Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TEA 5k

Boston, MA, September 30, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:45    1 21-35    1 M    95 Mat Thoresen                Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    1 21-35    1 F    94 Jacqueline Newmyer          Cambridge,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:29  8:33    1 50-98   28 M    24 Peter Gottschalk            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     36:44 11:51    2 50-98   39 M    71 Alexander Krantz            Bosotn,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 36-49    5 M    73 Ken MacLaurin               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:32  6:18    2 36-49    6 M    75 Sven Meier                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:13  6:51    3 36-49   10 M   117 Lawrence O'Conor            Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    2 21-35    3 M    37 Frans Lawaetz               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:54  6:06    3 21-35    4 M   109 Tom Batar                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     20:05  6:29    4 21-35    7 M   107 Ted First                   Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:10  5:52    1 01-20    2 M    13 John Biersteker             Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:36  8:54    1 50-98   30 F   100 Mary Schett                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     29:02  9:22    2 50-98   40 F    23 Barbara Gottschalk          Boston,MA                                                    
 3     35:37 11:29    3 50-98   51 F    88 Elaine Sullivan             Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 36-49    3 F    90 Claire Walton               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:57  7:24    2 36-49    5 F   112 Cathy Shea                  Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     23:08  7:28    3 36-49    7 F    79 Taraneh Naghieh             Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:45  7:20    2 21-35    4 F    50 Elizabeth Sailhamer         Boston,MA                                                    
 2     23:00  7:25    3 21-35    6 F    52 Shannon Seitz               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     23:22  7:32    4 21-35    9 F    35 Ewa Kuzak-Giesecke          Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:17  7:11    1 01-20    2 F   102 Melody Feo                  Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:45    1 21-35    1 M    95 Mat Thoresen                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:10  5:52    1 01-20    2 M    13 John Biersteker             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     18:30  5:58    2 21-35    3 M    37 Frans Lawaetz               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     18:54  6:06    3 21-35    4 M   109 Tom Batar                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     19:17  6:13    1 36-49    5 M    73 Ken MacLaurin               Boston,MA                                                    
 6     19:32  6:18    2 36-49    6 M    75 Sven Meier                  Boston,MA                                                    
 7     20:05  6:29    4 21-35    7 M   107 Ted First                   Boston,MA                                                    
 8     20:18  6:33    5 21-35    8 M    99 Nikolay Gaykov              Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     20:31  6:37    6 21-35    9 M    57 Remy H Trouche              Boston,MA                                                    
 10    21:13  6:51    3 36-49   10 M   117 Lawrence O'Conor            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 11    22:34  7:17    4 36-49   11 M    19 Ryan Donovan                Charlestown,MA                                                
 12    23:13  7:29    7 21-35   12 M    93 Desmong O'Reilly            Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    23:14  7:30    8 21-35   13 M    68 Ferdinand Hellweger         Boston,MA                                                     
 14    23:23  7:33    9 21-35   14 M    53 Matthew Simitis             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    23:34  7:36   10 21-35   15 M   105 Danilo Garcia               Boston,MA                                                     
 16    24:09  7:47    5 36-49   16 M    66 Daniel Fickes               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    24:26  7:53    6 36-49   17 M   122 Andrew Regle                Boston,MA                                                     
 18    24:29  7:54    7 36-49   18 M    96 Paul McCormack              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    24:31  7:55    8 36-49   19 M    98 Derek Swieng                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 20    24:41  7:58   11 21-35   20 M    16 Daniel Connor               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 21    24:45  7:59   12 21-35   21 M    17 Craig Cormier               Boston,MA                                                     
 22    24:46  7:59   13 21-35   22 M   110 Tal Rencus                  Boston,MA                                                     
 23    24:51  8:01    9 36-49   23 M    22 Peter Esselstyn             Charlestown,MA                                                
 24    24:56  8:03   14 21-35   24 M    80 Ryan O'Connor               Boston,MA                                                     
 25    25:32  8:14   15 21-35   25 M    10 Hernan Romen                Watertown,MA                                                  
 26    25:38  8:16   16 21-35   26 M    63 William Browning            Boston,MA                                                     
 27    26:25  8:31   17 21-35   27 M    18 Edward Dombroski            Boston,MA                                                     
 28    26:29  8:33    1 50-98   28 M    24 Peter Gottschalk            Boston,MA                                                     
 29    26:30  8:33   10 36-49   29 M    47 Kevin Peacock               Harvard,MA                                                    
 30    26:47  8:38   11 36-49   30 M    44 John O'Connor               Waltham,MA                                                    
 31    26:48  8:39   18 21-35   31 M    82 Eamonn Reynolds-Mohler      Boston,MA                                                     
 32    27:06  8:45   12 36-49   32 M    91 Pete Wilson                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    27:21  8:49   19 21-35   33 M    11 Chris Aeschliman            Boston,MA                                                     
 34    27:27  8:51   13 36-49   34 M   120 Andy Webber                 Bedford,MA                                                    
 35    27:53  9:00   20 21-35   35 M   101 Corey Schenck               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    28:08  9:05   21 21-35   36 M   103 Glen Curry                  Boston,MA                                                     
 37    29:47  9:36   22 21-35   37 M   111 Michael Morel               Boston,MA                                                     
 38    30:02  9:41   23 21-35   38 M    29 T Andrew Hinterman          Cambridge,MA                                                  
 39    36:44 11:51    2 50-98   39 M    71 Alexander Krantz            Bosotn,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    1 21-35    1 F    94 Jacqueline Newmyer          Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     22:17  7:11    1 01-20    2 F   102 Melody Feo                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:27  7:15    1 36-49    3 F    90 Claire Walton               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:45  7:20    2 21-35    4 F    50 Elizabeth Sailhamer         Boston,MA                                                    
 5     22:57  7:24    2 36-49    5 F   112 Cathy Shea                  Charlestown,MA                                               
 6     23:00  7:25    3 21-35    6 F    52 Shannon Seitz               Boston,MA                                                    
 7     23:08  7:28    3 36-49    7 F    79 Taraneh Naghieh             Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     23:11  7:29     Age?      8 F    62 Celine Brill                Boston,MA                                                    
 9     23:22  7:32    4 21-35    9 F    35 Ewa Kuzak-Giesecke          Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    23:31  7:35    4 36-49   10 F   114 Jen Morgan                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 11    23:33  7:36    5 21-35   11 F    40 Allison Mazer               Boston,MA                                                     
 12    23:49  7:41    5 36-49   12 F    28 Ursula Hester               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    24:08  7:47    6 36-49   13 F    65 Paige Curran                Boston,MA                                                     
 14    24:13  7:49    6 21-35   14 F    41 Christine McMahon           Charlestown,MA                                                
 15    24:16  7:50    7 21-35   15 F    70 Katie Kobus                 Boston,MA                                                     
 16    24:25  7:53    8 21-35   16 F    46 Elissa Ozanne               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    25:09  8:07    9 21-35   17 F   123 Denise Detz                 Boston,MA                                                     
 18    25:16  8:09   10 21-35   18 F    27 Gabrielle Guagliano         Boston,MA                                                     
 19    25:23  8:11    7 36-49   19 F   113 Maria Denslow               Boston,MA                                                     
 20    25:59  8:23    8 36-49   20 F   104 Jacqueline McBribe          Boston,MA                                                     
 21    26:00  8:23   11 21-35   21 F    25 Leah Gourley                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 22    26:09  8:26   12 21-35   22 F    74 Sarahlee McCaffrey          Boston,MA                                                     
 23    26:32  8:34    9 36-49   23 F    38 Jill Lund                   Auburn,MA                                                     
 24    26:40  8:36   10 36-49   24 F    81 Lisa Peros                  Boston,MA                                                     
 25    26:46  8:38   11 36-49   25 F    59 Jane Williamson             Charlestown,MA                                                
 26    26:50  8:39     Age?     26 F   118 Carol Jackson               Charlestown,MA                                                
 27    26:51  8:40   13 21-35   27 F    97 Erin Tracy                  Boston,MA                                                     
 28    27:16  8:48   12 36-49   28 F    85 Lori Shoemaker              Boston,MA                                                     
 29    27:23  8:50   14 21-35   29 F    14 Jackie Black                Boston,MA                                                     
 30    27:36  8:54    1 50-98   30 F   100 Mary Schett                 Boston,MA                                                     
 31    28:10  9:05   13 36-49   31 F   119 Louanne Murad               Boston,MA                                                     
 32    28:11  9:05   15 21-35   32 F    51 Erin Schenck                Boston,MA                                                     
 33    28:14  9:06   14 36-49   33 F    64 Maura Burke                 Boston,MA                                                     
 34    28:47  9:17   16 21-35   34 F    45 Katy Oconnor                S Boston,MA                                                   
 35    28:48  9:17   17 21-35   35 F    78 Jessica Molleur             Boston,MA                                                     
 36    28:50  9:18   18 21-35   36 F    77 Angela Miller               Boston,MA                                                     
 37    28:54  9:19   19 21-35   37 F    60 Marzi Alavi                 Boston,MA                                                     
 38    28:59  9:21   20 21-35   38 F    26 Mary Grand                  East Boston,MA                                                
 39    29:01  9:22   15 36-49   39 F    31 Christina Hunchard          Boston,MA                                                     
 40    29:02  9:22    2 50-98   40 F    23 Barbara Gottschalk          Boston,MA                                                     
 41    29:36  9:33   21 21-35   41 F   108 Laurie Pessack              Boston,MA                                                     
 42    29:46  9:36   22 21-35   42 F    84 Jessica Rubel               Boston,MA                                                     
 43    30:31  9:51   16 36-49   43 F   116 Liz O'Neill                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 44    30:54  9:58   17 36-49   44 F   106 Maureen Hogan               Brookline,MA                                                  
 45    31:16 10:05   18 36-49   45 F    34 Deneen Kozoriz              Brookline,MA                                                  
 46    31:45 10:15   23 21-35   46 F    83 Lisa Rigano                 Boston,MA                                                     
 47    32:01 10:20   19 36-49   47 F    89 Elizabeth Tyminski          Boston,MA                                                     
 48    32:02 10:20   20 36-49   48 F    33 Pam Kocher                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    32:02 10:20   24 21-35   49 F    30 Amy Hoffner                 Palmetto,FL                                                   
 50    34:09 11:01   25 21-35   50 F   115 Molly Perkins               Cabridge,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News