Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, October 28, 2007

[10K Overall | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

10K Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      19th Annual Canton Fall Classic
                        10K Road Race. (6.2 Miles)
                      Temple Beth Abraham, Canton, MA
                         October 28, 2007 10:00AM
                 JB's Road Race Management  www.jbrace.com
 

                                             
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                             
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38 Kathryn Sullivan     17 Needham            MA   44:44 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Adam Greenspan       25 Sharon             MA   37:27 
    2    15 Peter Harrison       21 Canton             MA   39:20 
    3    17 Dave Johnson         26 Cambridge          MA   40:10 
    4    22 John Shuster         25 Braintree          MA   41:55 
    5    27 Stephen MacPherson   28 Weymouth           MA   43:07 
    6    39 Philip Chung         20 Needham            MA   44:45 
    7    44 Peter Mobert         28 Cambridge          MA   45:07 
    8    58 Jonathan Cass        21 Needham            MA   47:11 
    9    92 Jason Paganelli      24 Bridgewater        MA   50:13 
   10    94 Phil Brown           29 Quincy             MA   50:17 
   11    97 Jake Sunderland      29 Taunton            MA   50:54 
   12   123 Matt Feldman         18 Canton             MA   53:21 
   13   132 James Medeiros       27 Brighton           MA   54:23 
   14   193 Joe Deree            29 Randolph           MA 1:06:59 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Jessica Ackerman     29 Canton             MA   37:16 
    2    14 Amanda Kourtz        24 Raynham            MA   39:03 
    3    71 Linda Solomon        25 Plymouth           MA   48:22 
    4   101 Jessica Roussel      24 Boston             MA   51:46 
    5   104 Maria Sesma          29 Cambridge          MA   51:52 
    6   120 Malissa Kraft        28 Somerville         MA   53:07 
    7   133 Allison Hall         24 Boston             MA   54:28 
    8   140 Eliza Scheibel       26 Cambridge          MA   55:13 
    9   150 Megan McAvoy         24 Medfield           MA   56:13 
   10   160 Emily Hart           29 Bridgewater        MA   57:47 
   11   178 Jennifer Penton      25 Dorchester         MA 1:00:43 
   12   195 Samantha Monaghan    29 North Easton       MA 1:08:24 
   13   197 Nanci Fine           28 Easton             MA 1:18:00 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Deon Barrett         34 Canton             MA   33:47 
    2     4 Adam Littke          33 Boston             MA   34:24 
    3    11 Kevin Delaney        39 Arlington          MA   37:54 
    4    19 Douglas Edwards      39 Westwood           MA   40:39 
    5    23 Paul Petery          39 Natick             MA   42:26 
    6    31 Andrew Kemalian      37 Canton             MA   44:07 
    7    37 John Mackintosh      37 N Attleboro        MA   44:38 
    8    62 Geo Balestino        38 North Easton       MA   47:20 
    9    63 Adam Kempner         35 Stoughton          MA   47:21 
   10    69 Mark Murphy          34 Brockton           MA   48:14 
   11    74 Mike Gambino         31 Brockton           MA   48:33 
   12    80 Scott Tourgee        34 Canton             MA   49:18 
   13    83 Brian Frigon         37 Franklin           MA   49:40 
   14    84 Ed Chavez            38 Holbrook           MA   49:45 
   15   103 Robert Maguire       37 E. Bridgewater     MA   51:51 
   16   106 Jason Manfredi       33 Walpole            MA   52:01 
   17   127 James Downey         35 Canton             MA   53:58 
   18   141 Bill Holmes          30 Dedham             MA   55:30 
   19   156 William Widberg      31 Canton             MA   57:22 
   20   163 Sean Lynch           39 Medway             MA   57:52 
   21   166 Jud Grice            32 Braintree          MA   58:41 
   22   173 Jim Curran           38 Pembroke           MA   59:52 
   23   175 Creig Benevides      39 Fall River         MA 1:00:23 
   24   181 Bob Doherty          37 Dorchester         MA 1:01:17 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18 Jill Strathdee       31 S Weymouth         MA   40:31 
    2    20 Mim Lombardo         39 South Easton       MA   40:49 
    3    25 Andrea Cox           38 Haverhill          MA   42:31 
    4    40 Mary Holt-Wilson     37 Westwood           MA   44:53 
    5    41 Victoria Delmonico   33 Boston             MA   44:58 
    6    52 Beth Allen           33 Canton             MA   45:58 
    7    55 Melissa Trudeau      34 Norwood            MA   46:45 
    8    76 Natalie Shea         37 Centerville        MA   48:39 
    9    79 Amanda Carnes        35 Norwood            MA   49:17 
   10    90 Kate Cunningham      39 Canton             MA   50:04 
   11    98 Maureen OConnor      33 Cambridge          MA   51:23 
   12   100 Andrea Widberg       33 Canton             MA   51:39 
   13   107 Kristen Monfredi     33 Walpole            MA   52:02 
   14   113 Trish Goyetch        35 Canton             MA   52:34 
   15   116 Bridget Gately       37 Braintree          MA   52:46 
   16   118 Linda Rinaldi        39 Stoughton          MA   52:53 
   17   121 Claire Manning       35 Lynnfield          MA   53:09 
   18   122 Ruffin Powell        31 Providence         RI   53:18 
   19   130 Debbie Beal          34 Scituate           MA   54:21 
   20   145 Denise Leonard       35 Franklin           MA   55:50 
   21   146 Nicole Atkinsom      35 Franklin           MA   55:50 
   22   155 Eileen Dryden        36 Somerviile         MA   57:19 
   23   159 Nancy Bosworth       37 S Boston           MA   57:36 
   24   161 Christine Trendell   34 Canton             MA   57:50 
   25   162 Lisa Galroth         35 Canton             MA   57:50 
   26   164 Lisa Clark           35 Mansfield          MA   58:00 
   27   177 Kimberly Hladky      33 Londonderry        NH 1:00:28 
   28   179 Delphine Bosworth    37 Canton             MA 1:00:50 
   29   183 Courtney Stubelis    32 Canton             MA 1:01:31 
   30   184 Danielle Adams       34 Westwood           MA 1:01:31 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Larry Sayers         49 Bellows Falls      VT   33:15 
    2     2 Jason Cakouros       42 Milton             MA   33:21 
    3     5 Kevin Connor         43 Hanson             MA   36:56 
    4    10 Stephen Bausemer     45 Whitman            MA   37:39 
    5    12 Jack Hinchy          40 Ashland            MA   38:01 
    6    13 Stephen Warren       46 Sharon             MA   38:11 
    7    16 Bruce Hunt           48 Brockton           MA   39:33 
    8    21 Terrence Stansfield  45 Warwick            RI   41:46 
    9    24 Chris Diehl          46 Dedham             MA   42:29 
   10    26 Nick Giannaros       40 N Easton           MA   43:05 
   11    28 Michael Gilio        43 Dover              MA   43:34 
   12    29 Peter Brasch         47 Lincoln            RI   43:57 
   13    30 Jim Phee             48 Canton             MA   44:06 
   14    33 Phil McNulty         44 Stoughton          MA   44:21 
   15    34 Ralph Valente        45 Canton             MA   44:22 
   16    46 David Reavill        46 Walpole            MA   45:17 
   17    47 Peter Wattles        46 Walpole            MA   45:20 
   18    48 John Hession         46 Canton             MA   45:37 
   19    49 Mark Ludwig          43 Canton             MA   45:47 
   20    50 Michael Fitzsimons   40 Milton             MA   45:47 
   21    51 George Rodriguez     44 North Easton       MA   45:52 
   22    54 Robert Gierschick    46 Ashland            MA   46:26 
   23    57 Marty Liss           47 Sharon             MA   47:08 
   24    60 Brad Stengel         44 Stoughton          MA   47:12 
   25    61 David Martin         47 Sharon             MA   47:14 
   26    66 Colin Cassidy        48 Westwood           MA   47:41 
   27    67 William Joyce        40 Canton             MA   47:50 
   28    70 Eric Esterling       42 S. Easton          MA   48:15 
   29    86 Patrick Walsh        44 Canton             MA   49:57 
   30    87 Brian Riedel         44 Franklin           MA   49:57 
   31    88 Randy A Gilman       40 Quincy             MA   49:58 
   32    91 Charlie Downing      48 Cohasset           MA   50:05 
   33   119 James Tierney        48 North Easton       MA   52:54 
   34   131 Paul Queenes         44 Lynn               MA   54:22 
   35   134 George Campbell      48 Northboro          MA   54:32 
   36   136 Yas Saotome          48 Brookline          MA   54:47 
   37   147 Jerry Cuellar        47 middleborough      MA   56:02 
   38   168 Dave Leslie          46 Wellesley          MA   58:57 
   39   188 Joseph Bazzinotti    44 Kingston           MA 1:02:50 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    43 Elisabeth Sheibley   41 Carver             MA   45:04 
    2    56 Andrea Leonard       43 Framilgham         MA   46:56 
    3    59 Gail Martin          42 Sharon             MA   47:11 
    4    78 Laura Hyman          41 Sharon             MA   48:51 
    5    85 Andrea Terenzio      40 Canton             MA   49:49 
    6    96 Jeanne Sullivan      49 Brockton           MA   50:42 
    7    99 Lisa Burke           40 Brockton           MA   51:37 
    8   105 Lisa Perna           46 Medfield           MA   51:52 
    9   109 Michelle Rothfuss    45 Brockton           MA   52:14 
   10   114 Breeda Considine     43 Canton             MA   52:36 
   11   115 Susan Bonaceto       44 Walpole            MA   52:39 
   12   124 Elisa Hayes          47 Wrentham           MA   53:36 
   13   129 Elisabeth O'Brien    41 Kingston           MA   54:10 
   14   135 Kelly Howell         41 Canton             MA   54:46 
   15   143 Laura Finnerty       43 Stoughton          MA   55:35 
   16   151 Amy Freedman         44 Canton             MA   56:30 
   17   152 Judy Callahan        48 Stoughton          MA   56:41 
   18   165 Heidi Feyler         40 Westwood           MA   58:40 
   19   167 Diane OSullivan      41 Randolph           MA   58:47 
   20   172 Pamela Onges         44 North Easton       MA   59:42 
   21   185 Cynthia Begin        48 Boston             MA 1:01:36 
   22   190 Eileen Ruhl          43 Canton             MA 1:03:21 
   23   196 Jennifer Prendergas  47 Canton             MA 1:13:07 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Bob Ruel             55 Whitman            MA   37:01 
    2     7 Robert Chasen        53 Weymouth           MA   37:14 
    3    32 Walter Stone         51 Walpole            MA   44:13 
    4    35 Thomas Yellowpe      53 Brockton           MA   44:31 
    5    36 Barry Woods          55 Milton             MA   44:33 
    6    42 David Guiness        53 Newton             MA   44:59 
    7    45 Steve Shepard        53 Canton             MA   45:17 
    8    65 Kevin Donnelly       57 Mansfield          MA   47:38 
    9    77 Bill O'Brien         55 Medfield           MA   48:43 
   10    81 Eugene Gallagher     53 Norwell            MA   49:22 
   11    93 Mahoud Shotorbani    52 W. Roxbury         MA   50:16 
   12    95 Kolbech Kalman       50 Canton             MA   50:34 
   13   102 Jim Maloney          53 Woonsocket         RI   51:50 
   14   110 Dave Oravetz         54 Canton             MA   52:28 
   15   111 Richard Leonard      53 Framilgham         MA   52:29 
   16   125 Philip Crawleyjr     55 Weymouth           MA   53:44 
   17   126 Ed Cullinane         51 Brookline          MA   53:54 
   18   137 Mark Wolbarst        58 Sharon             MA   54:51 
   19   139 Bill Sprague         52 Easton             MA   55:09 
   20   144 Gary MacDougall      51 Sharon             MA   55:38 
   21   149 Bruce Novick         53 Stoughton          MA   56:06 
   22   169 Jonathan Knight      51 Worcester          MA   58:57 
   23   170 Paul Hession         52 Canton             MA   59:13 
   24   174 Robert Mann          57 Canton             MA 1:00:22 
   25   189 Paul Levine          51 Sharon             MA 1:03:20 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    64 Barbara Wilson       53 Wellesley          MA   47:37 
    2    75 Mary F Connolley     53 Mansfield          MA   48:34 
    3   108 Patty Everett        54 W. Bridgewater     MA   52:04 
    4   117 Christine Miskinis   58 Stoughton          MA   52:48 
    5   142 Sue Simmons          57 Rockland           MA   55:34 
    6   158 Dolores Leonardo     55 Stoughtom          MA   57:32 
    7   171 Judy Conroy          51 Walpole            MA   59:20 
    8   186 Anne Duffy           50 Quincy             MA 1:02:11 
    9   187 Susan Yellowpe       51 Brockton           MA 1:02:11 
   10   191 Edie Bottner         53 Stoughton          MA 1:04:11 
   11   194 Deborah Knight       50 Worcester          MA 1:07:05 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    53 Mike Riordan         60 Norwood            MA   46:16 
    2    68 Steven Kramer        64 Stoughton          MA   48:14 
    3    72 Ted Ridout           65 Weyland            MA   48:25 
    4    73 Richard Paulsen      64 Woburn             MA   48:31 
    5    89 Rich Doff            60 Needham            MA   50:00 
    6   112 Fred Bollen          60 Swampscott         MA   52:33 
    7   128 Peter Wallen         64 Sharon             MA   54:07 
    8   138 Dick Carnes          61 Norton             MA   55:08 
    9   153 Herb Lamb            64 Canton             MA   56:45 
   10   154 Steve Kitsock        63 Manchester         CT   57:12 
   11   182 Peter Buhl           67 N. Easton          MA 1:01:30 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   176 Irma Walat           67 Brockton           MA 1:00:28 
    2   192 Betsy Knapp          61 N. Weymouth        MA 1:04:30 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   148 Larry Cole           73 Harwich            MA   56:03 
    2   157 Robert Zeigler       70 Sharon             MA   57:28 
    3   180 George Leslie        75 Chelmsford         MA 1:01:15 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   198 Jane Goodman         72 Dedham             MA 1:39:24 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News