Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Miles for Myles Memorial 5K Road Race

Lunenburg, MA, October 28, 2007

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

First Time Out - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
 
 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      6th Annual Miles for Myles 5K Memorial - 10/28/2007      
                           Run/Walk                            
                         Lunenburg, MA                         
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
4-10 Results - Women                                           
  1 Hansel, Brook            W10 Lunenburg, MA          24:00.4
  2 Killian, Helen            W8 Groton, MA             36:54.3
11-13 Results - Women                                          
  1 Cooke, Savannah          W12 Ayer, MA               30:51.0
  2 O'Connell, Katie         W12 Lunenburg, MA          39:29.0
14-16 Results - Women                                          
  1 Laserte, Linsey          W16 Westminster, MA        22:13.8
  2 Cote, Sarah              W15 Lunenburg, MA          23:09.8
  3 Zbikowski, Krysta        W15 Ashjburnham, MA        23:19.2
  4 Landry, Meagan           W14 Lunenburg, MA          23:36.9
  5 Holden, Amanda           W15 Lunenburg, MA          23:37.2
  6 Albertini, Katherine     W15 Lunenburg, MA          23:37.5
  7 Guillette, Gabriella     W14 Lunenburg, MA          23:43.3
  8 Killian, Mary            W15 Groton, MA             26:01.1
  9 Ulf, Kelly               W15 Lunenburg, MA          26:15.2
 10 Hyde, Chelsea            W15 Shilrey, MA            26:16.2
 11 Cooke, Dakota            W14 Ayer, MA               27:28.9
 12 Butler, Allen            W15 Lunenburg, MA          27:35.3
 13 Sama, Emily              W14 Ayer, MA               27:43.9
17-19 Results - Women                                          
  1 Mihaylova, Biliana       W18 Ayer, MA               21:14.5
  2 Westman, McKynlee        W19 New Haven, CT          21:44.7
  3 Guillotte, Danielle      W18 Lunenburg, MA          23:11.7
  4 Lento, Gina              W17 Lunenburg, MA          24:59.5
  5 Pearson, Olivia          W17 Lunenburg, MA          25:15.3
  6 Padden, Colleen          W18 Lunenburg, MA          33:40.1
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 Harrington, Jane         W24 Lunenburg, MA          19:54.5
  2 Butler, Elizabeth        W20 Concord, MA            21:26.0
  3 Arons, Jo                W23 New London, CT         21:39.8
  4 Gordon, Samantha         W21 New London, CT         21:40.4
  5 Lussier, Dainelle        W29 Jefferson, MA          22:37.5
  6 Power, Lauren            W21 Framingham, MA         22:43.5
  7 Tumulty, Lauren          W21 Rocky Point, NY        22:43.9
  8 Seguin, Heather          W28 Fitchburg, MA          22:59.9
  9 Guenard, Elizabeth       W23 Windsor, VT            23:07.4
 10 Blaisdell, Alison        W23 Lunenburg, MA          25:20.2
 11 Shea, Alexa              W23 Lunenburg, MA          25:31.3
 12 Moosman, Deanne          W29 Lunenburg, MA          25:33.7
 13 Beck, Abigail            W22 Lunenburg, MA          25:34.4
 14 Reardon, Kelly           W24 Worcester, MA          26:01.4
 15 Healey, Caitlin          W23 Fitchburg, MA          26:09.1
 16 Mangelli, Dayna          W26 Lunenburg, MA          28:51.5
 17 Larouche, Renee          W22 Lunenburg, MA          30:33.8
 18 Courtney, Jennifer       W26 Westford, MA           31:37.6
 19 Pivirotto, Kimberly      W25 Tyngsboro, MA          35:37.6
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 Tousignant, Karma        W33 Lunenburg, MA          19:44.0
  2 Paquette, Amy            W30 Worcester, MA          22:14.2
  3 Beardmore, Jessica       W35 Lunenburg, MA          22:30.6
  4 Powell, Deanna           W33 Lunenburg, MA          24:35.3
  5 Hall, Debra              W38 Lunenburg, MA          25:17.4
  6 Landry, Lorie            W34 Fitchburg, MA          25:19.1
  7 Simon, Stephanie         W38 Westminster, MA        26:14.8
  8 Davis, Mary Jean         W37 Lunenburg, MA          26:26.5
  9 Friend, Laura            W39 Lunenburg, MA          27:39.0
 10 Madigan, Eileen          W38 Groton, MA             28:13.6
 11 Pajari, Brenda           W35 Lunenburg, MA          28:50.9
 12 Laakson, Shanni'         W36 Lunenburg, MA          29:06.3
 13 Dillon, Linda            W38 Lunenburg, MA          30:02.3
 14 Tenneson, Christine      W35 Lunenburg, MA          30:09.2
 15 Johnston, Theresa        W35 Belmont, MA            30:42.1
 16 Forkey, AnnMarie         W38 Lunenburg, MA          30:47.5
 17 Burford, Donna           W37 Leominster, MA         31:39.6
 18 Melanson, Jen            W35 Townsend, MA           34:21.5
 19 Tagliavia, Monique       W33 Leominster, MA         36:26.5
 20 O'Connell, Kimberly      W38 Lunenburg, MA          39:47.4
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 Leung, Sau-Mei           W42 Clinton, MA            21:16.9
  2 Murphy, Audur            W49 Ayer, MA               23:57.8
  3 Cote, Sue                W45 Lunenburg, MA          24:25.1
  4 Motyka, Karen            W43 Lunenburg, MA          25:02.1
  5 Hansel, Kelly            W43 Lunenburg, MA          25:20.9
  6 Reid, Molly              W47 Fitchburg, MA          27:18.9
  7 Gabis, Elizabeth         W48 Lunenburg, MA          27:37.1
  8 Stanick, Wendy           W40 Leominster, MA         29:10.6
  9 Padden, Tammy            W47 Lunenburg, MA          29:33.4
 10 Killian, Brigid          W43 Groton, MA             36:58.8
 11 Dunn, Liz                W46 Groton, MA             38:25.3
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 Williams, Debby          W51 Fitchburg, MA          27:13.6
  2 Downey, Susan            W51 Lunenburg, MA          28:41.9
  3 Smith, Denise            W53 Lunenburg, MA          30:08.2
  4 Wojtas, Pat              W55 Chelmsford, MA         31:28.8
  5 Campbell, Alison         W59 Stow, MA               34:43.1
60+ Results - Women                                            
  1 Pratt, Sheila            W61 Lunenburg, MA          32:46.4
  2 Boutotte, Janice         W60 Pepperell, MA          36:37.3
4-10 Results - Men                                             
  1 Freeman, Mike            M10 Lunenburg, MA          25:22.9
  2 Cowley, Jacob            M10 Ayer, MA               27:11.6
  3 Killian, John            M10 Groton, MA             36:45.5
  4 Spinelli, Jessie          M9 Leominster, MA         37:58.5
11-13 Results - Men                                            
  1 LaChance, Max            M11 Lunenburg, MA          18:47.5
  2 Pratt, Matt              M13 Lunenburg, MA          21:39.2
  3 Albertini, David         M12 Lunenburg, MA          23:34.0
  4 Jonees, John             M12 Lunenburg, MA          23:35.6
  5 Debassio, Joseph         M13 Ayer, MA               24:56.5
  6 Londa, Patrick           M13 Lunenburg, MA          25:14.7
  7 McGrath, Greg            M11 Lunenburg, MA          27:40.7
  8 Connely, Devin           M11 Lunenburg, MA          28:29.6
  9 McPherson, Kenny         M13 Lunenburg, MA          29:03.7
 10 Ashton, Samuel           M11 Leominster, MA         29:08.0
 11 Shannon, Keegan          M12 Lunenburg, MA          30:35.3
 12 Spinelli, Travis         M11 Leominster, MA         31:16.8
14-16 Results - Men                                            
  1 Young, Nathan            M16 Westminster, MA        17:16.9
  2 Britt, Brandon           M16 Leominster, MA         18:04.3
  3 Johnson, Matt            M16 East Longmeadow, MA    18:06.3
  4 Macklin, Mark            M16 Leominster, MA         18:34.2
  5 Beauregard, Ethan        M15 Ashburnham, MA         18:51.0
  6 De marde, Kyle           M15 EastLongmeadow, MA     19:18.8
  7 Kaddy, Josh              M16 Westminster, MA        20:24.9
  8 Cowley, David            M14 Ayer, MA               21:27.4
  9 Risch, Markus            M16 Lunenburg, MA          21:32.2
 10 Smith, Bizzle            M15 East Longmeadow, MA    21:53.0
 11 Kapusansky, Joe          M14 Ayer, MA               22:15.1
 12 Ruggiero, Glen           M15 Lunenburg, MA          22:23.8
 13 Tsinidis, Christopher    M15 Ayer, MA               23:17.2
 14 Murphy, Ian              M16 Ayer, MA               23:41.9
 15 Packard, Daniel          M15 Lunenburg, MA          24:11.8
 16 Gray, James              M15 Lunenburg, MA          25:50.5
 17 Hamilton, Anthony        M16 Shirley, MA            26:30.2
 18 Goss, Isdian             M15 Leominster, MA         26:30.7
 19 Fasulo, Fortuna          M14 Shirley, MA            27:29.3
17-19 Results - Men                                            
  1 Cruz, Robert             M17 Gardner, MA            18:42.4
  2 Gray, Famfrit            M18 E. Longmeadow, MA      19:45.1
  3 Pauleau, Tim             M18 Shirley, MA            19:47.9
  4 Londa, Christopher       M17 Lunenburg, MA          20:27.8
  5 Carroll, James           M17 Lunenburg, MA          20:54.0
  6 Branam, Stephen          M17 Ayer, MA               21:59.0
  7 Fresh, Benny             M17 E. Longmeadow, MA      22:24.9
  8 Ruggiero, Eric           M18 Lunenburg, MA          22:53.7
  9 Wallace, Stephen         M18 Ayer, MA               24:43.3
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 Clark, Matthew           M24 Amherst, MA            15:28.6
  2 Korhonen, Jon            M24 Amherst, MA            15:34.2
  3 McCarron, Andrew         M24 Lunenburg, MA          15:41.7
  4 Laurel, Eric             M21 Beaverton, OR          16:12.1
  5 Noone, Paul              M23 Worcester, MA          16:19.4
  6 Toomey, James            M21 Wichita, KS            16:24.0
  7 Arvanitis, Bill          M21 Lunenburg, MA          16:28.0
  8 Corbett, Ryan            M23 E. Longmeadow, MA      18:01.6
  9 Noemandin, Nick          M21 Ashby, MA              20:02.8
 10 Hopper, Timothy          M22 Roxbury Crossing, M    20:11.2
 11 Palermo, Mike            M24 Concord, MA            20:16.4
 12 Seguin, Michael          M26 Fitchburg, MA          20:25.6
 13 Jenkinson, Erik          M24 Concord, MA            20:32.1
 14 Valenti, Anthony         M23 Agawam, MA             21:28.7
 15 Bachand, Bany            M29 Leominster, MA         21:49.4
 16 Adelman, Ian             M23 Concord, MA            22:00.9
 17 Mushlin, Jacob           M24 Windsor, VT            22:31.3
 18 Murphy, Kyle             M24 Agawam, MA             23:19.7
 19 Chiarri, Mark            M23 Brighton, MA           24:36.1
 20 Fenton, Matt             M29 Canterbury, NH         24:53.4
 21 Smith, Griffin           M22 Fitchburg, MA          25:07.2
 22 Reardon, Mike            M22 Lunenburg, MA          25:23.3
 23 Stillman, Garrett        M25 Lunenburg, MA          25:30.4
 24 Stanley, Matt            M27 Lunenburg, MA          25:30.8
 25 Marshall, Eric           M29 Ayer, MA               25:53.4
 26 Leblanc, Thomas          M29 Westminster, MA        25:58.8
 27 Hudson, Andrew           M22 Lunenburg, MA          26:29.2
 28 Cote, Dave               M23 Lunenburg, MA          26:38.0
 29 MacMillan, Doug          M23 Lunenburg, MA          27:59.6
 30 DiPerri, Nathan          M23 Lunenburg, MA          30:34.3
 31 Thompson, Derek          M29 Lunenburg, MA          34:02.4
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 Nedeau, Erik             M36 Belchertown, MA        15:16.8
  2 Fors, Brad               M38 Ashby, MA              17:01.2
  3 Esposito, Mike           M30 Lunenburg, MA          21:17.5
  4 Moosman, Paul            M31 Lunenburg, MA          21:42.3
  5 Almy, Sean               M38 Leominster, MA         21:48.1
  6 Currie, Mike             M31 Groton, MA             21:57.1
  7 Wilson, Myles            M36 Newburyport, MA        21:59.3
  8 Hall, Joseph             M38 Lunenburg, MA          23:08.0
  9 Wladron, Christopher     M37 Lunenburg, MA          23:47.6
 10 Davis, Renard            M38 Lunenburg, MA          24:35.7
 11 Guerton, Steven          M32 Lunenburg, MA          26:50.0
 12 Tagliavia, Brian         M36 Leominster, MA         29:38.7
 13 Dillan, Scott            M34 Lunenburg, MA          30:02.7
 14 Keogh, John              M33 Dunstable, MA          32:41.3
 15 Whitney, Ashley          M34 Westminster, MA        36:05.1
 16 O'Connell, Larry         M37 Lunenburg, MA          39:45.9
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 Reeves, Brian            M43 Shirley, MA            17:42.2
  2 LaChance, John           M49 Lunenburg, MA          18:47.9
  3 Hill, Bob                M40 Groton, MA             20:19.7
  4 Friend, Ernie            M40 Lunenburg, MA          21:07.4
  5 Hendley, Ash             M46 West Townsend, MA      21:35.7
  6 Benson, Brent            M40 Lunenburg, MA          22:24.4
  7 Spinelli, Tom            M42 Leominster, MA         22:50.2
  8 Peters, William          M44 Manchester, NH         22:57.2
  9 Groves, Keith            M45 Hollis, NH             23:04.3
 10 Ruggiero, Frank          M48 Lunenburg, MA          23:31.5
 11 Cote, Jim                M46 Lunenburg, MA          24:52.1
 12 Hyde, Chris              M41 Shirley, MA            25:16.6
 13 Amico, Mark              M43 Leominster, MA         25:18.5
 14 DeBassio, Paul           M42 Ayer, MA               25:51.3
 15 Handwerker, Tom          M49 Lunenburg, MA          26:28.7
 16 Whitney, Todd            M40 Westminster, MA        28:58.9
 17 Ashton, Mark             M49 Leominster, MA         29:01.4
 18 Dennis, David            M44 South Lancaster, MA    29:03.2
 19 Courtney, Tom            M43 Westford, MA           29:07.3
 20 Dudley, Jeff             M46 Jefferson, MA          30:03.1
 21 Sheils, Matt             M46 Shirley, MA            37:21.8
 22 McGrath, Jim             M40 Shirley, MA            37:22.6
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 McCusker, Kevin          M50 Ashby, MA              17:11.4
  2 Lee, Johnb               M54 Harvard, MA            18:03.7
  3 Godin, Rick              M51 Rindge, NH             19:33.6
  4 Forgit, Lester           M50 Worcester, MA          20:29.0
  5 Ginet, Gregory           M50 Arlington, MA          21:02.4
  6 Londa, John              M50 Lunenburg, MA          21:16.4
  7 Oetinger, Bruce          M50 Lunenburg, MA          21:19.3
  8 Lalli, Robert            M50 Lunenburg, MA          21:55.1
  9 McCarron, Pete           M55 Lunenburg, MA          22:01.9
 10 Sifakis, Stephen         M50 Ayer, MA               22:05.9
 11 Caggiano, Tom            M50 Worcester, MA          22:09.4
 12 Blaisdell, Bob           M51 Lunenburg, MA          22:16.4
 13 Kleczka, John            M58 Lunenburg, MA          23:25.3
 14 Desaulniers, Denis       M57 Leominster, MA         24:14.1
 15 Lento, Ted               M54 Lunenburg, MA          25:01.6
 16 Keir, Bruce              M54 Lunenburg, MA          25:02.6
 17 Reid, Christopher        M50 Fitchburg, MA          25:33.2
 18 Haseltine, Joseph        M55 Lunenburg, MA          25:59.5
 19 Porter, Scott            M51 Wilbraham, MA          26:11.2
 20 LeBlanc, Mikel           M53 Leominster, MA         26:15.6
 21 Caputi, Mark             M53 Lunenburg, MA          27:19.5
 22 Solomito, Joseph         M56 Fitchburg, MA          27:34.0
 23 Murphy, Richard          M51 Ayer, MA               28:35.1
 24 Murray, Jack             M59 Fitchburg, MA          33:07.0
60+ Results - Men                                              
  1 Pearson, Barry           M63 Chelmsford, MA         22:33.9
  2 Morris, Larry            M61 Leominster, MA         24:12.3
  3 Boutottis, Raymond       M62 Pepperell, MA          25:10.0
  4 Campbell, John           M62 Stow, MA               27:33.5



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News