Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rome 2 Mile Run & 5 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, September 30, 2007

[5 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Run ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net



         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:26  6:05    1 50-98    3 M    67 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                               
 2     33:38  6:44    2 50-98    8 M   196 Clif Ennis                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     37:10  7:26    3 50-98   16 M   207 Daniel Pitts                Norton,MA            Wampanoag                               
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:49  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   218 Martin Tighe                Providence,RI                                                
 2     31:22  6:16    2 40-49    5 M    21 Larry Otoole                Attle,MA                                                     
 3     32:50  6:34    3 40-49    7 M    26 Paul Servais                No. Attle,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:08  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   146 Kevin Gorman                Attle,MA                                                     
 2     33:57  6:47    2 30-39    9 M    46 Richard Stack               S. Attle,MA                                                  
 3     37:52  7:34    3 30-39   19 M   116 Paul Mullen                 Attle,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:41  6:08    1 01-29    4 M    71 Matthew DiTrolio            Attle,MA                                                     
 2     31:56  6:23    2 01-29    6 M   226 Tony Yin                    Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     33:57  6:47    3 01-29   10 M   168 Steven Ferrara              Cambridge,AM                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:17  8:39    1 50-98   25 F    30 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     46:01  9:12    2 50-98   30 F    50 Janet Gilroy-Lewis                                                                    
 3     46:11  9:14    3 50-98   31 F    87 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:47  7:33    1 40-49    5 F    34 Kristen Dori                W. Warwick,RI                                                
 2     40:00  8:00    2 40-49   16 F    16 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     42:56  8:35    3 40-49   21 F    19 Susan King                  Norton,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:22  7:40    1 30-39    9 F    15 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     39:34  7:55    2 30-39   14 F    51 Sara Greene                 Attle,MA                                                     
 3     39:59  8:00    3 30-39   15 F    43 Sara Barend                 No. Attle,MA         Student                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:10  6:50    1 01-29    1 F   180 Kendra Sullivan             Middleborough,MA                                             
 2     34:18  6:52    2 01-29    2 F   160 Teresa Pelletier            Attleboro,MA         Student                                 
 3     34:55  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    23 Emily Lukin                 Attle,MA             Student                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:08  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   146 Kevin Gorman                Attle,MA                                                     
 2     28:49  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   218 Martin Tighe                Providence,RI                                                
 3     30:26  6:05    1 50-98    3 M    67 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                               
 4     30:41  6:08    1 01-29    4 M    71 Matthew DiTrolio            Attle,MA                                                     
 5     31:22  6:16    2 40-49    5 M    21 Larry Otoole                Attle,MA                                                     
 6     31:56  6:23    2 01-29    6 M   226 Tony Yin                    Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     32:50  6:34    3 40-49    7 M    26 Paul Servais                No. Attle,MA                                                 
 8     33:38  6:44    2 50-98    8 M   196 Clif Ennis                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 9     33:57  6:47    2 30-39    9 M    46 Richard Stack               S. Attle,MA                                                  
 10    33:57  6:47    3 01-29   10 M   168 Steven Ferrara              Cambridge,AM                                                  
 11    34:27  6:53    4 40-49   11 M   113 Mike Reddy                  Attle Falls,MA                                                
 12    35:38  7:08    5 40-49   12 M   145 James Lahive                Sharon,MA                                                     
 13    36:32  7:18    4 01-29   13 M   209 Daniel Beisel               Sandersown,RI        Bluefish                                 
 14    36:42  7:20    6 40-49   14 M   194 Bill Talesar                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 15    36:52  7:22    5 01-29   15 M   200 Michael Parry               Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
 16    37:10  7:26    3 50-98   16 M   207 Daniel Pitts                Norton,MA            Wampanoag                                
 17    37:27  7:29    7 40-49   17 M   106 James Dorothy               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 18    37:35  7:31    6 01-29   18 M    77 Ben Solomon                 Sharon,MA            Bluefish                                 
 19    37:52  7:34    3 30-39   19 M   116 Paul Mullen                 Attle,MA                                                      
 20    38:08  7:38    7 01-29   20 M   157 Daniel Silveira             Attle,MA             Student                                  
 21    38:09  7:38    4 50-98   21 M   232 Michael Touloumtizis        Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    38:19  7:40    8 01-29   22 M   126 Andrew Horan                Attle,MA             Student                                  
 23    38:31  7:42    4 30-39   23 M    84 Jim Kitsock                 Attle,MA                                                      
 24    39:08  7:50    8 40-49   24 M    97 Peter Morse                 Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
 25    39:37  7:55    9 40-49   25 M   230 Peter Dales-Haberle         Lexington,MA                                                  
 26    40:10  8:02    9 01-29   26 M   182 Keith Tucker                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 27    40:18  8:04    5 50-98   27 M    31 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 28    40:20  8:04    6 50-98   28 M    65 David Ouellette             Holyoke,MA                                                    
 29    40:25  8:05   10 01-29   29 M   190 Sean Reams                  N Easton,MA          Bluefish                                 
 30    40:51  8:10   10 40-49   30 M   178 Jum Lattari                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    41:09  8:14    5 30-39   31 M   203 Nathan Winston              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 32    41:21  8:16    6 30-39   32 M   111 Kirk Steigler               Attle,MA                                                      
 33    41:28  8:18   11 01-29   33 M   173 Patrick Sullivan            Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
 34    41:29  8:18     Age?     34 M    24 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 35    41:30  8:18    7 50-98   35 M   167 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 36    41:33  8:19    8 50-98   36 M   208 Tedd Gosian                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    41:42  8:20   12 01-29   37 M   164 Evan Heller                 Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
 38    42:06  8:25   13 01-29   38 M   188 Joey Sbordon                Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
 39    42:24  8:29   14 01-29   39 M   176 Steve Berdos                Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 40    42:34  8:31   15 01-29   40 M    79 Jonathan Bailey             Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
 41    42:34  8:31    9 50-98   41 M    33 Tegan Maceachern            No. Attle,MA                                                  
 42    42:49  8:34   16 01-29   42 M   101 Richard Pierce              Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
 43    42:50  8:34    7 30-39   43 M   195 Dennis Finnerty             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 44    42:58  8:36   17 01-29   44 M   153 Stuart Butts                Weston,MA            Bluefish                                 
 45    43:14  8:39   18 01-29   45 M   240 Ben Daus-Haberle            Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
 46    43:21  8:40   19 01-29   46 M   241 Harrison Beauregard         Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
 47    43:26  8:41   20 01-29   47 M    60 Connor Devers               No. Attle,MA         Bluefish                                 
 48    43:57  8:47    8 30-39   48 M   105 Bob Miller                  Attle,MA                                                      
 49    44:15  8:51   21 01-29   49 M   102 Joseph Daday                Attle,MA                                                      
 50    44:39  8:56   22 01-29   50 M   155 Jeremy Walker               S. Attle,MA          Student                                  
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:10  6:50    1 01-29    1 F   180 Kendra Sullivan             Middleborough,MA                                             
 2     34:18  6:52    2 01-29    2 F   160 Teresa Pelletier            Attleboro,MA         Student                                 
 3     34:55  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    23 Emily Lukin                 Attle,MA             Student                                 
 4     36:50  7:22    4 01-29    4 F    76 Amanda Guy                  Lakeville,MA         Bluefish                                
 5     37:47  7:33    1 40-49    5 F    34 Kristen Dori                W. Warwick,RI                                                
 6     38:10  7:38    5 01-29    6 F   202 Anna Senko                  Winchester,MA        Student                                 
 7     38:11  7:38    6 01-29    7 F    55 Katherine Ashenfelter       Needham,MA           Bluefish                                
 8     38:12  7:38    7 01-29    8 F   131 Erin Sullivan               Middleborough,MA                                             
 9     38:22  7:40    1 30-39    9 F    15 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 10    38:26  7:41    8 01-29   10 F   115 Stacey Leitz                Richmond,RI                                                   
 11    38:30  7:42    9 01-29   11 F   193 Danielle Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
 12    39:27  7:53   10 01-29   12 F   192 Caroline Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
 13    39:30  7:54   11 01-29   13 F    91 Molly Lunn                  Norwell,MA           Bluefish                                 
 14    39:34  7:55    2 30-39   14 F    51 Sara Greene                 Attle,MA                                                      
 15    39:59  8:00    3 30-39   15 F    43 Sara Barend                 No. Attle,MA         Student                                  
 16    40:00  8:00    2 40-49   16 F    16 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    40:14  8:03   12 01-29   17 F   181 Tanya Kurczy                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 18    41:18  8:16   13 01-29   18 F   161 Emily Pelletier             Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
 19    41:32  8:18   14 01-29   19 F   184 Paula Durkee                                                                           
 20    42:29  8:30   15 01-29   20 F     7 Elizabeth Holcomb           Attle,MA             Student                                  
 21    42:56  8:35    3 40-49   21 F    19 Susan King                  Norton,MA                                                     
 22    43:07  8:37   16 01-29   22 F   201 Grace Serko                 Winchester,MA        Student                                  
 23    43:07  8:37   17 01-29   23 F   199 Shannon Bender              Lincoln,MA           Bluefish                                 
 24    43:16  8:39    4 30-39   24 F    90 Tracy Araujo                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    43:17  8:39    1 50-98   25 F    30 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 26    44:06  8:49    4 40-49   26 F    14 Ninette Ralston             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 27    45:19  9:04   18 01-29   27 F   223 Alexandrea Fraster          New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
 28    45:20  9:04    5 30-39   28 F   134 Erin Frattone               Johnston,RI                                                   
 29    45:28  9:06    5 40-49   29 F    81 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
 30    46:01  9:12    2 50-98   30 F    50 Janet Gilroy-Lewis                                                                     
 31    46:11  9:14    3 50-98   31 F    87 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                      
 32    46:19  9:16   19 01-29   32 F   197 Laura Sogar                 Exeter,RI            Bluefish                                 
 33    46:19  9:16   20 01-29   33 F   210 Elizabeth Beisel            Saundrstown,RI       Bluefish                                 
 34    46:23  9:17   21 01-29   34 F    92 Meta Surjaputra             Wayland,MA           Bluefish                                 
 35    47:27  9:29    6 30-39   35 F   147 Kimberly Greene             Attle,MA                                                      
 36    47:44  9:33   22 01-29   36 F   124 Christina Hurley            Sudbury,MA                                                    
 37    47:44  9:33   23 01-29   37 F    48 Allison Scott               Lexington,MA         Student                                  
 38    49:31  9:54    6 40-49   38 F     2 Nancy Hawkins               Attle,MA             Wampanoag                                
 39    50:20 10:04    7 30-39   39 F    68 Jennifer Cameron            Attle,MA                                                      
 40    52:05 10:25    8 30-39   40 F   159 Melissa Bastes              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 41    52:06 10:25    7 40-49   41 F    32 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 42    52:11 10:26   24 01-29   42 F   198 Ariel Bender                Lincoln,RI           Bluefish                                 
 43    52:16 10:27   25 01-29   43 F    78 Grace Bachman               Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
 44    52:18 10:28   26 01-29   44 F   191 Katie Radin                 Hanover,MA           Bluefish                                 
 45    52:26 10:29   27 01-29   45 F    80 Meaghan Bailey              Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
 46    52:26 10:29   28 01-29   46 F   214 Emma Jackson                N. Kingston,RI       Bluefish                                 
 47    53:21 10:40    8 40-49   47 F   225 Helena Almeida              New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
 48    53:57 10:47   29 01-29   48 F   140 Svetlana Loranger           E. Freetown,MA       Wampanoag                                
 49    53:57 10:47   30 01-29   49 F   125 Sydney Burke                Raynham,MA           Bluefish                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News