Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rome 2 Mile Run & 5 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, September 30, 2007

[5 Mile Age Group | 2 Mile Run ]

5 Mile Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Rome Boulevard 5.0 Mile Road Race             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:08  5:26    1 30-39    1 M   146 Kevin Gorman                Attle,MA                                                      
   2   28:49  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   218 Martin Tighe                Providence,RI                                                 
   3   30:26  6:05    1 50-98    3 M    67 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
   4   30:41  6:08    1 01-29    4 M    71 Matthew DiTrolio            Attle,MA                                                      
   5   31:22  6:16    2 40-49    5 M    21 Larry Otoole                Attle,MA                                                      
   6   31:56  6:23    2 01-29    6 M   226 Tony Yin                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
   7   32:50  6:34    3 40-49    7 M    26 Paul Servais                No. Attle,MA                                                  
   8   33:38  6:44    2 50-98    8 M   196 Clif Ennis                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
   9   33:57  6:47    2 30-39    9 M    46 Richard Stack               S. Attle,MA                                                   
  10   33:57  6:47    3 01-29   10 M   168 Steven Ferrara              Cambridge,AM                                                  
  11   34:10  6:50    1 01-29    1 F   180 Kendra Sullivan             Middleborough,MA                                              
  12   34:18  6:52    2 01-29    2 F   160 Teresa Pelletier            Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  13   34:27  6:53    4 40-49   11 M   113 Mike Reddy                  Attle Falls,MA                                                
  14   34:55  6:59    3 01-29    3 F    23 Emily Lukin                 Attle,MA             Student                                  
  15   35:38  7:08    5 40-49   12 M   145 James Lahive                Sharon,MA                                                     
  16   36:32  7:18    4 01-29   13 M   209 Daniel Beisel               Sandersown,RI        Bluefish                                 
  17   36:42  7:20    6 40-49   14 M   194 Bill Talesar                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  18   36:50  7:22    4 01-29    4 F    76 Amanda Guy                  Lakeville,MA         Bluefish                                 
  19   36:52  7:22    5 01-29   15 M   200 Michael Parry               Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
  20   37:10  7:26    3 50-98   16 M   207 Daniel Pitts                Norton,MA            Wampanoag                                
  21   37:27  7:29    7 40-49   17 M   106 James Dorothy               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  22   37:35  7:31    6 01-29   18 M    77 Ben Solomon                 Sharon,MA            Bluefish                                 
  23   37:47  7:33    1 40-49    5 F    34 Kristen Dori                W. Warwick,RI                                                 
  24   37:52  7:34    3 30-39   19 M   116 Paul Mullen                 Attle,MA                                                      
  25   38:08  7:38    7 01-29   20 M   157 Daniel Silveira             Attle,MA             Student                                  
  26   38:09  7:38    4 50-98   21 M   232 Michael Touloumtizis        Mansfield,MA                                                  
  27   38:10  7:38    5 01-29    6 F   202 Anna Senko                  Winchester,MA        Student                                  
  28   38:11  7:38    6 01-29    7 F    55 Katherine Ashenfelter       Needham,MA           Bluefish                                 
  29   38:12  7:38    7 01-29    8 F   131 Erin Sullivan               Middleborough,MA                                              
  30   38:19  7:40    8 01-29   22 M   126 Andrew Horan                Attle,MA             Student                                  
  31   38:22  7:40    1 30-39    9 F    15 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  32   38:26  7:41    8 01-29   10 F   115 Stacey Leitz                Richmond,RI                                                   
  33   38:30  7:42    9 01-29   11 F   193 Danielle Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
  34   38:31  7:42    4 30-39   23 M    84 Jim Kitsock                 Attle,MA                                                      
  35   39:08  7:50    8 40-49   24 M    97 Peter Morse                 Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
  36   39:27  7:53   10 01-29   12 F   192 Caroline Capece             Attleboro,MA         Bluefish                                 
  37   39:30  7:54   11 01-29   13 F    91 Molly Lunn                  Norwell,MA           Bluefish                                 
  38   39:34  7:55    2 30-39   14 F    51 Sara Greene                 Attle,MA                                                      
  39   39:37  7:55    9 40-49   25 M   230 Peter Dales-Haberle         Lexington,MA                                                  
  40   39:59  8:00    3 30-39   15 F    43 Sara Barend                 No. Attle,MA         Student                                  
  41   40:00  8:00    2 40-49   16 F    16 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   40:10  8:02    9 01-29   26 M   182 Keith Tucker                Lincoln,RI                                                    
  43   40:14  8:03   12 01-29   17 F   181 Tanya Kurczy                Lincoln,RI                                                    
  44   40:18  8:04    5 50-98   27 M    31 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
  45   40:20  8:04    6 50-98   28 M    65 David Ouellette             Holyoke,MA                                                    
  46   40:25  8:05   10 01-29   29 M   190 Sean Reams                  N Easton,MA          Bluefish                                 
  47   40:51  8:10   10 40-49   30 M   178 Jum Lattari                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  48   41:09  8:14    5 30-39   31 M   203 Nathan Winston              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  49   41:18  8:16   13 01-29   18 F   161 Emily Pelletier             Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  50   41:21  8:16    6 30-39   32 M   111 Kirk Steigler               Attle,MA                                                      
  51   41:28  8:18   11 01-29   33 M   173 Patrick Sullivan            Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
  52   41:29  8:18     Age?     34 M    24 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
  53   41:30  8:18    7 50-98   35 M   167 Jack Ferrara                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  54   41:32  8:18   14 01-29   19 F   184 Paula Durkee                                                                           
  55   41:33  8:19    8 50-98   36 M   208 Tedd Gosian                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  56   41:42  8:20   12 01-29   37 M   164 Evan Heller                 Attleboro,MA         Student                                  
  57   42:06  8:25   13 01-29   38 M   188 Joey Sbordon                Franklin,MA          Bluefish                                 
  58   42:24  8:29   14 01-29   39 M   176 Steve Berdos                Rehobeth,MA                                                   
  59   42:29  8:30   15 01-29   20 F     7 Elizabeth Holcomb           Attle,MA             Student                                  
  60   42:34  8:31   15 01-29   40 M    79 Jonathan Bailey             Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
  61   42:34  8:31    9 50-98   41 M    33 Tegan Maceachern            No. Attle,MA                                                  
  62   42:49  8:34   16 01-29   42 M   101 Richard Pierce              Attle,MA             Police/Fire                              
  63   42:50  8:34    7 30-39   43 M   195 Dennis Finnerty             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  64   42:56  8:35    3 40-49   21 F    19 Susan King                  Norton,MA                                                     
  65   42:58  8:36   17 01-29   44 M   153 Stuart Butts                Weston,MA            Bluefish                                 
  66   43:07  8:37   16 01-29   22 F   201 Grace Serko                 Winchester,MA        Student                                  
  67   43:07  8:37   17 01-29   23 F   199 Shannon Bender              Lincoln,MA           Bluefish                                 
  68   43:14  8:39   18 01-29   45 M   240 Ben Daus-Haberle            Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
  69   43:16  8:39    4 30-39   24 F    90 Tracy Araujo                Attle,MA                                                      
  70   43:17  8:39    1 50-98   25 F    30 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
  71   43:21  8:40   19 01-29   46 M   241 Harrison Beauregard         Cumberland,RI        Bluefish                                 
  72   43:26  8:41   20 01-29   47 M    60 Connor Devers               No. Attle,MA         Bluefish                                 
  73   43:57  8:47    8 30-39   48 M   105 Bob Miller                  Attle,MA                                                      
  74   44:06  8:49    4 40-49   26 F    14 Ninette Ralston             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  75   44:15  8:51   21 01-29   49 M   102 Joseph Daday                Attle,MA                                                      
  76   44:39  8:56   22 01-29   50 M   155 Jeremy Walker               S. Attle,MA          Student                                  
  77   45:19  9:04   18 01-29   27 F   223 Alexandrea Fraster          New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
  78   45:20  9:04    5 30-39   28 F   134 Erin Frattone               Johnston,RI                                                   
  79   45:27  9:05   10 50-98   51 M    25 Steve Kitsock               Manchester,CT                                                 
  80   45:28  9:06    5 40-49   29 F    81 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
  81   45:33  9:07   11 40-49   52 M   204 Mark Harrison Kikox         Chepacher,RI                                                  
  82   45:50  9:10    9 30-39   53 M   148 Vincent Greene              Attle,MA                                                      
  83   46:01  9:12    2 50-98   30 F    50 Janet Gilroy-Lewis                                                                     
  84   46:11  9:14    3 50-98   31 F    87 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                      
  85   46:19  9:16   19 01-29   32 F   197 Laura Sogar                 Exeter,RI            Bluefish                                 
  86   46:19  9:16   20 01-29   33 F   210 Elizabeth Beisel            Saundrstown,RI       Bluefish                                 
  87   46:23  9:17   21 01-29   34 F    92 Meta Surjaputra             Wayland,MA           Bluefish                                 
  88   47:27  9:29    6 30-39   35 F   147 Kimberly Greene             Attle,MA                                                      
  89   47:44  9:33   22 01-29   36 F   124 Christina Hurley            Sudbury,MA                                                    
  90   47:44  9:33   23 01-29   37 F    48 Allison Scott               Lexington,MA         Student                                  
  91   48:42  9:44   11 50-98   54 M   216 Michael Schippur            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  92   48:43  9:45   10 30-39   55 M   100 Stephen Graney              Attle,MA                                                      
  93   49:31  9:54    6 40-49   38 F     2 Nancy Hawkins               Attle,MA             Wampanoag                                
  94   49:55  9:59   12 40-49   56 M    96 Michael Shapiro             No. Attle,MA                                                  
  95   50:20 10:04    7 30-39   39 F    68 Jennifer Cameron            Attle,MA                                                      
  96   52:05 10:25    8 30-39   40 F   159 Melissa Bastes              Smithfield,RI                                                 
  97   52:06 10:25    7 40-49   41 F    32 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  98   52:11 10:26   24 01-29   42 F   198 Ariel Bender                Lincoln,RI           Bluefish                                 
  99   52:16 10:27   25 01-29   43 F    78 Grace Bachman               Lexington,MA         Bluefish                                 
 100   52:18 10:28   26 01-29   44 F   191 Katie Radin                 Hanover,MA           Bluefish                                 
 101   52:26 10:29   27 01-29   45 F    80 Meaghan Bailey              Walpole,MA           Bluefish                                 
 102   52:26 10:29   28 01-29   46 F   214 Emma Jackson                N. Kingston,RI       Bluefish                                 
 103   53:21 10:40    8 40-49   47 F   225 Helena Almeida              New Bedford,MA       Bluefish                                 
 104   53:52 10:46   12 50-98   57 M    45 Larry Kessler               No. Attle,MA         Wampanoag                                
 105   53:57 10:47   29 01-29   48 F   140 Svetlana Loranger           E. Freetown,MA       Wampanoag                                
 106   53:57 10:47   30 01-29   49 F   125 Sydney Burke                Raynham,MA           Bluefish                                 
 107   55:10 11:02   13 50-98   58 M   245 Rogelio Suchite             Providence,RI                                                 
 108   55:11 11:02   13 40-49   59 M   215 Neil Jackson                N. Kingstown,RI      Bluefish                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News