Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cardi's Furniture Superstore 5k Road Race & 1 Mile Walk

Swanea, MA, October 7, 2007

[5k Overall | Police & Employee 5k | Wheelchair 5k | 1 Mile Overall ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:29  4:40    1 30-39    1 M   188 Mark Carroll                Providence,RI                                                
 2     14:33  4:42    1 19-29    2 M   189 Dylan Wykes                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     15:07  4:53    2 30-39    3 M   293 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 19-29    1 F   173 Amy Mortimer                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     17:23  5:36    1 30-39    2 F   187 Amy Rudolph                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     18:37  6:00    2 19-29    3 F   294 Francine Darrod             Prov,RI                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:26 11:06    1 70-98  111 M     5 Craig Mulligan              Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     36:37 11:49    2 70-98  115 M   205 Joseph Pascale              N Providence,RI                                              
 3     37:28 12:05    3 70-98  116 M   140 Dick Bennett                Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 60-69   22 M   215 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     23:37  7:37    2 60-69   42 M   305 Woody Wilson                                                                          
 3     24:26  7:53    3 60-69   51 M    29 John Roccabello             Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    1 50-59   15 M   186 Steve Barrett               Barrington,RI                                                
 2     21:05  6:48    2 50-59   19 M    65 Richard LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                
 3     22:43  7:20    3 50-59   32 M   129 Matt Polak                  Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   229 Steve Neri                  N Prov,RI                                                    
 2     17:38  5:41    2 40-49    5 M   224 Edward Rheaume              Berkley,MA                                                   
 3     19:57  6:26    3 40-49   13 M   236 Johnny Maguire              Smithfield,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    3 30-39    6 M   248 Anthony Crudale             Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     19:10  6:11    4 30-39    9 M   243 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     21:00  6:46    5 30-39   18 M   242 Thomas Killoran             Somerset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    2 19-29    7 M   198 Ryan Jarvis                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     18:55  6:06    3 19-29    8 M   276 Brenton Balir               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     19:18  6:14    4 19-29   11 M   233 Alex Sinkevich              Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 01-18   10 M   200 Matthew Fisk                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     19:20  6:14    2 01-18   12 M    31 Kevin O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     21:26  6:55    3 01-18   23 M   195 Alex Conway                 Cumberland,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:56  9:01    1 60-69   31 F    63 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     42:34 13:44    2 60-69   77 F    37 Terry Francis               Bristol,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:10  7:28    1 50-59   10 F   232 Jessica Wheeler             Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     23:55  7:43    2 50-59   12 F     1 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 3     24:34  7:55    3 50-59   14 F   278 Ann Noyes                   Barr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 40-49    5 F   219 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     20:28  6:36    2 40-49    7 F    92 Anne Hird                   Providence,RI                                                
 3     21:29  6:56    3 40-49    9 F   296 Bridgette McPhilllips       Narr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    2 30-39    4 F   183 Kim Maguire                 Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     20:18  6:33    3 30-39    6 F   172 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     24:00  7:45    4 30-39   13 F   247 Melissa Travassos           Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:30    3 19-29   11 F    41 Karen Shirey                West Warwick,RI                                              
 2     25:12  8:08    4 19-29   16 F   152 Sarah Long                  E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     25:17  8:09    5 19-29   17 F   146 Kimberly Sciuto             Lincoln,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:40  6:40    1 01-18    8 F   202 Kerri Ruffo                 Plainfield,CT                                                
 2     25:23  8:11    2 01-18   18 F   118 Gabriella Brum              Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     28:26  9:10    3 01-18   37 F   230 Ashley Mello                Swansea,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:29  4:40    1 30-39    1 M   188 Mark Carroll                Providence,RI                                                
 2     14:33  4:42    1 19-29    2 M   189 Dylan Wykes                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     15:07  4:53    2 30-39    3 M   293 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI                                                      
 4     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   229 Steve Neri                  N Prov,RI                                                    
 5     17:38  5:41    2 40-49    5 M   224 Edward Rheaume              Berkley,MA                                                   
 6     17:47  5:44    3 30-39    6 M   248 Anthony Crudale             Cranston,RI                                                  
 7     18:30  5:58    2 19-29    7 M   198 Ryan Jarvis                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 8     18:55  6:06    3 19-29    8 M   276 Brenton Balir               Warwick,RI                                                   
 9     19:10  6:11    4 30-39    9 M   243 George Austin               Somerset,MA                                                  
 10    19:17  6:13    1 01-18   10 M   200 Matthew Fisk                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 11    19:18  6:14    4 19-29   11 M   233 Alex Sinkevich              Fall River,MA                                                 
 12    19:20  6:14    2 01-18   12 M    31 Kevin O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    19:57  6:26    3 40-49   13 M   236 Johnny Maguire              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 14    20:08  6:30    5 19-29   14 M    66 Michael LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
 15    20:20  6:34    1 50-59   15 M   186 Steve Barrett               Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    20:31  6:37    6 19-29   16 M   246 Sean Scanlon                Fall River,MA                                                 
 17    20:46  6:42    4 40-49   17 M   273 Daniel Azevedo              Swansea,MA                                                    
 18    21:00  6:46    5 30-39   18 M   242 Thomas Killoran             Somerset,MA                                                   
 19    21:05  6:48    2 50-59   19 M    65 Richard LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
 20    21:10  6:50    7 19-29   20 M   270 Jonathan Gallinari          Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    21:13  6:51    5 40-49   21 M   309 Rick Rose                                                                              
 22    21:20  6:53    1 60-69   22 M   215 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                    
 23    21:26  6:55    3 01-18   23 M   195 Alex Conway                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 24    21:43  7:00    8 19-29   24 M   111 Brent Siniawski             Boston,MA                                                     
 25    22:13  7:10    9 19-29   25 M   269 Patrick Townson             Swansea,MA           Employee Male                            
 26    22:15  7:11    6 30-39   26 M   241 Jae Sherry                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 27    22:17  7:11    6 40-49   27 M   280 John Toth                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 28    22:18  7:12    7 40-49   28 M   277 Robert Oliveira             Cumb,RI                                                       
 29    22:23  7:13    7 30-39   29 M   272 Christopher Shikashio       N Prov,RI                                                     
 30    22:32  7:16    4 01-18   30 M    59 Danny O'Brien               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    22:42  7:19    5 01-18   31 M   214 Daniel Barboza              Providence,RI                                                 
 32    22:43  7:20    3 50-59   32 M   129 Matt Polak                  Warren,RI                                                     
 33    22:51  7:22    8 40-49   33 M   271 Kevin Mongle                Rumford,RI                                                    
 34    22:58  7:25    9 40-49   34 M   237 Nick Pereira                Rumford,RI                                                    
 35    23:10  7:28    4 50-59   35 M   245 Fran Kelly                  Swansea,MA                                                    
 36    23:11  7:29   10 40-49   36 M   181 Mark Seyster                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 37    23:15  7:30   10 19-29   37 M    40 David Festa                 West Warwick,RI                                               
 38    23:18  7:31     Age?     38 M   282 Taylor Carreiro             Swansea,MA                                                    
 39    23:22  7:32   11 40-49   39 M    74 Stephen McDonald            Norwell,MA                                                    
 40    23:26  7:34   12 40-49   40 M   235 Ron DiSandro                Smithfield,RI                                                 
 41    23:29  7:35   11 19-29   41 M   297 Louis Ginsbury              Somerset,MA                                                   
 42    23:37  7:37    2 60-69   42 M   305 Woody Wilson                                                                           
 43    23:48  7:41    5 50-59   43 M    26 Luis Anastacio              East Providence,RI                                            
 44    23:58  7:44    6 50-59   44 M   213 Bob Sousa                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 45    24:09  7:47    8 30-39   45 M   234 Brian Grant Jr              Fall River,MA                                                 
 46    24:10  7:48   13 40-49   46 M   252 Ed Gonsalves                Swansea,MA                                                    
 47    24:15  7:49   14 40-49   47 M   316 Victor Cordon                                                                          
 48    24:18  7:50    9 30-39   48 M   317 Luis Cruz                                                                              
 49    24:20  7:51   10 30-39   49 M   228 Roger Gosciminski           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    24:23  7:52   11 30-39   50 M   283 Ron Dallaire                Swansea,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 19-29    1 F   173 Amy Mortimer                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     17:23  5:36    1 30-39    2 F   187 Amy Rudolph                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     18:37  6:00    2 19-29    3 F   294 Francine Darrod             Prov,RI                                                      
 4     20:15  6:32    2 30-39    4 F   183 Kim Maguire                 Cumberland,RI                                                
 5     20:16  6:32    1 40-49    5 F   219 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 6     20:18  6:33    3 30-39    6 F   172 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 7     20:28  6:36    2 40-49    7 F    92 Anne Hird                   Providence,RI                                                
 8     20:40  6:40    1 01-18    8 F   202 Kerri Ruffo                 Plainfield,CT                                                
 9     21:29  6:56    3 40-49    9 F   296 Bridgette McPhilllips       Narr,RI                                                      
 10    23:10  7:28    1 50-59   10 F   232 Jessica Wheeler             Bristol,RI                                                    
 11    23:14  7:30    3 19-29   11 F    41 Karen Shirey                West Warwick,RI                                               
 12    23:55  7:43    2 50-59   12 F     1 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 13    24:00  7:45    4 30-39   13 F   247 Melissa Travassos           Somerset,MA                                                   
 14    24:34  7:55    3 50-59   14 F   278 Ann Noyes                   Barr,RI                                                       
 15    25:10  8:07    5 30-39   15 F   105 Alison & Ba Benfeito        Somerset,MA                                                   
 16    25:12  8:08    4 19-29   16 F   152 Sarah Long                  E Greenwich,RI                                                
 17    25:17  8:09    5 19-29   17 F   146 Kimberly Sciuto             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 18    25:23  8:11    2 01-18   18 F   118 Gabriella Brum              Swansea,MA                                                    
 19    25:35  8:15    4 40-49   19 F    88 Susan Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 20    26:22  8:30    6 30-39   20 F   142 Susan Rugg                  Coventry,RI                                                   
 21    26:24  8:31    5 40-49   21 F    38 Dorothy Sherman             Bristol,RI                                                    
 22    26:32  8:34    4 50-59   22 F    85 Esther Solondz              Providence,RI                                                 
 23    27:15  8:47    5 50-59   23 F   302 Suzanne Powers                                                                         
 24    27:17  8:48    6 19-29   24 F   112 Lisa Pontes                 Boston,MA                                                     
 25    27:27  8:51    6 40-49   25 F   126 MaryAnne Donato             Bristol,RI                                                    
 26    27:28  8:52    7 40-49   26 F   206 Sioban Dendy                Swansea,MA                                                    
 27    27:30  8:52    8 40-49   27 F   310 Joanne Burgess                                                                         
 28    27:41  8:56    9 40-49   28 F   303 Deb Shannon                                                                            
 29    27:48  8:58    6 50-59   29 F     2 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 30    27:50  8:59   10 40-49   30 F    14 Lynn Mazick                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 31    27:56  9:01    1 60-69   31 F    63 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 32    28:01  9:02    7 30-39   32 F     7 Chris Firlit                Swansea,MA                                                    
 33    28:03  9:03   11 40-49   33 F    43 Kathy O'Connell             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 34    28:05  9:04    8 30-39   34 F    76 Sarah Simmons               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 35    28:07  9:04    7 50-59   35 F   307 Mary Fournier                                                                          
 36    28:24  9:10    8 50-59   36 F   292 Debra Jackson               Warren,RI                                                     
 37    28:26  9:10    3 01-18   37 F   230 Ashley Mello                Swansea,MA                                                    
 38    28:35  9:13   12 40-49   38 F   138 Candace Turner              No. Providence,RI                                             
 39    28:38  9:14    9 50-59   39 F   170 Carol Weber                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 40    28:47  9:17    9 30-39   40 F   308 Kara O'Connell                                                                         
 41    28:50  9:18    7 19-29   41 F   284 Stephanie Palazzo           Johnston,RI                                                   
 42    29:01  9:22   13 40-49   42 F    15 Judy Moore                  Tiverton,RI                                                   
 43    29:06  9:23   10 30-39   43 F   110 Jenna Medeiros              Swansea,MA                                                    
 44    29:27  9:30   14 40-49   44 F    20 Pamela Camara               Swansea,MA                                                    
 45    29:28  9:30   15 40-49   45 F   220 Karen Smihula               Riverside,RI                                                  
 46    29:31  9:31   16 40-49   46 F   300 Lori Mansi                                                                             
 47    29:32  9:32   10 50-59   47 F   222 Mary Pezzelli               E Providence,RI                                               
 48    29:50  9:37   11 30-39   48 F   113 Amy Verville                Colchester,VT                                                 
 49    29:52  9:38   17 40-49   49 F   268 Mary Maloney                Slatersville,RI                                               
 50    29:53  9:38   18 40-49   50 F   137 Mary Ellen Lacroix          Warwick,RI                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News