Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

B.A.A. Half Marathon

Boston, MA, October 7, 2007

[Top 25 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Top masters M&F | Wheelchairs ]

Overall results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                     Page 1
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
   1   1/650  M3039 1:02:20# 1:02:20  4:46 Tom Nyariki            36 M     3 Kenya                   NB         
New record.  Old record 1:02:57 by Luke Metto of Kenya in 2004
   2   2/650  M3039 1:02:21# 1:02:20  4:46 Samuel Ndereba         30 M     1 Kenya                              
   3   1/362  M2029 1:03:05# 1:03:04  4:49 Martin Fagan           24 M     7 Circle Flagstaff AZ     REB        
   4   3/650  M3039 1:04:29# 1:04:28  4:56 Stephen Koech          30 M     5 Kenya                              
   5   2/362  M2029 1:04:32# 1:04:32  4:56 Linus Maiyo            24 M     4 Kenya                              
   6   3/362  M2029 1:05:14# 1:05:14  4:59 Richard Kiplagat       26 M     2 Kenya                   NB         
   7   4/362  M2029 1:06:17# 1:06:16  5:04 Nate Jenkins           27 M    11 Lowell MA               SAUC       
   8   5/362  M2029 1:07:06  1:07:06  5:08 Chris Seaton           28 M     9 Raleigh NC              REB        
   9   4/650  M3039 1:07:42  1:07:41  5:10 Matt Thull             32 M     8 Milwaukee WI                       
  10   6/362  M2029 1:07:48  1:07:48  5:11 Robert Wade            25 M    14 Chicago IL                         
  11   7/362  M2029 1:08:59  1:08:58  5:16 Celedonio Rodriguez    26 M     6 Alamosa CO              REB        
  12   8/362  M2029 1:08:59  1:08:59  5:16 Nathan Wadsworth       25 M    13 Alamosa CO                         
  13   9/362  M2029 1:09:27  1:09:27  5:18 Avi Kramer             26 M    21 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC       
  14  10/362  M2029 1:10:02  1:10:02  5:21 David Bridgewater      24 M    29 Unionville CT           BAA        
  15   5/650  M3039 1:10:48  1:10:48  5:24 Christopher Magill     34 M    28 Cumberland RI           BAA        
  16   6/650  M3039 1:10:49  1:10:48  5:25 David Bedoya           30 M    20 Somerville MA           GBTC       
  17  11/362  M2029 1:11:32  1:11:31  5:28 Ian Nurse              29 M    27 Boston MA               BAA        
  18  12/362  M2029 1:12:41  1:12:41  5:33 Jared Markowitz        24 M    26 Cambridge MA            BAA        
  19   1/797  F2029 1:13:36# 1:13:36  5:37 Edna Kiplagat          27 F    F1 Kenya                   NB         
  20   2/797  F2029 1:14:04# 1:14:04  5:39 Caroline Chepkorir     20 F    F3 Kenya                              
  21   7/650  M3039 1:14:24  1:14:23  5:41 Joseph Navas           36 M    64 North Eastham MA        CCAC       
  22  13/362  M2029 1:14:28  1:14:28  5:41 Nicolas Forichon       23 M  1643 Brookline MA                       
  23   8/650  M3039 1:14:37  1:14:36  5:42 Mark Churchill         32 M  4935 Morrisville VT          BAA        
  24  14/362  M2029 1:14:43  1:14:42  5:42 Benjamin Strain        29 M  3881 Beverly MA              CMS        
  25  15/362  M2029 1:15:01  1:15:00  5:44 Christopher Cogbill    27 M   808 Lebanon NH                         
  26   1/443  M4049 1:15:07  1:15:05  5:44 Henry Scollard         44 M  4552 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  27  16/362  M2029 1:15:14  1:15:13  5:45 Brian Klick            29 M  4940 Havertown PA                       
  28  17/362  M2029 1:15:14  1:15:13  5:45 Kevin Cunnihgham       24 M  4939 Havertown PA                       
  29  18/362  M2029 1:15:23  1:15:22  5:45 Corey Fehnel           28 M  4868 Boston MA               DF         
  30  19/362  M2029 1:15:29  1:15:26  5:46 Roger Donaghy          29 M  1725 Cambridge MA                       
  31   9/650  M3039 1:15:32  1:15:31  5:46 Joshua Gordon          33 M  2612 Boston MA               BAA        
  32   2/443  M4049 1:15:34  1:15:32  5:46 Jonathan Fortescue     40 M  4937 Wellesley MA            BAA        
  33  20/362  M2029 1:15:46  1:15:44  5:47 Chris George           25 M  1942 Needham MA              BAA        
  34  10/650  M3039 1:15:57  1:15:57  5:48 Robert Laplante        38 M  3159 Brookline MA                       
  35  11/650  M3039 1:16:08  1:16:06  5:49 Deon Barrett           34 M  4908 Canton MA               BAA        
  36   3/797  F2029 1:16:44# 1:16:43  5:52 Kathy Newberry         29 F    F4 Williamsburg VA                    
  37   3/443  M4049 1:17:10  1:17:10  5:54 Bobby Bligh            43 M   405 Wakefield MA            HFC        
  38  21/362  M2029 1:17:38  1:17:37  5:56 Ryan Gough             23 M  1906 Billerica MA                       
  39  12/650  M3039 1:17:54  1:17:53  5:57 Neil Andrews           35 M   977 Brookline MA                       
  40   4/443  M4049 1:18:13  1:18:10  5:58 Wayne Levy             42 M    30 Waban MA                BAA        
  41  22/362  M2029 1:18:20  1:18:17  5:59 Bernat Olle            28 M  1108 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  42  13/650  M3039 1:18:47  1:18:45  6:01 Lars Bjune             30 M  2509 Andover MA              MVS        
  43   1/702  F3039 1:18:47  1:18:46  6:01 Caroline Bjune         33 F    F6 Andover MA              MVS        
  44   4/797  F2029 1:19:01  1:18:59  6:02 Sara Vergote           26 F  3579 Bronx NY                           
  45  14/650  M3039 1:19:17  1:19:15  6:03 Michael McGrane        37 M  4907 Arlington MA            BAA        
  46  23/362  M2029 1:20:00  1:19:56  6:06 Rory Kondrad           27 M  1038 Somerville MA           SRR        
  47   5/443  M4049 1:20:01  1:19:59  6:07 Andrew Smith           46 M  4197 Needham MA              HFC        
  48  15/650  M3039 1:20:12  1:20:10  6:07 Philip Dirusso         31 M  3666 Freeport ME             DRC        
  49  16/650  M3039 1:20:49  1:20:47  6:10 Christopher Smith      33 M  4882 Newton MA               GBTC       
  50  24/362  M2029 1:20:56  1:20:49  6:10 Daniel Nelson          24 M  4336 Brookline MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
                                                                     Page 2
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  51   2/702  F3039 1:21:07* 1:21:06  6:12 Anne Kugler            39 F    F7 New York NY                        
  52  17/650  M3039 1:21:16  1:21:15  6:12 Daniel Chandler        30 M  4103 Boston MA                          
  53   5/797  F2029 1:21:21  1:21:19  6:13 Nicole Plante          23 F    F8 North Adams MA          BAA        
  54   6/797  F2029 1:21:22  1:21:20  6:13 Michaela Thompson      28 F   F14 East Greenwich RI       TNT        
  55  25/362  M2029 1:21:42  1:21:24  6:13 Mattijs Van Maasakkers 27 M  1509 Boston MA                          
  56  18/650  M3039 1:21:35  1:21:34  6:14 Mark Knapp             34 M  4023 Roxbury MA                         
  57   6/443  M4049 1:21:45  1:21:43  6:14 Jonathan Wyner         47 M  1881 Arlington MA            CSU        
  58  19/650  M3039 1:21:46  1:21:43  6:14 Mafair Mayid           34 M  1349 Manchester NH                      
  59   3/702  F3039 1:21:55  1:21:53  6:15 Kathryn Masselam       31 F  4941 Providence RI           CPTC       
  60  20/650  M3039 1:22:11  1:22:06  6:16 Austin Whitman         30 M   446 Cambrige MA                        
  61  21/650  M3039 1:22:20  1:22:19  6:17 Carson Thoreen         30 M   493 Boston MA                          
  62  26/362  M2029 1:22:31  1:22:29  6:18 Max Mueller            27 M   549 Somerville MA           CRC        
  63  22/650  M3039 1:22:34  1:22:29  6:18 Ramses Ayala           31 M  4088 Brookline MA                       
  64   1/182  M5059 1:22:37  1:22:35  6:18 J Patrick Stumbras     50 M  1189 Boston MA               BAA        
  65  23/650  M3039 1:22:48  1:22:46  6:19 Wayne Chan             30 M  2567 Brookline MA            BAA        
  66   4/702  F3039 1:23:05  1:23:04  6:21 Kara Ryczek            32 F    F9 Sudbury MA              CMS        
  67   7/443  M4049 1:23:15  1:23:12  6:21 Brian Cann             40 M  2697 Hopkinton MA            BAA        
  68   8/443  M4049 1:23:25  1:23:22  6:22 Jose Almandoz          41 M  2702 Sudbury MA                         
  69   2/182  M5059 1:23:42* 1:23:40  6:23 Gordon Macfarland      59 M  2660 Brookline MA            CSU        
  70  24/650  M3039 1:23:51  1:23:48  6:24 Tom Vossen             33 M  3644 Norwood MA                         
  71  27/362  M2029 1:23:53  1:23:51  6:24 Andrew Goldthorp       29 M  3677 Brighton MA             CRC        
  72  28/362  M2029 1:24:17  1:24:01  6:25 Scott Ellis            26 M  4578 Woburn MA               MVS        
  73  25/650  M3039 1:24:25  1:24:19  6:26 Salum Salum            37 M  1738 Cambridge MA                       
  74  26/650  M3039 1:24:40  1:24:38  6:28 Jesse Bump             35 M  4910 Charlestown MA          BAA        
  75   7/797  F2029 1:24:59  1:24:56  6:29 Yiou Wang              22 F  1809 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  76   9/443  M4049 1:25:05  1:25:01  6:30 Craig Macfarlane       46 M  4876 Natick MA               BAA        
  77  10/443  M4049 1:25:05  1:25:02  6:30 Gerald Fogarty         41 M  3172 Boston MA                          
  78  27/650  M3039 1:25:11  1:25:09  6:30 Richard Bagge          37 M  3915 Boston MA                          
  79  28/650  M3039 1:25:14  1:25:10  6:30 Darren Guy             34 M  1428 Exeter NH                          
  80   5/702  F3039 1:25:16  1:25:13  6:30 Kerry Hennessy         34 F  4612 Roslindale MA                      
  81   8/797  F2029 1:25:26  1:25:24  6:31 Lindsay Willard        28 F  2999 Cambridge MA            BAA        
  82  11/443  M4049 1:25:50  1:25:45  6:33 Michael Pahre          40 M  1224 Brighton MA                        
  83  12/443  M4049 1:25:54  1:25:52  6:33 Harry Pino             47 M  3171 Attleboro MA            BAA        
  84  13/443  M4049 1:26:08  1:26:02  6:34 Christopher Cappellini 41 M  2892 Norton MA                          
  85  29/650  M3039 1:26:08  1:26:02  6:34 Tyler Hart             32 M  3956 Arlington MA            DF         
  86  29/362  M2029 1:26:11  1:26:06  6:35 Henry Cowles           21 M  1752 Cambridge MA                       
  87  30/650  M3039 1:26:20  1:26:08  6:35 John Passier           36 M  4849 Natick MA                          
  88  14/443  M4049 1:27:33  1:26:11  6:35 Robert McGaughey       40 M  3076 Charlestown MA          CRC        
  89  31/650  M3039 1:26:17  1:26:14  6:35 Alfred Jones           35 M  3275 Uxbridge MA                        
  90  15/443  M4049 1:26:18  1:26:16  6:35 John Gillard           47 M  1197 Tarrytown NY                       
  91  30/362  M2029 1:26:39  1:26:23  6:36 Robert Silverman       27 M  3922 Newton MA                          
  92  32/650  M3039 1:26:25  1:26:24  6:36 Anders Peterson        30 M  1057 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  93  31/362  M2029 1:26:30  1:26:26  6:36 David Scott            24 M  3756 Lyman ME                           
  94  33/650  M3039 1:26:36  1:26:26  6:36 Jan Reiling            31 M  3924 Cambridge MA                       
  95   6/702  F3039 1:26:29  1:26:27  6:36 Lynn Johnson           34 F   F10 North Attleboro MA      GBTC       
  96  16/443  M4049 1:26:33  1:26:29  6:36 John Wichers           40 M  2897 Arlington MA            SRR        
  97  17/443  M4049 1:26:36  1:26:33  6:37 Paul Davies            40 M  2215 Roslindale MA           PRC        
  98  34/650  M3039 1:27:30  1:26:42  6:37 Jon Hume               34 M  1533 Newton MA               LST        
  99  18/443  M4049 1:26:56  1:26:49  6:38 Matt Dwyer             49 M  2077 Medway MA               DF         
 100  35/650  M3039 1:26:56  1:26:53  6:38 Tor Schoenmeyr         31 M  4110 Cambridge MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 3
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 101  36/650  M3039 1:26:59  1:26:56  6:38 Alistair James O'Malle 36 M  2142 Jamaica Plain MA        CRC        
 102   9/797  F2029 1:27:01  1:26:58  6:38 Melissa Sherman        24 F  4920 Brookline MA            BAA        
 103  19/443  M4049 1:27:07  1:27:02  6:39 Ken Ross               45 M  3418 Boston MA               GBTC       
 104  20/443  M4049 1:27:05  1:27:03  6:39 Chris Kelly            45 M  4661 Westwood MA             HFC        
 105   3/182  M5059 1:27:21  1:27:18  6:40 Douglas Wood           57 M  4304 Canastota NY                       
 106  32/362  M2029 1:28:44  1:27:28  6:41 Frederick O'Connor     28 M  4280 Dorchester MA                      
 107  37/650  M3039 1:27:42  1:27:38  6:42 Howard McCue           33 M  1891 Roslindale MA                      
 108  21/443  M4049 1:27:51  1:27:47  6:42 Keith Manning          45 M   853 Arlington MA            COMM       
 109  22/443  M4049 1:27:53  1:27:49  6:42 Uly Ribeiro            47 M  1894 Medford MA                         
 110  38/650  M3039 1:27:56  1:27:54  6:43 Michael Keating        30 M  2115 South Dartmouth MA                 
 111  33/362  M2029 1:28:03  1:27:57  6:43 Brian Ferrara          25 M  3596 Cambridge MA                       
 112  23/443  M4049 1:28:04  1:27:58  6:43 Jonathan McIntyre      41 M  1641 Arlington MA                       
 113  10/797  F2029 1:28:05  1:28:03  6:43 Erin Heslin            26 F   F11 South Boston MA         BAA        
 114   7/702  F3039 1:28:11  1:28:04  6:44 Jill Strathdee         31 F  2890 S Weymouth MA           CRR        
 115  39/650  M3039 1:28:09  1:28:07  6:44 David Murphy           35 M  2572 Scituate MA                        
 116  40/650  M3039 1:28:13  1:28:09  6:44 Emmanuel Buys          34 M  3652 Boston MA                          
 117  34/362  M2029 1:28:16  1:28:11  6:44 David Lamoureux        27 M  4330 Lakeville MA            LST        
 118  24/443  M4049 1:28:18  1:28:13  6:44 John Lohan             41 M  2837 West Roxbury MA                    
 119  11/797  F2029 1:28:22  1:28:18  6:45 Lige Stewardson        23 F  3307 Bagwell TX                         
 120  25/443  M4049 1:28:20  1:28:19  6:45 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz 44 M  4583 Roslindale MA           PRC        
 121   4/182  M5059 1:28:25  1:28:20  6:45 Robert Austin          52 M  3493 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
 122   8/702  F3039 1:28:33  1:28:22  6:45 Lizbie Porter          33 F  4909 Arlington MA                       
 123  35/362  M2029 1:28:34  1:28:24  6:45 Erik Dill              28 M  3908 Cambridge MA            BAA        
 124  36/362  M2029 1:28:31  1:28:25  6:45 Mike Kokko             25 M  2981 Amherst NH                         
 125   5/182  M5059 1:28:31  1:28:26  6:45 Peter Silberstein      55 M  3242 Bellevue NE                        
 126  26/443  M4049 1:28:34  1:28:28  6:45 John Chapin            40 M  2124 Arlington MA            SRR        
 127   6/182  M5059 1:28:35  1:28:31  6:46 James Forbes           53 M  1632 Valley Falls NY                    
 128  41/650  M3039 1:28:37  1:28:32  6:46 Parker Morse           33 M  4068 Amherst MA                         
 129  27/443  M4049 1:28:43  1:28:37  6:46 Greg Lowe              43 M  3539 Lynn MA                 BAA        
 130  37/362  M2029 1:28:48  1:28:40  6:46 Paul Corbosiero        27 M  4324 Northboro MA                       
 131  42/650  M3039 1:28:49  1:28:41  6:46 Jay Murphy             36 M  3153 Hingham MA                         
 132  43/650  M3039 1:28:52  1:28:44  6:47 Richard Voto           38 M  3519 E. Boston MA                       
 133  28/443  M4049 1:28:57  1:28:47  6:47 Stephen Forrest        43 M  3565 Belchertown MA                     
 134  29/443  M4049 1:29:04  1:28:50  6:47 Chris Vezeau           40 M   966 Brighton MA             SRR        
 135  44/650  M3039 1:28:58  1:28:54  6:47 Laren Becker           35 M   374 Roslindale MA                      
 136  45/650  M3039 1:29:44  1:28:55  6:47 Lino Mancini           30 M  2415 Medford MA                         
 137  30/443  M4049 1:29:08  1:28:58  6:48 James Valente          48 M  4618 Middletown RI                      
 138  12/797  F2029 1:29:13  1:29:03  6:48 Meagan King            27 F  3081 Boston MA               COMM       
 139  38/362  M2029 1:29:28  1:29:05  6:48 Eli Mello              28 M  4862 Rumford RI              DF         
 140  46/650  M3039 1:29:10  1:29:09  6:48 Edward Link            34 M  4512 Rochester NY                       
 141  47/650  M3039 1:29:18  1:29:10  6:49 Kyle Pond              34 M  1343 Newton MA                          
 142  48/650  M3039 1:31:35  1:29:12  6:49 Anthony Paillard       31 M  1887 Bayonne                            
 143  49/650  M3039 1:29:32  1:29:13  6:49 Thomas Cook            36 M   212 West Hartford CT                   
 144  39/362  M2029 1:29:27  1:29:17  6:49 Joseph Hamann          29 M  1423 Boston MA                          
 145  31/443  M4049 1:29:22  1:29:17  6:49 Joerg Zuend            49 M  4233 Cincinnati OH                      
 146  32/443  M4049 1:29:34  1:29:27  6:50 Victor Neel            42 M  2421 Providence RI                      
 147  33/443  M4049 1:29:37  1:29:33  6:50 Edward Considine       48 M  2590 Brighton MA                        
 148  13/797  F2029 1:30:14  1:29:33  6:50 Krista Gainty          25 F    89 South Boston MA                    
 149  40/362  M2029 1:30:49  1:29:34  6:50 Ramiro Oliva           27 M   564 Brighton MA                        
 150  34/443  M4049 1:29:45  1:29:40  6:51 Gregory Crist          45 M   652 Framingham MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 4
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 151  14/797  F2029 1:29:51  1:29:48  6:51 Laura Smith            26 F  2090 Brighton MA             BAA        
 152  35/443  M4049 1:30:08  1:30:06  6:53 Todd Rice              43 M  4858 Boston MA               DF         
 153  41/362  M2029 1:30:33  1:30:13  6:53 Alex Alexandrov        28 M   311 Boston MA                          
 154  15/797  F2029 1:30:36  1:30:23  6:54 Lauren Wilson          27 F  2096 Hilton Head Island SC              
 155  50/650  M3039 1:30:29  1:30:26  6:54 Edward Farrington      36 M  2950 Kingston MA                        
 156  42/362  M2029 1:33:50  1:30:29  6:55 Timothy Schmidt        21 M  1384 Cambridge MA                       
 157   1/34   M6069 1:30:32* 1:30:29  6:55 Hal Goforth            62 M  4523 El Cajon CA                        
 158  51/650  M3039 1:30:58  1:30:43  6:56 Dave Kirk              35 M  3920 Boston MA                          
 159  52/650  M3039 1:31:02  1:30:52  6:56 Andrew Hartshorn       38 M   733 Natick MA                          
 160  16/797  F2029 1:31:27  1:30:52  6:56 Lisa Rosenbaum         28 F  3732 Boston MA                          
 161  53/650  M3039 1:31:08  1:30:56  6:57 Andrew Fuller          30 M  4848 Brookline MA                       
 162  54/650  M3039 1:31:19  1:30:57  6:57 Gregory Phoenix        31 M   260 Cambridge MA                       
 163  36/443  M4049 1:31:51  1:31:05  6:57 Jerry Dunlap           43 M    92 Somerville MA                      
 164  55/650  M3039 1:31:15  1:31:10  6:58 Keith Shields          38 M  2705 Northwood NH            PRC        
 165  56/650  M3039 1:31:36  1:31:13  6:58 Bret Fortenberry       32 M   643 Brighton MA                        
 166   9/702  F3039 1:31:30  1:31:15  6:58 Christy Kirk           31 F  3919 Boston MA                          
 167  57/650  M3039 1:31:32  1:31:16  6:58 Thomas Kraehenbuehl    30 M  4379 Cambridge MA                       
 168  37/443  M4049 1:31:24  1:31:19  6:58 Michael O'Hearn        47 M  3831 Saint Joseph MI                    
 169  10/702  F3039 1:31:22  1:31:20  6:58 Maureen McIntyre       30 F  2110 Clinton MA                         
 170  43/362  M2029 1:31:33  1:31:20  6:58 Christopher Cannell    29 M  1733 Pembroke MA                        
 171  44/362  M2029 1:33:44  1:31:20  6:58 Michael Clark          28 M  2275 Somerville MA           COMM       
 172  58/650  M3039 1:31:35  1:31:31  6:59 Jerry Hughes           33 M  1916 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 173  17/797  F2029 1:31:36  1:31:31  6:59 Sarah Thaler           27 F  2357 Dorchester Center MA    LST        
 174  59/650  M3039 1:32:04  1:31:32  6:59 Matthew Duque          31 M  1417 Brookline MA                       
 175  38/443  M4049 1:31:38  1:31:34  7:00 Jonathan Meltzer       43 M  4087 Holliston MA            HRC        
 176  11/702  F3039 1:31:44  1:31:34  7:00 Meg Moriarty           31 F  2554 Cambridge MA                       
 177  18/797  F2029 1:31:40  1:31:35  7:00 Allison Peabody        29 F  3438 South Boston MA                    
 178  60/650  M3039 1:31:43  1:31:36  7:00 Donald Muldoon         34 M   132 Marlborough MA                     
 179  39/443  M4049 1:31:44  1:31:42  7:00 Adam Newman            46 M  3094 New York NY                        
 180  61/650  M3039 1:31:56  1:31:50  7:01 Douglas Edwards        39 M  4360 Westwood MA                        
 181  19/797  F2029 1:32:01  1:31:57  7:01 Katie Litwinowich      26 F  3434 Winchester MA                      
 182  12/702  F3039 1:32:08  1:31:59  7:01 Karen Horne            34 F  3772 Duxbury MA                         
 183   1/320  F4049 1:32:07  1:32:01  7:02 Lucy Canavan           40 F  4082 Marshfield MA           MRR        
 184  45/362  M2029 1:32:17  1:32:02  7:02 John Garrity           28 M  3724 Waltham MA                         
 185  62/650  M3039 1:32:12  1:32:05  7:02 Chad Faber             33 M    22 W. Newton PA                       
 186  40/443  M4049 1:32:28  1:32:05  7:02 Douglas Cronin         41 M  1786 Newton MA                          
 187  46/362  M2029 1:33:07  1:32:08  7:02 Timothy Stratford      29 M  3825 South Boston MA                    
 188  47/362  M2029 1:32:23  1:32:15  7:03 John Warren            29 M  1091 Cambridge MA            COMM       
 189  48/362  M2029 1:32:25  1:32:16  7:03 Keith Carroll          23 M  1772 Scituate MA                        
 190  13/702  F3039 1:32:28  1:32:21  7:03 Pamela Kustas          38 F  1204 Cambridge MA                       
 191  14/702  F3039 1:32:28  1:32:22  7:03 Susan Forzese          33 F  4911 Braintree MA            MRR        
 192  41/443  M4049 1:32:52  1:32:26  7:03 David Morin            40 M  1248 Cambridge MA            SRR        
 193  49/362  M2029 1:32:41  1:32:31  7:04 Cameron Dominick       29 M   494 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 194  63/650  M3039 1:32:48  1:32:36  7:04 Rick Thompson          31 M  1549 Boston MA                          
 195  64/650  M3039 1:32:41  1:32:36  7:04 Jamie Scola            33 M   778 Charlestown MA          HEART      
 196  42/443  M4049 1:32:46  1:32:38  7:04 Gary Sikorski          49 M  4898 Vineyard Haven MA                  
 197  15/702  F3039 1:33:07  1:32:48  7:05 Jill Brannelly         30 F  4853 Boston MA                          
 198  65/650  M3039 1:33:00  1:32:48  7:05 Peter Carpenter        36 M  1117 Wellesley MA                       
 199  50/362  M2029 1:33:09  1:32:51  7:05 Eric Lambi             28 M  4284 Cambridge MA                       
 200  51/362  M2029 1:33:05  1:32:58  7:06 Jacob Berkman          29 M  1989 Brookline MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 5
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 201  66/650  M3039 1:33:11  1:33:02  7:06 Tomas Recart           30 M  2602 Cambridge MA                       
 202  67/650  M3039 1:33:23  1:33:19  7:08 John Werner            37 M  4293 Dorchester MA                      
 203   1/14   F0119 1:34:14* 1:33:20  7:08 Hannah Hoffman         17 F  1718 Rome NY                            
 204  52/362  M2029 1:33:27  1:33:22  7:08 Marc Blandin           27 M  1674 W. Yarmouth MA          CRR        
 205  68/650  M3039 1:33:35  1:33:23  7:08 Jason Munnis           34 M  2998 Braintree MA                       
 206  53/362  M2029 1:33:32  1:33:23  7:08 Kevin-Barry Feeney     25 M  2915 Woburn MA               SRC        
 207  54/362  M2029 1:33:46  1:33:24  7:08 Andrew Schweihs        27 M  4644 Chelsea MA                         
 208  16/702  F3039 1:33:31  1:33:24  7:08 Amanda Zarle           39 F  4220 Wellesley MA                       
 209  69/650  M3039 1:33:43  1:33:27  7:08 Dave Smalarz           33 M  3837 Framingham MA                      
 210  43/443  M4049 1:33:32  1:33:28  7:08 Andrew Torchia         44 M  2956 Somerville MA           SRR        
 211  70/650  M3039 1:33:33  1:33:30  7:08 James McGrew           33 M  3224 Watertown MA                       
 212  17/702  F3039 1:33:39  1:33:31  7:09 Laura Lipcsei          39 F  1476 Boston MA               COMM       
 213  71/650  M3039 1:33:45  1:33:32  7:09 Scott Stevens          37 M  4651 Holden MA               SOMER      
 214  55/362  M2029 1:33:35  1:33:32  7:09 Timothy Kelly          20 M  1708 Boston MA               BAA        
 215  56/362  M2029 1:33:45  1:33:34  7:09 Garrett Lynch          21 M  4874 Brighton MA             BAA        
 216  20/797  F2029 1:33:53  1:33:35  7:09 Kristin Fabbri         27 F  1062 Arlington MA                       
 217  57/362  M2029 1:33:48  1:33:41  7:09 Noah Youngstrom        28 M  4742 Boston MA               DF         
 218  72/650  M3039 1:33:53  1:33:46  7:10 David Worman           34 M  4463 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 219  58/362  M2029 1:34:57  1:33:46  7:10 Zachary Schwan         26 M  3578 Boston MA                          
 220  73/650  M3039 1:33:54  1:33:46  7:10 Tony Trzcinka          39 M   508 Boston MA               COMM       
 221  74/650  M3039 1:33:54  1:33:47  7:10 Jonathan Su            38 M   304 Arlington MA            SRR        
 222  75/650  M3039 1:34:22  1:33:48  7:10 Josh Benjamin          30 M  4486 Boston MA                          
 223  18/702  F3039 1:33:56  1:33:50  7:10 Donna Ryngala          30 F  3643 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 224  44/443  M4049 1:34:01  1:33:53  7:10 Curtis Newton          44 M  4069 Medford MA              SRR        
 225  76/650  M3039 1:37:44  1:33:55  7:10 Josh Tatelman          31 M  1155 Boston MA                          
 226  45/443  M4049 1:34:03  1:33:56  7:10 Jay Weaver             47 M  4226 Somerville MA           BPRC       
 227  46/443  M4049 1:34:12  1:34:00  7:11 Dennis Gullotti        42 M  1473 Dedham MA                          
 228  47/443  M4049 1:34:10  1:34:01  7:11 Paul Tillotson         48 M  1019 Needham MA                         
 229  21/797  F2029 1:34:12  1:34:03  7:11 Jessica Zdeb           25 F  3536 Somerville MA                      
 230  59/362  M2029 1:34:08  1:34:04  7:11 Luiz Da Costa          29 M  1445 Malden MA                          
 231  48/443  M4049 1:34:24  1:34:06  7:11 Alfred Woods           48 M  3267 Arlington MA                       
 232  49/443  M4049 1:34:19  1:34:07  7:11 Tony Felos             40 M  1001 Boston MA                          
 233  77/650  M3039 1:34:29  1:34:15  7:12 Brandon Reed           30 M  4556 South Hadley MA                    
 234  78/650  M3039 1:34:38  1:34:18  7:12 Jay Bartroff           30 M   470 Santa Monica CA                    
 235  50/443  M4049 1:34:43  1:34:19  7:12 John Terry             44 M  1242 Needham MA                         
 236  79/650  M3039 1:37:19  1:34:20  7:12 Paul Straight          37 M  4608 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 237  80/650  M3039 1:34:41  1:34:23  7:12 Mark Cullen            38 M  3754 Cambridge MA                       
 238  51/443  M4049 1:34:40  1:34:27  7:13 Peter Lavelle          42 M  3095 Brighton MA                        
 239  52/443  M4049 1:34:59  1:34:27  7:13 Ken Dixon              47 M  3795 Mansfield MA                       
 240   7/182  M5059 1:34:39  1:34:36  7:13 John Stuart            50 M  2486 Weston MA               BAA        
 241  81/650  M3039 1:35:07  1:34:48  7:14 Jeffrey Aronis         38 M  1263 Waltham MA                         
 242  19/702  F3039 1:35:09  1:34:49  7:14 Caitlin Remby          33 F   685 Miami Beach FL          HFC        
 243  82/650  M3039 1:35:02  1:34:50  7:15 Christopher Dupaul     34 M  1077 Boston MA                          
 244  83/650  M3039 1:35:30  1:34:53  7:15 Michael Graffeo        30 M  1611 Millbury MA                        
 245  60/362  M2029 1:35:04  1:34:56  7:15 Alex Morrison          29 M   934 Weymouth MA                        
 246  22/797  F2029 1:35:17  1:34:57  7:15 Jennifer Quinby        25 F  3155 Boston MA                          
 247  53/443  M4049 1:35:10  1:34:57  7:15 Larry Keller           48 M  2668 Needham MA              HEART      
 248  61/362  M2029 1:35:16  1:34:57  7:15 David McClain          25 M   665 Cambridge MA                       
 249  54/443  M4049 1:35:08  1:34:57  7:15 Jacques Benun          41 M   830 Lincoln RI              RIRR       
 250  62/362  M2029 1:35:18  1:34:59  7:15 Nate Aumock            26 M  2474 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 6
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 251   8/182  M5059 1:35:08  1:35:02  7:15 Gerard Ottaviano       50 M  4933 Westford MA             GLRR       
 252  84/650  M3039 1:35:28  1:35:04  7:16 Evan Berg              35 M   831 Needham MA                         
 253  85/650  M3039 1:35:35  1:35:05  7:16 Adam Shaywitz          37 M   840 Boston MA                          
 254  86/650  M3039 1:35:41  1:35:07  7:16 Richard Gately         37 M  4894 Saugus MA                          
 255  63/362  M2029 1:35:27  1:35:09  7:16 Matthew Maley          28 M  2225 Brooklyn NY                        
 256   9/182  M5059 1:35:15  1:35:10  7:16 Tom Phillips           54 M   676 Westborough MA                     
 257   2/320  F4049 1:35:33  1:35:16  7:16 Linda Klier            41 F  1031 Cohasset MA                        
 258   2/34   M6069 1:35:20  1:35:16  7:16 Neal Rosenthal         61 M   630 Pine Plains NY                     
 259  10/182  M5059 1:35:24  1:35:17  7:17 Michael Wessels        55 M  2527 Brookline MA                       
 260  55/443  M4049 1:35:33  1:35:21  7:17 Mark Blakeley          43 M  2891 Norton MA                          
 261  56/443  M4049 1:35:36  1:35:26  7:17 William Dee            43 M  3995 Quincy MA                          
 262  57/443  M4049 1:35:39  1:35:35  7:18 Michael Mullen         48 M  2611 Natick MA                          
 263  87/650  M3039 1:36:03  1:35:36  7:18 Mauricio Gomez         32 M  4430 Cambridge MA                       
 264  58/443  M4049 1:35:47  1:35:36  7:18 Chris Waldman          40 M  1277 Medford MA                         
 265  59/443  M4049 1:36:33  1:35:38  7:18 Richard Ledwidge       41 M  2031 Dorchester MA                      
 266  23/797  F2029 1:35:47  1:35:38  7:18 Kelley Newsad          26 F  1492 Melrose MA                         
 267  24/797  F2029 1:35:48  1:35:38  7:18 Jamie Sims             26 F  1497 Columbus OH                        
 268  88/650  M3039 1:36:14  1:35:39  7:18 Tomoaki Morioka        36 M  3938 Brookine MA                        
 269  60/443  M4049 1:35:44  1:35:40  7:18 Bob Pomeroy            45 M  2889 Arlington MA            SRR        
 270  64/362  M2029 1:36:20  1:35:41  7:18 Dave Fletcher          25 M  2380 Brighton MA                        
 271  61/443  M4049 1:36:08  1:35:44  7:19 John Pizzuto           45 M  2294 Needham MA                         
 272  65/362  M2029 1:37:41  1:35:46  7:19 Timothy Westerhaus     25 M  2942 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 273  62/443  M4049 1:35:57  1:35:46  7:19 Donald Mykrantz        47 M  4247 Wellesley MA                       
 274   2/14   F0119 1:38:15  1:35:52  7:19 Natasha Nesbeda        19 F  1458 Franklin Lakes NJ       DF         
 275  63/443  M4049 1:36:05  1:35:53  7:19 Christopher West       49 M   191 Tewksbury MA            MVS        
 276   3/320  F4049 1:36:07  1:35:56  7:20 Lisa Gallagher         42 F  3741 Dorchester MA           LST        
 277  25/797  F2029 1:36:30  1:35:59  7:20 Nichole Bukowski       28 F  4930 Allston MA                         
 278  20/702  F3039 1:38:19  1:35:59  7:20 Jillian Madison        38 F  1905 Hanover MA                         
 279  26/797  F2029 1:36:27  1:36:00  7:20 Vicky Shen             29 F   200 South Boston MA                    
 280  89/650  M3039 1:40:23  1:36:02  7:20 Bobby Connors          33 M  4588 Watertown MA                       
 281  27/797  F2029 1:36:22  1:36:03  7:20 Erin Morrissey         27 F  1142 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 282  28/797  F2029 1:36:24  1:36:06  7:20 Katie Bennett          24 F  3261 Brighton MA                        
 283  29/797  F2029 1:36:38  1:36:12  7:21 Margaret Doherty       22 F  2619 Cambridge MA                       
 284  90/650  M3039 1:36:19  1:36:13  7:21 Joshua Cheron          32 M  2859 Ashland MA              GFTC       
 285  30/797  F2029 1:36:27  1:36:13  7:21 Ann Richard            28 F  4332 Boston MA                          
 286  21/702  F3039 1:36:36  1:36:13  7:21 Laurie Nahigian        37 F   434 Waltham MA              DF         
 287  64/443  M4049 1:37:00  1:36:20  7:21 Eric Jacobsen          47 M  1027 Cambridge MA                       
 288  22/702  F3039 1:36:37  1:36:22  7:21 Tracy Pequeno          38 F   223 Charlestown MA                     
 289  91/650  M3039 1:36:33  1:36:24  7:22 Scott Walnum           34 M  1657 Santa Fe NM                        
 290  92/650  M3039 1:37:05  1:36:27  7:22 Jason Hancock          36 M  3827 Boston MA               WMS        
 291  66/362  M2029 1:40:22  1:36:27  7:22 Brian Smith            26 M  2051 Manchester NH           DF         
 292  93/650  M3039 1:36:46  1:36:31  7:22 Matthew McKenna        39 M  4090 Sherborn MA                        
 293  67/362  M2029 1:36:49  1:36:31  7:22 Mike Lucci             28 M  1287 South Boston MA                    
 294  68/362  M2029 1:37:23  1:36:32  7:22 Michael Parker         23 M  1759 So. Deerfield MA                   
 295  69/362  M2029 1:36:54  1:36:36  7:23 Joel Whipple           24 M  3871 Brookline MA                       
 296  65/443  M4049 1:36:55  1:36:36  7:23 Matthew Woods          43 M  3127 Stamford CT                        
 297  31/797  F2029 1:36:43  1:36:37  7:23 Amanda Kennedy         25 F  4145 New York NY                        
 298  70/362  M2029 1:37:56  1:36:37  7:23 Robert McNamara        25 M   632 Somerville MA                      
 299  71/362  M2029 1:37:01  1:36:42  7:23 Thomas Metkus          26 M  3852 Brookline MA                       
 300  66/443  M4049 1:37:48  1:36:45  7:23 Steve Murray           44 M   592 Milton MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 7
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 301  67/443  M4049 1:37:19  1:36:45  7:23 Brond Larson           43 M   420 Sharon MA                          
 302  72/362  M2029 1:37:06  1:36:47  7:23 Yves Millet            27 M  2651 Cambridge MA                       
 303  73/362  M2029 1:37:37  1:36:51  7:24 Christopher Olsen      27 M  2757 Brookline MA                       
 304  94/650  M3039 1:39:08  1:36:58  7:24 Matthew Whiten         37 M  3691 Boston MA                          
 305  95/650  M3039 1:37:20  1:37:05  7:25 Jeffrey McGregor       32 M  2584 Shelton CT                         
 306  68/443  M4049 1:37:21  1:37:05  7:25 Joseph Mazzarella      45 M  2517 Milton MA                          
 307  23/702  F3039 1:37:48  1:37:08  7:25 Janel Jorgensen        36 F  3589 Boston MA                          
 308  69/443  M4049 1:37:18  1:37:10  7:25 John Monahan           40 M  4365 Newton MA                          
 309  96/650  M3039 1:37:23  1:37:13  7:25 Kevin Lemay            37 M  2518 Framingham MA                      
 310  70/443  M4049 1:37:27  1:37:13  7:25 Sam Bergquist          44 M  3030 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 311  97/650  M3039 1:37:56  1:37:16  7:26 John Wylie             34 M   168 Belmont MA                         
 312  71/443  M4049 1:37:48  1:37:17  7:26 George Padula          42 M  1861 Westwood MA                        
 313  72/443  M4049 1:37:47  1:37:19  7:26 Michael Campisano      42 M  1005 Allston MA                         
 314  74/362  M2029 1:38:32  1:37:21  7:26 Jason Brupbacher       27 M  3126 Boston MA                          
 315  32/797  F2029 1:38:31  1:37:21  7:26 Stephanie McGraw       26 F  3581 Boston MA                          
 316  98/650  M3039 1:37:32  1:37:25  7:26 Michael Strapp         31 M  2397 Brookline MA                       
 317  73/443  M4049 1:38:16  1:37:26  7:26 Brian Macmahon         46 M  1801 Cambridge MA                       
 318  75/362  M2029 1:39:13  1:37:26  7:26 John Cronin            24 M   404 Branford CT                        
 319  76/362  M2029 1:37:35  1:37:27  7:26 Mike Dembro            26 M   738 South Boston MA                    
 320  99/650  M3039 1:38:01  1:37:37  7:27 Daniel Schorr          38 M  4610 Boston MA                          
 321  33/797  F2029 1:38:57  1:37:38  7:27 Christina Norwich      24 F   975 Boston MA                          
 322 100/650  M3039 1:38:31  1:37:41  7:28 Johannes Hirn          30 M  2006 Brookline MA                       
 323 101/650  M3039 1:38:55  1:37:41  7:28 Sean Ring              32 M  3797 Watertown MA                       
 324  77/362  M2029 1:38:05  1:37:45  7:28 Brad Mak               28 M  4951 Cambridge MA                       
 325 102/650  M3039 1:38:50  1:37:50  7:28 Ryan Gilchrist         30 M  2775 Cambridge MA                       
 326  74/443  M4049 1:38:41  1:37:53  7:28 Steve Cooper           44 M  4934 North Andover MA                   
 327  24/702  F3039 1:38:43  1:37:56  7:29 Phoebe Freer           32 F  4461 Boston MA                          
 328  34/797  F2029 1:40:41  1:38:01  7:29 Erica Hepp             27 F  1650 Boston MA                          
 329  78/362  M2029 1:39:18  1:38:06  7:29 Matthew Gordon         22 M  3717 Boston MA                          
 330  11/182  M5059 1:40:12  1:38:07  7:29 Wingfai Ho             51 M  2868 Milton MA                          
 331 103/650  M3039 1:39:10  1:38:10  7:30 Thomas Connolly        39 M   346 Auburndale MA                      
 332  25/702  F3039 1:39:00  1:38:10  7:30 Laurie Sigmund         39 F  4509 Winthrop MA                        
 333  79/362  M2029 1:39:18  1:38:10  7:30 Matthew O'Brien        23 M  1422 Newton MA                          
 334  80/362  M2029 1:39:06  1:38:11  7:30 Aaron Blum             27 M  3715 Boston MA                          
 335 104/650  M3039 1:39:02  1:38:11  7:30 Markus Raschle         37 M  2776 Brookline MA                       
 336 105/650  M3039 1:38:42  1:38:11  7:30 Chris Gregg            35 M  2251 Brookline MA                       
 337  75/443  M4049 1:40:31  1:38:11  7:30 Paul Miller            47 M  4075 Medfield MA                        
 338  76/443  M4049 1:39:16  1:38:12  7:30 Chuck Moran            45 M  2274 Somerville MA                      
 339  81/362  M2029 1:38:27  1:38:13  7:30 Robert Quandt          27 M  4343 Boston MA                          
 340 106/650  M3039 1:42:04  1:38:14  7:30 Steven Marcus          35 M  3661 Millbury MA                        
 341 107/650  M3039 1:42:05  1:38:14  7:30 Ethan Grant            39 M  4300 Cranford NJ                        
 342  77/443  M4049 1:38:18  1:38:14  7:30 Steve Liakos           45 M  2447 Somerville MA           BAA        
 343  82/362  M2029 1:38:27  1:38:16  7:30 Tyler Cram             20 M  3062 Mount Laurel NJ                    
 344  83/362  M2029 1:39:18  1:38:17  7:30 Frans Lawaetz          28 M  4701 Boston MA               DF         
 345  78/443  M4049 1:38:36  1:38:19  7:30 Stephen Peckiconis     48 M   102 Roslindale MA           PRC        
 346 108/650  M3039 1:38:28  1:38:20  7:31 Bradley Hecht          38 M  2338 Marblehead MA                      
 347  84/362  M2029 1:40:57  1:38:22  7:31 William McArthur       29 M  1261 Boston MA                          
 348  85/362  M2029 1:38:39  1:38:23  7:31 G.J. Ligelis           23 M  2971 Cambridge MA                       
 349 109/650  M3039 1:39:21  1:38:24  7:31 Jacob Higginbottom     36 M  3498 Boston MA                          
 350  79/443  M4049 1:38:46  1:38:26  7:31 Jeffrey Duryea         44 M  2243 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 8
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 351  26/702  F3039 1:39:07  1:38:27  7:31 Elizabeth Esalen       32 F  1299 Allston MA                         
 352  27/702  F3039 1:39:02  1:38:30  7:31 Emma Egan              37 F  1838 Winchester MA                      
 353   4/320  F4049 1:39:18  1:38:33  7:32 Linda Ford             44 F  1957 Middleton MA            MRC        
 354   5/320  F4049 1:38:38  1:38:33  7:32 Anne Ohrenberger       47 F  1947 Plymouth MA                        
 355 110/650  M3039 1:38:40  1:38:34  7:32 David Ferney           38 M   432 Newtonville MA                     
 356  28/702  F3039 1:39:08  1:38:36  7:32 Brooke Mitchell        39 F  1553 Winchester MA                      
 357 111/650  M3039 1:39:10  1:38:37  7:32 Marcus White           39 M  1734 Milwaukee WI                       
 358  35/797  F2029 1:39:48  1:38:39  7:32 Suzanne Riddle         24 F  4570 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 359 112/650  M3039 1:39:17  1:38:40  7:32 Charles Leatherbee     31 M  4035 Brookline MA                       
 360  86/362  M2029 1:42:01  1:38:41  7:32 Peter Fleming          28 M  4015 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 361  87/362  M2029 1:39:19  1:38:43  7:32 Brad Birkel            29 M  4793 Roslindale MA           DF         
 362  80/443  M4049 1:39:16  1:38:47  7:33 John Benevides         43 M  3997 New Bedford MA                     
 363  88/362  M2029 1:39:56  1:38:47  7:33 Brian Thiede           20 M  2045 Lewisburg PA            DF         
 364  36/797  F2029 1:39:56  1:38:47  7:33 Sara Thiede            23 F  2047 Boston MA               DF         
 365  29/702  F3039 1:39:15  1:38:52  7:33 Nancy Arena            38 F  1079 Charlestown MA                     
 366  30/702  F3039 1:39:11  1:38:53  7:33 Rachel Saks            36 F  1280 Waltham MA                         
 367 113/650  M3039 1:39:05  1:38:53  7:33 Brian Auger            31 M  3254 Dedham MA                          
 368  81/443  M4049 1:39:11  1:38:55  7:33 Peter Cohn             49 M  4457 South Walpole MA                   
 369  82/443  M4049 1:39:28  1:38:55  7:33 James Egan             42 M  3027 Winchester MA                      
 370  37/797  F2029 1:39:15  1:38:59  7:33 Cynthia Whitman        23 F  1065 Brighton MA                        
 371  38/797  F2029 1:39:27  1:39:01  7:34 Christine Sinak        24 F  4551 East Boston MA                     
 372 114/650  M3039 1:39:53  1:39:05  7:34 Eric Evans             35 M  1094 Watertown MA                       
 373  31/702  F3039 1:39:41  1:39:06  7:34 Anna Sawosko           33 F  3765 Manchester CT                      
 374  12/182  M5059 1:39:19  1:39:06  7:34 James Walsh            56 M  4441 N. Pembroke MA                     
 375  83/443  M4049 1:39:16  1:39:07  7:34 Jay Knowles            44 M  2766 Weston MA                          
 376  39/797  F2029 1:41:34  1:39:08  7:34 Laura Dansingani       29 F  3072 Cambridge MA                       
 377  40/797  F2029 1:39:46  1:39:08  7:34 Erika Meldrim          28 F  1764 Cambridge MA                       
 378 115/650  M3039 1:41:06  1:39:09  7:34 Joshua Egan            30 M  1240 Charlton MA                        
 379  89/362  M2029 1:39:27  1:39:11  7:34 Joel Wessel            25 M  1846 Brighton MA                        
 380 116/650  M3039 1:39:22  1:39:12  7:34 Phillip Maderia        39 M  3481 West Newbury MA                    
 381   6/320  F4049 1:39:44  1:39:14  7:35 Colleen Phelps         40 F  1332 Natick MA                          
 382  32/702  F3039 1:39:22  1:39:15  7:35 Patrycja Missiuro      31 F  2190 Somerville MA                      
 383   7/320  F4049 1:39:35  1:39:15  7:35 Amy Porter             45 F  4121 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
 384  33/702  F3039 1:40:03  1:39:16  7:35 Jenny Kanter           30 F  2936 Boston MA                          
 385  84/443  M4049 1:39:28  1:39:18  7:35 Jack Dresser           48 M   499 Wayland MA                         
 386  90/362  M2029 1:43:02  1:39:18  7:35 Tommy Leaver           26 M  2131 Newton MA                          
 387  13/182  M5059 1:39:35  1:39:18  7:35 David Sullivan         53 M  3142 Winchester MA           SRC        
 388  85/443  M4049 1:41:04  1:39:20  7:35 Kevin Griffin          43 M  2824 Quincy MA               LST        
 389  86/443  M4049 1:39:44  1:39:20  7:35 Arnout Eikeboom        44 M  2874 Wellesley MA                       
 390 117/650  M3039 1:39:51  1:39:25  7:35 Patrick Gallagher      31 M  4047 South Boston MA                    
 391 118/650  M3039 1:39:37  1:39:26  7:36 Chris Blakely          36 M    69 Wellesley MA                       
 392 119/650  M3039 1:39:39  1:39:31  7:36 Alex Dino              39 M  3287 Norwalk CT                         
 393 120/650  M3039 1:40:16  1:39:35  7:36 James Ames             34 M  1353 Hanover NH                         
 394 121/650  M3039 1:43:35  1:39:36  7:36 Seth Rudin             33 M  1000 Boston MA                          
 395  34/702  F3039 1:39:46  1:39:38  7:36 Lisa Wieland           36 F   594 Norwell MA                         
 396   8/320  F4049 1:40:28  1:39:46  7:37 Jane Hoffmann          45 F   801 Quincy MA               LST        
 397 122/650  M3039 1:39:53  1:39:46  7:37 Dmitry Vasilyev        30 M  3573 Somerville MA                      
 398 123/650  M3039 1:40:17  1:39:47  7:37 Steven Collins         38 M  3525 Boston MA                          
 399  14/182  M5059 1:40:44  1:39:47  7:37 Nicholas Kanaracus     59 M  2794 Worcester MA            CMS        
 400   9/320  F4049 1:40:02  1:39:47  7:37 Sarah Nixon            43 F   F13 Medfield MA             SSRC       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 9
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 401  10/320  F4049 1:40:03  1:39:47  7:37 Mary Dunne             42 F  1095 Wellesley MA                       
 402 124/650  M3039 1:40:50  1:39:47  7:37 Reg Wilcox             35 M  2571 Millis MA                          
 403  87/443  M4049 1:40:00  1:39:48  7:37 Thomas Hevner          42 M   817 Lincoln RI                         
 404 125/650  M3039 1:40:01  1:39:53  7:38 Juan Montoya           31 M  1382 Boston MA                          
 405 126/650  M3039 1:41:03  1:39:55  7:38 Nate Tucker            36 M  2436 Boston MA                          
 406   1/10   M0119 1:40:21  1:39:55  7:38 Kyle Reeves            18 M  3917 Shirley MA                         
 407  91/362  M2029 1:40:11  1:39:57  7:38 Robert Rudin           29 M  3662 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 408  41/797  F2029 1:40:44  1:39:58  7:38 Eliza Talbot           24 F  2188 Boston MA                          
 409  88/443  M4049 1:40:24  1:39:58  7:38 Brian Reeves           43 M  3918 Shirley MA              MVS        
 410  11/320  F4049 1:40:14  1:39:58  7:38 Ann-Margaret Caljouw   41 F  3168 Milton MA                          
 411   2/10   M0119 1:40:24  1:39:59  7:38 Chris Reeves           18 M  3916 Shirley MA                         
 412  15/182  M5059 1:40:10  1:40:02  7:38 Gerard Rufo            51 M  1592 Boston MA                          
 413  89/443  M4049 1:40:38  1:40:03  7:38 Erik Gould             45 M  1918 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 414 127/650  M3039 1:41:45  1:40:05  7:39 Melvin Eng             32 M  2224 Somerville MA                      
 415 128/650  M3039 1:42:48  1:40:08  7:39 Daniel Driscoll        35 M  2381 Hopkinton MA                       
 416 129/650  M3039 1:40:15  1:40:09  7:39 Scott Horton           31 M   650 Westborough MA                     
 417  35/702  F3039 1:42:58  1:40:12  7:39 Amy Maguire            34 F  4621 Hingham MA                         
 418 130/650  M3039 1:40:28  1:40:13  7:39 Francisco Esteban      39 M  4889 Boston MA               DF         
 419  42/797  F2029 1:42:29  1:40:14  7:39 Mayme Hostetter        28 F  4772 Brookline MA            DF         
 420  43/797  F2029 1:43:12  1:40:14  7:39 Abigail Sutherland     28 F   495 Somerville MA                      
 421  90/443  M4049 1:41:03  1:40:16  7:39 Francis Floyd          42 M  1941 Concord MA              WMS        
 422  92/362  M2029 1:42:28  1:40:16  7:39 Manuel Guerrero        26 M  4814 Brighton MA             DF         
 423  36/702  F3039 1:40:41  1:40:16  7:39 Susan Dupuis           35 F  1022 Boston MA                          
 424  93/362  M2029 1:42:11  1:40:17  7:39 Steven Byler           27 M  2991 Boston MA                          
 425  12/320  F4049 1:40:29  1:40:17  7:39 Maureen Lamie          44 F  4410 Quincy MA                          
 426 131/650  M3039 1:40:38  1:40:17  7:39 Christopher Sacht      35 M   224 Newton MA                          
 427  13/320  F4049 1:41:14  1:40:19  7:40 Sheldon Hanau          41 F  3853 Sharon MA                          
 428 132/650  M3039 1:40:52  1:40:21  7:40 Christopher Figoni     31 M  1552 Geln Cove NY                       
 429  14/320  F4049 1:40:40  1:40:22  7:40 Mary Brown             45 F  2846 Medfield MA                        
 430 133/650  M3039 1:40:48  1:40:27  7:40 Shawn Hoyt             38 M  2933 Newton MA                          
 431  37/702  F3039 1:43:46  1:40:28  7:40 Sarah Levendusky       34 F  3969 Boston MA                          
 432  94/362  M2029 1:40:37  1:40:29  7:40 Duny Damas             29 M  3802 Brockton MA                        
 433 134/650  M3039 1:40:42  1:40:29  7:40 Jonathan Goldstein     34 M  2343 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 434  16/182  M5059 1:41:42  1:40:30  7:40 Henry Pietal           53 M  2962 Auburn MA                          
 435  95/362  M2029 1:41:00  1:40:31  7:40 Pablo Aleman           26 M  4543 Arlington VA                       
 436  44/797  F2029 1:41:12  1:40:33  7:41 Laura Caldwell         27 F  4451 New York NY                        
 437  38/702  F3039 1:43:58  1:40:36  7:41 Molly Lawless          32 F   216 Arlington VA                       
 438 135/650  M3039 1:40:46  1:40:38  7:41 Steve Fiske            37 M  2552 Watertown MA                       
 439  39/702  F3039 1:41:41  1:40:41  7:41 Wendy Horne            39 F  3148 Charlestown MA                     
 440  40/702  F3039 1:41:37  1:40:43  7:41 Cindy Murphy           37 F  4691 Bellingham MA           DF         
 441  96/362  M2029 1:41:56  1:40:45  7:42 Kurt Spring            27 M  2377 Brookline MA                       
 442  17/182  M5059 1:40:58  1:40:46  7:42 Mohsen Safari          56 M  2909 Groton CT                          
 443  45/797  F2029 1:41:12  1:40:49  7:42 Lynn McConnell         26 F  1356 Norfolk MA                         
 444 136/650  M3039 1:41:12  1:40:49  7:42 Charles Brunet         32 M  4526 Andover MA                         
 445  91/443  M4049 1:40:59  1:40:51  7:42 David Killian          41 M  2464 Framingham MA                      
 446  46/797  F2029 1:41:25  1:40:51  7:42 Sandra Zaeh            22 F  3624 Berkeley Hts NJ                    
 447  41/702  F3039 1:41:16  1:40:54  7:42 Catherine Sam Johnston 31 F  4738 Cambridge MA            DF         
 448  97/362  M2029 1:43:35  1:40:55  7:42 William Hartono        24 M   720 Brighton MA                        
 449  18/182  M5059 1:41:04  1:40:56  7:42 David Guiness          53 M  2911 Newton MA                          
 450  98/362  M2029 1:42:07  1:40:57  7:42 Ben McLaughlin         26 M  3689 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 10
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 451  47/797  F2029 1:42:31  1:40:59  7:43 Allison Parker         26 F  4223 Roxbury MA                         
 452  92/443  M4049 1:43:31  1:41:00  7:43 John Montgomery        42 M  2817 Cohasset MA                        
 453  99/362  M2029 1:44:05  1:41:01  7:43 Michael Brady          26 M  1468 New York NY                        
 454  48/797  F2029 1:42:00  1:41:03  7:43 Christine Godbout      22 F  4680 Brookline MA                       
 455  42/702  F3039 1:41:28  1:41:04  7:43 Meredith Sawyer        33 F  1256 Brighton MA                        
 456 137/650  M3039 1:41:33  1:41:06  7:43 Tsering Gesar          39 M  3121 Somerville MA                      
 457 100/362  M2029 1:41:20  1:41:08  7:43 Stephen Simmerman      28 M  1426 Somerville MA                      
 458  43/702  F3039 1:41:43  1:41:09  7:43 Nicole Mallory         32 F   768 White Plains NY                    
 459  49/797  F2029 1:41:34  1:41:10  7:44 T Grace Steinley       28 F   994 Boston MA                          
 460  50/797  F2029 1:41:40  1:41:11  7:44 Lorna McPhee           29 F  2158 Charlestown MA                     
 461  44/702  F3039 1:41:24  1:41:14  7:44 Elena Elkin            34 F  4634 New York NY                        
 462 138/650  M3039 1:41:28  1:41:14  7:44 Paul Salvi             33 M  2749 Framingham MA                      
 463  15/320  F4049 1:41:45  1:41:15  7:44 Luciana Lanni          43 F  2273 Montreal PQ                        
 464  51/797  F2029 1:44:22  1:41:17  7:44 Kimberly Cross         27 F  3208 Westford VT                        
 465  93/443  M4049 1:41:30  1:41:18  7:44 Andrew Woods           42 M  4228 Syracuse NY                        
 466  94/443  M4049 1:42:10  1:41:18  7:44 Michael Epstein        45 M  4256 Waban MA                           
 467  45/702  F3039 1:41:43  1:41:18  7:44 Katie Sinnott          31 F  3046 Salem MA                MRC        
 468 139/650  M3039 1:41:53  1:41:19  7:44 Evan Oakley            34 M  4574 Brooklyn NY                        
 469  95/443  M4049 1:41:34  1:41:22  7:44 Kaynam Hedayat         43 M   679 Newton MA                          
 470  46/702  F3039 1:41:48  1:41:25  7:45 Bettina Eikeboom       34 F  2873 Wellesley MA                       
 471  52/797  F2029 1:42:06  1:41:25  7:45 Rebecca Minaker        28 F  3300 Dedham MA                          
 472  96/443  M4049 1:45:03  1:41:27  7:45 Tim Benison            41 M  1391 Auburn MA                          
 473  19/182  M5059 1:42:37  1:41:29  7:45 Barry Woods            55 M  1069 Milton MA                          
 474 140/650  M3039 1:45:08  1:41:29  7:45 Ernie Chang            34 M  1745 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 475 101/362  M2029 1:41:37  1:41:31  7:45 Jonathan Flug          25 M  3338 Cambridge MA                       
 476  53/797  F2029 1:42:45  1:41:31  7:45 Christina Mullally     29 F  4397 Ottawa ON                          
 477  47/702  F3039 1:41:55  1:41:31  7:45 Kelly Dara             37 F  1392 Brookline MA                       
 478  20/182  M5059 1:41:38  1:41:32  7:45 Francois Bernatchez    51 M  2570 Sherbrooke PQ                      
 479 141/650  M3039 1:41:51  1:41:32  7:45 Gregg Leblanc          32 M  3367 Sudbury MA              DF         
 480  21/182  M5059 1:42:06  1:41:32  7:45 Frederick Walter       53 M  4677 East Setauket NY                   
 481  48/702  F3039 1:43:40  1:41:32  7:45 Heather Nicholson      36 F  3207 Somerville MA                      
 482  97/443  M4049 1:43:49  1:41:33  7:45 John Pletzke           43 M  4364 Hingham MA                         
 483  54/797  F2029 1:41:46  1:41:33  7:45 Renuka Sastry          26 F  2939 Somerville MA                      
 484  98/443  M4049 1:42:26  1:41:36  7:45 William Harkins        40 M  2352 Hingham MA                         
 485  99/443  M4049 1:42:35  1:41:36  7:45 Yves Boussant Roux     45 M  2679 Lexington MA                       
 486 142/650  M3039 1:41:59  1:41:42  7:46 Ross Wilson            31 M  2796 Boston MA                          
 487 143/650  M3039 1:42:03  1:41:42  7:46 Richard Boylan         38 M  3735 Medfield MA                        
 488 144/650  M3039 1:44:26  1:41:43  7:46 Luis Martinez          35 M  4120 Revere MA                          
 489  55/797  F2029 1:42:07  1:41:43  7:46 Kristin Skrine         26 F   712 South Boston MA                    
 490 100/443  M4049 1:41:49  1:41:44  7:46 John Mirabito          42 M  3335 Waltham MA                         
 491  56/797  F2029 1:42:29  1:41:44  7:46 Ellen Soucy            25 F  4725 Brookline MA            DF         
 492 145/650  M3039 1:42:27  1:41:46  7:46 Walter Howell          36 M   771 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 493 146/650  M3039 1:42:07  1:41:46  7:46 Jonathan Shipley       31 M   713 Boston MA                          
 494  49/702  F3039 1:42:40  1:41:50  7:47 Melissa Sellevaag      33 F   310 Washington DC                      
 495  50/702  F3039 1:45:16  1:41:54  7:47 Karen Macdonald        35 F  2307 Braintree MA                       
 496 101/443  M4049 1:42:05  1:41:55  7:47 Luis Viskatis          47 M  3223 Cambridge MA                       
 497  57/797  F2029 1:45:14  1:41:56  7:47 Elizabeth Guancial     28 F  1570 Cambridge MA            COMM       
 498  16/320  F4049 1:45:28  1:41:57  7:47 Karen Oneill           42 F   478 Roslindale MA                      
 499 147/650  M3039 1:44:31  1:41:57  7:47 Tim Delaney            31 M  2982 Charlestown MA                     
 500   3/14   F0119 1:42:23  1:41:58  7:47 Delia Shanahan         19 F   649 Accord NY                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 11
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 501 102/362  M2029 1:42:40  1:41:58  7:47 Brian Hrybyk           25 M   380 Sturbridge MA                      
 502  51/702  F3039 1:42:34  1:42:00  7:47 Robyn Kievit           35 F  2987 Boston MA                          
 503 148/650  M3039 1:44:46  1:42:00  7:47 Leonard Gerardi        33 M  2318 Boston MA                          
 504  52/702  F3039 1:43:45  1:42:03  7:47 Michon Pinnix          31 F  4268 Boston MA                          
 505   3/34   M6069 1:43:03  1:42:04  7:48 Scott Lennox           61 M  1883 Hopkinton MA            BAA        
 506 102/443  M4049 1:42:50  1:42:05  7:48 John Lawrence          44 M  1960 Holliston MA                       
 507 149/650  M3039 1:42:44  1:42:05  7:48 Mark Silby             35 M   338 Cambridge MA                       
 508 150/650  M3039 1:42:16  1:42:06  7:48 Francis Neely          38 M  2675 Weymouth MA             CRR        
 509 103/443  M4049 1:42:15  1:42:07  7:48 Kevin Smith            49 M   101 Haverhill MA                       
 510  58/797  F2029 1:42:52  1:42:07  7:48 Samantha Kingsbury     23 F  1911 Allston MA                         
 511  17/320  F4049 1:44:38  1:42:07  7:48 Judith Stavis          40 F  3858 Cohasset MA                        
 512 151/650  M3039 1:42:24  1:42:09  7:48 Robert Cassin          30 M  1211 Charlestown MA                     
 513 103/362  M2029 1:42:36  1:42:09  7:48 Michael Kriss          26 M  3816 Cambridge MA                       
 514 104/362  M2029 1:43:02  1:42:10  7:48 Andreas Schneider      23 M  2974 Boston MA                          
 515  59/797  F2029 1:43:54  1:42:12  7:48 Patricia Coad          27 F   744 Boston MA                          
 516 152/650  M3039 1:42:27  1:42:12  7:48 Roger Wu               30 M   612 New York NY                        
 517 153/650  M3039 1:42:31  1:42:13  7:48 J. George Anetakis     34 M   372 Boston MA                          
 518 154/650  M3039 1:42:31  1:42:13  7:48 Timothy Reason         36 M  1826 Milton MA                          
 519 104/443  M4049 1:43:00  1:42:16  7:48 Jonathan Rosin         46 M   807 Needham MA                         
 520 105/362  M2029 1:42:34  1:42:16  7:49 Sean Carroll           29 M   290 New York NY                        
 521  60/797  F2029 1:45:53  1:42:16  7:49 Jennifer Rikoski       29 F    63 Boston MA                          
 522 105/443  M4049 1:42:30  1:42:16  7:49 Richard Schilder       49 M  2020 Belmont MA              BAA        
 523 106/443  M4049 1:43:07  1:42:17  7:49 Rod Moreno             42 M  2931 Lexington MA            WMS        
 524 155/650  M3039 1:42:23  1:42:17  7:49 Eduardo Lopez          35 M  4513 Santa Fe NM                        
 525 107/443  M4049 1:43:04  1:42:20  7:49 Nick Renzulli          48 M  4319 Needham MA              PRC        
 526   4/34   M6069 1:42:36  1:42:20  7:49 George Tooker          67 M  2044 Wrentham MA             DF         
 527 156/650  M3039 1:42:43  1:42:20  7:49 Joe Brueggeman         39 M  3035 Brookline MA                       
 528 157/650  M3039 1:45:26  1:42:21  7:49 Ken Sommers            32 M  4346 Walpole MA                         
 529 108/443  M4049 1:43:03  1:42:23  7:49 Andrew Komjathy        45 M  3531 Wellesley MA            HEART      
 530  18/320  F4049 1:42:33  1:42:25  7:49 Michelle Sweeney       49 F  4747 Plainview NY            DF         
 531   4/14   F0119 1:43:17  1:42:25  7:49 Kathryn Sullivan       17 F  4153 Needham MA                         
 532 158/650  M3039 1:45:19  1:42:27  7:49 Matthias Nahrendorf    37 M  2234 Charlestown MA                     
 533 159/650  M3039 1:43:41  1:42:28  7:49 Paul Roberts           37 M  2198 Belmont MA                         
 534 109/443  M4049 1:43:08  1:42:30  7:50 Walter Wickersham      40 M   230 Wellesley MA                       
 535 160/650  M3039 1:44:26  1:42:31  7:50 Brian Laneau           31 M  1875 Milton MA                          
 536  61/797  F2029 1:42:47  1:42:35  7:50 Janette Drake          25 F  2719 Quincy MA                          
 537 161/650  M3039 1:45:36  1:42:37  7:50 Stephen Qualey         33 M  2850 Woburn MA                          
 538 110/443  M4049 1:43:26  1:42:38  7:50 George Cuddy           41 M  4739 Brookline MA                       
 539 162/650  M3039 1:43:03  1:42:39  7:50 Scott Warden           31 M  1527 Cambridge MA                       
 540 111/443  M4049 1:44:46  1:42:40  7:50 Patrick Collins        42 M  3737 Shrewsbury MA                      
 541 112/443  M4049 1:43:08  1:42:40  7:50 Stephen Hickey         46 M   662 Hingham MA                         
 542  53/702  F3039 1:42:52  1:42:40  7:50 Amy Kiley              35 F   569 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 543  54/702  F3039 1:43:07  1:42:41  7:50 Karen Osullivan        37 F   480 Milton MA               LST        
 544 163/650  M3039 1:43:06  1:42:42  7:50 Ronald Gregush         31 M  1510 Santa Monica CA                    
 545  22/182  M5059 1:42:53  1:42:42  7:50 Robert Oates           51 M  2057 Canton MA               DF         
 546  19/320  F4049 1:46:16  1:42:42  7:51 Lisa Pagana            40 F  1763 Newton MA                          
 547  20/320  F4049 1:42:53  1:42:43  7:51 Sharon Cotnam          42 F  4852 Acton MA                           
 548  62/797  F2029 1:43:53  1:42:43  7:51 Erin Evans             26 F  3388 Mansfield MA                       
 549 106/362  M2029 1:43:58  1:42:44  7:51 Justin Pennock         27 M  3056 Somerville MA                      
 550 107/362  M2029 1:45:30  1:42:45  7:51 David Young            26 M  4174 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 12
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 551 113/443  M4049 1:45:00  1:42:48  7:51 Mike Reardon           48 M  3471 Needham MA                         
 552  21/320  F4049 1:42:58  1:42:49  7:51 Sue Mullaney           45 F  2426 Boston MA                          
 553  55/702  F3039 1:45:38  1:42:49  7:51 Michelle Riordan       32 F  1157 Allston MA                         
 554 164/650  M3039 1:43:52  1:42:49  7:51 Jeff Sabados           33 M  3867 Boston MA                          
 555  63/797  F2029 1:43:24  1:42:50  7:51 Marykate Shanley       29 F  1452 Charlestown MA          DF         
 556 165/650  M3039 1:44:10  1:42:53  7:51 Yuichiro Seki          32 M  3564 Brighton MA                        
 557 108/362  M2029 1:45:33  1:42:53  7:51 Matt Szymaszek         28 M  3405 Charlestown MA                     
 558  56/702  F3039 1:43:10  1:42:53  7:51 Alyse Olivieri         38 F  4012 Milton MA               LST        
 559 109/362  M2029 1:43:38  1:42:55  7:52 Mike Mariani           25 M  3238 Brighton MA                        
 560 166/650  M3039 1:43:32  1:42:55  7:52 Andrew Davidson        36 M  2088 Shrewsbury MA                      
 561  64/797  F2029 1:43:06  1:42:56  7:52 Rachel Shanley         24 F   193 Melrose MA                         
 562  65/797  F2029 1:43:22  1:42:56  7:52 Kathryn Schulte        24 F  4924 Charlestown MA                     
 563  57/702  F3039 1:44:24  1:42:58  7:52 Amy Chi                32 F  4504 Boston MA               CRC        
 564  23/182  M5059 1:43:41  1:42:59  7:52 Jeffrey Ferris         51 M  1735 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 565  22/320  F4049 1:46:25  1:43:03  7:52 Lisa Lehane            40 F  1410 Weymouth MA                        
 566  58/702  F3039 1:43:38  1:43:04  7:52 Melanie O'Brien        35 F  3164 North Grafton MA                   
 567 167/650  M3039 1:43:16  1:43:05  7:52 Kesheng Liu            33 M  3572 Cambridge MA                       
 568 114/443  M4049 1:43:14  1:43:05  7:52 Danny Nestor           41 M   466 Astoria NY                         
 569 115/443  M4049 1:45:11  1:43:06  7:52 Robert Hess            41 M   714 Cohasset MA                        
 570  24/182  M5059 1:43:44  1:43:06  7:52 Edward Lord            52 M  3213 Foxboro MA                         
 571 168/650  M3039 1:43:35  1:43:08  7:52 David Reynolds         33 M  3309 Somerville MA                      
 572  59/702  F3039 1:44:04  1:43:08  7:53 Elizabeth Molinari     36 F   258 Brighton MA                        
 573 169/650  M3039 1:43:26  1:43:09  7:53 Robert Byron           36 M  2912 Brockton MA                        
 574  60/702  F3039 1:43:24  1:43:09  7:53 Erin Mahler            32 F  1369 Newton MA                          
 575 170/650  M3039 1:44:22  1:43:10  7:53 Steve Ledbury          34 M  3281 Needham MA                         
 576 171/650  M3039 1:43:26  1:43:11  7:53 Jeffrey Dyke           35 M  3676 Boston MA                          
 577 172/650  M3039 1:43:44  1:43:14  7:53 Munish Gupta           36 M  1090 Brookline MA                       
 578  25/182  M5059 1:43:43  1:43:14  7:53 Charles Hubbard        59 M  2923 Belmont MA                         
 579  66/797  F2029 1:43:42  1:43:14  7:53 Alexandra Mumaw        23 F  1604 Boston MA                          
 580 173/650  M3039 1:46:14  1:43:15  7:53 Christopher Rogers     36 M  1561 Northborough MA                    
 581  61/702  F3039 1:46:43  1:43:16  7:53 Grace Pimental         36 F  2229 Hingham MA                         
 582 174/650  M3039 1:43:39  1:43:18  7:53 Renvil Doman           37 M  4468 Somervelle MA           SRR        
 583 116/443  M4049 1:43:46  1:43:18  7:53 Michael Styrcula       44 M  3653 Boston MA                          
 584 117/443  M4049 1:44:04  1:43:18  7:53 James Stevens          43 M   498 Roslindale MA                      
 585 175/650  M3039 1:44:06  1:43:20  7:53 William Deluca         39 M  1892 Braintree MA                       
 586   5/34   M6069 1:43:29  1:43:20  7:53 Joseph Walsh           65 M  3785 Lexington MA                       
 587 118/443  M4049 1:43:31  1:43:20  7:53 John Adams             40 M  3747 Leominster MA           MVS        
 588 176/650  M3039 1:43:33  1:43:20  7:53 Richard Cassidy        34 M  3810 Hopkinton MA                       
 589 177/650  M3039 1:43:30  1:43:21  7:53 Keith Baldwin          34 M  3973 Braintree MA            CRR        
 590 119/443  M4049 1:43:40  1:43:23  7:54 Jeremy Desai           47 M    86 Toronto ON                         
 591 178/650  M3039 1:43:55  1:43:24  7:54 Hugh Hallawell         37 M  2788 Boston MA                          
 592 110/362  M2029 1:43:47  1:43:26  7:54 Gregory Michalopoulos  27 M  2481 Waltham MA                         
 593 179/650  M3039 1:46:06  1:43:26  7:54 Richard Villeneuve     33 M  4846 Pepperell MA            DF         
 594  62/702  F3039 1:44:48  1:43:27  7:54 Eileen Garvey          31 F  1008 South Boston MA                    
 595 180/650  M3039 1:44:25  1:43:27  7:54 Brian Monnich          34 M  1770 Hingham MA                         
 596 181/650  M3039 1:44:48  1:43:29  7:54 Brent Godfrey          38 M  1867 Boston MA                          
 597 120/443  M4049 1:43:55  1:43:30  7:54 Thomas Kenyon          47 M  4394 Hingham MA                         
 598 182/650  M3039 1:46:03  1:43:31  7:54 Gordon Chin            35 M   268 Watertown MA                       
 599 111/362  M2029 1:44:49  1:43:31  7:54 Bradley White          28 M   471 Boston MA                          
 600  23/320  F4049 1:43:36  1:43:32  7:54 Beth Kaminkow          40 F  3829 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 13
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 601 112/362  M2029 1:43:52  1:43:32  7:54 Wade Hendricks         27 M  4133 Brookline MA                       
 602 183/650  M3039 1:43:53  1:43:33  7:54 Barry Miller           38 M  1778 Wayland MA                         
 603 184/650  M3039 1:43:55  1:43:33  7:54 John Pecora            37 M   773 North Reading MA                   
 604  26/182  M5059 1:43:48  1:43:35  7:55 John Singleton         55 M  3074 Waltham MA              SOMER      
 605 113/362  M2029 1:44:46  1:43:35  7:55 Niels Vognsen          28 M  3673 Boston MA                          
 606 185/650  M3039 1:44:16  1:43:38  7:55 Stephen Slocum         35 M  1518 Newton MA                          
 607  67/797  F2029 1:44:27  1:43:38  7:55 Mary Kathryn Deloach   23 F  2452 Allston MA                         
 608 121/443  M4049 1:44:32  1:43:40  7:55 James Provenzano       43 M  2536 South Boston MA         LST        
 609 114/362  M2029 1:44:34  1:43:41  7:55 Adrian Smith           21 M  1758 Springfield Gardens NY             
 610 186/650  M3039 1:43:53  1:43:41  7:55 Kevin Newman           38 M  1544 Newton MA                          
 611  24/320  F4049 1:46:34  1:43:43  7:55 Molly Scippa           40 F  4596 Brookline MA            CRC        
 612 115/362  M2029 1:44:24  1:43:43  7:55 Benjamin Brill         24 M  4873 Newton MA               DF         
 613 122/443  M4049 1:44:36  1:43:44  7:55 Ralph Frye             49 M  2644 Bridgewater MA                     
 614 116/362  M2029 1:44:29  1:43:45  7:55 Sam Aquillano          25 M  3763 Watertown MA                       
 615 117/362  M2029 1:44:32  1:43:46  7:55 Matthew Rhenish        27 M  1272 Cambridge MA                       
 616 118/362  M2029 1:46:42  1:43:48  7:56 Robin Lamb             29 M  4010 Cambridge MA                       
 617 187/650  M3039 1:43:57  1:43:49  7:56 Marcos Duque           33 M  1926 Brookline MA                       
 618 119/362  M2029 1:44:10  1:43:51  7:56 Peter Coffin           26 M  4637 Boston MA                          
 619 123/443  M4049 1:44:21  1:43:52  7:56 Michael Paulson        42 M  1286 Boston MA                          
 620  25/320  F4049 1:44:29  1:43:52  7:56 Beth Harrington        40 F  1168 Wellesley MA                       
 621 188/650  M3039 1:44:18  1:43:53  7:56 Brian Phillips         36 M  4396 Franklin MA                        
 622 189/650  M3039 1:45:03  1:43:54  7:56 Paul Swaddle           35 M  2304 Wilmington MA                      
 623 120/362  M2029 1:45:37  1:43:55  7:56 Todd Rakow             26 M  4111 Boston MA                          
 624 190/650  M3039 1:44:42  1:43:56  7:56 Daniel Marion          35 M  3154 Montreal PQ                        
 625 191/650  M3039 1:46:41  1:43:58  7:56 Jianhua Zhang          32 M  1350 Stamford CT                        
 626 124/443  M4049 1:44:06  1:43:59  7:56 Edward Kennedy         41 M  2780 Swampscott MA           MVS        
 627 192/650  M3039 1:45:45  1:44:01  7:57 Kevin McEachern        37 M  3879 Woburn MA                          
 628 125/443  M4049 1:44:23  1:44:01  7:57 Ronald Rakow           45 M   270 West Roxbury MA                    
 629  27/182  M5059 1:44:15  1:44:02  7:57 Dan Spratt             56 M  2826 Cape Elizabeth ME                  
 630 121/362  M2029 1:45:42  1:44:02  7:57 David Cataldo          22 M  1787 Hopkinton MA                       
 631 126/443  M4049 1:46:48  1:44:03  7:57 Matthew Manney         47 M  3684 Reading MA              SRC        
 632  68/797  F2029 1:44:40  1:44:06  7:57 Kimberly Sciortino     27 F   797 Somerville MA                      
 633 193/650  M3039 1:44:30  1:44:07  7:57 Robert Gerson          39 M   661 Sharon MA                          
 634  26/320  F4049 1:45:28  1:44:07  7:57 Julie Bernardi         41 F  4297 Woburn MA               SRC        
 635 194/650  M3039 1:45:58  1:44:09  7:57 Geoffrey Green         34 M  4422 Brookline MA                       
 636  69/797  F2029 1:45:43  1:44:11  7:57 Ashley Pickering       26 F  3667 Newmarket NH            WC         
 637 127/443  M4049 1:45:01  1:44:12  7:57 Todd Peters            47 M  1034 Charlestown MA                     
 638 128/443  M4049 1:44:24  1:44:12  7:57 Chris Erdman           40 M  3509 Brookline MA                       
 639 195/650  M3039 1:47:42  1:44:14  7:58 John Bustria           35 M  1686 Brighton MA                        
 640 129/443  M4049 1:44:42  1:44:15  7:58 Gerard Kennedy         42 M  1679 Charlestown MA                     
 641  28/182  M5059 1:44:59  1:44:16  7:58 Michael Murphy         54 M  1512 Saugus MA                          
 642 196/650  M3039 1:44:29  1:44:16  7:58 Daniel Goldberg        37 M  1201 Brighton MA             CRC        
 643 130/443  M4049 1:44:35  1:44:17  7:58 Gregory Sullivan       48 M  1856 Framingham MA           DF         
 644 197/650  M3039 1:45:03  1:44:17  7:58 Paul Simmons           39 M   886 Boston MA                          
 645 198/650  M3039 1:45:01  1:44:18  7:58 Christopher Brown      36 M   849 Marshfield MA                      
 646 131/443  M4049 1:46:43  1:44:18  7:58 Quentin Miller         40 M   903 Medford MA                         
 647 132/443  M4049 1:46:58  1:44:18  7:58 John Joseph Mackey     44 M  4767 Winchester MA           DF         
 648 133/443  M4049 1:45:12  1:44:18  7:58 Robert Weintraub       44 M  4745 Weston MA               DF         
 649  63/702  F3039 1:47:07  1:44:19  7:58 Candace Galvin         34 F  3219 South Boston MA         LST        
 650 199/650  M3039 1:44:59  1:44:21  7:58 Manuel Lemus           39 M  4019 Dedham MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 14
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 651 134/443  M4049 1:45:00  1:44:22  7:58 David Goldfinger       46 M  4604 Lexington MA                       
 652 135/443  M4049 1:46:47  1:44:22  7:58 Peter Lacey            45 M  1144 Sunderland MA                      
 653  29/182  M5059 1:44:36  1:44:22  7:58 Lawrence Horlick       51 M  4310 Brookline MA            SRR        
 654  30/182  M5059 1:46:47  1:44:22  7:58 Jon Gundersen          52 M  4434 Brookline NH                       
 655 136/443  M4049 1:46:50  1:44:22  7:58 Peter McCarthy         44 M  2836 Arlington MA                       
 656  64/702  F3039 1:44:33  1:44:22  7:58 Jamie Liu              38 F  4525 Lincoln MA                         
 657 137/443  M4049 1:44:45  1:44:23  7:58 William Shea           48 M  2738 Belmont MA                         
 658  27/320  F4049 1:44:49  1:44:23  7:58 Gail Schmidt           42 F   255 London ON                          
 659  28/320  F4049 1:44:49  1:44:26  7:58 Stephanie Andrews      41 F  1642 Topsfield MA                       
 660 200/650  M3039 1:45:18  1:44:27  7:59 Brett Gordon           38 M  4299 West Newton MA                     
 661  65/702  F3039 1:44:44  1:44:28  7:59 Molly Smith            31 F  4100 Winchester MA           SRR        
 662 122/362  M2029 1:45:22  1:44:29  7:59 Bradford Myers         26 M  2391 Boston MA                          
 663 201/650  M3039 1:44:51  1:44:29  7:59 Ray Lockard            34 M  3491 Holliston MA                       
 664 123/362  M2029 1:45:38  1:44:31  7:59 Ted Rainaud            22 M  4377 Boston MA                          
 665  70/797  F2029 1:45:03  1:44:31  7:59 Sarah Kidwell          21 F  2375 Redondo Beach CA                   
 666 202/650  M3039 1:47:09  1:44:31  7:59 Stefan Fencl           31 M  1109 Belmont MA                         
 667  29/320  F4049 1:44:52  1:44:32  7:59 Ellen Geller           41 F  2578 Brookline MA                       
 668  66/702  F3039 1:45:34  1:44:32  7:59 Kelly Rigby            36 F  1697 Marblehead MA                      
 669 203/650  M3039 1:45:55  1:44:33  7:59 Garretson Beebe        32 M   683 Boston MA                          
 670  67/702  F3039 1:44:50  1:44:34  7:59 Annemari Dipietro      35 F  2901 Quincy MA               LST        
 671 204/650  M3039 1:46:24  1:44:34  7:59 Robert Elliott         39 M   233 Chelmsford MA                      
 672 205/650  M3039 1:45:10  1:44:34  7:59 Andrew Pisano          39 M  4913 Weymouth MA                        
 673 138/443  M4049 1:45:49  1:44:34  7:59 Brian McDonough        40 M  3021 Melrose MA                         
 674  68/702  F3039 1:46:02  1:44:35  7:59 Deborah Dodds          35 F  2641 South Boston MA                    
 675 139/443  M4049 1:45:52  1:44:35  7:59 Glynn Hawley           40 M   410 Natick MA                          
 676 124/362  M2029 1:46:01  1:44:36  7:59 Alexander Balsley      21 M  1994 Hadley MA                          
 677  30/320  F4049 1:46:00  1:44:37  7:59 Sally Walker           43 F   524 Charlestown MA                     
 678  69/702  F3039 1:45:23  1:44:38  7:59 Aimee Wainwright       31 F   870 Charlestown MA                     
 679  71/797  F2029 1:48:00  1:44:39  7:59 Bridget Bergan         29 F  1978 Boston MA                          
 680  70/702  F3039 1:44:47  1:44:39  7:59 Elizabeth Hecht        37 F  2334 Marblehead MA                      
 681 206/650  M3039 1:45:39  1:44:40  8:00 James Kennedy          30 M  1720 Roslindale MA                      
 682 125/362  M2029 1:44:57  1:44:40  8:00 Robert Delay           25 M  3537 Forest Hills NY                    
 683   6/34   M6069 1:45:07  1:44:41  8:00 Ivan Blecher           60 M   515 Revere MA               LST        
 684  31/182  M5059 1:46:07  1:44:41  8:00 Dave Daru              51 M  2839 Hingham MA                         
 685 140/443  M4049 1:45:18  1:44:42  8:00 Moses Lee              45 M  4529 Tenafly NJ                         
 686  71/702  F3039 1:45:28  1:44:44  8:00 Michelle Maiese        32 F  2126 Roxbury Crossing MA                
 687 141/443  M4049 1:45:13  1:44:45  8:00 William Gallagher      45 M  3740 Dorchester MA           LST        
 688 142/443  M4049 1:44:52  1:44:46  8:00 Andrew Freilich        42 M   147 Boston MA               FRBOS      
 689 207/650  M3039 1:47:50  1:44:47  8:00 Geoff Edgers           36 M  4587 Arlington MA                       
 690  72/702  F3039 1:45:09  1:44:48  8:00 Ashleigh White         33 F  3734 Newtonville MA                     
 691  72/797  F2029 1:47:53  1:44:51  8:00 Lindsay Ferrante       24 F  3845 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 692  73/797  F2029 1:45:03  1:44:51  8:00 Elizabeth Farrell      27 F   238 Cambridge MA            COMM       
 693 208/650  M3039 1:45:03  1:44:53  8:00 Adam Melnitsky         32 M   264 Dedham MA               TIR        
 694  73/702  F3039 1:45:20  1:44:53  8:00 Maureen Cormican       37 F  2625 Quincy MA                          
 695  74/702  F3039 1:45:07  1:44:54  8:01 Kimberly Wagenknecht   34 F  2785 Belfast ME                         
 696 209/650  M3039 1:45:32  1:44:54  8:01 Adam Horwitz           31 M  2071 Brookline MA            DF         
 697 143/443  M4049 1:45:40  1:44:55  8:01 Jay Savely             45 M  1977 Andover MA                         
 698 144/443  M4049 1:47:26  1:44:55  8:01 Albert Giordano        42 M  3778 East Haven CT                      
 699  75/702  F3039 1:46:44  1:44:57  8:01 Sarah Cox              30 F   779 Dover NH                           
 700  76/702  F3039 1:45:20  1:44:57  8:01 Leslie Garrett         31 F  2331 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 15
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 701 126/362  M2029 1:46:09  1:44:57  8:01 Mark Lisavich          27 M  1958 Salem NH                           
 702 145/443  M4049 1:45:25  1:44:58  8:01 Robert Pascucci        48 M  4041 Uxbridge MA                        
 703  74/797  F2029 1:48:26  1:44:58  8:01 Sarah Pelkey           23 F  4615 Boston MA                          
 704 210/650  M3039 1:46:56  1:45:00  8:01 Terence Kenneally      37 M  4816 Arlington MA            DF         
 705  31/320  F4049 1:47:57  1:45:02  8:01 Shiobbean Archey       40 F  4476 Pittsfield MA                      
 706 127/362  M2029 1:45:37  1:45:03  8:01 Wells Crandall         26 M  2205 Brooklyn NY                        
 707 128/362  M2029 1:46:00  1:45:04  8:01 Christopher Anderberg  23 M  3221 Vergennes VT                       
 708 129/362  M2029 1:46:00  1:45:04  8:01 Benjamin Avenia-Tapper 23 M  3239 Somerville MA                      
 709 211/650  M3039 1:45:27  1:45:07  8:02 Jeffrey Jablow         30 M   366 Boston MA                          
 710  75/797  F2029 1:45:43  1:45:07  8:02 Jennifer Daponte       27 F   144 Weymouth MA                        
 711 146/443  M4049 1:45:16  1:45:08  8:02 Gary Peterson          45 M   199 Simsbury CT                        
 712 212/650  M3039 1:45:16  1:45:08  8:02 Noah Hendy             30 M  1420 Swampscott MA                      
 713  76/797  F2029 1:46:07  1:45:09  8:02 Marianne Herbst        25 F   428 Boston MA                          
 714 130/362  M2029 1:45:28  1:45:10  8:02 Peter Amico            24 M  3490 Waltham MA                         
 715 213/650  M3039 1:45:46  1:45:10  8:02 Bruce Booth            33 M  4790 Wellesley MA            DF         
 716 214/650  M3039 1:45:46  1:45:10  8:02 Paul Lerou             32 M  4768 Newton MA               DF         
 717 147/443  M4049 1:45:44  1:45:12  8:02 Andrew Pate            40 M  4500 Bedford NH              MRC        
 718 215/650  M3039 1:45:44  1:45:13  8:02 Joe Bushee             38 M   553 South Boston MA                    
 719 216/650  M3039 1:45:36  1:45:13  8:02 Arturo Gossage         30 M  1503 Boston MA                          
 720 148/443  M4049 1:45:24  1:45:13  8:02 Mark Reeves            44 M   108 Shirley MA              MVS        
 721  77/702  F3039 1:45:35  1:45:14  8:02 Kristen Hodges         34 F  1860 Boston MA               MRC        
 722 149/443  M4049 1:45:54  1:45:15  8:02 David Melville         44 M  1312 Dover MA                           
 723  77/797  F2029 1:46:02  1:45:17  8:02 Sarah Dominick         29 F   244 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 724 217/650  M3039 1:46:10  1:45:18  8:02 Jeff Alexander         36 M  4363 Hingham MA                         
 725  32/320  F4049 1:46:05  1:45:18  8:02 Linda Smith            40 F  2374 Needham MA              HEART      
 726  78/702  F3039 1:46:10  1:45:18  8:02 Tammy Furlong          36 F  2805 Brighton MA                        
 727 218/650  M3039 1:47:47  1:45:20  8:03 David Plastino         32 M  4455 Boston MA                          
 728 219/650  M3039 1:46:05  1:45:20  8:03 James Daily            38 M  2958 Boston MA                          
 729  79/702  F3039 1:45:57  1:45:21  8:03 Cathy Gorodentsev      38 F   996 Needham MA                         
 730  80/702  F3039 1:46:14  1:45:21  8:03 Stephanie Murray       30 F  1250 Boston MA                          
 731 150/443  M4049 1:45:46  1:45:23  8:03 Michael Keville        43 M  2961 West Roxbury MA                    
 732  78/797  F2029 1:46:37  1:45:23  8:03 Sarah Durei            28 F  1954 Somerville MA                      
 733  79/797  F2029 1:46:47  1:45:26  8:03 Allison Walsh          27 F  1092 South Boston MA         LST        
 734 151/443  M4049 1:45:40  1:45:26  8:03 Michael Hamrock        47 M  2900 West Roxbury MA                    
 735 131/362  M2029 1:47:48  1:45:26  8:03 Noel Keegan            27 M  3271 Somerville MA                      
 736  33/320  F4049 1:46:04  1:45:28  8:03 Jean Carabuena         43 F   842 Needham MA              LST        
 737 152/443  M4049 1:46:20  1:45:28  8:03 John Selletto          48 M  3305 Cambridge MA                       
 738  80/797  F2029 1:47:03  1:45:32  8:03 Lauren Scafidi         29 F  2640 Boston MA                          
 739  81/702  F3039 1:45:41  1:45:32  8:03 Camille Merian         38 F   370 Hingham MA              LST        
 740  82/702  F3039 1:46:16  1:45:32  8:03 Lynne Castronuovo      37 F   710 Brookline MA            COMM       
 741  34/320  F4049 1:46:16  1:45:33  8:04 Kathleen Crawford      40 F   575 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 742  35/320  F4049 1:46:32  1:45:33  8:04 Elizabeth Rapisarda    41 F  2759 Waban MA                           
 743  81/797  F2029 1:45:42  1:45:33  8:04 Meredith Christensen   28 F   804 Cambridge MA                       
 744  83/702  F3039 1:45:59  1:45:33  8:04 Leslie Iaria           31 F  2661 Hingham MA                         
 745  84/702  F3039 1:49:24  1:45:33  8:04 Lynette Sholl          31 F  4520 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 746  36/320  F4049 1:46:16  1:45:33  8:04 Beth Jakubowski        43 F  3078 Weston MA               COMM       
 747  85/702  F3039 1:46:15  1:45:33  8:04 Marie Daniel           39 F  1044 Boston MA                          
 748 153/443  M4049 1:46:39  1:45:35  8:04 Stewart Silvestri      46 M  1037 Brookline MA                       
 749 220/650  M3039 1:46:49  1:45:35  8:04 Robert Hale            33 M   500 Brighton MA                        
 750 154/443  M4049 1:46:35  1:45:36  8:04 Brian Walsh            40 M  3911 Roslindale MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 16
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 751 155/443  M4049 1:47:41  1:45:37  8:04 Billy Spitzer          45 M  3274 Needham MA                         
 752  86/702  F3039 1:48:45  1:45:37  8:04 Jamie O'Riordan        30 F  1314 Dorchester MA                      
 753  32/182  M5059 1:46:18  1:45:39  8:04 Michael Pomarole       52 M  4210 West Roxbury MA         MRR        
 754 132/362  M2029 1:46:01  1:45:40  8:04 Bayen Miller           27 M  1820 Medford MA                         
 755 156/443  M4049 1:46:02  1:45:43  8:04 Paul Bay               43 M  1715 Arlington MA                       
 756  87/702  F3039 1:48:30  1:45:43  8:04 Petra Sankari          32 F  1421 Boston MA                          
 757  88/702  F3039 1:46:41  1:45:44  8:04 Elizabeth City         35 F  1832 Belmont MA                         
 758  82/797  F2029 1:46:20  1:45:45  8:04 Jennifer Gaugler       24 F  2411 Boston MA                          
 759  83/797  F2029 1:48:37  1:45:46  8:05 Catherine Chapin       25 F  3283 Boston MA                          
 760  33/182  M5059 1:46:00  1:45:46  8:05 Sam Liao               52 M  4548 Sharon MA                          
 761  37/320  F4049 1:48:29  1:45:47  8:05 Diane Pasquaretta      41 F  2949 Falmouth MA                        
 762 221/650  M3039 1:48:11  1:45:48  8:05 Steven Conahan         36 M  2079 Jamaica Plain MA        DF         
 763  89/702  F3039 1:46:34  1:45:48  8:05 Allyson McDonald       34 F   475 South Boston MA                    
 764  84/797  F2029 1:47:14  1:45:49  8:05 Bethany Bertrand       22 F  1279 Mattapoisett MA         GNBTC      
 765  85/797  F2029 1:46:41  1:45:50  8:05 Kate Maher             26 F  4765 Jamaica Plain MA        DF         
 766  86/797  F2029 1:47:01  1:45:50  8:05 Kaitlyn Valente        20 F  4619 Middletown RI                      
 767  34/182  M5059 1:46:13  1:45:52  8:05 Michael Beames         50 M   761 Olivebridge NY                     
 768  90/702  F3039 1:46:23  1:45:52  8:05 Lisa Korentis          32 F  2485 Walpole MA                         
 769 157/443  M4049 1:46:25  1:45:54  8:05 Jim Herlihy            44 M  3084 Worcester MA                       
 770 222/650  M3039 1:47:02  1:45:54  8:05 Erik Ringuette         36 M  1841 East Taunton MA                    
 771  87/797  F2029 1:46:11  1:45:54  8:05 Tove Fall              28 F  4427 Brooklyne MA                       
 772  35/182  M5059 1:46:59  1:45:55  8:05 Kelt Kindick           52 M   284 Newton MA                          
 773  88/797  F2029 1:47:21  1:45:57  8:05 Alison Fisher          27 F  1419 Boston MA                          
 774 133/362  M2029 1:46:05  1:46:00  8:06 William Bradley        21 M  4001 Westminster MA                     
 775  91/702  F3039 1:47:56  1:46:00  8:06 Laurie Brown           37 F  2801 Canton MA                          
 776  92/702  F3039 1:46:57  1:46:00  8:06 Kelwin Conroy          30 F   206 Arlington MA            WMS        
 777  38/320  F4049 1:49:27  1:46:00  8:06 Leslie Curran          42 F  3315 Fair Haven NJ                      
 778  93/702  F3039 1:49:10  1:46:00  8:06 Lynn Byrne             31 F  4076 Allston MA                         
 779  36/182  M5059 1:46:19  1:46:02  8:06 Yogesh Dandiker        50 M  3628 Toronto ON                         
 780 134/362  M2029 1:46:15  1:46:03  8:06 Stephan Zuend          25 M  4234 Cambridge MA                       
 781 223/650  M3039 1:46:48  1:46:04  8:06 Neil Griffiths         35 M  1081 Lexington MA                       
 782  89/797  F2029 1:49:02  1:46:04  8:06 Marissa Bramwell       20 F  4698 Norton MA               DF         
 783 224/650  M3039 1:46:21  1:46:07  8:06 Christopher Froio      36 M  4673 Hull MA                            
 784  39/320  F4049 1:46:50  1:46:08  8:06 Debra Coleman          40 F  3933 Mendon MA                          
 785 135/362  M2029 1:49:01  1:46:08  8:06 Wes Congdon            27 M  2795 Canton MA                          
 786  94/702  F3039 1:46:49  1:46:09  8:06 Jennifer Watson        35 F  4944 Hanover MA                         
 787  40/320  F4049 1:46:28  1:46:09  8:06 Jane Lizotte           42 F  3678 Shrewsbury MA                      
 788 158/443  M4049 1:47:51  1:46:09  8:06 David Gravelle         42 M   289 Plymouth MA                        
 789 225/650  M3039 1:46:46  1:46:09  8:06 Rich Tullie            39 M  3990 Natick MA                          
 790  37/182  M5059 1:47:23  1:46:09  8:06 Michael Mihalik        52 M  3459 Allentown PA                       
 791  90/797  F2029 1:48:53  1:46:11  8:06 Heather Nelson         25 F  3090 Newburyport MA          COMM       
 792 226/650  M3039 1:48:36  1:46:11  8:06 Kokes Lee              36 M  1113 Southborough MA                    
 793 136/362  M2029 1:47:02  1:46:12  8:06 Eric Motta             21 M  4674 Durham NH                          
 794 137/362  M2029 1:46:47  1:46:12  8:07 Andy Delery            28 M  2264 Boston MA                          
 795 159/443  M4049 1:48:29  1:46:12  8:07 Michael Trevor         41 M  2163 Somerville MA                      
 796 227/650  M3039 1:47:26  1:46:12  8:07 Russell Norton         32 M  1943 Boston MA                          
 797  41/320  F4049 1:46:32  1:46:12  8:07 Constance Mooney       43 F  1408 South Boston MA         LST        
 798 138/362  M2029 1:46:26  1:46:13  8:07 David Shanahan         27 M    72 Oxford MA                          
 799  91/797  F2029 1:47:35  1:46:13  8:07 Jacqueline Pournaras   27 F   456 Boston MA                          
 800  95/702  F3039 1:46:24  1:46:15  8:07 Joanne Urso            39 F  2335 Acton MA                           
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 17
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 801 228/650  M3039 1:48:29  1:46:15  8:07 James Rushton          33 M  1769 Tyngsboro MA                       
 802 139/362  M2029 1:47:24  1:46:16  8:07 Russell Currie         27 M   976 Sterling MA                        
 803 160/443  M4049 1:46:44  1:46:16  8:07 Bart Shea              44 M  2696 West Roxbury MA                    
 804  92/797  F2029 1:49:01  1:46:17  8:07 Emily Rawlins          25 F  4753 Gloucester MA           DF         
 805  42/320  F4049 1:47:26  1:46:17  8:07 Liz Strawn             42 F  2050 Wareham MA              DF         
 806  93/797  F2029 1:46:52  1:46:18  8:07 Kelly Gallagher        29 F   595 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 807 229/650  M3039 1:46:45  1:46:20  8:07 Howard Weinstein       36 M  2266 South Boston MA                    
 808  94/797  F2029 1:48:27  1:46:22  8:07 Erica Salamida         25 F  2774 Waltham MA                         
 809  96/702  F3039 1:47:30  1:46:23  8:07 Nicole Tateosian       32 F  2885 Arlington MA            SRR        
 810 161/443  M4049 1:47:17  1:46:23  8:07 John Treadway          45 M   192 Lexington MA                       
 811 162/443  M4049 1:47:34  1:46:24  8:07 Henry King             45 M  3575 Newtonville MA                     
 812  38/182  M5059 1:47:21  1:46:25  8:08 Mark Stevens           57 M  1927 Amherst MA                         
 813 163/443  M4049 1:47:37  1:46:27  8:08 Dennis Quade           48 M  2410 Boston MA                          
 814 230/650  M3039 1:49:10  1:46:27  8:08 Daniel English         36 M   491 Holyoke MA                         
 815 164/443  M4049 1:50:04  1:46:31  8:08 John Loughnane         42 M  4316 Quincy MA                          
 816 140/362  M2029 1:47:23  1:46:31  8:08 Andrew Letendre        22 M    87 Portsmouth NH                      
 817 231/650  M3039 1:48:40  1:46:31  8:08 Daniel Sigward         35 M   402 Somerville MA           COMM       
 818  95/797  F2029 1:49:53  1:46:31  8:08 Andra Hibbert          24 F   398 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 819   1/74   F5059 1:47:28  1:46:32  8:08 Cathy Gibson           53 F  1996 Brookline MA            LAC        
 820 141/362  M2029 1:47:18  1:46:32  8:08 Colin Pedersen         25 M  1427 Winchester MA                      
 821 232/650  M3039 1:46:49  1:46:34  8:08 Scott McConchie        39 M  4443 Needham MA                         
 822 233/650  M3039 1:46:59  1:46:34  8:08 Vinson Brod            39 M   824 Bridgewater MA                     
 823   2/74   F5059 1:46:54  1:46:36  8:08 Mae Shoemaker          53 F  1380 Sudbury MA              BAA        
 824 234/650  M3039 1:47:13  1:46:36  8:08 Michael Shamashkin     33 M  4095 Somerville MA                      
 825 165/443  M4049 1:47:01  1:46:36  8:08 Peter Bourassa         46 M  1041 Roslindale MA                      
 826  96/797  F2029 1:50:28  1:46:36  8:08 Erin Lynch             29 F   459 Hoboken NJ                         
 827 166/443  M4049 1:47:19  1:46:36  8:08 Thomas Timlin          45 M  1434 Winchester MA                      
 828  97/797  F2029 1:48:03  1:46:37  8:08 Ellen Barnicle         20 F  3203 Newington CT                       
 829 142/362  M2029 1:47:15  1:46:39  8:09 Joshua Eriksen         27 M  4124 Boston MA                          
 830 235/650  M3039 1:47:05  1:46:39  8:09 Jack Doherty           39 M  3049 Hingham MA              LST        
 831  97/702  F3039 1:47:52  1:46:39  8:09 Kimberly Dadasis       35 F  1700 Canton MA                          
 832  98/797  F2029 1:47:49  1:46:40  8:09 Kristie Goodgion       28 F  1998 Worcester MA                       
 833 236/650  M3039 1:49:52  1:46:40  8:09 Ryan Fitzgerald        32 M   521 North Reading MA                   
 834 143/362  M2029 1:49:22  1:46:40  8:09 Robert Gonzalez        26 M  3480 Boston MA                          
 835  98/702  F3039 1:48:59  1:46:41  8:09 Dena Xifaras           30 F   670 Roslindale MA                      
 836 144/362  M2029 1:49:22  1:46:41  8:09 Brent Watson           26 M  3535 South Boston MA                    
 837  99/702  F3039 1:49:01  1:46:42  8:09 Whitney Taylor         31 F   179 Boston MA                          
 838  99/797  F2029 1:49:54  1:46:43  8:09 Jenny Kolloff          26 F  4656 New York NY                        
 839 237/650  M3039 1:47:33  1:46:44  8:09 Nafis Ahmad            39 M  2208 Winchester MA                      
 840 167/443  M4049 1:46:55  1:46:45  8:09 John Hollister         41 M  4367 Cambridge MA            LST        
 841 100/702  F3039 1:48:57  1:46:45  8:09 Flora Gaudet           37 F  1401 South Boston MA                    
 842 168/443  M4049 1:47:12  1:46:46  8:09 John Burke             46 M  3345 Hingham MA                         
 843 100/797  F2029 1:48:22  1:46:46  8:09 Jennifer Davenport     24 F   360 Brookline MA                       
 844 101/702  F3039 1:47:59  1:46:46  8:09 Kerry Gallivan         36 F    62 Troy NY                            
 845  43/320  F4049 1:47:08  1:46:47  8:09 Susan Davis            45 F   263 Brighton MA                        
 846 238/650  M3039 1:47:48  1:46:48  8:09 Nicolas Melo           32 M  4658 Cambridge MA                       
 847 239/650  M3039 1:47:24  1:46:49  8:09 Scott Pike             39 M  4162 Framingham MA                      
 848 240/650  M3039 1:49:25  1:46:49  8:09 Omar Soto              31 M  1490 Randolph MA                        
 849 145/362  M2029 1:49:47  1:46:50  8:09 Jeffrey Scott          29 M  2537 West New York NJ                   
 850 102/702  F3039 1:47:30  1:46:50  8:09 Bridget Gaffney        30 F  2832 Dorchester MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 18
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 851 241/650  M3039 1:47:29  1:46:52  8:10 Brian Alpher           34 M  1028 Millis MA                          
 852 103/702  F3039 1:49:17  1:46:53  8:10 Maria David            39 F  1347 Malden MA                          
 853 169/443  M4049 1:47:09  1:46:54  8:10 Lee Garf               40 M   129 Needham MA                         
 854 146/362  M2029 1:47:48  1:46:54  8:10 Christopher Cunnane    28 M  3044 Somerville MA                      
 855 170/443  M4049 1:47:51  1:46:54  8:10 Scott Massey           43 M  1831 North Andover MA        MVS        
 856 242/650  M3039 1:47:45  1:46:55  8:10 Greg Dombal            35 M  2812 Marblehead MA                      
 857 104/702  F3039 1:47:59  1:46:55  8:10 Cindy Jolliemore       32 F   980 Braintree MA            LST        
 858 243/650  M3039 1:50:33  1:46:56  8:10 Daniel Hegarty         30 M  3088 Medford MA                         
 859 101/797  F2029 1:48:27  1:46:57  8:10 Brooke Dayton-Dittrich 27 F   911 Providence RI                      
 860 102/797  F2029 1:48:27  1:46:57  8:10 Karsten Solberg        25 F  1297 Oxford CT                          
 861 105/702  F3039 1:47:30  1:46:58  8:10 Nicole Chiasson        35 F  2479 Natick MA                          
 862 103/797  F2029 1:47:24  1:46:59  8:10 Jean Butler            25 F  2372 Boston MA                          
 863 171/443  M4049 1:48:09  1:46:59  8:10 John Mitchell          40 M  3851 Needham MA                         
 864 147/362  M2029 1:47:35  1:46:59  8:10 Randall Fasnacht       29 M  2667 Boston MA                          
 865 104/797  F2029 1:47:52  1:46:59  8:10 Jennifer Curcio        26 F  1006 Roslindale MA                      
 866 148/362  M2029 1:47:38  1:47:00  8:10 Michael Fontaine       28 M  2633 Brooklyn NY                        
 867  44/320  F4049 1:47:41  1:47:01  8:10 Lynn Stevenson         40 F  2797 Newton MA                          
 868 244/650  M3039 1:47:31  1:47:02  8:10 Joshua Nagler          37 M   479 Brookline MA                       
 869 245/650  M3039 1:47:31  1:47:02  8:10 Jason Levy             36 M   547 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 870  45/320  F4049 1:48:18  1:47:02  8:10 Maura Kavanagh         40 F  4048 Hudson MA                          
 871 105/797  F2029 1:50:28  1:47:03  8:10 Rebecca Simms          24 F  1837 Charlestown MA                     
 872 106/797  F2029 1:48:14  1:47:03  8:10 Robyn Scrafford        27 F  1024 Arlington VA                       
 873 107/797  F2029 1:49:01  1:47:04  8:10 Justine Bode           26 F  4685 Brookline MA            DF         
 874 246/650  M3039 1:48:02  1:47:04  8:10 Jake King              37 M  3087 Boston MA                          
 875 247/650  M3039 1:49:12  1:47:04  8:11 Jeffrey Holden         32 M  3465 Hopkinton MA                       
 876 106/702  F3039 1:48:15  1:47:05  8:11 Chelsea Schweid        30 F  4750 North Falmouth MA       DF         
 877 108/797  F2029 1:47:38  1:47:05  8:11 Erin Probst            23 F  4859 New York NY             DF         
 878 172/443  M4049 1:47:57  1:47:05  8:11 Charlie Abrahams       41 M  4475 Boston MA                          
 879 149/362  M2029 1:47:56  1:47:06  8:11 Sean Farrell           24 M  4465 Nashua NH                          
 880 248/650  M3039 1:47:15  1:47:07  8:11 William Begien         39 M   873 Watertown MA            COMM       
 881 109/797  F2029 1:47:32  1:47:10  8:11 Miranda Whitmore       27 F  2972 Cambridge MA                       
 882 249/650  M3039 1:48:46  1:47:10  8:11 Mark Quinn             37 M  1338 Wakefield MA                       
 883 150/362  M2029 1:47:32  1:47:10  8:11 Andrew Blake           27 M  2970 Cambridge MA                       
 884  46/320  F4049 1:47:27  1:47:10  8:11 Eileen Barrette        46 F  3546 Newton MA                          
 885 173/443  M4049 1:47:52  1:47:13  8:11 Scott Auen             40 M  1235 Marlborough MA                     
 886 151/362  M2029 1:50:46  1:47:14  8:11 Jared Schuler          28 M  2148 South Boston MA         LST        
 887 152/362  M2029 1:47:43  1:47:14  8:11 Grayson Clarke         28 M  1539 Cambridge MA                       
 888 107/702  F3039 1:47:39  1:47:14  8:11 Erica Brandling-Bennet 31 F  1514 Santa Monica CA                    
 889 110/797  F2029 1:47:39  1:47:15  8:11 Heather Brandling-Benn 29 F  1522 Cambridge MA                       
 890 108/702  F3039 1:49:08  1:47:18  8:12 Hyunjoo Lee            31 F  4769 Boston MA               DF         
 891 174/443  M4049 1:48:00  1:47:19  8:12 Tim Malenfant          40 M  2599 South Boston MA                    
 892 175/443  M4049 1:49:57  1:47:20  8:12 Raphael Lemaire        40 M    91 Boston MA                          
 893 153/362  M2029 1:50:31  1:47:20  8:12 Patrick Cunningham     23 M  4286 Needham MA                         
 894 154/362  M2029 1:48:31  1:47:21  8:12 Matthew Astphan        22 M  4149 Attleboro MA                       
 895 250/650  M3039 1:47:59  1:47:22  8:12 Kevin Fitzpatrick      39 M  2223 Charlestown MA                     
 896  39/182  M5059 1:48:02  1:47:23  8:12 Martin Deeran          56 M  2883 Boston MA                          
 897 176/443  M4049 1:48:10  1:47:24  8:12 Shawn McDermott        46 M  1345 Gorham ME               MTC        
 898 251/650  M3039 1:48:25  1:47:24  8:12 Richard Carter         35 M  4057 Washington DC                      
 899 109/702  F3039 1:49:25  1:47:25  8:12 Lauren McBurney        38 F  2102 Brookline MA                       
 900 177/443  M4049 1:49:02  1:47:26  8:12 Christopher Sargent    46 M  2082 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 19
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 901 111/797  F2029 1:48:30  1:47:27  8:12 Michelle Van Brunt     28 F  1366 Somerville MA                      
 902  47/320  F4049 1:48:49  1:47:27  8:12 Suzanne Cataldo        41 F  1050 Melrose MA                         
 903 110/702  F3039 1:48:01  1:47:27  8:12 Kirsten Lockwood       38 F  3032 Brookline MA                       
 904 112/797  F2029 1:48:12  1:47:27  8:12 Anne Alise Bonistalli  21 F  4791 Needham MA              DF         
 905 252/650  M3039 1:48:51  1:47:28  8:12 Vincent Cutright       33 M  1219 Medford MA                         
 906 113/797  F2029 1:50:25  1:47:29  8:12 Anne Burns             20 F  3429 Boston MA                          
 907 178/443  M4049 1:48:13  1:47:29  8:12 James Lucie            40 M   809 Medway MA                          
 908 155/362  M2029 1:51:22  1:47:29  8:12 Ryan Banagale          29 M  4118 Cambridge MA                       
 909  48/320  F4049 1:48:21  1:47:29  8:12 Mimi Golub             43 F  1290 Newton MA                          
 910 114/797  F2029 1:48:03  1:47:30  8:12 Susan Dye              21 F  4810 Westford MA             DF         
 911 115/797  F2029 1:48:03  1:47:30  8:12 Katherine Reny         20 F  4841 Westford MA             DF         
 912 253/650  M3039 1:50:44  1:47:32  8:13 Billy Donovan          32 M   548 Boston MA                          
 913  40/182  M5059 1:48:17  1:47:33  8:13 Jeffrey Nellhaus       59 M  3110 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 914   7/34   M6069 1:48:01  1:47:33  8:13 Norbert Roihl          65 M   381 Palm City FL                       
 915 116/797  F2029 1:48:45  1:47:34  8:13 Emily Webster          24 F   152 Charlestown MA                     
 916 179/443  M4049 1:50:47  1:47:35  8:13 Joe Rooney             45 M  2791 Milton MA               LST        
 917 254/650  M3039 1:48:57  1:47:37  8:13 Billy Chiu             32 M  3376 Quincy MA               DF         
 918 255/650  M3039 1:48:54  1:47:38  8:13 Robert Perkoski        30 M  1757 Charlestown MA                     
 919 156/362  M2029 1:48:08  1:47:38  8:13 Doug Bayerd            29 M  4334 Cambridge MA                       
 920 180/443  M4049 1:48:38  1:47:39  8:13 Jeffrey Ecker          45 M   394 Newton MA                          
 921 157/362  M2029 1:49:27  1:47:41  8:13 Nicholas Todisco       23 M   353 Brookline Village MA               
 922 256/650  M3039 1:50:04  1:47:41  8:13 Eskunder Boyd          32 M   237 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 923 158/362  M2029 1:49:26  1:47:43  8:13 Chadwick Johnson       28 M  2887 Roxbury MA                         
 924 159/362  M2029 1:49:47  1:47:43  8:13 Nicholas Fitzgerald    28 M   916 Quincy MA                          
 925 160/362  M2029 1:48:34  1:47:44  8:14 Matthew Welch          29 M  4697 Brighton MA                        
 926 181/443  M4049 1:48:12  1:47:44  8:14 Jeffrey Paquette       43 M  2816 Boston MA                          
 927 257/650  M3039 1:48:25  1:47:45  8:14 Mark Gaffney           31 M  2831 Dorchester MA                      
 928 117/797  F2029 1:48:13  1:47:46  8:14 Cindy Jao              24 F  3568 Somerville MA                      
 929 118/797  F2029 1:48:34  1:47:46  8:14 Megan O?grady          24 F  4582 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 930 258/650  M3039 1:48:08  1:47:46  8:14 Alex Chou              32 M  4132 Somerville MA                      
 931 111/702  F3039 1:50:17  1:47:47  8:14 Lisa Rubin             31 F  3248 Brighton MA                        
 932 112/702  F3039 1:49:28  1:47:47  8:14 Julie Baker            37 F  4431 Boston MA               LST        
 933  49/320  F4049 1:48:03  1:47:50  8:14 Patricia Ferrier       41 F  2685 Medfield MA                        
 934  50/320  F4049 1:49:44  1:47:51  8:14 Ellen Burke            40 F  1624 Scituate MA                        
 935 119/797  F2029 1:48:23  1:47:52  8:14 Frederike Lund         21 F  3139 Heidelberg                         
 936 113/702  F3039 1:48:29  1:47:52  8:14 Terri Murray           39 F   628 Milton MA                          
 937 114/702  F3039 1:51:03  1:47:54  8:14 Susan Collins          32 F  1698 Boston MA                          
 938 182/443  M4049 1:49:09  1:47:54  8:14 Anthony Bertoldi       40 M  1199 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 939 115/702  F3039 1:48:26  1:47:54  8:14 Deanne Rose            38 F  1762 Scituate MA                        
 940 259/650  M3039 1:47:58  1:47:55  8:14 Mike Mason             39 M   663 Peabody MA              BPRC       
 941 120/797  F2029 1:49:02  1:47:55  8:14 Joanna Taylor          24 F   445 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 942 121/797  F2029 1:48:17  1:47:57  8:15 Layla Parast           23 F   468 Brighton MA                        
 943 260/650  M3039 1:50:12  1:47:58  8:15 Franklin Palacio       38 M  1139 Woburn MA                          
 944 261/650  M3039 1:49:02  1:47:59  8:15 Ken Giesecke           30 M  4027 Cambridge MA                       
 945 116/702  F3039 1:49:34  1:47:59  8:15 Anna Rosefsky          31 F  4541 Cambridge MA                       
 946 117/702  F3039 1:48:56  1:47:59  8:15 Kathleen Serrano       37 F  1661 Andover MA              MVS        
 947 183/443  M4049 1:48:31  1:48:00  8:15 Nils-Christian Lund    46 M  3215 Hamburg                            
 948 262/650  M3039 1:49:32  1:48:02  8:15 Douglas Dimartile      30 M  1278 Boston MA                          
 949 122/797  F2029 1:48:39  1:48:03  8:15 Katie Mierau           26 F   306 Cambridge MA                       
 950 161/362  M2029 1:51:00  1:48:03  8:15 Brian Japp             24 M   955 Allston MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 20
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 951 263/650  M3039 1:51:33  1:48:05  8:15 Dan O'Neill            33 M  3440 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
 952 184/443  M4049 1:48:50  1:48:06  8:15 Steven Koppel          47 M  4818 Reading MA              DF         
 953 123/797  F2029 1:49:03  1:48:06  8:15 Amie Shei              27 F   912 Lexington MA                       
 954 185/443  M4049 1:48:31  1:48:06  8:15 Steve Hall             45 M  4390 Hingham MA                         
 955 186/443  M4049 1:51:51  1:48:07  8:15 Eamonn Healy           47 M  3194 Boston MA                          
 956 162/362  M2029 1:49:01  1:48:09  8:15 Edmund Morgan          24 M  2706 Somerville MA                      
 957 124/797  F2029 1:48:26  1:48:11  8:16 Juliet Leighton-Davies 27 F   586 Arlington MA                       
 958  51/320  F4049 1:50:35  1:48:12  8:16 Jeanne Gado            40 F  1568 Manchester MA                      
 959 264/650  M3039 1:49:11  1:48:13  8:16 Durgesh Mankekar       30 M  4113 Medford MA                         
 960 163/362  M2029 1:49:11  1:48:13  8:16 Mike Lilly             27 M  3611 Somerville MA                      
 961 125/797  F2029 1:51:05  1:48:14  8:16 Elizabeth Timbers      28 F  1068 Somerville MA                      
 962 265/650  M3039 1:52:00  1:48:14  8:16 Matthew Mansfield      37 M   721 Arlington MA                       
 963 266/650  M3039 1:48:45  1:48:14  8:16 Jason Miller           31 M  4709 Cambridge MA            DF         
 964 267/650  M3039 1:49:25  1:48:14  8:16 Paul Rogan             32 M  2147 Quincy MA                          
 965 187/443  M4049 1:48:55  1:48:15  8:16 Richard Snyder         43 M   847 North Andover MA                   
 966 268/650  M3039 1:50:57  1:48:16  8:16 Matthew Simitis        33 M  4558 Boston MA                          
 967 118/702  F3039 1:48:24  1:48:17  8:16 Jaime Coutu            30 F  1481 Allston MA              COMM       
 968 119/702  F3039 1:49:30  1:48:19  8:16 Heather Tolve          36 F   819 Pembroke MA                        
 969 269/650  M3039 1:49:41  1:48:20  8:16 Chad Joiner            36 M  3769 Milton MA                          
 970 270/650  M3039 1:50:35  1:48:20  8:16 Ethan Brackett         35 M  2356 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 971 120/702  F3039 1:50:17  1:48:21  8:16 Adrienne Gilmore       34 F  4415 Canton MA                          
 972 188/443  M4049 1:50:07  1:48:23  8:17 Bruce Westgate         40 M  1508 Belmont MA                         
 973 271/650  M3039 1:49:43  1:48:23  8:17 Orin Morris            37 M   799 Arlington MA                       
 974 126/797  F2029 1:49:24  1:48:24  8:17 Cynthia Walker         21 F  2480 Cambridge MA                       
 975 164/362  M2029 1:50:08  1:48:24  8:17 Jordan Levine          25 M   978 Charlestown MA                     
 976 272/650  M3039 1:51:26  1:48:26  8:17 Shane Taylor           38 M  4445 Quincy MA                          
 977 127/797  F2029 1:48:43  1:48:27  8:17 Maria Van Der Veen     29 F   567 New Haven CT                       
 978 273/650  M3039 1:49:01  1:48:27  8:17 Jeffrey Bilezikian     39 M  4361 Watertown MA                       
 979  52/320  F4049 1:50:29  1:48:27  8:17 Kelly Egnitz           46 F  3227 Ashland MA                         
 980 189/443  M4049 1:49:31  1:48:27  8:17 Dave Bunton            42 M   678 Melrose MA                         
 981 274/650  M3039 1:50:52  1:48:29  8:17 Michael D'Occhio       30 M  1093 Boston MA                          
 982  53/320  F4049 1:49:31  1:48:29  8:17 Marianne Feran         44 F   660 Melrose MA                         
 983  54/320  F4049 1:49:02  1:48:29  8:17 Louise Julie Huber     45 F  3905 Newton MA                          
 984 190/443  M4049 1:48:54  1:48:29  8:17 Daniel Deverix         41 M  2036 Franklin MA             DF         
 985 128/797  F2029 1:51:35  1:48:29  8:17 Susan Godfrey          28 F   401 Brighton MA                        
 986 121/702  F3039 1:49:29  1:48:31  8:17 Emily O'Marah          37 F  3185 Dover MA                           
 987 122/702  F3039 1:49:29  1:48:31  8:17 Laura Collins          36 F  3444 Dover MA                           
 988 123/702  F3039 1:49:00  1:48:32  8:17 Kelly Parent           30 F  3119 Stow MA                            
 989  41/182  M5059 1:48:38  1:48:32  8:17 Harry Eng              58 M   764 Calgary AB                         
 990 275/650  M3039 1:49:26  1:48:32  8:17 Rich Cody              33 M  3483 South Boston MA                    
 991 124/702  F3039 1:50:00  1:48:32  8:17 Jane Spitz             39 F  1526 Newton MA                          
 992 276/650  M3039 1:49:00  1:48:33  8:17 Jay Peabody            31 M  3504 Acton MA                           
 993 191/443  M4049 1:49:12  1:48:33  8:17 Greg Gunter            47 M  3800 Newburyport MA                     
 994 277/650  M3039 1:49:36  1:48:35  8:17 Jason Nuttall          37 M  2728 Norton MA                          
 995 192/443  M4049 1:49:27  1:48:36  8:17 Sam Cohen              40 M  4309 Newton Centre MA                   
 996 278/650  M3039 1:51:48  1:48:36  8:18 Benjamin Quick         30 M   158 Boston MA                          
 997 193/443  M4049 1:50:59  1:48:37  8:18 Laurence Fitzhenry     43 M  4559 Watertown MA                       
 998  55/320  F4049 1:48:56  1:48:40  8:18 Lorraine Dundon        41 F  4347 Walpole MA                         
 999 125/702  F3039 1:51:47  1:48:40  8:18 Hege Finholt           32 F  2166 Cambridge MA                       
1000 129/797  F2029 1:48:57  1:48:40  8:18 Lucy Campbell          27 F   523 South Boston MA                    
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 21
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1001 165/362  M2029 1:50:23  1:48:40  8:18 Nupur Mehta            29 M  4481 Cambridge MA                       
1002 130/797  F2029 1:50:17  1:48:41  8:18 Jennie Weiner          29 F  1285 Somerville MA                      
1003 279/650  M3039 1:50:22  1:48:41  8:18 Keith Ake              36 M  2748 Boston MA                          
1004 126/702  F3039 1:49:18  1:48:41  8:18 Wendy Palto            30 F  3718 Medford MA              SRR        
1005 131/797  F2029 1:51:47  1:48:42  8:18 Wei Ren                28 F  4510 Dorchester MA           CRC        
1006 280/650  M3039 1:50:22  1:48:43  8:18 John Donlon            36 M  1339 Roslindale MA                      
1007 166/362  M2029 1:49:58  1:48:44  8:18 John Cruz              20 M  2580 Warren RI                          
1008  42/182  M5059 1:52:15  1:48:44  8:18 Kevin Burns            56 M  2830 Acton MA                           
1009 194/443  M4049 1:48:54  1:48:45  8:18 Mark Wieland           40 M   497 Norwell MA                         
1010  56/320  F4049 1:49:23  1:48:47  8:18 Denise Sullivan        49 F  3170 Needham MA                         
1011 195/443  M4049 1:51:10  1:48:47  8:18 Michael Skeary         46 M  2886 Franklin MA                        
1012 132/797  F2029 1:51:19  1:48:47  8:18 Aoife Carney           27 F  2432 Dorchester MA           LST        
1013  57/320  F4049 1:49:24  1:48:47  8:18 Christine King         41 F  1406 Southampton MA                     
1014 127/702  F3039 1:49:50  1:48:48  8:18 Keri-Nicole Dillman    34 F  4425 Cambridge MA                       
1015 196/443  M4049 1:51:17  1:48:48  8:18 Stephen McCarthy       44 M  2930 Lexington MA            SRC        
1016 133/797  F2029 1:49:49  1:48:49  8:18 Amy Bates              28 F  2869 Cambridge MA                       
1017   3/10   M0119 1:49:54  1:48:50  8:19 James Buszkiewicz      19 M  1051 Melrose MA                         
1018 281/650  M3039 1:51:34  1:48:51  8:19 Michael Crowell        36 M   506 Charlestown MA                     
1019  58/320  F4049 1:51:20  1:48:51  8:19 Holly Muson            42 F  2242 Belmont MA                         
1020 282/650  M3039 1:49:03  1:48:52  8:19 Eoin O'Riordan         33 M  1386 Dorchester MA                      
1021 134/797  F2029 1:50:31  1:48:54  8:19 Rebecca Kiselewich     25 F  4560 Boston MA                          
1022   3/74   F5059 1:49:20  1:48:54  8:19 Judith Donnelly        50 F  2285 Wellesley MA                       
1023 135/797  F2029 1:52:42  1:48:55  8:19 Katherine Fishbone     28 F   877 Needham MA                         
1024 167/362  M2029 1:50:06  1:48:55  8:19 Brian Roche            22 M  3010 Bolton MA                          
1025 128/702  F3039 1:49:11  1:48:56  8:19 Denise Chicoine        38 F  1654 Newton MA                          
1026 283/650  M3039 1:51:57  1:48:56  8:19 Steve Holmgren         33 M   580 Boston MA                          
1027 129/702  F3039 1:49:54  1:48:56  8:19 Carolyn Collins        36 F  3384 Burlington MA                      
1028 168/362  M2029 1:50:14  1:48:57  8:19 Christopher Mahoney    25 M   208 Brighton MA                        
1029  43/182  M5059 1:52:36  1:48:57  8:19 Harold Reinthaler      52 M  1730 King City ON                       
1030 197/443  M4049 1:50:03  1:48:58  8:19 Gary Nicoll            46 M  1326 Lancaster MA                       
1031  44/182  M5059 1:50:03  1:48:59  8:19 Mark Hahn              53 M  1784 Stow MA                            
1032 169/362  M2029 1:49:41  1:49:00  8:19 Chris Ilacqua          20 M  3282 Easton MA                          
1033 136/797  F2029 1:52:00  1:49:04  8:20 Kathleen McIlroy       20 F  1181 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1034 284/650  M3039 1:52:26  1:49:05  8:20 Francis Cronin         36 M  3686 Cambridge MA                       
1035   4/74   F5059 1:49:46  1:49:05  8:20 Luz Maria Davila       54 F  3776 Brookline MA            CSU        
1036 130/702  F3039 1:52:56  1:49:08  8:20 Alyssa Fortin          39 F  3256 Hingham MA                         
1037 170/362  M2029 1:49:38  1:49:08  8:20 Brian Castagna         26 M  4007 Waltham MA                         
1038  59/320  F4049 1:50:18  1:49:13  8:20 Mary Neumann           46 F  4613 E. Greenwich RI                    
1039 285/650  M3039 1:49:32  1:49:13  8:20 John Wozny             37 M  3473 Wellesley MA                       
1040 286/650  M3039 1:49:42  1:49:13  8:20 Doug Kasper            36 M  2434 Hopkinton MA                       
1041 137/797  F2029 1:51:06  1:49:14  8:20 Nicole Kowalski        25 F  2316 Boston MA                          
1042 138/797  F2029 1:51:15  1:49:15  8:20 Gina Guerino           23 F  1331 Bennington VT                      
1043 131/702  F3039 1:50:00  1:49:16  8:21 Beth Ann Brown         39 F   226 Quincy MA                          
1044 132/702  F3039 1:52:52  1:49:17  8:21 Clare Conroy           32 F  1829 Dedham MA                          
1045 171/362  M2029 1:52:44  1:49:17  8:21 Justin Centi           24 M   234 Brookline MA                       
1046 287/650  M3039 1:52:19  1:49:18  8:21 Daniel Monopoli        33 M  1459 Somerville MA           DF         
1047 288/650  M3039 1:51:04  1:49:19  8:21 Philipp Schnabl        31 M  4362 Cambridge MA                       
1048 133/702  F3039 1:49:58  1:49:21  8:21 Kathleen Tullie        37 F  3835 Natick MA                          
1049 289/650  M3039 1:50:41  1:49:22  8:21 James O'Connor         36 M   574 Sudbury MA                         
1050 198/443  M4049 1:49:56  1:49:23  8:21 Stuart Dixon           45 M   589 Boston MA               LST        
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 22
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1051 199/443  M4049 1:49:56  1:49:23  8:21 Michael Scannell       42 M   317 West Robxury MA         LST        
1052 172/362  M2029 1:49:54  1:49:24  8:21 Brian Glenn            27 M  3934 Cambridge MA                       
1053 139/797  F2029 1:49:53  1:49:25  8:21 Natalie Mindrum        28 F   265 Cambridge MA                       
1054 140/797  F2029 1:52:15  1:49:25  8:21 Alyson Szymaszek       21 F  3607 Dracut MA                          
1055 290/650  M3039 1:52:41  1:49:26  8:21 Matthew Levy           36 M  1416 Wayland MA                         
1056  60/320  F4049 1:50:45  1:49:26  8:21 Petra Botha            44 F  2976 Arlington MA                       
1057 291/650  M3039 1:53:02  1:49:27  8:21 Michael Broderick      37 M  3878 South Boston MA                    
1058 200/443  M4049 1:50:30  1:49:27  8:21 Michael McNamara       43 M  3770 Natick MA                          
1059  61/320  F4049 1:50:30  1:49:27  8:21 Pamela Brickley        43 F  2477 Charlestown MA                     
1060 292/650  M3039 1:51:00  1:49:27  8:21 Anthony Camlin         31 M   240 Exeter NH                          
1061 173/362  M2029 1:50:05  1:49:29  8:22 Jordan Cohen           20 M  3603 Tulsa OK                           
1062 141/797  F2029 1:50:50  1:49:29  8:22 Colleen Banfield       26 F   229 South Boston MA                    
1063 134/702  F3039 1:50:03  1:49:30  8:22 Allison Renna          34 F  2820 Hingham MA                         
1064 201/443  M4049 1:53:22  1:49:31  8:22 Arun Shanbhag          45 M   357 Arlington MA                       
1065 135/702  F3039 1:50:04  1:49:31  8:22 Angie Hilsabeck        36 F  2809 Hingham MA                         
1066 202/443  M4049 1:49:50  1:49:32  8:22 John Degnan            46 M   483 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1067 203/443  M4049 1:50:27  1:49:32  8:22 Chris Pierson          42 M  2670 Southborough MA                    
1068 142/797  F2029 1:50:34  1:49:32  8:22 Jennifer Harvey        27 F  3925 Boston MA               CRC        
1069 293/650  M3039 1:51:52  1:49:32  8:22 Todd O'Connor          38 M  3710 Dedham MA                          
1070 204/443  M4049 1:50:03  1:49:33  8:22 John Chory             49 M  3953 Weston MA               DF         
1071 143/797  F2029 1:53:04  1:49:33  8:22 Lyn Spataro            28 F  4241 Cambridge MA                       
1072 136/702  F3039 1:50:03  1:49:33  8:22 Susan Mazur            33 F  4692 Weston MA               DF         
1073 144/797  F2029 1:50:57  1:49:34  8:22 Allison Cosgrove       21 F   729 Ridgewood NJ                       
1074  45/182  M5059 1:51:07  1:49:35  8:22 David Camlin           56 M   367 Exeter NH                          
1075 145/797  F2029 1:53:08  1:49:36  8:22 Pamela Seiple          21 F  2053 Boston MA               DF         
1076 137/702  F3039 1:49:37  1:49:37  8:22 Deana Boushell         38 F  3015 Mansfield MA                       
1077 205/443  M4049 1:50:50  1:49:39  8:22 Paul Pysher            40 M  2358 Boston MA                          
1078  46/182  M5059 1:50:35  1:49:40  8:22 Edward Braman          50 M  3146 Nashville TN                       
1079 146/797  F2029 1:51:32  1:49:40  8:22 Regina Lyons           24 F  4719 Medford MA              DF         
1080 138/702  F3039 1:50:54  1:49:41  8:22 Paige Capossela        31 F  4643 New York NY                        
1081 139/702  F3039 1:50:44  1:49:42  8:23 Ewa Kuzak-Giesecke     30 F  4547 Cambridge MA                       
1082 294/650  M3039 1:53:01  1:49:42  8:23 Eric Bell              30 M  4137 Cambridge MA                       
1083  62/320  F4049 1:50:16  1:49:43  8:23 Elizabeth Erdman       41 F  3510 Brookline MA                       
1084 140/702  F3039 1:52:16  1:49:44  8:23 Elaine Harrington      39 F  2454 Dorchester MA           LST        
1085 295/650  M3039 1:51:42  1:49:45  8:23 Matthew Ferraguto      31 M   117 Dorchester MA                      
1086 174/362  M2029 1:53:06  1:49:45  8:23 Andrew Gallinaro       25 M  4249 Brookline MA                       
1087  47/182  M5059 1:50:07  1:49:46  8:23 Walter Drag            57 M  2235 Winthrop MA             LST        
1088 141/702  F3039 1:52:35  1:49:48  8:23 Tj Gisolfi             39 F  3885 Lexington MA                       
1089 142/702  F3039 1:52:54  1:49:49  8:23 Pamela Walker          39 F  2905 Lowell MA               GLRR       
1090 143/702  F3039 1:51:39  1:49:51  8:23 Debra Lavoie Bastien   34 F   890 Boston MA                          
1091   5/74   F5059 1:51:12  1:49:52  8:23 Beverly Coronis        51 F  2876 Marshfield MA           CRR        
1092 206/443  M4049 1:50:35  1:49:52  8:23 Wade Appelman          43 M  3940 Lexington MA                       
1093 144/702  F3039 1:51:10  1:49:54  8:23 Linnea O'Neil          38 F   114 Wellesley MA                       
1094 296/650  M3039 1:51:25  1:49:56  8:24 James Storey           33 M  3237 Arlington MA                       
1095 297/650  M3039 1:50:53  1:49:57  8:24 Daniel Janis           34 M   932 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1096 175/362  M2029 1:53:19  1:49:57  8:24 Ryan Miosek            28 M  3232 Marblehead MA                      
1097 147/797  F2029 1:53:20  1:49:57  8:24 Caitlin Miosek         28 F  3230 Marblehead MA                      
1098 148/797  F2029 1:51:20  1:49:57  8:24 Emily Dorrance         21 F  1166 Wilmington MA                      
1099 149/797  F2029 1:51:11  1:49:59  8:24 Jamie Collins          24 F   780 Somerville MA                      
1100 207/443  M4049 1:51:15  1:49:59  8:24 Richard Macpherson     47 M  2383 Jefferson MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 23
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1101 176/362  M2029 1:50:52  1:49:59  8:24 Eli Gurock             29 M  4888 Brookline MA            DF         
1102 145/702  F3039 1:50:52  1:50:00  8:24 Rebecca Weidman        30 F  4116 Watertown MA                       
1103 208/443  M4049 1:53:02  1:50:01  8:24 Scott Leibs            49 M  2105 Grafton MA                         
1104 209/443  M4049 1:50:15  1:50:01  8:24 James Harder           45 M  2522 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1105 177/362  M2029 1:51:08  1:50:02  8:24 James Dooley           26 M  4329 South Boston MA                    
1106 146/702  F3039 1:53:58  1:50:03  8:24 Nicole Marie Vaughn    30 F  2043 Newton MA               DF         
1107  48/182  M5059 1:50:59  1:50:03  8:24 Philip Herman          50 M   828 Boston MA                          
1108 298/650  M3039 1:50:44  1:50:04  8:24 Steven Grant           38 M   458 Clinton MA              CMS        
1109 299/650  M3039 1:50:52  1:50:04  8:24 Corey Macdonald        38 M  1102 Milford MA                         
1110 147/702  F3039 1:51:22  1:50:04  8:24 Michelle Tullie        35 F  3863 Waltham MA                         
1111  49/182  M5059 1:51:27  1:50:04  8:24 Edward Cederholm       52 M  3699 Weymouth MA                        
1112 150/797  F2029 1:50:37  1:50:05  8:24 Stephanie Morris       24 F  4155 Brighton MA                        
1113  63/320  F4049 1:50:37  1:50:06  8:24 Hollie Harder          46 F  2525 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1114 151/797  F2029 1:53:53  1:50:06  8:24 Meaghan Cassidy        20 F  4402 Weymouth MA                        
1115 178/362  M2029 1:50:29  1:50:06  8:24 Brendan Harley         29 M  4774 Cambridge MA            DF         
1116 179/362  M2029 1:53:25  1:50:07  8:24 Robert Jones           24 M   436 Belmont MA                         
1117 152/797  F2029 1:51:54  1:50:07  8:24 Crissy Straub          29 F   645 Arlington MA                       
1118  50/182  M5059 1:50:22  1:50:08  8:25 Robert Reed            58 M  4623 South Harwich MA        HRR        
1119 180/362  M2029 1:51:45  1:50:08  8:25 Joshua Navikonis       26 M   525 Brighton MA                        
1120 148/702  F3039 1:50:34  1:50:09  8:25 Mary Dowdle            34 F  4470 Charlestown MA                     
1121 149/702  F3039 1:50:34  1:50:09  8:25 Kimberly Guber         35 F  3787 Lexington MA                       
1122 181/362  M2029 1:51:27  1:50:10  8:25 Saumil Shah            27 M  4060 Boston MA                          
1123 300/650  M3039 1:50:21  1:50:10  8:25 Chris Anderson         35 M   484 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1124 182/362  M2029 1:51:26  1:50:10  8:25 Victor Davidson        28 M  2985 South Boston MA                    
1125 153/797  F2029 1:52:05  1:50:11  8:25 Ellysia Francovitch    20 F   161 Audubon PA                         
1126 154/797  F2029 1:51:24  1:50:12  8:25 Lori Robichaud         26 F  1904 Boston MA                          
1127 210/443  M4049 1:52:52  1:50:13  8:25 Leonard David          45 M  2340 Malden MA                          
1128 301/650  M3039 1:52:23  1:50:14  8:25 Joseph Flynn           37 M  2139 Cambridge MA                       
1129 211/443  M4049 1:50:57  1:50:14  8:25 Aidan Smith            45 M  4502 Acton MA                           
1130 155/797  F2029 1:53:11  1:50:15  8:25 Caroline McCann        20 F  3989 Glen Ridge NJ                      
1131 302/650  M3039 1:51:16  1:50:17  8:25 Kartikeya Pant         32 M  4289 Somerville MA                      
1132  64/320  F4049 1:50:52  1:50:19  8:25 Kimberly Giannouloudis 42 F  3820 Mansfield MA                       
1133 150/702  F3039 1:50:42  1:50:21  8:26 Michele Adrian         38 F  2140 Newtonville MA                     
1134 303/650  M3039 1:51:45  1:50:22  8:26 Michael Dunn           39 M  1357 Rosindale MA                       
1135 212/443  M4049 1:51:18  1:50:23  8:26 David Avigan           43 M  1851 Sharon MA                          
1136  51/182  M5059 1:51:25  1:50:24  8:26 George Braun           53 M  3746 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1137 151/702  F3039 1:51:40  1:50:25  8:26 Joanna Litsas          30 F  2965 Charlestown MA          DF         
1138 183/362  M2029 1:50:58  1:50:26  8:26 Martin Lavigne         23 M  3671 Everett MA                         
1139 213/443  M4049 1:51:21  1:50:26  8:26 Andrew Butler          41 M  2186 Sharon MA                          
1140 184/362  M2029 1:54:18  1:50:27  8:26 Jeffrey Barbieri       26 M  2862 Brighton MA                        
1141 156/797  F2029 1:50:40  1:50:27  8:26 Laura Minshall         26 F  4830 Boston MA               DF         
1142  65/320  F4049 1:51:31  1:50:27  8:26 Soroya Rahaman         45 F   648 Wellesley MA                       
1143 152/702  F3039 1:54:16  1:50:29  8:26 Cheryl Wheeler         39 F  3590 South Boston MA         LST        
1144 153/702  F3039 1:51:24  1:50:30  8:26 Julie D'Andrea         39 F  1618 Melrose MA              MRC        
1145 304/650  M3039 1:53:35  1:50:32  8:26 William O'Keefe        37 M  2333 Norwood MA                         
1146 305/650  M3039 1:51:19  1:50:33  8:26 Todd Szahun            30 M  4160 Portsmouth NH                      
1147  52/182  M5059 1:52:46  1:50:34  8:27 Nicholas Lamberti      53 M  3161 Revere MA               MRC        
1148 214/443  M4049 1:51:50  1:50:35  8:27 Ed Powers              45 M  2423 Duxbury MA                         
1149 306/650  M3039 1:52:40  1:50:36  8:27 Kevin Broderick        35 M  1083 Saugus MA                          
1150 154/702  F3039 1:51:23  1:50:38  8:27 Maureen Oconnor        33 F   692 Cambridge MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 24
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1151 307/650  M3039 1:51:44  1:50:40  8:27 Matthew Lally          30 M   585 Smithfield RI                      
1152 155/702  F3039 1:54:07  1:50:42  8:27 Claire Barlow          32 F  1982 South Boston MA                    
1153 156/702  F3039 1:51:15  1:50:42  8:27 Sarah Lieberman        30 F  4459 Brookline MA                       
1154 157/797  F2029 1:51:08  1:50:42  8:27 Louisa Mook            24 F  3166 Boston MA                          
1155 185/362  M2029 1:51:39  1:50:42  8:27 John Taylor            27 M  4629 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1156 158/797  F2029 1:51:15  1:50:43  8:27 Hillary Kocoloski      26 F  4417 Boston MA                          
1157 308/650  M3039 1:51:09  1:50:43  8:27 Ajay Bam               34 M  1023 Cambridge MA            FRBOS      
1158  66/320  F4049 1:51:24  1:50:43  8:27 Tracey Leone           40 F  4032 Winchester MA                      
1159 157/702  F3039 1:53:02  1:50:43  8:27 Rachel Zides           37 F  1215 Southborough MA                    
1160 309/650  M3039 1:53:53  1:50:43  8:27 Jason Chambers         35 M   906 Dedham MA                          
1161 158/702  F3039 1:53:02  1:50:43  8:27 Julie Osetek           37 F  1180 Southborough MA                    
1162 159/797  F2029 1:51:25  1:50:44  8:27 Katherine Shields      23 F  4723 Brighton MA             DF         
1163 160/797  F2029 1:54:37  1:50:45  8:27 Kelley Tiarks          28 F  2960 Providence RI                      
1164  67/320  F4049 1:51:42  1:50:46  8:27 Jamie McLaughlin       42 F  1100 Allston MA              CMS        
1165 310/650  M3039 1:51:58  1:50:47  8:28 Michael Schweid        38 M  4749 North Falmouth MA       DF         
1166  53/182  M5059 1:51:45  1:50:49  8:28 Abromowitz David       51 M  1656 Newton MA                          
1167 161/797  F2029 1:51:36  1:50:49  8:28 Krista Olsen           27 F  2758 Brookline MA            TE         
1168 311/650  M3039 1:52:17  1:50:52  8:28 Matthew McBride        35 M  3750 Newton MA                          
1169  54/182  M5059 1:51:13  1:50:53  8:28 Edward Bartlett        52 M   826 Norwood MA                         
1170 312/650  M3039 1:51:24  1:50:53  8:28 Jeff Huffman           34 M  1805 Lexington MA                       
1171 162/797  F2029 1:52:17  1:50:53  8:28 Ava Hedayatzadeh       28 F  4070 Boston MA                          
1172 313/650  M3039 1:53:13  1:50:53  8:28 Dennis McAnulty        37 M  1627 Milton MA               LST        
1173  55/182  M5059 1:52:17  1:50:55  8:28 Matthew Trexler        53 M   724 Troy NY                            
1174 314/650  M3039 1:54:16  1:50:55  8:28 Brendan Downey         36 M  4675 Brookline MA                       
1175 163/797  F2029 1:51:41  1:50:56  8:28 Kristin Dorsi          23 F  1056 Stoneham MA                        
1176 164/797  F2029 1:51:37  1:50:57  8:28 Vanessa Navarro        23 F  3360 Danvers MA              DF         
1177  68/320  F4049 1:53:25  1:50:57  8:28 Yoshino Kitajima       40 F  3489 Somerville MA           CRC        
1178 215/443  M4049 1:51:36  1:50:58  8:28 Scott Nevitt           44 M  1562 Tampa FL                           
1179 159/702  F3039 1:51:15  1:50:58  8:28 Kate Maul              39 F  1362 Wellesley MA            SRR        
1180 186/362  M2029 1:51:36  1:50:59  8:28 Philip Richard         27 M  4381 Lynn MA                            
1181 160/702  F3039 1:53:08  1:50:59  8:28 Carrie Condon          30 F  4371 Melrose MA                         
1182 165/797  F2029 1:52:27  1:51:02  8:29 Aurelia Herrmann       26 F   997 Munich                             
1183  69/320  F4049 1:52:24  1:51:02  8:29 Sandy Adamo            47 F  4453 Waban MA                HEART      
1184  56/182  M5059 1:53:41  1:51:03  8:29 Hans Ludi              55 M  2065 Sherborn MA             DF         
1185 166/797  F2029 1:52:19  1:51:03  8:29 Ginny Edwards          26 F  4811 Boston MA               DF         
1186 216/443  M4049 1:53:15  1:51:04  8:29 Bob Keezer             48 M  2470 Pembroke MA                        
1187  70/320  F4049 1:52:32  1:51:05  8:29 Rachel Rennard         40 F   246 Arlington MA                       
1188 217/443  M4049 1:53:28  1:51:08  8:29 David Donnell          49 M  3954 Watertown MA            DF         
1189 315/650  M3039 1:51:46  1:51:08  8:29 Dennis Lee             31 M  1847 Watertown MA                       
1190 167/797  F2029 1:53:22  1:51:10  8:29 Kathryn McCarthy       22 F  3266 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1191 168/797  F2029 1:51:33  1:51:11  8:29 Amy Horrum             29 F   603 Boston MA                          
1192 316/650  M3039 1:51:48  1:51:11  8:29 Paolo Antonio Silva    31 M  3618 Boston MA                          
1193 169/797  F2029 1:52:46  1:51:12  8:29 Courtney Davis         26 F  4018 Brighton MA                        
1194  71/320  F4049 1:53:32  1:51:13  8:29 Jennifer Martin        41 F  2300 Southborough MA                    
1195 170/797  F2029 1:54:02  1:51:14  8:30 Margaret Haley         26 F  4693 Boston MA               DF         
1196 218/443  M4049 1:52:38  1:51:14  8:30 Brian Days             40 M  1210 Wilmington MA           MVS        
1197  72/320  F4049 1:51:51  1:51:15  8:30 Carolyn Harthun        42 F   794 Wellesley MA                       
1198 187/362  M2029 1:51:59  1:51:15  8:30 John Pilkington        29 M  2596 Belmont MA                         
1199 171/797  F2029 1:53:20  1:51:15  8:30 Natalie Mokohonuk      27 F  2541 Brighton MA                        
1200 317/650  M3039 1:52:15  1:51:19  8:30 Scott Sutherland       37 M  2133 Milton MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 25
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1201 219/443  M4049 1:52:23  1:51:20  8:30 Mark Azar              40 M  2694 Shrewsbury MA                      
1202 172/797  F2029 1:51:51  1:51:20  8:30 Emily Balskus          27 F   623 Cambridge MA                       
1203  57/182  M5059 1:52:12  1:51:20  8:30 Todd Hoffman           55 M  1709 Rome NY                            
1204  58/182  M5059 1:52:10  1:51:20  8:30 Don Maki               50 M  4855 Woodbury MA                        
1205 173/797  F2029 1:52:23  1:51:21  8:30 Sarah Clapp            27 F  2730 Norton MA                          
1206 174/797  F2029 1:51:53  1:51:22  8:30 Meredeth McGowan       25 F   454 Cambridge MA                       
1207   6/74   F5059 1:51:27  1:51:22  8:30 Nancy Driscoll         53 F  1946 Braintree MA                       
1208 175/797  F2029 1:51:52  1:51:22  8:30 Jamie Clarke           27 F  3854 Cambridge MA                       
1209 318/650  M3039 1:52:17  1:51:22  8:30 Edward Holt            30 M  4553 Boston MA                          
1210 176/797  F2029 1:53:35  1:51:23  8:30 Ashley Oost-Lievense   22 F  4835 Boston MA               DF         
1211 319/650  M3039 1:54:23  1:51:25  8:30 Dermot Loftus          34 M  3963 West Roxbury MA         DF         
1212  59/182  M5059 1:53:47  1:51:26  8:30 Willliam Flannery      53 M  1448 Swampscott MA                      
1213 177/797  F2029 1:54:17  1:51:26  8:30 Elisabeth Garanger     29 F  2178 Cambridge MA                       
1214  60/182  M5059 1:53:05  1:51:28  8:31 Jeff Teumer            50 M   991 Brookline MA                       
1215 220/443  M4049 1:52:21  1:51:29  8:31 Marc Lanctot           44 M  2921 Newton MA                          
1216 320/650  M3039 1:52:23  1:51:30  8:31 Jeremy Grant           32 M  4679 Cambridge MA                       
1217 178/797  F2029 1:51:53  1:51:32  8:31 Audrey Perlow          27 F    97 Cambridge MA            SRR        
1218 321/650  M3039 1:52:58  1:51:32  8:31 Matthew Auger          36 M  1288 Mashpee MA              FTC        
1219 179/797  F2029 1:55:06  1:51:32  8:31 Sarah Ewick            25 F  3941 Boston MA                          
1220 221/443  M4049 1:52:30  1:51:33  8:31 David Sandberg         48 M  2237 Cambridge MA                       
1221 161/702  F3039 1:52:28  1:51:33  8:31 Sara Radkiewicz        34 F  3683 Charlestown MA          SRR        
1222 162/702  F3039 1:52:48  1:51:34  8:31 Sharon Jones           36 F  1381 Sudbury MA                         
1223  73/320  F4049 1:53:37  1:51:34  8:31 Marcia Gordon          46 F  1147 Lexington MA                       
1224 222/443  M4049 1:53:53  1:51:35  8:31 Thomas Brown           49 M  4706 Peabody MA              DF         
1225 223/443  M4049 1:53:01  1:51:35  8:31 Glenn Pokraka          45 M  1389 North Falmouth MA       FTC        
1226 224/443  M4049 1:53:33  1:51:35  8:31 Thomas Scannell        44 M   957 West Roxbury MA         LST        
1227 322/650  M3039 1:54:40  1:51:36  8:31 Pedro Santos           32 M  3250 Belmont MA              DF         
1228 180/797  F2029 1:53:48  1:51:36  8:31 Kimberly Hunter        23 F   693 Springfield MA                     
1229 163/702  F3039 1:52:46  1:51:36  8:31 Heather Wenzel         35 F  3272 S. Boston MA            LST        
1230 164/702  F3039 1:54:57  1:51:37  8:31 Sara Nelson            30 F  3848 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1231  74/320  F4049 1:52:16  1:51:37  8:31 Annmarie O'Brien       44 F  3263 Pembroke MA             LAC        
1232 181/797  F2029 1:53:10  1:51:38  8:31 Brierley Wright        25 F  3486 Newport RI                         
1233 165/702  F3039 1:53:10  1:51:39  8:31 Alison McConologue     30 F  1173 Boston MA                          
1234  75/320  F4049 1:51:52  1:51:40  8:32 Christine Nixdorff     40 F   948 Natick MA                          
1235 166/702  F3039 1:52:40  1:51:40  8:32 Bethany Edwards        34 F  3409 Newton MA                          
1236 225/443  M4049 1:53:06  1:51:41  8:32 David Obrien           47 M   684 Middleton MA                       
1237 323/650  M3039 1:53:18  1:51:44  8:32 Eric Burke             34 M  4537 Brighton MA                        
1238  76/320  F4049 1:55:11  1:51:45  8:32 Mary Varden            43 F   674 Quincy MA                          
1239 167/702  F3039 1:54:05  1:51:46  8:32 Cathy Kea              37 F  2773 Southborough MA                    
1240 182/797  F2029 1:53:09  1:51:46  8:32 Kathryn O'Brien        29 F  1436 Boston MA                          
1241 226/443  M4049 1:52:32  1:51:46  8:32 Gregory Burkus         47 M   859 Weston MA                          
1242 188/362  M2029 1:52:36  1:51:48  8:32 Matthew Hartsough      22 M  3518 Ewing NJ                           
1243 324/650  M3039 1:54:27  1:51:48  8:32 Taylor Hart            32 M  1658 Boston MA                          
1244 227/443  M4049 1:52:56  1:51:52  8:32 Philip Harrington      47 M   941 Brookline MA                       
1245 168/702  F3039 1:54:00  1:51:53  8:33 Susan Altman           32 F   431 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1246 183/797  F2029 1:53:22  1:51:53  8:33 Kimberly Mace          27 F  4114 Somerville MA                      
1247 184/797  F2029 1:52:19  1:51:53  8:33 Amie Nolan             22 F  1699 East Greenwich RI                  
1248 228/443  M4049 1:54:02  1:51:55  8:33 Ronald Gove            43 M  2543 Whitinsville MA                    
1249 325/650  M3039 1:53:23  1:51:56  8:33 Colin Darke            30 M  3808 Boston MA                          
1250  77/320  F4049 1:53:12  1:51:56  8:33 Christina Carico       40 F  4871 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 26
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1251 185/797  F2029 1:53:58  1:51:57  8:33 Jennie Young           29 F   892 Boston MA                          
1252 326/650  M3039 1:52:51  1:51:58  8:33 Robert Murray          38 M  1255 Boston MA                          
1253   8/34   M6069 1:52:02  1:51:59  8:33 Joe Ricco              65 M  1796 Pennington NJ                      
1254 186/797  F2029 1:55:27  1:51:59  8:33 Taylor Cronin          23 F   245 Melrose MA                         
1255 169/702  F3039 1:52:27  1:51:59  8:33 Dawn Brancati          32 F   159 Cambridge MA                       
1256 189/362  M2029 1:53:46  1:52:00  8:33 Brendan Sage           23 M   578 Brookline MA                       
1257 187/797  F2029 1:55:25  1:52:00  8:33 Elizabeth Dignan       29 F  2743 Boston MA                          
1258 229/443  M4049 1:55:21  1:52:00  8:33 David Desrosiers       46 M  4890 West Newbury MA         DF         
1259 230/443  M4049 1:54:39  1:52:01  8:33 Mark Harney            46 M   356 Boston MA                          
1260 170/702  F3039 1:53:26  1:52:01  8:33 Lauren Kaplan          39 F  1987 Sudbury MA                         
1261 190/362  M2029 1:52:16  1:52:02  8:33 Yongjia Pan            23 M  1363 Alexandria VA                      
1262 188/797  F2029 1:54:13  1:52:02  8:33 Rachel White           21 F  3520 Clifton Park NY                    
1263 327/650  M3039 1:53:16  1:52:02  8:33 Christopher Brinzey    39 M  2853 Cohasset MA                        
1264  78/320  F4049 1:54:05  1:52:02  8:33 Kathleen Whalen        41 F   286 Medford MA                         
1265 171/702  F3039 1:53:48  1:52:03  8:33 Donna Corapi           38 F  3375 Wakefield MA            DF         
1266 328/650  M3039 1:52:26  1:52:03  8:33 Ho-Jin Koh             35 M  1133 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1267  79/320  F4049 1:53:05  1:52:03  8:33 Catalina Salas         40 F  1919 Westport CT                        
1268 231/443  M4049 1:52:55  1:52:04  8:33 Al Boulanger           42 M   759 Belmont MA                         
1269 232/443  M4049 1:53:48  1:52:04  8:33 Kevin Dowd             43 M  1594 Dorchester MA           BPRC       
1270 191/362  M2029 1:55:12  1:52:06  8:34 Jonathan McMullen      25 M   624 Aliquippa PA                       
1271 189/797  F2029 1:55:54  1:52:07  8:34 Merritt Lee            24 F  1360 West Newton MA                     
1272 192/362  M2029 1:53:40  1:52:08  8:34 Hansel Perez           28 M  4237 Brooklyn NY                        
1273 172/702  F3039 1:52:57  1:52:09  8:34 Ria Hart               31 F   469 Boston MA                          
1274 173/702  F3039 1:53:39  1:52:10  8:34 Adrian Shulman         32 F  1878 Charlestown MA                     
1275 174/702  F3039 1:53:27  1:52:10  8:34 Sona Schuermann        38 F    93 Natick MA                          
1276  80/320  F4049 1:53:10  1:52:12  8:34 Jeanne Hogan           40 F  3562 Quincy MA                          
1277 175/702  F3039 1:53:35  1:52:12  8:34 Lisa Mancini           30 F  4044 Boston MA                          
1278 233/443  M4049 1:54:50  1:52:12  8:34 Eric Johnson           48 M  1705 Methuen MA                         
1279 193/362  M2029 1:52:35  1:52:15  8:34 Joshua Benet           29 M  1227 Boston MA                          
1280 194/362  M2029 1:53:30  1:52:15  8:34 William Hutchinson     28 M  3313 South Boston MA                    
1281 176/702  F3039 1:54:06  1:52:16  8:34 Pamela Roche           31 F  3000 Douglas MA                         
1282 234/443  M4049 1:53:25  1:52:16  8:34 Stuart Nixdorff        40 M   944 Natick MA                          
1283 329/650  M3039 1:53:29  1:52:17  8:34 Jonathan Cooley        35 M  2371 Needham MA                         
1284  81/320  F4049 1:55:00  1:52:18  8:34 Denise Murphy          45 F  4905 Quincy MA                          
1285 330/650  M3039 1:55:43  1:52:18  8:34 Court Dignan           30 M  2744 Boston MA                          
1286 190/797  F2029 1:55:29  1:52:18  8:34 Maureen Hangac         24 F   694 Andover MA                         
1287  82/320  F4049 1:55:01  1:52:18  8:34 Rita Senier            41 F  4904 Quincy MA                          
1288 331/650  M3039 1:55:41  1:52:18  8:34 Eric Benoit            33 M  4282 Boston MA                          
1289 332/650  M3039 1:53:31  1:52:18  8:34 Michael Garrity        36 M  4711 Brockton MA             DF         
1290 333/650  M3039 1:53:26  1:52:21  8:35 Brian McShane          31 M  1532 Belmont MA                         
1291 191/797  F2029 1:55:10  1:52:22  8:35 Kristin Nugent         23 F  4327 Charlestown MA                     
1292 195/362  M2029 1:55:05  1:52:22  8:35 Chad Holmes            27 M  1962 Pelham NH                          
1293 177/702  F3039 1:52:50  1:52:27  8:35 Maureen O'Neill        31 F   236 Cambridge MA            COMM       
1294 334/650  M3039 1:53:41  1:52:28  8:35 Patrick Leroy          34 M  3003 Charlestown MA                     
1295 192/797  F2029 1:55:15  1:52:28  8:35 Alexandra Butmi        25 F  4695 Newton MA               DF         
1296 193/797  F2029 1:54:17  1:52:28  8:35 Stacy Nall             25 F  3167 Somerville MA                      
1297 194/797  F2029 1:55:31  1:52:29  8:35 Leah Hellerstein       21 F  4732 Kensington CA           DF         
1298 178/702  F3039 1:53:45  1:52:29  8:35 Jennifer Zingus        38 F  4242 Mystic CT                          
1299 195/797  F2029 1:55:20  1:52:31  8:35 Caitlin Brady          21 F  4696 Durham NH               DF         
1300 196/797  F2029 1:53:58  1:52:31  8:35 Marika Nakamoto        26 F   618 Brookline MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 27
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1301 197/797  F2029 1:56:22  1:52:32  8:36 Carolyn Chen           27 F  1567 Brookline MA                       
1302 179/702  F3039 1:52:54  1:52:34  8:36 Jennifer Kanyugi       36 F   300 Randolph MA             LST        
1303  83/320  F4049 1:53:19  1:52:35  8:36 Janet McIntire         45 F  3890 Milton MA                          
1304 180/702  F3039 1:55:23  1:52:36  8:36 Colleen Judge          34 F  3210 Boston MA               LST        
1305 235/443  M4049 1:52:56  1:52:38  8:36 Keith O'Connor         42 M   572 Stoughton MA                       
1306 196/362  M2029 1:54:28  1:52:38  8:36 Matthew Smith          29 M  3007 Charlestown MA                     
1307 197/362  M2029 1:53:44  1:52:39  8:36 Justin Mikhalevsky     25 M   180 Boston MA                          
1308 181/702  F3039 1:56:45  1:52:40  8:36 Michelle Conlon        34 F  4017 Charlestown MA                     
1309  61/182  M5059 1:54:07  1:52:41  8:36 David Cohen            51 M  4808 Sharon MA               DF         
1310 335/650  M3039 1:55:34  1:52:41  8:36 Chris Morse            33 M  2017 Charlestown MA                     
1311 336/650  M3039 1:54:52  1:52:41  8:36 Florian Schuetz        31 M  3823 Boston MA                          
1312 198/362  M2029 1:53:00  1:52:42  8:36 Loi To                 23 M   166 Somerville MA                      
1313 236/443  M4049 1:53:33  1:52:42  8:36 James McSweeney        42 M  2618 Stoughton MA            DF         
1314 199/362  M2029 1:53:46  1:52:44  8:36 Michael Hacker         27 M  3131 Boston MA                          
1315 200/362  M2029 1:53:47  1:52:45  8:37 Thomas Wilson          27 M  3458 Providence RI                      
1316 337/650  M3039 1:53:42  1:52:46  8:37 Zev Heller             34 M  1835 Brookline MA                       
1317 201/362  M2029 1:54:14  1:52:47  8:37 Derrick Henry          20 M  1478 Newington CT                       
1318 202/362  M2029 1:56:01  1:52:47  8:37 Peter Sneeringer       21 M  1647 Medford MA                         
1319 203/362  M2029 1:54:27  1:52:47  8:37 Niall Devitt           28 M   708 Brookline MA                       
1320 198/797  F2029 1:53:42  1:52:48  8:37 Rebeccs Kanin          27 F  2609 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1321  62/182  M5059 1:53:14  1:52:48  8:37 Norbert Plovie         58 M  3755 Oostkamp                           
1322 204/362  M2029 1:53:38  1:52:48  8:37 Barry Greenstein       28 M   273 Brookline MA                       
1323 199/797  F2029 1:54:12  1:52:48  8:37 Erin Lanzafame         26 F   276 Boston MA                          
1324 338/650  M3039 1:54:50  1:52:50  8:37 Cory White             31 M  1030 Grafton MA                         
1325  63/182  M5059 1:56:36  1:52:52  8:37 Paul Sutliff           51 M  2733 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
1326 200/797  F2029 1:54:04  1:52:52  8:37 Shannon Held           22 F  3950 Sandwich MA             DF         
1327 201/797  F2029 1:54:43  1:52:52  8:37 Allyson McDonald       25 F  1634 Hingham MA                         
1328 339/650  M3039 1:56:22  1:52:52  8:37 Peter McLoughlin       35 M  4952 Boston MA                          
1329  84/320  F4049 1:55:02  1:52:53  8:37 Magda Fleckner         42 F   887 Weston MA                          
1330 205/362  M2029 1:53:06  1:52:54  8:37 Cameron Dumas          24 M   833 Walpole MA                         
1331 340/650  M3039 1:53:47  1:52:54  8:37 Michael Greaney        32 M  3026 Haverhill MA                       
1332 237/443  M4049 1:56:42  1:52:55  8:37 John Springer          44 M  4144 Scituate MA                        
1333 202/797  F2029 1:53:27  1:52:55  8:37 Lisa Roth              29 F  4474 Brooklyn NY                        
1334 182/702  F3039 1:55:35  1:52:56  8:37 Heather Galuppo        38 F  4931 North Reading MA                   
1335 238/443  M4049 1:54:18  1:52:56  8:37 Sheldon Itzkowitz      42 M  1879 Needham MA                         
1336  85/320  F4049 1:56:33  1:52:57  8:37 Terri Conroy           40 F  4359 Doraville GA                       
1337  86/320  F4049 1:53:46  1:52:57  8:37 Hatsuho Mamata         45 F  2848 Brookline MA                       
1338 203/797  F2029 1:54:46  1:52:59  8:38 Sarah Auerbach         21 F  1499 Brookline MA                       
1339 204/797  F2029 1:53:46  1:53:00  8:38 Malissa Kraft          28 F  3846 Somerville MA                      
1340 341/650  M3039 1:53:01  1:53:01  8:38 Leonardo Rodrigues     30 M  2656 Cambridge MA                       
1341 205/797  F2029 1:55:02  1:53:01  8:38 Sarah Coleman          22 F  4869 Brighton MA             DF         
1342 342/650  M3039 1:56:25  1:53:01  8:38 George Balestino       38 M  1814 North Easton MA         CRR        
1343 343/650  M3039 1:55:24  1:53:02  8:38 Balara Jason           32 M  2390 Sutton MA                          
1344 183/702  F3039 1:54:18  1:53:02  8:38 Courtney Stubelis      32 F  3610 Canton MA                          
1345 184/702  F3039 1:54:18  1:53:02  8:38 Jennifer Callahan      35 F  3421 Millis MA                          
1346 344/650  M3039 1:55:47  1:53:03  8:38 Michael Murphy         34 M  1154 Beverly MA                         
1347 206/797  F2029 1:56:55  1:53:05  8:38 Andrea Cole            27 F  1465 Somerville MA                      
1348 207/797  F2029 1:56:55  1:53:06  8:38 Deb Van Heukelem       29 F  1830 Somerville MA                      
1349 208/797  F2029 1:53:58  1:53:07  8:38 Lori Kocon             28 F  2515 New York NY                        
1350 239/443  M4049 1:55:15  1:53:07  8:38 Sergei Sokolov         40 M  3726 Andover MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 28
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1351 345/650  M3039 1:54:16  1:53:08  8:38 John Briere            38 M  1306 Watertown MA                       
1352 240/443  M4049 1:57:01  1:53:11  8:38 Steven Schmidt         41 M  3174 Mansfield MA                       
1353 209/797  F2029 1:54:08  1:53:11  8:38 Mary Heller            29 F  3781 Acton MA                LST        
1354  64/182  M5059 1:53:43  1:53:11  8:39 David Petrucci         56 M  2284 Frederick MD                       
1355 241/443  M4049 1:56:45  1:53:12  8:39 Sheheryar Salim        41 M  1002 Boston MA                          
1356 206/362  M2029 1:53:27  1:53:12  8:39 Tony Coward            22 M  1880 Boston MA                          
1357 210/797  F2029 1:57:05  1:53:12  8:39 Vinessa Tjoa           28 F  3789 West Roxbury MA                    
1358 346/650  M3039 1:55:22  1:53:12  8:39 Darko Volkov           36 M  3948 Boston MA                          
1359 347/650  M3039 1:53:52  1:53:13  8:39 Antonio Teixeira       32 M  4438 Boston MA                          
1360  87/320  F4049 1:53:58  1:53:14  8:39 Marylou McIntire       44 F  3866 Dorchester MA                      
1361 211/797  F2029 1:54:18  1:53:14  8:39 Rebecca Jonas          24 F  3847 Watertown MA                       
1362 242/443  M4049 1:55:06  1:53:15  8:39 Jeffrey Cowen          40 M   551 Toronto ON                         
1363  88/320  F4049 1:55:33  1:53:15  8:39 Susie Von Rosenvinge   43 F  4189 Weston MA               SSRC       
1364  89/320  F4049 1:55:33  1:53:15  8:39 Mary Kachadurian       49 F  4181 Weston MA               SSRC       
1365  65/182  M5059 1:53:38  1:53:16  8:39 Leevi Raassina         55 M  2870 Somerville MA                      
1366 185/702  F3039 1:54:41  1:53:18  8:39 Kristina Berglund      30 F  1711 Boston MA                          
1367  90/320  F4049 1:54:14  1:53:18  8:39 Cynthia Smithy         45 F  2122 Wellesley MA                       
1368   7/74   F5059 1:54:19  1:53:19  8:39 Martha Hauch           50 F  1479 Needham MA              SSRC       
1369  91/320  F4049 1:54:19  1:53:20  8:39 Heidi Angle            43 F  2979 Wellesley Hills MA      SSRC       
1370 186/702  F3039 1:56:18  1:53:21  8:39 Aileen Wong            31 F   527 Cambridge MA                       
1371 187/702  F3039 1:56:18  1:53:21  8:39 Leanne Smith           30 F   209 Belmont MA                         
1372 348/650  M3039 1:57:04  1:53:22  8:39 Jeff McCarthy          30 M   802 Windham NH                         
1373 188/702  F3039 1:54:20  1:53:24  8:39 Donna Morrissey        38 F  1329 Boston MA                          
1374 189/702  F3039 1:54:17  1:53:25  8:40 Meredith Lilley        33 F  4123 Brighton MA                        
1375  66/182  M5059 1:54:37  1:53:28  8:40 Mahmoud Shotorbani     52 M  2155 West Roxbury MA                    
1376 349/650  M3039 1:55:10  1:53:28  8:40 David Leonard          38 M   752 Medfield MA                        
1377 207/362  M2029 1:54:07  1:53:28  8:40 Akshay Govind          26 M  3070 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1378 243/443  M4049 1:56:21  1:53:30  8:40 Vincent Mayer          46 M  2671 Boston MA                          
1379 350/650  M3039 1:55:12  1:53:30  8:40 Nadav Topolski         31 M  4248 Boston MA                          
1380 244/443  M4049 1:54:48  1:53:30  8:40 Glen Graubart          44 M   248 Hopkinton MA                       
1381 245/443  M4049 1:54:55  1:53:30  8:40 Christopher Patton     44 M  4717 Barrington RI           DF         
1382 246/443  M4049 1:54:30  1:53:32  8:40 Geoffrey Philbrick     49 M   490 Wrentham MA             CRC        
1383 208/362  M2029 1:54:11  1:53:32  8:40 Thomas Gessel          28 M  1781 Boston MA                          
1384  67/182  M5059 1:56:14  1:53:34  8:40 James Porter           52 M  4668 Seabrook NH                        
1385 212/797  F2029 1:56:02  1:53:35  8:40 Meghann Pierce         28 F  3104 Benicia CA                         
1386  68/182  M5059 1:55:57  1:53:35  8:40 Timothy Warren         59 M  2505 Cambridge MA                       
1387 213/797  F2029 1:57:19  1:53:36  8:40 Arianna Nagle          23 F  4761 New York NY             DF         
1388 214/797  F2029 1:55:45  1:53:36  8:40 Kelly Doyle            25 F  1840 Lexington MA                       
1389 215/797  F2029 1:54:43  1:53:39  8:41 Alison Books           26 F  2363 Brookline MA                       
1390  69/182  M5059 1:55:34  1:53:40  8:41 Gene O'Neill           51 M  2649 Braintree MA                       
1391 216/797  F2029 1:54:43  1:53:40  8:41 Rachel Books           22 F  2362 Needham MA                         
1392 209/362  M2029 1:55:01  1:53:42  8:41 Darren Catalfamo       27 M  2664 Wilmington MA           SRC        
1393 190/702  F3039 1:54:14  1:53:44  8:41 Jennifer Nodelman      34 F   342 Attleboro MA                       
1394  70/182  M5059 1:56:52  1:53:45  8:41 Francis Leahy          56 M  1222 Blackstone MA                      
1395 191/702  F3039 1:54:21  1:53:46  8:41 Diane Stokes           37 F  3348 Boston MA               COMM       
1396 217/797  F2029 1:57:52  1:53:46  8:41 Annmarie Connors       29 F  4051 Charlestown MA                     
1397 247/443  M4049 1:55:40  1:53:48  8:41 David Olson            42 M  2114 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1398 218/797  F2029 1:54:55  1:53:48  8:41 Elizabeth Cushing      23 F  2267 Westwood MA                        
1399 219/797  F2029 1:54:16  1:53:48  8:41 Jane Mooney            24 F  3176 Boston MA                          
1400 220/797  F2029 1:55:17  1:53:49  8:41 Jennifer Parker        27 F  3014 Somerville MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 29
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1401 210/362  M2029 1:54:51  1:53:50  8:41 Curt Fischer           29 M  4238 Cambridge MA            CRC        
1402   8/74   F5059 1:56:54  1:53:50  8:41 Meg Brady              55 F  1424 Marshfield MA                      
1403 221/797  F2029 1:55:59  1:53:51  8:42 Jennifer Prudden       29 F  2676 Boston MA                          
1404 351/650  M3039 1:56:12  1:53:52  8:42 Graham Brooks          31 M  1681 Westborough MA                     
1405 248/443  M4049 1:54:50  1:53:52  8:42 Brent Forester         41 M   905 Sudbury MA                         
1406 211/362  M2029 1:55:05  1:53:52  8:42 James Ingram           28 M  4925 Marshfield MA                      
1407 352/650  M3039 1:55:18  1:53:52  8:42 David Allen            37 M   925 Norwell MA                         
1408 353/650  M3039 1:54:40  1:53:52  8:42 Keiron O' Brien        34 M   902 Boston MA                          
1409 192/702  F3039 1:54:29  1:53:53  8:42 Kristen Barbarics      31 F  1247 Boston MA                          
1410  92/320  F4049 1:55:30  1:53:53  8:42 Anne McKinnon          46 F  1748 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1411 222/797  F2029 1:56:05  1:53:54  8:42 Tracie Yeaman          26 F  2121 Uxbridge MA                        
1412 249/443  M4049 1:54:17  1:53:54  8:42 Eric Lass              40 M  1521 Newton MA                          
1413 193/702  F3039 1:55:35  1:53:54  8:42 Beth Logan             38 F  4307 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
1414  93/320  F4049 1:54:24  1:53:54  8:42 Anna Murphy            43 F  1082 Scituate MA                        
1415 223/797  F2029 1:55:07  1:53:55  8:42 Lisa Prosser           27 F  3342 New York City NY                   
1416 194/702  F3039 1:53:56  1:53:56  8:42 Margo Antonellis       34 F  3013 Norton MA                          
1417 195/702  F3039 1:56:42  1:53:56  8:42 Adrianna Day           33 F  2007 Cambridge MA                       
1418 196/702  F3039 1:54:51  1:53:57  8:42 Hannah Ochoa           30 F  1806 Cambridge MA                       
1419 250/443  M4049 1:55:04  1:53:58  8:42 Tom Palomba            47 M  4854 Middlebury CT                      
1420 354/650  M3039 1:56:36  1:54:00  8:42 Kevin Dunn             38 M  3431 Hopkinton MA                       
1421 251/443  M4049 1:56:36  1:54:00  8:42 James Coffey           45 M  4807 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1422 355/650  M3039 1:54:28  1:54:01  8:42 Kevin Osullivan        36 M   396 Milton MA                          
1423 252/443  M4049 1:56:25  1:54:01  8:42 William Burke          47 M  2516 East Longmeadow MA                 
1424  71/182  M5059 1:55:06  1:54:01  8:42 Jeffrey Morrison       55 M  4295 Farmingdale NY                     
1425 224/797  F2029 1:56:10  1:54:01  8:42 Meghan Matson          29 F  3838 Lawrence MA                        
1426 356/650  M3039 1:55:20  1:54:03  8:42 John Gilboy            37 M  4813 New York NY             DF         
1427  94/320  F4049 1:54:22  1:54:03  8:42 Jill Wilson            40 F  3382 South Boston MA         LST        
1428 225/797  F2029 1:57:53  1:54:04  8:43 Bianca Rossett         24 F  1121 Brookline MA                       
1429 226/797  F2029 1:55:23  1:54:04  8:43 Lan Zhou               21 F  1040 Cambridge MA                       
1430 227/797  F2029 1:58:18  1:54:04  8:43 Mara Miller            25 F  1799 Cambridge MA            WMS        
1431 357/650  M3039 1:55:01  1:54:05  8:43 Zev Gewurz             35 M  1088 Brookline MA                       
1432  72/182  M5059 1:54:55  1:54:07  8:43 James Henry            50 M  1929 River Vale NJ                      
1433 228/797  F2029 1:56:56  1:54:07  8:43 Jessica Conahan        25 F  2134 South Boston MA                    
1434 212/362  M2029 1:55:08  1:54:09  8:43 Edward Colby           27 M  2405 New York NY                        
1435 197/702  F3039 1:54:44  1:54:09  8:43 Melanie Pickett        30 F  4375 Boston MA                          
1436 198/702  F3039 1:56:50  1:54:09  8:43 Beth Edwards           33 F  1073 Roslindale MA                      
1437 199/702  F3039 1:55:34  1:54:09  8:43 Andrea Wall            31 F  1850 Boston MA                          
1438  95/320  F4049 1:57:41  1:54:09  8:43 Marilyn Farley         45 F  1640 Andover MA                         
1439 229/797  F2029 1:54:42  1:54:10  8:43 Fernanda Rodriguez     25 F  2601 Cambridge MA                       
1440 358/650  M3039 1:55:11  1:54:11  8:43 Jeffrey Pratt          34 M  3801 Groton MA                          
1441 200/702  F3039 1:57:55  1:54:12  8:43 Susan Cantillon        36 F  1684 Milton MA                          
1442 230/797  F2029 1:57:04  1:54:14  8:43 Melissa Houghtaling    24 F  2708 Boston MA                          
1443 231/797  F2029 1:56:44  1:54:14  8:43 Brenna Fitzgerald      24 F   753 Boston MA                          
1444 232/797  F2029 1:55:32  1:54:15  8:43 Katy Shaver            26 F   570 Boston MA                          
1445 213/362  M2029 1:55:36  1:54:16  8:43 Dennis Leary           23 M  3368 Boston MA               DF         
1446 233/797  F2029 1:56:57  1:54:18  8:44 Julie Kane             23 F   883 Boston MA                          
1447 234/797  F2029 1:55:37  1:54:19  8:44 Courtney Nielsen       25 F  4331 Somerville MA           SRR        
1448   9/34   M6069 1:55:44  1:54:19  8:44 Dieter Herrmann        65 M   962 Munich                             
1449 235/797  F2029 1:58:13  1:54:19  8:44 Rachel Bishop          23 F   140 South Boston MA                    
1450  73/182  M5059 1:58:13  1:54:19  8:44 Alan Bishop            52 M   579 Middletown RI                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 30
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1451 253/443  M4049 1:54:41  1:54:20  8:44 Barry Greene           44 M   359 Waban MA                           
1452 359/650  M3039 1:54:44  1:54:22  8:44 Michael Mason          32 M  3868 Westwood MA                        
1453 214/362  M2029 1:55:25  1:54:22  8:44 Christopher Drury      29 M  4533 Boston MA                          
1454  96/320  F4049 1:57:54  1:54:23  8:44 Kathleen Yoh           47 F  4946 Topsfield MA            HFC        
1455 201/702  F3039 1:55:31  1:54:23  8:44 Veronica Harman        35 F  1269 Northborough MA                    
1456 202/702  F3039 1:56:43  1:54:24  8:44 Erna Larson            30 F   920 Boston MA                          
1457 236/797  F2029 1:54:57  1:54:24  8:44 Mariana Folco          20 F  4875 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1458 237/797  F2029 1:54:57  1:54:24  8:44 Mary Mihalopoulos      21 F  4850 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1459 238/797  F2029 1:56:40  1:54:25  8:44 Chantel Baldwin        20 F  2040 Londonderry NH          DF         
1460 203/702  F3039 1:55:32  1:54:26  8:44 Jessica Tully          36 F  1630 Manchester MA                      
1461  97/320  F4049 1:55:09  1:54:28  8:44 Jennifer Mellen        42 F  4370 Uxbridge MA                        
1462 204/702  F3039 1:55:16  1:54:28  8:44 Margaret Moynihan      39 F    99 Essex MA                           
1463 205/702  F3039 1:55:11  1:54:28  8:44 Alexandra Dulchinos    39 F  1706 Newton MA                          
1464 206/702  F3039 1:55:10  1:54:29  8:44 Melanie Blodgett-O'too 33 F  4424 Uxbridge MA             CMS        
1465 360/650  M3039 1:55:03  1:54:29  8:44 Eric Fichtel           37 M  2597 Wellesley MA                       
1466 207/702  F3039 1:55:02  1:54:29  8:44 Anne Ghayour           37 F   292 Lexington MA                       
1467 361/650  M3039 1:56:00  1:54:29  8:44 Jeff Fenoseff          32 M  2783 Shelby Township MI                 
1468 208/702  F3039 1:55:30  1:54:29  8:44 Susan Littlefield      32 F  2955 Wrentham MA                        
1469 362/650  M3039 1:55:30  1:54:29  8:44 Matthew Littlefield    30 M  3294 Wrentham MA                        
1470  98/320  F4049 1:55:13  1:54:29  8:44 Madeline Searle        47 F  2261 West Newton MA                     
1471 363/650  M3039 1:56:01  1:54:29  8:44 Paul Nash              34 M  1067 Salem MA                           
1472 239/797  F2029 1:57:34  1:54:29  8:44 Stella Papadopoulos    27 F  2787 Arlington MA                       
1473 215/362  M2029 1:57:34  1:54:30  8:44 Scott Panneton         26 M  2786 Dracut MA                          
1474 364/650  M3039 1:55:54  1:54:31  8:45 Matthew Audibert       33 M  1646 Arlington MA                       
1475 254/443  M4049 1:56:57  1:54:32  8:45 John Butler            44 M  4016 North Reading MA                   
1476 216/362  M2029 1:56:46  1:54:33  8:45 Edward Barbeau         26 M   879 Boston MA                          
1477 255/443  M4049 1:55:50  1:54:33  8:45 Ramon Rivera           41 M  4279 Brookline MA                       
1478 209/702  F3039 1:56:11  1:54:33  8:45 Suzanne Dorfman        31 F  3658 Boston MA                          
1479 365/650  M3039 1:57:06  1:54:35  8:45 Joseph Waldvogel       31 M  3999 Hill NH                            
1480 210/702  F3039 1:54:45  1:54:36  8:45 Jennifer Souza         32 F  1909 Brookline MA                       
1481  99/320  F4049 1:57:16  1:54:36  8:45 Kimberly Wyman         40 F  4932 North Reading MA                   
1482 256/443  M4049 1:55:23  1:54:37  8:45 Edward Glora           47 M  3870 South Boston MA         LST        
1483 240/797  F2029 1:57:05  1:54:37  8:45 Melissa Barclay        25 F  2861 Waltham MA                         
1484 217/362  M2029 1:57:05  1:54:37  8:45 Sean Barclay           27 M  2860 Waltham MA                         
1485 257/443  M4049 1:55:32  1:54:38  8:45 Ronald Golub           43 M  1303 Newton MA                          
1486  74/182  M5059 1:55:00  1:54:39  8:45 John Summers           50 M   107 Waban MA                           
1487 100/320  F4049 1:55:10  1:54:39  8:45 Ellen Lyons            49 F   305 Quincy MA               BPRC       
1488 101/320  F4049 1:55:23  1:54:39  8:45 Maureen Sullivan       45 F  1976 West Newton MA                     
1489 366/650  M3039 1:55:53  1:54:40  8:45 Jeff Schneider         34 M  2535 Hingham MA                         
1490 367/650  M3039 1:56:12  1:54:40  8:45 Brian Weed             34 M  1086 Gloucester MA                      
1491 211/702  F3039 1:57:30  1:54:42  8:45 Noreen Dillon          36 F  3220 Dorchester MA           LST        
1492  75/182  M5059 1:55:52  1:54:43  8:45 Kalman Kolbech         50 M  2881 Canton MA                          
1493 212/702  F3039 1:57:18  1:54:45  8:46 Barbara Cleary         36 F  4204 Brookline MA                       
1494 241/797  F2029 1:55:25  1:54:45  8:46 Kate Adeletti          28 F  1571 Boston MA                          
1495 368/650  M3039 1:56:14  1:54:46  8:46 Andrew Wagner          35 M  1128 Newton MA                          
1496 213/702  F3039 1:57:18  1:54:46  8:46 Linda Waldron          33 F  3317 Medford MA                         
1497 214/702  F3039 1:56:14  1:54:46  8:46 Priya Wagner           35 F  1116 Newton MA                          
1498 242/797  F2029 1:57:43  1:54:46  8:46 Jane Lovascio          28 F  4902 West New York NJ                   
1499 218/362  M2029 1:56:24  1:54:47  8:46 Nick Shearer           21 M  1372 Cambridge MA                       
1500 369/650  M3039 1:57:59  1:54:47  8:46 Chris Comeaux          35 M  1525 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 31
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1501 215/702  F3039 1:56:10  1:54:49  8:46 Catarina Cipriani      30 F   995 Reading MA              SRC        
1502 370/650  M3039 1:56:26  1:54:50  8:46 David Foehl            37 M  1529 Arlington MA                       
1503 371/650  M3039 1:56:45  1:54:51  8:46 Michael Westerhaus     30 M  2943 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1504 243/797  F2029 1:56:45  1:54:51  8:46 Amy Finnigan           29 F  2312 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1505 258/443  M4049 1:56:17  1:54:51  8:46 Brian Lynch            40 M   103 North Attleboro MA                 
1506 219/362  M2029 1:55:52  1:54:52  8:46 Christopher Loose      27 M  4136 Cambridge MA                       
1507  76/182  M5059 1:56:47  1:54:52  8:46 Michael Smeglin        57 M  2647 Quincy MA                          
1508 372/650  M3039 1:56:04  1:54:52  8:46 Joshua Mermelstein     34 M  2546 Ashland MA                         
1509 373/650  M3039 1:56:12  1:54:53  8:46 Sean Leonard           39 M  1061 Newburyport MA                     
1510 244/797  F2029 1:56:16  1:54:53  8:46 Elizabeth Monahan      28 F  4877 Cambridge MA                       
1511 245/797  F2029 1:58:45  1:54:53  8:46 Emily Greene           23 F  2286 Boston MA                          
1512 216/702  F3039 1:55:12  1:54:53  8:46 Emily Berger           30 F  2490 Boston MA                          
1513 217/702  F3039 1:57:15  1:54:54  8:46 Marchese Traci         34 F  2387 Sutton MA                          
1514 374/650  M3039 1:56:18  1:54:54  8:46 Paul Caruso            31 M  4878 Boston MA                          
1515 218/702  F3039 1:56:41  1:54:55  8:46 Amy Federico           38 F   486 Charlestown MA                     
1516 219/702  F3039 1:56:22  1:54:55  8:46 Renee Tavares          30 F   659 Somerset MA                        
1517  10/34   M6069 1:56:22  1:54:55  8:46 Loney Harris           61 M   205 Somerset MA                        
1518 220/702  F3039 1:56:29  1:54:56  8:46 Nicole Palovich        34 F  4897 Brighton MA                        
1519 220/362  M2029 1:56:20  1:54:56  8:46 Kevin Connolly         28 M  4704 Manhasset NY            DF         
1520 259/443  M4049 1:55:03  1:54:56  8:47 Futoshi Yamazaki       41 M  2893 Boston MA                          
1521 246/797  F2029 1:56:20  1:54:56  8:47 Erin Piscetta          24 F  4418 Oradell NJ                         
1522  77/182  M5059 1:57:43  1:54:56  8:47 Jack Buckley           59 M  2872 Hopkinton MA                       
1523 247/797  F2029 1:56:29  1:54:56  8:47 Susan Mara             27 F  4899 Boston MA                          
1524 102/320  F4049 1:56:23  1:54:57  8:47 Heidi Hawkins          41 F  4227 Attleboro Falls MA      WRR        
1525 375/650  M3039 1:56:32  1:54:57  8:47 Peter Fitzgerald       38 M   641 Boston MA                          
1526 221/702  F3039 1:55:20  1:54:57  8:47 Kristan Murphy         39 F  1352 Lynnfield MA                       
1527 248/797  F2029 1:55:51  1:54:57  8:47 Rebecca Quan           25 F  2932 Brighton MA                        
1528 249/797  F2029 1:58:29  1:54:58  8:47 Megan Bowhers          29 F  1489 Auburndale MA                      
1529 222/702  F3039 1:55:40  1:54:59  8:47 Guarriello Dawn        32 F  2086 Cambridge MA            TE         
1530 223/702  F3039 1:55:47  1:54:59  8:47 Cindy Donaldson        36 F   109 Essex MA                           
1531 250/797  F2029 1:55:41  1:54:59  8:47 Edie Muller            23 F  1782 Andover MA                         
1532 260/443  M4049 1:58:31  1:55:00  8:47 David Pete             42 M  1598 Milford MA              HRC        
1533 221/362  M2029 1:58:49  1:55:00  8:47 Zachary Rigoli         29 M  4752 Methuen MA              DF         
1534 376/650  M3039 1:58:31  1:55:00  8:47 James Murphy           37 M  1140 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1535 224/702  F3039 1:58:17  1:55:00  8:47 Abigail Dimatteo       37 F  4440 Winchester MA                      
1536 377/650  M3039 1:57:21  1:55:01  8:47 Richard Stendardo      32 M   375 Somerville MA                      
1537 103/320  F4049 1:57:59  1:55:01  8:47 Stacey Sacks           42 F  1466 Newton MA                          
1538 261/443  M4049 1:58:09  1:55:02  8:47 Chris Oleary           45 M  4491 Boxford MA                         
1539 262/443  M4049 1:56:09  1:55:02  8:47 James Miller           46 M  3211 Wellesley MA                       
1540 222/362  M2029 1:56:49  1:55:02  8:47 Gregory Tarca          24 M   195 Branford CT                        
1541 251/797  F2029 1:58:19  1:55:03  8:47 Sarah Rubin            27 F  3323 Boston MA                          
1542 225/702  F3039 1:56:26  1:55:04  8:47 Aime Goldberg          31 F   488 Somerville MA                      
1543  11/34   M6069 1:56:19  1:55:04  8:47 Peter Thomas           60 M   606 Delmar NY                          
1544 104/320  F4049 1:55:30  1:55:04  8:47 Marie Fiala-Timlin     42 F  1729 Winchester MA                      
1545 252/797  F2029 1:55:28  1:55:06  8:47 Dori Aleksandrowicz    27 F   636 Boston MA                          
1546 378/650  M3039 1:58:30  1:55:06  8:47 Rory McCarty           32 M  3403 Rindge NH                          
1547 105/320  F4049 1:56:39  1:55:08  8:47 Alicia Cates           40 F   322 Orlando FL                         
1548 253/797  F2029 1:56:02  1:55:08  8:47 Laura Tison            25 F  3626 Atlanta GA                         
1549 254/797  F2029 1:58:49  1:55:08  8:47 Courtney Wolf          28 F   788 Brooklyn NY                        
1550 379/650  M3039 1:56:43  1:55:09  8:47 Kevin Lee              30 M  4258 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 32
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1551 255/797  F2029 1:56:18  1:55:09  8:48 Brooke Welu            26 F   961 Boston MA                          
1552 380/650  M3039 1:56:43  1:55:10  8:48 Kaveh Mojtabai         30 M  4274 Boston MA                          
1553 263/443  M4049 1:56:09  1:55:11  8:48 Mark Geel              42 M   775 Sudbury MA                         
1554 226/702  F3039 1:57:54  1:55:11  8:48 Tina Hamilton          37 F  4495 Acton MA                           
1555 106/320  F4049 1:57:54  1:55:11  8:48 Pamela Alcaide         41 F  2395 Acton MA                           
1556 381/650  M3039 1:56:00  1:55:12  8:48 Ryan Keller            33 M  2663 Boston MA                          
1557 382/650  M3039 1:56:25  1:55:12  8:48 Patrick Collins        39 M  2560 Sherborn MA                        
1558 223/362  M2029 1:56:05  1:55:13  8:48 Seth Wolfman           27 M  4743 Somerville MA           DF         
1559  78/182  M5059 1:56:09  1:55:13  8:48 Bill Mayer             55 M  2630 Holliston MA                       
1560 227/702  F3039 1:56:55  1:55:13  8:48 Jennifer Keenan        35 F   898 Woburn MA                          
1561 256/797  F2029 1:55:27  1:55:14  8:48 Lindsay Finkenstaedt   25 F  4812 Cambridge MA            DF         
1562 383/650  M3039 1:58:07  1:55:14  8:48 Christian Mango        35 M  1432 Charlestown MA                     
1563 384/650  M3039 1:58:55  1:55:14  8:48 Brian Nolan            38 M  2246 West Roxbury MA                    
1564 228/702  F3039 1:56:21  1:55:15  8:48 Emily Wilcox           33 F  4412 New York NY                        
1565 229/702  F3039 1:56:21  1:55:15  8:48 Leah Jones             33 F  1865 Cambridge MA            CRC        
1566 230/702  F3039 1:58:34  1:55:18  8:48 Jennifer Hardy         36 F   988 Pembroke MA                        
1567 231/702  F3039 1:55:35  1:55:19  8:48 Alison Pomerantz       36 F  1377 Arlington MA                       
1568 257/797  F2029 1:56:38  1:55:21  8:48 Kirin Surpless         28 F  3426 Brighton MA                        
1569 232/702  F3039 1:58:19  1:55:22  8:48 Kathleen Jackson       30 F   704 Charlestown MA          MVS        
1570 258/797  F2029 1:56:40  1:55:22  8:48 Sally Cohen            24 F  4323 Boston MA                          
1571 233/702  F3039 1:56:27  1:55:22  8:48 Vicki Cawley           37 F  4179 Beverly MA                         
1572 107/320  F4049 1:56:39  1:55:23  8:49 Katherine Provost      41 F  1012 Wayland MA                         
1573 234/702  F3039 1:58:37  1:55:24  8:49 Annemarie Bird         36 F   242 Shrewsbury MA                      
1574 385/650  M3039 1:57:36  1:55:24  8:49 James Strand           31 M  2227 Somerville MA                      
1575 235/702  F3039 1:56:39  1:55:24  8:49 Jennifer Waldron       37 F  2042 Wayland MA              DF         
1576 264/443  M4049 1:58:01  1:55:28  8:49 Stanislav Antons       40 M   746 Rehoboth MA                        
1577 386/650  M3039 1:58:01  1:55:28  8:49 Aram Zadow             38 M   950 Natick MA                          
1578 236/702  F3039 1:57:22  1:55:28  8:49 Nancy O'Brien          33 F   946 North Easton MA                    
1579 259/797  F2029 1:58:21  1:55:29  8:49 Emily Shields          25 F  1348 Boston MA                          
1580 224/362  M2029 1:57:45  1:55:29  8:49 Christopher Curran     27 M  1586 Norton MA                          
1581 387/650  M3039 1:57:25  1:55:30  8:49 Marc Hymovitz          37 M  2011 Boston MA                          
1582 237/702  F3039 1:58:43  1:55:30  8:49 Karen McManus          39 F  1218 Shrewsbury MA                      
1583 260/797  F2029 1:56:41  1:55:31  8:49 Emily Paret            21 F  2056 Newton MA               DF         
1584 225/362  M2029 1:57:05  1:55:32  8:49 Bradley Albright       26 M  1531 Duxbury MA                         
1585 108/320  F4049 1:58:35  1:55:33  8:49 Katherine Stroud       40 F  3349 Somerville MA           DF         
1586 261/797  F2029 1:56:41  1:55:33  8:49 Kate Kelley            23 F  2068 Cambridge MA            DF         
1587 262/797  F2029 1:56:49  1:55:34  8:49 Laura Zerbinopoulos    28 F   657 Auburndale MA                      
1588 109/320  F4049 1:56:32  1:55:34  8:49 Karen Borden           42 F  3604 Hingham MA                         
1589 388/650  M3039 1:58:34  1:55:34  8:49 Mel MacDonald          39 M  3365 Abington MA             DF         
1590 389/650  M3039 1:55:49  1:55:35  8:49 James Mellen           39 M    61 Nahant MA                          
1591 238/702  F3039 1:59:29  1:55:36  8:50 Christina Pastore      38 F  1456 North Reading MA        DF         
1592 110/320  F4049 1:55:52  1:55:40  8:50 Priscilla Karnovsky    43 F  3850 Brookline MA                       
1593 239/702  F3039 1:58:57  1:55:43  8:50 Elizabeth Mercurio     36 F   309 Hingham MA                         
1594 226/362  M2029 1:55:43  1:55:43  8:50 Daniel Healy           25 M  4072 Brighton MA                        
1595 111/320  F4049 1:58:12  1:55:45  8:50 Kathleen McDonald      41 F  2141 Wrentham MA                        
1596 240/702  F3039 1:56:18  1:55:45  8:50 Cara Dwyer             31 F  4467 South Boston MA                    
1597 227/362  M2029 1:57:02  1:55:46  8:50 Tyler Howrigan         24 M  4283 Brighton MA                        
1598   9/74   F5059 1:56:31  1:55:46  8:50 Nancy Whipple          52 F  3340 Duxbury MA                         
1599  12/34   M6069 1:56:02  1:55:47  8:50 Kelly Lawrence         60 M  1472 Stoughton MA                       
1600 263/797  F2029 1:57:22  1:55:47  8:50 Courtney McDonough     25 F  4262 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 33
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1601 265/443  M4049 1:58:52  1:55:48  8:50 George Volpe           49 M  3311 Lincoln MA                         
1602 112/320  F4049 1:57:03  1:55:49  8:51 Maura O'Connor Yanulis 45 F  1597 Duxbury MA                         
1603 241/702  F3039 1:57:20  1:55:49  8:51 Heike Tronecker        31 F  2594 Somerville MA                      
1604 242/702  F3039 1:59:46  1:55:49  8:51 Sarah Modine           37 F   777 Rochester MA                       
1605 113/320  F4049 1:57:32  1:55:50  8:51 Michelle Cecchi        41 F  4705 Feeding Hills MA        DF         
1606 228/362  M2029 1:57:19  1:55:50  8:51 Kleinke Andrew         25 M  2187 Boston MA                          
1607 229/362  M2029 1:59:23  1:55:51  8:51 Timothy Gorman         22 M  2833 Melrose MA                         
1608 266/443  M4049 1:58:39  1:55:51  8:51 Stephen Bettinelli     48 M  2617 Boston MA                          
1609 264/797  F2029 1:59:42  1:55:52  8:51 Maureen Curran         24 F   967 Brookline MA                       
1610 265/797  F2029 1:58:28  1:55:53  8:51 Jenna Monaster         21 F  1849 Schenectady NY                     
1611 266/797  F2029 1:59:38  1:55:53  8:51 Casey Clark            28 F  1203 Brookline MA                       
1612 114/320  F4049 1:57:06  1:55:53  8:51 Jill Cadigan-Christens 44 F  1374 Duxbury MA                         
1613 230/362  M2029 1:58:18  1:55:55  8:51 Peter Kuhn             29 M  1054 Newton MA                          
1614 390/650  M3039 1:57:36  1:55:55  8:51 Jeffrey Dyer           35 M  4599 Boston MA                          
1615 267/797  F2029 1:59:23  1:55:56  8:51 Amanda Antczak         24 F   254 Boston MA                          
1616 231/362  M2029 1:56:57  1:55:56  8:51 Michael Elkas          29 M  4212 South Boston MA                    
1617 243/702  F3039 1:57:25  1:55:56  8:51 Karin Dussault         38 F   202 Wayland MA                         
1618 268/797  F2029 1:58:18  1:55:56  8:51 Kimberly Vogel         26 F  1043 Newton MA                          
1619 391/650  M3039 1:57:42  1:55:56  8:51 Kieran McCarthy        38 M  1934 Weymouth MA             LST        
1620 392/650  M3039 1:56:01  1:55:56  8:51 Gene Holmstead         38 M  2866 Boston MA                          
1621 244/702  F3039 1:59:31  1:55:56  8:51 Wendy Jaslanek         36 F  3665 Arlington MA                       
1622 393/650  M3039 1:57:43  1:55:56  8:51 Davide Visco           34 M  4625 West Newton MA                     
1623 245/702  F3039 1:57:49  1:55:56  8:51 Theresa Cassidy        38 F  4676 Boston MA                          
1624 246/702  F3039 1:58:33  1:55:57  8:51 Elizabeth Macpherson   32 F  2614 Melrose MA                         
1625 247/702  F3039 1:57:43  1:55:57  8:51 Julie Tangney          34 F  1937 Weymouth MA             LST        
1626 394/650  M3039 1:59:26  1:55:57  8:51 Scott Tourgee          34 M  1580 Canton MA                          
1627 248/702  F3039 1:57:36  1:55:58  8:51 Karin Wallace          32 F  3501 Westbrook CT                       
1628 395/650  M3039 1:58:57  1:55:58  8:51 Corey Canada           33 M  1176 Winchester MA                      
1629 249/702  F3039 1:56:37  1:55:59  8:51 Lucy Santos            37 F   194 Farmington Hills MI                
1630 232/362  M2029 1:59:18  1:55:59  8:51 Andrew Jones           24 M   528 Nutting Lake MA                    
1631   5/14   F0119 1:57:44  1:56:00  8:51 Katherine Thornton     19 F   953 Chesterfield MO                    
1632 267/443  M4049 1:59:17  1:56:01  8:51 Kyle Crayton           42 M  2926 Quincy MA                          
1633 396/650  M3039 1:57:41  1:56:02  8:52 David Dipasquale       39 M  1153 Boston MA                          
1634 250/702  F3039 1:56:48  1:56:04  8:52 Jennifer Drohan        35 F  1936 Hingham MA                         
1635  79/182  M5059 1:57:09  1:56:04  8:52 Bob King               50 M  1587 Oregon WI                          
1636 233/362  M2029 1:57:15  1:56:05  8:52 John McGraw            26 M  3584 Boston MA                          
1637 268/443  M4049 1:56:53  1:56:06  8:52 Graeme Steele          49 M  4632 Needham MA                         
1638 397/650  M3039 1:58:52  1:56:06  8:52 David Velez            32 M   328 Somerville MA                      
1639 269/797  F2029 1:57:45  1:56:10  8:52 Christine Linnemeier   26 F  2884 Newton MA                          
1640 270/797  F2029 1:57:45  1:56:10  8:52 Laura Gilmore          26 F   452 Boston MA                          
1641 271/797  F2029 1:57:22  1:56:10  8:52 Caitlin Moroni         25 F  3570 Brookline MA                       
1642 398/650  M3039 1:58:02  1:56:11  8:52 Daniel Nachtigal       39 M  3857 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1643 251/702  F3039 1:56:57  1:56:12  8:52 Amy Jones              36 F  2291 South Hamilton MA                  
1644 399/650  M3039 1:59:34  1:56:12  8:52 Lance Meister          36 M  3965 Waltham MA              DF         
1645 269/443  M4049 1:58:22  1:56:12  8:52 Pei-Shan Zhao          45 M  3286 Needham MA                         
1646 400/650  M3039 1:58:04  1:56:13  8:52 Alexander Hansen       38 M  3730 Newton MA                          
1647 115/320  F4049 1:57:12  1:56:13  8:52 Deborah Ecker          43 F   571 Boston MA                          
1648 272/797  F2029 1:58:04  1:56:13  8:52 Gretchen Carey         28 F  1020 Boston MA                          
1649 234/362  M2029 1:57:49  1:56:14  8:52 Michael Quinn          26 M  1400 Somerville MA                      
1650 273/797  F2029 1:59:22  1:56:15  8:53 Kristen Potter         23 F  2332 Johnson City NY                    
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 34
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1651  80/182  M5059 1:57:07  1:56:15  8:53 James Morse            58 M  2549 Weymouth MA             LST        
1652  81/182  M5059 1:58:24  1:56:15  8:53 Michael Bekele         54 M  4437 West Hartford CT                   
1653 252/702  F3039 1:57:08  1:56:16  8:53 Katherine Whitten      36 F  2997 Natick MA                          
1654 274/797  F2029 1:59:16  1:56:16  8:53 Kristy Thibodeau       26 F   450 Foxboro MA                         
1655 401/650  M3039 1:57:16  1:56:17  8:53 Eric Rapisarda         35 M  2760 Waban MA                           
1656 275/797  F2029 1:58:30  1:56:17  8:53 Caitlin Bonney         24 F  1259 Brighton MA                        
1657 270/443  M4049 1:59:34  1:56:17  8:53 Ron Hardy              40 M  1660 Pembroke MA                        
1658 402/650  M3039 1:58:44  1:56:18  8:53 Greg Friedholm         35 M  1766 Boston MA                          
1659 116/320  F4049 1:58:56  1:56:19  8:53 Lisa Tower             41 F  2167 Duxbury MA                         
1660 276/797  F2029 1:57:10  1:56:19  8:53 Kyla Donnelly          27 F  4170 Brighton MA                        
1661 277/797  F2029 1:57:24  1:56:20  8:53 Molly Coeling          28 F  2080 Cambridge MA            DF         
1662 278/797  F2029 1:59:45  1:56:20  8:53 Susan Van Hal          23 F  3803 Somerville MA                      
1663 403/650  M3039 1:58:14  1:56:20  8:53 Peter Sandler          38 M  1214 Brooklyn NY                        
1664 404/650  M3039 1:58:18  1:56:20  8:53 Roy Ahn                35 M  2629 Cambridge MA                       
1665   4/10   M0119 1:58:16  1:56:21  8:53 Samuel Gentile         14 M  2978 Boxborough MA                      
1666 279/797  F2029 1:58:38  1:56:21  8:53 Sun Hwa Lee            25 F  4028 Astoria NY                         
1667 235/362  M2029 2:00:00  1:56:23  8:53 Ryan O'Leary           24 M  2996 Somerville MA                      
1668 271/443  M4049 1:59:48  1:56:23  8:53 Mark Mullally          42 M  4762 St Catharines ON        DF         
1669 236/362  M2029 1:59:26  1:56:24  8:53 Nicholas Lunger        25 M  3538 Somerville MA                      
1670 280/797  F2029 1:59:20  1:56:24  8:53 Morgen Peck            26 F  3774 Boston MA                          
1671 237/362  M2029 1:59:27  1:56:24  8:53 Tomas Callo            25 M  3605 Somerville MA                      
1672 272/443  M4049 1:59:08  1:56:25  8:53 Steve Carlini          46 M  3951 Belmont MA              DF         
1673 117/320  F4049 1:59:09  1:56:25  8:53 Kristen Fitzgerald     44 F  3955 Acton MA                DF         
1674 253/702  F3039 1:59:30  1:56:25  8:53 Jennifer Rifenburg     31 F  4893 Boston MA                          
1675 273/443  M4049 1:58:10  1:56:26  8:53 Ted Carroll            41 M  1988 Milton MA                          
1676 281/797  F2029 1:57:26  1:56:26  8:53 Abigail Adams          25 F   832 Boston MA                          
1677 282/797  F2029 1:59:16  1:56:26  8:53 Nancy Maida            29 F   361 Boston MA                          
1678 405/650  M3039 1:58:10  1:56:26  8:53 Paul Peoples           35 M  2297 Providence RI                      
1679 254/702  F3039 1:59:17  1:56:27  8:53 Wendy Lewenberg        37 F  2221 Somerville MA                      
1680 118/320  F4049 1:58:31  1:56:28  8:53 Amy Marshall           49 F  4659 Medfield MA                        
1681 119/320  F4049 2:00:19  1:56:28  8:54 Cheryl Schmidt         41 F  3175 Mansfield MA                       
1682  82/182  M5059 1:58:07  1:56:28  8:54 David Himmelberger     53 M  3190 Wellesley MA                       
1683 283/797  F2029 1:58:00  1:56:28  8:54 Christina Lenahan      25 F  4236 Brooklyn NY                        
1684 284/797  F2029 1:56:47  1:56:30  8:54 Eadaoin Snee           28 F   118 Brighton MA                        
1685 406/650  M3039 1:58:35  1:56:31  8:54 Neil Yonker            32 M  2963 Newton MA                          
1686 407/650  M3039 1:58:16  1:56:32  8:54 John Keenan            37 M  1009 Woburn MA                          
1687 274/443  M4049 1:57:51  1:56:33  8:54 Timothy Reardon        45 M   695 Bradford MA                        
1688 255/702  F3039 1:58:26  1:56:33  8:54 Cara Obrien            36 F  1292 North Easton MA                    
1689 238/362  M2029 2:00:12  1:56:33  8:54 Jason Slayton          28 M  3177 South Boston MA                    
1690   6/14   F0119 1:59:54  1:56:33  8:54 Esmarie Vanzuylen      19 F  3273 Boston MA                          
1691 285/797  F2029 1:59:55  1:56:34  8:54 Shannon Camp           20 F  2650 Boston MA                          
1692  10/74   F5059 1:57:08  1:56:34  8:54 Lisa Monahan           50 F  2636 N. Weymouth MA          LST        
1693 408/650  M3039 1:58:32  1:56:34  8:54 Eugene Stein           39 M  1124 Cambridge MA                       
1694 286/797  F2029 1:57:48  1:56:35  8:54 Keri McGlocklin        28 F  2063 Boston MA               DF         
1695 287/797  F2029 1:59:52  1:56:35  8:54 Suzanne Shaw           29 F  2457 Middleboro MA                      
1696 275/443  M4049 1:58:38  1:56:35  8:54 Alan Higgins           42 M  2211 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1697   5/10   M0119 1:59:38  1:56:35  8:54 Michael Oliver         17 M  4494 Lower Gwynedd PA                   
1698 256/702  F3039 1:58:10  1:56:36  8:54 Laureen Padula         35 F  2591 Quincy MA                          
1699  83/182  M5059 1:58:46  1:56:37  8:54 Phillip Souza          58 M  3038 Framingham MA                      
1700 409/650  M3039 1:57:26  1:56:37  8:54 Michael Sudikoff       37 M   552 Brookline MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 35
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1701 239/362  M2029 1:57:16  1:56:38  8:54 Ryan Sax               28 M  2385 Boston MA                          
1702 410/650  M3039 1:59:30  1:56:38  8:54 Filip Swirski          33 M  4011 Boston MA                          
1703 288/797  F2029 1:59:52  1:56:39  8:54 Kristin Thompson       25 F   591 Wilmington MA                      
1704 289/797  F2029 1:57:26  1:56:39  8:54 Hannah Reeves          22 F  4688 Arlington VA            DF         
1705 290/797  F2029 1:56:57  1:56:39  8:54 Maria Keane            25 F   153 Brighton MA                        
1706 291/797  F2029 1:57:26  1:56:39  8:54 Meredith Reeves        24 F  4687 Cambridge MA            DF         
1707  11/74   F5059 1:57:58  1:56:39  8:54 Mary Ellen Chute       52 F  4712 West Hartford CT        DF         
1708 257/702  F3039 1:58:48  1:56:41  8:54 Tara Di Iulio          35 F  1888 Boston MA                          
1709 292/797  F2029 1:57:14  1:56:41  8:55 Kate Peachway          23 F  4860 New York NY             DF         
1710 293/797  F2029 1:58:55  1:56:43  8:55 Jennifer Van Kuren     23 F  3109 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1711 258/702  F3039 1:59:55  1:56:44  8:55 Amy Doughty            31 F  3655 Newburyport MA                     
1712 294/797  F2029 1:57:31  1:56:44  8:55 Jamie George           28 F  2494 Needham MA              HEART      
1713 259/702  F3039 1:57:13  1:56:45  8:55 Ally Hughes            35 F  2503 Hopkinton MA                       
1714 411/650  M3039 1:57:18  1:56:45  8:55 James Ash              39 M  1130 Milton MA                          
1715 260/702  F3039 1:57:45  1:56:45  8:55 Kristen Jones          36 F  2610 Washington DC                      
1716 412/650  M3039 1:58:51  1:56:45  8:55 Kevin Conroy           35 M  4134 Newton MA                          
1717 276/443  M4049 1:59:47  1:56:47  8:55 Noriaki Tatsuta        43 M  2247 Lexington MA                       
1718 295/797  F2029 2:00:32  1:56:50  8:55 Rachel Close           26 F  3492 Franklin MA                        
1719 413/650  M3039 2:00:31  1:56:52  8:55 Glenn Griffith         36 M  2183 Shrewsbury MA                      
1720 261/702  F3039 2:00:31  1:56:52  8:55 Briana Nelson          33 F  1695 Uxbridge MA                        
1721 120/320  F4049 1:57:56  1:56:52  8:55 Annie Shapiro          41 F  3279 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1722 262/702  F3039 1:57:15  1:56:53  8:55 Kimberly Hayes         39 F  2528 Boston MA                          
1723 121/320  F4049 1:58:40  1:56:53  8:55 Carmel Shields         48 F  2418 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1724 414/650  M3039 1:59:19  1:56:54  8:56 Alexander Heil         36 M  2419 Somerville MA                      
1725 296/797  F2029 1:59:00  1:56:54  8:56 Adriana Rojas          28 F  2488 Allston MA                         
1726 415/650  M3039 1:57:31  1:56:56  8:56 Chris Obrien           33 M   539 Boston MA                          
1727 416/650  M3039 1:58:08  1:56:56  8:56 Brian Chiappinelli     37 M   745 Needham MA                         
1728 277/443  M4049 2:00:46  1:56:57  8:56 Matthew Holsti         43 M  4865 Boston MA               DF         
1729 122/320  F4049 1:59:35  1:56:58  8:56 Diana Ecker            40 F  4383 Duxbury MA                         
1730 240/362  M2029 1:58:24  1:56:58  8:56 Gary Pelletier         20 M  4755 Newington CT            DF         
1731 297/797  F2029 2:00:22  1:56:59  8:56 Elysse Magnotto        20 F  4766 Hermitage PA            DF         
1732 278/443  M4049 2:00:12  1:57:00  8:56 Michael Sharpe         46 M  3351 Nashville TN            DF         
1733 298/797  F2029 1:58:21  1:57:01  8:56 Cecilia Ugarte         29 F  2673 Boston MA                          
1734 123/320  F4049 1:59:24  1:57:01  8:56 Shereen Shermak        40 F  4708 Boston MA               DF         
1735 417/650  M3039 1:58:20  1:57:02  8:56 Brian Mahoney          30 M   558 South Boston MA                    
1736 418/650  M3039 1:58:32  1:57:02  8:56 Max Klau               35 M  4261 Brookline MA                       
1737 279/443  M4049 1:58:27  1:57:04  8:56 Stephen Scanlon        47 M  3914 Medfield MA                        
1738 280/443  M4049 1:57:19  1:57:05  8:56 Patrick Quirke         49 M  4880 Revere MA               LST        
1739 299/797  F2029 1:57:51  1:57:05  8:56 Amie Nangle            28 F  3158 Dedham MA                          
1740 241/362  M2029 2:00:09  1:57:06  8:56 Ryan Brown             28 M  3586 Brookline MA                       
1741 124/320  F4049 1:57:41  1:57:06  8:56 Helena Bauk            43 F  3201 Boston MA                          
1742 125/320  F4049 1:57:39  1:57:06  8:56 Bridget Kotelly        40 F   621 Scituate MA                        
1743 263/702  F3039 1:57:39  1:57:07  8:56 Cheryl Nelson          38 F  3592 Scituate MA                        
1744 264/702  F3039 1:58:57  1:57:07  8:56 Colleen Brown          30 F  2293 Brighton MA                        
1745 281/443  M4049 2:00:41  1:57:07  8:56 Edward Baldini         45 M  2586 Dedham MA                          
1746  84/182  M5059 1:58:37  1:57:07  8:57 Jon Merglesky          50 M   312 Toronto ON                         
1747 300/797  F2029 1:58:19  1:57:08  8:57 Jessica Gioglio        24 F  3427 Brookline MA                       
1748 265/702  F3039 1:59:27  1:57:08  8:57 Amy Broadhead          31 F   850 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1749 266/702  F3039 1:58:33  1:57:10  8:57 Jane Leo               30 F  3594 Allston MA              CRC        
1750 126/320  F4049 1:58:24  1:57:10  8:57 Elizabeth Spar         44 F  1776 Hopkinton MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 36
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1751  12/74   F5059 1:57:50  1:57:11  8:57 Elizabeth Richardson   51 F  1692 Cohasset MA                        
1752 267/702  F3039 1:57:50  1:57:11  8:57 Amy Murphy             37 F  1811 Scituate MA                        
1753 301/797  F2029 1:59:59  1:57:11  8:57 Margo Buege            24 F  2977 Boston MA                          
1754 282/443  M4049 1:57:32  1:57:11  8:57 Kevin Marinelli        43 M   642 Needham MA                         
1755  85/182  M5059 1:58:25  1:57:12  8:57 Mark Cronin-Golomb     51 M  4128 Reading MA                         
1756  13/74   F5059 1:58:54  1:57:12  8:57 Erin Power             50 F  3357 Milton MA               DF         
1757 268/702  F3039 1:57:56  1:57:13  8:57 Kimberly Coletti       37 F  3909 Hanson MA                          
1758 269/702  F3039 1:59:51  1:57:13  8:57 Erin Hart              31 F  1882 Boston MA                          
1759 283/443  M4049 1:58:14  1:57:13  8:57 James Janda            46 M  2248 Somerville MA                      
1760  14/74   F5059 1:58:42  1:57:13  8:57 Barbara Grandberg      57 F   647 Somerville MA           SRR        
1761 270/702  F3039 1:59:40  1:57:13  8:57 April Anderson         37 F  1300 Needham MA                         
1762 127/320  F4049 1:57:54  1:57:14  8:57 Janet Palermo          48 F   782 Tyngsboro MA                       
1763 242/362  M2029 1:59:51  1:57:14  8:57 Michael Houle          25 M   351 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1764 419/650  M3039 1:59:14  1:57:14  8:57 Richard Young          32 M  1548 Natick MA                          
1765 243/362  M2029 1:59:31  1:57:14  8:57 David Costello         27 M  1534 Westwood MA                        
1766 420/650  M3039 1:57:57  1:57:15  8:57 Edward Chavez          38 M  2466 Holbrook MA             CRR        
1767 128/320  F4049 2:00:33  1:57:15  8:57 Michelle Rothfuss      45 F  3991 Brockton MA             CRR        
1768 421/650  M3039 1:59:33  1:57:16  8:57 Paul Schwerdt          35 M  1127 Needham MA                         
1769 244/362  M2029 1:58:55  1:57:17  8:57 John Glynn             29 M   875 Boston MA                          
1770 129/320  F4049 1:58:11  1:57:18  8:57 Lori Berler            41 F  3173 Marstons Mills MA                  
1771 422/650  M3039 1:59:02  1:57:18  8:57 Paul Gimber            35 M  4664 Charlestown MA                     
1772 284/443  M4049 1:59:59  1:57:18  8:57 Kevin Kuppens          41 M  3641 Franklin MA                        
1773 302/797  F2029 1:59:53  1:57:19  8:57 Anne Reilly            23 F  4050 South Boston MA                    
1774 271/702  F3039 1:59:39  1:57:19  8:57 Michelle Medeiros      30 F  1676 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1775 272/702  F3039 1:57:51  1:57:19  8:57 Ami Chambers           32 F   538 Cambridge MA                       
1776 423/650  M3039 1:58:24  1:57:20  8:57 Joe Danyliw            35 M  4943 New York NY                        
1777 424/650  M3039 1:58:54  1:57:20  8:57 Christian Schuetz      34 M  3050 Boston MA                          
1778 425/650  M3039 2:00:00  1:57:20  8:57 Christopher Hong       33 M   786 Boston MA                          
1779 245/362  M2029 1:58:06  1:57:20  8:57 Robert Drake           25 M  3339 Buffalo NY                         
1780 303/797  F2029 1:59:40  1:57:20  8:57 Ashley Brooks          29 F  1672 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1781 304/797  F2029 1:58:26  1:57:21  8:58 Elizabeth Danyliw      23 F   382 Ridgefield CT                      
1782  86/182  M5059 2:00:50  1:57:22  8:58 Henry Lopez            53 M  3337 Boston MA                          
1783  87/182  M5059 2:00:33  1:57:23  8:58 Alex Ashlock           52 M  1913 Natick MA                          
1784 273/702  F3039 1:59:01  1:57:24  8:58 Nesrin Oztermiyeci     37 F   462 Brighton MA                        
1785 285/443  M4049 2:00:11  1:57:25  8:58 Craig Wonson           40 M  3743 Tampa FL                           
1786 305/797  F2029 1:58:42  1:57:26  8:58 Myra Poley             24 F  2995 Somerville MA                      
1787  88/182  M5059 1:58:23  1:57:26  8:58 Robert Mario           54 M    73 Canton MA                          
1788 286/443  M4049 1:59:22  1:57:26  8:58 Brian Dwyer            42 M  2648 Weymouth MA                        
1789 287/443  M4049 1:59:07  1:57:27  8:58 David Kolakoski        48 M   573 Woodbury CT             HFC        
1790 246/362  M2029 1:59:01  1:57:28  8:58 Mark Abair             29 M   167 Arlington MA                       
1791 274/702  F3039 1:59:26  1:57:28  8:58 Allison Hodges         32 F  3560 South Boston MA                    
1792  15/74   F5059 1:59:34  1:57:28  8:58 Judy Lambe             53 F  1666 Rehoboth MA             GCS        
1793 130/320  F4049 2:01:14  1:57:28  8:58 Lori Freedman          40 F   926 Sharon MA                          
1794 426/650  M3039 2:00:06  1:57:28  8:58 Aymeric Dussart        30 M  2779 Montreal PQ                        
1795 288/443  M4049 2:01:20  1:57:29  8:58 Richard Maltz          48 M  1134 Newton MA                          
1796 131/320  F4049 1:59:18  1:57:30  8:58 Elizabeth Russell      41 F  3836 Wakefield MA                       
1797 427/650  M3039 1:58:56  1:57:31  8:58 Pete Binkewicz         38 M  4892 Marlborough MA          DF         
1798 132/320  F4049 1:58:45  1:57:31  8:58 Karen Casale           47 F   758 Hull MA                            
1799 306/797  F2029 1:58:57  1:57:32  8:58 McKenna Knych          20 F  3723 Williamstown MA                    
1800 428/650  M3039 2:01:20  1:57:32  8:58 Gavin Taylor           38 M   256 Needham MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 37
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1801 247/362  M2029 2:00:33  1:57:33  8:58 Tyler Anderson         26 M  4138 Somerville MA                      
1802 248/362  M2029 1:58:44  1:57:33  8:58 Nicholas Peddle        20 M  4756 Melrose MA              DF         
1803 307/797  F2029 1:59:25  1:57:33  8:59 Taylor Conner          26 F   815 Boston MA                          
1804 133/320  F4049 1:58:33  1:57:34  8:59 Amy Law                42 F   631 Boston MA               LST        
1805 134/320  F4049 2:00:45  1:57:34  8:59 Laurie Redmond         44 F  2465 Tewksbury MA                       
1806 308/797  F2029 2:00:19  1:57:34  8:59 Callie Scott           26 F   839 Cambridge MA                       
1807 309/797  F2029 1:58:51  1:57:35  8:59 Christina Perkoski     27 F  1760 Charlestown MA                     
1808 275/702  F3039 1:59:15  1:57:35  8:59 Kathleen Fulton        30 F  2807 Somerville MA                      
1809 289/443  M4049 2:01:13  1:57:35  8:59 John Loughnane         42 M  2576 Westwood MA             TVF        
1810 135/320  F4049 1:58:26  1:57:36  8:59 Denise Rosenblum       42 F   100 Natick MA                          
1811  16/74   F5059 2:01:16  1:57:37  8:59 Merle Berman           54 F  3619 Needham MA                         
1812 276/702  F3039 1:58:57  1:57:37  8:59 Marie Slattery         37 F   347 West Hartford CT                   
1813 277/702  F3039 1:58:55  1:57:38  8:59 Marilyn Walker         34 F  2184 West Hartford CT                   
1814 429/650  M3039 2:01:29  1:57:38  8:59 Kyle Beeton            30 M  4801 Woolwich ME             DF         
1815 430/650  M3039 1:58:56  1:57:38  8:59 Thomas Golembeski      33 M   860 West Hartford CT                   
1816 278/702  F3039 1:58:56  1:57:38  8:59 Kelly Horan            34 F   843 West Hartford CT                   
1817 310/797  F2029 1:59:31  1:57:39  8:59 Laura Matera           24 F  4071 West Islip NY                      
1818 431/650  M3039 1:59:15  1:57:40  8:59 John McLaughlin        30 M  1576 Malden MA                          
1819 311/797  F2029 2:01:05  1:57:41  8:59 Samantha Peabody       20 F  4757 Boston MA               DF         
1820 279/702  F3039 1:59:46  1:57:41  8:59 Lisa Lamountain        36 F  4325 Lexington MA            CRC        
1821 312/797  F2029 2:01:26  1:57:43  8:59 Heverly Sarah          27 F  4058 North Attleboro MA                 
1822 313/797  F2029 2:00:26  1:57:43  8:59 Holly Soper            27 F  4843 Somerville MA           DF         
1823 432/650  M3039 1:58:53  1:57:47  9:00 Joey Corcoran          30 M  1443 Somerville MA                      
1824 280/702  F3039 1:58:53  1:57:48  9:00 Rachel Litecky         30 F  3029 Cambridge MA                       
1825  89/182  M5059 2:00:51  1:57:48  9:00 Brian Gillespie        50 M  4148 Arlington MA                       
1826 433/650  M3039 1:59:45  1:57:49  9:00 Bruce Hoffman          38 M  1751 Sharon MA                          
1827 434/650  M3039 1:59:33  1:57:50  9:00 Peter Cushing          35 M  1795 Woburn MA                          
1828 136/320  F4049 1:58:29  1:57:50  9:00 Bushe Susan            40 F  4209 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1829 137/320  F4049 2:01:28  1:57:50  9:00 Pam Ross               40 F  4450 East Bridgewater MA                
1830 314/797  F2029 2:00:40  1:57:50  9:00 Jaimee Ryan            27 F  2750 Brookline MA                       
1831 281/702  F3039 1:59:48  1:57:53  9:00 Heidi White            37 F  2472 Sharon MA                          
1832 290/443  M4049 1:59:06  1:57:53  9:00 Patrick Collins        43 M   736 West Roxbury MA                    
1833 282/702  F3039 1:59:31  1:57:54  9:00 Melissa Difiore        32 F   198 Boston MA                          
1834 315/797  F2029 2:00:01  1:57:54  9:00 Natalie Beyranevand    25 F  2935 Northborough MA                    
1835 435/650  M3039 2:01:09  1:57:54  9:00 Kevin O'Sullivan       39 M  3386 Dedham MA                          
1836 283/702  F3039 2:00:24  1:57:54  9:00 Rachel Esch            34 F  3819 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1837 284/702  F3039 2:01:31  1:57:55  9:00 Marice Leahy           38 F  2025 Weymouth MA                        
1838 291/443  M4049 1:59:24  1:57:56  9:00 Bc Krishna             47 M  1104 Concord MA                         
1839 316/797  F2029 2:01:14  1:57:57  9:00 Carolyn Sneeringer     24 F  4857 Denver CO               DF         
1840 285/702  F3039 2:00:57  1:57:58  9:00 Celeste Peterson       30 F  4609 Boston MA                          
1841 317/797  F2029 1:59:10  1:57:59  9:00 Nikki Wojtaszek        29 F  2099 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1842 318/797  F2029 1:59:47  1:58:00  9:01 Elizabeth Weindruch    27 F  4498 Boston MA                          
1843 436/650  M3039 2:01:14  1:58:01  9:01 Mark Hengerer          38 M  1885 Bedminster NJ                      
1844 249/362  M2029 2:01:35  1:58:01  9:01 Alan Thompson          27 M  4276 South Boston MA                    
1845 319/797  F2029 2:00:18  1:58:01  9:01 Aeri Cho               24 F  4030 Boston MA                          
1846 437/650  M3039 1:59:42  1:58:03  9:01 John Bartone           30 M  2799 Toms River NJ                      
1847 250/362  M2029 1:59:30  1:58:03  9:01 Samir Ragab            29 M  3022 Charlestown MA                     
1848 138/320  F4049 2:00:48  1:58:03  9:01 Jane Hong              49 F   825 Newton MA                          
1849 251/362  M2029 2:00:29  1:58:04  9:01 Jonathan Skolnick      29 M  4842 Brookline MA            DF         
1850 320/797  F2029 1:59:50  1:58:05  9:01 Erqi Liu               21 F  2643 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 38
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1851 286/702  F3039 1:59:04  1:58:05  9:01 Karen O'Leary-Stratfor 30 F  3824 South Boston MA                    
1852 438/650  M3039 1:59:15  1:58:07  9:01 Kelley Connolly        37 M   682 Needham MA                         
1853 252/362  M2029 1:59:54  1:58:08  9:01 Patrick Craig          23 M  3008 Glenview IL                        
1854 139/320  F4049 2:00:57  1:58:08  9:01 Julie Haviland         40 F  1774 Sharon MA                          
1855 140/320  F4049 2:00:57  1:58:08  9:01 Elisa Goldsmith        41 F  1834 Sharon MA                          
1856 292/443  M4049 1:59:14  1:58:09  9:01 David Brand            42 M  2348 Rye NY                             
1857 293/443  M4049 1:59:15  1:58:10  9:01 Mark Ward              42 M  1523 Rye NY                             
1858  17/74   F5059 2:00:56  1:58:10  9:01 Jun Concannon          54 F  2917 Norwood MA                         
1859 253/362  M2029 2:00:47  1:58:10  9:01 Robert Houle           28 M   373 Stamford CT                        
1860 254/362  M2029 2:00:47  1:58:10  9:01 Brian McDonnell        29 M   123 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1861 321/797  F2029 1:59:30  1:58:11  9:01 Lucy Patterson         20 F  3359 New London CT           DF         
1862 322/797  F2029 1:59:31  1:58:12  9:01 Colleen Hutton         20 F  2070 Chestnut Hill MA        DF         
1863 439/650  M3039 1:58:13  1:58:13  9:01 Fernando Santos        30 M  3265 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1864 294/443  M4049 1:59:45  1:58:14  9:02 Keith Dennelly         49 M  4322 Hingham MA                         
1865 141/320  F4049 2:02:05  1:58:14  9:02 Gina Nugent            45 F  3306 Winchester MA                      
1866  13/34   M6069 1:59:33  1:58:15  9:02 Robert Gaudet          61 M  2014 West Roxbury MA         LST        
1867 323/797  F2029 2:01:17  1:58:15  9:02 Lindsey Weinstein      25 F  2739 Boston MA                          
1868 440/650  M3039 1:58:55  1:58:15  9:02 Marcus Koegler         32 M  1559 Jamestown RI                       
1869 287/702  F3039 1:58:30  1:58:17  9:02 Jennifer Marrandette   38 F  3363 Marshfield MA           DF         
1870 142/320  F4049 2:00:15  1:58:17  9:02 Donna Hoffman          42 F  1713 Rome NY                            
1871  90/182  M5059 1:59:40  1:58:18  9:02 Chris Williamson       51 M  4225 London                             
1872 143/320  F4049 2:00:10  1:58:18  9:02 Sue Nesbitt            44 F   741 Bedford NH                         
1873 441/650  M3039 1:59:26  1:58:18  9:02 Brian O'Boyle          31 M   181 Somerville MA                      
1874 288/702  F3039 1:59:43  1:58:20  9:02 Kate Patton            32 F  2841 Cambridge MA                       
1875 295/443  M4049 2:00:04  1:58:22  9:02 Bill Aylward           44 M  2244 Newton MA                          
1876  91/182  M5059 1:59:34  1:58:22  9:02 Peter Bloom            51 M  4803 Bonita Springs FL       DF         
1877 289/702  F3039 1:59:25  1:58:22  9:02 Marie Caulfield        38 F   288 Dedham MA                          
1878 296/443  M4049 1:59:27  1:58:22  9:02 Jeffrey Golden         43 M  2499 Needham MA                         
1879 442/650  M3039 1:59:31  1:58:23  9:02 Johnathan Sikorski     30 M  2137 Roslindale MA                      
1880 324/797  F2029 2:00:26  1:58:23  9:02 Meredith Deeley        22 F   717 Brighton MA                        
1881 144/320  F4049 1:59:13  1:58:23  9:02 Jennifer Vath          43 F   439 Lynnfield MA                       
1882 325/797  F2029 2:02:02  1:58:24  9:02 Rebecca Duggan         24 F  4449 East Bridgewater MA                
1883 326/797  F2029 2:01:29  1:58:24  9:02 Katherine Kerrigan     25 F  2690 Boston MA                          
1884 327/797  F2029 2:01:03  1:58:25  9:02 Katie Hickey           28 F  4544 West Roxbury MA                    
1885 443/650  M3039 1:58:40  1:58:25  9:02 Sean Kenny             35 M    77 Chelmsford MA                      
1886 290/702  F3039 1:58:40  1:58:25  9:02 Jillian Kenny          35 F   127 Chelmsford MA                      
1887 328/797  F2029 2:02:17  1:58:25  9:02 Kristin Sinclair       25 F  4351 Cambridge MA                       
1888 444/650  M3039 1:59:05  1:58:26  9:02 John Sesody            37 M   214 Brookline MA                       
1889 329/797  F2029 2:02:15  1:58:26  9:02 Sandrine Boissel       24 F  4216 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1890 445/650  M3039 1:59:27  1:58:26  9:03 Zachary Wittkamp       30 M    76 Newport News VA         CRR        
1891 330/797  F2029 2:02:15  1:58:26  9:03 Morgane Boissel        27 F  4218 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1892  18/74   F5059 2:02:16  1:58:26  9:03 Dominique Lepaul-Hodge 52 F  4150 Holden MA                          
1893 291/702  F3039 2:02:13  1:58:27  9:03 Betsy Zuik             30 F   829 Sommerville MA                     
1894 446/650  M3039 2:02:13  1:58:28  9:03 Stephen Williams       31 M   584 Boston MA                          
1895 292/702  F3039 2:02:13  1:58:28  9:03 Danielle Williams      30 F   542 Boston MA                          
1896 297/443  M4049 2:00:14  1:58:29  9:03 Nadeem Karimbux        43 M  1924 West Roxbury MA                    
1897 331/797  F2029 2:00:13  1:58:29  9:03 Lizzie Castillo        23 F  2784 Brighton MA                        
1898 293/702  F3039 1:59:51  1:58:29  9:03 Gretchen Berg          30 F  4802 Wenham MA               DF         
1899 332/797  F2029 2:00:52  1:58:29  9:03 Annie Mazer            29 F  3455 Brookline MA                       
1900 294/702  F3039 2:00:33  1:58:30  9:03 Gabrielle Bedard       31 F   598 Randolph MA                        
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 39
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1901 255/362  M2029 2:01:49  1:58:30  9:03 Justin Schumacher      27 M  1670 Somerville MA                      
1902 295/702  F3039 2:00:14  1:58:30  9:03 Lina Krom              33 F   963 Charlestown MA                     
1903 145/320  F4049 1:59:50  1:58:31  9:03 Laurie Hunt            47 F  1677 Arlington MA                       
1904 298/443  M4049 2:01:20  1:58:31  9:03 Peter Casler           45 M  3614 Newton MA                          
1905 296/702  F3039 1:59:58  1:58:32  9:03 Heather Toole          31 F  1003 Boston MA                          
1906 256/362  M2029 1:59:46  1:58:32  9:03 Christopher Lee        28 M  2600 Brookline MA                       
1907 447/650  M3039 1:59:34  1:58:33  9:03 Konrad Haunit          32 M  2765 Cambridge MA                       
1908 333/797  F2029 1:59:39  1:58:34  9:03 Annie Levenson         20 F  3751 Cambridge MA                       
1909 448/650  M3039 2:01:59  1:58:35  9:03 Eric Kelly             37 M   958 Milton MA                          
1910  92/182  M5059 1:59:28  1:58:36  9:03 Gilbert Hedstrom       54 M  2145 Concord MA                         
1911 449/650  M3039 2:00:02  1:58:36  9:03 Matthew Kamin          35 M  4700 Brooklyn NY             DF         
1912  93/182  M5059 2:00:02  1:58:36  9:03 Larry Hanson           53 M   406 Georgetown MA           DF         
1913 450/650  M3039 2:00:02  1:58:37  9:03 Patrick Renna          35 M  4222 Boston MA               LST        
1914 451/650  M3039 1:59:22  1:58:37  9:03 Joachim Heck           35 M   960 Allston MA                         
1915  19/74   F5059 1:59:06  1:58:38  9:03 Ruth Carey             51 F   856 Cambridge MA                       
1916  14/34   M6069 1:59:08  1:58:39  9:03 David Rodgers          61 M   383 Allentown PA                       
1917 146/320  F4049 1:58:54  1:58:41  9:04 Cheri Cavanaugh        43 F  4945 Boston MA                          
1918 334/797  F2029 2:01:16  1:58:42  9:04 Sarah Wiktorek         27 F  1029 Boston MA                          
1919 452/650  M3039 2:01:16  1:58:42  9:04 Declan O'Carroll       35 M   427 Boston MA                          
1920 297/702  F3039 1:58:55  1:58:42  9:04 Rachel Kalinsky        34 F  3467 Somerville MA           CRC        
1921 298/702  F3039 1:59:28  1:58:42  9:04 Rebecca Freedberg      30 F   880 Cambridge MA                       
1922  94/182  M5059 1:59:48  1:58:42  9:04 Christopher Burbridge  50 M  3115 Peabody MA              MVS        
1923 453/650  M3039 2:01:39  1:58:43  9:04 William Cauley         37 M  4302 Barrington RI                      
1924 299/702  F3039 2:00:17  1:58:44  9:04 Brenda Eustace         32 F   280 Brookline MA                       
1925 257/362  M2029 2:00:30  1:58:45  9:04 Topher Brennan         25 M  3936 Boston MA                          
1926 258/362  M2029 1:59:46  1:58:45  9:04 John Birkett           27 M  3602 Cambridge MA                       
1927 259/362  M2029 2:00:31  1:58:46  9:04 Coleman Bello          26 M  2913 Providence RI                      
1928 300/702  F3039 2:00:20  1:58:46  9:04 Vanetta Levesque       30 F  3660 Revere MA                          
1929 301/702  F3039 2:01:32  1:58:46  9:04 Lisa O'Neill           35 F  4758 Dorchester MA           DF         
1930 302/702  F3039 2:00:25  1:58:46  9:04 Heidi Notman           31 F  1036 New York NY                        
1931 454/650  M3039 1:59:25  1:58:50  9:04 Matt Vile              31 M  3633 Essex VT                           
1932 260/362  M2029 2:00:55  1:58:51  9:04 Peter Chai             23 M  3841 Providence RI                      
1933 261/362  M2029 2:01:45  1:58:53  9:05 Andre Taylor           26 M  2714 Boston MA                          
1934 303/702  F3039 2:00:16  1:58:54  9:05 Virginia Dodge         36 F   283 Boston MA                          
1935 455/650  M3039 2:01:05  1:58:54  9:05 Steven Schmitt         34 M  3024 Boston MA                          
1936 456/650  M3039 2:01:06  1:58:54  9:05 Steven Ustaris         34 M   979 Allston MA                         
1937 304/702  F3039 2:02:29  1:58:54  9:05 Sonya Roeloffzen       36 F  3672 Malden MA                          
1938 335/797  F2029 1:59:27  1:58:57  9:05 Caitlin Murray         26 F  4059 Waltham MA                         
1939 336/797  F2029 2:02:09  1:58:58  9:05 Holly Harris           29 F   577 Boston MA               CRC        
1940 299/443  M4049 2:00:00  1:58:58  9:05 David Allman           47 M  1060 Cambridge MA                       
1941 337/797  F2029 2:01:57  1:58:58  9:05 Julie Byrne            22 F  4320 Boston MA                          
1942 338/797  F2029 2:02:10  1:58:58  9:05 Kathleen Burke         26 F  2089 Canton MA                          
1943 262/362  M2029 2:02:39  1:58:59  9:05 Basil Elosta           28 M  1716 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1944 457/650  M3039 2:01:16  1:59:02  9:05 Brian Cawley           33 M  2802 South Boston MA                    
1945 305/702  F3039 1:59:47  1:59:03  9:05 Laura Benanchietti     39 F  1010 Farmingdale NY                     
1946 263/362  M2029 2:01:21  1:59:06  9:06 Gajan Sivandran        27 M  4569 Cambridge MA                       
1947  95/182  M5059 2:01:28  1:59:06  9:06 Dale Trask             50 M  1387 Swampscott MA                      
1948 339/797  F2029 2:00:53  1:59:07  9:06 Jill Collins           21 F  1704 Boston MA                          
1949  20/74   F5059 2:00:11  1:59:07  9:06 Elizabeth Gross        50 F  2473 Concord MA              FTC        
1950 147/320  F4049 2:00:13  1:59:07  9:06 Kate Ward              42 F  1528 Rye NY                             
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 40
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1951 306/702  F3039 2:02:30  1:59:08  9:06 Sarah McCrann          35 F  3675 Hanover MA                         
1952 458/650  M3039 2:02:31  1:59:08  9:06 Matthew McCrann        35 M  3674 Hanover MA                         
1953 459/650  M3039 2:02:52  1:59:09  9:06 Ronan Ryan             39 M  3099 Boston MA                          
1954  96/182  M5059 2:01:09  1:59:09  9:06 Kurt Thiede            54 M  2046 Lewisburg PA            DF         
1955 340/797  F2029 2:02:48  1:59:09  9:06 Lauren Wingfield       26 F  2682 West Roxbury MA                    
1956 264/362  M2029 2:02:48  1:59:09  9:06 Christopher Boccuzzi   26 M  2683 West Roxbury MA                    
1957 300/443  M4049 2:01:41  1:59:10  9:06 Kevin Santoian         42 M  2852 Newtonville MA                     
1958 301/443  M4049 2:01:36  1:59:10  9:06 Norman Bourque         43 M  2628 Rochester MA                       
1959  97/182  M5059 2:01:24  1:59:10  9:06 Don McGowan            58 M  1591 Bedford MA                         
1960 341/797  F2029 2:01:25  1:59:12  9:06 Kiley Mates            26 F  3188 Waltham MA                         
1961 342/797  F2029 2:00:11  1:59:13  9:06 Erin Conroy            24 F   561 Cambridge MA            WMS        
1962 148/320  F4049 2:01:31  1:59:14  9:06 Alison Ballard         44 F  4198 Cambridge MA            SRR        
1963 265/362  M2029 2:02:49  1:59:14  9:06 Gregory Lord           26 M  3964 Topsfield MA            DF         
1964 343/797  F2029 2:00:17  1:59:14  9:06 Olivia Taylor          25 F  3477 New York NY                        
1965 266/362  M2029 2:00:37  1:59:15  9:06 Timothy Hayes          27 M  4037 Medford MA                         
1966 149/320  F4049 1:59:16  1:59:15  9:06 Susan Israel           48 F  1961 Newton MA               HEART      
1967 307/702  F3039 2:00:50  1:59:16  9:06 Andrea Cashman         37 F   673 Hanover MA                         
1968  98/182  M5059 2:00:55  1:59:18  9:07 Gilbert Stone          59 M  2902 Charlton MA                        
1969 344/797  F2029 2:00:08  1:59:19  9:07 Amanda Trede           26 F  4532 Millis MA                          
1970 308/702  F3039 2:00:48  1:59:19  9:07 Donna Sturtevant       38 F  4707 West Roxbury MA         DF         
1971 267/362  M2029 1:59:52  1:59:20  9:07 Peter Figoni           27 M  1547 New York NY                        
1972  99/182  M5059 1:59:58  1:59:21  9:07 Ronald D'Agostino      51 M  2078 Boston MA               DF         
1973 460/650  M3039 2:03:10  1:59:21  9:07 Michael Vagos          39 M  2521 Tewksbury MA                       
1974 345/797  F2029 2:00:23  1:59:22  9:07 Cameron Clair          24 F   313 New York NY                        
1975 309/702  F3039 2:00:24  1:59:22  9:07 Kim Phoebus            32 F  3264 New York NY                        
1976 302/443  M4049 2:03:19  1:59:23  9:07 Allen Modine           40 M   271 Rochester MA                       
1977 150/320  F4049 2:00:13  1:59:23  9:07 Beth Harrington        42 F  2033 Waltham MA              DF         
1978 346/797  F2029 2:02:10  1:59:24  9:07 Katherine Hammond      28 F  3711 Bedford MA                         
1979 347/797  F2029 2:00:35  1:59:24  9:07 Rebecca Casey          24 F  1572 Jamica Plain MA                    
1980 461/650  M3039 1:59:35  1:59:26  9:07 Chuck Palazzolo        39 M  3107 Pelham NH                          
1981 303/443  M4049 2:01:10  1:59:27  9:07 Peter Racicot          41 M  1480 Weymouth MA                        
1982 462/650  M3039 2:01:46  1:59:28  9:07 Jan Hirsvang           36 M  1540 Stenloese                          
1983 151/320  F4049 2:02:56  1:59:31  9:07 Lesley Adkison         44 F  3764 Belmont MA                         
1984 348/797  F2029 2:00:47  1:59:32  9:08 Toni-Ann Feeney        29 F  2988 Dorchester MA                      
1985 349/797  F2029 2:03:04  1:59:32  9:08 Lee Stucenski          28 F  3425 Charlestown MA                     
1986 350/797  F2029 2:02:51  1:59:33  9:08 Sarah Aspero           25 F   968 Brighton MA                        
1987 463/650  M3039 2:00:17  1:59:33  9:08 Jason Dunn             35 M  2323 Hingham MA                         
1988 304/443  M4049 2:00:15  1:59:33  9:08 Peter Kranich          41 M  1207 Tewksbury MA                       
1989 351/797  F2029 2:02:51  1:59:33  9:08 Megan McDonald         27 F  1737 Edgartown MA                       
1990 305/443  M4049 2:01:15  1:59:33  9:08 Anthony Lembo          43 M  3057 Weston MA                          
1991 268/362  M2029 2:00:20  1:59:33  9:08 Jeffrey Sheridan       25 M   430 South Boston MA                    
1992 310/702  F3039 1:59:50  1:59:34  9:08 Grace Yang             39 F  4652 Westmount PQ                       
1993 100/182  M5059 2:02:53  1:59:36  9:08 Eugene Sneeringer      53 M  1415 Albany NY                          
1994 352/797  F2029 2:03:02  1:59:36  9:08 Jennifer Wawrzynowicz  28 F  1945 Boston MA                          
1995 269/362  M2029 2:00:34  1:59:37  9:08 Michael Hull           26 M   597 Brighton MA                        
1996 270/362  M2029 2:00:34  1:59:37  9:08 Andrew Hull            28 M  3169 Gray TN                            
1997 152/320  F4049 2:02:56  1:59:38  9:08 Lana Popova            41 F  1402 Andover MA              MVS        
1998 464/650  M3039 2:01:08  1:59:38  9:08 Nathan Gilbert         32 M  4333 Somerville MA                      
1999 465/650  M3039 2:01:11  1:59:39  9:08 Chih Chen              35 M  3721 Windsor Locks CT                   
2000 153/320  F4049 2:00:07  1:59:40  9:08 Patricia Burke         46 F  3330 Hingham MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 41
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2001 311/702  F3039 2:01:36  1:59:41  9:08 Amy Jean               39 F  2359 Needham MA                         
2002 154/320  F4049 2:01:25  1:59:42  9:08 Linda Racicot          40 F  1475 Weymouth MA                        
2003 312/702  F3039 2:00:49  1:59:42  9:08 Kim Driscoll           36 F  3773 Quincy MA                          
2004 353/797  F2029 2:01:41  1:59:43  9:08 Colleen Barry          23 F   220 Medford MA                         
2005 354/797  F2029 2:01:41  1:59:44  9:08 Francesca Dubrock      22 F   326 Anchorage AK                       
2006 306/443  M4049 2:02:09  1:59:45  9:09 Jorge Mestre           42 M  4077 Boston MA                          
2007 313/702  F3039 2:01:29  1:59:46  9:09 Cushing Lynne          35 F  1792 Woburn MA                          
2008 271/362  M2029 2:02:17  1:59:47  9:09 Joseph Faucher         27 M  3685 Methuen MA                         
2009 314/702  F3039 2:01:18  1:59:48  9:09 Christine Dowling      31 F  2907 Watertown MA            LST        
2010 466/650  M3039 2:01:18  1:59:49  9:09 Jeremy John            30 M  3310 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2011 355/797  F2029 2:02:40  1:59:49  9:09 Lindsey Shumway        24 F  1779 Boston MA                          
2012 356/797  F2029 2:01:35  1:59:49  9:09 Mara Lounsbury         28 F  3806 Cambridge MA                       
2013 357/797  F2029 2:00:43  1:59:50  9:09 Allison Prather        25 F  3640 Boston MA                          
2014 101/182  M5059 2:02:16  1:59:50  9:09 Jim McKinney           51 M  4469 Foxboro MA                         
2015 155/320  F4049 2:00:49  1:59:53  9:09 Jan Jensen             42 F  3849 Memphis TN                         
2016 156/320  F4049 2:02:43  1:59:54  9:09 Nancy Schiff           45 F  4350 Sharon MA                          
2017 315/702  F3039 2:01:12  1:59:55  9:09 Sarah Shedd            33 F  2171 Brighton MA                        
2018 358/797  F2029 2:01:30  1:59:55  9:09 Marianne McDonald      27 F  1187 Somerville MA                      
2019 316/702  F3039 2:01:43  1:59:55  9:09 Zana Wolf              33 F   885 Philadelphia PA                    
2020 359/797  F2029 2:02:09  1:59:56  9:09 Jennifer Giuliano      29 F  2282 Brighton MA                        
2021 360/797  F2029 2:03:12  1:59:56  9:09 Lisa Magyar            29 F  1460 Framingham MA           DF         
2022 361/797  F2029 2:01:39  1:59:56  9:09 Amanda Bowes           20 F  1471 Auburn MA                          
2023 362/797  F2029 2:00:51  1:59:56  9:09 Leigh Lozano           28 F   269 Somerville MA                      
2024 317/702  F3039 2:01:28  1:59:57  9:09 Gail Guerrero          38 F  2276 Brookline MA                       
2025 363/797  F2029 2:01:24  2:00:00  9:10 Jill McEwen            28 F   664 Lynnfield MA                       
2026 364/797  F2029 2:03:29  2:00:00  9:10 Lindsay Prescott       23 F   874 Boston MA                          
2027 365/797  F2029 2:03:48  2:00:01  9:10 Alexandra Fishbone     20 F  2034 Horsham PA              DF         
2028 157/320  F4049 2:00:43  2:00:01  9:10 Heidi Price            48 F   155 Boston MA               LST        
2029 318/702  F3039 2:01:38  2:00:02  9:10 Angela Boatman         30 F  1330 Cambridge MA                       
2030 366/797  F2029 2:03:01  2:00:04  9:10 Jessica Woldt          27 F  1171 New York NY                        
2031 307/443  M4049 2:01:31  2:00:04  9:10 Howard Lurie           46 M  3762 Brookline MA                       
2032 467/650  M3039 2:02:17  2:00:05  9:10 Michael Prucher        33 M  2722 Boston MA                          
2033 272/362  M2029 2:02:53  2:00:06  9:10 Kevin Long             24 M   576 Somerville MA                      
2034 158/320  F4049 2:02:55  2:00:06  9:10 Janet Casler           46 F  3613 Newton MA                          
2035 273/362  M2029 2:01:40  2:00:07  9:10 Benjamin Woodard       28 M  2002 Roslindale MA                      
2036 308/443  M4049 2:01:04  2:00:08  9:10 Jim Spellman           40 M  1952 Bridgewater MA                     
2037 468/650  M3039 2:03:03  2:00:09  9:10 Ashutosh Pathak        32 M  2301 New Haven CT                       
2038 469/650  M3039 2:03:19  2:00:10  9:10 Ryan Boyd              34 M  3039 Haverhill MA                       
2039 319/702  F3039 2:01:12  2:00:10  9:10 Julie Hurley           34 F   735 Cambridge MA                       
2040 274/362  M2029 2:00:11  2:00:11  9:11 Jeff Cantwell          25 M  4109 New York NY                        
2041 470/650  M3039 2:02:56  2:00:11  9:11 Dennis Murray          34 M  2877 New Rochelle NY                    
2042  21/74   F5059 2:01:03  2:00:12  9:11 Rainey Iacopucci       51 F   629 Lincoln MA                         
2043 471/650  M3039 2:00:40  2:00:15  9:11 David Cronin           32 M  3897 Norwood MA                         
2044 320/702  F3039 2:01:51  2:00:15  9:11 Laurie Boyer           39 F  1578 Westborough MA                     
2045 367/797  F2029 2:01:24  2:00:15  9:11 Siobhan Redmond        23 F  3766 Boston MA                          
2046 472/650  M3039 2:02:10  2:00:15  9:11 Francis Curran         31 M  1501 Westwood MA                        
2047 368/797  F2029 2:01:21  2:00:16  9:11 Yonit Lavin            21 F  3804 Teaneck NJ                         
2048 321/702  F3039 2:01:55  2:00:17  9:11 Michele Psillos        35 F  2125 Charlestown MA                     
2049 309/443  M4049 2:01:50  2:00:17  9:11 Frederic Chereau       40 M  2319 Cambridge MA                       
2050 322/702  F3039 2:01:25  2:00:17  9:11 Barbara Dalimonte      37 F  1430 Hingham MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 42
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2051 323/702  F3039 2:02:29  2:00:18  9:11 Wencke Armsen          30 F  3822 Boston MA                          
2052 159/320  F4049 2:02:46  2:00:18  9:11 Louise Domenitz        45 F  2449 Belmont MA                         
2053 369/797  F2029 2:03:27  2:00:20  9:11 Kristen Miller         24 F  4861 Littleton MA            DF         
2054 324/702  F3039 2:01:11  2:00:20  9:11 Melanie Pilote         35 F  2657 Brossard PQ                        
2055 370/797  F2029 2:03:28  2:00:20  9:11 Sara Cahill            23 F  4891 New York NY             DF         
2056 371/797  F2029 2:03:23  2:00:21  9:11 Kathryn McArdle        29 F   562 Somerville MA                      
2057 372/797  F2029 2:01:17  2:00:22  9:11 Lara-Louise Gilman     26 F  4776 Boston MA               DF         
2058 325/702  F3039 2:03:42  2:00:22  9:11 Amy Kershaw            39 F  2721 Brookline MA                       
2059 373/797  F2029 2:01:16  2:00:22  9:11 Maren Kravitz          27 F   363 Somerville MA                      
2060 374/797  F2029 2:03:07  2:00:22  9:11 Kelly Makovich         24 F  1131 Lexington MA                       
2061 326/702  F3039 2:01:52  2:00:22  9:11 Patti Logan            36 F  4471 Newton MA                          
2062 160/320  F4049 2:01:08  2:00:24  9:11 Zoe Kinney             40 F  4229 Syracuse NY                        
2063 327/702  F3039 2:03:23  2:00:24  9:12 Liz Beirise            30 F  1115 Washington DC                      
2064 375/797  F2029 2:03:23  2:00:24  9:12 Vanessa Adams          25 F   737 Washington DC                      
2065 376/797  F2029 2:03:45  2:00:27  9:12 Stephanie Seidl        24 F  4458 Boston MA                          
2066 328/702  F3039 2:03:16  2:00:27  9:12 Michelle Cutler        36 F  4086 South Boston MA                    
2067 329/702  F3039 2:01:35  2:00:28  9:12 Maribeth Emberley      32 F  1138 Somerville MA                      
2068 161/320  F4049 2:01:12  2:00:29  9:12 Barbara Connolly       45 F  2858 Wellesley MA                       
2069 310/443  M4049 2:01:50  2:00:29  9:12 Bill White             42 M  3416 Milton MA                          
2070 311/443  M4049 2:02:26  2:00:30  9:12 Frank Gentile          45 M  2856 Boxborough MA                      
2071 330/702  F3039 2:01:37  2:00:31  9:12 Michele Reardon        36 F  3034 Somerville MA                      
2072 377/797  F2029 2:03:28  2:00:31  9:12 Kathleen McCabe        27 F  1216 Charlestown MA                     
2073  22/74   F5059 2:01:15  2:00:32  9:12 Kimberly Parizeau      50 F  2428 Wellesley MA                       
2074 312/443  M4049 2:01:15  2:00:33  9:12 Marc Caminetsky        45 M   247 Newton MA                          
2075 473/650  M3039 2:01:43  2:00:33  9:12 Randall Rosenberg      31 M  3124 West Newton MA                     
2076 313/443  M4049 2:01:54  2:00:34  9:12 Gregory Buchanan       41 M  1844 Milton MA               DF         
2077 162/320  F4049 2:01:54  2:00:34  9:12 Maureen Towle          41 F   464 Hyde Park MA                       
2078 275/362  M2029 2:01:43  2:00:34  9:12 Matthew Rosenberg      28 M  3451 Saint Louis MO                     
2079 102/182  M5059 2:02:07  2:00:35  9:12 Craig Stephenson       51 M  1577 Wellesley MA                       
2080 378/797  F2029 2:04:00  2:00:38  9:13 Jennifer Guarino       27 F    81 Malden MA                          
2081 379/797  F2029 2:01:53  2:00:38  9:13 Christine Keeves       25 F  1788 Cambridge MA            CRC        
2082 474/650  M3039 2:02:32  2:00:38  9:13 Brian Keaveney         32 M   688 Roslindale MA                      
2083 380/797  F2029 2:03:21  2:00:38  9:13 Kristin Failla         23 F  4703 Waltham MA              DF         
2084  15/34   M6069 2:01:08  2:00:38  9:13 Ivor Perry             61 M   329 Winnipeg MB                        
2085 103/182  M5059 2:03:43  2:00:39  9:13 Marty Walsh            56 M  2937 Weymouth MA                        
2086 475/650  M3039 2:01:08  2:00:39  9:13 Daryl Perry            31 M   414 Winnipeg MB                        
2087 476/650  M3039 2:03:51  2:00:40  9:13 Timothy Wilson         31 M  2929 Burlington MA                      
2088  23/74   F5059 2:02:05  2:00:40  9:13 Deborah Butts          57 F  1212 Littleton MA                       
2089 104/182  M5059 2:03:11  2:00:41  9:13 Tim Fontenot           50 M  1409 Eunice LA                          
2090 331/702  F3039 2:01:48  2:00:41  9:13 Lynne Delellis         34 F  1915 Somerville MA                      
2091 477/650  M3039 2:04:15  2:00:41  9:13 Hung Tran              36 M  1741 Boston MA                          
2092 314/443  M4049 2:01:51  2:00:42  9:13 Walter Sullivan        43 M  3017 Hingham MA                         
2093 332/702  F3039 2:01:30  2:00:42  9:13 Anne Powell            30 F  3812 Melrose MA                         
2094 381/797  F2029 2:04:38  2:00:44  9:13 Vanessa Berman         26 F  2212 Cambridge MA                       
2095 478/650  M3039 2:01:53  2:00:45  9:13 Gregg Edelstein        39 M   334 Newton Highlands MA                
2096   6/10   M0119 2:03:46  2:00:45  9:13 Asa Zabarsky           16 M   566 Brookline MA                       
2097 333/702  F3039 2:04:29  2:00:45  9:13 Tracy Araujo           31 F  4127 Pawtucket RI                       
2098 479/650  M3039 2:01:22  2:00:46  9:13 Ed Hockenbury          39 M  3635 South Burlington VT                
2099 480/650  M3039 2:01:10  2:00:47  9:13 Sean Emberley          32 M  1152 Somerville MA                      
2100 334/702  F3039 2:02:55  2:00:48  9:13 Shanley Gravel         33 F  3092 Providence RI                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 43
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2101 315/443  M4049 2:01:55  2:00:50  9:14 Rick Healy             41 M   588 Melrose MA                         
2102 316/443  M4049 2:03:18  2:00:51  9:14 Robert Pollock         40 M  2054 Athol MA                DF         
2103 382/797  F2029 2:04:12  2:00:53  9:14 Julie Wilson           24 F  2754 Boston MA                          
2104 276/362  M2029 2:02:08  2:00:53  9:14 Alex Bain              28 M   369 Cambridge MA                       
2105 335/702  F3039 2:01:51  2:00:53  9:14 Julie Wichern          36 F  1747 Hingham MA                         
2106 336/702  F3039 2:01:34  2:00:53  9:14 Kristin Stewich        38 F  2120 Shrewsbury MA                      
2107 163/320  F4049 2:01:59  2:00:54  9:14 Joyce Oconnor Davidson 40 F  2085 Shrewsbury MA                      
2108 337/702  F3039 2:04:29  2:00:57  9:14 Kristin Hamilton       30 F  4446 Providence RI                      
2109 317/443  M4049 2:03:06  2:00:57  9:14 Yaron Naor             46 M  3748 Newton MA                          
2110 383/797  F2029 2:02:55  2:00:58  9:14 Kimberly Hyde          26 F   162 Cambridge MA                       
2111 384/797  F2029 2:02:27  2:00:58  9:14 Christine Mace         29 F  4335 Abington MA                        
2112 164/320  F4049 2:02:58  2:00:58  9:14 Kim Chamberlain        40 F  1644 Natick MA                          
2113 165/320  F4049 2:02:58  2:00:58  9:14 Dalia Rabinovich       42 F  1628 Natick MA                          
2114 481/650  M3039 2:02:00  2:00:59  9:14 Jonathan Nesbit        36 M  1099 Andover MA                         
2115 318/443  M4049 2:03:07  2:01:00  9:14 Robert Bechek          48 M   221 Needham MA                         
2116 482/650  M3039 2:04:26  2:01:00  9:14 Mike Song              32 M  3839 Watertown MA                       
2117 338/702  F3039 2:03:19  2:01:01  9:14 Kristen Corso          35 F  2204 Wakefield MA                       
2118 319/443  M4049 2:03:15  2:01:02  9:14 Steven Ford            40 M  2654 Middleton MA                       
2119 320/443  M4049 2:02:57  2:01:03  9:14 Burke Mike             43 M  1621 Scituate MA                        
2120 277/362  M2029 2:04:26  2:01:04  9:15 David Hsu              25 M  4269 Boston MA                          
2121  24/74   F5059 2:02:39  2:01:05  9:15 Cathy Garry            54 F  3647 Marstons Mills MA       CCAC       
2122 385/797  F2029 2:02:40  2:01:05  9:15 Jayne Desmond          26 F  3304 North Falmouth MA       CCAC       
2123 321/443  M4049 2:04:20  2:01:05  9:15 Wade Elam              43 M  3372 Nashville TN            DF         
2124 339/702  F3039 2:04:27  2:01:06  9:15 Laura Fay              32 F  1721 Melrose MA                         
2125 166/320  F4049 2:04:06  2:01:07  9:15 Annette Trahanas       42 F  2710 Longwood FL                        
2126 483/650  M3039 2:04:09  2:01:08  9:15 William McArdle        31 M   616 Somerville MA                      
2127 278/362  M2029 2:04:43  2:01:09  9:15 Matthew Kurk           29 M  3656 Boston MA                          
2128 386/797  F2029 2:02:36  2:01:09  9:15 Jessica Zahka          23 F   251 Watertown MA                       
2129 387/797  F2029 2:02:51  2:01:10  9:15 Kristen Rada           23 F  4839 Brighton MA             DF         
2130 388/797  F2029 2:04:06  2:01:10  9:15 Radhika Tripuraneni    27 F   687 Boston MA                          
2131 484/650  M3039 2:03:36  2:01:11  9:15 Michael Bradley        34 M  2529 Boston MA                          
2132  25/74   F5059 2:04:33  2:01:12  9:15 Jill McMahon           50 F  2092 Lexington MA                       
2133 322/443  M4049 2:02:33  2:01:13  9:15 Mark Pelofsky          45 M  1190 Belmont MA                         
2134 340/702  F3039 2:04:36  2:01:13  9:15 Michelle Gates         30 F  4568 Marblehead MA                      
2135 341/702  F3039 2:02:14  2:01:13  9:15 Amy Hulina             39 F   303 Westport CT                        
2136 323/443  M4049 2:02:39  2:01:14  9:15 Yas Saotome            48 M  1744 Brookline MA            SRR        
2137 485/650  M3039 2:03:28  2:01:14  9:15 Douglas Sutherland     39 M  3079 Swampscott MA                      
2138 389/797  F2029 2:03:36  2:01:15  9:15 Joy Beauparlant        29 F  3379 Medford MA              SRR        
2139 324/443  M4049 2:02:52  2:01:16  9:15 Mark Hanley            49 M  3132 Abington MA                        
2140 342/702  F3039 2:04:35  2:01:19  9:16 Mary Ellen Rourke-Falv 37 F  4368 Winchester MA                      
2141 486/650  M3039 2:02:07  2:01:20  9:16 Daniel Hart            34 M   519 Boston MA                          
2142 390/797  F2029 2:04:51  2:01:20  9:16 Jessica Adams          28 F  3513 South Boston MA                    
2143  26/74   F5059 2:04:37  2:01:22  9:16 Nancy Moncton          57 F  4399 Newton MA                          
2144 391/797  F2029 2:03:28  2:01:22  9:16 Brooke Cheney          23 F  3979 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2145 167/320  F4049 2:03:38  2:01:22  9:16 Claire Valente         46 F  4616 Middletown RI                      
2146 343/702  F3039 2:04:32  2:01:23  9:16 Julie Burke            32 F  1397 Boston MA                          
2147 344/702  F3039 2:02:41  2:01:23  9:16 Carly Tetel            35 F   634 Wellesley MA                       
2148 345/702  F3039 2:03:55  2:01:23  9:16 Laura English          37 F  4159 South Boston MA                    
2149 346/702  F3039 2:04:48  2:01:26  9:16 Kathyrn Andrews        34 F  1021 Boston MA                          
2150 392/797  F2029 2:04:43  2:01:26  9:16 Jill Weigold           29 F   705 South Boston MA                    
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 44
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2151 279/362  M2029 2:02:47  2:01:27  9:16 Kevin Keohan           27 M   945 Quincy MA                          
2152 347/702  F3039 2:03:09  2:01:27  9:16 Michele Hanifan        31 F  4419 Dorchester MA           LST        
2153 393/797  F2029 2:03:03  2:01:27  9:16 Julie Halloran         27 F  3599 Waltham MA                         
2154 325/443  M4049 2:02:18  2:01:28  9:16 John Catrambone        45 M  3606 Acton MA                           
2155 105/182  M5059 2:04:29  2:01:29  9:16 William Sprague        52 M  2453 North Easton MA                    
2156 487/650  M3039 2:04:29  2:01:29  9:16 Mark Murphy            34 M  3114 Brockton MA                        
2157 488/650  M3039 2:05:09  2:01:30  9:17 Patrick Burns          30 M  3695 Needham MA                         
2158 280/362  M2029 2:05:09  2:01:30  9:17 Justin Seaman          28 M  4562 Lowell MA                          
2159 326/443  M4049 2:02:58  2:01:30  9:17 Michael Lake           49 M   895 Mattapoisett MA                    
2160 106/182  M5059 2:04:01  2:01:31  9:17 Fred Doyle             52 M   989 Quincy MA                          
2161 348/702  F3039 2:03:51  2:01:32  9:17 Julie Amato            30 F  3495 Boston MA                          
2162 281/362  M2029 2:01:55  2:01:33  9:17 Benjamin Snitkoff      23 M   501 Roxbury Crossing MA                
2163 394/797  F2029 2:03:14  2:01:34  9:17 Megan Haddadi          28 F  4710 Somerville MA           DF         
2164 489/650  M3039 2:04:23  2:01:35  9:17 Sean Bynon             32 M  2038 Belmont MA              DF         
2165 349/702  F3039 2:05:29  2:01:36  9:17 Michaela Walsh         32 F  2177 Somerville MA                      
2166 395/797  F2029 2:04:37  2:01:36  9:17 Ashley Mitchell        22 F  4923 Marshfield MA                      
2167 107/182  M5059 2:02:54  2:01:36  9:17 Harold Bjornson        50 M  1106 Sudbury MA                         
2168 396/797  F2029 2:01:58  2:01:37  9:17 Emily McCloskey        24 F   376 Medford MA                         
2169 350/702  F3039 2:02:55  2:01:37  9:17 Suzanne McCormick      38 F  1146 North Andover MA                   
2170 397/797  F2029 2:03:25  2:01:37  9:17 Laura McGinn           28 F  1405 Boston MA                          
2171 398/797  F2029 2:01:52  2:01:38  9:17 Clara Chan             28 F   866 Boston MA                          
2172 327/443  M4049 2:03:09  2:01:38  9:17 Richard Dennelly       42 M  4879 Smithtown NY                       
2173 399/797  F2029 2:03:43  2:01:39  9:17 Melissa Gross          26 F  4775 Boston MA               DF         
2174 400/797  F2029 2:02:28  2:01:39  9:17 Jonelle Lonergan       27 F   105 Cambridge MA                       
2175 328/443  M4049 2:02:56  2:01:40  9:17 Jose Dacunha           46 M  2867 Norwood MA                         
2176 401/797  F2029 2:04:30  2:01:40  9:17 Julia Stancil          23 F  3669 Brighton MA                        
2177 351/702  F3039 2:04:41  2:01:41  9:17 Lisa Furdon            39 F  1732 Plymouth MA                        
2178 352/702  F3039 2:04:22  2:01:42  9:17 April Worden           30 F  1156 Glendale AL                        
2179 402/797  F2029 2:02:42  2:01:42  9:17 Nicole Costa           28 F  3247 Cambridge MA                       
2180 353/702  F3039 2:03:14  2:01:43  9:18 Barbara Gutierrez      35 F  3226 Mansfield MA                       
2181 490/650  M3039 2:05:08  2:01:44  9:18 William Mekrut         30 M  2287 Quincy MA                          
2182 403/797  F2029 2:03:53  2:01:45  9:18 Christie Shay          24 F  2388 Boston MA                          
2183 354/702  F3039 2:02:56  2:01:48  9:18 Janette Harrington     39 F  1463 Hingham MA                         
2184 355/702  F3039 2:04:13  2:01:50  9:18 Carolyn Gilbert        32 F  3627 Belmont MA                         
2185 491/650  M3039 2:04:35  2:01:51  9:18 Andrew Kavanaugh       35 M   971 Brookline MA                       
2186 492/650  M3039 2:04:23  2:01:51  9:18 Eric Engdahl           33 M   435 Boston MA                          
2187 404/797  F2029 2:05:14  2:01:51  9:18 Kathleen Matthews      27 F  2440 Quincy MA                          
2188 405/797  F2029 2:04:35  2:01:52  9:18 Megan Kavanaugh        28 F  3923 Pittsburgh PA                      
2189 356/702  F3039 2:04:27  2:01:52  9:18 Emma Bagnell           30 F   876 Brighton MA                        
2190 406/797  F2029 2:04:03  2:01:53  9:18 Kathleen Peterson      25 F   409 Brighton MA                        
2191 329/443  M4049 2:01:53  2:01:53  9:18 Kelly Sardon-Garrity   40 M  3907 Boston MA                          
2192 407/797  F2029 2:05:26  2:01:53  9:18 Shawn Margles          29 F   740 Winchester MA                      
2193 493/650  M3039 2:05:46  2:01:53  9:18 Kenneth MacDonald      39 M  4922 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
2194 408/797  F2029 2:04:03  2:01:53  9:18 Christine Keaveny      25 F  2032 Boston MA               DF         
2195 409/797  F2029 2:04:46  2:01:53  9:18 Lisa Dresden           25 F   395 Somerville MA                      
2196 494/650  M3039 2:04:37  2:01:54  9:18 Thomas Kavanaugh       30 M  3904 Pittsburgh PA                      
2197 168/320  F4049 2:02:49  2:01:54  9:18 Marie Herb             43 F  1828 Hyde Park MA                       
2198 357/702  F3039 2:05:47  2:01:54  9:18 Julie Van Gestel       35 F  2231 Randolph MA             LST        
2199 330/443  M4049 2:02:46  2:01:55  9:18 Gilmore O'Neill        43 M  4759 Medford MA              DF         
2200 358/702  F3039 2:02:57  2:01:55  9:18 Elizabeth Murphy       35 F  2001 Charlestown MA                     
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 45
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2201 410/797  F2029 2:03:41  2:01:58  9:19 Erica Terk             23 F  2508 Brookline MA                       
2202 108/182  M5059 2:03:33  2:01:59  9:19 Douglas King           50 M  2123 Abington MA                        
2203 282/362  M2029 2:03:28  2:02:00  9:19 Ari Mintz              28 M   281 Providence RI                      
2204 495/650  M3039 2:05:07  2:02:00  9:19 Christopher Hoag       32 M  4081 Hampton NH                         
2205 496/650  M3039 2:03:47  2:02:02  9:19 Dave Fox               32 M  3291 Waltham MA                         
2206 497/650  M3039 2:02:57  2:02:04  9:19 Paul Mullen            38 M  1136 Attleboro MA                       
2207 498/650  M3039 2:02:56  2:02:05  9:19 Christopher Rowley     38 M  1765 West Roxbury MA                    
2208 109/182  M5059 2:05:45  2:02:05  9:19 Joe Cohen              54 M  4492 South Easton MA         CRR        
2209 283/362  M2029 2:05:47  2:02:06  9:19 Steven McCarthy        29 M   711 Brooklyn NY                        
2210 411/797  F2029 2:04:28  2:02:06  9:19 Christin Hawkins       26 F  2460 Cambridge MA                       
2211 284/362  M2029 2:02:43  2:02:07  9:19 Brian Studer           27 M  3116 Tewksbury MA                       
2212 169/320  F4049 2:05:35  2:02:08  9:19 Yee Madden             41 F  2940 Cambridge MA                       
2213 412/797  F2029 2:04:43  2:02:08  9:19 Marisa Roberts         21 F  1453 Great Neck NY           DF         
2214 170/320  F4049 2:05:37  2:02:09  9:20 Christina Kritharas    43 F  1901 Belmont MA                         
2215 413/797  F2029 2:03:23  2:02:10  9:20 Lymor Ringer           23 F  4314 Somerville MA                      
2216 414/797  F2029 2:05:12  2:02:12  9:20 Jennifer Farrelly      25 F   482 Lebanon NJ                         
2217 415/797  F2029 2:04:57  2:02:13  9:20 Emily Drude            26 F  3302 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2218 416/797  F2029 2:05:23  2:02:13  9:20 Tasha Patusky          26 F  2704 Brighton MA                        
2219 417/797  F2029 2:05:02  2:02:14  9:20 Magdalena Buttlar      20 F  2579 Hollis NH                          
2220 418/797  F2029 2:06:30  2:02:14  9:20 Jessica Bella          27 F  1399 Waltham MA                         
2221 419/797  F2029 2:06:30  2:02:14  9:20 Brooks Deering         29 F  1546 Boston MA                          
2222 420/797  F2029 2:03:20  2:02:15  9:20 Sarah Kaminski         29 F  3935 Naugatuck CT                       
2223 359/702  F3039 2:05:16  2:02:16  9:20 Katherine McKenna      31 F  4828 Bedford MA              DF         
2224 421/797  F2029 2:05:13  2:02:16  9:20 Mary Fitterer          28 F  2455 South Boston MA                    
2225 360/702  F3039 2:05:51  2:02:17  9:20 Marlo Winthrop         38 F  4171 Wellesley MA                       
2226   7/14   F0119 2:02:49  2:02:18  9:20 Juliet Silberstein     19 F  3241 Bellevue NE                        
2227  16/34   M6069 2:03:57  2:02:18  9:20 Anthony Bent           63 M  3151 Wellesley MA                       
2228 110/182  M5059 2:02:39  2:02:19  9:20 Charlie D'Ambrosio     56 M   477 Wayland MA                         
2229 361/702  F3039 2:05:00  2:02:20  9:20 Elizabeth Leclair      30 F   701 Waltham MA                         
2230 111/182  M5059 2:04:34  2:02:20  9:20 Charles McCannon       59 M  1818 Nantucket MA                       
2231 499/650  M3039 2:05:00  2:02:20  9:20 Matthew Leclair        32 M   677 Waltham MA                         
2232 422/797  F2029 2:05:52  2:02:21  9:20 Gretchen McAuley       29 F  4602 South Boston MA                    
2233 500/650  M3039 2:05:59  2:02:21  9:20 Jamil Siddiqui         36 M  4447 East Bridgewater MA                
2234 423/797  F2029 2:03:24  2:02:21  9:20 Naomi Pankoff          28 F  4337 New York NY                        
2235 501/650  M3039 2:04:44  2:02:22  9:21 John Fox               33 M   899 Cambridge MA                       
2236 502/650  M3039 2:06:11  2:02:23  9:21 Michael Beville        35 M  4794 Bellingham MA           DF         
2237 362/702  F3039 2:03:10  2:02:24  9:21 Kathy Lydon            37 F   956 Milton MA                          
2238 424/797  F2029 2:04:48  2:02:25  9:21 Maura Commito          25 F  4169 Boston MA                          
2239 171/320  F4049 2:06:02  2:02:26  9:21 Tracey Benison         40 F  1379 Auburn MA                          
2240 425/797  F2029 2:05:09  2:02:27  9:21 Karen Foy              28 F   703 Medford MA                         
2241 285/362  M2029 2:04:30  2:02:27  9:21 Patrick Camden         28 M  2093 New Rochelle NY                    
2242 363/702  F3039 2:04:19  2:02:29  9:21 Tracie Hoskins         37 F   218 Somerville MA                      
2243 364/702  F3039 2:05:54  2:02:29  9:21 Kimberly Rader         32 F  3089 Boston MA                          
2244 112/182  M5059 2:04:40  2:02:30  9:21 Donald Grande          59 M  4389 Winchester MA                      
2245 172/320  F4049 2:05:48  2:02:30  9:21 Lucy Wittenberg        43 F  1336 Arlington MA                       
2246 426/797  F2029 2:03:46  2:02:33  9:21 Erin Breed             27 F  2732 Weston MA                          
2247 427/797  F2029 2:05:48  2:02:35  9:21 Jennifer Goodman       29 F  2751 Brookline MA                       
2248 173/320  F4049 2:04:41  2:02:36  9:22 Debbie Jacobson        49 F  3889 Newton MA                          
2249 428/797  F2029 2:03:11  2:02:36  9:22 Jessica Rainey         25 F  1767 Brooklyn NY                        
2250 429/797  F2029 2:04:49  2:02:37  9:22 Megan Cluver           29 F  1808 Boston MA               COMM       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 46
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2251 430/797  F2029 2:04:12  2:02:39  9:22 Sarah Pitches          25 F  1291 Boston MA                          
2252 331/443  M4049 2:04:16  2:02:39  9:22 Michel Boulerice       44 M  2983 Waban MA                           
2253 503/650  M3039 2:06:25  2:02:39  9:22 Derek Spark            34 M  3217 Braintree MA                       
2254 431/797  F2029 2:05:54  2:02:41  9:22 Courtney Genovese      29 F  2695 Boston MA                          
2255 332/443  M4049 2:04:39  2:02:42  9:22 James Gordon           42 M  3891 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2256 286/362  M2029 2:04:43  2:02:42  9:22 Steven Sinacore        25 M  1813 Rocky River OH                     
2257 504/650  M3039 2:05:48  2:02:43  9:22 Matt Kilmartin         33 M  3253 Concord MA                         
2258 432/797  F2029 2:04:46  2:02:44  9:22 Meghan Sinacore        22 F  3886 Sayville NY                        
2259 505/650  M3039 2:04:45  2:02:45  9:22 Louis Fernandes        34 M  3527 Brookline MA                       
2260 433/797  F2029 2:03:57  2:02:45  9:22 Sarah Kelly            29 F  1516 Boston MA                          
2261 333/443  M4049 2:04:02  2:02:46  9:22 Phil Charbonneau       42 M  4699 Sudbury MA              DF         
2262 174/320  F4049 2:06:34  2:02:48  9:22 Sarah Harrington       42 F  3516 Braintree MA                       
2263 434/797  F2029 2:04:02  2:02:50  9:23 Caitlin Morrison       20 F  3752 Farmingdale NY                     
2264 506/650  M3039 2:04:46  2:02:50  9:23 Chris Gilmore          35 M  4416 Canton MA                          
2265 175/320  F4049 2:04:44  2:02:51  9:23 Beth O'Grady           47 F   294 Salem MA                           
2266 435/797  F2029 2:06:35  2:02:51  9:23 Courtney Stacy         25 F  2270 Medford MA                         
2267 176/320  F4049 2:05:44  2:02:53  9:23 Ann Guerra             44 F  3156 Norwell MA                         
2268 177/320  F4049 2:05:12  2:02:53  9:23 Manuela Rocha          44 F  4014 Dorchester MA                      
2269 436/797  F2029 2:06:08  2:02:54  9:23 Megan Noe              25 F   810 Roxbury MA                         
2270 365/702  F3039 2:06:27  2:02:54  9:23 Samantha Margles       31 F   707 Brooklyn NY                        
2271 437/797  F2029 2:05:55  2:02:55  9:23 Laura Prickett         26 F  3859 Brookline MA                       
2272 438/797  F2029 2:06:24  2:02:55  9:23 Erin McManus           26 F   115 Marshfield MA                      
2273 366/702  F3039 2:05:46  2:02:55  9:23 Katie Blake            33 F  4483 Weymouth MA                        
2274 113/182  M5059 2:06:24  2:02:56  9:23 Tim McManus            53 M    68 Marshfield MA                      
2275 114/182  M5059 2:05:25  2:02:56  9:23 Emmanuel Dikibo        55 M  3698 Dorchester MA                      
2276 178/320  F4049 2:05:10  2:02:56  9:23 Rosa Palacio           43 F  1165 Woburn MA                          
2277 507/650  M3039 2:05:21  2:02:58  9:23 John Maffeo            34 M  4557 Brookline MA                       
2278 287/362  M2029 2:04:42  2:02:59  9:23 Joseph McGauley        21 M  2772 Allston MA                         
2279 439/797  F2029 2:05:55  2:02:59  9:23 Amy Canning            24 F  3697 Cos Cob CT                         
2280 367/702  F3039 2:04:23  2:03:00  9:23 Lindsay Hubbard        31 F   541 Lynnfield MA                       
2281 368/702  F3039 2:04:15  2:03:00  9:23 Blair Raymond          38 F  1484 Niskayuna NY                       
2282 508/650  M3039 2:04:42  2:03:01  9:24 Joseph Shaw            37 M  4669 Abington MA                        
2283 369/702  F3039 2:05:51  2:03:02  9:24 Heather Boxerman       37 F  1557 Sharon MA                          
2284 334/443  M4049 2:03:47  2:03:05  9:24 William Connolly       45 M  2863 Wellesley MA                       
2285 370/702  F3039 2:04:45  2:03:06  9:24 Sarah Visbeek          34 F  2401 Northbridge MA                     
2286 371/702  F3039 2:04:46  2:03:06  9:24 Mary Calvo             32 F  2402 Uxbridge MA                        
2287 288/362  M2029 2:05:26  2:03:07  9:24 Ruben Van Leeuwen      27 M  3277 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2288 440/797  F2029 2:06:38  2:03:08  9:24 Rebeckah Iseman        28 F  1035 Peabody MA                         
2289 372/702  F3039 2:04:54  2:03:09  9:24 Joy Fay                36 F  1610 Melrose MA              DF         
2290 289/362  M2029 2:05:53  2:03:10  9:24 Vaughan O'Neal         25 M  4326 Boston MA                          
2291 335/443  M4049 2:03:42  2:03:12  9:24 Michael Foran          41 M  1496 Milton MA                          
2292 509/650  M3039 2:06:35  2:03:12  9:24 Kurt Beardsley         34 M  1511 Dorchester MA                      
2293 336/443  M4049 2:04:23  2:03:13  9:24 Bryan Mello            44 M  3152 Roslindale MA                      
2294 373/702  F3039 2:04:40  2:03:14  9:24 Amy Kandravy           37 F  3959 Norwell MA              DF         
2295 115/182  M5059 2:04:49  2:03:14  9:24 Stephen Kelley         54 M  2768 North Reading MA                   
2296 374/702  F3039 2:04:45  2:03:15  9:25 Lauren Pastor          31 F  1682 Brookline MA                       
2297 116/182  M5059 2:06:11  2:03:15  9:25 Peter Scott            58 M  2539 Walpole MA                         
2298 441/797  F2029 2:06:55  2:03:16  9:25 Erin Partridge         29 F  2413 Greenbush MA                       
2299 290/362  M2029 2:06:55  2:03:16  9:25 Adam Culbert           29 M  3396 Scituate MA                        
2300 337/443  M4049 2:05:17  2:03:17  9:25 Chris Young            40 M  3414 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 47
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2301 510/650  M3039 2:04:53  2:03:17  9:25 Jeffrey Cumming        35 M  2952 Dorchester MA                      
2302 179/320  F4049 2:05:14  2:03:18  9:25 Nancy Barker           46 F  3143 Melrose MA                         
2303 338/443  M4049 2:06:46  2:03:23  9:25 Steven Black           46 M  1612 London ON                          
2304 442/797  F2029 2:07:09  2:03:23  9:25 Deanna Rinella         27 F  2767 Warwick RI                         
2305 443/797  F2029 2:06:11  2:03:26  9:25 Michelle Joyal         25 F   909 Cambridge MA                       
2306 511/650  M3039 2:06:48  2:03:27  9:25 Emil George            30 M  4259 Cheslea MA                         
2307 375/702  F3039 2:04:21  2:03:30  9:26 Deborah Lynch          38 F  2135 Sunderland MA                      
2308 291/362  M2029 2:04:46  2:03:30  9:26 Lee Barnes             28 M   228 Boston MA                          
2309 180/320  F4049 2:04:59  2:03:31  9:26 Karen Aaronson         43 F  4208 Newton MA                          
2310 181/320  F4049 2:04:59  2:03:31  9:26 Sara Brown             44 F  3931 Newton MA                          
2311 444/797  F2029 2:07:12  2:03:33  9:26 Elizabeth Quinlan      27 F  4689 Boston MA               DF         
2312  27/74   F5059 2:06:16  2:03:35  9:26 Kathryn Griffin        50 F  2337 Wellesley MA                       
2313 376/702  F3039 2:05:46  2:03:36  9:26 Fernandez-Becke Nielse 36 F   474 Roslindale MA                      
2314 512/650  M3039 2:05:35  2:03:37  9:26 Matthew Hodges         31 M  3558 South Boston MA                    
2315 182/320  F4049 2:03:51  2:03:37  9:26 Pamela Karpen          41 F  4864 Weston CT               DF         
2316 292/362  M2029 2:06:38  2:03:38  9:26 Andrew Caparco         22 M  3231 Roxbury Crossing MA                
2317 183/320  F4049 2:03:51  2:03:38  9:26 Deborah Sloan          44 F  4748 Andover MA              DF         
2318 445/797  F2029 2:06:38  2:03:38  9:26 Laura Caputo           22 F  4141 Roxbury Crossing MA                
2319 377/702  F3039 2:06:23  2:03:38  9:26 Erin Murray            33 F  2878 New Rochelle NY                    
2320 446/797  F2029 2:06:24  2:03:39  9:26 Brianne Cersosimo      27 F  3428 Wellesley MA                       
2321 117/182  M5059 2:06:25  2:03:41  9:27 Brian Aull             52 M  3842 Cambridge MA                       
2322 339/443  M4049 2:05:50  2:03:42  9:27 Reza Hakimian          45 M  2502 Brookline MA            COMM       
2323 340/443  M4049 2:06:45  2:03:44  9:27 Gary Geller            47 M   609 London                             
2324 513/650  M3039 2:05:23  2:03:44  9:27 Alec Walker            34 M  1232 Boston MA                          
2325 118/182  M5059 2:06:45  2:03:44  9:27 Larry Geller           52 M  1265 Berkeley CA                        
2326 293/362  M2029 2:04:53  2:03:45  9:27 Justin Obey            22 M  3860 Brookline MA                       
2327  17/34   M6069 2:06:21  2:03:46  9:27 Tom Reihle             61 M  2720 Sudbury MA                         
2328 184/320  F4049 2:05:47  2:03:46  9:27 Cindy Champagne        49 F  4584 Pembroke MA                        
2329 341/443  M4049 2:04:50  2:03:47  9:27 Bob Gifford            46 M  3093 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2330 447/797  F2029 2:06:03  2:03:50  9:27 Christine Soussou      26 F  1334 Boston MA                          
2331 378/702  F3039 2:05:14  2:03:50  9:27 Elisabeth Cronin       38 F  1935 Charlestown MA                     
2332 448/797  F2029 2:05:52  2:03:50  9:27 Laura Flynn            21 F  3623 Boston MA                          
2333 449/797  F2029 2:06:07  2:03:52  9:27 Jennifer Saucier       24 F  3355 Derry NH                GDTC       
2334 379/702  F3039 2:05:41  2:03:52  9:27 Heather Bergin         31 F  4927 South Boston MA                    
2335 294/362  M2029 2:05:06  2:03:55  9:28 Michael Katz           25 M  2107 New York NY             CRC        
2336 450/797  F2029 2:05:26  2:03:55  9:28 Michele Bergofsky      24 F  4472 Exeter NH                          
2337 451/797  F2029 2:05:27  2:03:56  9:28 Julia McPhee           27 F  4624 Wellesley MA                       
2338 452/797  F2029 2:06:38  2:03:56  9:28 Melissa Alcorn         23 F  4797 Waltham MA              DF         
2339 514/650  M3039 2:06:29  2:03:57  9:28 James Naughton         33 M  3738 Norwood MA                         
2340 515/650  M3039 2:06:36  2:03:57  9:28 Daniel Cross           38 M  2104 Weston MA                          
2341 185/320  F4049 2:05:36  2:03:59  9:28 Ann Healey             46 F  2532 Belmont MA              HEART      
2342 380/702  F3039 2:04:23  2:03:59  9:28 Jodi Luster            31 F  2986 Brookline MA                       
2343 342/443  M4049 2:05:37  2:04:00  9:28 Paul Burgholzer        48 M   728 Holden MA                          
2344 516/650  M3039 2:07:24  2:04:01  9:28 Tim Carroll            31 M  1848 Quincy MA                          
2345 381/702  F3039 2:06:01  2:04:01  9:28 Elizabeth Lashway      32 F   197 Brookline MA                       
2346 382/702  F3039 2:06:02  2:04:01  9:28 Susanna Ryan           30 F  1614 Charlestown MA                     
2347 517/650  M3039 2:07:33  2:04:02  9:28 Eugene Chung           35 M   225 Arlington MA                       
2348 453/797  F2029 2:05:49  2:04:03  9:28 Michelle Frazier       24 F  4099 Somerville MA                      
2349 383/702  F3039 2:07:19  2:04:03  9:28 Irene Saranteas        30 F  2393 Allston MA                         
2350 454/797  F2029 2:04:57  2:04:05  9:28 Emily Shield           28 F  3045 Somerville MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 48
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2351 455/797  F2029 2:06:12  2:04:07  9:29 Jessica Woodland       26 F  1455 Boston MA               DF         
2352 343/443  M4049 2:07:48  2:04:08  9:29 Edward Shine           42 M  2084 Foxboro MA                         
2353 295/362  M2029 2:05:56  2:04:08  9:29 Nicholas Baer          23 M  4795 Boston MA               DF         
2354 344/443  M4049 2:06:02  2:04:09  9:29 Doug Bollen            49 M   818 Salem MA                           
2355 345/443  M4049 2:07:36  2:04:10  9:29 Mark Colfer            43 M  2347 Roslindale MA                      
2356 456/797  F2029 2:07:47  2:04:10  9:29 Courtney Walsh         28 F  3476 Plymouth MA                        
2357 457/797  F2029 2:07:47  2:04:10  9:29 Bonnie Negrich         29 F  2353 Bridgewater MA                     
2358 458/797  F2029 2:06:29  2:04:10  9:29 Alayna Barnes-Nessa    28 F   805 Cambridge MA                       
2359 459/797  F2029 2:05:59  2:04:13  9:29 Jane Trivett           24 F  1590 Leonardo NJ                        
2360 460/797  F2029 2:06:28  2:04:14  9:29 Emily Murphy           22 F  3361 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    DF         
2361 384/702  F3039 2:05:31  2:04:14  9:29 Julie Slaboden         30 F  4182 South Boston MA                    
2362 518/650  M3039 2:07:40  2:04:14  9:29 Benjamin Miller        30 M  2462 Roslindale MA                      
2363 119/182  M5059 2:06:07  2:04:15  9:29 Mark Meche             50 M  3485 Salem MA                           
2364 385/702  F3039 2:05:31  2:04:15  9:29 Caitlin Crowe          36 F   884 Boston MA                          
2365 386/702  F3039 2:05:36  2:04:16  9:29 Diane Cronin           38 F  2314 Marlborough MA                     
2366 461/797  F2029 2:07:35  2:04:16  9:29 Vanessa Eulo           24 F  3450 New York NY                        
2367 519/650  M3039 2:04:49  2:04:16  9:29 Michael Leonard        39 M  1355 Quincy MA                          
2368 462/797  F2029 2:06:01  2:04:17  9:29 Caitlin McDermott      20 F   186 Boston MA                          
2369 186/320  F4049 2:05:00  2:04:17  9:29 Heather Caminetsky     43 F   364 Newton MA                          
2370 387/702  F3039 2:05:48  2:04:18  9:29 Erin Wardwell          31 F  1276 Jamaica Plains MA                  
2371 187/320  F4049 2:05:15  2:04:19  9:29 Nancy Chamberlin       47 F  3439 Brookline MA                       
2372 388/702  F3039 2:07:33  2:04:20  9:29 Carolyn Edsell-Vetter  31 F  4024 Medford MA                         
2373 463/797  F2029 2:07:41  2:04:22  9:30 M Cornell              24 F   803 Boston MA                          
2374 296/362  M2029 2:07:42  2:04:22  9:30 Anthony Aceto          26 M  3629 Boston MA                          
2375 464/797  F2029 2:04:56  2:04:22  9:30 Miriam Tillinger       25 F   183 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2376 389/702  F3039 2:07:32  2:04:23  9:30 Hilary Keates          39 F   513 Cincinnati OH                      
2377 297/362  M2029 2:07:42  2:04:23  9:30 Brian Pott             26 M  4493 Yarmouth ME                        
2378 390/702  F3039 2:06:12  2:04:23  9:30 Karen Boyd             30 F  3687 Westwood MA                        
2379 298/362  M2029 2:06:12  2:04:24  9:30 Shawn McEntee          29 M  3009 Dedham MA                          
2380 391/702  F3039 2:06:27  2:04:24  9:30 Carla Marshall         36 F  3704 Burlington ON                      
2381 392/702  F3039 2:05:36  2:04:24  9:30 Cheri Murphy           32 F  4646 Ellington CT                       
2382 465/797  F2029 2:07:01  2:04:25  9:30 Christie Jones         23 F  3649 Hanscom Afb MA                     
2383 393/702  F3039 2:05:38  2:04:27  9:30 Margaret Bramley       31 F  1159 Westborough MA                     
2384 466/797  F2029 2:05:57  2:04:27  9:30 Kelly Wardwell         28 F  2855 New York NY                        
2385 188/320  F4049 2:06:00  2:04:27  9:30 Cecile Garcin          40 F  3140 Cambridge MA                       
2386  18/34   M6069 2:05:57  2:04:28  9:30 Bob Wardwell           60 M  1143 Durham CT                          
2387 467/797  F2029 2:05:49  2:04:28  9:30 Allison Hitchings      23 F   918 Boston MA                          
2388 394/702  F3039 2:05:25  2:04:28  9:30 Leesa Bleicken         39 F  2369 Cohasset MA                        
2389 120/182  M5059 2:05:22  2:04:29  9:30 Richard Kaitz          53 M   990 Newton MA                          
2390 520/650  M3039 2:05:52  2:04:29  9:30 Geoff Pritchard        31 M  1230 East Boston MA                     
2391 395/702  F3039 2:07:48  2:04:30  9:30 Rosemarie Cole         35 F  2622 Boston MA                          
2392 396/702  F3039 2:07:46  2:04:31  9:30 Kerri Keane            34 F  1502 South Boston MA                    
2393 189/320  F4049 2:04:56  2:04:31  9:30 Maria Pelidis          44 F   496 Somerville MA           SRR        
2394 121/182  M5059 2:06:28  2:04:31  9:30 Bob Coutu              56 M  2686 Lexington MA                       
2395 521/650  M3039 2:06:04  2:04:31  9:30 Frank Holmes           37 M  3901 North Easton MA                    
2396 522/650  M3039 2:06:00  2:04:31  9:30 Matthew Colleran       30 M   279 Brookline MA                       
2397 397/702  F3039 2:06:04  2:04:32  9:30 Kirsten Holmes         38 F  3902 North Easton MA                    
2398 398/702  F3039 2:07:55  2:04:32  9:30 Marni Cassalia         34 F  4785 Syracuse NY             DF         
2399 399/702  F3039 2:06:46  2:04:35  9:31 Alett Mekler           37 F  1633 Boston MA                          
2400 468/797  F2029 2:06:34  2:04:37  9:31 Kirstin Peth           25 F   502 Cambridge MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 49
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2401 469/797  F2029 2:07:30  2:04:38  9:31 Amanda Myron           25 F  1607 Boston MA                          
2402 346/443  M4049 2:05:18  2:04:38  9:31 William Foley          43 M  1141 Franklin MA                        
2403 190/320  F4049 2:05:18  2:04:38  9:31 Janice Foley           42 F  1158 Franklin MA                        
2404  19/34   M6069 2:06:53  2:04:38  9:31 Brian Miller           61 M  2827 Newton MA               HEART      
2405 191/320  F4049 2:07:45  2:04:39  9:31 Alison Potts           41 F  3783 Brookline MA                       
2406 470/797  F2029 2:07:55  2:04:39  9:31 Stacy Schmitz          28 F   239 Allston MA                         
2407 192/320  F4049 2:05:37  2:04:41  9:31 Patricia Hart          40 F   651 Cohasset MA                        
2408 471/797  F2029 2:07:31  2:04:42  9:31 Alison Harris          24 F  2179 Brighton MA                        
2409 472/797  F2029 2:05:42  2:04:43  9:31 Kaitlin Conroy         29 F  3651 Old Greenwich CT                   
2410 400/702  F3039 2:07:14  2:04:44  9:31 Sarah Roberts          37 F  4576 Duxbury MA                         
2411 473/797  F2029 2:06:11  2:04:46  9:31 Kerry McCullough Dpt   27 F   781 Boston MA                          
2412 523/650  M3039 2:06:10  2:04:46  9:32 Ron McCullough         30 M   755 Boston MA                          
2413 299/362  M2029 2:07:28  2:04:46  9:32 Fausto Gurrea-Martinez 28 M  4485 Cambridge MA                       
2414 474/797  F2029 2:05:34  2:04:47  9:32 Vivian Okomo           27 F   972 Worcester MA            CMS        
2415 347/443  M4049 2:07:01  2:04:47  9:32 Michael Johnson        40 M  1231 Swampscott MA                      
2416 401/702  F3039 2:05:49  2:04:47  9:32 Charlotte McCormack    36 F  2230 Boston MA                          
2417 475/797  F2029 2:06:10  2:04:47  9:32 Andrea Mullen          25 F  1004 Jersey City NJ                     
2418  28/74   F5059 2:06:24  2:04:48  9:32 Julia O'Connor         51 F  3912 Roslindale MA           PRC        
2419 348/443  M4049 2:08:05  2:04:50  9:32 John Stoller           40 M  2169 Natick MA                          
2420 524/650  M3039 2:08:05  2:04:50  9:32 John Zinman            39 M   418 Sharon MA                          
2421   8/14   F0119 2:08:37  2:04:51  9:32 Kellen O'Gara          19 F  1457 Longmeadow MA           DF         
2422 193/320  F4049 2:07:16  2:04:52  9:32 Teresa Hayes           41 F  1070 Framingham MA                      
2423 349/443  M4049 2:08:13  2:04:52  9:32 Rafael Gomez           45 M   355 Wellesley MA                       
2424 525/650  M3039 2:07:07  2:04:53  9:32 Niall Lennon           31 M   615 Charlestown MA                     
2425 122/182  M5059 2:05:55  2:04:54  9:32 Michael Mellone        58 M  1435 Cohasset MA                        
2426 476/797  F2029 2:07:25  2:04:55  9:32 Lorraine Birkner       28 F  2023 Cambridge MA                       
2427 402/702  F3039 2:06:48  2:04:55  9:32 Rachel Klopfer         37 F   345 Winchester MA           TE         
2428 526/650  M3039 2:06:48  2:04:55  9:32 Eric Klopfer           36 M   455 Winchester MA                      
2429 350/443  M4049 2:07:40  2:04:56  9:32 Nick Selby             42 M  4423 Brookline Village MA               
2430   9/14   F0119 2:08:25  2:04:57  9:32 Amanda Viveiros        17 F   423 Middleton MA                       
2431 403/702  F3039 2:05:47  2:04:58  9:32 Julianna Lemieux       31 F  2741 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2432   1/10   F6069 2:06:23  2:04:59  9:32 Rosemary Lasche        62 F   725 Chestnut Hill MA        PRC        
2433 477/797  F2029 2:07:15  2:04:59  9:32 Denise Conforti        29 F  4740 Brookline MA                       
2434 478/797  F2029 2:06:51  2:04:59  9:33 Alexis Contos          26 F   600 Groveland MA                       
2435 479/797  F2029 2:06:39  2:05:03  9:33 Maria Wolman           22 F  3631 Natick MA                          
2436 527/650  M3039 2:08:10  2:05:04  9:33 Eric Bronner           32 M  4949 Brookline MA                       
2437 194/320  F4049 2:07:55  2:05:05  9:33 Teri Gorsky            46 F  2916 Sharon MA                          
2438 404/702  F3039 2:08:50  2:05:06  9:33 Laura Daniels          33 F  4056 South Londonderry VT               
2439 480/797  F2029 2:08:16  2:05:07  9:33 Sarah Bunnell          24 F  1407 Charlestown MA                     
2440 351/443  M4049 2:07:33  2:05:11  9:33 Louis Fenerlis         46 M  4722 Winchester MA           DF         
2441 481/797  F2029 2:09:03  2:05:12  9:33 Kaitlin Crowley        23 F  4107 Boston MA                          
2442 482/797  F2029 2:09:03  2:05:12  9:33 Jennifer Theiss        23 F  2803 Brookline MA                       
2443 300/362  M2029 2:07:10  2:05:14  9:34 Sean Carraher          28 M  4398 Boston MA                          
2444 483/797  F2029 2:07:44  2:05:15  9:34 Kathryn Duffy          25 F    88 Boston MA                          
2445 405/702  F3039 2:06:25  2:05:16  9:34 Lori Jorgenson         36 F  3884 Boston MA               LST        
2446 484/797  F2029 2:07:02  2:05:18  9:34 Allison McGrath        29 F  3036 Boston MA                          
2447 195/320  F4049 2:06:22  2:05:18  9:34 Amy Steenstra          43 F  4844 South Portland ME       DF         
2448  29/74   F5059 2:08:57  2:05:19  9:34 Kathleen Van Hoof      50 F  3571 Sterling MA                        
2449 196/320  F4049 2:08:10  2:05:19  9:34 Amy Kopfler            40 F  3526 Norwell MA                         
2450 406/702  F3039 2:08:38  2:05:20  9:34 Brooke Emerling        31 F  4139 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 50
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2451 485/797  F2029 2:08:06  2:05:20  9:34 Laura Medford-Davis    23 F  4829 Boston MA               DF         
2452 486/797  F2029 2:05:51  2:05:20  9:34 Tara McGoff            28 F   787 Cambridge MA                       
2453 487/797  F2029 2:08:40  2:05:21  9:34 Lauren Albert          24 F  2746 Brookline MA                       
2454 301/362  M2029 2:06:40  2:05:21  9:34 Kevin Reilly           25 M  2150 Somerville MA                      
2455 488/797  F2029 2:06:40  2:05:22  9:34 Ashley Peterson        24 F  2100 Brighton MA                        
2456 197/320  F4049 2:07:58  2:05:22  9:34 Jill Ribler            41 F  4172 Hanscom Afb MA                     
2457 407/702  F3039 2:07:13  2:05:24  9:34 Amy Quigley            36 F  1365 Belmont MA                         
2458 302/362  M2029 2:07:46  2:05:26  9:35 Adam Soares            28 M  1228 South Boston MA                    
2459 198/320  F4049 2:06:13  2:05:26  9:35 Donna Donovan          46 F  1728 Holliston MA                       
2460 303/362  M2029 2:07:47  2:05:26  9:35 Kristopher Getzik      29 M  1797 Boston MA                          
2461 123/182  M5059 2:07:21  2:05:27  9:35 Michael Kneeland       58 M  1494 Norfolk MA                         
2462 489/797  F2029 2:07:48  2:05:27  9:35 Darci Mayette          24 F  4764 Brookline MA            DF         
2463 408/702  F3039 2:08:21  2:05:27  9:35 Kara O'Sullivan        36 F  1096 Natick MA                          
2464 490/797  F2029 2:08:39  2:05:30  9:35 Emily Carroll          28 F  2138 Charlestown MA                     
2465 352/443  M4049 2:05:56  2:05:31  9:35 Casey Kalman           49 M  2680 Hingham MA                         
2466 528/650  M3039 2:07:30  2:05:31  9:35 Daniell Stevens        35 M  1254 Belmont MA                         
2467 491/797  F2029 2:08:11  2:05:31  9:35 Michelle Chaison       28 F  2564 Boston MA                          
2468 492/797  F2029 2:07:04  2:05:35  9:35 Allison McManamon      25 F   463 Dedham MA                          
2469 493/797  F2029 2:08:24  2:05:36  9:35 Jessica Sims           27 F  4953 New York NY                        
2470 494/797  F2029 2:07:41  2:05:37  9:35 Sara Stump             24 F  4633 Brighton MA                        
2471 304/362  M2029 2:08:57  2:05:38  9:36 Christian Lassonde     27 M  1120 Cambridge MA                       
2472  30/74   F5059 2:06:31  2:05:39  9:36 Lynn Kuda              51 F  3794 Malden MA                          
2473 199/320  F4049 2:06:35  2:05:39  9:36 Kari Tannenbaum        45 F  1172 Belmont MA                         
2474 495/797  F2029 2:07:43  2:05:42  9:36 Meredith Renner        29 F  1149 Providence RI                      
2475 353/443  M4049 2:08:28  2:05:42  9:36 Neal Bobruff           48 M  1011 Stonington CT                      
2476 496/797  F2029 2:09:16  2:05:49  9:36 Kimberly Robinson      28 F  4638 Yarmouthport MA                    
2477 497/797  F2029 2:09:34  2:05:49  9:36 Danielle Pfister       27 F  2055 Boston MA               DF         
2478 305/362  M2029 2:09:34  2:05:49  9:36 Michael Tata           27 M  3497 Boston MA                          
2479 529/650  M3039 2:09:15  2:05:50  9:36 Jason Miller           32 M  4235 Westborough MA                     
2480 498/797  F2029 2:07:47  2:05:50  9:36 Amy Kittredge          27 F  4074 East Boston MA                     
2481 499/797  F2029 2:08:32  2:05:51  9:36 Jennifer Deal          27 F  2197 Cambridge MA                       
2482 124/182  M5059 2:08:09  2:05:52  9:37 Patrick Padden         51 M  4516 Concord MA                         
2483 500/797  F2029 2:07:49  2:05:52  9:37 Lisa Daley             29 F  2745 Lowell MA                          
2484 501/797  F2029 2:07:46  2:05:52  9:37 Heidi Bazick           25 F  1842 Cambridge MA                       
2485 530/650  M3039 2:09:04  2:05:53  9:37 Barry Geise            31 M  3887 Nashua NH                          
2486 354/443  M4049 2:07:22  2:05:54  9:37 Barnstone Howard       49 M  4125 Newton MA                          
2487 306/362  M2029 2:07:41  2:05:56  9:37 Daniel Mausolf         27 M  1967 Boston MA                          
2488 531/650  M3039 2:07:52  2:05:56  9:37 Martin Potter          35 M  3792 Boston MA                          
2489 307/362  M2029 2:08:21  2:05:58  9:37 Keith Portugal         21 M  4837 Boston MA               DF         
2490 308/362  M2029 2:06:59  2:06:00  9:37 Benjamin Markham       28 M  2895 Cambridge MA                       
2491 200/320  F4049 2:09:00  2:06:00  9:37 Marjorie Trovato       47 F  1673 Brookline MA                       
2492 201/320  F4049 2:08:50  2:06:00  9:37 Debi Fields            42 F  1710 Sharon MA                          
2493 409/702  F3039 2:07:14  2:06:01  9:37 Elizabeth Delinks      33 F  4782 E Falmouth MA           DF         
2494 502/797  F2029 2:07:56  2:06:02  9:37 Arielle Cohen          25 F  2674 Brookline MA                       
2495  20/34   M6069 2:06:48  2:06:02  9:37 Jack Whitehead         66 M  3160 Falmouth MA             FTC        
2496 410/702  F3039 2:07:31  2:06:03  9:37 Lorelei Mucci          39 F  3362 Jamaica Plain MA        DF         
2497 411/702  F3039 2:07:11  2:06:04  9:37 Robin Williamson       31 F  1556 Brighton MA                        
2498 412/702  F3039 2:09:49  2:06:08  9:38 Cherie Mars            38 F   385 Arlington MA                       
2499 503/797  F2029 2:08:50  2:06:08  9:38 Kimberly Hoffman       26 F  4635 Norwood MA                         
2500 413/702  F3039 2:07:45  2:06:08  9:38 Kathleen Moore         38 F  4670 Sherborn MA                        
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 51
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2501 504/797  F2029 2:08:03  2:06:08  9:38 Christine Hevelone-Byl 27 F  2992 Boston MA                          
2502 355/443  M4049 2:06:56  2:06:08  9:38 Daniel Gauthier        47 M   568 Milford MA                         
2503 414/702  F3039 2:07:47  2:06:09  9:38 Teresa Chaisson        38 F  4224 Braintree MA                       
2504 532/650  M3039 2:07:39  2:06:10  9:38 Christopher Danehy     31 M  3374 Dorchester MA           DF         
2505 356/443  M4049 2:07:25  2:06:11  9:38 Tim Walsh              45 M   907 Marshfield MA                      
2506 533/650  M3039 2:08:49  2:06:12  9:38 Petko Atanasov         34 M  4432 Cambridge MA                       
2507 415/702  F3039 2:09:42  2:06:12  9:38 Andrea Bruce           33 F  4403 Needham MA                         
2508 534/650  M3039 2:08:49  2:06:12  9:38 Christophe Richez      31 M   668 Boston MA                          
2509 535/650  M3039 2:09:42  2:06:12  9:38 William Bruce          32 M  4404 Needham MA                         
2510 505/797  F2029 2:08:08  2:06:13  9:38 Lauren Gold            26 F  2715 Boston MA                          
2511 202/320  F4049 2:08:55  2:06:14  9:38 Paula Rousselle        41 F  2624 Westwood MA                        
2512 416/702  F3039 2:07:12  2:06:14  9:38 Linh Vong              30 F   275 Brighton MA                        
2513 417/702  F3039 2:07:12  2:06:14  9:38 Mary Walsh             32 F   697 Brighton MA                        
2514 357/443  M4049 2:08:56  2:06:14  9:38 John Condrick          45 M  2623 Westwood MA             HEART      
2515 506/797  F2029 2:08:25  2:06:15  9:38 Katherine Blake        29 F   772 Allston MA                         
2516 309/362  M2029 2:09:51  2:06:15  9:38 Lin Han                26 M  4579 Medford MA                         
2517 536/650  M3039 2:07:23  2:06:18  9:39 Nils Fall              33 M  4426 Brooklyne MA                       
2518 310/362  M2029 2:09:10  2:06:19  9:39 Ted Lovejoy            27 M  3996 Boston MA                          
2519 418/702  F3039 2:08:01  2:06:20  9:39 Keri Merry             31 F  3464 Rockland MA             LST        
2520 419/702  F3039 2:10:05  2:06:20  9:39 Katherine Fitzgerald   37 F  1853 Holliston MA                       
2521 125/182  M5059 2:10:00  2:06:21  9:39 William Partridge      56 M  3398 Scituate MA                        
2522 420/702  F3039 2:09:36  2:06:23  9:39 Karen Levy             35 F  1431 Wayland MA                         
2523 421/702  F3039 2:09:37  2:06:24  9:39 Jennifer Drucker       34 F  1438 Needham MA                         
2524 507/797  F2029 2:08:27  2:06:24  9:39 Elaine Balutis         22 F  1015 Medfield MA                        
2525 422/702  F3039 2:10:08  2:06:24  9:39 Kathleen Lombardi      37 F   339 Holliston MA                       
2526 311/362  M2029 2:08:27  2:06:24  9:39 Jared Marshall         22 M  2313 Medfield MA                        
2527 508/797  F2029 2:09:12  2:06:24  9:39 Lisa Miracle           25 F  2604 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
2528 312/362  M2029 2:08:03  2:06:24  9:39 Seth Tasker            29 M  1087 Arlington MA                       
2529 423/702  F3039 2:07:15  2:06:25  9:39 Lisa Tabenkin          37 F   441 Natick MA                          
2530 203/320  F4049 2:08:39  2:06:26  9:39 Ellen Oreilly          40 F  1033 Franklin MA                        
2531 204/320  F4049 2:08:39  2:06:26  9:39 Lisa Whalen            41 F  1066 Franklin MA                        
2532 126/182  M5059 2:08:57  2:06:26  9:39 William Sullivan       53 M   658 Williamsville NY                   
2533 424/702  F3039 2:08:39  2:06:27  9:39 Natalie Robinson       39 F  2157 Franklin MA                        
2534 425/702  F3039 2:08:24  2:06:28  9:39 Jenine Wright          36 F  3883 Melrose MA                         
2535 127/182  M5059 2:08:00  2:06:32  9:40 Meir Stampfer          57 M  1450 Brookline MA            DF         
2536 509/797  F2029 2:09:13  2:06:35  9:40 Katherine Cannella     21 F  3580 Bayonne NJ                         
2537 510/797  F2029 2:09:13  2:06:36  9:40 Lisa Cook              20 F  3630 South Windsor CT                   
2538 205/320  F4049 2:08:06  2:06:36  9:40 Hazel Angland          41 F  3191 Mansfield MA                       
2539 511/797  F2029 2:09:04  2:06:36  9:40 Sarah McInturff        22 F  4092 Wayland MA                         
2540 206/320  F4049 2:09:28  2:06:37  9:40 Susan Khalife          45 F  3162 Braintree MA                       
2541 207/320  F4049 2:09:28  2:06:38  9:40 Debora Farrell         42 F  3157 Pembroke MA                        
2542 537/650  M3039 2:09:51  2:06:39  9:40 Jesse Edsell-Vetter    31 M  3998 Medford MA                         
2543 512/797  F2029 2:09:26  2:06:39  9:40 Laurey Brown           26 F  3461 Brookline MA                       
2544 426/702  F3039 2:10:23  2:06:39  9:40 H. Carmel McBride      31 F   702 South Boston MA                    
2545 513/797  F2029 2:09:57  2:06:40  9:40 Rebecca Shea           26 F  1025 Somerville MA                      
2546 514/797  F2029 2:08:53  2:06:40  9:40 Alysa Wolf             26 F  3129 Northampton MA                     
2547 515/797  F2029 2:08:31  2:06:40  9:40 Holly Dewar            26 F  2379 Brookline MA                       
2548 358/443  M4049 2:06:47  2:06:41  9:40 Andrew Reale           43 M  4033 Boston MA                          
2549 313/362  M2029 2:08:40  2:06:41  9:40 Benjamin Barron        28 M   203 Ashland MA                         
2550 359/443  M4049 2:07:44  2:06:42  9:40 Gerardo Ramirez        46 M  2523 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 52
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2551 538/650  M3039 2:09:08  2:06:44  9:40 Shoulico Freeman       38 M  4721 Haymarket VA            DF         
2552 516/797  F2029 2:09:53  2:06:44  9:40 Kathleen Lizotte       29 F  1824 Fitchburg MA                       
2553 427/702  F3039 2:07:35  2:06:45  9:41 Lisa Lafrance          39 F    65 Natick MA                          
2554 428/702  F3039 2:08:52  2:06:46  9:41 Melissa Blanco         33 F   130 Saratoga Springs NY                
2555 429/702  F3039 2:08:52  2:06:46  9:41 Allison Meyers         30 F  1775 Saratoga Springs NY                
2556 314/362  M2029 2:08:50  2:06:49  9:41 Grayson Bryant         27 M  1191 Cambridge MA                       
2557 430/702  F3039 2:09:21  2:06:52  9:41 Stephanie Handfield    35 F  1543 Duxbury MA                         
2558 315/362  M2029 2:09:58  2:06:53  9:41 Sean Griffin           27 M  3663 New York NY                        
2559 517/797  F2029 2:09:01  2:06:53  9:41 Marla Kaplan           26 F  1639 Newton MA                          
2560 431/702  F3039 2:09:12  2:06:54  9:41 Colleen Symonds        34 F  4593 Contoocook NH                      
2561 518/797  F2029 2:08:57  2:06:54  9:41 Katelyn Shea           28 F   769 South Boston MA                    
2562 519/797  F2029 2:09:11  2:06:54  9:41 Kara Becker            29 F  4741 Cambridge MA                       
2563   7/10   M0119 2:08:08  2:06:56  9:41 Nicholas Brady         15 M   419 Hanover MA                         
2564 539/650  M3039 2:10:21  2:06:58  9:42 Scott Casper           39 M   785 North Chelmsford MA                
2565 128/182  M5059 2:09:44  2:06:58  9:42 Ron Gulka              52 M  2073 Medway MA               DF         
2566 520/797  F2029 2:10:14  2:06:59  9:42 Sarah Shomphe          27 F  1953 Boston MA                          
2567 521/797  F2029 2:10:15  2:07:00  9:42 Brigid Harrington      27 F  1690 New York NY                        
2568 432/702  F3039 2:10:16  2:07:01  9:42 Paula Novelli          34 F   403 Salem MA                           
2569 522/797  F2029 2:10:10  2:07:01  9:42 Kate Sullivan          24 F  1395 Charlestown MA                     
2570 523/797  F2029 2:08:20  2:07:03  9:42 Brianna Diminico       20 F  4187 Taunton MA                         
2571 540/650  M3039 2:09:49  2:07:05  9:42 Steven Galante         30 M  1605 Peabody MA                         
2572 524/797  F2029 2:09:20  2:07:05  9:42 Ali Conway             26 F  3659 Boston MA                          
2573 433/702  F3039 2:10:00  2:07:05  9:42 Kristi Jacobi          30 F  2315 Hyde Park MA                       
2574 525/797  F2029 2:07:14  2:07:09  9:42 Denise Dietz           29 F  4034 Boston MA                          
2575 434/702  F3039 2:09:41  2:07:09  9:42 Patricia Mitchell      31 F   727 Cambridge MA                       
2576 129/182  M5059 2:09:51  2:07:09  9:42 Robert Laliberte       56 M  2672 West Barnstable MA                 
2577 130/182  M5059 2:08:44  2:07:11  9:43 Daniel Eustace         59 M  3818 Acushnet MA                        
2578 208/320  F4049 2:08:53  2:07:12  9:43 Susan Driscoll         44 F  2736 Boston MA               SOMER      
2579 316/362  M2029 2:08:47  2:07:13  9:43 Mark Avnet             28 M  2789 Boston MA                          
2580 209/320  F4049 2:09:25  2:07:17  9:43 Helen Shik             41 F  3967 Sudbury MA              DF         
2581 435/702  F3039 2:10:54  2:07:19  9:43 Jessica Rodger         32 F  2790 Newton MA                          
2582 210/320  F4049 2:08:52  2:07:22  9:43 Laurie Swaim           45 F  3048 Bellaire TX                        
2583 526/797  F2029 2:09:49  2:07:24  9:44 Eleanor Obeirne        24 F  3593 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
2584 211/320  F4049 2:08:07  2:07:26  9:44 Jamie Normandeau       40 F  2213 Hopkinton MA                       
2585 527/797  F2029 2:09:10  2:07:27  9:44 Amanda Singer          21 F  2506 Brookline MA                       
2586 528/797  F2029 2:08:42  2:07:29  9:44 Maureen Keyo           29 F   277 Charlestown MA                     
2587 360/443  M4049 2:08:45  2:07:29  9:44 Vince Beard            41 M  4535 Stoneham MA                        
2588 529/797  F2029 2:10:21  2:07:29  9:44 Hannah Maker           25 F  3636 Boston MA                          
2589 530/797  F2029 2:10:50  2:07:30  9:44 Emory O'Mealia         24 F  4834 New York NY             DF         
2590 212/320  F4049 2:08:10  2:07:31  9:44 Rebecca Buisan         44 F  4788 Andover MA              DF         
2591 531/797  F2029 2:09:08  2:07:31  9:44 Christina Capozzi      22 F  2621 Bayport NY                         
2592 532/797  F2029 2:09:52  2:07:33  9:44 Maggie Callan          24 F  4787 Brighton MA             DF         
2593 361/443  M4049 2:11:25  2:07:33  9:44 Anthony Beckwith       43 M  4598 Arlington MA                       
2594 436/702  F3039 2:11:26  2:07:34  9:44 Susan Schadinger       37 F  1281 Malden MA                          
2595 131/182  M5059 2:11:06  2:07:34  9:44 Anthony Dirocco        50 M  4928 Quincy MA                          
2596 213/320  F4049 2:08:12  2:07:35  9:44 Lauren Manasse-Latham  45 F  2555 Roslindale MA                      
2597 533/797  F2029 2:09:26  2:07:36  9:45 Karin Ernstedt         27 F   323 South Boston MA                    
2598 541/650  M3039 2:11:24  2:07:38  9:45 John Gouzoules         33 M  3218 Watertown MA                       
2599 437/702  F3039 2:10:43  2:07:40  9:45 Meghan McSheffrey      34 F  2061 Boston MA               DF         
2600  31/74   F5059 2:08:48  2:07:41  9:45 Jo Anne Loundy         51 F  3366 Seaside Heights NJ      DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 53
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2601 438/702  F3039 2:09:50  2:07:42  9:45 Kathleen Scialoia      38 F  3682 Hyde Park MA                       
2602 132/182  M5059 2:09:01  2:07:44  9:45 Richard Horgan         53 M  3179 Belmont MA                         
2603 534/797  F2029 2:09:58  2:07:44  9:45 Leonie Canning         29 F   625 Charlestown MA                     
2604 542/650  M3039 2:09:16  2:07:47  9:45 Scott Daley            32 M  4265 Franklin MA                        
2605 317/362  M2029 2:10:05  2:07:47  9:45 Federico Ortega        26 M  2361 Cambridge MA                       
2606 439/702  F3039 2:11:03  2:07:47  9:45 Joy Martin             32 F   257 Waltham MA                         
2607 440/702  F3039 2:09:27  2:07:48  9:45 Sarah Coffey           31 F  4188 Dorchester MA                      
2608 535/797  F2029 2:10:43  2:07:48  9:45 Grace Rumford          21 F  2283 Washington DC                      
2609 536/797  F2029 2:09:11  2:07:49  9:45 Kathleen McGlynn       27 F  2094 Brooklyn NY                        
2610 214/320  F4049 2:08:41  2:07:49  9:45 Elaine Zecher          46 F   453 Newton MA                          
2611 537/797  F2029 2:09:49  2:07:51  9:46 Rachel Spence          28 F  1800 Boston MA                          
2612 538/797  F2029 2:10:33  2:07:52  9:46 Deborah Eames          25 F  4065 Cambridge MA                       
2613 539/797  F2029 2:10:33  2:07:52  9:46 Patty Eames            23 F  4186 Brookline MA                       
2614 362/443  M4049 2:10:47  2:07:53  9:46 Stephen Samaras        46 M  3906 Madison AL                         
2615 540/797  F2029 2:10:45  2:07:54  9:46 Amanda Berger          26 F  3994 Boston MA                          
2616 541/797  F2029 2:11:25  2:07:55  9:46 Laura Rigolo           28 F   973 Boston MA                          
2617 543/650  M3039 2:10:10  2:07:55  9:46 William Bush           35 M   851 Boston MA                          
2618 441/702  F3039 2:10:34  2:07:56  9:46 Leah Tighe             30 F  3454 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2619 318/362  M2029 2:10:34  2:07:56  9:46 Mike Gladchun          29 M  3453 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2620 542/797  F2029 2:09:36  2:07:56  9:46 Christine Olmstead     23 F  4833 Brookline MA            DF         
2621 543/797  F2029 2:09:30  2:07:56  9:46 Colleen Reilly         29 F  1315 Charlestown MA                     
2622 215/320  F4049 2:08:52  2:07:57  9:46 Lauren Koncius         47 F  2168 Cohasset MA                        
2623 544/797  F2029 2:09:30  2:07:57  9:46 Katie Olson            25 F  3117 Brookline MA                       
2624 545/797  F2029 2:09:52  2:07:58  9:46 Diane Keaveney         27 F  4373 West Roxbury MA                    
2625 442/702  F3039 2:10:00  2:07:58  9:46 Keri Miloro            32 F   295 Milton MA                          
2626 363/443  M4049 2:09:18  2:07:58  9:46 Edward Ells            41 M  2305 Chelsea MA                         
2627 216/320  F4049 2:09:45  2:08:07  9:47 Elizabeth Grealy       44 F  1955 Auburndale MA                      
2628 217/320  F4049 2:09:46  2:08:07  9:47 Carey Ranta            40 F  2589 Auburndale MA                      
2629 218/320  F4049 2:11:17  2:08:08  9:47 Judy Callahan          48 F  2364 Stoughton MA            LST        
2630 546/797  F2029 2:08:49  2:08:09  9:47 Danielle O'Neill       22 F  3966 Providence RI           DF         
2631 219/320  F4049 2:09:41  2:08:09  9:47 Isabelle Boussant Roux 44 F  3314 Lexington MA                       
2632 544/650  M3039 2:11:24  2:08:10  9:47 Jason Webster          32 M  3585 Marlborough MA                     
2633 547/797  F2029 2:11:24  2:08:10  9:47 Shannon Webster        29 F  3742 Winooski VT                        
2634 443/702  F3039 2:11:21  2:08:11  9:47 Janet Chambers         34 F   891 Dedham MA                          
2635 444/702  F3039 2:10:37  2:08:11  9:47 Mollie Costello        31 F  2128 North Andover MA                   
2636 548/797  F2029 2:11:22  2:08:12  9:47 Amanda Currier         28 F  3736 Newburyport MA                     
2637 220/320  F4049 2:11:46  2:08:12  9:47 Catherine Daniel       45 F  3981 Wellesley MA                       
2638 549/797  F2029 2:09:20  2:08:12  9:47 Rachel Bloch           22 F   481 Pelham NY                          
2639 550/797  F2029 2:10:28  2:08:12  9:47 Lorie Johnston         29 F   287 Bellingham MA                      
2640 551/797  F2029 2:11:38  2:08:13  9:47 Caitlin Milbury        22 F  3183 Lynnfield MA                       
2641 545/650  M3039 2:10:29  2:08:13  9:47 Andrew Dickholtz       36 M  3346 Boston MA                          
2642 552/797  F2029 2:11:58  2:08:16  9:48 Jill Viens             28 F  4190 Framingham MA                      
2643 364/443  M4049 2:11:59  2:08:17  9:48 Timothy Rowell         41 M   222 Brookline MA                       
2644 445/702  F3039 2:12:12  2:08:17  9:48 Debbie Deangelo        36 F  2127 Brockton MA                        
2645 365/443  M4049 2:09:46  2:08:17  9:48 Charles Cobb           48 M  4936 Newton MA                          
2646 553/797  F2029 2:11:59  2:08:18  9:48 Kimberly Rowell        29 F   184 Brookline MA                       
2647 554/797  F2029 2:11:58  2:08:18  9:48 Rachel Bellantuoni     29 F   259 Medway MA                          
2648 133/182  M5059 2:09:47  2:08:18  9:48 George Seage           50 M   318 Wayland MA                         
2649 546/650  M3039 2:11:58  2:08:18  9:48 Philip Bellantuoni     37 M   316 Medway MA                          
2650 547/650  M3039 2:08:19  2:08:19  9:48 Joao Santos            31 M  3406 West Roxbury MA                    
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 54
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2651 134/182  M5059 2:08:46  2:08:19  9:48 Aidan Long             52 M  4464 Hingham MA                         
2652 548/650  M3039 2:09:45  2:08:19  9:48 James Hopkins          38 M  1328 Ashland MA                         
2653   2/10   F6069 2:10:28  2:08:19  9:48 Betsy Kelly            61 F  4863 Westborough MA          DF         
2654 549/650  M3039 2:09:48  2:08:19  9:48 Desmond Rohan          37 M  4231 Dorchester MA                      
2655 221/320  F4049 2:08:47  2:08:20  9:48 Karen Donahue          40 F  4039 Hingham MA                         
2656 446/702  F3039 2:12:12  2:08:23  9:48 Sarah Rigoli           30 F  4751 Methuen MA              DF         
2657 555/797  F2029 2:11:43  2:08:24  9:48 Nicole Beades          26 F  1342 Roslindale MA                      
2658 550/650  M3039 2:11:56  2:08:28  9:48 Ronald Cashman         38 M   872 Norwood MA                         
2659 551/650  M3039 2:11:48  2:08:29  9:48 Daniel Patnaude        34 M  3814 Wellesley MA                       
2660 319/362  M2029 2:09:58  2:08:29  9:49 Joseph Mahaney         26 M   854 South Boston MA                    
2661  32/74   F5059 2:10:33  2:08:30  9:49 Catherine Edington     50 F  4352 Rehoboth MA                        
2662 552/650  M3039 2:12:10  2:08:30  9:49 Ting-Hsu Chen          31 M  4482 Cambridge MA                       
2663 366/443  M4049 2:12:13  2:08:32  9:49 Robert Walter          40 M   893 Shreveport LA                      
2664 553/650  M3039 2:10:21  2:08:32  9:49 Warren Levy            33 M  3961 Chestnut Hill MA        DF         
2665 222/320  F4049 2:12:13  2:08:32  9:49 Lisa Walter            40 F   908 Shreveport LA                      
2666 447/702  F3039 2:11:55  2:08:33  9:49 Cristina Perdoni       30 F   412 Wellesley MA                       
2667 554/650  M3039 2:11:59  2:08:33  9:49 Jean-Francois Cote     34 M  4178 Montreal PQ                        
2668 448/702  F3039 2:11:55  2:08:33  9:49 Elizabeth Wood         30 F   337 Charlestown MA                     
2669 556/797  F2029 2:10:36  2:08:33  9:49 Kendra Sarna           22 F  3484 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2670 367/443  M4049 2:11:20  2:08:34  9:49 Kai Von Fintel         45 M  1965 Cambridge MA                       
2671 555/650  M3039 2:12:07  2:08:35  9:49 Simon O'Donnell        35 M  2687 Beverly MA                         
2672 557/797  F2029 2:09:35  2:08:40  9:49 Julie Young            26 F  4454 Brookline MA                       
2673 135/182  M5059 2:09:43  2:08:40  9:49 Dan Macphail           59 M   655 Boxborough MA                      
2674 556/650  M3039 2:12:20  2:08:44  9:50 Aaron Kail             34 M  2514 Mason OH                           
2675 320/362  M2029 2:12:05  2:08:46  9:50 Matthew Shea           26 M  1032 Somerville MA                      
2676 449/702  F3039 2:09:43  2:08:46  9:50 Kristen Ferris         30 F   131 South Boston MA                    
2677 450/702  F3039 2:12:33  2:08:47  9:50 Sara Jones             30 F  2888 Quincy MA                          
2678 321/362  M2029 2:09:23  2:08:47  9:50 Anubhav Jain           23 M  2420 Cambridge MA                       
2679 451/702  F3039 2:10:37  2:08:48  9:50 Kelly Sohn             37 F   560 Newton MA                          
2680 223/320  F4049 2:10:14  2:08:48  9:50 Paula Lynch            40 F   126 North Attleboro MA                 
2681 368/443  M4049 2:10:37  2:08:48  9:50 Ian Baker              43 M   509 Newton MA                          
2682 322/362  M2029 2:11:46  2:08:50  9:50 Scott Licata           24 M  3478 Newton MA                          
2683 452/702  F3039 2:09:06  2:08:50  9:50 Clarissa Yang          31 F  4654 Boston MA                          
2684 224/320  F4049 2:11:23  2:08:51  9:50 Susan Greene           43 F  3815 Hingham MA                         
2685   3/10   F6069 2:10:49  2:08:52  9:50 Elie Gentile           63 F  3408 Newton MA                          
2686 453/702  F3039 2:11:23  2:08:52  9:50 Jennifer McNally       37 F  3693 Hingham MA                         
2687 558/797  F2029 2:12:11  2:08:53  9:50 Naomi Boatright        26 F  4605 Cambridge MA                       
2688 557/650  M3039 2:11:26  2:08:55  9:50 Brian Greene           39 M  3821 Norwell MA                         
2689 454/702  F3039 2:11:09  2:08:55  9:50 Tamara Konig           31 F  4817 Cambridge MA            DF         
2690 455/702  F3039 2:10:48  2:08:57  9:51 Amy Desrochers         31 F  4781 Brentwood NH            DF         
2691 456/702  F3039 2:09:40  2:08:57  9:51 Elizabeth Clark        39 F  3796 Arlington MA                       
2692 369/443  M4049 2:12:13  2:08:58  9:51 Paul Dickson           44 M  2793 Ottawa ON                          
2693 323/362  M2029 2:10:54  2:09:04  9:51 Russell Schmitt        28 M  3514 Watertown MA                       
2694 559/797  F2029 2:12:10  2:09:07  9:51 Kelly Crowley          26 F   261 New York NY                        
2695 457/702  F3039 2:12:09  2:09:07  9:51 Margaret Schroeder     34 F  1969 Cambridge MA                       
2696 370/443  M4049 2:09:23  2:09:08  9:51 Geoffrey Kent          47 M  2701 Upton MA                CSU        
2697 371/443  M4049 2:12:10  2:09:08  9:51 Walter Crowley         41 M  2263 Hingham MA                         
2698 560/797  F2029 2:10:47  2:09:08  9:51 Rebecca Stowe          29 F  2176 Bedford MA                         
2699 558/650  M3039 2:11:53  2:09:09  9:52 Thomas McGuire         35 M  2302 Canton MA                          
2700 458/702  F3039 2:11:28  2:09:10  9:52 Irene Cash             38 F  2504 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 55
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2701 561/797  F2029 2:11:52  2:09:11  9:52 Moira Toomey           26 F  3727 South Boston MA                    
2702 225/320  F4049 2:12:15  2:09:12  9:52 Terese Heintzelman     47 F   111 Marietta GA                        
2703 459/702  F3039 2:12:17  2:09:13  9:52 Ann O'Keefe            38 F  2330 Norwood MA                         
2704 460/702  F3039 2:12:04  2:09:14  9:52 Lee Sternburg          37 F  2021 Mansfield MA                       
2705 461/702  F3039 2:13:07  2:09:15  9:52 Christina Barkley      30 F  4800 Brookline MA            DF         
2706 562/797  F2029 2:13:07  2:09:15  9:52 Amy Tindell            29 F  3262 Boston MA                          
2707 462/702  F3039 2:12:33  2:09:16  9:52 Robin Hengerer         35 F  1884 Bedminster NJ                      
2708 463/702  F3039 2:11:13  2:09:20  9:52 Jessica Shields        36 F  3436 Toronto ON                         
2709 464/702  F3039 2:11:45  2:09:21  9:52 Nancy Bosworth         37 F  1595 South Boston MA                    
2710 136/182  M5059 2:12:15  2:09:22  9:53 Michael Speidel        50 M  2864 Belmont MA                         
2711 226/320  F4049 2:11:22  2:09:26  9:53 Lauren Hallal          40 F   770 Newton MA                          
2712 559/650  M3039 2:11:44  2:09:26  9:53 David Nemeskal         30 M   869 Malden MA                          
2713 465/702  F3039 2:11:44  2:09:27  9:53 Jenna Sigman           30 F   838 Malden MA                          
2714 563/797  F2029 2:11:26  2:09:27  9:53 Julia Schervish        22 F  3136 Belmont MA                         
2715 564/797  F2029 2:12:06  2:09:30  9:53 Renee Victoria Lindo   26 F   546 Brighton MA                        
2716 466/702  F3039 2:12:18  2:09:30  9:53 Sabrina Parada         38 F  3634 Astoria NY                         
2717 467/702  F3039 2:11:12  2:09:32  9:53 Anahid Mikirditsian    30 F  4102 Cambridge MA                       
2718 227/320  F4049 2:12:59  2:09:33  9:53 Marie Leonard          44 F   700 Weymouth MA                        
2719 324/362  M2029 2:13:16  2:09:33  9:53 Stephen Bossieux       28 M  2309 Boston MA                          
2720 565/797  F2029 2:13:05  2:09:33  9:53 Amy Wyatt              29 F  3521 South Boston MA                    
2721 468/702  F3039 2:12:53  2:09:35  9:54 Sara Dana              30 F  2989 Boston MA                          
2722 469/702  F3039 2:10:10  2:09:35  9:54 Charlene Lepane        34 F  3707 North Bay Village FL               
2723 470/702  F3039 2:11:25  2:09:36  9:54 Cynthia Tardanico      33 F  1899 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2724 137/182  M5059 2:11:56  2:09:36  9:54 James Steen            57 M   187 Boston MA                          
2725 138/182  M5059 2:11:15  2:09:37  9:54 Andrew Patten          52 M  3499 Wellesley MA                       
2726 228/320  F4049 2:10:59  2:09:38  9:54 Denise Nolan           49 F  4832 Cambridge MA            HEART      
2727 566/797  F2029 2:12:01  2:09:38  9:54 Elizabeth Pecoraro     27 F   910 Stoneham MA                        
2728  33/74   F5059 2:13:04  2:09:38  9:54 Jane Smeglin           54 F  2642 Quincy MA                          
2729 471/702  F3039 2:13:34  2:09:40  9:54 Lisa Zancewicz         30 F  4536 Lancaster MA                       
2730 567/797  F2029 2:12:26  2:09:41  9:54 Amy McCormick          29 F   320 South Weymouth MA                  
2731 139/182  M5059 2:13:04  2:09:41  9:54 John Black             51 M   325 London ON                          
2732 568/797  F2029 2:12:26  2:09:41  9:54 Andrea Cassarino       25 F   763 Brighton MA                        
2733 569/797  F2029 2:11:19  2:09:43  9:54 Erin Hickey            25 F  2075 Boston MA               DF         
2734 560/650  M3039 2:12:16  2:09:44  9:54 David Hall             36 M  4866 Boston MA               DF         
2735 325/362  M2029 2:11:38  2:09:45  9:54 Andrew Nelson          27 M  2136 Boston MA                          
2736 570/797  F2029 2:11:38  2:09:45  9:54 Raegan Schleehauf      29 F  2306 Boston MA                          
2737 472/702  F3039 2:13:33  2:09:45  9:54 Heidi Krockta          38 F  4522 Foxboro MA                         
2738  21/34   M6069 2:11:08  2:09:45  9:54 Victor Gaudet          64 M  1396 Harwichport MA                     
2739 571/797  F2029 2:13:20  2:09:46  9:54 Sarah Schuler          28 F  2152 South Boston MA         LST        
2740 561/650  M3039 2:12:22  2:09:47  9:54 Michael Lambert        32 M  2990 Charlestown MA                     
2741 572/797  F2029 2:12:53  2:09:47  9:54 Diane Cauble           24 F  2947 Cambridge MA                       
2742 573/797  F2029 2:10:01  2:09:47  9:54 Elizabeth Sutton       27 F  1046 Boston MA                          
2743 562/650  M3039 2:12:22  2:09:47  9:54 Matthew Coughlan       31 M  3457 Dorchester MA                      
2744 229/320  F4049 2:11:40  2:09:47  9:54 Ruth Harper            47 F  4288 Southwick MA                       
2745 473/702  F3039 2:12:22  2:09:47  9:54 Laura Lambert          30 F  2994 Charlestown MA                     
2746 574/797  F2029 2:13:34  2:09:48  9:55 Kaitlyn Greene         21 F  4251 Woodbury CT                        
2747  34/74   F5059 2:12:27  2:09:50  9:55 Janet Champa-Wright    50 F  4784 Wenham MA               DF         
2748 474/702  F3039 2:12:11  2:09:50  9:55 Diane Fernandes        32 F  3782 Boston MA                          
2749 140/182  M5059 2:12:18  2:09:51  9:55 Tony Siciliano         52 M  2808 Framingham MA           GFTC       
2750 575/797  F2029 2:13:26  2:09:52  9:55 Erin Wilson            28 F  4744 Boston MA               DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 56
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2751 576/797  F2029 2:11:55  2:09:52  9:55 Melissa Wehrman        29 F   952 Boston MA                          
2752 577/797  F2029 2:10:58  2:09:55  9:55 Shelley Morris         23 F  4439 Baltimore MD                       
2753 475/702  F3039 2:10:35  2:09:55  9:55 Beth Webber            36 F  1135 South Hamilton MA                  
2754 372/443  M4049 2:11:08  2:09:58  9:55 Robert Merner          48 M  4903 West Roxbury MA                    
2755 563/650  M3039 2:11:41  2:10:01  9:56 William Etsch          33 M  3722 Moriches NY                        
2756 476/702  F3039 2:13:13  2:10:03  9:56 Rachel Sohmer          32 F  3488 Washington DC                      
2757 578/797  F2029 2:13:13  2:10:03  9:56 Kate Dennis            25 F  3482 Cambridge MA                       
2758 477/702  F3039 2:13:17  2:10:03  9:56 Ana Botelho            35 F  3260 Boston MA                          
2759 579/797  F2029 2:13:19  2:10:03  9:56 Julie King             28 F   391 Natick MA                          
2760 478/702  F3039 2:13:18  2:10:05  9:56 Steph Richardson       32 F  1802 East Boston MA                     
2761 373/443  M4049 2:10:05  2:10:05  9:56 Philimon Gona          44 M  1877 Hyde Park MA                       
2762 580/797  F2029 2:12:59  2:10:08  9:56 Audra Lissell          25 F   731 Plympton MA                        
2763 374/443  M4049 2:11:03  2:10:09  9:56 Shawn Konary           40 M   806 Newton MA                          
2764 479/702  F3039 2:13:26  2:10:12  9:56 Jennifer Brenner       34 F  2896 Newton MA                          
2765 375/443  M4049 2:13:42  2:10:13  9:56 Kurt Jones             40 M    80 Acton MA                           
2766 480/702  F3039 2:12:18  2:10:16  9:57 Anabel Nogueiras       31 F  3392 Miramar FL                         
2767 581/797  F2029 2:12:31  2:10:17  9:57 Karen Potter           27 F  3654 Boston MA                          
2768 376/443  M4049 2:12:02  2:10:18  9:57 Robert Mayer           42 M  3547 Brookline MA                       
2769 141/182  M5059 2:11:38  2:10:18  9:57 Robert Tyrrell         55 M  2281 Braintree MA            LST        
2770 481/702  F3039 2:13:12  2:10:18  9:57 Rebecca Galvin         31 F    78 Westwood MA                        
2771 482/702  F3039 2:13:55  2:10:19  9:57 Emily Miles            30 F  1308 Cincinnati OH                      
2772 582/797  F2029 2:12:54  2:10:19  9:57 Diane Wasileski        25 F   835 Brighton MA                        
2773 483/702  F3039 2:13:51  2:10:20  9:57 Roseann Cushing        37 F  3777 Dudley MA                          
2774 564/650  M3039 2:11:19  2:10:21  9:57 Leon Merian            39 M   250 Hingham MA              LST        
2775 583/797  F2029 2:12:18  2:10:22  9:57 Alicia Leeman          29 F  1311 Lowell MA                          
2776  35/74   F5059 2:12:34  2:10:27  9:58 Jo-Ann Desimone        53 F  4586 Woburn MA               MRC        
2777 484/702  F3039 2:13:01  2:10:27  9:58 Lise Epperlein         31 F   709 New York NY                        
2778 377/443  M4049 2:14:14  2:10:28  9:58 Edward Harrington      42 M  3515 Braintree MA                       
2779 230/320  F4049 2:12:20  2:10:32  9:58 Tracy Vaughan          42 F  3729 Milton MA                          
2780 485/702  F3039 2:12:35  2:10:32  9:58 Taryn Guy              31 F  2015 Braintree MA                       
2781 231/320  F4049 2:12:56  2:10:32  9:58 Dorothy Rockwell       40 F  1601 South Boston MA                    
2782 486/702  F3039 2:12:34  2:10:32  9:58 Jenny Shouldice        32 F  1351 Calgary AB                         
2783  36/74   F5059 2:13:41  2:10:33  9:58 Claire Bolger          53 F  4191 Reading MA                         
2784 584/797  F2029 2:12:31  2:10:33  9:58 Jill Singer            28 F   379 Boston MA                          
2785 585/797  F2029 2:14:03  2:10:33  9:58 Lindsay Sones          29 F  1593 Charlestown MA                     
2786 586/797  F2029 2:14:03  2:10:33  9:58 Jessica Giannetti      29 F  2984 Boston MA                          
2787 326/362  M2029 2:12:43  2:10:36  9:58 Jeff Mancuso           25 M  3875 Boston MA                          
2788 587/797  F2029 2:12:43  2:10:36  9:58 Anna Casey             25 F  3874 Boston MA                          
2789 487/702  F3039 2:13:24  2:10:36  9:58 Elle Callahan          31 F  4872 Somerville MA           DF         
2790  37/74   F5059 2:13:37  2:10:36  9:58 Kerry Loughman         54 F   411 Brookline MA                       
2791 488/702  F3039 2:12:08  2:10:36  9:58 Zoe Brizzolara         36 F  2849 South Boston MA                    
2792  38/74   F5059 2:12:17  2:10:38  9:58 Debra Levine           51 F  1980 Needham MA                         
2793 565/650  M3039 2:14:21  2:10:38  9:58 Christopher Piper      39 M  2367 Boston MA                          
2794 566/650  M3039 2:14:21  2:10:39  9:58 Matthew Flynn          39 M  2376 South Boston MA                    
2795 588/797  F2029 2:14:24  2:10:39  9:58 Mary Sylvanowicz       29 F  2577 Waltham MA                         
2796 567/650  M3039 2:12:55  2:10:43  9:59 Joseph Sawyer          39 M  3692 Shrewsbury MA                      
2797  39/74   F5059 2:13:36  2:10:44  9:59 Deborah Chassler       56 F  2910 Brookline MA                       
2798 489/702  F3039 2:14:06  2:10:45  9:59 Stephanie Cooper       39 F  2320 Boston MA                          
2799 490/702  F3039 2:12:51  2:10:45  9:59 Kathleen Conroy        31 F   765 Brookline MA                       
2800  22/34   M6069 2:12:06  2:10:45  9:59 Gus Demeo              64 M  4194 West Hartford CT                   
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 57
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2801 589/797  F2029 2:14:24  2:10:45  9:59 Erica Booth            27 F  4199 Wilmington MA                      
2802 491/702  F3039 2:14:02  2:10:46  9:59 Heather Saczynski      32 F  2828 Brookline MA                       
2803 378/443  M4049 2:12:44  2:10:48  9:59 Joshua Abrams          40 M  2081 Brookline MA            DF         
2804 492/702  F3039 2:14:33  2:10:48  9:59 Amelia Deardorff       33 F   400 South Boston MA                    
2805 493/702  F3039 2:12:43  2:10:48  9:59 Rachel Segall          38 F  3354 Newton Highlands MA     DF         
2806 494/702  F3039 2:13:16  2:10:50  9:59 Christina Kim          31 F  2566 Brookline MA                       
2807 232/320  F4049 2:13:10  2:10:52  9:59 Deborah Eddy           48 F  4611 Whitinsville MA                    
2808 495/702  F3039 2:14:45  2:10:52  9:59 Sharon Touw            33 F  2734 Boston MA                          
2809 496/702  F3039 2:14:07  2:10:52  9:59 Maura Richards         36 F   163 Hingham MA                         
2810 233/320  F4049 2:13:20  2:10:53  9:59 Amie Doran             40 F  4173 Framingham MA                      
2811 327/362  M2029 2:14:20  2:10:54 10:00 Peter Case             29 M  3894 Elizabeth NJ                       
2812 590/797  F2029 2:14:34  2:10:56 10:00 Sabrina Denault        26 F  3932 Fairhaven MA                       
2813 379/443  M4049 2:13:36  2:10:57 10:00 Dan Doherty            42 M  3780 Marblehead MA                      
2814 234/320  F4049 2:13:28  2:10:58 10:00 Audrey Huang           40 F  1446 Cambridge MA                       
2815  23/34   M6069 2:13:40  2:10:58 10:00 Harmesh Sharma         63 M  3198 Westboro MA                        
2816 380/443  M4049 2:13:02  2:10:59 10:00 Steven Poirier         44 M  3251 Lowell MA                          
2817 591/797  F2029 2:14:48  2:11:01 10:00 Anne Wilbuer           25 F  1707 Brookline MA                       
2818 328/362  M2029 2:14:49  2:11:01 10:00 Benjamin Anders        28 M  1714 Brookline MA                       
2819 592/797  F2029 2:13:10  2:11:02 10:00 Sofia Af Petersens     26 F  2699 Southborough MA                    
2820 593/797  F2029 2:14:30  2:11:03 10:00 Sara Hyzer             29 F  3371 Everett MA              DF         
2821 594/797  F2029 2:14:04  2:11:04 10:00 Natali Gingras         28 F  2249 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2822 497/702  F3039 2:14:18  2:11:06 10:00 Sarah Lindenfeld       35 F  3280 Quincy MA                          
2823 568/650  M3039 2:15:01  2:11:06 10:01 Jesse Hallee           31 M   622 Boston MA                          
2824 235/320  F4049 2:14:11  2:11:07 10:01 Eileen Mullen          46 F  1293 Needham MA                         
2825 381/443  M4049 2:14:11  2:11:07 10:01 Rocky Ebener           48 M  4213 Alexandria VA                      
2826 329/362  M2029 2:11:32  2:11:09 10:01 Jason Ortolano         24 M  2098 Carteret NJ                        
2827 595/797  F2029 2:14:26  2:11:09 10:01 Laura Reardon          28 F   599 Brighton MA                        
2828 596/797  F2029 2:14:58  2:11:09 10:01 Andrea Ruedy           28 F   156 Cambridge MA                       
2829 142/182  M5059 2:14:58  2:11:10 10:01 Tom Ruedy              54 M  1114 Raleigh NC                         
2830 569/650  M3039 2:14:11  2:11:13 10:01 Timothy McBride        36 M  2548 Sharon MA                          
2831 498/702  F3039 2:13:19  2:11:14 10:01 Jennifer Pechin        35 F   110 Chicago IL                         
2832 330/362  M2029 2:13:54  2:11:15 10:01 Wendell Barnes         23 M  1080 Brookline MA                       
2833 499/702  F3039 2:15:10  2:11:15 10:01 Lizabeth Foxwell       30 F   927 Boston MA                          
2834 143/182  M5059 2:13:56  2:11:15 10:01 Rick Podlaski          53 M  2290 Stamford CT                        
2835 331/362  M2029 2:14:08  2:11:16 10:01 Sridhar Kadambala      29 M  2698 South Lawrence MA                  
2836 570/650  M3039 2:14:46  2:11:16 10:01 Derek Cameron          35 M  4786 Brighton MA             DF         
2837  24/34   M6069 2:14:09  2:11:16 10:01 Michael Curran         60 M   845 Bethesda MD                        
2838 571/650  M3039 2:14:47  2:11:18 10:01 George Panagou         35 M  3106 Tewksbury MA                       
2839 597/797  F2029 2:13:58  2:11:18 10:01 Jessica Podlaski       25 F   565 Brookline MA                       
2840 500/702  F3039 2:13:23  2:11:18 10:01 Krista Murphy          37 F  2798 Barnstable MA                      
2841  40/74   F5059 2:13:58  2:11:19 10:01 Jean Higgins           53 F   368 Chelsea MA                         
2842 501/702  F3039 2:12:59  2:11:20 10:02 Amy Cardello           31 F   942 Lowell MA                          
2843 332/362  M2029 2:13:38  2:11:20 10:02 Tom Aufiero            24 M    94 Dorchester MA                      
2844 572/650  M3039 2:15:03  2:11:20 10:02 Wally Casanova         34 M  2450 Charlestown MA                     
2845 502/702  F3039 2:12:09  2:11:21 10:02 Julie Hubbard          38 F   241 South Hamilton MA                  
2846 503/702  F3039 2:13:41  2:11:21 10:02 Timna Onigman          30 F  2430 Brighton MA                        
2847 236/320  F4049 2:12:25  2:11:22 10:02 Stacy Davis            45 F  2156 Nashville TN                       
2848 504/702  F3039 2:12:30  2:11:23 10:02 Elizabeth Baumann      39 F  2692 Charlestown MA                     
2849 382/443  M4049 2:13:28  2:11:23 10:02 Andrew Bochman         44 M  2028 Brookline MA                       
2850 383/443  M4049 2:13:28  2:11:23 10:02 Jack Danahy            43 M  1750 Canton MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 58
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2851 505/702  F3039 2:12:30  2:11:24 10:02 Lynda Dennen           39 F    70 Boston MA                          
2852 598/797  F2029 2:12:28  2:11:25 10:02 Kristin Morris         26 F  3415 Boston MA                          
2853 573/650  M3039 2:15:06  2:11:26 10:02 Bill Coffey            38 M  3098 Norwell MA                         
2854 506/702  F3039 2:11:34  2:11:28 10:02 Siu Lam                33 F  4819 Boston MA               COMM       
2855 507/702  F3039 2:14:57  2:11:29 10:02 Sharon Tassel          37 F   174 Nahant MA                          
2856 599/797  F2029 2:13:18  2:11:29 10:02 Alyssa Pasquale        23 F  1249 Troy NY                            
2857 384/443  M4049 2:12:51  2:11:29 10:02 Michael Laub           40 M  1944 Weymouth MA                        
2858 600/797  F2029 2:13:39  2:11:31 10:02 Barbara Regan          26 F  1869 S. Boston MA                       
2859 574/650  M3039 2:13:43  2:11:31 10:02 David Souza            32 M  1912 Brookline MA            SRR        
2860 237/320  F4049 2:15:15  2:11:35 10:03 Clara Silverstein      47 F  1565 Auburndale MA           SSRC       
2861 508/702  F3039 2:12:04  2:11:36 10:03 Anne Westrich          31 F  3980 Waltham MA                         
2862 575/650  M3039 2:15:05  2:11:37 10:03 John Celso             37 M  4804 Beverly MA              DF         
2863 601/797  F2029 2:14:36  2:11:37 10:03 Kate Williams          24 F  1449 Brookline MA            DF         
2864 238/320  F4049 2:13:23  2:11:38 10:03 Colleen Burgess        47 F  4921 Westford MA                        
2865 576/650  M3039 2:13:05  2:11:40 10:03 Tony Chin              36 M  1810 Needham MA                         
2866 577/650  M3039 2:14:04  2:11:43 10:03 Don Corne              32 M   231 Tolland CT                         
2867  41/74   F5059 2:14:19  2:11:43 10:03 Annette Chasteen       51 F   529 Winthrop MA                        
2868 602/797  F2029 2:15:38  2:11:44 10:03 Erin Cooke             27 F  2973 Boston MA                          
2869 603/797  F2029 2:15:38  2:11:44 10:03 Alicia Conway          28 F  2344 Boston MA                          
2870 604/797  F2029 2:14:23  2:11:45 10:03 Nora Sheehan           22 F  1613 Chelmsford MA                      
2871 605/797  F2029 2:14:23  2:11:45 10:03 Jennifer Taylor        20 F  1615 Redmond WA                         
2872 144/182  M5059 2:12:42  2:11:48 10:04 Paul Hession           52 M  2665 Canton MA                          
2873 509/702  F3039 2:14:57  2:11:48 10:04 Carol Keane            38 F  2027 Weymouth MA             LST        
2874 510/702  F3039 2:12:40  2:11:48 10:04 Meredith Elliott       34 F  4671 Boston MA                          
2875 606/797  F2029 2:14:42  2:11:49 10:04 Katie Losito           22 F  3400 Boston MA                          
2876 511/702  F3039 2:14:55  2:11:49 10:04 Gloria Serpe           38 F  4154 Cambridge MA                       
2877 385/443  M4049 2:14:55  2:11:49 10:04 Edward Serpe           47 M  4156 Cambridge MA                       
2878 607/797  F2029 2:15:20  2:11:50 10:04 Michelle Kirk          23 F  3387 Boston MA                          
2879 512/702  F3039 2:14:16  2:11:51 10:04 Kathy Krone            39 F  1803 Boston MA                          
2880 513/702  F3039 2:15:03  2:11:52 10:04 Kris Comeaux           36 F  1519 Boston MA                          
2881 578/650  M3039 2:14:34  2:11:53 10:04 Robert Reardon         37 M  4253 Somerville MA                      
2882 608/797  F2029 2:13:22  2:11:54 10:04 Kristen Cherry         27 F  4805 Watertown MA            DF         
2883  25/34   M6069 2:13:17  2:11:55 10:04 Mike First             65 M  2899 Waltham MA                         
2884 514/702  F3039 2:14:17  2:11:56 10:04 Kara Nemeth            31 F   425 Medford MA                         
2885 386/443  M4049 2:12:31  2:11:59 10:05 Jahir Pabon            48 M  4250 Wellesley MA                       
2886 609/797  F2029 2:13:09  2:12:00 10:05 Kali Crocker           24 F  2192 Brighton MA                        
2887 610/797  F2029 2:15:17  2:12:01 10:05 Lindsay Blaylock       28 F   249 Arlington MA                       
2888 515/702  F3039 2:14:37  2:12:01 10:05 Beth Vivier            32 F  4847 Brighton MA             DF         
2889 611/797  F2029 2:14:20  2:12:02 10:05 Amy Tufts              29 F  4716 Boston MA               DF         
2890 612/797  F2029 2:13:20  2:12:02 10:05 Andrea Servidone       26 F  1665 Boston MA                          
2891 613/797  F2029 2:13:21  2:12:02 10:05 Sara Pircio            26 F  1669 Boston MA                          
2892 387/443  M4049 2:13:28  2:12:03 10:05 Matt Murphy            40 M  4914 Sudbury MA                         
2893  42/74   F5059 2:14:13  2:12:03 10:05 Mary Lee               58 F  4161 Newburyport MA                     
2894 614/797  F2029 2:13:39  2:12:03 10:05 Sabrina Poon           21 F   940 Cambridge MA            COMM       
2895 615/797  F2029 2:15:43  2:12:06 10:05 Susan Cheng            29 F  2531 Santa Barbara CA                   
2896 239/320  F4049 2:14:14  2:12:07 10:05 Rhonda Skloff          45 F  3240 Sudbury MA                         
2897 579/650  M3039 2:13:40  2:12:07 10:05 Adam Feinberg          30 M  4573 Cambridge MA                       
2898 616/797  F2029 2:13:40  2:12:07 10:05 Ayelet Feinberg        29 F  3807 Cambridge MA                       
2899  43/74   F5059 2:15:08  2:12:07 10:05 Theresa Cidlevich      50 F  3404 Milton MA               LST        
2900 617/797  F2029 2:14:31  2:12:08 10:05 Meaghan Carroll        21 F  4870 Boston MA               DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 59
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2901 618/797  F2029 2:14:11  2:12:08 10:05 Dina Wall              24 F  1447 New York NY                        
2902 333/362  M2029 2:14:24  2:12:21 10:06 William Lopes          27 M  2842 Cambridge MA                       
2903 580/650  M3039 2:14:06  2:12:22 10:06 Robert Lipinski        36 M  4655 Dover NH                           
2904 516/702  F3039 2:16:10  2:12:22 10:06 Sheila Eisenstadt      38 F  2193 Needham MA                         
2905 517/702  F3039 2:14:13  2:12:24 10:06 Alexandra Bond         30 F   914 Boston MA                          
2906 581/650  M3039 2:13:52  2:12:25 10:06 Michael Bratina        35 M   121 Somerville MA                      
2907 388/443  M4049 2:14:53  2:12:25 10:07 Anthony Leonardo       41 M  4885 Boston MA               DF         
2908 518/702  F3039 2:14:53  2:12:25 10:07 Gail Leonardo          39 F  4886 West Roxbury MA         DF         
2909 582/650  M3039 2:15:49  2:12:25 10:07 Will Donahue           32 M  2317 Reading MA                         
2910 583/650  M3039 2:14:18  2:12:27 10:07 William Lee            34 M  1637 Boston MA                          
2911 389/443  M4049 2:12:51  2:12:28 10:07 Murray Forman          48 M  4444 Roxbury MA                         
2912 619/797  F2029 2:13:52  2:12:28 10:07 Stephanie Brown        27 F  4219 South Boston MA                    
2913 390/443  M4049 2:16:16  2:12:29 10:07 John Barker            41 M  2191 Needham MA                         
2914 240/320  F4049 2:16:16  2:12:29 10:07 Pamela Barker          40 F  1513 Needham MA                         
2915 241/320  F4049 2:16:06  2:12:30 10:07 Anne Marie Levie       43 F  3615 Salem NH                           
2916 519/702  F3039 2:14:09  2:12:32 10:07 Janet Ryan             39 F  3977 Norwood MA                         
2917 520/702  F3039 2:15:44  2:12:33 10:07 Linda McDonagh         32 F  3041 Dorchester MA                      
2918 620/797  F2029 2:15:04  2:12:34 10:07 Maria Moga             23 F  4763 Wakefield MA            DF         
2919 621/797  F2029 2:15:28  2:12:34 10:07 Sophia McKinley        23 F  1110 Somerville MA                      
2920 242/320  F4049 2:16:33  2:12:38 10:08 Erica Kenny            43 F   315 Cambridge MA                       
2921 145/182  M5059 2:16:33  2:12:38 10:08 David Genest           57 M   691 Boston MA               FRBOS      
2922  44/74   F5059 2:16:00  2:12:38 10:08 Gretta Morris          55 F  1986 Quincy MA               LST        
2923 521/702  F3039 2:15:57  2:12:39 10:08 Krista Kranyak         34 F  3391 Somerville MA                      
2924 243/320  F4049 2:13:56  2:12:40 10:08 Tracy Morra            40 F  2256 Rexford NY                         
2925 622/797  F2029 2:16:01  2:12:41 10:08 Danielle Smith         24 F   862 Attleboro MA                       
2926 391/443  M4049 2:15:45  2:12:43 10:08 Jack Crowley           43 M  1798 Topsfield MA                       
2927 522/702  F3039 2:14:20  2:12:43 10:08 Theresa Palermo        31 F  2289 Reading MA                         
2928 244/320  F4049 2:16:05  2:12:45 10:08 Christine Forget       41 F  2613 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2929 584/650  M3039 2:14:43  2:12:45 10:08 Joseph Pagliuca        37 M  4266 Brighton MA                        
2930 523/702  F3039 2:15:16  2:12:50 10:08 Christina Jewell       36 F  4298 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2931 623/797  F2029 2:15:44  2:12:51 10:09 Crystal Rochon         22 F  4724 St Adolphe MB           DF         
2932 624/797  F2029 2:15:27  2:12:52 10:09 Kim Conrad             25 F  3193 Boston MA                          
2933 245/320  F4049 2:15:28  2:12:52 10:09 Annmarie Mackinnon     42 F  2632 Braintree MA            LST        
2934  45/74   F5059 2:15:31  2:12:53 10:09 Paula Ward             50 F  3799 Winthrop MA                        
2935 585/650  M3039 2:15:36  2:12:53 10:09 Edwin Hill             37 M  3105 Somerville MA                      
2936 625/797  F2029 2:15:19  2:12:54 10:09 Amy Buckley            29 F  4730 South Boston MA         DF         
2937 392/443  M4049 2:16:41  2:12:56 10:09 Kenneth Cuffee         41 M  2161 Boston MA                          
2938 246/320  F4049 2:15:04  2:12:58 10:09 Claudia Moreno         41 F   293 Boston MA                          
2939 247/320  F4049 2:15:07  2:12:58 10:09 Reija Naor             47 F  3749 Newton MA                          
2940 524/702  F3039 2:15:05  2:12:59 10:09 Sallie Permar          32 F  1354 Dorchester MA                      
2941 586/650  M3039 2:15:01  2:13:00 10:09 Christopher Dowd       37 M  2181 Boston MA                          
2942 587/650  M3039 2:16:24  2:13:02 10:09 Paul Matthews          34 M  2442 Quincy MA                          
2943 525/702  F3039 2:15:20  2:13:04 10:09 Tracey Mara            39 F  1931 Charlestown MA                     
2944 526/702  F3039 2:16:02  2:13:04 10:10 Angela Lo              32 F  4592 New York NY                        
2945  26/34   M6069 2:14:07  2:13:04 10:10 Peter Libby            60 M   141 Boston MA                          
2946 334/362  M2029 2:14:50  2:13:05 10:10 Daniel O'Brien         27 M  2496 Dorchester MA                      
2947 527/702  F3039 2:16:09  2:13:07 10:10 Tara Mardigan          34 F  1208 Boston MA               LST        
2948 335/362  M2029 2:16:41  2:13:07 10:10 Kalayan Bilobran       27 M  4456 Boston MA                          
2949 528/702  F3039 2:16:09  2:13:07 10:10 Deanna Flynn           31 F  3435 Newton MA                          
2950 588/650  M3039 2:15:52  2:13:09 10:10 Brian Hoffman          30 M  4636 Norwood MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 60
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2951  46/74   F5059 2:17:00  2:13:10 10:10 Dolores Amrich         59 F  3383 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2952 626/797  F2029 2:14:52  2:13:12 10:10 Abigail Feuer          21 F   904 Mamaroneck NY                      
2953 146/182  M5059 2:17:00  2:13:12 10:10 Mark Lopez             52 M  4823 Boston MA               DF         
2954 529/702  F3039 2:15:46  2:13:14 10:10 Kira Goddess           36 F  2851 Newton Ctre MA                     
2955 336/362  M2029 2:14:22  2:13:15 10:10 John Sharry            23 M  3417 Brookline MA                       
2956 627/797  F2029 2:15:18  2:13:16 10:10 Susan Cardona          28 F  3714 Quincy MA                          
2957 628/797  F2029 2:14:29  2:13:19 10:11 Justine Rogan          27 F  1321 Quincy MA                          
2958 530/702  F3039 2:16:32  2:13:21 10:11 Danielle Reuter        33 F   557 Cambridge MA                       
2959 531/702  F3039 2:14:45  2:13:24 10:11 Deborah Camara         31 F  2311 Somerville MA           SRR        
2960 532/702  F3039 2:15:11  2:13:26 10:11 Marjorie Pierre        39 F   611 Randolph MA                        
2961 533/702  F3039 2:15:37  2:13:26 10:11 Katie O'Keefe          31 F  3040 Cambridge MA                       
2962 248/320  F4049 2:15:15  2:13:27 10:11 Nanci Gelb             42 F  1441 Weston MA                          
2963  27/34   M6069 2:14:03  2:13:29 10:11 John McPherson         61 M  3608 Plymouth MA             HRR        
2964 589/650  M3039 2:17:04  2:13:36 10:12 Michael Jewkes         31 M  1105 Boston MA                          
2965 534/702  F3039 2:17:04  2:13:36 10:12 Kathleen McGonigle     33 F  3278 Braintree MA            LST        
2966 535/702  F3039 2:16:05  2:13:39 10:12 Jaclyn Michael         30 F  2429 Cambridge MA                       
2967 590/650  M3039 2:15:42  2:13:39 10:12 Adam Demicco           31 M  3149 North Attleboro MA                 
2968 249/320  F4049 2:16:18  2:13:40 10:12 Diane O'Sullivan       40 F  2530 Randolph MA                        
2969 591/650  M3039 2:13:41  2:13:40 10:12 James Marsh            32 M  1298 Foxboro MA                         
2970 629/797  F2029 2:16:57  2:13:43 10:12 Melissa Eck            24 F  1975 Jersey Shore PA                    
2971 250/320  F4049 2:16:01  2:13:43 10:12 Shannon Ericson        40 F  4119 Winchester MA                      
2972 630/797  F2029 2:16:05  2:13:44 10:13 Roma Goodlander        26 F  2130 Watertown MA                       
2973 631/797  F2029 2:15:31  2:13:45 10:13 Angela Verardo         21 F  4686 Cambridge MA            DF         
2974 632/797  F2029 2:17:19  2:13:45 10:13 Gina Heideman          26 F  3939 Boston MA                          
2975   8/10   M0119 2:16:23  2:13:48 10:13 Nathaniel Trexler      16 M   681 Troy NY                            
2976 592/650  M3039 2:15:30  2:13:48 10:13 Jeffrey Hart           38 M  2941 North Andover MA                   
2977 633/797  F2029 2:14:32  2:13:51 10:13 Gemma Sanders          27 F  4243 Braintree MA                       
2978 634/797  F2029 2:17:31  2:13:53 10:13 Anna Defilipp          24 F  2924 Brighton MA                        
2979 635/797  F2029 2:17:31  2:13:53 10:13 Valerie Lavoie         25 F  2448 Boston MA                          
2980 147/182  M5059 2:17:27  2:13:53 10:13 Steven Margles         59 M   754 Winchester MA                      
2981 536/702  F3039 2:17:06  2:13:54 10:13 Colleen Marinelli      30 F  4948 Natick MA               SOMER      
2982 537/702  F3039 2:15:49  2:13:54 10:13 Diana Clisham          37 F  4806 Stow MA                 DF         
2983 538/702  F3039 2:16:39  2:13:56 10:13 Elizabeth Crowley      31 F  3061 Washington DC                      
2984 539/702  F3039 2:16:34  2:13:59 10:14 Kerri Casarano         35 F   350 Malden MA                          
2985 636/797  F2029 2:16:42  2:13:59 10:14 Katrina Lancaster      23 F  3411 Somerville MA                      
2986   9/10   M0119 2:16:46  2:13:59 10:14 Michael Daniele        16 M  4729 Medfield MA             DF         
2987 393/443  M4049 2:16:46  2:13:59 10:14 Paul Daniele           48 M  4728 Medfield MA             DF         
2988 637/797  F2029 2:16:01  2:14:00 10:14 Amanda Young           28 F  1555 Natick MA                          
2989   4/10   F6069 2:15:37  2:14:02 10:14 Dorothy Giarla         60 F  2417 Roslindale MA           PRC        
2990 251/320  F4049 2:15:29  2:14:02 10:14 Kathleen Kenslea       45 F  3872 Newton MA                          
2991 148/182  M5059 2:16:03  2:14:02 10:14 James Egan             58 M  1205 Sharon MA                          
2992 252/320  F4049 2:16:38  2:14:02 10:14 Lisa Sarkis            45 F  3296 West Roxbury MA                    
2993 540/702  F3039 2:17:33  2:14:02 10:14 Nicole Vassar          35 F  2087 Framingham MA                      
2994 541/702  F3039 2:17:56  2:14:05 10:14 Allison Bacon          33 F  1294 Foxboro MA                         
2995  47/74   F5059 2:17:45  2:14:06 10:14 Roberta Sicotte        52 F  1486 South Boston MA                    
2996 253/320  F4049 2:15:40  2:14:07 10:14 Delia Wolf             45 F   143 Westborough MA                     
2997 394/443  M4049 2:17:14  2:14:08 10:14 Michael Fantom         42 M  4549 Duxbury MA                         
2998 542/702  F3039 2:16:38  2:14:09 10:14 Kimberly Panton        39 F  2716 Duxbury MA                         
2999 543/702  F3039 2:16:37  2:14:09 10:14 Jeannie Horne          39 F  2328 Duxbury MA                         
3000 593/650  M3039 2:17:14  2:14:09 10:14 Jon Lemieux            37 M  2635 Duxbury MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 61
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3001 638/797  F2029 2:16:15  2:14:11 10:15 Amanda Martinage       27 F   465 Allston MA                         
3002 395/443  M4049 2:16:58  2:14:14 10:15 Steve Saltman          41 M  4572 Somerville MA           SRR        
3003 544/702  F3039 2:15:17  2:14:14 10:15 Sandy Kaighin          34 F  2228 Boston MA                          
3004 545/702  F3039 2:16:51  2:14:16 10:15 Sheryl Molea           38 F   504 Revere MA                          
3005 639/797  F2029 2:17:14  2:14:19 10:15 Alison Wagoner         20 F  1691 Brighton MA                        
3006 254/320  F4049 2:16:09  2:14:21 10:15 Terri Tsagaris         49 F  1335 Wellesley MA                       
3007 546/702  F3039 2:17:57  2:14:22 10:15 Song Gao               30 F  2865 Amherst MA                         
3008 594/650  M3039 2:17:57  2:14:22 10:15 Andrew Wang            31 M  3701 Winchester MA                      
3009 547/702  F3039 2:17:56  2:14:28 10:16 Sarah Hayes            36 F   136 Salem MA                           
3010 149/182  M5059 2:18:24  2:14:31 10:16 William Griffin        52 M  4534 Quincy MA               LST        
3011 640/797  F2029 2:14:33  2:14:33 10:16 Bethany Wilkins        28 F  2946 Cambridge MA                       
3012 641/797  F2029 2:17:08  2:14:37 10:17 Beth Vitiello          28 F  3064 Boston MA                          
3013 642/797  F2029 2:17:09  2:14:38 10:17 Heather Winters        28 F  3326 Belmont MA                         
3014 643/797  F2029 2:17:40  2:14:38 10:17 Kerin Towne            27 F  2398 Lakeville MA                       
3015  48/74   F5059 2:17:50  2:14:44 10:17 Debbie Page            52 F  1804 South Weymouth MA       HEART      
3016  10/14   F0119 2:16:31  2:14:45 10:17 Jordan Mueller         18 F  4372 Milford CT                         
3017  49/74   F5059 2:18:12  2:14:46 10:17 Diane Dednah           56 F  4645 N. Eastham MA                      
3018 644/797  F2029 2:17:56  2:14:48 10:17 Mary Condon            27 F  3258 Boston MA                          
3019 396/443  M4049 2:14:49  2:14:48 10:17 Matthew Cogliano       47 M  3494 Somerville MA           SRR        
3020 595/650  M3039 2:18:19  2:14:50 10:18 Kevin McCann           33 M  3327 Taunton MA                         
3021 548/702  F3039 2:18:19  2:14:50 10:18 Tracy Brumble          38 F  4312 Mansfield MA                       
3022 150/182  M5059 2:17:05  2:14:53 10:18 Jim Willemain          56 M  2562 West Springfield MA     GSH        
3023 397/443  M4049 2:16:31  2:14:54 10:18 Carlos Pisierra        41 M  4836 Charlestown MA          DF         
3024 398/443  M4049 2:15:17  2:14:58 10:18 Amit Oza               48 M  2345 Toronto ON                         
3025 549/702  F3039 2:18:20  2:14:59 10:18 Anna Kordan            32 F   796 Boston MA                          
3026 645/797  F2029 2:17:42  2:14:59 10:18 Martha Unson           26 F  4345 Boston MA                          
3027 646/797  F2029 2:16:29  2:15:02 10:19 Jennifer Joyce         24 F  2195 Roslindale MA                      
3028 647/797  F2029 2:16:27  2:15:04 10:19 Dana Faulconer         29 F  3549 Boston MA                          
3029 648/797  F2029 2:17:26  2:15:11 10:19 Michelle Langone       27 F  3189 Cambridge MA                       
3030 649/797  F2029 2:17:19  2:15:14 10:19 Merrill Barnes         27 F   371 Boston MA                          
3031 550/702  F3039 2:18:51  2:15:14 10:19 Susan Sweeney          33 F   897 West Roxbury MA                    
3032  50/74   F5059 2:16:52  2:15:15 10:19 Donna Dominguez        51 F  1262 Sterling MA                        
3033 650/797  F2029 2:17:22  2:15:15 10:20 Jamie Notman           28 F  3054 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3034 551/702  F3039 2:17:22  2:15:15 10:20 Kimberly Decker        31 F  4452 Newtonville MA                     
3035 596/650  M3039 2:19:05  2:15:17 10:20 James Collins          37 M  4263 Arlington MA                       
3036 337/362  M2029 2:17:20  2:15:18 10:20 Jonathan Edwards       24 M    95 Grand Blanc MI                     
3037 651/797  F2029 2:18:10  2:15:19 10:20 Erin Regan             25 F  3328 Boston MA                          
3038 552/702  F3039 2:17:18  2:15:19 10:20 Karin Schoeman         37 F  1895 London                             
3039 652/797  F2029 2:18:54  2:15:19 10:20 Kathyrn Werda          28 F  1667 S. Easton MA                       
3040 653/797  F2029 2:17:10  2:15:19 10:20 Alexx Tracy-Ramirez    27 F  4746 Tucson AZ               DF         
3041 654/797  F2029 2:19:15  2:15:21 10:20 Jennifer Mitchell      26 F   610 South Boston MA         LST        
3042 255/320  F4049 2:17:59  2:15:22 10:20 Leslie Blackham        45 F   487 Hanscom Afb MA                     
3043 399/443  M4049 2:17:17  2:15:24 10:20 Francis McCarthy       49 M  1812 Andover MA                         
3044 553/702  F3039 2:17:55  2:15:25 10:20 Regina Agudelo         37 F  3779 East Rockaway NY                   
3045 554/702  F3039 2:18:59  2:15:29 10:21 Joanne Grzembski       37 F  3768 Webster MA                         
3046 655/797  F2029 2:19:00  2:15:30 10:21 Erin O'Brien           27 F  3972 Boston MA                          
3047 400/443  M4049 2:16:40  2:15:32 10:21 William Harrington     40 M  3341 Hingham MA                         
3048 555/702  F3039 2:17:14  2:15:33 10:21 Christine Tekautz      39 F  3082 Clearwater FL                      
3049 556/702  F3039 2:17:14  2:15:33 10:21 Alexandra Loh          39 F   267 Burlington MA                      
3050 656/797  F2029 2:17:06  2:15:34 10:21 Katherine Morigaki     22 F  1886 Boston MA                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 62
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3051 657/797  F2029 2:17:07  2:15:35 10:21 Alexis Quigg           20 F  2938 South Boston MA                    
3052 256/320  F4049 2:18:48  2:15:36 10:21 Becky Sharpe           42 F  3352 Nashville TN            DF         
3053 557/702  F3039 2:18:58  2:15:38 10:21 Jennifer Curran        32 F   844 Norton MA                          
3054 597/650  M3039 2:19:33  2:15:39 10:21 Todd Deluca            33 M  4277 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3055 558/702  F3039 2:19:33  2:15:39 10:21 Haidee Heyward Deluca  31 F  4275 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3056 598/650  M3039 2:17:20  2:15:39 10:21 Christopher Spencer    37 M   449 Burlington MA                      
3057  28/34   M6069 2:17:01  2:15:40 10:21 Chuck Coronis          60 M  2875 Marshfield MA           CRR        
3058 257/320  F4049 2:17:56  2:15:41 10:21 Lisa Rosen             42 F  3103 Boston MA                          
3059 151/182  M5059 2:17:21  2:15:41 10:21 Al Cotugno             58 M  3331 Needham MA                         
3060 559/702  F3039 2:18:28  2:15:42 10:22 Deborah Tully          34 F  3511 Wayland MA                         
3061 658/797  F2029 2:18:20  2:15:44 10:22 Bianka Takaoka         25 F  4845 Boston MA               DF         
3062 560/702  F3039 2:16:31  2:15:45 10:22 Leslie Chapdelaine     36 F  4713 Wenham MA               DF         
3063 401/443  M4049 2:17:59  2:15:50 10:22 Marc Bloostein         43 M   604 Needham MA                         
3064 599/650  M3039 2:18:06  2:15:52 10:22 Paul Cornn             33 M  3202 Hanscom Afb MA                     
3065 152/182  M5059 2:18:33  2:15:52 10:22 James Drury            51 M  2336 Wellesley MA                       
3066 600/650  M3039 2:18:26  2:15:53 10:22 David Shafran          31 M  3353 Somerville MA           DF         
3067 601/650  M3039 2:18:16  2:15:55 10:23 Mike Phipps            37 M  2456 Clinton MA                         
3068 402/443  M4049 2:16:25  2:15:55 10:23 Michael Thomas         45 M   900 Newton Center MA                   
3069 602/650  M3039 2:17:07  2:15:56 10:23 Robert Lyons           39 M  2534 West Roxbury MA                    
3070 659/797  F2029 2:16:10  2:15:57 10:23 Pike Kimberly          28 F  4647 New York NY                        
3071 153/182  M5059 2:18:59  2:15:57 10:23 Gerard Levins          51 M  3469 Boston MA                          
3072 154/182  M5059 2:17:55  2:16:04 10:23 Philip Smith           58 M  1930 Cape May NJ                        
3073 660/797  F2029 2:19:20  2:16:06 10:23 Kellie Fournier        24 F  1972 Boston MA                          
3074 661/797  F2029 2:19:20  2:16:06 10:23 Emily Sauck            23 F  1959 Philadelphia PA                    
3075 403/443  M4049 2:19:53  2:16:09 10:24 Thomas Greene          40 M  3690 Brooklyn NY                        
3076 603/650  M3039 2:18:20  2:16:09 10:24 Adam Cutler            31 M   983 Franklin MA             NMC        
3077 604/650  M3039 2:19:55  2:16:10 10:24 John Powell            36 M  3862 Brighton MA                        
3078 662/797  F2029 2:17:51  2:16:11 10:24 Agata Celmerowski      25 F  4290 Somerville MA                      
3079 663/797  F2029 2:19:25  2:16:11 10:24 Sarah Lucas            26 F  2444 Boston MA                          
3080 404/443  M4049 2:19:55  2:16:11 10:24 Michael Murphy         40 M  3252 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3081 664/797  F2029 2:18:21  2:16:11 10:24 Jamie West             21 F  3552 Henderson NY                       
3082 561/702  F3039 2:17:55  2:16:13 10:24 Rebecca Bregman        31 F  2296 Acton MA                           
3083 258/320  F4049 2:17:55  2:16:13 10:24 Linda Ahern            42 F  3380 Acton MA                DF         
3084 259/320  F4049 2:19:16  2:16:18 10:24 Pamela Onges           44 F  3001 N Easton MA                        
3085 605/650  M3039 2:18:50  2:16:19 10:24 Robert Skinner         38 M  3861 Winchester MA                      
3086 260/320  F4049 2:19:30  2:16:20 10:24 Susan Teplow           45 F  1213 Andover MA                         
3087 665/797  F2029 2:20:09  2:16:22 10:25 Amber McIntyre         23 F  4702 Newton MA               DF         
3088 666/797  F2029 2:16:34  2:16:23 10:25 Nicki Logan            24 F  3986 Marlborough MA                     
3089 562/702  F3039 2:19:09  2:16:23 10:25 Andrea Listro          31 F  4720 Beverly MA              DF         
3090 563/702  F3039 2:19:43  2:16:23 10:25 Jana Ziemba            36 F   531 Boston MA                          
3091 261/320  F4049 2:18:43  2:16:24 10:25 Julia Weng             40 F   626 Cambridge MA                       
3092 606/650  M3039 2:18:35  2:16:26 10:25 Matthew Coombs         35 M  2349 Dorchester MA                      
3093 667/797  F2029 2:19:19  2:16:27 10:25 Erin Pilecki           26 F  4285 Newton MA                          
3094 668/797  F2029 2:18:03  2:16:32 10:25 Courtney English       26 F  4799 Waltham MA                         
3095  51/74   F5059 2:18:20  2:16:33 10:25 Patricia Maher         54 F  2526 Brookline MA                       
3096 564/702  F3039 2:19:16  2:16:40 10:26 Nancy Mink Schneider   39 F  4176 Eielson Afb AK                     
3097 565/702  F3039 2:20:01  2:16:40 10:26 Debbi Sylvester        36 F  2048 Scituate MA             DF         
3098 566/702  F3039 2:18:17  2:16:42 10:26 Gael Henville          37 F  4311 Boston MA                          
3099 155/182  M5059 2:20:40  2:16:50 10:27 Thomas Natoli          56 M  3288 Red Bank NJ                        
3100 262/320  F4049 2:17:03  2:16:51 10:27 Susan Holzman          44 F  4773 Andover MA              DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 63
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3101 567/702  F3039 2:20:13  2:16:56 10:27 Connie Escobar         35 F  3257 Somerville MA           SRR        
3102 568/702  F3039 2:19:22  2:16:57 10:27 Elizabeth Thomas       32 F  3059 Charlestown MA                     
3103 338/362  M2029 2:19:57  2:16:57 10:27 Adam Diliberto         27 M   550 Cambridge MA                       
3104 669/797  F2029 2:19:56  2:16:58 10:27 Stacey Diliberto       28 F   517 Cambridge MA                       
3105 607/650  M3039 2:19:22  2:16:58 10:27 Andrew Thomas          34 M  3060 Charlestown MA                     
3106  52/74   F5059 2:19:26  2:16:58 10:27 Brenda Shockey         59 F  3293 Frederick MD                       
3107  29/34   M6069 2:20:00  2:16:59 10:27 Jack Bowes             66 M   543 Quincy MA               LST        
3108 608/650  M3039 2:19:34  2:17:05 10:28 Robert Greene          34 M  4666 Canton MA                          
3109 569/702  F3039 2:17:58  2:17:05 10:28 Sheri Gurock           30 F  4887 Brookline MA            DF         
3110 570/702  F3039 2:20:27  2:17:06 10:28 Geneva Young           31 F  3222 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3111 263/320  F4049 2:19:14  2:17:06 10:28 Deborah Childree       40 F  2194 Bluffton SC                        
3112 571/702  F3039 2:20:05  2:17:10 10:28 Ashley Olstein         37 F  4400 Wayland MA                         
3113 572/702  F3039 2:19:31  2:17:11 10:28 Kathleen Pigeon        30 F  3540 Westbrook ME                       
3114 573/702  F3039 2:18:57  2:17:11 10:28 Mary Chappell          30 F  4783 Boston MA               DF         
3115 264/320  F4049 2:19:38  2:17:12 10:28 Maureen Smyth          41 F  1078 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3116 405/443  M4049 2:18:39  2:17:15 10:29 Andrew Frawley         45 M  3419 Wayland MA                         
3117 574/702  F3039 2:21:02  2:17:17 10:29 Cheryl Philipps        39 F  2257 North Grafton MA                   
3118 265/320  F4049 2:21:10  2:17:17 10:29 Mary Harrington        42 F  2461 South Boston MA         LST        
3119 575/702  F3039 2:21:02  2:17:18 10:29 Amy Bouvier            36 F  1815 Grafton MA                         
3120 670/797  F2029 2:20:02  2:17:21 10:29 Andrea Prudente        25 F  4066 Cambridge MA                       
3121 576/702  F3039 2:21:04  2:17:21 10:29 Jenn Conway            30 F  1368 Cambridge MA                       
3122 406/443  M4049 2:21:04  2:17:21 10:29 Eric Strattman         42 M  1538 Cambridge MA                       
3123 266/320  F4049 2:19:22  2:17:21 10:29 Teresa Rizzo           46 F  3985 Foxboro MA              WRR        
3124   5/10   F6069 2:19:45  2:17:22 10:29 Mary Ciampa            60 F  1467 Saugus MA                          
3125 577/702  F3039 2:19:51  2:17:25 10:29 Lynn Berkley           35 F  4193 Needham MA                         
3126 671/797  F2029 2:20:56  2:17:25 10:29 Christine Young        29 F  4391 Brighton MA                        
3127 672/797  F2029 2:19:59  2:17:26 10:29 Julie Donovan          28 F   407 Arlington MA                       
3128 578/702  F3039 2:20:53  2:17:26 10:30 Kimberly Krivitsky     37 F  3892 Hull MA                            
3129 267/320  F4049 2:21:09  2:17:27 10:30 Rachael Vider          46 F  2260 Brookline MA                       
3130  30/34   M6069 2:20:16  2:17:31 10:30 John Stapelfeld        66 M  1922 Hudson MA                          
3131 268/320  F4049 2:20:19  2:17:34 10:30 Marianne Stoy          48 F   210 Gardner MA                         
3132 339/362  M2029 2:20:11  2:17:35 10:30 Timothy Segur          27 M  4736 Holden MA               DF         
3133 579/702  F3039 2:21:06  2:17:39 10:30 Adriana Prisco         31 F  1993 Charlestown MA                     
3134 340/362  M2029 2:19:39  2:17:40 10:31 Michael Hollenbeck     25 M  4318 Dayton OH                          
3135 673/797  F2029 2:21:07  2:17:40 10:31 Lyndsay Picciano       28 F  2222 South Boston MA                    
3136 609/650  M3039 2:19:00  2:17:41 10:31 Alfredo Cordova        30 M  2639 Woburn MA                          
3137 674/797  F2029 2:19:19  2:17:42 10:31 Kuang Chiang           28 F  1161 Brighton MA                        
3138  31/34   M6069 2:19:25  2:17:43 10:31 William Campbell       61 M  1563 Lynn MA                            
3139 580/702  F3039 2:19:34  2:17:43 10:31 Kim Lewis              39 F   882 Sudbury MA                         
3140  53/74   F5059 2:20:17  2:17:44 10:31 Linda Collins          54 F   970 Cambridge MA                       
3141 581/702  F3039 2:20:20  2:17:46 10:31 Karen Antons           35 F   723 Rehoboth MA                        
3142 407/443  M4049 2:21:39  2:17:48 10:31 Carsten Miller         41 M   343 Cambridge MA                       
3143 582/702  F3039 2:19:16  2:17:48 10:31 Stacy Suchodolski      33 F  2049 Charlestown MA          DF         
3144 675/797  F2029 2:21:16  2:17:49 10:31 Anna Guerin            28 F  1047 Boston MA                          
3145 408/443  M4049 2:20:19  2:17:50 10:31 Larry Young            41 M  3532 Brockton MA                        
3146 583/702  F3039 2:21:00  2:17:56 10:32 Janet Sweezey          39 F  1418 Boston MA                          
3147 676/797  F2029 2:20:55  2:17:56 10:32 Christina Lo           25 F  4600 Bohemia NY                         
3148 156/182  M5059 2:21:54  2:17:58 10:32 Christopher Orlando    52 M  2400 Quincy MA                          
3149  54/74   F5059 2:19:46  2:17:58 10:32 Dale Granger-Eckert    55 F  1845 Newburyport MA          WC         
3150 677/797  F2029 2:21:47  2:18:02 10:32 Elizabeth Warner       26 F   243 Cambridge MA                       
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 64
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3151 584/702  F3039 2:20:08  2:18:03 10:32 Tania Beard            34 F  1264 Cambridge MA                       
3152 341/362  M2029 2:19:13  2:18:03 10:32 Vijay Shilpiekandula   28 M  4662 Cambridge MA                       
3153  55/74   F5059 2:21:14  2:18:03 10:32 Jan Fuller             53 F  4045 Woburn MA                          
3154 678/797  F2029 2:21:19  2:18:06 10:33 Victoria Groves        29 F  3065 Boston MA                          
3155  32/34   M6069 2:21:30  2:18:07 10:33 Edward Witham          64 M  2857 Belmont MA                         
3156 679/797  F2029 2:20:46  2:18:11 10:33 Rachel Horwitz         25 F  1635 Cambridge MA            FTC        
3157 680/797  F2029 2:20:42  2:18:11 10:33 Brenda Chroniak        26 F   252 Boston MA                          
3158 681/797  F2029 2:20:47  2:18:12 10:33 Alexandra Trexler      28 F   522 Somerville MA                      
3159 409/443  M4049 2:20:39  2:18:13 10:33 Keith Kinder           47 M  2944 Fairhope AL                        
3160 269/320  F4049 2:18:52  2:18:14 10:33 Sandra Debow           45 F  1016 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3161   6/10   F6069 2:20:50  2:18:14 10:33 Lorraine Reihle        60 F  2723 Sudbury MA                         
3162 270/320  F4049 2:20:22  2:18:16 10:33 Pamela Hebert          40 F  3976 Leominster MA                      
3163 682/797  F2029 2:22:10  2:18:20 10:34 Cristin Griffin        27 F  2000 Brookline MA                       
3164 683/797  F2029 2:22:10  2:18:20 10:34 Jaclyn Kryzak          27 F  1999 Brookline MA                       
3165 585/702  F3039 2:20:23  2:18:21 10:34 Tisha Stadnicki        38 F  2825 Brookline MA                       
3166 586/702  F3039 2:21:43  2:18:26 10:34 Alicia Manocchio       34 F  3877 Mendon MA                          
3167 610/650  M3039 2:21:31  2:18:27 10:34 Jay Manners            32 M  4895 Douglas MA                         
3168 684/797  F2029 2:22:06  2:18:29 10:34 Casey Pratt            29 F  2258 Medford MA                         
3169 611/650  M3039 2:22:01  2:18:41 10:35 Matthew Souza          32 M  3541 Mansfield MA                       
3170 342/362  M2029 2:21:32  2:18:43 10:35 Brian Geary            28 M  1585 Cambridge MA                       
3171 685/797  F2029 2:21:33  2:18:43 10:35 Tiffany Stuck          27 F  4273 Cambridge MA                       
3172 686/797  F2029 2:22:16  2:18:51 10:36 Melissa Meloy          27 F  2446 Watertown MA                       
3173 271/320  F4049 2:21:25  2:18:52 10:36 Laura Andrews          46 F  1925 Bolton MA               LST        
3174 157/182  M5059 2:21:26  2:18:53 10:36 James Green            54 M  1932 Sudbury MA              LST        
3175 272/320  F4049 2:22:10  2:18:55 10:36 Denise Claffey         43 F  2396 Waltham MA                         
3176 587/702  F3039 2:20:39  2:18:55 10:36 Karen Lee              32 F   227 Roxbury MA                         
3177 588/702  F3039 2:20:38  2:18:56 10:36 Unnur Valdimarsdottir  35 F  4715 Reykjavik               DF         
3178 589/702  F3039 2:20:38  2:18:56 10:36 Katja Fall             36 F  4428 Brooklyne MA                       
3179 343/362  M2029 2:22:49  2:18:57 10:36 William Austin         28 M  4206 Dorchester MA                      
3180 344/362  M2029 2:22:52  2:18:58 10:36 Seth Harrington        29 M  1327 Boston MA                          
3181 345/362  M2029 2:22:51  2:18:59 10:37 David Brophy           29 M  3487 Dorchester MA                      
3182 612/650  M3039 2:22:25  2:19:00 10:37 Keith Landry           36 M  3960 Quincy MA               DF         
3183 590/702  F3039 2:20:59  2:19:06 10:37 Michelle Deblanc       38 F  1346 New York NY                        
3184 410/443  M4049 2:21:38  2:19:09 10:37 Michael Skiotis        45 M  3947 Belmont MA                         
3185 158/182  M5059 2:20:43  2:19:09 10:37 Anthony Graffeo        59 M  2626 Duxbury MA                         
3186 613/650  M3039 2:21:38  2:19:09 10:37 Karl Klaussen          39 M  2752 Brookline MA                       
3187 687/797  F2029 2:20:43  2:19:09 10:37 Andrea Graffeo         27 F  1655 Cambridge MA                       
3188 591/702  F3039 2:22:22  2:19:11 10:37 Alex Maggioni          37 F  4827 Los Angeles CA          DF         
3189 411/443  M4049 2:22:43  2:19:12 10:38 John Wermers           42 M  3528 Dorchester MA           LST        
3190 592/702  F3039 2:22:24  2:19:13 10:38 Cara Maggioni          38 F  4826 Los Angeles CA          DF         
3191 593/702  F3039 2:22:09  2:19:16 10:38 Christine Lydon        30 F  1461 Dorchester MA           DF         
3192 688/797  F2029 2:22:54  2:19:17 10:38 Michal Taton           28 F  2882 Boston MA                          
3193 689/797  F2029 2:20:25  2:19:19 10:38 Katherine Muzuruk      26 F  2681 Weymouth MA                        
3194 594/702  F3039 2:21:02  2:19:19 10:38 Lisa Nettis            38 F  4737 Springfield MA          DF         
3195 273/320  F4049 2:21:03  2:19:20 10:38 Laurie Cecchi          40 F  4734 Agawam MA               DF         
3196 614/650  M3039 2:22:46  2:19:21 10:38 Sean Lester            38 M  4490 Quaker Hill CT                     
3197 274/320  F4049 2:22:46  2:19:22 10:38 Kristen Lester         41 F  2067 Quaker Hill CT          DF         
3198 690/797  F2029 2:21:44  2:19:22 10:38 Kimberly Rennison      24 F  4840 Brookline MA            DF         
3199 412/443  M4049 2:22:26  2:19:22 10:38 Charles Steedman       45 M  4896 Hopkinton MA                       
3200 691/797  F2029 2:21:49  2:19:23 10:38 Marla Abramson         28 F  2041 Brookline MA            DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 65
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3201 595/702  F3039 2:21:44  2:19:24 10:38 Lara Van Slyke         39 F  1225 Boston MA                          
3202 692/797  F2029 2:21:32  2:19:29 10:39 Rayna Kahn             28 F  1084 Hauppauge NY                       
3203 275/320  F4049 2:21:13  2:19:31 10:39 Margaret Loh           41 F  1055 Dallas TX                          
3204 159/182  M5059 2:21:11  2:19:32 10:39 Robert Dolber          50 M  2173 Billerica MA                       
3205 596/702  F3039 2:22:07  2:19:36 10:39 Stacy Anderson         33 F   211 Cambridge MA                       
3206 693/797  F2029 2:21:17  2:19:37 10:39 Jillian Rosengard      21 F  1602 Harrison NY                        
3207 413/443  M4049 2:21:08  2:19:38 10:40 Joseph Palladino       47 M  1200 Boston MA               LST        
3208 597/702  F3039 2:21:47  2:19:41 10:40 Kara Nies              35 F  2740 Andover MA                         
3209 160/182  M5059 2:20:01  2:19:43 10:40 Richard McKenna        53 M  2443 East Falmouth MA        SRC        
3210   7/10   F6069 2:22:03  2:19:43 10:40 Sandra Steen           61 F   106 Boston MA                          
3211  11/14   F0119 2:22:03  2:19:45 10:40 Susan Cheung           19 F  4221 Lake Grove NY                      
3212 694/797  F2029 2:22:16  2:19:50 10:40 Kathy Kendrick         28 F  4770 North Chelmsford MA     DF         
3213 615/650  M3039 2:21:40  2:19:50 10:40 Joshua Caplin          33 M  4648 Salem MA                           
3214 414/443  M4049 2:21:43  2:19:54 10:41 Michael D'Amato        40 M  3332 Schomberg ON                       
3215  56/74   F5059 2:22:38  2:19:56 10:41 Kelly Coughlin         50 F   399 Madison ME                         
3216 695/797  F2029 2:22:25  2:19:58 10:41 Katharine Hutt         23 F  3958 Scituate MA             DF         
3217 161/182  M5059 2:21:23  2:19:58 10:41 Donald Schwarz         52 M  1089 Norfolk MA                         
3218 598/702  F3039 2:20:50  2:19:59 10:41 Linda Call             38 F    74 Winchester MA                      
3219 276/320  F4049 2:22:10  2:20:00 10:41 Julie West             49 F  3828 Henderson NY                       
3220 616/650  M3039 2:20:51  2:20:00 10:41 Matt Slatalla          38 M   185 Winchester MA                      
3221 696/797  F2029 2:22:57  2:20:02 10:41 Mary Lance             28 F  2255 Leominster MA                      
3222 415/443  M4049 2:22:25  2:20:02 10:41 Peter Brigham          43 M  3377 Arlington MA            DF         
3223 617/650  M3039 2:22:40  2:20:06 10:42 Miles Bailey           31 M   999 Milton MA                          
3224 599/702  F3039 2:23:31  2:20:15 10:42 Lori King              39 F  3369 Nashville TN            DF         
3225 277/320  F4049 2:22:37  2:20:17 10:43 Beverly Zaluk          40 F   113 Somerville MA           SOMER      
3226 600/702  F3039 2:22:52  2:20:17 10:43 Carrie Glover          37 F  3295 West Roxbury MA                    
3227 697/797  F2029 2:21:30  2:20:18 10:43 Katie Chisholm         24 F  4595 Brooklyn NY                        
3228 698/797  F2029 2:21:30  2:20:18 10:43 Jacqueline Froatz      25 F  4591 Brooklyn NY                        
3229 699/797  F2029 2:22:06  2:20:18 10:43 Jamie Boutilier        24 F  3336 Braintree MA                       
3230 700/797  F2029 2:21:59  2:20:20 10:43 Muyly Ngov             25 F  3757 Manchester CT                      
3231 701/797  F2029 2:21:57  2:20:20 10:43 Katherine Greaney      29 F  3645 Haverhill MA                       
3232 162/182  M5059 2:22:38  2:20:21 10:43 John Witkowski         52 M  4052 Williamsville NY                   
3233 702/797  F2029 2:22:38  2:20:21 10:43 Marissa Witkowski      24 F  3988 Allston MA                         
3234 618/650  M3039 2:22:38  2:20:21 10:43 Dave Witkowski         32 M   739 Oakton VA                          
3235  57/74   F5059 2:22:38  2:20:22 10:43 Nan Witkowski          53 F   757 Brockport NY                       
3236 619/650  M3039 2:24:01  2:20:23 10:43 Jason Waterman         35 M  3944 Arlington MA                       
3237 703/797  F2029 2:21:42  2:20:25 10:43 Jane Kepros            27 F  1119 Waltham MA                         
3238 704/797  F2029 2:23:35  2:20:27 10:43 Kay Metcalfe           23 F   671 Somerville MA                      
3239 601/702  F3039 2:22:00  2:20:27 10:43 Holly Camlin           31 F   302 Exeter NH                          
3240 278/320  F4049 2:22:14  2:20:27 10:43 Kathleen Delaney       43 F  2239 Wakefield MA                       
3241 705/797  F2029 2:23:35  2:20:27 10:43 Katherine Curnutte     28 F   675 Brighton MA                        
3242 602/702  F3039 2:22:54  2:20:31 10:44 Kim Schpero            36 F  1864 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3243 279/320  F4049 2:22:05  2:20:33 10:44 Nancy Hegarty          46 F  4617 Braintree MA                       
3244 706/797  F2029 2:23:26  2:20:34 10:44 Janine Flahive         24 F  1608 Boston MA                          
3245 603/702  F3039 2:23:22  2:20:35 10:44 Sarah Walker           32 F  3234 Arlington MA            WMS        
3246 604/702  F3039 2:23:47  2:20:36 10:44 Natalie Pilon          36 F  1307 Littleton MA                       
3247  58/74   F5059 2:22:47  2:20:39 10:44 Suzanne Forbes         58 F  1638 Valley Falls NY                    
3248 605/702  F3039 2:23:47  2:20:40 10:44 Agneta Erickson-Oberg  38 F  1997 Ashland MA                         
3249 707/797  F2029 2:22:50  2:20:46 10:45 Amy Pasternak          29 F  1309 Allston MA                         
3250 606/702  F3039 2:22:54  2:20:48 10:45 Suzanne Kathlee Smetan 36 F  3350 Byfield MA              DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 66
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3251 280/320  F4049 2:23:02  2:20:53 10:45 Donna Leggiero         44 F  4726 Melrose MA              MRC        
3252 607/702  F3039 2:23:02  2:20:54 10:45 Jennifer Randall       36 F   358 Topsfield MA            MRC        
3253 620/650  M3039 2:22:56  2:20:54 10:45 Alfred Stadnicki       37 M  2829 Brookline MA                       
3254 708/797  F2029 2:23:06  2:20:55 10:45 Erika Johnson          27 F  3289 Boston MA                          
3255 608/702  F3039 2:23:07  2:20:55 10:45 Ashleigh Ranczuch      31 F  3285 South Boston MA                    
3256 281/320  F4049 2:21:51  2:20:57 10:46 Traci Shultz           40 F  1451 Medway MA               DF         
3257 621/650  M3039 2:24:50  2:20:58 10:46 Jonah Pesner           39 M  1985 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3258 609/702  F3039 2:24:50  2:20:58 10:46 Dana Gershon           38 F  1979 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3259 610/702  F3039 2:24:07  2:20:59 10:46 Kristin Daly           36 F  3637 Westborough MA          HRC        
3260 709/797  F2029 2:22:01  2:20:59 10:46 Heather La Sasso       26 F  4043 Lexington MA                       
3261 346/362  M2029 2:23:01  2:20:59 10:46 Eric Renner            28 M  1163 Providence RI                      
3262 611/702  F3039 2:23:15  2:21:00 10:46 Julie Campisano        35 F  1018 Allston MA                         
3263 622/650  M3039 2:22:53  2:21:01 10:46 Jayson Desrochers      31 M  4780 Brentwood NH            DF         
3264 347/362  M2029 2:24:36  2:21:06 10:46 Matthew McLoughlin     27 M  1702 Boston MA                          
3265 710/797  F2029 2:24:08  2:21:07 10:46 Amy Macaluso           28 F  1283 Somerville MA                      
3266 612/702  F3039 2:24:07  2:21:09 10:46 Katherine Lo           34 F  2547 Sharon MA                          
3267 623/650  M3039 2:24:36  2:21:09 10:46 Fredric Gold           39 M  3500 Natick MA                          
3268 416/443  M4049 2:24:01  2:21:13 10:47 Brian Langley          47 M  2066 Medway MA               DF         
3269 282/320  F4049 2:24:39  2:21:14 10:47 Julie Wack             42 F  1816 Waltham MA                         
3270 417/443  M4049 2:24:40  2:21:15 10:47 Edward Wack            41 M  1817 Waltham MA                         
3271 418/443  M4049 2:23:35  2:21:19 10:47 Daniel Logan           49 M  2220 Walpole MA                         
3272 613/702  F3039 2:21:57  2:21:22 10:47 Amanda Whitford        33 F  4856 Boston MA               DF         
3273 614/702  F3039 2:24:37  2:21:28 10:48 Susan Rosa             37 F   137 Somerville MA                      
3274 615/702  F3039 2:24:59  2:21:28 10:48 Susanna Murphy         39 F  2691 Hingham MA                         
3275 283/320  F4049 2:24:59  2:21:28 10:48 Beverly Cannone        47 F  2693 Norwell MA                         
3276 419/443  M4049 2:23:10  2:21:30 10:48 Christopher Nichols    43 M  3567 Westford MA                        
3277 284/320  F4049 2:24:05  2:21:30 10:48 Angela Sfikas          43 F  2501 Roslindale MA                      
3278 420/443  M4049 2:24:05  2:21:31 10:48 Dean Sfikas            45 M  2620 Port St. Lucie FL                  
3279 711/797  F2029 2:25:09  2:21:33 10:48 Laura Cunningham       24 F  3895 Norwood MA                         
3280 712/797  F2029 2:23:48  2:21:33 10:48 Rebekah Shappley       26 F  4020 Boston MA                          
3281 616/702  F3039 2:21:34  2:21:34 10:48 Maureen Lindert        34 F  4036 West Newton MA                     
3282 624/650  M3039 2:24:11  2:21:38 10:49 Gary Merrill           35 M   644 Boston MA               COMM       
3283 713/797  F2029 2:21:38  2:21:38 10:49 Heather Rudderow       28 F  4916 Boston MA                          
3284  12/14   F0119 2:24:08  2:21:40 10:49 Maria Amodio           19 F  4796 New Britain CT          DF         
3285 617/702  F3039 2:25:08  2:21:42 10:49 Kristin Vaillancourt   30 F  4950 Boston MA                          
3286 163/182  M5059 2:25:19  2:21:42 10:49 Doug Bean              51 M  1071 Danvers MA                         
3287 618/702  F3039 2:25:21  2:21:55 10:50 Heather Mearn          31 F  4639 West Chatham MA                    
3288 285/320  F4049 2:23:33  2:21:56 10:50 Tammy Boulerice        43 F  2980 Waban MA                           
3289 164/182  M5059 2:24:12  2:21:56 10:50 Theo Meyer             54 M  1791 Shrewsbury MA                      
3290 286/320  F4049 2:24:12  2:21:57 10:50 Maggie Cabral          45 F  1703 Northboro MA                       
3291 714/797  F2029 2:25:15  2:21:58 10:50 Annmarie Colbert       28 F  3926 Jamacia Plain MA                   
3292 619/702  F3039 2:22:50  2:21:59 10:50 Ifat Shelon            33 F  1126 Natick MA                          
3293 715/797  F2029 2:23:57  2:22:01 10:50 Dawn Clark             27 F  2269 Hamden CT                          
3294 620/702  F3039 2:25:58  2:22:03 10:51 Shannon Moffitt        37 F  4663 Boston MA                          
3295 621/702  F3039 2:25:48  2:22:03 10:51 Christina Raymond      33 F  1689 Somerville MA           WMS        
3296 622/702  F3039 2:25:58  2:22:06 10:51 Mary Elizabeth Burgess 30 F  4714 Plainville MA           DF         
3297 421/443  M4049 2:23:47  2:22:12 10:51 Phil Barrows           47 M   936 Canton MA                          
3298 625/650  M3039 2:25:30  2:22:13 10:51 Ryan McCarthy          31 M  3927 Dedham MA                          
3299 716/797  F2029 2:24:40  2:22:16 10:52 Nicole Dexter          29 F  4477 Brookline MA                       
3300 717/797  F2029 2:24:54  2:22:17 10:52 Lindsey Simrell        24 F  2052 Allston MA              DF         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 67
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3301 422/443  M4049 2:23:38  2:22:19 10:52 Robert Fogle           44 M  4867 Georgetown MA           DF         
3302 623/702  F3039 2:22:20  2:22:19 10:52 Ricki Benjamin         30 F  3399 Arlington MA                       
3303 718/797  F2029 2:22:20  2:22:19 10:52 Pauline Hirsch         26 F  2542 Boston MA               TE         
3304 165/182  M5059 2:23:55  2:22:20 10:52 Greg Lassiter          57 M  4926 Marshfield MA                      
3305 624/702  F3039 2:26:20  2:22:20 10:52 Alicia Straus          34 F  1823 Brookline MA            TE         
3306 625/702  F3039 2:25:07  2:22:20 10:52 Christine Marmen       37 F  4718 Danvers MA              DF         
3307 166/182  M5059 2:25:26  2:22:25 10:52 Stephen Cidlevich      50 M  3407 Milton MA               LST        
3308 626/702  F3039 2:24:24  2:22:28 10:52 Angela King            31 F  4727 Revere MA               DF         
3309 626/650  M3039 2:24:49  2:22:28 10:53 Timothy Hanley         34 M   901 Boston MA                          
3310 287/320  F4049 2:25:41  2:22:29 10:53 Patricia Clendenen     41 F   384 Wellesley MA                       
3311 423/443  M4049 2:25:41  2:22:30 10:53 Patrick Clendenen      41 M  2118 Wellesley Hills MA                 
3312 424/443  M4049 2:24:24  2:22:31 10:53 Mark Davey             49 M   331 Andover MA                         
3313 719/797  F2029 2:25:43  2:22:38 10:53 Elizabeth Griffin      29 F  3719 Cambridge MA                       
3314 627/702  F3039 2:24:22  2:22:42 10:54 Cathy Mutungi          31 F   959 Lowell MA                          
3315 628/702  F3039 2:26:19  2:22:50 10:54 Jiyong Park            30 F  2678 Boston MA                          
3316 627/650  M3039 2:26:19  2:22:50 10:54 Richard Whitcomb       35 M  2677 Boston MA                          
3317 629/702  F3039 2:26:03  2:22:52 10:54 Lee Iacopucci          31 F   413 Somerville MA                      
3318 720/797  F2029 2:24:10  2:22:53 10:54 Danielle Kost          29 F   397 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3319 630/702  F3039 2:26:02  2:22:53 10:54 Eileen Murphy          34 F  2030 Dorchester MA           LST        
3320 628/650  M3039 2:26:24  2:22:58 10:55 Marc Vaillancourt      30 M   182 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3321 629/650  M3039 2:24:57  2:23:04 10:55 Todd McKellar          34 M  1963 Millbury MA                        
3322 631/702  F3039 2:24:57  2:23:04 10:55 Hillary McKellar       33 F  1966 Millbury MA                        
3323  59/74   F5059 2:25:16  2:23:08 10:56 Denyce Curtis          53 F  1238 Bedford MA              MRC        
3324 632/702  F3039 2:25:15  2:23:09 10:56 Kate Madden            30 F  2818 Boston MA                          
3325  60/74   F5059 2:26:31  2:23:15 10:56 Marie Juckett          54 F  2879 Bangor ME                          
3326 425/443  M4049 2:25:27  2:23:15 10:56 James Haskins          40 M  1053 West Springfield MA     GSH        
3327 348/362  M2029 2:26:55  2:23:15 10:56 Michael Waldron        26 M   614 Boston MA                          
3328 721/797  F2029 2:25:58  2:23:19 10:56 Amy Brzezinski         24 F  2587 Cambridge MA                       
3329 288/320  F4049 2:24:48  2:23:20 10:56 Paulette Lake          46 F   864 Mattapoisett MA                    
3330 633/702  F3039 2:24:48  2:23:21 10:57 Marissa Hughes         36 F   811 Rochester MA                       
3331  61/74   F5059 2:24:36  2:23:24 10:57 Brianne Fitzgerald     59 F  2781 Dorchester MA           LST        
3332 630/650  M3039 2:27:19  2:23:25 10:57 Erik Tynan             33 M   301 Milton MA                          
3333 631/650  M3039 2:26:53  2:23:44 10:58 Michael Valdez         39 M   327 Arlington MA                       
3334 722/797  F2029 2:26:41  2:23:45 10:58 Gail Steingisser       29 F   207 Melrose MA                         
3335 289/320  F4049 2:26:43  2:23:47 10:59 Gayle Chatlosh         48 F  2019 Concord MA                         
3336 634/702  F3039 2:25:52  2:23:52 10:59 Veronica Sanz          32 F  2009 Brookline MA                       
3337   8/10   F6069 2:26:32  2:23:53 10:59 Jutta Bennett          64 F  2259 Cambridge MA                       
3338 290/320  F4049 2:26:59  2:23:53 10:59 Marcy Arms             40 F  1504 Ashland MA                         
3339 291/320  F4049 2:27:42  2:23:54 10:59 Martha Higgins         44 F  2718 Brookline MA                       
3340 426/443  M4049 2:25:35  2:23:57 10:59 Patrick Bohen          40 M  4200 Medfield MA                        
3341 635/702  F3039 2:25:35  2:23:57 10:59 Molly Bohen            39 F  4202 Medfield MA                        
3342 636/702  F3039 2:26:34  2:24:01 11:00 Leslie Checkman        34 F   672 Charlestown MA                     
3343 349/362  M2029 2:26:03  2:24:03 11:00 Mark Bedard            28 M  1680 Pittsfield MA                      
3344  62/74   F5059 2:27:35  2:24:16 11:01 Gloria Cullen          52 F  1825 Westford MA                        
3345 723/797  F2029 2:27:51  2:24:18 11:01 Brianne Lamothe        23 F  3971 Worcester MA                       
3346 724/797  F2029 2:27:51  2:24:18 11:01 Margaret Curran        22 F  3974 Uxbridge MA                        
3347 725/797  F2029 2:27:51  2:24:18 11:01 Mary Curran            23 F  3975 Uxbridge MA                        
3348 637/702  F3039 2:25:06  2:24:27 11:02 Jennifer Scofield      37 F  2914 Boston MA                          
3349 427/443  M4049 2:25:08  2:24:28 11:02 Craig Gunter           47 M  3798 Salisbury MA                       
3350 726/797  F2029 2:27:04  2:24:29 11:02 Kelly McAndrew         29 F   330 Maynard MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 68
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3351 292/320  F4049 2:27:06  2:24:30 11:02 Anne Levick-May        43 F   235 Rockwell NC                        
3352 293/320  F4049 2:27:22  2:24:36 11:02 Karen Matjucha         44 F  3503 Sudbury MA                         
3353 727/797  F2029 2:26:47  2:24:38 11:02 Elizabeth Bischoff     29 F  4792 Arlington MA            DF         
3354 638/702  F3039 2:26:39  2:24:38 11:02 Shauna Logan           33 F  1239 Calgary AB                         
3355 167/182  M5059 2:27:14  2:24:40 11:03 Barlow Keener          51 M  3370 Brookline MA            DF         
3356 632/650  M3039 2:28:39  2:24:45 11:03 Brandon Funk           31 M  3700 Manhattan KS                       
3357 633/650  M3039 2:27:04  2:24:54 11:04 Marc Roos              33 M  3529 Woburn MA                          
3358 428/443  M4049 2:26:58  2:25:00 11:04 Joseph Licata          41 M  2116 Smithtown NY                       
3359 639/702  F3039 2:28:49  2:25:01 11:04 Courtney Monnich       34 F  1771 Hingham MA                         
3360 168/182  M5059 2:28:20  2:25:05 11:04 Geo. Connelly          50 M  1464 Franklin MA                        
3361 728/797  F2029 2:29:08  2:25:08 11:05 Scanlon Megan          24 F   987 Poultney VT                        
3362 640/702  F3039 2:28:40  2:25:16 11:05 Erica Tremblay         34 F  1358 Boston MA                          
3363 641/702  F3039 2:28:40  2:25:16 11:05 Jennifer St. Hill      38 F  1574 Norfolk MA                         
3364 429/443  M4049 2:27:39  2:25:18 11:05 David Bacon            43 M  4151 Milton MA                          
3365 642/702  F3039 2:28:58  2:25:30 11:06 Danielle Langham       32 F  4820 Dracut MA               DF         
3366 643/702  F3039 2:27:22  2:25:33 11:07 Katie Skola            31 F  1542 Boston MA                          
3367 350/362  M2029 2:27:22  2:25:33 11:07 Michael Banchick       26 M  1251 Boston MA                          
3368 729/797  F2029 2:28:30  2:25:34 11:07 Annie O'Keefe          25 F  2384 Somerville MA                      
3369 730/797  F2029 2:27:11  2:25:37 11:07 Jerrylyn Huckabee      29 F  4771 Cambridge MA            DF         
3370 634/650  M3039 2:27:18  2:25:37 11:07 Sam Voolich            34 M   213 Boston MA               SOMER      
3371 635/650  M3039 2:27:44  2:25:38 11:07 Brian Dsouza           38 M  2292 Boston MA                          
3372 644/702  F3039 2:29:16  2:25:42 11:07 Tara Burnette          36 F  3298 Middletown CT                      
3373 731/797  F2029 2:29:16  2:25:42 11:07 Amy Mazurski           29 F   554 New Britain CT                     
3374 294/320  F4049 2:29:14  2:25:44 11:07 Eileen Kotecki         43 F  4607 New York NY                        
3375 732/797  F2029 2:27:51  2:25:46 11:08 Kathleen Murphy        26 F  4690 Boston MA               DF         
3376 430/443  M4049 2:29:29  2:25:51 11:08 David Hanson           44 M  2512 Cincinnati OH                      
3377 645/702  F3039 2:27:49  2:25:52 11:08 Gael Kourafas          38 F  3150 Hingham MA                         
3378 733/797  F2029 2:27:34  2:25:55 11:08 Patricia Bailin        20 F  3731 Wellesley MA                       
3379 734/797  F2029 2:29:19  2:25:56 11:08 Christine Bechet       28 F  3006 Avon MA                            
3380 431/443  M4049 2:27:44  2:25:57 11:08 John Ferent            42 M  4683 Dorchester MA                      
3381 169/182  M5059 2:28:00  2:25:58 11:09 Arthur Morton          57 M  1649 Lakeville MA            CRR        
3382 646/702  F3039 2:28:20  2:26:03 11:09 Karen Claire-Zimmet    38 F  4129 Waltham MA                         
3383 735/797  F2029 2:29:59  2:26:11 11:10 Gina Urbani            26 F  2407 South Boston MA                    
3384 647/702  F3039 2:30:09  2:26:16 11:10 Ellen Exner            30 F  4142 Somerville MA                      
3385 736/797  F2029 2:29:13  2:26:16 11:10 Kristen Salera         24 F  2355 South Weymouth MA                  
3386 295/320  F4049 2:29:17  2:26:22 11:10 Karen Kleiman          42 F  4270 Mequon WI                          
3387 296/320  F4049 2:29:18  2:26:26 11:11 Marie McManus          48 F  4884 Waltham MA              DF         
3388 648/702  F3039 2:29:24  2:26:28 11:11 Rachel Baime           35 F  4246 Andover MA                         
3389 297/320  F4049 2:27:32  2:26:32 11:11 Lisa Stamegna          40 F  1500 Boston MA                          
3390 737/797  F2029 2:29:18  2:26:36 11:11 Keerthi Sugumaran      23 F  3100 Boston MA                          
3391 636/650  M3039 2:29:37  2:26:37 11:12 Kaushik Nanavati       37 M  1320 Arlington MA            SRR        
3392 170/182  M5059 2:28:29  2:26:44 11:12 Frank Pannozzi         57 M  2507 Providence RI                      
3393 649/702  F3039 2:28:20  2:26:44 11:12 Carol Foehl            31 F  1530 Arlington MA                       
3394 650/702  F3039 2:30:13  2:26:55 11:13 Kelly Alice Robinson   30 F  3356 Jamaica Plain MA        DF         
3395 651/702  F3039 2:30:13  2:26:55 11:13 Robin Chalfin          35 F  4694 Jamaica Plain MA        DF         
3396 432/443  M4049 2:30:31  2:26:58 11:13 Paul Joyce             49 M  4883 Walpole MA                         
3397 652/702  F3039 2:28:02  2:27:03 11:13 Lisa Corrigan          34 F  2843 Boston MA                          
3398 171/182  M5059 2:29:17  2:27:05 11:14 Glenn Dumblauskas      50 M   460 Centreville VA                     
3399 653/702  F3039 2:28:48  2:27:09 11:14 Kristin Bartone        31 F  2800 Toms River NJ                      
3400 637/650  M3039 2:28:35  2:27:10 11:14 John Costa             37 M  4915 Sudbury MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 69
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3401 738/797  F2029 2:29:21  2:27:11 11:14 Allison Gorsky         20 F  4353 Rockville MD                       
3402 351/362  M2029 2:29:22  2:27:11 11:14 Drew Lentz             20 M  4409 Rockville MD                       
3403 739/797  F2029 2:31:01  2:27:11 11:14 Patricia Corral        28 F  2934 Boston MA                          
3404 298/320  F4049 2:29:00  2:27:14 11:14 Mary Donohoe           40 F  1483 Brookline MA                       
3405 740/797  F2029 2:30:33  2:27:28 11:15 Kara Fitzpatrick       23 F  1991 Boston MA                          
3406 433/443  M4049 2:31:02  2:27:29 11:15 Raymond Skwierczynski  45 M  4606 Andover MA                         
3407 654/702  F3039 2:29:41  2:27:38 11:16 Paula Harrington       39 F  3639 Toronto ON                         
3408 172/182  M5059 2:30:54  2:27:40 11:16 Kevin Bradley          51 M  2112 Grafton MA              CMS        
3409 352/362  M2029 2:28:43  2:27:42 11:16 David Levy             29 M  2834 Newton MA                          
3410 741/797  F2029 2:30:06  2:27:45 11:17 Erika Almquist         24 F  2308 Lexington MA                       
3411 638/650  M3039 2:29:36  2:27:47 11:17 Scott Wilcoxen         32 M  3882 Wellesley MA            CLYDE      
3412 742/797  F2029 2:29:39  2:27:47 11:17 Jennifer Pomietto      25 F  4378 Hampton VA                         
3413 743/797  F2029 2:29:59  2:27:48 11:17 Leann Warner           25 F  4519 Liverpool NY                       
3414 655/702  F3039 2:31:26  2:27:51 11:17 Meredith Houle         31 F  3047 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3415 744/797  F2029 2:31:27  2:27:51 11:17 Rena Baek              28 F  3019 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3416 299/320  F4049 2:30:54  2:27:52 11:17 Susan Myers            41 F  1920 Brookline MA                       
3417 300/320  F4049 2:29:01  2:27:54 11:17 Lynn Bubley            47 F   812 Walpole MA                         
3418 639/650  M3039 2:31:59  2:27:55 11:17 Shawn Korf             30 M  2132 Watertown MA                       
3419 745/797  F2029 2:31:10  2:28:03 11:18 Kimberley Kellogg      27 F  4384 Bridgewater MA                     
3420 746/797  F2029 2:31:10  2:28:03 11:18 Colleen Bartling       28 F  3005 Lynn MA                            
3421  63/74   F5059 2:31:28  2:28:18 11:19 Maura Corcoran         52 F  2906 West Roxbury MA                    
3422 747/797  F2029 2:30:34  2:28:18 11:19 Tamara Grubbs          28 F  4356 Boston MA                          
3423 656/702  F3039 2:30:34  2:28:19 11:19 Emma Lockwood          34 F  4822 Portland ME             DF         
3424 657/702  F3039 2:31:34  2:28:22 11:20 Jenny Ward             31 F  4026 South Boston MA         LST        
3425 748/797  F2029 2:30:57  2:28:34 11:20 Anusha Raju            20 F  4754 Boston MA               DF         
3426 640/650  M3039 2:32:45  2:28:39 11:21 Evan Cohen             33 M  4561 Arlington MA                       
3427 749/797  F2029 2:30:54  2:28:40 11:21 Sarah Kaufman          28 F  2279 Somerville MA                      
3428 173/182  M5059 2:30:46  2:28:40 11:21 James Coleman          56 M  1866 Dennis MA               HRR        
3429 301/320  F4049 2:32:34  2:28:40 11:21 Patricia Harrington    43 F  4420 Dorchester MA                      
3430 750/797  F2029 2:30:55  2:28:51 11:22 Eunice Woods           20 F  3530 Boston MA                          
3431 658/702  F3039 2:31:40  2:29:02 11:23 Tamara Kay             36 F  2149 Cambridge MA            CRC        
3432 302/320  F4049 2:32:07  2:29:05 11:23 Carla Diruzza          41 F  3145 Revere MA                          
3433 751/797  F2029 2:32:22  2:29:09 11:23 Virginia Lennon        23 F  2550 Medford MA                         
3434   9/10   F6069 2:30:38  2:29:12 11:23 Patricia Vigil         65 F  1739 Albuquerque NM                     
3435 641/650  M3039 2:32:59  2:29:17 11:24 Andreas Mang           34 M  2513 Boston MA                          
3436 174/182  M5059 2:32:59  2:29:18 11:24 Thomas Hawkins         54 M  2712 Marblehead MA                      
3437 659/702  F3039 2:30:35  2:29:20 11:24 Danielle Adams         34 F  4055 Westwood MA                        
3438 175/182  M5059 2:32:43  2:29:22 11:24 Donald Manferdini      55 M  2196 Boston MA                          
3439 660/702  F3039 2:31:38  2:29:27 11:25 Elisa Asanza           32 F  4305 Milton MA                          
3440  64/74   F5059 2:32:21  2:29:32 11:25 Paula Thomas           51 F  1284 Murfreesboro TN                    
3441 642/650  M3039 2:31:29  2:29:35 11:25 Skyler Steinman        35 M   169 Bellevue KY                        
3442 661/702  F3039 2:30:21  2:29:39 11:25 Heather Johnson        33 F  2069 Stafford Springs CT     DF         
3443 752/797  F2029 2:32:08  2:29:58 11:27 Kellyn Moore           20 F  3834 Liverpool NY                       
3444 662/702  F3039 2:32:51  2:30:01 11:27 Darby Cardillo         36 F   696 Marshfield MA           MRR        
3445 303/320  F4049 2:33:19  2:30:09 11:28 Joanne Belmont         41 F  2005 Auburndale MA                      
3446 753/797  F2029 2:32:57  2:30:10 11:28 Rikki Hamilton         24 F   583 Lancaster PA                       
3447 754/797  F2029 2:33:58  2:30:46 11:30 Melanie Marzolf        25 F  3609 Boston MA                          
3448 755/797  F2029 2:33:09  2:30:53 11:31 Shannon Peterson       24 F   722 Boston MA                          
3449 663/702  F3039 2:34:02  2:31:06 11:32 Juliet Xifaras         32 F   680 Roslindale MA                      
3450 756/797  F2029 2:34:49  2:31:11 11:32 Jenifer Peschier       28 F  1310 Cincinnati OH                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 70
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3451 176/182  M5059 2:33:16  2:31:14 11:33 Tak-Wah Chin           55 M  2922 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3452 664/702  F3039 2:33:43  2:31:19 11:33 Ulrike Schoeman        36 F  1902 London                             
3453  65/74   F5059 2:34:30  2:31:30 11:34 Valerie Atherley       50 F   461 Quincy MA               LST        
3454 665/702  F3039 2:34:55  2:31:30 11:34 Mala Maurer            37 F  1444 Wayland MA                         
3455 666/702  F3039 2:34:15  2:31:31 11:34 Laura Ferrante         34 F  3299 Raynham MA                         
3456 757/797  F2029 2:33:44  2:31:36 11:34 Kelley Hartmann        27 F  4073 Boston MA                          
3457 304/320  F4049 2:34:09  2:31:44 11:35 Mary O'Blenes          41 F  2058 Linden MI               DF         
3458 305/320  F4049 2:33:57  2:31:49 11:35 Amy Wing               47 F  2199 Midway GA                          
3459 667/702  F3039 2:35:44  2:31:54 11:36 Margaret Costello      36 F  4380 Cambridge MA                       
3460 758/797  F2029 2:35:06  2:31:54 11:36 Johannah Hensel        25 F  1217 Brighton MA                        
3461 759/797  F2029 2:35:07  2:31:56 11:36 Leah Grant             25 F  1229 Brighton MA                        
3462 668/702  F3039 2:34:57  2:32:11 11:37 Peggy McLaughlin       32 F  1537 Somerville MA                      
3463 669/702  F3039 2:36:03  2:32:15 11:37 Jennifer Barnett       35 F  2146 Waltham MA                         
3464 760/797  F2029 2:35:34  2:32:17 11:37 Dina Filosi            29 F   689 Malden MA                          
3465 761/797  F2029 2:36:13  2:32:24 11:38 Kristina Korte         28 F  2399 Allston MA                         
3466 670/702  F3039 2:35:32  2:32:25 11:38 Hillary Baker          31 F   767 Hingham MA                         
3467 671/702  F3039 2:35:29  2:32:31 11:38 Melissa Arnold         31 F   534 Boston MA                          
3468 672/702  F3039 2:35:29  2:32:31 11:38 Lauren Arnold          35 F   492 Boston MA                          
3469  66/74   F5059 2:35:50  2:32:33 11:39 Dianne Arrigoni        55 F   387 Nicasio CA                         
3470 434/443  M4049 2:35:55  2:32:39 11:39 Dan Olsten             44 M  3138 Billerica MA                       
3471 762/797  F2029 2:34:59  2:33:00 11:41 Allison Bedard         27 F  1675 Pittsfield MA                      
3472 435/443  M4049 2:36:54  2:33:03 11:41 James Qualter          48 M   386 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
3473 177/182  M5059 2:36:03  2:33:08 11:41 Arturo Pinero          58 M  1558 Bogota NJ                          
3474 436/443  M4049 2:35:53  2:33:15 11:42 Mark Monti             47 M  1746 Cambridge MA            BAA        
3475 673/702  F3039 2:36:03  2:33:17 11:42 Katrina Shafer         31 F  2653 Natick MA                          
3476  67/74   F5059 2:35:07  2:33:22 11:42 Lynda Kabbash          54 F  2927 Chestnut Hill MA                   
3477 306/320  F4049 2:36:45  2:33:24 11:43 Adrienne Perdigao      46 F  1659 Quincy MA                          
3478 674/702  F3039 2:35:37  2:33:35 11:43 Julie Rising           37 F  1454 Cambridge MA            DF         
3479 675/702  F3039 2:37:05  2:33:40 11:44 Kimberly Bernabeo      36 F  3949 Chelsea MA              DF         
3480  68/74   F5059 2:34:56  2:33:41 11:44 Marsha Murach          50 F  4348 Long Valley NJ                     
3481 676/702  F3039 2:35:47  2:33:48 11:44 Pamela Kean            33 F  2717 Belmont MA                         
3482 763/797  F2029 2:36:07  2:33:48 11:44 Kristen Oconnell       25 F  4004 Boston MA                          
3483 353/362  M2029 2:36:07  2:33:48 11:44 William Banning        26 M  3733 Milwaukee WI                       
3484 307/320  F4049 2:35:46  2:33:48 11:44 Bambi Jackson          49 F  1664 Kingston TN                        
3485 308/320  F4049 2:35:47  2:33:50 11:45 Kimberly Serino        40 F  1651 Bedford NH                         
3486 677/702  F3039 2:37:38  2:33:52 11:45 Danielle Petrie        33 F  3358 North Attleboro MA      DF         
3487 678/702  F3039 2:37:50  2:34:05 11:46 Rachel Forsyth-Tuerck  37 F  4183 Dedham MA               PRC        
3488 764/797  F2029 2:36:09  2:34:39 11:48 Natalie Merglesky      22 F   437 Toronto ON                         
3489 309/320  F4049 2:36:28  2:34:42 11:49 Sabine Malan           40 F  2616 Princeton Junction NJ              
3490 765/797  F2029 2:37:39  2:34:43 11:49 Jessica Clavet         29 F   122 Melrose MA                         
3491 766/797  F2029 2:38:38  2:34:56 11:50 Nicole Pannullo        22 F  1671 Ellicott City MD                   
3492 767/797  F2029 2:38:15  2:35:05 11:50 Megan Counihan         25 F  3809 Westboro MA                        
3493 354/362  M2029 2:38:17  2:35:05 11:50 Edward Griffin         24 M  1652 Wellesley MA                       
3494  13/14   F0119 2:38:17  2:35:05 11:50 Anne Griffin           18 F  3720 Wellesley MA                       
3495 679/702  F3039 2:38:32  2:35:10 11:51 Nancy Kwan             31 F  4029 Allston MA                         
3496 437/443  M4049 2:39:10  2:35:25 11:52 Jim Henry              42 M  2365 Norwood MA                         
3497 680/702  F3039 2:38:07  2:35:27 11:52 Maria Policelli        30 F  4040 Cambridge MA                       
3498 355/362  M2029 2:38:07  2:35:28 11:52 Justin Hatch           28 M  4042 Cambridge MA                       
3499 681/702  F3039 2:39:24  2:35:39 11:53 Michelle Gormley       37 F  3123 Roslindale MA                      
3500 768/797  F2029 2:39:43  2:36:00 11:54 Erin Gormley           26 F  3073 Medford MA                         
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 71
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3501  33/34   M6069 2:37:34  2:36:00 11:54 Norman Cormier         62 M  3945 Dedham MA               PRC        
3502 769/797  F2029 2:37:09  2:36:00 11:54 Gail Marquez           28 F  4649 Bronx NY                           
3503 682/702  F3039 2:39:54  2:36:04 11:55 Tracy Posterro         30 F  3638 Worcester MA                       
3504  10/10   F6069 2:39:53  2:36:20 11:56 Susan McGregor         65 F   408 Washington DC                      
3505  69/74   F5059 2:39:53  2:36:21 11:56 Kathryn Winsberg       55 F   457 Bethesda MD                        
3506 310/320  F4049 2:40:08  2:36:22 11:56 Xenia Johnson          40 F  3012 Dorchester MA                      
3507 770/797  F2029 2:39:48  2:36:30 11:57 Beverly Klau           29 F  4260 Brookline MA                       
3508 771/797  F2029 2:38:54  2:36:31 11:57 Lekha Nair             24 F  4831 Boston MA               DF         
3509 683/702  F3039 2:40:35  2:36:44 11:58 Adriene Worthington    31 F    82 Brookline MA                       
3510 772/797  F2029 2:39:20  2:36:48 11:58 Lubdha Khandelwal      29 F  3551 Cambridge MA                       
3511 643/650  M3039 2:39:21  2:36:48 11:58 Vikas Khandelwal       30 M  3555 Cambridge MA                       
3512 178/182  M5059 2:39:42  2:36:57 11:59 Albert Farris          55 M  4230 Methuen MA              MVS        
3513 684/702  F3039 2:40:48  2:36:58 11:59 Megan Marfione         30 F  4211 Boston MA                          
3514 773/797  F2029 2:40:49  2:36:58 11:59 Amber Bobin            28 F  4215 Boston MA                          
3515 356/362  M2029 2:40:49  2:37:14 12:00 David Werda            28 M  1663 S. Easton MA                       
3516 644/650  M3039 2:40:30  2:37:32 12:01 Mark Grady             32 M  2439 Leominster MA                      
3517 357/362  M2029 2:39:51  2:37:34 12:02 Matthew Wyman          26 M   789 Boston MA                          
3518 685/702  F3039 2:41:16  2:37:52 12:03 Erica Fischer Hong     34 F   827 Boston MA                          
3519 311/320  F4049 2:41:21  2:38:05 12:04 Hazel Agyemang         46 F  1868 Boston MA                          
3520 686/702  F3039 2:39:55  2:38:08 12:04 Doreen Bibilos         39 F  2919 Melrose MA                         
3521 438/443  M4049 2:38:12  2:38:11 12:04 Patrick Canty          40 M  2232 Cambridge MA                       
3522 774/797  F2029 2:40:31  2:38:14 12:05 Yeongmyeong Ko         20 F  3620 Plano TX                           
3523 775/797  F2029 2:40:35  2:38:28 12:06 Courtney Hudson        25 F   348 Allston MA                         
3524 179/182  M5059 2:40:50  2:38:49 12:07 Scott George           50 M  1412 Salem MA                           
3525 687/702  F3039 2:40:50  2:38:50 12:07 Janice Corkhum         35 F  2467 Lynnfield MA                       
3526 645/650  M3039 2:40:50  2:38:51 12:07 Kip George             39 M  1971 Salem MA                           
3527 688/702  F3039 2:42:12  2:38:58 12:08 Kimberly Frank         37 F  2350 Lynn MA                            
3528 358/362  M2029 2:40:46  2:39:02 12:08 Ben Guaraldi           29 M  4254 Cambridge MA                       
3529 312/320  F4049 2:42:31  2:39:10 12:09 Jenny Engle            42 F  3545 Boston MA                          
3530 776/797  F2029 2:42:58  2:39:11 12:09 Julia Topalian         29 F  3880 Andover MA                         
3531 689/702  F3039 2:42:31  2:39:12 12:09 Julia Van              38 F  2920 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3532 777/797  F2029 2:41:43  2:39:28 12:10 Emily Hodge            27 F   730 Cambridge MA                       
3533 690/702  F3039 2:40:53  2:39:30 12:11 Rebecca Kiel           35 F  2553 Brookline MA                       
3534 439/443  M4049 2:43:12  2:39:43 12:11 Christopher Schaffner  44 M  4195 Acton MA                           
3535 313/320  F4049 2:42:13  2:40:01 12:13 Terri Bradford         42 F  4108 Bedford MA                         
3536 778/797  F2029 2:42:39  2:40:17 12:14 Stine Rasmussen        29 F  3929 Somerville MA                      
3537 691/702  F3039 2:43:17  2:40:20 12:14 Maya Lachman           32 F  4942 Chevy Chase MD                     
3538 692/702  F3039 2:44:09  2:40:21 12:14 Jane Davies            39 F  3784 Brookline MA                       
3539 314/320  F4049 2:43:01  2:40:35 12:15 Kyoko Hida-Battaglia   41 F  4292 Methuen MA                         
3540 693/702  F3039 2:43:40  2:40:49 12:16 Bindu Lal              33 F  2303 Brighton MA                        
3541  70/74   F5059 2:44:38  2:40:53 12:17 Eileen Glovsky         51 F   154 Sudbury MA                         
3542 779/797  F2029 2:42:13  2:41:04 12:18 Kristen Conley         24 F  2854 Malden MA                          
3543 440/443  M4049 2:43:51  2:41:12 12:18 Tak-Yan Chin           49 M  4540 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3544 780/797  F2029 2:45:14  2:41:24 12:19 Bettina Franz          24 F  1694 Brookline MA                       
3545 315/320  F4049 2:43:53  2:41:33 12:20 Denise McGarry         40 F  3533 North Reading MA                   
3546 781/797  F2029 2:44:22  2:41:52 12:21 Aubyn Niemi            24 F  2059 New York NY             DF         
3547 782/797  F2029 2:42:08  2:42:07 12:22 Alayna Slater          27 F  4271 Woburn MA                          
3548 646/650  M3039 2:45:37  2:42:42 12:25 Srinivasarao Nandiwada 37 M  3760 Natick MA                          
3549 694/702  F3039 2:46:03  2:42:48 12:26 Julianna Mastrapasqua  38 F   160 Worcester MA                       
3550  71/74   F5059 2:45:33  2:42:54 12:26 Helen Tam              56 F  4539 Boxborough MA                      
 10/07/2007  1:59PM

                                                                     Page 72
                   SEVENTH ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
                      Boston, MA - October 7, 2007
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3551  72/74   F5059 2:44:49  2:42:58 12:26 Phyllis Smith          54 F  1938 Cape May NJ                        
3552 441/443  M4049 2:45:45  2:43:19 12:28 Paul Battaglia         44 M  4291 Methuen MA                         
3553 695/702  F3039 2:46:31  2:43:34 12:29 Leslie Kahn            30 F  3297 Brooklyn NY                        
3554 696/702  F3039 2:45:57  2:43:39 12:29 Julie Merritt          39 F  1160 Westborough MA                     
3555 180/182  M5059 2:46:55  2:44:05 12:31 William Hardman        52 M  2072 East Greenwich RI       DF         
3556 316/320  F4049 2:47:37  2:44:33 12:34 Kathleen Duffy         41 F  4779 Winthrop MA             DF         
3557 181/182  M5059 2:47:12  2:44:55 12:35 Ed Witkowski           54 M   776 Brockport NY                       
3558 697/702  F3039 2:47:11  2:44:55 12:35 Jill Witkowski         30 F  2265 New Orleans LA                     
3559 647/650  M3039 2:49:13  2:45:30 12:38 Brad Morris            30 M  1322 Jonesville SC                      
3560 648/650  M3039 2:49:12  2:45:31 12:38 Jason Prather          30 M   857 Waltham MA                         
3561 783/797  F2029 2:47:38  2:45:48 12:39 Julie Park             26 F  4851 Newport RI                         
3562 784/797  F2029 2:49:27  2:46:58 12:45 Ijeoma Julie Eche      25 F  2035 Randolph MA             DF         
3563 785/797  F2029 2:50:49  2:47:30 12:47 Sarah Hurkett          25 F  1554 Woburn MA                          
3564 649/650  M3039 2:49:33  2:47:35 12:47 Konstantinos Arnaoutak 34 M  4098 Waltham MA                         
3565 786/797  F2029 2:50:40  2:47:42 12:48 Katherine Ariemma      28 F  1007 Westborough MA                     
3566 650/650  M3039 2:51:13  2:47:48 12:48 Christopher Wagner     33 M  4947 Allston MA                         
3567 787/797  F2029 2:51:29  2:48:12 12:50 Charmaine Duquesnay    21 F  2458 Uxbridge MA                        
3568 698/702  F3039 2:51:37  2:48:43 12:53 Sheila Pozon           31 F  4564 New York NY                        
3569 699/702  F3039 2:51:38  2:48:44 12:53 Mihee Kim              31 F  3577 Brookline MA                       
3570 788/797  F2029 2:51:16  2:48:59 12:54 Yeongji Ko             21 F  4217 New York NY                        
3571 359/362  M2029 2:52:05  2:49:47 12:58 Joshua Pryor           27 M  4524 Stillwater OK                      
3572 360/362  M2029 2:52:05  2:49:47 12:58 Benjamin Dunlap        23 M  3553 Boston MA                          
3573 700/702  F3039 2:51:44  2:49:59 12:58 Stacey Fox             30 F  3292 Waltham MA                         
3574 789/797  F2029 2:52:49  2:50:01 12:59 Haley Machin           25 F   596 Braintree MA                       
3575 317/320  F4049 2:54:06  2:50:22 13:00 Michele Salerno        47 F  1097 Stoneham MA                        
3576 318/320  F4049 2:54:55  2:51:38 13:06 Heidi Coupe            42 F  1184 Northborough MA                    
3577 361/362  M2029 2:54:59  2:51:40 13:06 James McDonagh         26 M  1723 Dorchester MA                      
3578 790/797  F2029 2:54:59  2:51:40 13:06 Morgan Osborn          23 F   278 Dorchester MA                      
3579 791/797  F2029 2:53:54  2:52:05 13:08 Lindsey Copeland       21 F   582 Boston MA                          
3580  73/74   F5059 2:55:58  2:53:06 13:13 Elizabeth Liszanckie   56 F  3962 Halifax MA              DF         
3581   1/1    M7079 2:55:00  2:53:09 13:13 Anthony Cellucci       75 M  2894 Needham MA              BAA        
3582 319/320  F4049 2:57:20  2:53:32 13:15 Sarah Block            42 F  2108 Cambridge MA                       
3583 701/702  F3039 2:57:13  2:53:46 13:16 Adena Rosenthal        37 F  1074 Waltham MA                         
3584 792/797  F2029 2:57:45  2:53:59 13:17 Anneliese Bowers       23 F  3378 Somerville MA           DF         
3585  14/14   F0119 2:57:47  2:54:06 13:17 Megan Snell            18 F  2655 Ramona CA                          
3586  34/34   M6069 2:57:41  2:54:12 13:18 Neil Steinmetz         62 M  4527 Boston MA                          
3587  74/74   F5059 2:57:42  2:54:33 13:19 Marva Edwards          52 F   232 Brockton MA                        
3588 442/443  M4049 2:57:29  2:54:54 13:21 William Dussor         49 M  4809 Scituate MA             DF         
3589 793/797  F2029 3:01:24  2:57:53 13:35 Linda Afifi            27 F   822 Brockton MA                        
3590 794/797  F2029 3:02:30  3:00:24 13:46 Linda Janson           25 F  3582 Allston MA                         
3591 320/320  F4049 3:04:15  3:00:49 13:48 Lisa Glazer            42 F    90 Wellesley MA                       
3592 702/702  F3039 3:04:18  3:03:43 14:01 Suzanne Espinosa       38 F  3708 North Bay Village FL               
3593 443/443  M4049 3:09:30  3:05:52 14:11 David Driscoll         48 M   947 Peabody MA                         
3594 795/797  F2029 3:11:18  3:07:51 14:20 Erica Savino           29 F  1344 Medford MA                         
3595 796/797  F2029 3:11:59  3:09:03 14:26 Elizabeth Clark        27 F  1122 Newton MA                          
3596 362/362  M2029 3:16:48  3:13:22 14:45 Rudy Morando           29 M  4140 North Attleboro MA                 
3597  10/10   M0119 3:18:07  3:14:34 14:51 Zachary Graham         16 M  2605 Duxbury MA                         
3598 182/182  M5059 3:18:07  3:14:34 14:51 John Graham            50 M  2603 Duxbury MA                         
3599 797/797  F2029 3:21:21  3:18:54 15:11 Heather Hochuli        25 F  4499 Nashua NH                          
 10/07/2007  1:59PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News