Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 27, 2007

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    9/27/07           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA              33   1/15   M3039 GSH        16:43.2*  5:23 
    2   517 MIKE SULLIVAN              25   1/5    M1729            17:03.5   5:30 
    3   561 PAUL FRATINI               42   1/16   M4049 GSH        17:40.5   5:42 
    4   296 JOE FOIS                   32   2/15   M3039 GSH        17:52.4   5:46 
    5   781 ROB LANDRY                 39   3/15   M3039 EORC       18:05.8   5:50 
    6   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              44   2/16   M4049 EORC       18:18.2   5:54 
    7    44 ELVIN TORRES               43   3/16   M4049 GSH        18:19.3   5:54 
    8   552 SANJAY ARWADE              33   4/15   M3039            18:31.2   5:58 
    9   542 TRAVIS DUBSKINSKI          20   2/5    M1729            18:45.2   6:03 
   10   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             52   1/18   M5059            18:56.0   6:06 
   11     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   4/16   M4049 EORC       18:59.7   6:07 
   12   543 WILLIAM DIXON              60   1/11   M6099            19:28.2   6:16 
   13    87 MIKE BUTLER                34   5/15   M3039 EORC       19:32.5   6:18 
   14   522 DAN LASS                   53   2/18   M5059 SMAC       19:35.6   6:19 
   15    40 DON PRONOVOST              50   3/18   M5059 EORC       19:57.5   6:26 
   16    37 ED BUCKLEY                 49   5/16   M4049 EORC       20:01.5   6:27 
   17   436 LAURA HUTCHINSON           25   1/3    F1729            20:05.5   6:28 
   18     2 JOEL BOUCHER               53   4/18   M5059 EORC       20:08.1   6:29 
   19    69 DOUG THEROUX               46   6/16   M4049 EORC       20:08.5   6:29 
   20   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   6/15   M3039            20:30.9   6:37 
   21   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        55   5/18   M5059 EORC       20:31.5   6:37 
   22   181 BILL ROWE                  45   7/16   M4049 GSH        20:43.1   6:41 
   23   279 JOHN BIGOS                 54   6/18   M5059            20:44.7   6:41 
   24   554 JOVAN JAMES                31   7/15   M3039            20:47.8   6:42 
   25    13 BILL ROMITO                53   7/18   M5059 GSH        20:51.4   6:43 
   26   171 DAWN ROBERTS               35   1/6    F3039 GSH        20:56.5*  6:45 
   27   401 DAN WHITCOMB               28   3/5    M1729            21:00.6   6:46 
   28    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              46   8/16   M4049            21:02.8   6:47 
   29   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/3    F5059 EORC       21:19.8*  6:52 
   30   221 KATHY LYNCH                45   1/3    F4049 GSH        21:31.8   6:56 
   31   160 JIM PLAZA                  55   8/18   M5059 SMAC       21:36.4   6:58 
   32   416 LEE HASELTINE              48   9/16   M4049            21:43.6   7:00 
   33   968 DAN LUNARDINI              40  10/16   M4049            21:50.4   7:02 
   34   492 DAVID PERLMUTLER           49  11/16   M4049 COFFEE CK  21:51.6   7:03 
   35   539 DAVEY BURNETT              22   4/5    M1729            22:49.2   7:21 
   36   213 WINSTON NUNES              58   9/18   M5059 GSH        22:52.9   7:22 
   37   758 JOHN BUONACCORSI           54  10/18   M5059            22:55.9   7:23 
   38    23 JONATHAN TETHERLY          62   2/11   M6099 MVTC       22:57.1   7:24 
   39   433 MARK CHATEL                38   8/15   M3039 EORC       23:01.1   7:25 
   40   203 MARK DEAN                  55  11/18   M5059 SMAC       23:12.9   7:29 
   41   929 BOB AUTHIER                38   9/15   M3039 GSH        23:14.3   7:29 
   42   273 ANNIE RYAN                 50   2/3    F5059 CMS        23:17.9   7:30 
   43   667 ERIC W. JOHNSON            42  12/16   M4049            23:32.9   7:35 
   44   226 RANDY SUJAT                54  12/18   M5059            23:36.7   7:36 
   45   625 SEAN WANDREI               33  10/15   M3039            23:38.9   7:37 
   46   299 MATT LUNARDINI             38  11/15   M3039            23:40.3   7:38 
   47   253 DAVID RIVERA               42  13/16   M4049            23:44.9   7:39 
   48    76 STEVE PENNA                51  13/18   M5059 EORC       23:51.8   7:41 
   49   627 DARYL DELISLE              50  14/18   M5059            23:54.7   7:42 
   50     9 BRIAN GODDU                57  15/18   M5059 GSH        23:58.6   7:44 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   556 BARBARA BOSWORTH           45   2/3    F4049 GSH        24:16.4   7:49 
   52     6 TIM LONDO                  42  14/16   M4049 GSH        24:22.9   7:51 
   53   549 JEREMIE ARTHUR             29   5/5    M1729            24:37.5   7:56 
   54    96 ROY ANDERSON               60   3/11   M6099 GSH        24:58.4   8:03 
   55    99 DAN LYNES                  64   4/11   M6099 EORC       25:11.0   8:07 
   56   989 DAVID ARONSON              52  16/18   M5059 EORC       25:22.6   8:11 
   57   125 TOM CONLIN                 67   5/11   M6099            25:27.1   8:12 
   58    21 BOB MASSARO                63   6/11   M6099 EORC       25:30.9   8:13 
   59    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            39  12/15   M3039            25:46.4   8:18 
   60   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           32  13/15   M3039 EORC       25:56.0   8:21 
   61   131 PAT BONNETT                49   3/3    F4049 EORC       26:08.0   8:25 
   62   291 TARA CORDUFF               35   2/6    F3039            26:18.0   8:28 
   63   551 RALPH ARTHUR               54  17/18   M5059            26:24.2   8:30 
   64   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         47  15/16   M4049 EORC       26:53.7   8:40 
   65   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            7   1/4    M0116 EORC       27:09.0   8:45 
   66   533 KYLE WOLF                  16   2/4    M0116 GHS        27:11.8   8:46 
   67   952 FELICIA CORDIERO           17   2/3    F1729            27:12.3   8:46 
   68   151 BILL DEAN                  60   7/11   M6099 SMAC       27:15.8   8:47 
   69    25 WALT KOLODZINSKI           64   8/11   M6099 EORC       27:18.6   8:48 
   70   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI         36   3/6    F3039 EORC       27:19.0   8:48 
   71   451 CRAIG SWIMM                40  16/16   M4049            27:30.4   8:52 
   72   553 RAY GAWLIK                 39  14/15   M3039            27:31.5   8:52 
   73   523 ERICA LEMPKEY              12   1/2    F0116 GHS        28:17.4   9:07 
   74   244 DON GRANT                  65   9/11   M6099 SMAC       28:23.2   9:09 
   75   252 LEA ARCHBALD               53   3/3    F5059            28:47.2   9:16 
   76   359 DENNIS BEAVER               8   3/4    M0116            28:48.6   9:17 
   77   360 JASON BEAVER                6   4/4    M0116            28:49.0   9:17 
   78   355 SPENCER BEAVER             30  15/15   M3039            28:49.6   9:17 
   79    47 WENDY AUTHIER              39   4/6    F3039            29:05.0   9:22 
   80   980 TONY LUCIA                 69  10/11   M6099 EORC       29:12.0   9:24 
   81   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI         9   2/2    F0116 EORC       29:14.2   9:25 
   82   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   5/6    F3039 EORC       29:14.5   9:25 
   83   528 LAUREN LIVINGSTONE         17   3/3    F1729 GHS        29:38.2   9:33 
   84   413 JON HELPA                  53  18/18   M5059            29:42.1   9:34 
   85   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            38   6/6    F3039 EORC       31:46.3  10:14 
   86    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             61   1/1    F6099 EORC       32:32.1  10:29 
   87   167 DICK OSGOOD                70  11/11   M6099 GSH        33:45.6  10:52 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News