Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, September 8, 2007

[Team Results | Elite Division Results | Age Group Results | Special Awards Groups ]

Indivdual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                     Page 1
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   1   1/8    ELITEMM      1   George Bent               42 M Centerville MA             4    2:18    2   26:21    2   20:52   49:32         
   2   1/8    ELITEM      21   Josh Crosby               33 M Los Angeles CA             5    2:19    1   26:10   11   22:12   50:42         
   3   2/8    ELITEMM      5   Tim Downes                44 M Centerville MA            23    2:43    4   27:25    5   21:08   51:17         
   4   2/8    ELITEM       3   Raymond Botelho           34 M Sandwich MA                9    2:24    3   26:26   12   22:35   51:26         
   5   3/8    ELITEMM      2   Bill Solimine             47 M W Falmouth MA             13    2:27   14   29:36    1   20:48   52:52         
   6   1/34   M2529      145   Toby Wells                26 M Putney VT                 58    3:01   11   29:07    3   20:53   53:02         
   7   3/8    ELITEM      13   Lance Panigutti           25 M Boulder CO                 7    2:22    6   28:18   13   22:37   53:18         
   8   1/58   M3034      331   Bryan Doldt               33 M Quincy MA                 87    3:14   10   28:51    6   21:30   53:36         
   9   4/8    ELITEM       7   Keith Putnam              31 M Marstons Mills MA         37    2:52    5   27:52   23   23:15   54:00         
  10   4/8    ELITEMM      6   Owen McGonagle            43 M Boston MA                  6    2:21    8   28:32   35   24:02   54:56         
  11   2/58   M3034      357   Andrew Bennett            34 M Hingham MA                45    2:56    9   28:42   31   23:47   55:26         
  12   3/58   M3034      259   Michael Baker             31 M Hyannis MA                38    2:52   25   30:49    8   21:56   55:38         
  13   1/29   M5054      897   Edward Sparkowski         52 M Simsbury CT              244    3:47   12   29:17   15   22:48   55:53         
  14   1/60   M4044      655   Todd Christy              42 M Chilmark MA              132    3:24   13   29:21   20   23:11   55:57         
  15   2/60   M4044      693   Noiel Fontaine            43 M Longmeadow MA             17    2:37   18   30:15   25   23:31   56:24         
  16   5/8    ELITEM      12   Christopher Wilson        23 M Sandwich MA               11    2:25    7   28:28   82   25:41   56:35         
  17   1/78   M3539      428   David Gauthier            36 M Stoughton MA             140    3:26   24   30:46   14   22:42   56:55         
  18   3/60   M4044      585   Michael Bissanti          40 M Boston MA                 53    2:59   23   30:45   22   23:13   56:58         
  19   4/60   M4044      659   Ed Donovan                42 M N Easton MA               61    3:05   16   29:53   37   24:11   57:10         
  20   1/56   F2529       24   Jessica Ackerman          29 F Canton MA                 29    2:45   56   32:29   10   22:00   57:15         
  21   2/34   M2529      122 F Kyle Shaw                 25 M Boston MA                 14    2:32   44   32:05   21   23:12   57:50         
  22   5/8    ELITEMM     19   Damon Navarro             53 M Niantic CT                46    2:56   20   30:34   48   24:47   58:18         
  23   1/44   M4549      752   Jim Curran                45 M Needham MA               146    3:27   70   32:56    9   21:58   58:22         
  24   4/58   M3034      301   Christopher Crema         32 M Eastham MA               207    3:41   27   30:55   33   23:53   58:30         
  25   5/60   M4044      674   Fred Palmer               42 M Cotuit MA                 88    3:14   37   31:39   26   23:38   58:32         
  26   2/78   M3539      527 C Robert Flaherty           38 M Mashpee MA               265    3:51   17   30:11   44   24:33   58:36         
  27   6/8    ELITEMM     16   Michael Cavanaugh         40 M Mashpee MA                69    3:08   53   32:24   19   23:07   58:40         
  28   7/8    ELITEMM     17   Mike Herlihy              43 M Brewster MA               31    2:46   54   32:25   30   23:46   58:58         
  29   3/34   M2529      125 F Anthony Ten Haagen        25 M Allston MA                 3    2:11   81   33:19   29   23:44   59:15         
  30   2/44   M4549      772   John Pizzuto              45 M Needham MA                18    2:37   48   32:07   42   24:30   59:15         
  31   2/29   M5054      872   Jess Tucker               50 M Duxbury MA                20    2:42   28   30:57   78   25:37   59:17         
  32   6/60   M4044      690 F Sean Doherty              43 M Osterville MA            721    6:49   34   31:32    4   20:58   59:20         
  33   7/60   M4044      630 F Keith Ketterer            41 M Foxboro MA               386    4:14   15   29:45   68   25:21   59:21         
  34   3/29   M5054      867 C Dale Rothenberger         50 M Oneonta NY                24    2:43   29   31:13   73   25:30   59:27         
  35   6/8    ELITEM      15   Scott Stavely             39 M Franklin MA               32    2:46   40   31:44   55   25:01   59:32         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 2
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  36   1/11   M2024       92 F Weston Forsblad           24 M Andover VT               504    4:39   85   33:26    7   21:39   59:45         
  37   5/58   M3034      355   Daniel Augustyn           34 M Berkley MA               200    3:40   41   31:51   39   24:20   59:52         
  38   3/44   M4549      828 C Jim Hayes                 48 M Weymouth MA              151    3:28   22   30:40   88   25:51 1:00:00         
  39   6/58   M3034      364 C Peter Follet              34 M Woodstock CT             233    3:45   26   30:51   70   25:24 1:00:01         
  40   4/44   M4549      846   Ted Hibben                49 M Concord MA                96    3:16   49   32:12   45   24:34 1:00:03         
  41   5/44   M4549      770   Michael Mutter            45 M Needham MA                50    2:58   45   32:05   58   25:04 1:00:08         
  42   1/1    ELITEFM     11   Karen MacKin              42 F Acton MA                  72    3:09   35   31:33   74   25:30 1:00:13         
  43   6/44   M4549      781 C Brian Fernandes           46 M Plymouth MA              135    3:25   21   30:39  112   26:27 1:00:32         
  44   1/3    M1617       62   Jeff Lyons                16 M Acton MA                  21    2:42   79   33:14   47   24:40 1:00:37         
  45   7/58   M3034      339 F Matt Magner               33 M Deptford NJ               82    3:12   59   32:38   49   24:47 1:00:38         
  46   3/78   M3539      580   Michael Weston            39 M Newton MA                287    3:54   19   30:18  111   26:26 1:00:39         
  47   7/44   M4549      848   Stephen McCaffrey         49 M Charlestown MA           392    4:15   57   32:32   32   23:51 1:00:39         
  48   8/44   M4549      841   Ed Barth                  49 M Franklin MA               73    3:09   50   32:12   67   25:19 1:00:41         
  49   4/78   M3539      402   Gary Rawdon               35 M Weymouth MA               60    3:03   39   31:42  107   26:20 1:01:06         
  50   9/44   M4549      843   David Chapin              49 M Milford NH               288    3:54   58   32:35   46   24:37 1:01:07         
  51   1/61   F4044      617   Judi Chiavetta            41 F Arlington MA             266    3:51  109   34:26   16   22:56 1:01:14         
  52   2/61   F4044      669   Stacey Lane               42 F Charlestown MA            91    3:15   65   32:50   63   25:11 1:01:17         
  53   8/60   M4044      597   Anthony Felos             40 M Boston MA                163    3:31   55   32:25   69   25:22 1:01:19         
  54   5/78   M3539      484   James Magaldi             37 M Canton MA                 89    3:14   32   31:18  125   26:48 1:01:21         
  55   8/58   M3034      345 C Stephen Qualey            33 M Woburn MA                 47    2:56   73   33:01   77   25:34 1:01:32         
  56   6/78   M3539      496   Declan Smyth              37 M W Roxbury MA             104    3:18   42   32:03   99   26:11 1:01:33         
  57   9/58   M3034      340   Daniel Maher              33 M Belmont MA               133    3:24   30   31:13  130   26:55 1:01:33         
  58  10/44   M4549      749   Gregory Cloutier          45 M E Weymouth MA            178    3:35   60   32:41   80   25:40 1:01:57         
  59  11/44   M4549      837   Mark Vartabedian          48 M Westwood MA               79    3:11   36   31:35  144   27:12 1:01:59         
  60   1/57   F3034      344   Amy Pace                  33 F Brookline MA             128    3:23  101   34:20   38   24:18 1:02:02         
  61   4/34   M2529      196   Dave Sutherland           28 M Teaticket MA              22    2:42   77   33:13   94   26:07 1:02:03         
  62  10/58   M3034      343   Robert North              33 M Pocasset MA               74    3:09   75   33:04   86   25:50 1:02:04         
  63  11/58   M3034      363   Filippo Demagistris       34 M Somerville MA            136    3:25   66   32:51   90   25:55 1:02:12         
  64   5/34   M2529      113   Jason Ferreira            25 M Taunton MA               245    3:47   69   32:55   76   25:31 1:02:14         
  65   1/10   M6064      978   Bob Sagor                 61 M Greenfield MA            409    4:17   87   33:32   40   24:26 1:02:16         
  66   1/77   F3539      507   Nancy Arena               38 F Charlestown MA            83    3:12   71   33:00   93   26:05 1:02:18         
  67  12/44   M4549      790   Michael Murray            46 M Boston MA                164    3:31   92   33:48   59   25:05 1:02:25         
  68   7/78   M3539      418   Jason Aliotta             36 M Providence RI            183    3:36   96   34:01   50   24:48 1:02:26         
  69  13/44   M4549      824 F Jerry Campbell            48 M Hubbardston MA           292    3:55  111   34:28   36   24:07 1:02:31         
  70   2/11   M2024      103 F Brett Seastedt            24 M Durham NH                226    3:44  104   34:21   41   24:26 1:02:32         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 3
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  71   8/78   M3539      485 F John Mazzone              37 M Hingham MA               273    3:52   46   32:05  121   26:35 1:02:33         
  72  12/58   M3034      235   Adam Bushnoe              30 M N White Plains NY         10    2:24   61   32:43  162   27:36 1:02:44         
  73  14/44   M4549      853   Brian Wadman              49 M Greenfield MA            194    3:39   38   31:41  157   27:29 1:02:50         
  74  13/58   M3034      247 F Daniel Green              30 M Watertown MA             450    4:26  138   35:24   18   23:02 1:02:53         
  75  15/44   M4549      754   David Dinkel              45 M Lewiston ME              195    3:39   52   32:22  127   26:52 1:02:54         
  76   9/78   M3539      407   Benjamin Strong           35 M Scituate MA              191    3:38  122   34:45   43   24:31 1:02:55         
  77   2/57   F3034      254   Donna Ryngala             30 F Jamaica Plain MA         293    3:55   94   33:52   61   25:09 1:02:57         
  78   1/2    M1819       67   Kyle Stearns              18 M Spencer MA                67    3:07  120   34:42   65   25:18 1:03:08         
  79  10/78   M3539      448   Eric Richer               36 M Tiverton RI               25    2:43   47   32:05  108   26:20 1:03:09    2:00 
  80   6/34   M2529      107 F Graham Boardman           25 M Pomfret Center CT        152    3:28  126   34:48   54   24:55 1:03:12         
  81   7/8    ELITEM      14   Glen Cote                 32 M Boston MA                 44    2:55  112   34:33   85   25:47 1:03:16         
  82  11/78   M3539      399 F Ryan Pace                 35 M Brookline MA             356    4:09  158   35:51   24   23:24 1:03:25         
  83   4/29   M5054      878   Stephen Edwards           51 M Hyannis MA                42    2:54   72   33:00  159   27:34 1:03:29         
  84  16/44   M4549      793   Michael Sheehy            46 M Lunenburg MA             298    3:56  100   34:17   66   25:18 1:03:32         
  85   1/40   F4549      774   Heidi Russell             45 F Norwell MA               105    3:18   91   33:47  115   26:28 1:03:34         
  86  12/78   M3539      533   Robert Jackson            38 M Roslindale MA            208    3:41   68   32:53  134   27:01 1:03:36         
  87   8/8    ELITEMM     18   Michael Conena            47 M E Sandwich MA            116    3:21   88   33:32  124   26:44 1:03:38         
  88   3/11   M2024      105 F David Snowdon             24 M Amherst MA               120    3:22   84   33:25  131   26:55 1:03:43         
  89   7/34   M2529      138   David Keefe               26 M New York NY               97    3:16   33   31:26  239   29:08 1:03:51         
  90   1/1    ELITEF      10   Sarah Newcomb             26 F Orleans MA                26    2:43   95   33:53   64   25:15 1:03:52    2:00 
  91   2/77   F3539      451   Kimberly Shattuck         36 F Bridgewater MA           170    3:32   76   33:05  150   27:23 1:04:01         
  92   3/61   F4044      600   Margaret Hughes           40 F Needham MA               410    4:17  121   34:43   57   25:03 1:04:04         
  93  17/44   M4549      686   Anthony O'Brien           48 M Brockton MA              403    4:16   89   33:36  103   26:14 1:04:07         
  94  13/78   M3539      401   Richard Pulkinen          35 M Whitman MA               321    4:00  113   34:34   79   25:37 1:04:12         
  95  14/78   M3539      557 C Richard Flood             39 M New Bedford MA           218    3:43   93   33:50  123   26:38 1:04:12         
  96  14/58   M3034      349   Darius Sidebotham         33 M Lexington MA              62    3:05   62   32:46  195   28:21 1:04:13         
  97   2/56   F2529      139   Joanna Kolb               26 F New York NY               43    2:54  106   34:22  135   27:01 1:04:18         
  98   9/60   M4044      652   Shaun Brady               42 M Malden MA                 39    2:52  105   34:21  140   27:07 1:04:21         
  99   3/56   F2529      195   Grace Steinley            28 F Boston MA                 64    3:06  123   34:46  116   26:29 1:04:22         
 100  10/60   M4044      633   Sean Lawless              41 M Roslindale MA             98    3:16   99   34:14  133   26:56 1:04:27         
 101  15/78   M3539      474   Tom Donahue               37 M Wellesley MA             129    3:23  160   35:54   62   25:10 1:04:28         
 102   3/77   F3539      439   Heather Nicholson         36 F Somerville MA             19    2:41  140   35:27  110   26:21 1:04:30         
 103   4/61   F4044      713   Michelle Roy              43 F Tewksbury MA              40    2:52  170   36:08   75   25:30 1:04:31         
 104   4/11   M2024       97 F Eric Luoma                24 M S Boston MA              106    3:18  156   35:49   71   25:26 1:04:34         
 105  16/78   M3539      477   Michael Gill              37 M Marshfield MA            308    3:57  209   37:00   27   23:38 1:04:36         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 4
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 106  15/58   M3034      294   Matt Westhoven            31 M E Boston MA              326    4:01  107   34:24   97   26:10 1:04:36         
 107   5/29   M5054      902 F Nick Harmansky            53 M W Barnstable MA          196    3:39  167   36:03   56   25:02 1:04:45         
 108  18/44   M4549      773   Kevin Pringle             45 M Billerica MA              49    2:57   82   33:19  203   28:31 1:04:48         
 109   8/34   M2529      111   Ross Clay                 25 M Boston MA                 15    2:34  137   35:20  129   26:53 1:04:48         
 110   1/21   M5559      928   Francis McDonald          56 M Greenfield MA            376    4:13   63   32:47  177   27:51 1:04:52         
 111  11/60   M4044      618   Stephen Ciocca            41 M Buffalo NY                48    2:56   78   33:13  213   28:43 1:04:53         
 112  12/60   M4044      712   Paul Partridge            43 M Delmar NY                583    4:57  166   36:02   34   23:53 1:04:53         
 113  13/60   M4044      721   Bill Campbell             44 M Yarmouthport MA          121    3:22  150   35:41   89   25:51 1:04:55         
 114   4/77   F3539      438   Karen MacDonald           36 F Braintree MA              41    2:53  154   35:45  106   26:17 1:04:56         
 115  17/78   M3539      404   Walter Root               35 M Boston MA                219    3:43   67   32:52  191   28:20 1:04:56         
 116   5/11   M2024       84 F Jonathan Anderman         24 M Allston MA               137    3:25  116   34:38   53   24:52 1:04:56    2:00 
 117   4/56   F2529      117   Meredith MacSwain         25 F Cambridge MA              33    2:46  130   35:08  138   27:03 1:04:58         
 118  16/58   M3034      261 F Jason Bridges             31 M Nantucket MA             130    3:23  135   35:18  113   26:27 1:05:09         
 119  18/78   M3539      502   Michael Vezza             37 M Weston MA                563    4:51  102   34:20   92   25:59 1:05:11         
 120  19/78   M3539      398   John Nicholson            35 M Centerville MA           209    3:41  117   34:38  128   26:52 1:05:12         
 121  20/78   M3539      512   Brian Callow              38 M Hanover MA               220    3:43  129   34:58  118   26:34 1:05:16         
 122  14/60   M4044      729   Julius Knowles            44 M Weston MA                122    3:22  181   36:22   83   25:43 1:05:28         
 123  17/58   M3034      286   William Reilly            31 M Boston MA                141    3:26   31   31:17  335   30:45 1:05:29         
 124   5/77   F3539      560   Wendy Horne               39 F Charlestown MA            99    3:16  127   34:50  153   27:25 1:05:32         
 125   2/21   M5559      947   Andrew Flake              59 M Vineyard Haven MA        159    3:30   43   32:04  287   30:02 1:05:37         
 126   6/77   F3539      403   Allison Renna             35 F Hingham MA               165    3:31  168   36:07   95   26:07 1:05:46         
 127   3/57   F3034      375   Shannon Moore             34 F New York NY              197    3:39  119   34:41  156   27:27 1:05:48         
 128  19/44   M4549      758   Larry Gray                45 M E Falmouth MA            173    3:33   86   33:29  217   28:45 1:05:48         
 129  20/44   M4549      807 F Ken Gaynor                47 M Falmouth MA              345    4:07  191   36:34   60   25:07 1:05:49         
 130  18/58   M3034      268 C Kyle Geiselman            31 M Cumberland RI             51    2:58   90   33:38  244   29:14 1:05:51         
 131  19/58   M3034      252 F Donald Postles Jr         30 M New York NY               16    2:34  172   36:12  141   27:08 1:05:55         
 132  20/58   M3034      309   Michael Jernigan          32 M N Quincy MA              166    3:31  108   34:24  184   28:05 1:06:01         
 133   1/19   F2024       87 F Jennifer Calabrese        24 F Berkeley Heights NJ       52    2:58  215   37:09   91   25:55 1:06:03         
 134  21/78   M3539      389 F Jeffrey Kopacz            35 M Arlington MA             117    3:21  222   37:21   72   25:27 1:06:10         
 135   9/34   M2529      208   Kyle Fredericks           29 M Abington MA              100    3:16  346   40:00   17   22:56 1:06:13         
 136   2/19   F2024       74 F Becky Braman              23 F Medford MA               246    3:47  239   37:37   51   24:49 1:06:14         
 137  22/78   M3539      380 F Carlos Bazam              35 M Acton MA                 147    3:27  134   35:16  168   27:40 1:06:24         
 138  23/78   M3539      459 F Franco Zuccoli            36 M Marblehead MA            707    6:14   64   32:47  154   27:25 1:06:27         
 139  21/44   M4549      819   Paul Rice                 47 M Medway MA                299    3:56  128   34:54  176   27:49 1:06:40         
 140   5/56   F2529      190   Margaret Nervegna         28 F Cambridge MA             280    3:53  143   35:31  151   27:23 1:06:48         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 5
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 141   2/40   F4549      810   Ellen Howland             47 F Falmouth MA              357    4:09  114   34:36  185   28:05 1:06:51         
 142  24/78   M3539      547   Dana Randolph             38 M Malden MA                411    4:17  115   34:36  189   28:19 1:07:13         
 143   7/77   F3539      504   Marsha Whitman            37 F Mansfield MA             331    4:02  103   34:20  225   28:51 1:07:14         
 144   5/61   F4044      645   Georgia Stewart           41 F N Andover MA              92    3:15  110   34:26  260   29:34 1:07:16         
 145   4/57   F3034      365   Patty Germani             34 F Osterville MA            341    4:06  155   35:45  155   27:25 1:07:17         
 146   3/40   F4549      787   Jeanne Mahon              46 F Stow MA                  363    4:10   97   34:04  234   29:04 1:07:19         
 147   3/19   F2024       96   Elizabeth Kennedy         24 F Brookline MA             198    3:39   83   33:21  308   30:21 1:07:22         
 148  10/34   M2529      192   Doug Sherwood             28 M Brookline MA             148    3:27  182   36:22  166   27:39 1:07:29         
 149  15/60   M4044      720   John Calladine            44 M Cambridge MA             118    3:21  185   36:29  163   27:38 1:07:29         
 150  16/60   M4044      620 F Al Diamond                41 M Winchester MA            154    3:29  180   36:19  173   27:46 1:07:35         
 151  11/34   M2529      130   Joel Braman               26 M Medford MA               187    3:37  169   36:07  179   27:52 1:07:37         
 152   2/10   M6064      956   William Fellerman         62 M New London NH            238    3:46  163   35:57  180   27:53 1:07:37         
 153  12/34   M2529      127 F Tom Zipp                  25 M S Boston MA              131    3:23  179   36:17  182   28:02 1:07:43         
 154  17/60   M4044      622   Tim Estep                 41 M Mashpee MA               590    4:59  195   36:36  100   26:12 1:07:48         
 155   6/61   F4044      715   Terry Walsh               43 F E Harwich MA             160    3:30  201   36:41  167   27:39 1:07:51         
 156   7/61   F4044      657   Trish Cundiff             42 F Sandwich MA              108    3:19   74   33:03  371   31:28 1:07:51         
 157   5/57   F3034      368 F Meghan Kilroy             34 F Newton MA                261    3:50  228   37:27  122   26:35 1:07:53         
 158   3/21   M5559      940   Robert Haberland          58 M Jamestown RI              54    2:59  124   34:46  292   30:08 1:07:54         
 159  18/60   M4044      641   Keith Palmer              41 M Plymouth MA              123    3:22  217   37:16  146   27:17 1:07:56         
 160  21/58   M3034      328   Brian Connerty            33 M Hanover MA               239    3:46  144   35:34  209   28:38 1:07:59         
 161  13/34   M2529      132 F Michael Dembro            26 M S Boston MA              294    3:55  152   35:42  197   28:23 1:08:01         
 162  22/58   M3034      291 C Mike Tentindo             31 M N Reading MA              65    3:06  173   36:12  214   28:43 1:08:02         
 163   6/11   M2024      100 F William Murray            24 M Salem NH                 188    3:37  265   38:11  101   26:13 1:08:02         
 164   6/29   M5054      877   Brad Chapin               51 M Littleton MA             322    4:00  153   35:43  192   28:20 1:08:04         
 165  19/60   M4044      687   Manuel Chinchilla         43 M Boston MA                595    5:03  218   37:16   87   25:50 1:08:10         
 166  25/78   M3539      539 F Brian McGourty            38 M Braintree MA              93    3:15  199   36:40  198   28:23 1:08:19         
 167   6/56   F2529      158 F Rebecca Hunnewell         27 F Sandwich MA               27    2:44  279   38:35  136   27:02 1:08:22         
 168  22/44   M4549      850 C Mick Natoli               49 M Salem NH                 214    3:42  141   35:28  242   29:13 1:08:24         
 169   4/19   F2024       73 F Anna Malinkevich          22 F Shrewsbury MA            174    3:33  159   35:51  235   29:05 1:08:30         
 170   8/61   F4044      700   Ann Hession               43 F Canton MA                364    4:10  269   38:16  102   26:13 1:08:40         
 171   8/77   F3539      579   Jennifer Van Campen       39 F Watertown MA             313    3:58  198   36:37  187   28:11 1:08:47         
 172   9/61   F4044      734   Mary-Jeanne Manning       44 F Dedham MA                110    3:20  171   36:08  247   29:19 1:08:48         
 173   4/40   F4549      759   Terri Anne Haidinger      45 F Riverside CT             267    3:51  157   35:50  237   29:07 1:08:49         
 174  23/44   M4549      743 F John MacKey               45 M Winchester MA            252    3:48  202   36:41  190   28:19 1:08:49         
 175   1/22   F5054      871   Kathleen Thomas           50 F Mashpee MA               201    3:40  193   36:35  204   28:35 1:08:51         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 6
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 176  24/44   M4549      802   Joe Buckley               47 M Norfolk MA               227    3:44  146   35:36  255   29:30 1:08:51         
 177   1/6    M6569      963   Bob Cheney                66 M Cambridge NY             300    3:56  145   35:35  248   29:19 1:08:51         
 178  20/60   M4044      662   Francis Floyd             42 M Concord MA               662    5:34  196   36:36  126   26:49 1:09:00         
 179  23/58   M3034      976 F Dave Walmsley             32 M Northborough MA          332    4:03  176   36:14  218   28:45 1:09:03         
 180  24/58   M3034      243   Michael Deridder          30 M Somerville MA            171    3:32  142   35:28  290   30:05 1:09:06         
 181  14/34   M2529      110 F Derek Christeler          25 M Cambridge MA             289    3:54  233   37:30  172   27:45 1:09:10         
 182  21/60   M4044      634   Joe MacDonald             41 M Yarmouth ME               68    3:07  186   36:29  262   29:36 1:09:13         
 183  10/61   F4044      587 F Susan Cashin              40 F Franklin MA               77    3:10  203   36:43  250   29:20 1:09:14         
 184   6/57   F3034      799   Keri Boyle                34 F Wellesley MA              70    3:08  161   35:55  296   30:11 1:09:15         
 185  22/60   M4044      738 F Steven Peterson           44 M Arlington MA              94    3:15  192   36:34  256   29:31 1:09:21         
 186   7/56   F2529      179   Susan Coomber             28 F Brighton MA               56    3:00  225   37:25  230   29:00 1:09:26         
 187  23/60   M4044      688   John Cloherty             43 M Canton MA                101    3:16  298   39:07  137   27:02 1:09:26         
 188  11/61   F4044      594   Kathryn Croteau           40 F Hingham MA               323    4:00  208   36:54  207   28:36 1:09:31         
 189   3/10   M6064      834 F Gene Cormier              60 M South Dennis MA          475    4:32  304   39:15   84   25:44 1:09:32         
 190   1/7    M1015       56 F Joshua Cook               15 M E Wareham MA              12    2:25   98   34:12  435   32:56 1:09:34         
 191   7/57   F3034      801   Kristin Parlangeli        32 F Boston MA                268    3:51  213   37:06  210   28:39 1:09:37         
 192   8/56   F2529      120   Yvonne Mok                25 F Watertown MA             708    6:18  328   39:38   28   23:40 1:09:37         
 193   9/77   F3539      441   Kristen Orourke           36 F Southborough MA          111    3:20  219   37:18  233   29:03 1:09:42         
 194   2/22   F5054      873   Lisa Davis Lewis          51 F Carlisle MA              281    3:53  139   35:24  316   30:30 1:09:48         
 195  24/60   M4044      678   Evan Sherr                42 M Ashland MA               112    3:20  162   35:56  324   30:37 1:09:54         
 196   7/11   M2024       76 F Patrick Cann              23 M Sutton MA                179    3:35  255   37:57  199   28:23 1:09:56         
 197  25/60   M4044      716 F James Ward                43 M Norwell MA               346    4:07  177   36:14  261   29:35 1:09:57         
 198  10/77   F3539      409 A Vana Trudeau              35 F Dennisport MA            184    3:36  136   35:18  349   31:04 1:09:59         
 199  25/58   M3034      310   Joe Manton                32 M Quincy MA                221    3:43  248   37:47  202   28:29 1:10:00         
 200  11/77   F3539      556 F Lynne David               39 F Pepperell MA             404    4:16  220   37:19  201   28:26 1:10:02         
 201  26/60   M4044      673 C Lawrance Oconnor          42 M Boston MA                180    3:35  133   35:11  359   31:18 1:10:05         
 202  26/58   M3034      312 F William Moorehouse        32 M Boston MA                301    3:56  283   38:40  158   27:29 1:10:06         
 203  26/78   M3539      565   Jason Lilly               39 M Marstons Mills MA        199    3:39  184   36:24  289   30:04 1:10:08         
 204  27/78   M3539      514 F Paul Capuzziello          38 M Wrentham MA              192    3:38  174   36:12  307   30:18 1:10:09         
 205  28/78   M3539      444   Randall Peterson          36 M Belmont MA               453    4:27  131   35:09  318   30:33 1:10:10         
 206   9/56   F2529      108 F Erin Dougherty            28 F Middleburg MA            181    3:35  357   40:18  104   26:16 1:10:10         
 207  12/77   F3539      425 F Jennifer Davidson         36 F Sterling MA              560    4:50  230   37:28  178   27:51 1:10:10         
 208   8/57   F3034      288   Molly Smith               31 F Winchester MA            419    4:19  278   38:31  147   27:20 1:10:11         
 209  29/78   M3539      430 F Scott Hugo                36 M Easton CT                316    3:59  351   40:05   98   26:10 1:10:15         
 210   2/7    M1015       48 F Zachary Baxter            14 M Wayland MA                28    2:44  388   40:58  117   26:33 1:10:16         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 7
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 211  12/61   F4044      730   Frances Kolenik           44 F Reading MA               333    4:03  235   37:32  215   28:43 1:10:19         
 212  27/60   M4044      698 F Kevin Hall                43 M Guilford CT              520    4:42  183   36:22  245   29:15 1:10:20         
 213  25/44   M4549      812   Jim Kiley                 47 M Mashpee MA               625    5:14  251   37:50  145   27:16 1:10:21         
 214  27/58   M3034      318 F Michael Speicher          32 M Brookline MA             247    3:47  194   36:35  283   29:58 1:10:21         
 215  28/58   M3034      361 F Russell Carson            34 M Nantucket MA             215    3:42  285   38:42  181   27:59 1:10:24         
 216  30/78   M3539      526   Robert Feldman            38 M Wellesley MA             193    3:38  266   38:13  205   28:35 1:10:27         
 217  31/78   M3539      394 F John McCabe               35 M Shrewsbury MA            102    3:17  212   37:04  300   30:12 1:10:34         
 218  32/78   M3539      543   Rich Partridge            38 M Needham MA               248    3:47  297   39:04  170   27:43 1:10:35         
 219  33/78   M3539      569   Peter Moser               39 M Holliston MA             334    4:03  205   36:48  270   29:46 1:10:38         
 220  10/56   F2529      204   Kendall Connerty          29 F Hanover MA               440    4:23  200   36:40  160   27:35 1:10:39    2:00 
 221   9/57   F3034      329   Elizabeth Dial            30 F Boston MA                253    3:48  210   37:00  278   29:53 1:10:42         
 222  28/60   M4044      623 F Deane Ferioli             41 M Bridgewater MA           441    4:23  148   35:38  336   30:45 1:10:47         
 223  29/60   M4044      681   Andrew Freilich           43 M Boston MA                393    4:15  249   37:47  222   28:48 1:10:51         
 224  34/78   M3539      413 F Ted Webster               35 M Cohasset MA              210    3:41  369   40:37  119   26:34 1:10:53         
 225  30/60   M4044      728   John Keener               44 M Quincy MA                107    3:18  281   38:36  232   29:01 1:10:56         
 226  35/78   M3539      572   Brad Queen                39 M Boston MA                 75    3:09   51   32:21  540   35:26 1:10:57         
 227   3/7    M1015       53 F Tom Cundiff               14 M Sandwich MA               30    2:45  216   37:11  344   31:01 1:10:58         
 228   2/3    M1617       57   Alex Dropo                16 M Sandwich MA                8    2:22  229   37:27  353   31:09 1:10:59         
 229  13/77   F3539      541   Alyse Olivieri            38 F Milton MA                554    4:49  252   37:51  193   28:20 1:11:01         
 230  36/78   M3539      469   Brian Connolly            37 M Rocky Hill CT            262    3:50  260   38:02  240   29:09 1:11:02         
 231   1/1    M7074      973   Hans Thamhain             71 M Framingham MA            564    4:51  125   34:46  367   31:25 1:11:03         
 232  11/56   F2529      129 F Sarah Bohonowicz          26 F Newport RI               176    3:34  187   36:29  343   31:00 1:11:04         
 233   7/29   M5054      870   Bill Tharion              50 M Framingham MA             35    2:47  363   40:32  175   27:48 1:11:08         
 234  37/78   M3539      501 F Jason Trepanier           37 M Sagamore MA              577    4:56  305   39:16  132   26:55 1:11:08         
 235   8/29   M5054      894   John Herman               52 M West Seneca NY           470    4:31  175   36:13  311   30:24 1:11:09         
 236   1/8    F5559      943   Peg Buxton                59 F Sterling MA              405    4:16  197   36:36  306   30:17 1:11:10         
 237   5/40   F4549      814   Beth Lynch                47 F Wakefield MA             161    3:30  261   38:02  264   29:38 1:11:11         
 238  14/77   F3539      564   Patricia Kelly            39 F Medford MA               650    5:27  227   37:26  196   28:22 1:11:16         
 239  38/78   M3539      570   Michael Oshaughnessy      39 M Londonderry NH           290    3:54  271   38:22  231   29:00 1:11:17         
 240  12/56   F2529      143   Hamil Pearsall            26 F Worcester MA             368    4:11  371   40:39  114   26:27 1:11:18         
 241  29/58   M3034      326   Corey Canada              33 M Winchester MA            377    4:13  224   37:24  268   29:41 1:11:19         
 242  15/34   M2529      185   Andrew Jones              28 M Shresbury MA             142    3:26  267   38:13  266   29:39 1:11:19         
 243  10/57   F3034      258   Colleen Yout              30 F Sudbury MA               447    4:25  250   37:47  238   29:07 1:11:20         
 244  31/60   M4044      660 F Bill Eicholzer            42 M Princeton MA             425    4:20  242   37:38  253   29:23 1:11:22         
 245  15/77   F3539      529 A Michele Fox               38 F Andover MA                55    2:59  189   36:31  395   31:52 1:11:23         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 8
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 246  39/78   M3539      422   Jd Crawford               36 M Centerville MA           327    4:01  238   37:36  274   29:49 1:11:27         
 247  16/34   M2529      206 F Robert Delano             29 M Quincy MA                119    3:21  231   37:28  329   30:40 1:11:30         
 248   4/21   M5559      949   Frederick Lowe            59 M Falmouth MA              167    3:31  226   37:25  322   30:35 1:11:32         
 249  13/56   F2529      162   Emily Merchant            27 F Somerville MA            143    3:26  264   38:08  285   30:01 1:11:36         
 250   3/22   F5054      884 F Maureen Wattley           51 F Boston MA                249    3:47  151   35:41  412   32:10 1:11:39         
 251  40/78   M3539      534   Kevin Joyce               38 M Danbury CT               324    4:00  429   41:35   96   26:07 1:11:43         
 252  26/44   M4549      825   Alan Chapski              48 M Norfolk MA               406    4:16  132   35:09  418   32:18 1:11:44         
 253  32/60   M4044      646 C Matthew Stewart           41 M Boston MA                 34    2:46  287   38:47  294   30:10 1:11:44         
 254  33/60   M4044      711   Brian Orourke             43 M Boston MA                 84    3:13  147   35:37  437   32:57 1:11:48         
 255  16/77   F3539      429 F Angie Hilsabeck           36 F Hingham MA               269    3:51  318   39:25  208   28:36 1:11:53         
 256  13/61   F4044      640   Christy Nolan             41 F Milton MA                234    3:45  262   38:05  297   30:11 1:12:02         
 257  27/44   M4549      829   Timothy Henry             48 M Lincoln MA               113    3:20  257   38:00  337   30:45 1:12:06         
 258   5/21   M5559      932   Chris Churchill           57 M Bridgewater MA           394    4:15  299   39:07  216   28:43 1:12:06         
 259   5/19   F2024       79 F Kristen Fiola             23 F Hampden MA               103    3:17  527   43:59   52   24:49 1:12:06         
 260  41/78   M3539      542   Steven Osullivan          38 M Bolton MA                 59    3:02  326   39:35  254   29:29 1:12:07         
 261   8/11   M2024       86 F Jacob Booth               24 M E Falmouth MA            240    3:46  392   40:59  152   27:24 1:12:10         
 262  14/61   F4044      683 F Lesley Amaral             43 F Mansfield MA             168    3:31  254   37:54  338   30:45 1:12:11         
 263  30/58   M3034      372   Michael Maguire           34 M Hingham MA               365    4:10  286   38:42  249   29:19 1:12:12         
 264  11/57   F3034      298   Lisa Beitman              32 F Somerville MA            378    4:13  282   38:36  252   29:22 1:12:12         
 265  17/77   F3539      411   Jennifer Tucker           35 F Boston MA                138    3:25  190   36:31  415   32:16 1:12:13         
 266  18/77   F3539      466 F Luann Calcagni            37 F Plymouth MA              596    5:03  350   40:04  143   27:11 1:12:19         
 267   4/10   M6064      955   John Arpe                 62 M Boston MA                549    4:48  223   37:22  301   30:12 1:12:23         
 268  12/57   F3034      300 A Elizabeth Coughlin        32 F Marion MA                358    4:09  259   38:01  302   30:14 1:12:25         
 269   1/4    F1015       20 F Kristine Bunker           15 F Falmouth MA              124    3:22  253   37:53  356   31:13 1:12:29         
 270   4/7    M1015       54   Drew Girouard             14 M Sagamore Beach MA        134    3:24  399   41:02  186   28:06 1:12:33         
 271   6/40   F4549      745   Mary Beth Begley          45 F Boston MA                282    3:53  206   36:48  399   31:55 1:12:37         
 272  42/78   M3539      419 C Tim Blanchard             36 M Bridgewater MA           379    4:13  149   35:38  430   32:45 1:12:37         
 273  31/58   M3034      323   Christian Capizzo         33 M Cranston RI              114    3:20  244   37:45  376   31:32 1:12:38         
 274  19/77   F3539      386   Kristin Frias             35 F E Falmouth MA            270    3:51  291   38:54  282   29:56 1:12:42         
 275  43/78   M3539      384   Matt Eng                  35 M Sudbury MA               426    4:20  240   37:37  332   30:44 1:12:42         
 276  32/58   M3034      308   William Holmes            32 M New York NY              317    3:59  247   37:46  346   31:02 1:12:48         
 277  13/57   F3034      289   Christie Swett            31 F Jamaica Plain MA         565    4:51  273   38:26  258   29:32 1:12:50         
 278  44/78   M3539      567   Russell Longuemare        39 M Pembroke MA              309    3:57  316   39:23  259   29:33 1:12:54         
 279  14/56   F2529       78 F Kathleen Greer            26 F Fairfield MA             274    3:52  370   40:38  200   28:25 1:12:56         
 280  45/78   M3539      390 F Lance Davis               35 M Somerville MA            222    3:43  245   37:45  378   31:34 1:13:03         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 9
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 281  46/78   M3539      490   Michael Partridge         37 M Concord MA               228    3:44  338   39:49  257   29:31 1:13:05         
 282   6/19   F2024       85 F Elyse Archila             24 F Braintree MA             660    5:33  339   39:53  164   27:38 1:13:05         
 283  47/78   M3539      463 C Robert Beatty             37 M Quincy MA                223    3:43  323   39:31  280   29:54 1:13:09         
 284  48/78   M3539      391 C Greg Larson               35 M Quincy MA                202    3:40  292   38:55  319   30:33 1:13:09         
 285  34/60   M4044      663   Eric Froese               42 M E Walpole MA             387    4:14  274   38:26  320   30:33 1:13:14         
 286  20/77   F3539      483 F Andrea MacKey             37 F Winchester MA            250    3:47  332   39:41  273   29:48 1:13:17         
 287  15/56   F2529      163   Jesse Mermell             27 F Brookline MA             203    3:40  300   39:07  317   30:32 1:13:20         
 288  21/77   F3539      540   Donna Morrissey           38 F Boston MA                302    3:56  317   39:24  284   30:00 1:13:21         
 289  17/34   M2529      977 F Michael Woodford          26 M Westford MA              328    4:01  368   40:36  221   28:46 1:13:24         
 290  35/60   M4044      626 F Rob Follett               41 M Acton MA                 508    4:40  263   38:06  325   30:38 1:13:25         
 291  22/77   F3539      417   Johanna Wood              35 F Arlington MA             526    4:43  241   37:37  350   31:07 1:13:28         
 292  49/78   M3539      414   Toby Welo                 35 M Weston MA                 63    3:05  211   37:02  454   33:21 1:13:29         
 293  36/60   M4044      680   Thomas Walko              42 M Falmouth MA              318    3:59  330   39:40  277   29:52 1:13:32         
 294   7/19   F2024       70 F Mariana Folco             21 F Chestnut Hill MA         339    4:05  432   41:44  171   27:43 1:13:33         
 295  23/77   F3539      157   Christin Hinckle          38 F Paoli PA                 254    3:48  342   39:55  275   29:49 1:13:33         
 296  33/58   M3034      275   Mike Kern                 31 M Long Beach NY            329    4:01  488   43:02  120   26:34 1:13:38         
 297  15/61   F4044      612   Sandy Staiti              40 F Wayland MA               283    3:53  367   40:35  241   29:10 1:13:39         
 298  37/60   M4044      648   Peter White               41 M Hanover MA               629    5:15  268   38:14  298   30:11 1:13:41         
 299  50/78   M3539      555 F Jack Carnes               39 M Burlungton MA            532    4:44  468   42:38  109   26:20 1:13:43         
 300   9/29   M5054      882   Andrew Scherding          51 M S Orleans MA             125    3:22  293   38:57  365   31:24 1:13:44         
 301  34/58   M3034      319 C Andrew Vernazza           32 M Squantum MA              155    3:29  294   38:57  360   31:18 1:13:45         
 302  16/61   F4044      644   Insa Rooney Cespedes      41 F Hingham MA               543    4:46  358   40:18  211   28:41 1:13:46         
 303  38/60   M4044      590 F Edward Codd               40 M Cambridge MA             407    4:16  522   43:51   81   25:40 1:13:48         
 304  14/57   F3034      273 F Patricia Johnsen          31 F Cambridge MA             645    5:25  324   39:34  224   28:49 1:13:49         
 305  15/57   F3034      246   Molly Gignac              30 F Roslindale MA            495    4:37  382   40:52  194   28:20 1:13:50         
 306   1/4    F1617       61 F Anna Gannett              16 F E Sandwich MA            412    4:17  383   40:52  212   28:42 1:13:52         
 307   7/40   F4549      808 F Patty Gaynor              47 F Falmouth MA              185    3:36  296   39:02  358   31:17 1:13:56         
 308  28/44   M4549      792   John Piscatelli           46 M Billerica MA             578    4:56  334   39:45  246   29:16 1:13:58         
 309  10/29   M5054      900 F Eugene Gallagher          53 M Norwell MA               408    4:16  397   41:01  219   28:45 1:14:03         
 310  51/78   M3539      489   Richard Mendez            37 M Sutton MA                 85    3:13  246   37:45  439   33:04 1:14:03         
 311  52/78   M3539      575   Chris Risko               39 M E Falmouth MA            414    4:18  465   42:36  142   27:09 1:14:04         
 312  18/34   M2529      228 F Ariyah Yeskel             29 M Cambridge MA              36    2:47  329   39:39  380   31:37 1:14:04         
 313  35/58   M3034      362   George Cronin             34 M Wilmington MA            413    4:17  331   39:40  291   30:06 1:14:04         
 314   8/19   F2024       89 F Kristina Cvitanovic       24 F Brookline MA             255    3:48  373   40:40  265   29:38 1:14:07         
 315  19/34   M2529      133 F Joshua Donovan            26 M Somerville MA            489    4:35  446   41:58  161   27:35 1:14:09         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 10
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 316   9/19   F2024       71 F Hannah Brewster           22 F Plymouth MA              144    3:26  178   36:15  499   34:28 1:14:10         
 317  16/57   F3034      229 F Jennifer Tierney          30 F Charlestown MA           319    3:59  456   42:24  174   27:46 1:14:10         
 318  36/58   M3034      338 F James Lawson              33 M N Easton MA              172    3:32  440   41:51  223   28:48 1:14:12         
 319  39/60   M4044      619 F Dan Connor                41 M Cotuit MA                186    3:36  356   40:11  315   30:26 1:14:14         
 320  37/58   M3034      272 F Douglas Hughes            31 M Boston MA                429    4:21  288   38:51  348   31:03 1:14:16         
 321  11/29   M5054      883 C Bill Schmitt              51 M Norwell MA               241    3:46  165   35:58  503   34:36 1:14:21         
 322  10/19   F2024       80 F Krystal Kliger            23 F Ashford CT               587    4:58  306   39:17  295   30:10 1:14:26         
 323  29/44   M4549      816 F Joseph Miara              47 M Andover MA               509    4:40  188   36:30  451   33:17 1:14:28         
 324  24/77   F3539      464 F Tara Bedenkop             37 F Osterville MA            351    4:08  393   40:59  251   29:20 1:14:28         
 325  12/29   M5054      869   Steven Tardy              50 M Carver MA                490    4:35  365   40:34  149   27:22 1:14:32    2:00 
 326  17/57   F3034      307   Jessica Hogg              32 F Eastham MA               149    3:27  314   39:22  388   31:43 1:14:33         
 327   6/21   M5559      945   Mike Cooney               59 M Braintree MA             510    4:40  164   35:57  486   34:00 1:14:38         
 328   8/40   F4549      847   Jane Klein                49 F Saratoga NY              536    4:45  480   42:53  139   27:05 1:14:44         
 329  53/78   M3539      427   Edward Galante            36 M Cambridge MA              80    3:11  207   36:52  510   34:44 1:14:48         
 330  20/34   M2529      177 F Brendan Casey             28 M Newport RI               189    3:37  387   40:57  304   30:16 1:14:51         
 331  13/29   M5054      904   Stephen Mastaitis         53 M Sartoga Springs NY       505    4:39  204   36:44  459   33:27 1:14:51         
 332   2/6    M6569      964   Bernie Jensen             66 M Bolton MA                436    4:22  315   39:22  351   31:07 1:14:52         
 333  30/44   M4549      782 F Michael Gorman            46 M Walpole MA               485    4:34  319   39:25  227   28:54 1:14:54    2:00 
 334  40/60   M4044      588 C Roy Chabra                40 M Marshfield MA            224    3:43  376   40:44  327   30:39 1:15:07         
 335  17/61   F4044      602   Jennifer Johnson          40 F Westford MA              514    4:41  347   40:01  312   30:25 1:15:08         
 336  54/78   M3539      479   Kevin Johnson             37 M Attleboro MA             259    3:49  310   39:19  406   32:00 1:15:09         
 337   2/8    F5559      936   Louise Sebra              57 F Cotuit MA                380    4:13  327   39:35  364   31:23 1:15:12         
 338  21/34   M2529      153 F Stephen Eads              27 M Dorchester MA            303    3:56  284   38:40  427   32:37 1:15:14         
 339  41/60   M4044      708   Liam Monaghan             43 M Centerville MA            90    3:14  442   41:52  293   30:08 1:15:15         
 340  38/58   M3034      352   Daniel Young              33 M Hingham MA               369    4:11  374   40:40  313   30:25 1:15:17         
 341  39/58   M3034      370   Martin Lee                34 M Quincy MA                260    3:49  325   39:34  400   31:55 1:15:19         
 342  14/29   M5054      899   Robert Catalano           53 M N Falmouth MA            211    3:41  275   38:28  446   33:11 1:15:21         
 343   9/40   F4549      806 A Carla Dropo               47 F Beverly MA                57    3:00  386   40:55  368   31:25 1:15:21         
 344  22/34   M2529      212 F Matthew Griffin           29 M Winthrop MA              115    3:20  493   43:07  228   28:55 1:15:23         
 345  10/40   F4549      755   Debra Foschi              45 F Falmouth MA              370    4:11  322   39:28  390   31:46 1:15:26         
 346   3/8    F5559      920   Carolyn McQueen           55 F Lincoln MA               342    4:06  272   38:22  438   32:58 1:15:27         
 347   7/21   M5559      919 F John Marenghi             55 M Marblehead MA            225    3:43  236   37:32  495   34:20 1:15:36         
 348  55/78   M3539      562   Thomas Kaplanes           39 M Charlestown MA           156    3:29  377   40:44  366   31:24 1:15:38         
 349   2/2    M1819       68   Thomas Gillis             19 M Flint Hill VA            242    3:46  406   41:08  333   30:44 1:15:39         
 350  11/40   F4549      763   Cindy Laux                45 F Boston MA                427    4:20  389   40:58  309   30:21 1:15:40         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 11
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 351  23/34   M2529      178   Gabe Cohen Leadholm       28 M Jamaica Plain MA         335    4:03  348   40:01  381   31:38 1:15:43         
 352  18/61   F4044      625   Darlene Foley             41 F Scituate MA              284    3:53  344   39:57  397   31:53 1:15:44         
 353  42/60   M4044      671 F Peter Lyons               42 M Dennis MA                682    5:46  516   43:42  105   26:16 1:15:45         
 354  25/77   F3539      423   Sarah Crawford            36 F Centerville MA           471    4:31  430   41:37  263   29:37 1:15:46         
 355  18/57   F3034      244 F Deirdre Eng               30 F New York NY              459    4:28  419   41:25  281   29:54 1:15:48         
 356  31/44   M4549      768   Geoffrey McGhee           45 M Braintree MA             337    4:04  423   41:28  305   30:16 1:15:49         
 357  19/57   F3034      274   Katherine Jones           31 F Sandwich MA              515    4:41  375   40:40  323   30:35 1:15:57         
 358  15/29   M5054      901   Joseph Geary              53 M Andover MA               235    3:45  234   37:31  507   34:40 1:15:57         
 359  56/78   M3539      573 C James Ranney              39 M Nantucket MA             304    3:56  118   34:39  608   37:24 1:16:00         
 360  26/77   F3539      581 F Sherre Wilson             39 F Devon PA                 463    4:29  333   39:43  393   31:50 1:16:03         
 361  27/77   F3539      522 F Jill Dratch               38 F Southborough MA          479    4:33  404   41:06  314   30:25 1:16:05         
 362   5/7    M1015       51 F Jeremy Peacock            13 M Osterville MA             95    3:15  308   39:18  462   33:32 1:16:06         
 363  43/60   M4044      651 F Robert Bothwell           42 M Marshfield MA            550    4:48  312   39:21  407   32:00 1:16:10         
 364  28/77   F3539      550   Suzanne Snyder            38 F Plymouth MA              256    3:48  340   39:54  426   32:34 1:16:17         
 365  24/34   M2529      215 F David Kidwell Slak        29 M Silver Sroing MD         395    4:15  452   42:09  279   29:53 1:16:18         
 366  29/77   F3539      433   Kimberly Karbott          36 F Somerville MA            663    5:34  337   39:46  355   31:12 1:16:33         
 367  40/58   M3034      253   David Rea                 30 M S Easton MA              506    4:39  513   43:39  188   28:15 1:16:34         
 368  12/40   F4549      815   Jill McCredie             47 F Holliston MA             500    4:38  277   38:30  460   33:29 1:16:38         
 369   8/21   M5559      915   Mark Chrusz               55 M Rochester NH             366    4:10  394   40:59  373   31:29 1:16:39         
 370  16/29   M5054      911   Jim McCabe                54 M Auburn MA                537    4:45  221   37:19  506   34:39 1:16:44         
 371  41/58   M3034      292 F Jake Varteresian          31 M Middletown RI            216    3:42  587   45:41  148   27:21 1:16:45         
 372  42/58   M3034      324 C Daniel Bartholomew        33 M Taunton MA               396    4:15  542   44:27  183   28:04 1:16:47         
 373  16/56   F2529      170 F Keri Towne                27 F Lakeville MA             285    3:53  410   41:13  383   31:40 1:16:47         
 374  17/29   M5054      864   John Mullaney             50 M Brewster MA              555    4:49  258   38:00  482   33:57 1:16:47         
 375   9/11   M2024      104   Timothy Shannon           24 M S Boston MA              359    4:09  532   44:03  206   28:35 1:16:48         
 376  43/58   M3034      281   James Liou                31 M Jamaica Plain MA         472    4:31  425   41:30  340   30:47 1:16:49         
 377  44/58   M3034      263 F Stephen Deasy             31 M Brighton MA              371    4:11  560   44:58  169   27:40 1:16:50         
 378   6/7    M1015       50 F Paul David Gannett        13 M E Sandwich MA            271    3:51  303   39:14  467   33:44 1:16:50         
 379  32/44   M4549      797 C Mark Stephens             46 M Milford MA               566    4:51  354   40:06  401   31:55 1:16:53         
 380  25/34   M2529      156 F Jonathan Gillis           27 M Brighton MA              182    3:35  503   43:29  276   29:50 1:16:55         
 381  30/77   F3539      491   Nancy Phillips            37 F N Andover MA             374    4:12  320   39:25  452   33:17 1:16:55         
 382  19/61   F4044      649 F Meg Bergstrand            42 F Chestnut Hill MA         347    4:07  309   39:18  461   33:30 1:16:56         
 383  13/40   F4549      823   Diane Boissonneault       48 F Chelsea MA               437    4:22  302   39:13  455   33:21 1:16:57         
 384  20/61   F4044      621 F Dana Diamond              41 F Winchester MA            511    4:40  506   43:31  220   28:45 1:16:57         
 385   9/21   M5559      921   Kevin Powers              55 M Boston MA                157    3:29  321   39:27  487   34:02 1:16:59         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 12
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 386  18/29   M5054      875 C Robert Bloomer            51 M Brewster MA              388    4:14  362   40:30  416   32:16 1:17:01         
 387  21/61   F4044      666   Jacqueline Hennessey      42 F Winchester MA            527    4:43  341   39:54  422   32:27 1:17:05         
 388  20/57   F3034      304   Kyle Fabrizio             32 F Hanover MA               263    3:50  243   37:41  546   35:34 1:17:06         
 389  44/60   M4044      667   Jim Hill                  42 M Centerville MA           486    4:34  372   40:39  396   31:52 1:17:06         
 390  57/78   M3539      498   William Stevenson         37 M Harvard MA               468    4:30  232   37:29  527   35:07 1:17:07         
 391  31/77   F3539      473   Kristin Donahue           37 F Wellesley MA             153    3:28  453   42:10  374   31:29 1:17:08         
 392  58/78   M3539      450   Parag Shah                36 M Boston MA                367    4:10  412   41:15  387   31:42 1:17:08         
 393  32/77   F3539      424   Kim Croston               36 F Brighton MA              438    4:22  443   41:54  345   31:01 1:17:18         
 394  21/57   F3034      233 A Emily Berger              30 F Boston MA                448    4:25  436   41:47  352   31:07 1:17:20         
 395  33/77   F3539      478   Jacqueline Iocco          37 F Wilmington MA            538    4:45  313   39:21  450   33:16 1:17:23         
 396  11/19   F2024       88 F Lindsay Cohen             24 F New York NY              275    3:52  359   40:19  447   33:11 1:17:23         
 397  12/19   F2024       94   Kathryn Karr              24 F Brighton MA              286    3:53  364   40:33  440   33:04 1:17:31         
 398   1/1    F6569      965   Patricia Ryan             66 F Medford MA               460    4:28  290   38:52  490   34:13 1:17:34         
 399  45/60   M4044      584   Thomas Bird               40 M Sandwich MA              420    4:19  490   43:04  303   30:15 1:17:39         
 400  59/78   M3539      471 F John Dickson              37 M Brewster MA              352    4:08  457   42:24  354   31:09 1:17:42         
 401  60/78   M3539      221   Darrell Karbott           38 M Cambridge MA             397    4:15  483   42:56  321   30:34 1:17:46         
 402  33/44   M4549      791 C Larry Phillips            46 M Red Hook NY              574    4:55  448   42:04  339   30:46 1:17:46         
 403  46/60   M4044      717   Bill Agel                 44 M Centerville MA           389    4:14  390   40:58  428   32:37 1:17:50         
 404  34/44   M4549      786 C Ken Losordo               46 M E Falmouth MA            415    4:18  276   38:28  526   35:06 1:17:53         
 405  47/60   M4044      979 F Robert Flint              40 M Newton MA                310    3:57  280   38:35  537   35:22 1:17:55         
 406  22/61   F4044      732 F Maryellen Loucks          44 F W Barnstable MA          584    4:57  450   42:07  341   30:52 1:17:57         
 407  61/78   M3539      492 F Ken Provenzano            37 M Carver MA                556    4:49  427   41:33  382   31:39 1:18:02         
 408  62/78   M3539      406   Andrew Kelley             35 M Mattapoisett MA          722    6:55  289   38:51  417   32:16 1:18:03         
 409  48/60   M4044      736   Neil Nolan                44 M Milton MA                496    4:37  474   42:46  334   30:44 1:18:08         
 410  34/77   F3539      432   Mary Johnson              36 F Bridgewater MA           398    4:15  447   42:02  394   31:50 1:18:08         
 411  63/78   M3539      452 C Christopher Silva         36 M Marlborough MA           491    4:35  256   37:59  549   35:41 1:18:16         
 412  14/40   F4549      796   Anita Stephens            46 F Milford MA               612    5:08  460   42:28  330   30:41 1:18:18         
 413  15/40   F4549      779   Susan Clavin              46 F Onset MA                 601    5:05  417   41:21  403   31:57 1:18:24         
 414  45/58   M3034      305 F Chris Gagne               32 M Pocasset MA              476    4:32  361   40:26  457   33:25 1:18:24         
 415  16/40   F4549      776   Elizabeth Thomas          45 F Wellesley MA             360    4:09  418   41:23  434   32:55 1:18:28         
 416   4/22   F5054      861 F Nancy McGann              50 F Hanover MA               212    3:41  409   41:10  464   33:37 1:18:29         
 417  35/77   F3539      577 F Tracy Sullivan            39 F Sagamore Beach MA        348    4:07  517   43:44  328   30:39 1:18:31         
 418  17/56   F2529      447   Sheila Mc Cabe            29 F Jamaica Plain MA         145    3:26  466   42:37  425   32:31 1:18:35         
 419  18/56   F2529      213 F Kate Hensley              29 F Boston MA                353    4:08  295   38:57  544   35:32 1:18:38         
 420  10/11   M2024      101   Alexander Nary            24 M Boston MA                305    3:56  504   43:29  361   31:19 1:18:45         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 13
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 421  22/57   F3034      367   Kasandra Kaplanes         34 F Worcester MA             150    3:27  301   39:12  567   36:12 1:18:52         
 422  17/40   F4549      813   Lisa Lawrence             47 F Cape Elizabeth ME          2    1:59  637   48:00  226   28:52 1:18:52         
 423  23/57   F3034      322 F Tara Cahalane             33 F Framingham MA            464    4:29  335   39:45  505   34:38 1:18:53         
 424  46/58   M3034      262 F Matthew Callahan          31 M Mansfield MA             204    3:40  444   41:54  456   33:23 1:18:58         
 425  24/57   F3034      377   Jamie Sills               34 F Worcester MA             551    4:48  494   43:08  347   31:02 1:18:59         
 426  19/56   F2529      109 F Derra Cameron             25 F Attleboro MA             421    4:19  455   42:22  419   32:19 1:19:01         
 427  18/40   F4549      833 F Mary Rodgers              48 F Boston MA                399    4:15  391   40:58  477   33:48 1:19:02         
 428  26/34   M2529       69 F Matthew Thompson          27 M Boston MA                257    3:48  579   45:31  271   29:46 1:19:06         
 429  23/61   F4044      737   Jill Olson                44 F Georgetown MA            602    5:05  499   43:20  331   30:42 1:19:08         
 430  24/61   F4044      656   Stacey Fallon             42 F Needham MA               480    4:33  496   43:13  372   31:28 1:19:15         
 431  47/58   M3034      255 F John Tezber               30 M Boston MA                572    4:53  531   44:02  310   30:22 1:19:18         
 432  25/61   F4044      611   Tina Scioletti            40 F Newton MA                597    5:03  571   45:10  236   29:05 1:19:19         
 433  36/77   F3539      442   Heather Osullivan         36 F Bolton MA                251    3:47  401   41:04  500   34:28 1:19:20         
 434  25/57   F3034      276   Kathleen Kiley Cormier    31 F Marlboro MA              539    4:45  378   40:48  474   33:47 1:19:21         
 435   2/4    F1015       55   Lucy Gorrill              14 F Centerville MA           295    3:55  521   43:46  389   31:44 1:19:26         
 436  64/78   M3539      535 C Daniel Konstanty          38 M Melrose MA               585    4:57  489   43:03  369   31:27 1:19:28         
 437  19/40   F4549      820   Susan Sherman             47 F Plymouth MA              521    4:42  343   39:56  517   34:52 1:19:31         
 438  26/61   F4044      589   Jaclyn Clarke             40 F Princeton MA             575    4:55  402   41:05  463   33:35 1:19:36         
 439  65/78   M3539      453 F Dan Spacek                36 M E Sandwich MA            243    3:46  449   42:05  475   33:47 1:19:39         
 440  10/21   M5559      925   Richard Chretian          56 M S Weymouth MA            375    4:12  434   41:45  466   33:42 1:19:40         
 441  49/60   M4044      727   Raoul Jadot               44 M Wellesley MA             573    4:53  405   41:06  465   33:41 1:19:41         
 442  37/77   F3539      313 F Brenda Cooney             36 F Lawrence MA              451    4:26  395   40:59  493   34:18 1:19:44         
 443  66/78   M3539      400   Damien Pinault            35 M Natick MA                205    3:40  501   43:23  431   32:45 1:19:49         
 444  27/61   F4044      608 F Cathy Randolph            40 F Malden MA                694    5:54  379   40:48  448   33:11 1:19:54         
 445  20/56   F2529      136   Irene Janis               26 F Cambridge MA             465    4:29  634   47:46  165   27:38 1:19:54         
 446  21/56   F2529      134   Kristan Fletcher          26 F Wellesley MA             454    4:27  589   45:44  269   29:44 1:19:56         
 447  20/40   F4549      805   Kathleen Doyle            47 F Milton MA                516    4:41  426   41:31  472   33:46 1:19:59         
 448  28/61   F4044      692 F Tricia Flaherty           43 F Boston MA                693    5:53  533   44:03  288   30:03 1:20:00         
 449  11/21   M5559      929   Lev Volfson               56 M Framingham MA            648    5:26  500   43:20  357   31:14 1:20:01         
 450  35/44   M4549      684 F John Baxter               48 M Wayland MA               422    4:19  360   40:19  538   35:23 1:20:02         
 451  19/29   M5054      893   Robert Harizi             52 M Worcester MA             726    7:33  214   37:08  547   35:34 1:20:16         
 452  21/40   F4549      775 F Lisa Theoharidis          45 F Centerville MA           592    5:00  400   41:03  491   34:13 1:20:17         
 453   4/8    F5559      913   Sharyn Greenleaf          55 F Brewster MA              677    5:42  497   43:15  362   31:20 1:20:18         
 454  26/57   F3034      359 F Vanessa Cadoux            34 F Burlington MA            561    4:50  428   41:34  488   34:03 1:20:28         
 455  27/57   F3034      293   Melissa Warwick           31 F Templeton MA             651    5:29  355   40:07  518   34:52 1:20:29         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 14
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 456  67/78   M3539      568   Christopher McKeen        39 M Milton MA                276    3:52  438   41:49  514   34:49 1:20:31         
 457  12/21   M5559      924   Ronald Winner             55 M Hyannis MA               669    5:37  437   41:48  442   33:05 1:20:31         
 458  27/34   M2529      142   John O'Connor             26 M Harwichport MA           719    6:45  384   40:53  432   32:54 1:20:33         
 459  38/77   F3539      437 F Lisa Lazarczyk            36 F Arlington MA             314    3:58  403   41:05  543   35:30 1:20:34         
 460  29/61   F4044      726 F Leslie Halnen             44 F Norfolk MA               430    4:21  534   44:06  410   32:06 1:20:34         
 461   3/4    F1015       52 F Shannon Cleary            14 F Centerville MA           296    3:55  541   44:26  413   32:14 1:20:36         
 462   5/10   M6064      953   John Fletcher             61 M Wellesley MA             272    3:51  502   43:25  458   33:25 1:20:42         
 463  68/78   M3539      460   Scott Cowell              35 M Chelmsford MA            522    4:42  530   44:01  404   31:58 1:20:42         
 464  39/77   F3539      548 F Julie Sears               38 F Plymouth MA              473    4:31  381   40:51  539   35:24 1:20:47         
 465  28/34   M2529      173 F Brian Blomerth            28 M Malden MA                 71    3:08  596   46:00  384   31:40 1:20:49         
 466  36/44   M4549      818 F Tony Pike                 47 M Orleans MA               349    4:07  565   45:05  379   31:36 1:20:49         
 467  48/58   M3034      967   Michael Liptak            31 M Dorchester MA            523    4:42  623   47:12  229   28:55 1:20:50         
 468  50/60   M4044      653   Chuck Casella             42 M Georgetown MA            700    5:58  507   43:32  363   31:20 1:20:51         
 469  30/61   F4044      610   Patricia Saganey          40 F N Easton MA              619    5:10  270   38:18  609   37:25 1:20:54         
 470  40/77   F3539      461   April Anderson            37 F Needham MA               664    5:35  511   43:38  385   31:41 1:20:55         
 471  41/77   F3539      446 F Grace Pimental            36 F Hingham MA               665    5:35  512   43:38  386   31:41 1:20:55         
 472  29/34   M2529      124   Jason Szabo               25 M Quincy MA                277    3:52  491   43:05  485   33:59 1:20:57         
 473  20/29   M5054      905 F Jesse Van Fossen          53 M Centerville MA           711    6:32  352   40:05  494   34:19 1:20:57         
 474  22/40   F4549      794   Stephanie Shenton         46 F Carlisle MA              557    4:49  349   40:01  563   36:07 1:20:58         
 475  69/78   M3539      415 F David Wing                35 M Bourne MA                481    4:33  549   44:40  391   31:46 1:21:00         
 476  31/61   F4044      696   Kelly Graves              43 F Watertown MA             614    5:09  385   40:53  522   34:58 1:21:01         
 477  70/78   M3539      509   Thomas Bhisitkul          39 M Southborough MA           81    3:11  237   37:35  650   40:15 1:21:02         
 478  51/60   M4044      670 F David Lopez               42 M Hyannis MA               642    5:24  519   43:45  398   31:54 1:21:04         
 479  30/34   M2529      202   Tom Bushy                 29 M Waquoit MA               713    6:36  424   41:28  441   33:04 1:21:09         
 480  28/57   F3034      320   Mary Wheeler              32 F Boston MA                354    4:08  407   41:09  557   35:53 1:21:11         
 481  22/56   F2529      175   Traci Bushy               28 F Waquoit MA               716    6:39  420   41:25  445   33:09 1:21:14         
 482  23/56   F2529      210   Christina Gerst           29 F W Roxbury MA             175    3:33  413   41:16  575   36:24 1:21:14         
 483  37/44   M4549      762 C Gordon Juric              45 M Hingham MA               162    3:30  415   41:19  577   36:26 1:21:16         
 484  49/58   M3034      335 F Todd Hugo                 33 M Boston MA                501    4:38  592   45:54  342   30:52 1:21:25         
 485  52/60   M4044      685   Peter Bordwick            43 M Fairhaven MA             431    4:21  366   40:34  580   36:29 1:21:25         
 486  13/21   M5559      933   Joe Groden                57 M Sharon MA                416    4:18  439   41:50  534   35:17 1:21:26         
 487  24/56   F2529      116   Reiley Lewis              25 F Canaan NH                336    4:03  514   43:40  468   33:44 1:21:28         
 488  42/77   F3539      482   Kim Krivitsky             37 F Hull MA                  432    4:21  416   41:19  555   35:47 1:21:28         
 489  31/34   M2529      151 F Tom Curran                27 M Canaan NH                350    4:07  509   43:35  470   33:45 1:21:28         
 490  38/44   M4549      751   Mike Connolly             45 M Norfolk MA               552    4:48  557   44:51  392   31:49 1:21:29         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 15
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 491   2/4    F1617       64 A Emily Cohen               17 F Wayland MA               297    3:55  601   46:03  377   31:32 1:21:31         
 492  43/77   F3539      508   Maureen Barboza           38 F Bridgewater MA           620    5:10  603   46:12  299   30:11 1:21:34         
 493  32/61   F4044      639   Stephanie Morrissey       41 F Canton MA                632    5:17  540   44:21  405   31:59 1:21:38         
 494  33/61   F4044      607   Julia Olson               40 F N Falmouth MA            497    4:37  485   42:57  489   34:05 1:21:40         
 495  25/56   F2529      165 F Karen Pollicelli          27 F Medway MA                442    4:23  590   45:52  375   31:30 1:21:46         
 496  53/60   M4044      741   Jonathan Wachs            44 M Jamaica Plain MA         158    3:29  433   41:44  582   36:35 1:21:49         
 497  26/56   F2529      171   Julie Gustafson           28 F Brighton MA              643    5:24  528   44:00  423   32:27 1:21:52         
 498  44/77   F3539      545 F Deanne Pontone            38 F Reading MA               343    4:06  525   43:55  479   33:51 1:21:53         
 499  29/57   F3034      297   Jodi Bandola              32 F E Greenwich RI           487    4:34  615   46:40  326   30:38 1:21:53         
 500   3/4    F1617       65   Morgan McKinnon           17 F Pembroke MA              264    3:50  451   42:07  560   35:56 1:21:54         
 501  27/56   F2529      112 A Kathryn Cunningham        25 F Boston MA                229    3:44  539   44:15  483   33:57 1:21:57         
 502   5/22   F5054      910 F Anne Gibbons              51 F South Dennis MA          670    5:37  408   41:09  530   35:13 1:22:00         
 503   3/3    M1617       60   Gifford Delle             16 M Westboro MA              528    4:43  536   44:13  443   33:05 1:22:02         
 504  50/58   M3034      371 F Igor Lozada               34 M Brookline MA              86    3:13  660   49:19  267   29:39 1:22:12         
 505  71/78   M3539      443 F Jonathan Pepin            36 M Belmont MA               417    4:18  311   39:20  629   38:36 1:22:15         
 506  45/77   F3539      382   Raquel Cerezo             35 F Malden MA                461    4:28  396   41:00  590   36:47 1:22:16         
 507  30/57   F3034      353   Teresa Connolly           34 F Rocky Hill CT            493    4:36  523   43:52  478   33:49 1:22:18         
 508  46/77   F3539      470   Margaret Connors          37 F Boston MA                230    3:44  473   42:43  558   35:53 1:22:21         
 509  31/57   F3034      238 F Allison Cirino            30 F S Boston MA              325    4:00  569   45:09  449   33:13 1:22:23         
 510  23/40   F4549      146   Alison Boughan            49 F Westford MA                                        598   37:08 1:22:47         
 511  14/21   M5559      923   Brian Smith               55 M Norwell MA               169    3:31  462   42:30  588   36:45 1:22:47         
 512  32/57   F3034      287   Suzanne Schuler           31 F Abington MA              126    3:22  515   43:41  551   35:43 1:22:47         
 513  47/77   F3539      494 F Jody Reilly               37 F Sagamore Beach MA        652    5:29  566   45:05  414   32:15 1:22:50         
 514  32/34   M2529      214   Brian Jaspon              29 M Bridgewater MA           311    3:57  570   45:09  476   33:47 1:22:54         
 515  72/78   M3539      431 F Jared Jackson             36 M Winchester MA            466    4:29  471   42:40  556   35:50 1:23:00         
 516  34/61   F4044      638   Carrie Moore              41 F Randolph MA              512    4:40  546   44:35  473   33:46 1:23:02         
 517  33/57   F3034      257   Michelle West             30 F E Falmouth MA            258    3:48  445   41:55  605   37:18 1:23:02         
 518  34/57   F3034      249 A Crystal Kolden            30 F Worcester MA             680    5:43  461   42:28  516   34:51 1:23:03         
 519  28/56   F2529      198 F Suzanne Walsh             28 F Boston MA                626    5:14  526   43:56  484   33:58 1:23:09         
 520  73/78   M3539      975   Mike Mc Conffigia         35 M Chester NH               630    5:16  594   45:56  409   32:03 1:23:16         
 521  51/58   M3034      337   Jason Lang                33 M Quincy MA                712    6:35  441   41:51  515   34:50 1:23:17         
 522  54/60   M4044      677 C Joel Shamon               42 M Middleton MA             562    4:50  431   41:42  589   36:45 1:23:18         
 523  24/40   F4549      840   Darlene Awalt             49 F Harwich MA               390    4:14  478   42:52  569   36:13 1:23:20         
 524  21/29   M5054      890   Skip Doyle                52 M Port Ewen NY             659    5:32  307   39:17  626   38:34 1:23:24         
 525  35/61   F4044      705 F Karen Johnson             43 F Arlington MA             598    5:04  467   42:37  552   35:43 1:23:25         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 16
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 526  29/56   F2529      211 F Kate Golden               29 F Boston MA                467    4:29  575   45:14  469   33:44 1:23:28         
 527   5/8    F5559      937   Mary Ellen Shea           57 F Needham MA               529    4:43  336   39:45  637   39:01 1:23:30         
 528   6/10   M6064      959   Joseph Koziol             64 M Framingham MA            666    5:35  498   43:16  508   34:40 1:23:32         
 529  48/77   F3539      528 A Michelle Foley            38 F Middleboro MA            381    4:13  411   41:13  621   38:05 1:23:32         
 530  35/57   F3034      248 F Amy Hampe                 30 F Cambridge MA             588    4:58  608   46:24  411   32:09 1:23:32         
 531  39/44   M4549      835 F Thomas Stanton            48 M Norton MA                433    4:21  353   40:05  638   39:11 1:23:38         
 532  36/61   F4044      596 F Joyce Duke                40 F Plympton MA              361    4:09  484   42:56  586   36:41 1:23:47         
 533  36/57   F3034      283   Jessica McKinney          31 F Canton MA                533    4:44  616   46:41  421   32:23 1:23:49         
 534  13/19   F2024       99 F Leah Morgan               24 F Brighton MA              291    3:54  492   43:06  593   36:51 1:23:52         
 535  55/60   M4044      714 C Jim Sweeney               43 M Boston MA                686    5:48  535   44:07  481   33:56 1:23:52         
 536  56/60   M4044      724 C John Fernandes            44 M Taunton MA               517    4:41  345   39:59  639   39:11 1:23:52         
 537  37/61   F4044      718   Heidi Baildon Rass        44 F Belmont MA               482    4:33  477   42:51  578   36:27 1:23:52         
 538  38/61   F4044      695 F Kristen Gorrasi           43 F Sandwich MA              687    5:48  563   45:01  444   33:05 1:23:55         
 539   6/8    F5559      927   Susan Kingston            56 F Osterville MA            340    4:05  469   42:38  603   37:12 1:23:56         
 540  25/40   F4549      888   Maureen Saul              49 F Ramsey MA                423    4:19  508   43:33  570   36:13 1:24:06         
 541  49/77   F3539      549   Pam Sharma                38 F Bedford NH               236    3:45  547   44:36  553   35:45 1:24:07         
 542  22/29   M5054      889 C Robert Delle              52 M Westboro MA              469    4:30  421   41:26  622   38:11 1:24:08         
 543   6/22   F5054      863   Erin Mullaney             50 F Brewster MA              231    3:44  568   45:08  535   35:17 1:24:10         
 544  39/61   F4044      628   Aliicia Furrer            41 F Cotuit MA                604    5:06  454   42:20  591   36:50 1:24:17         
 545  50/77   F3539      520   Elizabeth Cronin          38 F Charlestown MA           640    5:22  611   46:28  424   32:29 1:24:20         
 546  26/40   F4549      788 F Marcella McCarthy         46 F Yarmouthport MA          530    4:43  609   46:24  453   33:19 1:24:27         
 547  37/57   F3034      260   Sara Bednar               31 F Long Beach NY            462    4:28  643   48:34  370   31:27 1:24:30         
 548  74/78   M3539      519 F Sam Conte                 38 M Andover MA               492    4:35  486   42:58  595   36:57 1:24:31         
 549  27/40   F4549      778 F Julie Bowen               46 F Reading MA               706    6:13  487   43:00  536   35:19 1:24:33         
 550  57/60   M4044      654   Michael Cawley            42 M Duxbury MA               382    4:13  583   45:33  519   34:53 1:24:40         
 551  28/40   F4549      822   Emily Bernier             48 F Longmeadow MA            649    5:26  543   44:28  513   34:48 1:24:43         
 552  14/19   F2024       77 F Jennifer Dowdy            23 F Brighton MA              638    5:20  577   45:19  492   34:13 1:24:53         
 553  38/57   F3034      296 F Erin Alff                 32 F Boston MA                683    5:46  661   49:24  272   29:47 1:24:58         
 554  40/44   M4549      780   Alan Cloutier             46 M Enfield CT               658    5:31  629   47:30  402   31:56 1:24:58         
 555  15/19   F2024       75 F Alyssa Caballero          23 F Philadelphia PA          518    4:41  641   48:22  408   32:02 1:25:06         
 556  41/44   M4549      827   David Gillis              48 M Flint Hill VA            688    5:48  578   45:28  480   33:51 1:25:08         
 557  29/40   F4549      784   Lori Hurley               46 F Norfolk MA               654    5:30  558   44:51  512   34:46 1:25:08         
 558  51/77   F3539      383   Laura Conrad Labertino    35 F Raynham MA               344    4:06  458   42:27  627   38:35 1:25:09         
 559  33/34   M2529      193   Tomasz Skiba              28 M S Dennis MA              689    5:50  667   50:10  243   29:13 1:25:14         
 560  75/78   M3539      521 C Matt Crowley              38 M Lexington MA             127    3:22  524   43:54  620   38:01 1:25:18         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 17
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 561  52/77   F3539      426   Robyn Earley              36 F Brookline MA             576    4:55  576   45:15  531   35:15 1:25:26         
 562   7/22   F5054      881   Ann McNichol              51 F Falmouth MA              424    4:19  584   45:33  548   35:36 1:25:29         
 563   8/22   F5054      892   Marianne Estrella         52 F Cambridge MA             681    5:43  551   44:45  524   35:01 1:25:30         
 564   3/6    M6569      971   Mike Ohara                69 M Newbury MA               428    4:20  606   46:20  520   34:53 1:25:34         
 565  53/77   F3539      546 F Michelle Provitola        38 F Pembroke MA              639    5:21  580   45:31  509   34:41 1:25:34         
 566  30/56   F2529      227   Lia Thornton              29 F Boston MA                455    4:27  644   48:35  429   32:41 1:25:44         
 567  39/57   F3034      334   Amy Graczyk               33 F Boston MA                232    3:44  630   47:33  504   34:37 1:25:55         
 568  40/57   F3034      271   Alexis Hrynko             31 F Hyannis MA               623    5:12  635   47:49  433   32:54 1:25:56         
 569  41/57   F3034      239 F Kathleen Connolly         30 F Brooklyn NY              507    4:39  567   45:05  573   36:20 1:26:05         
 570  40/61   F4044      706   Donna Kanalos Malin       43 F Sheffield MA             599    5:04  464   42:33  625   38:27 1:26:05         
 571   1/3    F6064      958   Judy Foreman              63 F Cambridge MA             372    4:11  545   44:33  607   37:20 1:26:05         
 572  42/57   F3034      336 F Amy Jackson               33 F Winchester MA            391    4:14  572   45:10  587   36:42 1:26:07         
 573  15/21   M5559      922   Glenn Slater              55 M Boston MA                452    4:26  618   46:50  523   34:58 1:26:15         
 574   9/22   F5054      887   Elizabeth Broadrick       52 F Dennis MA                678    5:42  586   45:37  521   34:55 1:26:15         
 575  54/77   F3539      475 F Jean Downey               37 F Dedham MA                383    4:13  398   41:01  656   41:01 1:26:16         
 576  43/57   F3034      342 F Rekha Nigam               33 F Newton MA                338    4:04  598   46:02  565   36:11 1:26:18         
 577  31/56   F2529      217   Paige Manning             29 F Stoneham MA              600    5:04  510   43:35  617   37:46 1:26:26         
 578  44/57   F3034      236 F Mary Butler               30 F W Roxbury MA             312    3:57  602   46:05  576   36:24 1:26:27         
 579  32/56   F2529      114 F Heather Gabriel           25 F Allston MA               498    4:37  604   46:14  554   35:45 1:26:37         
 580  41/61   F4044      606 A Rosemary Nesline          40 F Wilmington MA            237    3:45  537   44:14  632   38:45 1:26:45         
 581  55/77   F3539      468 F Elizabeth Churchill       37 F Arlington MA             606    5:07  380   40:49  654   40:50 1:26:47         
 582  58/60   M4044      735   Kurt Mueller              44 M Waquoit MA               607    5:07  581   45:31  564   36:08 1:26:47         
 583  42/61   F4044      614   Hillary Woodyatt          40 F Hingham MA               477    4:32  599   46:02  572   36:19 1:26:54         
 584   7/10   M6064      952   Jack Devine               61 M Dedham MA                725    7:24  663   49:31  286   30:01 1:26:57         
 585  56/77   F3539      544   Jodie Peterson            38 F Hyannis MA               567    4:51  612   46:30  550   35:42 1:27:04         
 586  33/56   F2529      174   Elizabeth Bolton          28 F Waltham MA               443    4:23  632   47:42  528   35:07 1:27:13         
 587  34/56   F2529      160 F Kristen Lupa              27 F Long Beach NY            330    4:01  647   48:40  501   34:33 1:27:15         
 588  35/56   F2529      222 F Alexis Oosting            29 F E Boston MA              579    4:56  573   45:10  599   37:10 1:27:17         
 589  36/56   F2529      225 A Kristi Tan                29 F Jamaica Plain MA         580    4:56  574   45:11  600   37:10 1:27:18         
 590  43/61   F4044      603 F Christine Livingston      40 F Chelmsford MA            540    4:45  561   44:59  615   37:39 1:27:24         
 591  44/61   F4044      691   Elizabeth Flagg           43 F Arlington MA             621    5:10  665   50:05  420   32:21 1:27:37         
 592  16/21   M5559      942 F Robert Thompson           58 M Ipswich MA               534    4:44  582   45:32  610   37:26 1:27:43         
 593  10/22   F5054      859 F Mary Kaminski             50 F Carver MA                177    3:34  655   49:04  525   35:05 1:27:44         
 594  57/77   F3539      513   Deirdre Calvert           38 F Medford MA               449    4:25  593   45:54  611   37:27 1:27:47         
 595  45/57   F3034      284   Kerri Norris              31 F Brighton MA              456    4:27  605   46:17  597   37:02 1:27:47         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 18
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 596  46/57   F3034      299 F Alison Cernich            32 F Washington DC            558    4:49  607   46:23  585   36:40 1:27:53         
 597  37/56   F2529      176 A Maria Caltabiano          28 F Middleboro MA            494    4:36  585   45:33  618   37:47 1:27:57         
 598   8/10   M6064      950   Gerald Murphy             60 M Andover MA               727    7:45  550   44:40  545   35:32 1:27:58         
 599  76/78   M3539      530 F Richard Gifford           38 M Harwich MA               384    4:13  470   42:38  660   41:22 1:28:14         
 600  45/61   F4044      702   Jennifer Hevenor          43 F Sandwich MA              608    5:07  588   45:42  612   37:34 1:28:24         
 601  42/44   M4549      852   Donald Robinson           49 M W Newton MA              457    4:27  459   42:27  661   41:31 1:28:26         
 602  38/56   F2529      135   Katie Horgan              26 F Middleton MA             385    4:13  628   47:27  594   36:51 1:28:32         
 603  11/22   F5054      880 F Catherine Hoover Smith    51 F Princeton MA             589    4:58  505   43:30  647   40:04 1:28:33         
 604   7/8    F5559      948   Nancy Hays                59 F Medford MA               605    5:06  414   41:18  668   42:16 1:28:41         
 605  47/57   F3034      277 F Nectaria Kordan           31 F Milford MA               400    4:15  654   49:01  541   35:27 1:28:44         
 606  30/40   F4549      783   Cathy Grose               46 F Milford MA               546    4:47  482   42:55  659   41:13 1:28:56         
 607  12/22   F5054      909   Michele Gaboury           54 F Acton MA                 502    4:38  548   44:38  646   39:55 1:29:12         
 608  46/61   F4044      629 F Lynne Harrold             41 F Somerville MA            355    4:08  646   48:38  581   36:29 1:29:16         
 609  16/19   F2024       90   Lily Dagnese              24 F Lynnfield MA             535    4:44  518   43:44  655   40:58 1:29:27         
 610   4/4    F1015       58   Emily Johnson             15 F Reading MA                78    3:10  666   50:08  566   36:11 1:29:30         
 611  48/57   F3034      325 F Molly Bopp                33 F E Bridgewater MA         213    3:41  559   44:55  657   41:01 1:29:38         
 612  23/29   M5054      898   William Bloomstein        53 M Cambridge MA             627    5:14  591   45:53  630   38:36 1:29:44         
 613  39/56   F2529      182   Wendy Graczyk             28 F Chicago IL               139    3:25  656   49:10  601   37:10 1:29:46         
 614  17/21   M5559      704   Christopher Pilalas       55 M Westwood MA              503    4:38  597   46:00  640   39:15 1:29:54         
 615  40/56   F2529      152 F Jennifer Davis            27 F Columbia SC              569    4:52  614   46:39  624   38:22 1:29:54         
 616  47/61   F4044      605 F Amy Mendez                40 F Sutton MA                655    5:30  636   47:55  584   36:37 1:30:03         
 617  52/58   M3034      237 F Robert Chisholm           30 M S Boston MA              624    5:13  649   48:45  561   36:04 1:30:03         
 618  13/22   F5054      855   Darlene Calcagno          50 F Hanover MA               615    5:09  556   44:48  649   40:08 1:30:06         
 619  18/21   M5559      962 C Robert Kevin Dougherty    56 M Herndon MA               315    3:58  544   44:32  663   41:40 1:30:11         
 620  58/77   F3539      571 F Karen Prentice            39 F Hanover MA               635    5:18  631   47:39  606   37:18 1:30:16         
 621  49/57   F3034      348 F Jacquelyn Sharp           33 F Worcester MA             631    5:16  645   48:37  579   36:27 1:30:21         
 622  48/61   F4044      725 A Ellen Gutermuth           44 F Centerville MA           483    4:33  475   42:49  679   42:59 1:30:22         
 623  24/29   M5054      885 C Hamish Allen              52 M Boylston MA              667    5:36  553   44:46  648   40:04 1:30:27         
 624  53/58   M3034      317 F Aaron Selfridge           32 M Hyannis MA               593    5:02  658   49:14  568   36:12 1:30:29         
 625  41/56   F2529      164   Sarah Nickerson           27 F Brighton MA              729    8:13  463   42:31  645   39:45 1:30:30         
 626  54/58   M3034      350   Ryan Thornton             33 M Boston MA                418    4:18  672   50:29  559   35:55 1:30:43         
 627  59/77   F3539      578   Mauri Tetreault           39 F Sutton MA                656    5:30  642   48:28  592   36:50 1:30:49         
 628  31/40   F4549      789 F Ellen McWade              46 F Franklin MA              609    5:07  673   50:29  533   35:16 1:30:53         
 629  32/40   F4549      844 F Mara Evans                49 F E Sandwich MA            684    5:47  613   46:32  628   38:35 1:30:55         
 630  55/58   M3034      330 F Jason Depardo             33 M Boston MA                524    4:42  639   48:18  619   37:59 1:31:00         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 19
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 631  49/61   F4044      624   Christine Filippone       41 F Raleigh NC               570    4:52  678   51:00  529   35:09 1:31:02         
 632  33/40   F4549      761   Heather Hogue             45 F Maynard MA               731    8:26  600   46:02  583   36:35 1:31:04         
 633  56/58   M3034      303 F Michael Dunford           32 M Auburndale MA            591    4:59  691   52:29  471   33:45 1:31:14         
 634  60/77   F3539      980 F Stephanie Bowers          36 F West Hartford CT         553    4:48  595   45:56  652   40:31 1:31:16         
 635  57/58   M3034      311   Kevin Medeiros            32 M Mashpee MA               671    5:37  481   42:54  676   42:46 1:31:18         
 636  77/78   M3539      392   Barry Madsen              35 M Chelmsford MA            622    5:11  657   49:13  602   37:10 1:31:35         
 637  50/61   F4044      675   Betsey Powers Sinclair    42 F Melrose MA               636    5:18  686   51:58  498   34:21 1:31:38         
 638  51/61   F4044      689   Deborah Currier           43 F Bedford NH               714    6:38  627   47:22  614   37:38 1:31:39         
 639  14/22   F5054      903   Pam Manley                53 F Sebec ME                 444    4:23  564   45:02  667   42:13 1:31:39         
 640  34/40   F4549      771   Norma Perrone Dube        45 F Princeton MA             702    6:09  472   42:42  681   43:02 1:31:54         
 641  35/40   F4549      744 F Lori Andres               45 F W Barnstable MA          547    4:47  552   44:45  669   42:24 1:31:57         
 642  78/78   M3539      500 F Len Taylor                37 M Norwell MA               373    4:11  520   43:45  690   44:03 1:32:00         
 643  42/56   F2529      197   Kimberly Visalli          28 F Holbrook MA              720    6:46  640   48:21  596   36:58 1:32:06         
 644  52/61   F4044      694   Annette Golden            43 F Plymouth MA              519    4:41  555   44:47  674   42:38 1:32:07         
 645  43/56   F2529      226 F Lauren Terry              29 F Watertown MA             672    5:37  625   47:16  641   39:24 1:32:18         
 646  17/19   F2024       91   Drew Dipasquale           24 F Mahwah NJ                478    4:32  684   51:47  562   36:06 1:32:26         
 647   4/6    M6569      969   Michael Ladd              68 M Danvers MA               544    4:46  638   48:13  643   39:35 1:32:35         
 648  44/56   F2529      188   Kristen Moored            28 F Boston MA                657    5:30  676   50:44  574   36:23 1:32:38         
 649  53/61   F4044      278 F Laney Lane                40 F Eastham MA               445    4:24  479   42:52  702   45:23 1:32:40         
 650  61/77   F3539      379 A Beth Flaherty             35 F Vineyard Haven MA        610    5:07  620   46:53  653   40:41 1:32:42         
 651  54/61   F4044      699   Laura Harney              43 F N Easton MA              685    5:47  626   47:18  644   39:38 1:32:44         
 652  50/57   F3034      290   Jan Taylor                31 F Watertown MA             616    5:09  659   49:18  623   38:21 1:32:49         
 653  43/44   M4549      795   Jeffrey Slys              46 M Pembroke MA              571    4:52  435   41:45  707   46:13 1:32:51         
 654  62/77   F3539      458   Ruth Zakarin              36 F Sharon MA                717    6:41  677   50:52  542   35:27 1:33:01         
 655  63/77   F3539      510 A Lianne Borax              38 F Fayville MA              691    5:51  554   44:46  671   42:31 1:33:09         
 656  45/56   F2529      137 F Jeanne Kearney            26 F Chestnut Hill MA         673    5:38  703   54:35  436   32:56 1:33:10         
 657  19/21   M5559      918   James Marchetti           55 M Wellesley MA                                       694   44:20 1:33:13         
 658  55/61   F4044      591 F Kathryn Codd              40 F Cambridge MA             646    5:25  700   53:17  502   34:33 1:33:16         
 659  46/56   F2529      200 F Becky Zakelj              28 F Jamaica Plain MA         320    3:59  610   46:25  677   42:56 1:33:21         
 660   9/10   M6064      957   James Crider              63 M Cataumet MA              434    4:21  671   50:22  631   38:38 1:33:22         
 661  59/60   M4044      631   Robert Khederian          41 M Canton MA                401    4:15  562   44:59  691   44:10 1:33:25         
 662  64/77   F3539      525   Dana Davies               36 F Wayland MA               190    3:37  538   44:14  704   45:48 1:33:40         
 663  56/61   F4044      731 A Amy Lipman-White          44 F Hanover MA               581    4:56  476   42:50  708   46:29 1:34:16         
 664  57/61   F4044      637   Fionuala McDonnell        41 F Dorchester MA            728    8:03  662   49:29  511   34:45 1:34:18    2:00 
 665  25/29   M5054      895 C Fred McDermott            52 M Brockton MA              525    4:42  422   41:26  713   48:16 1:34:25         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 20
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 666  58/61   F4044      697 F Jean Hall                 43 F Guilford CT              617    5:09  650   48:48  651   40:28 1:34:26         
 667  65/77   F3539      412   Lynn Wachs                35 F Jamaica Plain MA         586    4:57  688   52:02  613   37:35 1:34:35         
 668  66/77   F3539      435 F Barbara Langone           36 F Tewksbury MA             541    4:45  619   46:52  682   43:04 1:34:42         
 669   2/3    F6064      954 F Robin Kanarek             61 F Concord MA               439    4:22  624   47:12  686   43:13 1:34:48         
 670  18/19   F2024       83 F Wendy Stark               23 F Ruther Glen VA           633    5:17  680   51:10  636   38:54 1:35:22         
 671  59/61   F4044      742 F Diane Holmes              41 F Norfolk MA               613    5:08  699   53:03  616   37:44 1:35:56         
 672  47/56   F2529      524 F Lisa Kerns                27 F Osterville MA            559    4:49  693   52:40  634   38:50 1:36:20         
 673  11/11   M2024       81 F Elliot Rotstein           23 M Brookline MA             278    3:52  681   51:16  658   41:11 1:36:20         
 674  19/19   F2024       72 F Rebecca Klie              22 F Wyckoff NJ               306    3:56  714   57:08  532   35:15 1:36:20         
 675  26/29   M5054      858   Alan Derr                 50 M Westford MA              488    4:34  651   48:54  680   43:00 1:36:29         
 676   7/7    M1015       49   Mark Doyle                13 M Milton MA                695    5:56  682   51:17  642   39:24 1:36:38         
 677  60/61   F4044      598 A Tammi Halley              40 F Quincy MA                474    4:31  633   47:42  695   44:25 1:36:39         
 678  67/77   F3539      387 F Jennifer Guebert          35 F Boston MA                307    3:56  675   50:41  666   42:07 1:36:45         
 679  68/77   F3539      515 F Liana Cassar              38 F Barrington RI            710    6:27  622   47:06  687   43:35 1:37:09         
 680  15/22   F5054      896 F Mary Ellen Shields        52 F Bolton MA                109    3:19  670   50:18  692   44:10 1:37:48         
 681  69/77   F3539      499 F Suzanne Sweeney           37 F Gloucester MA            641    5:22  668   50:14  672   42:33 1:38:10         
 682   5/6    M6569      972 F Andries Van Dam           69 M Barrington RI            723    7:02  621   46:55  697   44:37 1:38:35         
 683  44/44   M4549      811 C David Johnson             47 M Quincy MA                618    5:09  674   50:31  683   43:07 1:38:48         
 684  16/22   F5054      891   Cynthia Dunbar            52 F Princeton MA             696    5:56  495   43:09  717   49:59 1:39:05         
 685  48/56   F2529      187 F Elizabeth Lynch           28 F Dorchester MA            634    5:17  689   52:06  664   42:02 1:39:26         
 686  49/56   F2529      183 F Kim Griffin               28 F Winthrop MA              653    5:29  685   51:55  665   42:02 1:39:27         
 687  20/21   M5559      938   Terence Smith             57 M Cambridge MA             724    7:04  709   56:08  571   36:18 1:39:31         
 688  70/77   F3539      511 F Cheryl Burgess            38 F Holden MA                698    5:57  687   51:59  662   41:36 1:39:33         
 689  58/58   M3034      642 F Zachary Greenleaf         31 M Orleans MA               668    5:36  652   48:55  701   45:21 1:39:53         
 690  51/57   F3034      256   Kristen Vance             30 F S Easton MA              545    4:46  690   52:28  675   42:39 1:39:54         
 691   1/1    M7579      974   Eugene Ciccarelli         76 M Osterville MA            661    5:33  648   48:40  705   45:48 1:40:02         
 692  71/77   F3539      481   Laurel Koch               37 F W Dennis MA              697    5:56  664   49:43  696   44:29 1:40:09         
 693  27/29   M5054      879   Michael Gill              51 M Wakefield MA             435    4:21  692   52:38  685   43:11 1:40:11         
 694  50/56   F2529      141 F Mariah Newcomb            26 F New York NY              484    4:33  727 1:01:18  496   34:20 1:40:12         
 695  51/56   F2529      140 F Nita Makhija              26 F New York NY              568    4:51  726 1:01:00  497   34:20 1:40:12         
 696  52/57   F3034      232 F Elizabeth Ashcraft        30 F Dorchester MA            637    5:19  669   50:15  699   44:46 1:40:21         
 697  53/57   F3034      265 A Elizabeth Stewart Dunfor  31 F Auburndale MA            446    4:24  698   53:02  678   42:57 1:40:24         
 698  52/56   F2529      123 F Kit Stanton               25 F Medford MA               402    4:15  683   51:39  698   44:41 1:40:36         
 699  72/77   F3539      410   Alexandra Trudo           35 F Westwood MA              603    5:05  723   58:44  604   37:16 1:41:06         
 700  73/77   F3539      480 F Rebecca Kim               37 F S Hamilton MA            513    4:40  716   57:42  633   38:46 1:41:09         
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 21
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 701  54/57   F3034      234   Jennifer Bosworth         30 F Jamaica Plain MA         279    3:52  701   53:23  689   43:53 1:41:09         
 702  28/29   M5054      860 C Joseph Long               50 M Scituate MA              675    5:41  679   51:09  670   42:25 1:41:16    2:00 
 703  74/77   F3539      388   Rachael Heron             35 F Concord MA               718    6:44  653   48:57  710   46:56 1:42:38         
 704   8/8    F5559      931 F Deanna Casey              57 F Newport RI               458    4:27  705   55:06  688   43:52 1:43:26         
 705  75/77   F3539      495 F Julie Rising              37 F Cambridge MA             679    5:42  706   55:48  673   42:33 1:44:04         
 706  21/21   M5559      946   Edward Dolan              59 M Needham MA               730    8:16  721   58:31  635   38:51 1:45:39         
 707   4/4    F1617       59   Sara Amell                16 F Plymouth MA              206    3:40  710   56:21  706   46:03 1:46:05         
 708  53/56   F2529      106   Emily Aframe              25 F Worcester MA             217    3:42  720   58:14  693   44:14 1:46:11         
 709  55/57   F3034      354 F Cara Arnold               34 F Hingham MA               703    6:10  702   53:37  709   46:46 1:46:34         
 710  61/61   F4044      627 F Susan Folsom              41 F Shrewsbury MA            690    5:50  696   52:49  716   49:24 1:48:04         
 711  54/56   F2529      126 A Lindsey Watts             25 F Boston MA                582    4:56  717   57:50  703   45:36 1:48:23         
 712  36/40   F4549      832 A Katherine Orcutt          48 F Maynard MA               644    5:24  704   54:40  715   48:33 1:48:38         
 713  76/77   F3539      416   Melissa Wojcik            35 F Boston MA                715    6:38  719   58:00  700   45:20 1:49:59         
 714  17/22   F5054      874   Deborah Berwaldt          51 F Medfield MA              732    9:24  697   52:49  711   48:02 1:50:16         
 715  77/77   F3539      516   Gretchen Celli            38 F Carver MA                692    5:51  713   56:47  712   48:03 1:50:42         
 716  18/22   F5054      907   Lisa Christie             54 F Nashua NH                542    4:45  718   57:52  714   48:32 1:51:10         
 717  19/22   F5054      886   Jean Bradanick            52 F Cambridge MA             611    5:07  694   52:44  722   53:18 1:51:10         
 718   3/3    F6064      951 F Jane Teas                 60 F Columbia SC              699    5:57  707   56:01  719   52:45 1:54:44         
 719  55/56   F2529      169 F Megan Talbert             27 F North Oxford MA          628    5:14  708   56:04  723   53:33 1:54:52         
 720  37/40   F4549      750 A Donna Cohen               45 F Lynn By The Sea MA       674    5:39  695   52:44  728   57:04 1:55:28         
 721  38/40   F4549      838 F Amy Williams              48 F Woodbury CT              676    5:41  722   58:33  718   51:29 1:55:44         
 722  39/40   F4549      831 F Nancy McCool              48 F Hopkinton MA             705    6:12  715   57:40  726   54:58 1:58:51         
 723   6/6    M6569      968 C Tom Quinlan               67 M Hampton NH               499    4:37  728 1:02:23  720   52:47 1:59:48         
 724  29/29   M5054      906 C Richard Weiss             53 M Derby CT                 733    9:28  711   56:36  725   54:04 2:00:09         
 725  20/22   F5054      876 A Kathryn Braun             51 F Fairfield CT             701    6:06  725 1:00:10  727   55:47 2:02:04         
 726  21/22   F5054      866   Susan Pollak              50 F Harrison NY              531    4:43  712   56:40  730 1:01:16 2:02:40         
 727  40/40   F4549      804   Lin Dolen                 47 F Temple Terr FL           704    6:10  729 1:03:23  724   54:02 2:03:36         
 728  22/22   F5054      865 A Lauren Pak                50 F New Haven CT             709    6:18  724   59:51  729 1:00:19 2:06:29         
 729  56/56   F2529      115   Katie Gill                25 F Wakefield MA             594    5:02  730 1:18:58  684   43:10 2:07:11         
 730  56/57   F3034      376 F Nicole Quinlan            34 F Boston MA                362    4:09  731 1:20:50  721   52:47 2:17:47         
 731  34/34   M2529      186   Joe Kiely                 28 M New York NY               76    3:09   80   33:18   DNF                           
 732   8/8    ELITEM       8   Sebastien Dumont          32 M Dennis MA                 66    3:06     DNF                                      
 733  60/60   M4044      658 F Rob David                 42 M Pepperell MA             647    5:25     DNF                                      
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                     Page 22
                     2007 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                          'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2007         Swim 1/8  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                          OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
 734  10/10   M6064      960   Louis Pepi                64 M Wellesley MA             548    4:47   DNF                                        
                   * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News