01-12   21 M   154 Brendan White               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    25:54  8:21    7 40-49   22 M   180 Joe McLellan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    26:09  8:26    2 50-59   23 M   130 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 24    26:13  8:27    8 40-49   24 M    20 Bruce Chapman               Burlington,MA                                                 
 25    26:20  8:30    4 30-39   25 M   124 Brad Sanders                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    26:27  8:32    1 60-69   26 M   216 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA            GNBTC                                    
 27    26:33  8:34    9 40-49   27 M   166 Peter Theroux               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    26:41  8:36    5 19-29   28 M    38 Scott Ellinwood             Waltham,MA                                                    
 29    26:45  8:38    5 30-39   29 M   106 Scott Ollerhead             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    27:03  8:44    6 30-39   30 M   189 Scott Ray                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    27:07  8:45    3 01-12   31 M   206 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 32    27:36  8:54    6 19-29   32 M   115 Christopher Reynolds        East Wareham,MA                                               
 33    27:40  8:55    1 70-98   33 M   183 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    27:51  8:59   10 40-49   34 M   195 John Eichinger              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    27:58  9:01    7 30-39   35 M    66 Steven Guertin              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    28:23  9:09    4 01-12   36 M   205 Anthony Jordan              Hanover,MA                                                    
 37    28:31  9:12    2 60-69   37 M   213 Steve Eriksen               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    28:33  9:13   11 40-49   38 M   181 Brian Cibotha               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 39    28:37  9:14    3 50-59   39 M    77 Robert Holt                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 40    28:46  9:17    2 16-18   40 M   173 Nicholas Eufrazio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    28:48  9:17    3 16-18   41 M   172 James Walsh                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    28:51  9:18    8 30-39   42 M   141 Gary Swartz                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 43    29:09  9:24    4 50-59   43 M   123 David Sampson               Plympton,MA                                                   
 44    29:14  9:26    5 50-59   44 M    44 William Fillebrown          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    29:23  9:29    6 50-59   45 M     1 Richard Adams               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 46    29:26  9:30    9 30-39   46 M   107 Derek Ollerhead             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    29:37  9:33   12 40-49   47 M    47 William Fornacari           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    29:46  9:36    7 50-59   48 M    59 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    29:51  9:38    7 19-29   49 M    87 Steven Lieberman            Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    30:12  9:45   10 30-39   50 M   168 David Christopher           Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 19-29    1 F    33 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:42  7:00    1 30-39    2 F    31 Victoria Delmonico          Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:57  7:05    1 40-49    3 F    36 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA                                                  
 4     24:21  7:51    1 16-18    4 F   131 Gretchen Singer             Barre,VT                                                     
 5     24:30  7:54    2 40-49    5 F    93 Ann Malinowski              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     24:37  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   236 Maureen Partos              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     25:14  8:08    1 13-15    7 F     7 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 8     25:54  8:21    2 30-39    8 F   112 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 9     26:02  8:24    3 30-39    9 F   199 Emily Damiano               Boston,MA                                                    
 10    26:25  8:31    4 30-39   10 F   142 Kerin Swartz                Bidgewater,MA                                                 
 11    27:16  8:48    5 30-39   11 F   214 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    27:37  8:55    6 30-39   12 F   234 Stacy Coen                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
 13    27:38  8:55    7 30-39   13 F   162 Colleen Gibbons             Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    27:50  8:59    2 19-29   14 F    76 Jessica Hill                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 15    28:06  9:04    1 50-59   15 F   233 Sue Maxwell Lewis           Marion,MA                                                     
 16    28:08  9:05    3 19-29   16 F   117 Megan Richardson            Leominster,MA                                                 
 17    28:10  9:05    8 30-39   17 F    28 Amy Cusick                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    28:17  9:07    4 19-29   18 F   158 Heather Wright              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    28:27  9:11    9 30-39   19 F   144 Lisa Swenson                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 20    28:35  9:13    2 13-15   20 F    21 Chentel Cherrier            Barre,VT                                                      
 21    28:45  9:16    4 40-49   21 F   155 Darlene Whittemore          Carver,MA                                                     
 22    28:50  9:18    3 13-15   22 F    52 Morgann Gehlbach            Barre,VT                                                      
 23    28:59  9:21   10 30-39   23 F    15 Pam Burnham                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    29:20  9:28   11 30-39   24 F   212 Janine Gordon               Ply,MA                                                        
 25    29:28  9:30   12 30-39   25 F   147 Bridget Visconti            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    29:30  9:31   13 30-39   26 F   126 Heidi Schultz               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    29:32  9:32   14 30-39   27 F    65 Rebecca Guertin             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    29:34  9:32   15 30-39   28 F   128 Julie-Anne Shannon          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    29:51  9:38    5 19-29   29 F    86 Emily Lieberman             Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    30:21  9:47    5 40-49   30 F    32 Kim DePasqua                Norwood,MA                                                    
 31    30:21  9:47    4 13-15   31 F    68 Nicole Hanraham             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 32    30:28  9:50    6 19-29   32 F    18 Elizabeth Cameron           West Townsend,MA                                              
 33    30:30  9:50    5 13-15   33 F   127 Nora Serres                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 34    30:34  9:52    7 19-29   34 F   118 Jessie Riha                 West Wareham,MA                                               
 35    30:39  9:53    6 13-15   35 F    61 Emily Doyle                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 36    30:40  9:54   16 30-39   36 F    22 Andrea Chopelas             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    30:42  9:54   17 30-39   37 F   167 Karen Christopher           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    31:02 10:01    1 60-69   38 F    89 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    31:16 10:05    6 40-49   39 F    84 Marie Larson                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    31:20 10:06    7 40-49   40 F   150 Kathleen Weisblatt          Harwich,MA                                                    
 41    31:27 10:09   18 30-39   41 F    88 Michelle Lockwood           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    31:42 10:14    2 16-18   42 F    90 Susie Longchamp             Barre,VT                                                      
 43    31:43 10:14    3 16-18   43 F    49 Lauren Fowler               Barre,VT                                                      
 44    31:48 10:15    8 40-49   44 F   200 Pam Horgan                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 45    31:49 10:16    1 01-12   45 F    71 Eliza Hartford              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 46    32:00 10:19    8 19-29   46 F   179 Ashley Zolenski             Brighton,MA                                                   
 47    32:09 10:22    7 13-15   47 F    70 Hannah Hartford             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 48    32:10 10:23    9 19-29   48 F   108 Dianna Ollerhead            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    32:13 10:24    2 60-69   49 F   122 Pat Sampson                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 50    32:24 10:27   19 30-39   50 F    41 Melissa Fay                 East Kingston,NH                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News