Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k & 10k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 3, 2007

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:56  7:05    1 60-98   16 M   144 Dan Dorazio                 Billerica,MA                                                 
 2     24:25  7:53    2 60-98   28 M    12 Joe Brown                   Marlboro,MA                                                  
 3     25:26  8:12    3 60-98   34 M   228 Arthur O'Connor             E Hampstead,NH                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 50-59   14 M   236 Paul Hennessey              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     23:41  7:38    2 50-59   24 M   219 Bernard Zelitch                                                                       
 3     24:08  7:47    3 50-59   25 M    20 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:47  6:23    1 40-49    7 M    31 Norman MacDooyull           Billerica,MA                                                 
 2     20:26  6:35    2 40-49    9 M   125 Dermot O'Brien              Malden,MA                                                    
 3     20:30  6:37    3 40-49   10 M   108 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    5 M    36 Coley Carden                Winchester,MA                                                
 2     19:57  6:26    2 30-39    8 M   185 Brendan McWilliams          Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     21:23  6:54    3 30-39   11 M    11 Thomas Howley               Clifton Park,NY                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 18-29    3 M    69 Jared Belliveau             Malden,MA                                                    
 2     22:24  7:14    2 18-29   19 M   145 Matthew Killion             Winchester,MA                                                
 3     22:39  7:18    3 18-29   20 M    51 Errol Flynn                 Stoneham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 01-17    1 M   158 Brenden Guinee              Salem,MA                                                     
 2     18:47  6:04    2 01-17    2 M    61 Jon Davis                   Medford,MA                                                   
 3     19:19  6:14    3 01-17    4 M    65 Zachary Dehougher           Medford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:53  9:38    1 60-98   23 F    92 Pat Ryan                    Medford,MA                                                   
 2     32:51 10:36    2 60-98   35 F    90 Janet McKeone               Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     34:30 11:08    3 60-98   40 F   133 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,M                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:09  9:05    1 50-59   13 F   194 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                   
 2     28:11  9:05    2 50-59   14 F   193 Dale Schofield                                                                        
 3     29:26  9:30    3 50-59   20 F   135 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    1 40-49    2 F   186 Carol Lahiff                Cam,MA                                                       
 2     27:18  8:48    2 40-49   10 F   226 K Cullen                    Acton,MA                                                     
 3     27:51  8:59    3 40-49   12 F   149 Susan Malatesta             Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:21    1 30-39    3 F    55 Laurie Nicholas             Gorham,ME                                                    
 2     22:56  7:24    2 30-39    4 F   164 Kelly Mortellite            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     25:25  8:12    3 30-39    5 F    50 Jennifer Scally             Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 18-29    1 F   199 Emily Raymond               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     25:33  8:15    2 18-29    7 F    74 Karen Fardo                 J P,MA                                                       
 3     28:29  9:11    3 18-29   15 F   122 Kristin McCarthy            Wakefield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 01-17    1 M   158 Brenden Guinee              Salem,MA                                                     
 2     18:47  6:04    2 01-17    2 M    61 Jon Davis                   Medford,MA                                                   
 3     18:50  6:05    1 18-29    3 M    69 Jared Belliveau             Malden,MA                                                    
 4     19:19  6:14    3 01-17    4 M    65 Zachary Dehougher           Medford,MA                                                   
 5     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    5 M    36 Coley Carden                Winchester,MA                                                
 6     19:46  6:23    4 01-17    6 M    76 Daniel Fava                 Malden,MA                                                    
 7     19:47  6:23    1 40-49    7 M    31 Norman MacDooyull           Billerica,MA                                                 
 8     19:57  6:26    2 30-39    8 M   185 Brendan McWilliams          Arlington,MA                                                 
 9     20:26  6:35    2 40-49    9 M   125 Dermot O'Brien              Malden,MA                                                    
 10    20:30  6:37    3 40-49   10 M   108 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                    
 11    21:23  6:54    3 30-39   11 M    11 Thomas Howley               Clifton Park,NY                                               
 12    21:39  6:59    4 30-39   12 M   173 Jeff Donahue                Melrose,MA                                                    
 13    21:42  7:00    5 01-17   13 M    40 Tony Brunco                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 14    21:44  7:01    1 50-59   14 M   236 Paul Hennessey              Melrose,MA                                                    
 15    21:49  7:02    6 01-17   15 M   160 Timothy Guinee              Salem,MA                                                      
 16    21:56  7:05    1 60-98   16 M   144 Dan Dorazio                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 17    22:05  7:07    4 40-49   17 M   136 Daniel Azevedo              Swansea,MA                                                    
 18    22:07  7:08    7 01-17   18 M    67 Michael McArthy             Medford,MA                                                    
 19    22:24  7:14    2 18-29   19 M   145 Matthew Killion             Winchester,MA                                                 
 20    22:39  7:18    3 18-29   20 M    51 Errol Flynn                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 21    22:43  7:20    4 18-29   21 M   191 Sean Coleman                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 22    22:59  7:25    5 40-49   22 M   178 Raj Das                     Melrose,MA                                                    
 23    23:02  7:26    5 30-39   23 M    68 John Fahlman                Medford,MA           Irish American Member                    
 24    23:41  7:38    2 50-59   24 M   219 Bernard Zelitch                                                                        
 25    24:08  7:47    3 50-59   25 M    20 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                    
 26    24:09  7:47    8 01-17   26 M    66 Mark Medeiros               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 27    24:16  7:50    5 18-29   27 M    75 David Fardo                 J P,MA                                                        
 28    24:25  7:53    2 60-98   28 M    12 Joe Brown                   Marlboro,MA                                                   
 29    24:28  7:54    6 40-49   29 M   180 Gregg Dooling               Medford,MA           Irish American Member                    
 30    24:48  8:00    4 50-59   30 M    47 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
 31    24:52  8:01    6 30-39   31 M   121 Ted Magner                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 32    24:56  8:03    7 40-49   32 M    22 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
 33    25:07  8:06    8 40-49   33 M   154 Anthony Chen                Malden,MA                                                     
 34    25:26  8:12    3 60-98   34 M   228 Arthur O'Connor             E Hampstead,NH                                                
 35    25:30  8:14    9 01-17   35 M    42 Christopher Re              Medford,MA                                                    
 36    25:39  8:16    9 40-49   36 M   202 Daniel Lenehan              Melrose,MA           Irish American Member                    
 37    25:50  8:20   10 01-17   37 M    39 Mark Keller                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 38    25:56  8:22    4 60-98   38 M   139 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
 39    25:57  8:22   10 40-49   39 M   192 Eoin McWilliams             Framingham,MA                                                 
 40    26:01  8:24   11 01-17   40 M    99 Kevin McManus               Danvers,MA                                                    
 41    26:05  8:25   11 40-49   41 M   208 John Lenehan                Melrose,MA           Irish American Member                    
 42    26:17  8:29    6 18-29   42 M    14 Eddie Paige                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 43    26:24  8:31    5 50-59   43 M    25 John Nott                   Medford,MA                                                    
 44    26:24  8:31    7 18-29   44 M    81 Ryan McCormack              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 45    26:36  8:35    8 18-29   45 M    79 Patrick McGonagle           Medford,MA                                                    
 46    26:43  8:37    7 30-39   46 M   218 Gary Christenson            Malden,MA            Irish American Member                    
 47    26:56  8:41   12 01-17   47 M   217 Bobby Donoghue              Wilmington,MA                                                 
 48    27:00  8:43    6 50-59   48 M   150 John Daszkiewicz            N Reading,MA                                                  
 49    27:01  8:43   13 01-17   49 M    71 Mark Fahey                  Malden,MA                                                     
 50    27:04  8:44    8 30-39   50 M    49 John Ahern                  Beigerton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 18-29    1 F   199 Emily Raymond               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     22:26  7:14    1 40-49    2 F   186 Carol Lahiff                Cam,MA                                                       
 3     22:47  7:21    1 30-39    3 F    55 Laurie Nicholas             Gorham,ME                                                    
 4     22:56  7:24    2 30-39    4 F   164 Kelly Mortellite            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     25:25  8:12    3 30-39    5 F    50 Jennifer Scally             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 6     25:28  8:13    4 30-39    6 F    23 Tina Champagne              Melrose,MA                                                   
 7     25:33  8:15    2 18-29    7 F    74 Karen Fardo                 J P,MA                                                       
 8     26:31  8:33    5 30-39    8 F   183 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                   
 9     27:14  8:47    6 30-39    9 F   120 Maureen Magner              Malden,MA                                                    
 10    27:18  8:48    2 40-49   10 F   226 K Cullen                    Acton,MA                                                      
 11    27:29  8:52    7 30-39   11 F   237 Monica Cronin               Malden,MA                                                     
 12    27:51  8:59    3 40-49   12 F   149 Susan Malatesta             Malden,MA                                                     
 13    28:09  9:05    1 50-59   13 F   194 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                    
 14    28:11  9:05    2 50-59   14 F   193 Dale Schofield                                                                         
 15    28:29  9:11    3 18-29   15 F   122 Kristin McCarthy            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 16    28:30  9:12    8 30-39   16 F   215 Patricia McCarthy           Wakefield,MA                                                  
 17    28:35  9:13    4 40-49   17 F   211 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
 18    29:00  9:21    5 40-49   18 F   166 Clare Gambale               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 19    29:12  9:25    6 40-49   19 F   143 Sheila McDonnell            Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    29:26  9:30    3 50-59   20 F   135 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 21    29:43  9:35    4 18-29   21 F    29 Katelin Jenkins             Norwell,MA                                                    
 22    29:44  9:35    5 18-29   22 F   105 Neil O'Malley               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 23    29:53  9:38    1 60-98   23 F    92 Pat Ryan                    Medford,MA                                                    
 24    29:57  9:40    4 50-59   24 F   137 Marlene Heroux              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 25    30:18  9:46    5 50-59   25 F    93 Jill Capuccio               Medford,MA                                                    
 26    30:40  9:54    7 40-49   26 F   220 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    31:24 10:08    8 40-49   27 F  1033 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 28    31:29 10:09    9 40-49   28 F    62 Kristen Nestor              Malden,MA                                                     
 29    31:48 10:15    6 18-29   29 F   111 Katie Clark                 Medford,MA                                                    
 30    31:55 10:18    7 18-29   30 F   119 Brittany Linnekin           Medford,MA                                                    
 31    31:58 10:19   10 40-49   31 F   231 Sherry Gallo                Salem,MA                                                      
 32    31:59 10:19    9 30-39   32 F     1 Tara McCarthy               Everett,MA                                                    
 33    32:23 10:27   10 30-39   33 F    45 Catherine Horkan            Malden,MA                                                     
 34    32:35 10:31    8 18-29   34 F   152 Kristin Bornstein           Lowell,MA                                                     
 35    32:51 10:36    2 60-98   35 F    90 Janet McKeone               Waltham,MA                                                    
 36    32:53 10:36   11 40-49   36 F   124 Linda Moniz                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 37    33:09 10:42   12 40-49   37 F    44 Audrey Shernan              Middleton,MA                                                  
 38    33:23 10:46    9 18-29   38 F   229 Madelyn Pawlina             Boston,MA                                                     
 39    34:29 11:07   11 30-39   39 F   118 Jennifer LaRoeque           Malden,MA                                                     
 40    34:30 11:08    3 60-98   40 F   133 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,M                                                      
 41    34:33 11:09    4 60-98   41 F    89 Delia Donatelli             Melrose,MA                                                    
 42    34:56 11:16    6 50-59   42 F    77 Betty Cooper                Danvers,MA                                                    
 43    35:02 11:18   13 40-49   43 F    15 Lisa Costa                  Malden,MA                                                     
 44    35:26 11:26    7 50-59   44 F    17 Zoila Corricelli            Malden,MA                                                     
 45    35:59 11:36    8 50-59   45 F    59 Marianne Stanton            Medford,MA                                                    
 46    37:29 12:05   14 40-49   46 F    52 Kathleen Cotter             Melrose,MA                                                    
 47    37:36 12:08   12 30-39   47 F    60 Meaghan Martin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 48    37:38 12:08    9 50-59   48 F   197 Marilyn Kellcher            Reading,MA                                                    
 49    62:27 20:09    5 60-98   49 F   131 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     
 50    62:28 20:09   15 40-49   50 F   175 Colette McGonagle           Melrose,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News