Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok Canton 5k 10k and kids Fun Run

Canton, MA, September 29, 2007

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1 Mile Run | 1 Mile Age Group | Wheelchair 5k ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:47  6:44    1 50-59    7 M   356 John Lenhart                Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     42:53  6:55    2 50-59   12 M   219 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     45:21  7:19    3 50-59   22 M   366 Dan Breslin                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:50  5:56    1 40-49    4 M   192 Jack Hinchy                 Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     42:09  6:48    2 40-49    9 M    29 Jffrey Bioechi              Dudley,MA                                                    
 3     42:44  6:54    3 40-49   10 M   111 Herb Philpott               Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:57  4:40    1 13-39    1 M   291 Alene Reta                  New York,NY                                                  
 2     29:08  4:42    2 13-39    2 M   301 Dylan Wykes                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     32:34  5:15    3 13-39    3 M   339 Eric Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:21  8:07    1 50-59   11 F   326 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     52:44  8:30    2 50-59   14 F   474 Jean Lee                                                                              
 3     59:29  9:36    3 50-59   26 F   265 Brenda Hughes               West Roxbury,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:32  5:54    1 40-49    4 F   214 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     44:18  7:09    2 40-49    8 F   106 Carol Duggan                Canton,MA                                                    
 3     50:39  8:10    3 40-49   12 F    78 Donna O'Connor              Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:17  5:22    1 13-39    1 F   292 Misganaw Alemtsehay         New York,NY                                                  
 2     33:56  5:28    2 13-39    2 F   293 Amy Rudolph                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     35:38  5:45    3 13-39    3 F    69 Jessica Ackerman            Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:57  4:40    1 13-39    1 M   291 Alene Reta                  New York,NY                                                  
 2     29:08  4:42    2 13-39    2 M   301 Dylan Wykes                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     32:34  5:15    3 13-39    3 M   339 Eric Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     36:50  5:56    1 40-49    4 M   192 Jack Hinchy                 Ashland,MA                                                   
 5     39:45  6:25    4 13-39    5 M   295 Sergio Sampson              Canton,MA                                                    
 6     41:09  6:38    5 13-39    6 M   431 Sean Jack                   Canton,MA                                                    
 7     41:47  6:44    1 50-59    7 M   356 John Lenhart                Hingham,MA                                                   
 8     42:02  6:47    6 13-39    8 M   116 Joshua Egan                 Charlton,MA                                                  
 9     42:09  6:48    2 40-49    9 M    29 Jffrey Bioechi              Dudley,MA                                                    
 10    42:44  6:54    3 40-49   10 M   111 Herb Philpott               Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    42:50  6:55    4 40-49   11 M   369 Ralph Valente                                                                          
 12    42:53  6:55    2 50-59   12 M   219 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                     
 13    43:16  6:59    7 13-39   13 M   364 Scott Turner                                                                           
 14    43:17  6:59    8 13-39   14 M    33 Matthew McGinty             Dedham,MA                                                     
 15    44:46  7:13    5 40-49   15 M    28 Harpreet Singh              Canton,MA                                                     
 16    44:57  7:15    9 13-39   16 M     9 Marc Mercurio               Brookline,MA                                                  
 17    45:02  7:16    6 40-49   17 M   114 Mark Ludwig                 Canton,MA                                                     
 18    45:07  7:17   10 13-39   18 M   348 Jon Cortizo                                                                            
 19    45:10  7:17   11 13-39   19 M    62 Jonathan Lueken             Plainville,MA                                                 
 20    45:18  7:18   12 13-39   20 M   367 Adam Shepard                                                                           
 21    45:20  7:19   13 13-39   21 M   430 Chris Angers                Lynn,MA                                                       
 22    45:21  7:19    3 50-59   22 M   366 Dan Breslin                                                                            
 23    45:29  7:20   14 13-39   23 M   240 Jeff Sullivan               Canton,MA                                                     
 24    47:03  7:35    7 40-49   24 M   427 Bob Adams                   Easton,MA                                                     
 25    47:06  7:36   15 13-39   25 M   236 Eric Benevides              Johnston,RI                                                   
 26    47:08  7:36    8 40-49   26 M   113 Brian Hamilton              Canton,MA                                                     
 27    47:12  7:37    9 40-49   27 M   439 Bob Moritz                  Canton,MA                                                     
 28    47:50  7:43   16 13-39   28 M   478 Scott Tourgee                                                                          
 29    48:34  7:50   17 13-39   29 M   433 Brandon Albert              S Boston,MA                                                   
 30    48:45  7:52   10 40-49   30 M    17 Bruce Pelissier             Brockton,MA                                                   
 31    49:14  7:56   11 40-49   31 M   115 David Hay                   Larkhall,GB                                                   
 32    49:25  7:58   12 40-49   32 M   297 John Healey                 Canton,MA                                                     
 33    49:34  8:00   13 40-49   33 M    61 Adam Chale                  New Bedford,MA                                                
 34    49:59  8:04   14 40-49   34 M   228 James Tierney               N Easton,MA                                                   
 35    50:12  8:06   15 40-49   35 M   401 Patrick Walsh               Canton,MA                                                     
 36    50:34  8:09   16 40-49   36 M   374 Kenneth Loo                                                                            
 37    51:01  8:14    4 50-59   37 M   184 Ronald Dagostino            Boston,MA                                                     
 38    51:14  8:16   18 13-39   38 M   355 Debbie Beal                                                                            
 39    52:22  8:27   19 13-39   39 M   371 John Alaimo                                                                            
 40    52:35  8:29    5 50-59   40 M   360 Paul Hession                                                                           
 41    53:01  8:33   20 13-39   41 M   363 Robert Dietrich                                                                        
 42    54:03  8:43   21 13-39   42 M   370 Tom McGuire                                                                            
 43    54:23  8:46   22 13-39   43 M   477 Kenneth Danila              Newton,MA                                                     
 44    55:00  8:52   23 13-39   44 M   352 Bill Perry                                                                             
 45    58:10  9:23   24 13-39   45 M    22 Peter Dugan                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 46    58:33  9:27    6 50-59   46 M   211 David Oranetz               Canton,MA                                                     
 47    70:11 11:19    7 50-59   47 M   372 Paul Levine                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:17  5:22    1 13-39    1 F   292 Misganaw Alemtsehay         New York,NY                                                  
 2     33:56  5:28    2 13-39    2 F   293 Amy Rudolph                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     35:38  5:45    3 13-39    3 F    69 Jessica Ackerman            Canton,MA                                                    
 4     36:32  5:54    1 40-49    4 F   214 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     36:42  5:55    4 13-39    5 F   189 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                   
 6     42:14  6:49    5 13-39    6 F    27 Kimberly Singh              Canton,MA                                                    
 7     43:26  7:00    6 13-39    7 F    10 Beth Allen                  Canton,MA                                                    
 8     44:18  7:09    2 40-49    8 F   106 Carol Duggan                Canton,MA                                                    
 9     49:32  7:59    7 13-39    9 F   362 Andrea Warren                                                                         
 10    49:46  8:02    8 13-39   10 F    24 Gina Maddalena              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 11    50:21  8:07    1 50-59   11 F   326 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    50:39  8:10    3 40-49   12 F    78 Donna O'Connor              Canton,MA                                                     
 13    51:02  8:14    4 40-49   13 F   405 Nancy Peplau                Canton,MA                                                     
 14    52:44  8:30    2 50-59   14 F   474 Jean Lee                                                                               
 15    53:41  8:40    5 40-49   15 F   368 Daphne Jones                                                                           
 16    54:13  8:45    9 13-39   16 F   237 Bozena Chmielewski          Johnston,RI                                                   
 17    54:23  8:46   10 13-39   17 F   476 Maggie Schmidt                                                                         
 18    54:30  8:47   11 13-39   18 F   428 Elizabeth Lindsay           N Easton,MA                                                   
 19    54:35  8:48   12 13-39   19 F   425 Kristen Maffeo              Canton,MA                                                     
 20    54:52  8:51   13 13-39   20 F   351 Stacy Garrity                                                                          
 21    56:08  9:03   14 13-39   21 F   137 Renata Ferrari              Boston,MA                                                     
 22    56:39  9:08    6 40-49   22 F   300 Heidi Feyler                Westwood,MA                                                   
 23    56:46  9:09    7 40-49   23 F   141 Meg Connors                 Canton,MA                                                     
 24    57:51  9:20     Age?     24 F    63 Karen Johnson               Canton,MA                                                     
 25    58:32  9:26    8 40-49   25 F   365 Liz Salisbury                                                                          
 26    59:29  9:36    3 50-59   26 F   265 Brenda Hughes               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 27    59:35  9:37   15 13-39   27 F   138 Lorraine Harron             Canton,MA                                                     
 28    59:58  9:40     Age?     28 F   373 D                                                                                      
 29    61:26  9:55   16 13-39   29 F    84 Marisa FitzPatrick          Northboro,MA                                                  
 30    61:40  9:57   17 13-39   30 F   136 Christina Capone            Boston,MA                                                     
 31    63:18 10:13    9 40-49   31 F    83 Alexandra Hayes             Sharon,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News