Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 28, 2007

[Men's Championship Results | Men's Age Groups | Men's Teams | Women's Championship Results | Women's Age Groups | Women's Teams | Boys Race | Boys Age Groups | Boys Teams | Girls Race | Girls Age Groups | Girls Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k | Franklin Park 5k Teams ]

Franklin Park 5k Age Groups


                   AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          18th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 21, 2007    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    91 Heather Mitchell        22   162   20:04 GBTC                               
    2    92 Elizabeth Eiseman       22   155   20:05 GBTC                               
    3    93 Alana Garcia            22   378   20:08                                    
    4   103 Katelin Invernizzi      21    89   20:31 BOSTON-NORTH TC                    
    5   110 Melanie Murphy          25   281   20:53 NIKE CPTC                          
    6   112 Jesusah Palacio              238   20:56 NAVAL ACADEMY PREP A               
    7   113 Morgan Clark-Coller          153   21:01 GBTC                               
    8   119 Ronnesia Gaskins        33   156   21:08 GBTC                               
    9   120 Julie Hanover           37   227   21:10 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS          
   10   122 Sheila Johnson          17   106   21:18 CODMAN ACADEMY                     

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Eric Khatchadourian     23   892   16:02 MITXC ALUMNI                       
    2     2 Adam Moitoso                  76   16:04 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    3     3 Brendon Collins               68   16:11 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    4     4 Jeff Klatsky                  73   16:20 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    5     5 Patrick Carey                 67   16:30 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    6     6 Dan Springer                  78   16:36 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    7     7 Ted Doyle                     72   16:37 BOSTON COLLEGE                     
    8     8 Ben Hildebrand          26   963   16:38 HELLO KITTY AC                     
    9     9 Matthew Tuths           20   148   16:38 EASY TEN                           
   10    10 Ryan Diorio                   70   16:41 BOSTON COLLEGE                     

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    75 Jennifer Rapaport       43   311   19:30 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
    2   102 Judi Copley             47   886   20:30                                    
    3   107 Pamela Linov            44   221   20:43 LIBERTY AC                         
    4   109 Susan Pearsall          41   282   20:47 NIKE CPTC                          
    5   132 Barbara Bell            41    15   21:42 BAA                                
    6   133 Carol Chaoui            43   315   21:45 SUBURBAN STRIDERS                  
    7   142 Linda Delaney           45   852   22:11 WATHAM TC                          
    8   157 Margot Sheehan          49   897   22:42 NIKE CPTC                          
    9   178 Dawna Nocera            48   893   24:36                                    
   10   182 Teresa Prego            45   316   24:51 SUBURBAN STRIDERS                  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    34 Martin Tighe            49   858   17:47 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES              
    2    45 Peter Lagoy             48   405   18:16                                    
    3    54 Ernest Brake            46   193   18:37 GCS TRIAD RT                       
    4    64 Marcello Scippo         40   271   19:01 NEW ENGLAND TRACK & TRAIL          
    5    70 Randy Miller            45   853   19:14 ESSEX RUNNING CLUB                 
    6    72 Janos Mako              47   270   19:21 NEW ENGLAND TRACK & TRAIL          
    7    78 Paul Powell             48   225   19:41 MASS STATE POLICE STRIDERS         
    8    83 Bob Pomeroy             45   313   19:56 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
    9    86 Andrew Merlino          44   422   19:58                                    
   10    95 Joe Fischetti           47   123   20:12 CSU                                

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   194 Cynthia Hastings        50   157   25:36 GBTC                               
    2   212 Barbara Grandberg       57   310   27:32 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    73 Patrick Stumbras        50    51   19:22 BAA                                
    2    79 Richard Puckerin        57   185   19:45 GBTC                               
    3    82 Brian Collins           52   365   19:55                                    
    4    84 Philip Welch            58   481   19:56                                    
    5    94 Tom Derderian           58   172   20:10 GBTC                               
    6    99 Jim Terry               56   961   20:23 CSU                                
    7   108 David Salem             51   449   20:44                                    
    8   128 Don Callahan            58   869   21:27                                    
    9   186 Alex Ashlock            52   337   25:06                                    
   10   201 Anthony Brown           54   860   26:13                                    

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   204 Lenore Webber           60   223   26:21 LIBERTY AC 60                      
    2   207 Regina Wright           65   901   26:51 LIBERTY AC 60                      
    3   219 Mary Harada             72   222   28:32 LIBERTY AC 60                      

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   205 John Loring             60   410   26:26                                    
    2   215 Tom Wright              70    53   27:48 BAA                                
    3   234 John Norwick            73   968   33:00 WEST PENN TC                       
    4   235 Peter Bowles            65   346   33:55                                    





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News