Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Dennis Chamber of Commerce Labor Day 5k

Dennis, MA, September 3, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 56-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03    1 56-98   15 M   213 Thomas Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:57  7:24    2 56-98   22 M   204 David Hegner                                                                          
 3     25:09  8:07    3 56-98   38 M   238 Bill Masterson                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-55

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 36-55    2 M   209 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     18:54  6:06    2 36-55    4 M   115 Keith Gengras               Columbus,OH                                                  
 3     19:19  6:14    3 36-55    6 M   208 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:14  6:12    1 18-35    5 M   166 Keith Putnum                                                                          
 2     20:21  6:34    2 18-35    8 M   126 Trent Knoss                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:03  7:45    3 18-35   31 M   289 Kevin Mcgovern                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:01  5:29    1 01-17    1 M   174 Jay Pallazola                                    High School Athlete Boy              
 2     17:47  5:44    2 01-17    3 M   178 Evan Toohy-Bedford                               High School Athlete Boy              
 3     20:12  6:31    3 01-17    7 M   249 Timothy McLaughlin                               High School Athlete Boy              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 56-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:58  9:01    1 56-98   28 F   212 Sharon Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     30:49  9:56    2 56-98   58 F   117 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                  
 3     34:21 11:05    3 56-98   76 F   151 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-55

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    1 36-55    2 F   191 Michele Wojtkowski                                                                    
 2     22:47  7:21    2 36-55    4 F   280 Polly Papsadore                                                                       
 3     23:19  7:31    3 36-55    5 F   218 Vicki Michaelis             Denver,CO                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:26  6:16    1 18-35    1 F   186 Lynn Johnson                                                                          
 2     22:19  7:12    2 18-35    3 F   273 Aimee Hart                                                                            
 3     23:27  7:34    3 18-35    7 F   244 Denise Spellman                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:14  8:28    1 01-17   15 F   127 Tori Knoss                  Plymouth,MN          Hish School Athlete Girl                
 2     28:28  9:11    2 01-17   33 F   254 Cahterine Brebbia                                Hish School Athlete Girl             
 3     29:36  9:33    3 01-17   44 F   183 Sarah Romano                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:01  5:29    1 01-17    1 M   174 Jay Pallazola                                    High School Athlete Boy              
 2     17:04  5:30    1 36-55    2 M   209 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     17:47  5:44    2 01-17    3 M   178 Evan Toohy-Bedford                               High School Athlete Boy              
 4     18:54  6:06    2 36-55    4 M   115 Keith Gengras               Columbus,OH                                                  
 5     19:14  6:12    1 18-35    5 M   166 Keith Putnum                                                                          
 6     19:19  6:14    3 36-55    6 M   208 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 7     20:12  6:31    3 01-17    7 M   249 Timothy McLaughlin                               High School Athlete Boy              
 8     20:21  6:34    2 18-35    8 M   126 Trent Knoss                 Boston,MA                                                    
 9     20:26  6:35    4 36-55    9 M   223 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 10    20:30  6:37    5 36-55   10 M   184 John Martin                                                                            
 11    21:02  6:47    6 36-55   11 M   210 David McCrossin             Dennisport,MA                                                 
 12    21:34  6:57     Age?     12 M   288 Judson Karfacer                                                                        
 13    21:36  6:58    4 01-17   13 M   169 Andrew Muse                                      High School Athlete Boy               
 14    21:38  6:59    7 36-55   14 M   237 Patrick Walsh                                                                          
 15    21:52  7:03    1 56-98   15 M   213 Thomas Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
 16    21:59  7:05    8 36-55   16 M   226 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 17    22:30  7:15    5 01-17   17 M   251 Steven Robertson                                 High School Athlete Boy               
 18    22:34  7:17    9 36-55   18 M   214 Joe Kozakiewicz             Dennis,MA                                                     
 19    22:43  7:20    6 01-17   19 M   207 Jake Moralian               Yarmouth,MA          High School Athlete Boy                  
 20    22:44  7:20    7 01-17   20 M   179 Doug Hopkins                                     High School Athlete Boy               
 21    22:50  7:22   10 36-55   21 M   104 Paul Campbell               Dennis,MA                                                     
 22    22:57  7:24    2 56-98   22 M   204 David Hegner                                                                           
 23    23:20  7:32    8 01-17   23 M   248 Matthew Pawlicki                                 High School Athlete Boy               
 24    23:21  7:32   11 36-55   24 M   101 Christopher Anderson        Marlboro,MA                                                   
 25    23:24  7:33   12 36-55   25 M   266 Robert Charette                                                                        
 26    23:36  7:37   13 36-55   26 M   286 Edwardo Ugaz                                                                           
 27    23:38  7:37   14 36-55   27 M   227 Sean Baker                  Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 28    23:42  7:39   15 36-55   28 M   149 Bill St.John                Hudson,MA                                                     
 29    23:45  7:40   16 36-55   29 M   136 James Mater                 New York,NY                                                   
 30    23:55  7:43   17 36-55   30 M   177 Michael Hagerty                                                                        
 31    24:03  7:45    3 18-35   31 M   289 Kevin Mcgovern                                                                         
 32    24:06  7:46   18 36-55   32 M   263 Mike Byrne                                                                             
 33    24:18  7:50     Age?     33 M   239 Bob Wierzbicki                                                                         
 34    24:29  7:54    9 01-17   34 M   137 Matthew Matera              New York,NY                                                   
 35    24:37  7:56   19 36-55   35 M   163 Jeff Allard                                                                            
 36    24:40  7:57   20 36-55   36 M   120 Gerard Hopkins              Dennis,MA                                                     
 37    25:02  8:05    4 18-35   37 M   221 Chris Guerreiro             S Yarmoth,MA                                                  
 38    25:09  8:07    3 56-98   38 M   238 Bill Masterson                                                                         
 39    25:26  8:12   21 36-55   39 M   130 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 40    25:31  8:14   22 36-55   40 M   211 Mike Joyce                  Boston,MA                                                     
 41    25:59  8:23   10 01-17   41 M   257 Josh Babbin                                      High School Athlete Boy               
 42    26:08  8:26   23 36-55   42 M   105 Paul Casey                  Carlisle,MA                                                   
 43    26:08  8:26     Age?     43 M   185 Nathan Tarr                                                                            
 44    26:10  8:26   24 36-55   44 M   277 George Debs                                                                            
 45    26:11  8:27   25 36-55   45 M   102 Christopher Belthoff        Danvers,MA                                                    
 46    26:26  8:32    5 18-35   46 M   235 Jon Gezotis                                                                            
 47    26:36  8:35   26 36-55   47 M   217 Tony Pike                   Orleans,MA                                                    
 48    27:00  8:43   11 01-17   48 M   123 Tyler Kane                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 49    27:04  8:44    4 56-98   49 M   128 Randall Kroll               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 50    27:30  8:52   27 36-55   50 M   285 Mike Cournoyer                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:26  6:16    1 18-35    1 F   186 Lynn Johnson                                                                          
 2     22:10  7:09    1 36-55    2 F   191 Michele Wojtkowski                                                                    
 3     22:19  7:12    2 18-35    3 F   273 Aimee Hart                                                                            
 4     22:47  7:21    2 36-55    4 F   280 Polly Papsadore                                                                       
 5     23:19  7:31    3 36-55    5 F   218 Vicki Michaelis             Denver,CO                                                    
 6     23:22  7:32    4 36-55    6 F   107 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                              
 7     23:27  7:34    3 18-35    7 F   244 Denise Spellman                                                                       
 8     23:32  7:35    5 36-55    8 F   265 Larissa Charette                                                                      
 9     23:50  7:41    6 36-55    9 F   279 Laura Beland                                                                          
 10    24:53  8:02    7 36-55   10 F   250 Deborah Sweeney                                                                        
 11    25:14  8:08    8 36-55   11 F   205 Amy Brady                   Smithtown Ny,11                                               
 12    25:18  8:10    9 36-55   12 F   220 Jeanne Sullivan             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 13    25:38  8:16    4 18-35   13 F   241 Joann Decousery                                                                        
 14    25:47  8:19   10 36-55   14 F   256 Jorie Fleming                                                                          
 15    26:14  8:28    1 01-17   15 F   127 Tori Knoss                  Plymouth,MN          Hish School Athlete Girl                 
 16    26:33  8:34    5 18-35   16 F   282 Sarah Osteen                                                                           
 17    26:42  8:37   11 36-55   17 F   255 Maggie Fancy                                                                           
 18    26:49  8:39   12 36-55   18 F   228 Amy Baker                   Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 19    26:50  8:39   13 36-55   19 F   240 Diane Alfano                                                                           
 20    26:59  8:42   14 36-55   20 F   198 Laura Woods                                                                            
 21    27:08  8:45   15 36-55   21 F   200 Deborah Snow                                                                           
 22    27:15  8:47    6 18-35   22 F   111 Rebecca Douville            Barnstable,MA                                                 
 23    27:24  8:50   16 36-55   23 F   236 Ellen Wallace                                                                          
 24    27:26  8:51    7 18-35   24 F   140 Melissa Niland              Athol,MA                                                      
 25    27:27  8:51    8 18-35   25 F   268 Mary Gibney                                                                            
 26    27:28  8:52   17 36-55   26 F   201 Patti Latane                                                                           
 27    27:41  8:56    9 18-35   27 F   229 Mel Arnold                                                                             
 28    27:58  9:01    1 56-98   28 F   212 Sharon Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
 29    28:03  9:03   18 36-55   29 F   203 Christine Smith                                                                        
 30    28:12  9:06   19 36-55   30 F   129 Susan Kullstam              Huntersville,NC                                               
 31    28:13  9:06   20 36-55   31 F   132 Kathy Malkasian             South Dennis,MA                                               
 32    28:26  9:10   21 36-55   32 F   259 Janet Babbin                                                                           
 33    28:28  9:11    2 01-17   33 F   254 Cahterine Brebbia                                Hish School Athlete Girl              
 34    28:29  9:11     Age?     34 F   242 Jena Rankin                                                                            
 35    28:36  9:14   10 18-35   35 F   154 Meredith Welch              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 36    29:06  9:23   11 18-35   36 F   270 Carol Blanchard                                                                        
 37    29:15  9:26     Age?     37 F   182 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
 38    29:17  9:27   12 18-35   38 F   283 Melanie Plotrowicz                                                                     
 39    29:29  9:31   13 18-35   39 F   245 Karen Spellman                                                                         
 40    29:30  9:31   22 36-55   40 F   275 Linda McDonald                                                                         
 41    29:32  9:32   14 18-35   41 F   231 Jennifer O'Connell          Dorchester,MA                                                 
 42    29:36  9:33   23 36-55   42 F   131 Diane Malinowski            Ridgefield,CN                                                 
 43    29:36  9:33   24 36-55   43 F   287 June Marlowe                                                                           
 44    29:36  9:33    3 01-17   44 F   183 Sarah Romano                                                                           
 45    29:37  9:33    4 01-17   45 F   170 Taryn Williams                                   Hish School Athlete Girl              
 46    29:37  9:33    5 01-17   46 F   172 Jacqueline Baca                                  Hish School Athlete Girl              
 47    29:38  9:34    6 01-17   47 F   180 Chelsea Miller                                   Hish School Athlete Girl              
 48    29:38  9:34    7 01-17   48 F   197 Kelly Waldron                                    Hish School Athlete Girl              
 49    29:38  9:34    8 01-17   49 F   171 Racheal Hathaway                                 Hish School Athlete Girl              
 50    29:39  9:34    9 01-17   50 F   222 Emily Burbank               Yarmouthport,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News