Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 3rd Annual Suddy 5 Mile Road Race & 3 Mile Walk

Boston, MA, September 22, 2007

[5 Mile Overall | Walk ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:45  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   209 Tim Tapply                  Natick,MA                                                    


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   101 Adrienne Filippazzo         Rockport,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:38  7:32    1 60-69   34 M    72 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     38:23  7:41    2 60-69   44 M    80 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                    
 3     40:21  8:04    3 60-69   52 M   326 Paul MacDonald              Melrose,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:33  7:19    1 50-59   26 M   170 Mark Young                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     36:34  7:19    2 50-59   27 M   236 William Teetz               Johnstown,NY                                                 
 3     38:21  7:40    3 50-59   42 M   144 Kevin Campbell              Lakeville,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:59  6:36    1 40-49    8 M   105 John Fuller                 Barkhamsted,CT                                               
 2     34:39  6:56    2 40-49   15 M   222 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     34:59  7:00    3 40-49   18 M   127 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:20    2 30-39    5 M   198 Kenneth Mitchell            Shirley,MA                                                   
 2     32:02  6:24    3 30-39    6 M   249 David Sheehan               Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     33:16  6:39    4 30-39   10 M   241 Jeff Curran                 S Boston,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:55  5:47    1 20-29    2 M   251 Bernat Olle                 Camb,MA                                                      
 2     31:12  6:14    2 20-29    3 M   190 Faisal Butt                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     31:32  6:18    3 20-29    4 M   197 Pat Chviruk                 Boston,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:23  7:05    1 50-59    7 F   108 Linda Jennings              Burlington,MA                                                
 2     38:45  7:45    2 50-59   19 F    12 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     50:45 10:09    3 50-59   78 F    19 Susan McPherson             Braintree,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:35  7:31    1 40-49   13 F   265 Jane Ettoyman               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     45:54  9:11    2 40-49   56 F    59 Sharon Welch                S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     46:18  9:16    3 40-49   58 F   253 Barbara Olejavz             Arlington,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:55  6:23    1 30-39    3 F   226 Kerry Hennessy              Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     36:16  7:15    2 30-39    8 F   227 Kristen Hennessy            Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     37:21  7:28    3 30-39   12 F    40 Robyn Kievit                Boston,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:47  6:21    2 20-29    2 F   229 Erin Heslin                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     32:18  6:28    3 20-29    4 F   114 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     33:11  6:38    4 20-29    5 F    60 Sally Roberts               Carrboro,NC                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:19  8:40    1 01-19   36 F    84 Karole Fristensky           Boston,MA                                                    
 2     46:56  9:23    2 01-19   62 F    46 Emily Clark                 ,MA                                                          
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:45  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   209 Tim Tapply                  Natick,MA                                                    
 2     28:55  5:47    1 20-29    2 M   251 Bernat Olle                 Camb,MA                                                      
 3     31:12  6:14    2 20-29    3 M   190 Faisal Butt                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     31:32  6:18    3 20-29    4 M   197 Pat Chviruk                 Boston,MA                                                    
 5     31:42  6:20    2 30-39    5 M   198 Kenneth Mitchell            Shirley,MA                                                   
 6     32:02  6:24    3 30-39    6 M   249 David Sheehan               Worcester,MA                                                 
 7     32:31  6:30    4 20-29    7 M   100 Jason Telles                Rockport,MA                                                  
 8     32:59  6:36    1 40-49    8 M   105 John Fuller                 Barkhamsted,CT                                               
 9     33:10  6:38    5 20-29    9 M   141 Kyle Grady                  Somerville,MA                                                
 10    33:16  6:39    4 30-39   10 M   241 Jeff Curran                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 11    33:31  6:42    5 30-39   11 M   113 James Scola                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 12    33:54  6:47    6 30-39   12 M   291 Kyle Campbell               Boston,MA                                                     
 13    34:06  6:49    7 30-39   13 M   273 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                   
 14    34:29  6:54    6 20-29   14 M   147 Tim Ryan                    Fram,MA                                                       
 15    34:39  6:56    2 40-49   15 M   222 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                    
 16    34:44  6:57    7 20-29   16 M   158 Thomas Flynn                S Boston,MA                                                   
 17    34:51  6:58    8 30-39   17 M    39 Kenneth Abrahamsen          Dorc,MA                                                       
 18    34:59  7:00    3 40-49   18 M   127 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                   
 19    35:00  7:00    9 30-39   19 M   266 Alex Macina                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 20    35:08  7:02    8 20-29   20 M   203 Joe Poopolu                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 21    35:16  7:03    4 40-49   21 M   238 Patrick Kineany             S Boston,MA                                                   
 22    35:23  7:05    9 20-29   22 M   109 Dana Jennings               Billerica,MA                                                  
 23    35:39  7:08   10 30-39   23 M    63 Adams Carte                 Milton,MA                                                     
 24    36:10  7:14    5 40-49   24 M   242 Kevin Griffin               Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    36:12  7:14    6 40-49   25 M   296 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 26    36:33  7:19    1 50-59   26 M   170 Mark Young                  Boston,MA                                                     
 27    36:34  7:19    2 50-59   27 M   236 William Teetz               Johnstown,NY                                                  
 28    36:41  7:20   10 20-29   28 M   112 Mike Principato             Boston,MA                                                     
 29    36:46  7:21   11 30-39   29 M   195 Nick DiVirgilio             Saugus,MA                                                     
 30    36:49  7:22   11 20-29   30 M    99 Jason Wood                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 31    37:10  7:26   12 20-29   31 M   106 Justin Schumacher           Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    37:12  7:26    7 40-49   32 M   202 Stephen Keogh               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    37:21  7:28   12 30-39   33 M    33 Dan Hasley                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 34    37:38  7:32    1 60-69   34 M    72 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 35    37:42  7:32   13 20-29   35 M    65 Yann Malinge                Boston                                                     
 36    37:44  7:33   14 20-29   36 M   327 Steve Hutcheson             Durham,NC                                                     
 37    37:44  7:33   15 20-29   37 M   332 Ryan Hilyard                Boston,MA                                                     
 38    37:45  7:33   13 30-39   38 M   183 Greg Ayres                  Boston,M                                                      
 39    37:46  7:33   16 20-29   39 M   220 Angelo Errichetti           Woburn,MA                                                     
 40    38:17  7:39   14 30-39   40 M     4 Bill Borenstein             Rochester,NH                                                  
 41    38:19  7:40   15 30-39   41 M     3 Eric MacDonald              Portland,ME                                                   
 42    38:21  7:40    3 50-59   42 M   144 Kevin Campbell              Lakeville,MA                                                  
 43    38:23  7:41   17 20-29   43 M   344 Jon Fisher                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 44    38:23  7:41    2 60-69   44 M    80 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                     
 45    38:35  7:43   16 30-39   45 M   205 Robert Bruzzese             E Boston,MA                                                   
 46    39:53  7:59   17 30-39   46 M   234 Chistopher Barry            Brighton,MA                                                   
 47    39:59  8:00   18 30-39   47 M    23 Rick Zambrano               Brighton,MA                                                   
 48    40:00  8:00   18 20-29   48 M   206 Mike O'Connell              Taunton,MA                                                    
 49    40:06  8:01   19 20-29   49 M   215 Aziz Megj                   Boston,MA                                                     
 50    40:09  8:02   20 20-29   50 M   260 Brendan McLaughlin          S Boston,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   101 Adrienne Filippazzo         Rockport,MA                                                  
 2     31:47  6:21    2 20-29    2 F   229 Erin Heslin                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     31:55  6:23    1 30-39    3 F   226 Kerry Hennessy              Roslindale,MA                                                
 4     32:18  6:28    3 20-29    4 F   114 Jessica Blake               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     33:11  6:38    4 20-29    5 F    60 Sally Roberts               Carrboro,NC                                                  
 6     34:34  6:55    5 20-29    6 F   248 Pamela Manley               Dorchester,MA                                                
 7     35:23  7:05    1 50-59    7 F   108 Linda Jennings              Burlington,MA                                                
 8     36:16  7:15    2 30-39    8 F   227 Kristen Hennessy            Roslindale,MA                                                
 9     36:35  7:19    6 20-29    9 F   196 Jenna Bolduc                Saco,ME                                                      
 10    36:58  7:24    7 20-29   10 F    48 Evan DaSilva                Boston,MA                                                     
 11    37:08  7:26    8 20-29   11 F   180 Merideth Sporano            Boston,MA                                                     
 12    37:21  7:28    3 30-39   12 F    40 Robyn Kievit                Boston,MA                                                     
 13    37:35  7:31    1 40-49   13 F   265 Jane Ettoyman               Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    37:40  7:32    9 20-29   14 F   200 Kay Miller                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 15    37:43  7:33   10 20-29   15 F   214 Lindsay Duncan              Boston,MA                                                     
 16    38:02  7:36    4 30-39   16 F   235 Christa Smith               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    38:24  7:41   11 20-29   17 F   181 Anna Padille                Boston,MA                                                     
 18    38:33  7:43    5 30-39   18 F    94 Leah Lomond                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 19    38:45  7:45    2 50-59   19 F    12 Jen Salman                  Boston,MA                                                     
 20    39:00  7:48    6 30-39   20 F   156 Susan Zwick                 Boston,MA                                                     
 21    39:46  7:57    7 30-39   21 F   250 Kimberly Bruno              Boston,MA                                                     
 22    40:16  8:03   12 20-29   22 F   231 Asha Awad                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    40:35  8:07   13 20-29   23 F   201 Kay Bradley                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 24    40:59  8:12    8 30-39   24 F   129 Angel Steppie               Saco,IN                                                       
 25    41:25  8:17    9 30-39   25 F    54 Julie Slaboden              S Boston,MA                                                   
 26    42:06  8:25   10 30-39   26 F   237 Trisha Ticktin              Needham,MA                                                    
 27    42:11  8:26   14 20-29   27 F    64 Lucy Henry                  Carrboro,NC                                                   
 28    42:22  8:28   15 20-29   28 F   164 Charlene McClellan          S Boston,MA                                                   
 29    42:28  8:30   16 20-29   29 F    51 Kimberly Kennedy            New Rochelle,NY                                               
 30    42:38  8:32   11 30-39   30 F   152 Llia Charlat                Beford,NH                                                     
 31    42:49  8:34   12 30-39   31 F   154 Christy Lefebvre            Dor,MA                                                        
 32    42:50  8:34   17 20-29   32 F    49 Julie Tiberil               N Reading,MA                                                  
 33    42:54  8:35     Age?     33 F   244 L Carlin                    Boston,MA                                                     
 34    42:58  8:36   18 20-29   34 F   165 Molly Castner               Boston,MA                                                     
 35    43:15  8:39   19 20-29   35 F   104 Maryanne Fitterer           S Boston,MA                                                   
 36    43:19  8:40    1 01-19   36 F    84 Karole Fristensky           Boston,MA                                                     
 37    43:31  8:42   13 30-39   37 F   182 Jocelyn Gabriele            S Boston,MA                                                   
 38    43:33  8:43   14 30-39   38 F   199 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 39    44:14  8:51   15 30-39   39 F   186 Donna Amado                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 40    43:38  8:44   20 20-29   40 F    88 Lindsay Teittinen           S Boston,MA                                                   
 41    43:40  8:44   21 20-29   41 F    86 Anne Marie Leahy            S Boston,MA                                                   
 42    43:59  8:48   16 30-39   42 F    47 Heather Norris              Biddleford,ME                                                 
 43    44:12  8:50   22 20-29   43 F   124 Wesley Chedister            Brighton,MA                                                   
 44    44:15  8:51   23 20-29   44 F    95 Sarike Patel                Boston,MA                                                     
 45    44:28  8:54   24 20-29   45 F   213 Julie Haase                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    44:45  8:57   17 30-39   46 F    57 Trisha White                S Boston,MA                                                   
 47    44:28  8:54   25 20-29   47 F   243 Michelle Akin               S Boston,MA                                                   
 48    44:50  8:58   18 30-39   48 F   133 Danielle Printz             S Boston,MA                                                   
 49    45:05  9:01   26 20-29   49 F    79 Beth Scagnoli               Boston,MA                                                     
 50    45:05  9:01   27 20-29   50 F    61 Katie Roberts                                                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News