Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Plymouth Police & Fire 5k

Plymouth, MA, September 23, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   738 Joe Navas                                                                             


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 20-29    1 F   668 Taryn Sleger                Lundenburg,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    1 60-98   44 M   297 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA          Fire                                    
 2     23:28  7:34    2 60-98   46 M   564 Kevin Leary                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     24:52  8:01    3 60-98   72 M   776 Bill Masterson                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    1 50-59    7 M   664 Mike Herlhy                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:42  6:41    2 50-59   17 M   365 Gene Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     21:23  6:54    3 50-59   21 M   706 Stee Tardy                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    2 M     1 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     19:36  6:19    2 40-49   10 M   598 Matt Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     20:08  6:30    3 40-49   12 M   730 Steve Rooney                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    2 30-39    3 M   757 Mike Norton                                                                           
 2     18:55  6:06    3 30-39    8 M    30 Peter Burns                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:44  6:41    4 30-39   18 M    53 Dave Feurtado               Plymouth,MA          Police                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:06  5:31    1 20-29    4 M     5 Kevin Horton                Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     17:55  5:47    2 20-29    5 M   705 Pat Wheeler                 Bridgewaer,MA                                                
 3     18:07  5:51    3 20-29    6 M    42 Matt Stas                   Kingston,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44   17 14-19  224 M   550 Nick Aylward                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:56  7:05    2 14-19   27 M   424 Ross Quintal                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:09  7:28    3 14-19   42 M   807 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 01-13   45 M   372 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     24:22  7:52    2 01-13   63 M   574 Brendan White               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     24:34  7:55    3 01-13   68 M   616 Andy Gurney                                                                           
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:23  9:09    1 60-98   60 F   277 Diane Lockwood              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:06  9:43    2 60-98   89 F   153 Pat Sampson                 Plympton,MA                                                  
 3     44:29 14:21    3 60-98  183 F   345 Priscilla Cardinal          Wellfleet,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:51  8:01    1 50-59   19 F   656 Deb Dwyer                   Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     26:54  8:41    2 50-59   37 F    52 Pat Nally                   So. Dennis,MA                                                
 3     29:21  9:28    3 50-59   78 F   780 Liz Broadrick                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 40-49    4 F   820 Polly Papsadore             E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     22:51  7:22    2 40-49    5 F   810 Mo Pantos                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:58  7:25    3 40-49    6 F   208 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:34  6:19    1 30-39    2 F   809 Kerry Hennessy                                                                        
 2     21:51  7:03    2 30-39    3 F   737 Kim                                                                                   
 3     23:33  7:36    3 30-39    9 F   157 Amy Chapman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    2 20-29    7 F    22 Mandy McSharry              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:46  7:40    3 20-29   12 F   358 Julie Appel                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     24:51  8:01    4 20-29   20 F    41 Lauren Walsh                Sagamore Bch,MA                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:50  8:01    1 14-19   17 F   637 Sara Vecchi                 Plymouth,MA          Police                                  
 2     28:49  9:18    2 14-19   71 F   556 Kerrin Murray               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:14  9:26    3 14-19   76 F   283 Emily Bartula               Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:36  9:14    1 01-13   66 F   302 Isabella O'Connor           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:42  9:15    2 01-13   68 F   526 Kellie Lincoln              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:05 11:00    3 01-13  132 F   796 Mariah Kelley               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   738 Joe Navas                                                                             
 2     16:26  5:18    1 40-49    2 M     1 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     16:57  5:28    2 30-39    3 M   757 Mike Norton                                                                           
 4     17:06  5:31    1 20-29    4 M     5 Kevin Horton                Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     17:55  5:47    2 20-29    5 M   705 Pat Wheeler                 Bridgewaer,MA                                                
 6     18:07  5:51    3 20-29    6 M    42 Matt Stas                   Kingston,MA                                                  
 7     18:54  6:06    1 50-59    7 M   664 Mike Herlhy                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     18:55  6:06    3 30-39    8 M    30 Peter Burns                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     19:27  6:16    9 20-29   47 M   273 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    19:36  6:19    2 40-49   10 M   598 Matt Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 11    19:39  6:20    5 20-29   11 M   614 Scott Huntoon               Dor,MA                                                        
 12    20:08  6:30    3 40-49   12 M   730 Steve Rooney                                                                           
 13    20:15  6:32    6 20-29   13 M   826 Jim Kooienza                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    20:16  6:32    4 40-49   14 M   717 Pete Lyons                                                                             
 15    20:36  6:39    5 40-49   15 M   722 Mike Paul                                                                              
 16    20:39  6:40    6 40-49   16 M   792 Vincent Smith               M Mills,MA                                                    
 17    20:42  6:41    2 50-59   17 M   365 Gene Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 18    20:44  6:41    4 30-39   18 M    53 Dave Feurtado               Plymouth,MA          Police                                   
 19    20:53  6:44   17 14-19  224 M   550 Nick Aylward                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    20:59  6:46    5 30-39   20 M   489 Rich Neal                   Hartford,CT                                                   
 21    21:23  6:54    3 50-59   21 M   706 Stee Tardy                                                                             
 22    21:25  6:55    4 50-59   22 M   514 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 23    21:29  6:56    5 50-59   23 M   587 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 24    21:42  7:00    7 40-49   24 M   300 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA          Police                                   
 25    21:47  7:02    6 50-59   25 M   445 Dave LeClair                E. Taunton,MA                                                 
 26    21:54  7:04    7 50-59   26 M    51 Tom Nally                   So. Dennis,MA                                                 
 27    21:56  7:05    2 14-19   27 M   424 Ross Quintal                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    21:58  7:05    8 40-49   28 M   257 Joseph Sweeney              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    22:06  7:08    6 30-39   29 M   306 Rocket Connors              Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 30    22:06  7:08    7 30-39   30 M   700 Eric Anthrop                Kingston,MA          Fire                                     
 31    22:06  7:08     Age?     31 M   778 Dave Gravelle                                                                          
 32    22:06  7:08    7 20-29   32 M    48 Joseph Foley                Dorchester,MA        Fire                                     
 33    22:06  7:08    9 40-49   33 M   741 David McVrossin                                                                        
 34    22:06  7:08    8 30-39   34 M   652 Paul Gallerani              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    22:20  7:12    9 30-39   35 M   533 Scott Ray                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    22:24  7:14    8 50-59   36 M   690 Andy Brennan                Halifax,MA                                                    
 37    22:51  7:22   10 30-39   37 M   549 Greg Maloney                Plymouth,MA          Police                                   
 38    22:51  7:22   10 40-49   38 M   669 Ronald Tetreau              Woonwocket,MA        Police                                   
 39    22:54  7:23   11 40-49   39 M   239 James Roux                  Cataumet,MA                                                   
 40    23:01  7:25   12 40-49   40 M   808 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 41    23:06  7:27    8 20-29   41 M    43 Jeremy Sullivan             Plymouth,MA          Police                                   
 42    23:09  7:28    3 14-19   42 M   807 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    23:13  7:29   13 40-49   43 M    14 Michael Darsch              Plymouth,MA          Police                                   
 44    23:17  7:31    1 60-98   44 M   297 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA          Fire                                     
 45    23:30  7:35    1 01-13   45 M   372 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                   
 46    23:28  7:34    2 60-98   46 M   564 Kevin Leary                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    23:30  7:35    9 20-29   47 M   273 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    23:39  7:38   10 20-29   48 M   254 Charlie Saluti              Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    23:45  7:40   14 40-49   49 M   593 Ricahrd Gosselin            Abington,MA                                                   
 50    23:46  7:40   15 40-49   50 M   740 Jim Tougas                                       Police                                
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 20-29    1 F   668 Taryn Sleger                Lundenburg,MA                                                
 2     19:34  6:19    1 30-39    2 F   809 Kerry Hennessy                                                                        
 3     21:51  7:03    2 30-39    3 F   737 Kim                                                                                   
 4     22:27  7:15    1 40-49    4 F   820 Polly Papsadore             E Sandwich,MA                                                
 5     22:51  7:22    2 40-49    5 F   810 Mo Pantos                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     22:58  7:25    3 40-49    6 F   208 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     22:59  7:25    2 20-29    7 F    22 Mandy McSharry              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     23:04  7:26    4 40-49    8 F   582 Natalie Davis               S Dennis,MA                                                  
 9     23:33  7:36    3 30-39    9 F   157 Amy Chapman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    23:43  7:39    5 40-49   10 F   779 Anne Marie Winchester                                                                  
 11    23:44  7:39    4 30-39   11 F   236 Kim Haggerty                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    23:46  7:40    3 20-29   12 F   358 Julie Appel                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 13    24:26  7:53    5 30-39   13 F   607 Tracey Driscoll             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 14    24:42  7:58    6 30-39   14 F   755 Erin Casperson                                                                         
 15    24:49  8:00    7 30-39   15 F   284 Kelly Bolton                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 16    24:50  8:01    6 40-49   16 F    32 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    24:50  8:01    1 14-19   17 F   637 Sara Vecchi                 Plymouth,MA          Police                                   
 18    24:50  8:01    8 30-39   18 F   543 Catherine Ketterer          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    24:51  8:01    1 50-59   19 F   656 Deb Dwyer                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 20    24:51  8:01    4 20-29   20 F    41 Lauren Walsh                Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 21    25:16  8:09    9 30-39   21 F    65 Stephanie Edmonds           Kingston,MA                                                   
 22    25:28  8:13     Age?     22 F   815 Martha Kenney               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 23    25:47  8:19    5 20-29   23 F   391 Linda Solomon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    25:52  8:21   10 30-39   24 F   173 Kristen Goland              Boston,MA                                                     
 25    25:57  8:22    7 40-49   25 F   375 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    26:17  8:29    6 20-29   26 F    54 Nikky Tuffin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    26:19  8:29    7 20-29   27 F   163 Lauren Groppi               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    26:20  8:30    8 20-29   28 F   164 Jill Rich                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    26:21  8:30   11 30-39   29 F   109 Jennifer Lassige            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    26:22  8:30   12 30-39   30 F   256 Laureen Davis               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    26:28  8:32    8 40-49   31 F   597 Anna Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 32    26:38  8:35    9 40-49   32 F    27 Suzanne Decesar             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    26:40  8:36   13 30-39   33 F   244 Wendy Kearney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    26:44  8:37   10 40-49   34 F   227 Mary Burke                  Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 35    26:48  8:39   11 40-49   35 F   708 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    26:53  8:40   14 30-39   36 F   259 Kerri Higgins               Hanover,MA                                                    
 37    26:54  8:41    2 50-59   37 F    52 Pat Nally                   So. Dennis,MA                                                 
 38    26:56  8:41   12 40-49   38 F   305 Wendy Clifford              Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 39    26:58  8:42   15 30-39   39 F   201 Lisa O'Hanley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    27:01  8:43   16 30-39   40 F   683 Jill Silveria               Midleboro,MA                                                  
 41    27:02  8:43   13 40-49   41 F   682 Christine Early             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 42    27:04  8:44    9 20-29   42 F   233 Kristin Jacobs              Somerville,MA                                                 
 43    27:05  8:44   17 30-39   43 F   174 Stephanie Tupper            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    27:08  8:45   10 20-29   44 F   552 Crystal Lebreton            Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 45    27:13  8:47   18 30-39   45 F   781 Tara Jepee                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    27:16  8:48   19 30-39   46 F   159 Cherus Lanman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    27:36  8:54   14 40-49   47 F   465 Kelle List                  E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 48    27:38  8:55   20 30-39   48 F   316 Kathy McLaughlin            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    27:40  8:55   11 20-29   49 F   170 Lorelle Gay                 E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 50    27:48  8:58   12 20-29   50 F   666 Andrea Gurecki              Arlington,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News