Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Clancy Darling Road Race

Pembroke, MA, September 1, 2007

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/1/2007 05:43 PM
               9th Annual Clancy Darling 5K Road Race - 9/1/2007               
                                 Pembroke, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 15 Savage, Isiah             10 Pembroke, MA          20:48.00  
 65 Chandler, Colin           10 Hanover               34:50.60  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 34 Gaeta, Olivia             10 Marshfield, MA        23:28.32  
 62 Valere, Emma               8 Pembroke, MA          34:09.76  
 75 Duggan, Heather              Easton                52:16.96  
 
Men 11-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Lee, Matthew              17 Pembroke, MA          18:01.00  
  6 Munkley, Dan              17 Quincy                19:50.00  
  7 Moran-Cuniff, Victor      12 South Weymouth, MA    19:57.00  
  9 Valere, John              11 Pembroke              19:59.00  
 11 Fine, Addison             11 Pembroke              20:27.00  
 18 Tuplin, Trevor            13 Weymouth, MA          21:33.52  
 23 Drennan, Jared            14 Pembroke              21:58.77  
 27 Fine, Jesse               13 Pembroke              22:35.13  
 29 Noland, Derik             13 Kingston              22:46.53  
 52 Glynn, Eric               16 Pembroke              29:22.20  
 71 Leonido, Chris            15 Pembroke              44:14.17  
 
Women 11-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 32 Bouzan, Jessica           13 Hanson, MA            23:19.68  
 35 Savage, Chelsea           13 Pembroke, MA          23:38.19  
 51 Collins, Hannah           11 Hingham               29:21.17  
 
Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Daley, Sean               25 Marshfield, MA        19:41.00  
 14 Fidalgo, John             23 Quincy                20:45.00  
 36 Duggan, John              28 Easton, MA            24:17.93  
 47 Henry, Mark               28 Braintree, MA         27:13.87  
 59 Marani, Joe               29 Marshfield, MA        30:48.95  
 
Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 12 Murphy, Caitlin           28 Norwell, MA           20:27.10  
 39 Jewett, Acadia            29 Scituate              25:33.67  
 42 Kelly, Lisa               23 Quincy                26:03.59  
 43 Munkley, Caitlin          23 Quincy, MA            26:04.20  
 44 DiBona, Francesca         23 Quincy                26:05.18  
 53 Noble, Amity              28 Pembroke, MA          29:48.49  
 57 Morani, Leah              21 Hanover, MA           30:39.32  
 68 Hall, Kaitlin             23 Kingston, MA          41:17.60  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Slowpoke, Peter           36 Duxbury, MA           18:05.00  
  4 Jewett, David             30 Scituate              18:59.00  
 16 Collins, Arthur           39 Hingham, MA           20:54.00  
 24 Savage, David             36 Pembroke, MA          22:05.57  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Kates, Eilzabeth          32 Pembroke, MA          20:00.00  
 38 Glynn, Cindy              39 Pembroke              25:30.54  
 50 Marani, Deb               31 Marshfield            29:16.98  
 56 Crosby, Julie             37 Plymouth              30:32.18  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noland, John              44 Kingston, MA          16:13.00  
  8 Corrao, Ed                42 Pembroke              19:58.00  
 17 Gillis, David             40 Pembroke, MA          21:27.51  
 30 Crawford, Gary            42 Kingston, MA          22:51.87  
 64 Valere, Angelo            43 Pembroke              34:46.69  
 70 Egan, Bill                41 Whitman, MA           43:30.35  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 19 Regan, Karen              46 Somerset              21:38.25  
 26 Fine, Denise              45 Pembroke              22:16.93  
 46 Amaral-Bulger-Roland, An  43 Pembroke, MA          27:00.17  
 49 Chandler, Eileen          40 Hanover               29:13.80  
 54 Drennan, Lisa             40 Pembroke              30:00.06  
 55 Connick, Camille          47 Pembroke, MA          30:17.67  
 58 Heeran, Margaret          48 Pembroke              30:46.49  
 63 Hickie, Susan             42 Pembroke              34:45.51  
 69 Macdonald, Linda          40 Pembroke, MA          42:17.16  
 72 Kelly, Mary               49 Quincy                44:18.16  
 74 Rabuffetti, Rose          43 Pembroke, MA          49:15.16  
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 13 Knapp, Doug               56 Bridgewater           20:29.25  
 20 Boudrean, Norman          65 Fall River            21:38.71  
 21 Hall, David               52 Kingston              21:44.83  
 22 George, Stephen           56 Abington, MA          21:54.75  
 25 Brennan, Andy             54 Halifax, MA           22:13.69  
 31 Scott, Tom                57 Pembroke, MA          23:01.21  
 37 Henry, George             58 Acton                 24:38.60  
 40 Glynn, Danie              55 Pembroke, MA          25:44.21  
 41 Lozan, Mike               65 Weymouth              25:59.59  
 45 Gorman, Dan               52 Plymouth              26:54.92  
 48 Campbell, James           52 Pembroke              28:17.25  
 60 Kelly, Tom                50 Quincy                30:51.90  
 78 Swanton, Bob              50 Pembroke              52:20.00  
 
Women 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 28 Scott, Martha             55 Pembroke              22:43.93  
 33 Kopper, Kay               54 Pembroke              23:25.91  
 61 Basson, Rosemary          50 East Freetown         31:25.98  
 66 Henry, Kathie             54 Acton                 35:59.20  
 67 Hall, Robin               51 Kingston, MA          36:21.29  
 73 Munkley, Karen            56 Quincy                45:16.85  
 76 Scott, Lil                53 Pembroke, MA          52:18.16  
 77 Swanton, Nancy            51 Pembroke, MA          52:19.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News