Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pop Crowell Invitational

Wenham, MA, MA, September 29, 2007

[Women's Overall | Men's Team | Women's Team ]

Men's Overall

Hosted by Gordon College Cross Country

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
    1    1   95 John Messer        SR.  WEST     26:34 
    2    2  183 Kevin Clark        JR   RWU      26:40 
    3    3  166 Curtis Wheeler     SR.  USM      26:42 
    4    4  167 Nick Wheeler       SR.  USM      26:48 
    5    5  164 Chris Hopkins      SR.  USM      26:52 
    6    6   94 Andrew Messer      SR.  WEST     26:53 
    7    7  165 Forrest Tobie      SR.  USM      27:33 
    8    8  262 Ryan Prescott      JR   SJCME    27:36 
    9    9   28 Kyle Ingersoll     JR   MMA      27:39 
   10   10  181 Marc Halverson     FR.  USM      27:41 
   11   11  168 Nick Downing       JR.  USM      27:44 
   12   12  196 Alex Parulis       JR   RWU      27:46 
   13   13  112 Alex Brown         JR   SNHU     27:47 
   14   14   58 Matt Veiga         FR   UNE      27:49 
   15   15  136 Gregory Keshian    JR   BAB      27:55 
   16   16   51 Josh Havelin       FR   UNE      28:01 
   17   17    2 Andrew Worth       FR   GOR      28:03 
   18   18  193 Tom Maybury        FR   RWU      28:04 
   19   19   87 Philip Gingras     JR.  WEST     28:05 
   20   20    3 Dan Gaunya         FR   GOR      28:07 
   21   21  118 Nick Watts         JR   SNHU     28:08 
   22       151 Francis Cusick     JR   LES      28:09 
   23   22  120 Collins Ryan       SR   SSC      28:10 
   24   23  189 Andrew Gallant     FR   RWU      28:12 
   25   24  173 Tyler Jasud        SO.  USM      28:18 
   26   25   85 David Estabrook    JR.  WEST     28:26 
   27   26   78 Charles Beard      SO.  WEST     28:31 
   28   27  148 Joel Kropinski     FR   EMR      28:35 
   29   28   60 Asif Abdul-Wadud   SR   WNEC     28:39 
   30   29  195 Tim O'koren        JR   RWU      28:47 
   31   30  122 Derosa Alex        FR   SSC      28:49 
   32   31  256 Kevin Horton       FR   SJCME    28:53 
   33   32   27 Paul Matz          FR   MMA      28:54 
   34   33  121 Dawson Mark        FR/S SSC      28:55 
   35   34  277 George Stevens     FR   NHTI     28:56 
   36   35  240 Kevin Horton       JR   DWC      29:01 
   37   36    9 Ben Mcgrath        SO   GOR      29:02 
   38   37  188 David Freiman      FR   RWU      29:05 
   39   38   34 Matthew Sturgis    SO   MMA      29:07 
   40   39    4 Erik Boyer         SR   GOR      29:14 
   41   40  243 Christopher Laplan FR   DWC      29:15 
   42       178 Sam Bennett        FR.  USM      29:16 
   43   41   37 Christopher Johnso JR   LAS      29:16 
   44   42    5 Jd Lavallee        JR   GOR      29:17 
   45   43   99 Andrew Strniste    SR.  WEST     29:18 
   46   44   57 Sam Powell         SR   UNE      29:21 
   47   45   62 Tim Dannay         SR   WNEC     29:25 
   48   46  187 Tim Eynatian       SO   RWU      29:25 
   49       171 Will Fulford       SO.  USM      29:26 
   50   47   70 Glenn Mcmanus      FR   WNEC     29:27 



                                                                      Page 2
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
   51   48   49 Josh Grenier       FR   UNE      29:31 
   52   49   63 Nick Soule         SR   WNEC     29:31 
   53   50  157 Will Feldman       SR   SU       29:34 
   54   51   68 Tucker Jones       SO   WNEC     29:35 
   55   52  217 Chris Reilly       JR   ENC      29:37 
   56   53   53 Dan Kelleher       FR   UNE      29:37 
   57   54   81 Michael Clark      SR.  WEST     29:38 
   58   55  259 Jake Mcneill       FR   SJCME    29:38 
   59   56   25 Brian Maniglia     FR   MMA      29:39 
   60        89 Daniel Haryasz     FR.  WEST     29:39 
   61   57  249 Jeremy Allen       SO   SJCME    29:44 
   62       174 Jon Letendre       SO.  USM      29:46 
   63   58  218 Tim Stanford       SR   ENC      29:49 
   64   59  160 Matt Stas          JR   SU       29:54 
   65   60  241 Achille Congo      SO   DWC      29:58 
   66       176 Justin Richardson  SO.  USM      29:59 
   67       179 Corey Davis        FR.  USM      30:00 
   68        98 Greg Seery         SO.  WEST     30:00 
   69   61   22 Patrick Dannaher   FR   MMA      30:01 
   70   62  246 Joshua Drazen      JR   DWC      30:03 
   71        82 John Connolly      SO.  WEST     30:06 
   72   63   76 Francisco Cordova  FR   AMC      30:07 
   73   64   75 Jr Bagley          SR   AMC      30:07 
   74   65  115 Spencer Rennick    SR   SNHU     30:09 
   75   66  111 Kurt Whisler       FR   UMPI     30:11 
   76       170 Ryan Dyer          SO.  USM      30:12 
   77       184 Brian Clark        SR   RWU      30:16 
   78       185 Chris Disiullo     SO   RWU      30:25 
   79   67  139 Patrick Socorro    SR   BAB      30:26 
   80   68   40 Kristopher Mccabe  FR   LAS      30:29 
   81       197 Mike Russo         SO   RWU      30:31 
   82   69  261 Tony Myatt         JR   SJCME    30:35 
   83   70  103 Emerson Wright     JR   UMPI     30:36 
   84        93 Michael Mcpartlin  FR.  WEST     30:39 
   85   71  138 Andrew O'brien     FR   BAB      30:45 
   86       172 Saylor Jacobs      SO.  USM      30:47 
   87       190 Brian Ki           FR   RWU      30:48 
   88   72    8 Mat Schetne        SR   GOR      30:49 
   89   73   21 Matthew Cyr        FR   MMA      30:49 
   90   74  201 Ryan Darmody       SR   EC       30:52 
   91       192 Todd Massari       SO   RWU      30:57 
   92   75   65 Tim Allard         SR   WNEC     31:01 
   93   76  137 Mikita Kourtchikov FR   BAB      31:05 
   94   77  117 Sam Tarrant        SO   SNHU     31:05 
   95   78   47 Devin Flawd        SO   UNE      31:07 
   96   79   30 Jesse Milton       JR   MMA      31:10 
   97   80  107 Kirk Robinson      SR   UMPI     31:12 
   98   81   41 David Walsh        SO   LAS      31:14 
   99   82  149 Matt Sell          SR   EMR      31:15 
  100   83  104 Scott Graham       SR   UMPI     31:16 



                                                                      Page 3
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  101   84   46 Kyle Draleau       FR   UNE      31:17 
  102   85   38 Zachary Lambert    SO   LAS      31:17 
  103        79 John Beaulieu      JR.  WEST     31:18 
  104   86   71 Mike Barbacano     FR   WNEC     31:19 
  105   87  130 Jared Bartlett     FR   BAB      31:27 
  106        26 Nicholas De Magalh SO   MMA      31:29 
  107   88   10 Sam Cregger        FR   GOR      31:31 
  108   89  147 Ben Phillippo      SR   EMR      31:41 
  109       182 Riley Ploch        FR.  USM      31:42 
  110        14 Rowan Walker       SO   GOR      31:50 
  111   90  204 Brendan Mitchell   FR   EC       31:50 
  112       194 Nick Michienzi     SR   RWU      31:51 
  113   91  200 Steve Bouchard     SO   EC       31:56 
  114        59 Ryan Grossner      SR   WNEC     32:04 
  115        97 Kevin O'brien      FR.  WEST     32:06 
  116   92  150 Branden Smith      FR   EMR      32:08 
  117        11 David Debaere      JR   GOR      32:09 
  118   93  220 Luke Dodge         JR   ENC      32:10 
  119   94   36 Andrew Gundlach    SR   LAS      32:11 
  120   95  268 Trevor Bouchard    FR   NHTI     32:19 
  121   96  116 Michael Smith      FR   SNHU     32:23 
  122        56 Zach Pinkham       FR   UNE      32:27 
  123        45 Collin Crowther    SO   UNE      32:27 
  124        61 Corey Mott         SR   WNEC     32:32 
  125   97  105 Aaron Schmersal    SO   UMPI     32:34 
  126        88 Stephen Griffith   SO.  WEST     32:35 
  127   98  271 Justin Frost       FR   NHTI     32:36 
  128   99  159 Timothy Leveroni   JR   SU       32:38 
  129  100  209 Mike Macisso       FR   EC       32:38 
  130  101  129 Ducheneau Andrew   SO   SSC      32:41 
  131  102  219 Jay Wilson         SR   ENC      32:41 
  132  103  254 Ray Eatmon         SO   SJCME    32:43 
  133  104  110 Chris Rines        SO   UMPI     32:44 
  134  105  145 John Kerr          JR   EMR      32:45 
  135        35 Ryan Wood          SR   MMA      32:46 
  136  106  233 Matt Hickey        SR   EML      32:55 
  137        15 Jason Toews        SO   GOR      32:57 
  138        16 Jared Kuipers      FR   GOR      32:59 
  139        69 John Nicol         FR   WNEC     33:05 
  140       191 Steve Leonetti     SO   RWU      33:09 
  141        55 Craig North        SR   UNE      33:14 
  142  107  260 Andrew Moravick    SO   SJCME    33:18 
  143  108  146 Pat Keyes          SR   EMR      33:19 
  144        52 Mark Johnson       FR   UNE      33:21 
  145       258 Kevin Mckim        SO   SJCME    33:24 
  146        67 Jeff Bibeau        SO   WNEC     33:33 
  147  109  230 Tim Flaherty       SO   EML      33:36 
  148        92 Nicholas Langone   SO.  WEST     33:36 
  149        84 Jonathan Dunham    FR.  WEST     33:37 
  150  110  162 Isaac Stahl        Grad SU       33:41 



                                                                      Page 4
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  151       152 Matt Hunt          SO   LES      33:51 
  152  111   74 Craig Emmons       SR   AMC      33:55 
  153        91 Brenedan Hiersche  SO.  WEST     33:58 
  154        17 Darius Gaskins     FR   GOR      34:05 
  155       175 Dan Pontbriand     SO.  USM      34:07 
  156  112  106 Andrew Ciszewski   JR   UMPI     34:09 
  157  113  269 Andy Domin         FR   NHTI     34:10 
  158        64 Nate Soule         SR   WNEC     34:11 
  159  114  272 Chris Guy          SR   NHTI     34:14 
  160  115  229 Ben Cleveland      FR   EML      34:19 
  161  116  206 Ryan Slobin        SO   EC       34:21 
  162  117  267 Chris Adams        FR   NHTI     34:26 
  163       264 Joshua Thibodeau   JR   SJCME    34:30 
  164  118  163 Seamus Smith       FR   SU       34:32 
  165       153 Brian Axelrod      FR   LES      34:34 
  166        86 Joshua Gibson      SO.  WEST     34:35 
  167        13 Nate Miller        FR   GOR      34:36 
  168  119  270 Tim Frazier        SR   NHTI     34:46 
  169  120  221 John Nicoloro      SR   RIV      34:52 
  170       257 Austin Martin      SO   SJCME    34:55 
  171        29 Ben Mandelbaum     SO   MMA      34:56 
  172  121  132 Jordan Bray        FR   BAB      35:09 
  173  122  247 Chris Voulkides    FR   DWC      35:12 
  174        50 Greg Hanseler      FR   UNE      35:23 
  175  123  232 Tom Griffis        SR   EML      35:29 
  176        80 Justin Brophy      SO.  WEST     35:32 
  177  124  224 Paul Deandrade     SO   RIV      35:34 
  178       102 Kevin Sylvia       SR   FRAM     35:35 
  179  125  237 Joe Rugo           SO   EML      35:47 
  180  126  205 Jim Perkins        FR   EC       35:53 
  181  127   39 Kevin Lawson       SR   LAS      36:03 
  182  128  203 David Le           SO   EC       36:17 
  183  129   72 Steve Harding      JR   AMC      36:24 
  184        66 Brandon Fiske      JR   WNEC     36:33 
  185        90 Ben Hatch          SO.  WEST     36:46 
  186       265 Jay Tutwiler       JR   SJCME    36:52 
  187        96 David Miller       FR.  WEST     36:54 
  188       101 Michael Goldenberg JR   FRAM     37:20 
  189       252 Alonso Davis       SO   SJCME    37:20 
  190        54 Konrad Kross       FR   UNE      37:27 
  191  130  211 Dave Coleman       SO   ENC      37:33 
  192  131  231 Doug Gillum        SO   EML      37:38 
  193       253 Derek Defonzo      SO   SJCME    37:43 
  194       202 Mike Delvecchio    SO   EC       37:46 
  195  132  119 Ames Andrew        SO   SSC      37:54 
  196       275 Devin Perkins      FR   NHTI     38:04 
  197  133  223 Lance Bisson       JR   RIV      38:27 
  198       108 Michael Leclair    SO   UMPI     38:28 
  199  134  215 Sam Plouffe        FR   ENC      38:37 
  200       250 Richard Chouinard  SO   SJCME    38:38 



                                                                      Page 5
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  201  135  216 Sean Reese         FR   ENC      39:13 
  202  136  141 Milan Aviles       SR   EMR      40:02 
  203  137  238 Pat Welton         SO   EML      40:24 
  204       199 Keith Weiner       FR   RWU      41:05 
  205  138  226 Nick Bean          FR   RIV      41:28 
  206  139  222 Chris Hunt         SO   RIV      41:51 
  207       155 Will Fowler        JR   LES      42:06 
  208  140  225 Calvin Akers       SR   RIV      42:11 
  209       273 Boomer Hoff        FR   NHTI     42:33 
  210       255 Ryan Getchell      FR   SJCME    43:43 
  211       266 Joe Vining         SO   SJCME    43:54 
  212       274 Matt Leclair       FR   NHTI     44:49 
  213  141   77 Alvin Davis        SO   AMC      63:15 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News