Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 7, 2007

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    12th Annual Oak Bluffs Memorial Day
                                    5K
                   Oak Bluffs,MA May 27,2007    11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  107 JEREMY TARTER-ALLEY 11 OAK BLUFFS      MA   19:49  6:23
    2  175 JOHN BREEN          11 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:27  8:12
    3  173 CHRIS BREEN         12 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:19  9:07
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  180 JULIA BARRON        11 BRAINTREE       MA   25:10  8:07
    2    8 Emily Bosworth      12 Hingham         MA   29:15  9:25
    3  184 CHLOE KELLEHER      11 MARION          MA   34:37 11:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  139 BEN WILLIAMS        18 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   19:47  6:23
    2  100 CHASE DISHER        15 ELMSFORD        NY   19:51  6:24
    3  143 THOMAS PHILLIPS     18 W TISBURY       MA   20:59  6:46
    4   81 Mark Reppert        16 Vineyard Haven  MA   21:35  6:57
    5  128 THOMAS KNOWLES      17 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   22:37  7:17
    6  138 MATTHEW GODDARD     16 BOLTON          MA   27:09  8:45
    7   39 Ben Katz            13 New Canann      CT   27:23  8:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    6 Emily Carter        17 Oak Bluffs      MA   21:36  6:58
    2  110 CEILI BRENNAN       16 WESTWOOD        NJ   22:31  7:15
    3  183 AIMEE KELLEHER      17 MARION          MA   24:33  7:55
    4  135 CATHERINE ODOHERTY  15 WORCESTER       MA   25:41  8:16
    5   85 Suzie Freedberg     15 Weston          MA   32:13 10:23
    6   68 Wendy Wen           14 Edgartown       MA   32:19 10:25
    7  130 HANNAH VAN OSTEN    18 OAK BLUFFS      MA   34:02 10:58
    8   86 Kate Freedberg      14 Weston          MA   35:06 11:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   58 Adam Johnson        23 Westminster     MA   15:39  5:03
    2  122 PRESTON MERRITT     20 TRUMBULL        CT   20:44  6:41
    3  181 RICHARD BARLLAY     27 STAMFORD        CT   50:17 16:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  121 ERIN MERRITT        23 TRUMBULL        CT   20:53  6:44
    2  126 KATRINA DELGADILLO  27 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:15  6:51
    3   99 KIRSTEN NAGEL       24 ROCHESTER       NY   21:49  7:02
    4   59 Elizabeth Duhamel   24 Salem           NH   22:40  7:18
    5  113 GRACE ANDERSON      24 CROMWELL        CT   24:34  7:55
    6   26 Katherine Donahue   21 Woodstock       CT   26:47  8:38
    7  103 KATIE LAUNER-FELTY  25 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:00  8:42
    8   88 Rachel Glade        28 Vineyard Haven  MA   27:01  8:42
    9   66 Melissa Hammond     28 Acushnet        MA   27:16  8:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  118 GUY HELSON          38 NEW YORK        NY   18:36  6:00
    2   35 Alex McCluskey      39 Vineyard Haven  MA   19:25  6:15
    3   24 Todd Cleland        38 Oak Bluffs      MA   21:58  7:05
    4   74 Matt Regan          37 Providence      RI   23:20  7:31
    5  169 COLIN MALLAY        39 SALEM           MA   23:21  7:31
    6  116 JOHN JALOBI         36 BRIDGEWATER     MA   23:37  7:37
    7   65 Reed Dyer           35 Casco           ME   23:47  7:40
    8  182 SEAN SULLIVAN       38 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:29  7:53
    9   22 Brian Cioffi        32 Chilmark        MA   25:50  8:19
   10   11 Joel Cristea        31 Edgartown       MA   26:00  8:23
   11   46 Eric Maxwell        36 Pelham          NH   26:15  8:27
   12  134 CHRIS WIGGIN        30 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:55  9:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   27 Posie Haeger        32 W. Tisbury      MA   22:37  7:17
    2  168 RACHEL HUNT         34 SALEM           MA   24:18  7:50
    3  171 JOELLEN BENDAVID    37 OAK BLUFFS      MA   24:32  7:54
    4   37 April Fletcher      37 Newton          MA   26:16  8:28
    5  162 LIZ MARSHALL        35 W. NEWTON       MA   26:50  8:39
    6  108 LINDA HAMMOND       37 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:46  8:57
    7   92 Barbara Murphy      39 Oak Bluffs      MA   32:57 10:37
    8  190 CHRISTINE FLYNN     33 OAK BLUFFS      MA   36:51 11:52
    9  178 SARA YERKEY         33 DENVER          CO   36:52 11:52
   10   87 Amanda Payne        35 Casco           ME   40:31 13:03
   11   49 Lorin Slade         31 Lynn            MA   44:29 14:20
   12   64 Joanna Payne        33 Casco           ME   48:51 15:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    9 Scott Bosworth      43 Hingham         MA   18:38  6:00
    2   43 Paul Vertefeuille   43 Oak Bluffs      MA   19:00  6:07
    3  187 JOSEPH SCHROEDER    44 W TISBURY       MA   20:28  6:36
    4  117 LES WOLKOFF         44 FARMINGTON      CT   20:38  6:39
    5  172 PATRICK PARKER      46 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:09  6:49
    6   75 Dave O'Sullivan     45 Oak Bluffs      MA   21:22  6:53
    7   93 DAVID KERBOW        47 CHICAGO         IL   21:27  6:55
    8   23 Philip Clemente     48 Schagaticoke    NY   21:38  6:58
    9  109 LEONARD VERVILLE    43 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:57  7:04
   10  132 DAN LIONETTA        43 N ANDOVER       MA   22:40  7:18
   11  124 STEVEN CALLAHAN     48 West Borough    MA   24:37  7:56
   12  179 MICHAEL BARRON      43 BRAINTREE       MA   25:10  8:07
   13   94 JERRY BRAMWELL      44 NEW BEDFORD     MA   25:50  8:19
   14   21 Jonathan Klaren     40 Chilmark        MA   26:06  8:25
   15  106 KGUFN GABRIEL       48 W GRAFTON       MA   26:37  8:35
   16  142 GREGORY ROLLINS     43 EDGARTOWN       MA   26:39  8:35
   17  137 JONATHAN GODDARD    46 ACTON           MA   27:10  8:45
   18   69 David Lessing       45 Bay Shore       NY   28:09  9:04
   19  174 JACK BREEN          46 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:20  9:08
   20  151 IAN LAWEE           41 LEXINGTON       MA   29:11  9:24
   21   96 ROBERT DAGESSE      42 ROCKLAND        MA   30:54  9:57
   22  165 ROBERT PIROZZI      48 SOUTHBORO       MA   43:11 13:54
   23   48 David Slade         48 Manchester      MA   45:29 14:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  176 ROBIN BREEN         44 EDGARTOWN       MA   22:00  7:05
    2  191 KATHERINE SHANOR    42 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   22:53  7:22
    3  186 MARYLEE SCHROEDER   43 W TISBURY       MA   22:53  7:22
    4  119 SUSAN ADAMO         43 MADISON         MJ   24:31  7:54
    5  133 CHERYL KELLEY       43 N ANDOVER       MA   25:09  8:06
    6    7 Sarah Mullin-Islam  41 Norwood         MA   25:13  8:07
    7   95 KAREN KELLEY        41 NEW BEDFORD     MA   25:26  8:12
    8  155 ANNE WILLIAMSON     42 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:56  8:21
    9  123 AMY CALLAHAN        44 West Borough    MA   26:45  8:37
   10  104 KRISTINE MCDONALDJA 43 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:21  8:49
   11  120 CATHERINE BUSH      45 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:07  9:03
   12   40 Colleen Katz        46 New Canann      CT   29:51  9:37
   13  111 CEILI BRENNAN       45 WESTWOOD        NJ   36:25 11:44
   14  129 CHRISTINE KOSTIGEN  45 DORCHESTER      MA   38:42 12:28
   15   15 Sharon Whitfield    42 Raynham         MA   40:37 13:05
   16   60 Sheri Leming        46 Lakewood        CA   41:50 13:28
   17  140 GRETCHEN REHAK      44 TOPSFIELD       MA   46:08 14:51
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  131 JEFFREY MADER       51 SUDBURY         MA   20:22  6:34
    2  153 WAYNE GUYTHER       50 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:01  6:46
    3   62 Jaime Leon          55 Vineyard Haven  MA   21:36  6:58
    4   10 Thomas Nichols      52 Middletown      CT   23:14  7:29
    5  185 CHRISTOPHER GROSS   51 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   23:41  7:38
    6  112 ROBERT JAMPOL       57 WABAN           MA   24:07  7:46
    7   84 Kenneth Freedberg   50 Weston          MA   24:20  7:50
    8   98 RICK COTE           54 LEE             NH   24:22  7:51
    9  147 BOB HURLEY          58 BARRINGTON      RI   25:13  8:07
   10   63 Matt Johnson        56 Westminster     MA   25:19  8:09
   11   34 Austin Fox          52 Dorset          VT   25:29  8:13
   12   36 John Fletcher       58 Newton          MA   29:10  9:24
   13   16 Gregory Baletsa     54 Andover         MA   29:32  9:31
   14  156 ALBERT LAV          59 OAK BLUFFS      MA   30:52  9:57
   15   82 John Chase          58 Pembroke        MA   31:37 10:11
   16  189 DAVID HOBART        58 PENVILLE        NJ   34:41 11:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   38 Penny Trawinski     58 Hamden          CT   26:00  8:23
    2   42 Diana Skaggs        53 Middletown      RI   26:24  8:30
    3  127 KATHLEEN OSULLIVAN  57 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:58  9:20
    4  188 SUSAN HOBART        58 PENVILLE        NJ   32:12 10:22
    5  146 KAREN HURLEY        50 BARRINGTON      RI   42:09 13:35
    6  166 TERRIE PIROZZI      50 SOUTHBORO       MA   48:07 15:30
    7  125 JANET MANZONI       52 MANALAPAN       NJ   54:46 17:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   33 Bob Mumford         61 Farmington      CT   23:43  7:39
    2   97 STEFAN NAGEL        60 WINCHESTER      MA   24:34  7:55
    3   41 Anthony Campagna    60 Hamden          CT   24:45  7:58
    4   32 Thomas Clark        61 Barrington      RI   25:33  8:14
    5   25 Tom Cleland         63 S. Hadley       MA   26:11  8:26
    6  170 STEVE ERIKSEN       60 MARSHFIELD      MA   26:30  8:32
    7  114 THOMAS DRESSER      60 OAK BLUFFS      MA   32:19 10:25
    8   13 Bill Lovenbury      63 Raynham         MA   38:31 12:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   72 Phyllis Kugler      61 W. Tisbury      MA   25:07  8:06
    2   80 Joan Eville         62 Oak Bluffs      MA   33:47 10:53
    3   73 Ellen Scanlan       65 Jamica Pia      MA   45:12 14:33
    4   79 Eileen Padua        69 Dorchester      MA   50:59 16:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  167 ROSE PERELLA        81 PROVIDENCE      RI   55:47 17:58





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News