Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League A & B Division Cross Country Championships

Marlborough, MA, October 27, 2007

[Division A Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Boys | Division B Girls | Division A & B JV Girls ]

Division A & B JV Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach Cross Country League Meet - 10/27/2007                     
                                     Divisions A & B                                     
                                     Marlborough, MA                                     
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   545  Marc MacCeod                JR  Nashoba                       19:03.0       
    2   530  Jon Cushion                 SO  Nashoba                       19:34.1       
    3   622  Alan Tran                   SR  Shrewsbury                    19:46.5       
    4   637  Kai Parker                  JR  Wachusett                     19:51.2       
    5   532  Justin DeBenedetto          SO  Nashoba                       19:53.0       
    6   598  Matt D'Urso                 JR  Shrewsbury                    19:58.6       
    7   544  Nick Lawrence               JR  Nashoba                       20:01.9       
    8   396  AHMAD ISMAIL                SR  Gardner                       20:03.5       
    9   600  Nirmal Devarajan            SO  Shrewsbury                    20:04.5       
   10   613  Liam McAllister             JR  Shrewsbury                    20:06.7       
   11   375  Billy Waters                SR  Algonquin                     20:07.7       
   12   357  Luis Paniss                 SO  Algonquin                     20:09.2       
   13   537  Tyler Gold                  SO  Nashoba                       20:09.7       
   14   614  Mark Medlinskas             SO  Shrewsbury                    20:10.4       
   15   640  Andrew Salber               JR  Wachusett                     20:12.1       
   16   626  Pat Bova                    FR  Wachusett                     20:20.1       
   17   634  Scott Luro                  SR  Wachusett                     20:24.8       
   18   534  Jared Fields                FR  Nashoba                       20:25.1       
   19   568  Jake Reed                   FR  North Middlesex               20:27.9       
   20   595  Patrick Coates              SO  Shrewsbury                    20:29.3       
   21   412  Rob Church                  FR  Groton Dunstable              20:32.9       
   22   550  Nick Papanastassiou         JR  Nashoba                       20:33.5       
   23   419  Luke Latario                SO  Groton Dunstable              20:35.0       
   24   593  Jeff Baum                   FR  Shrewsbury                    20:42.0       
   25   594  Alex Binder                 SR  Shrewsbury                    20:45.4       
   26   583  Colin Houghton              JR  Quabbin                       20:47.5       
   27   621  Kevin Thompson              SO  Shrewsbury                    20:48.5       
   28   635  Tom McPherson               FR  Wachusett                     20:50.5       
   29   624  Steve Ward                  SR  Shrewsbury                    20:54.8       
   30   329  Macauley Gillis             JR  Algonquin                     20:55.0       
   31   540  Thompson Hangen             FR  Nashoba                       21:00.1       
   32   417  Tyler Hendrickson           SR  Groton Dunstable              21:03.4       
   33   469  Dan Loveland                SO  Marlborough                   21:03.8       
   34   556  Chris Winkler               SR  Nashoba                       21:07.3       
   35   425  Mike Moore                  FR  Groton Dunstable              21:07.6       
   36   660  Matt Gitkind                JR  Westborough                   21:09.3       
   37   570  Drew Riley                  FR  North Middlesex               21:09.7       
   38   685  Chris Rota                  SO  Westborough                   21:10.0       
   39   427  Stephen Nicholson           JR  Groton Dunstable              21:13.5       
   40   344  Brendan Loftus              SO  Algonquin                     21:16.1       
   41   316  Kevin Carens                SO  Algonquin                     21:16.5       
   42   690  Max Tretter                 SO  Westborough                   21:16.8       
   43   493  Josh Avery                  SR  Milford                       21:17.2       
   44   334  James Hart                  JR  Algonquin                     21:19.0       
   45   514  Ayan Majmudar               SR  Milford                       21:22.9       
   46   418  Rob Lamarre                 JR  Groton Dunstable              21:23.4       
   47   475  Mike Mosca                  SO  Marlborough                   21:23.8       
   48   422  Duncan MacLeod              JR  Groton Dunstable              21:24.1       
   49   437  Mike White                  SR  Groton Dunstable              21:24.4       
   50   599  Darren DelDotto             SR  Shrewsbury                    21:24.7       
   51   409  Joe Calderan                SR  Groton Dunstable              21:25.1       
   52   518  Nick Pittman                JR  Milford                       21:26.7       
   53   353  Moran Nachum                SR  Algonquin                     21:29.1       
   54   606  Eddie Gordon                JR  Shrewsbury                    21:32.9       
   55   687  Steve Shieh                 JR  Westborough                   21:37.9       
   56   468  Evan Kisty                  SO  Marlborough                   21:38.4       
   57   569  Kyle Reed                   JR  North Middlesex               21:40.6       
   58   400  MIKE O'HARA                 SO  Gardner                       21:42.2       
   59   337  Casey Hill                  JR  Algonquin                     21:44.8       
   60   670  Jason Lee                   SR  Westborough                   21:45.6       
   61   355  Dan Palenchar               SO  Algonquin                     21:46.4       
   62   435  Evan Toth                   SR  Groton Dunstable              21:47.1       
   63   597  Shawn Covello               SO  Shrewsbury                    21:47.8       
   64   363  Justin Raphaelson           JR  Algonquin                     21:48.6       
   65   431  Kyle Schembechler           FR  Groton Dunstable              21:50.7       
   66   676  Garrett Peters              SR  Westborough                   21:51.0       
   67   445  Kris Flores                 SR  Leominster                    21:51.8       
   68   354  Ofir Nachum                 SO  Algonquin                     21:53.2       
   69   632  Alex Loree                  FR  Wachusett                     21:55.4       
   70   439  Paul Woodward               JR  Groton Dunstable              22:07.3       
   71   494  Chris Baza                  SO  Milford                       22:07.8       
   72   484  Josh Semedo                 FR  Marlborough                   22:08.6       
   73   438  Jonathan Wolfe              FR  Groton Dunstable              22:09.0       
   74   578  Chuck Brosnan               SO  Quabbin                       22:09.5       
   75   416  David Grennell              SO  Groton Dunstable              22:12.7       
   76   688  Dan Sullivan                SO  Westborough                   22:16.8       
   77   509  Brian Hanley                SR  Milford                       22:18.6       
   78   630  Jake L'Ecuyer               SO  Wachusett                     22:19.8       
   79   542  Ryan Herrick                SR  Nashoba                       22:24.1       
   80   472  Brian McCarthy               8  Marlborough                   22:25.7       
   81   317  Chris Carrigan              SR  Algonquin                     22:26.1       
   82   612  Nick Lade                   FR  Shrewsbury                    22:29.6       
   83   491  Matt Waldron                FR  Marlborough                   22:30.8       
   84   501  Tim Connors                 SR  Milford                       22:31.1       
   85   587  Dylan Routhier              JR  Quabbin                       22:35.9       
   86   488  Stephen Tsai                SO  Marlborough                   22:37.7       
   87   408  Jason Biggs                 JR  Groton Dunstable              22:44.2       
   88   648  Sam Bryan                   JR  Westborough                   22:45.9       
   89   455  Christopher Puskas          FR  Leominster                    22:47.6       
   90   650  PJ Casello                  FR  Westborough                   22:48.0       
   91   671  Jeff Los                    JR  Westborough                   22:49.3       
   92   351  Stefan Morin                SO  Algonquin                     22:52.4       
   93   404  MIKE WHITEHOUSE             SR  Gardner                       22:52.8       
   94   638  Grant Proia                 FR  Wachusett                     22:55.1       
   95   500  Evan Cheney                 FR  Milford                       22:56.0       
   96   447  Craig Hudson                FR  Leominster                    22:56.3       
   97   601  Jon DiRodi                  SR  Shrewsbury                    22:59.7       
   98   531  Elliot Dawson               SR  Nashoba                       23:01.1       
   99   345  Tony Lorenzi                SO  Algonquin                     23:02.3       
  100   664  Jordon Hensley              FR  Westborough                   23:05.3       
  101   342  Arjuna Keshhavan            FR  Algonquin                     23:08.9       
  102   496  Matteo BonTempo             SR  Milford                       23:09.3       
  103   513  Pat Luce                    JR  Milford                       23:12.8       
  104   619  Jonathan Sternburg          FR  Shrewsbury                    23:13.1       
  105   503  Josh Elliott                JR  Milford                       23:14.8       
  106   360  Dan Polanowicz              SO  Algonquin                     23:15.1       
  107   454  Ryan Pellerite              SR  Leominster                    23:15.7       
  108   369  Aashish Srinivas            SO  Algonquin                     23:17.9       
  109   324  Ben Dupre                   SO  Algonquin                     23:18.6       
  110   485  Derek Simon                 SO  Marlborough                   23:25.0       
  111   410  Sean Callahan               SR  Groton Dunstable              23:26.9       
  112   446  Sonny Heng                  JR  Leominster                    23:28.4       
  113   458  Lucas Allen                  8  Marlborough                   23:30.2       
  114   641  James Valcourt              SR  Wachusett                     23:32.6       
  115   505  Andy Gleeson                FR  Milford                       23:33.1       
  116   554  Jeff Stokes                 JR  Nashoba                       23:41.6       
  117   336  Billy Hegarty               FR  Algonquin                     23:54.5       
  118   476  Kevin Oliveira              SO  Marlborough                   23:55.9       
  119   586  Dylan Phillips              JR  Quabbin                       23:59.1       
  120   322  Jared Crean                 SO  Algonquin                     24:03.2       
  121   529  Nick Butland                SO  Nashoba                       24:03.4       
  122   668  Greg Kristan                SR  Westborough                   24:06.4       
  123   576  Jake Bissonette             FR  Quabbin                       24:07.9       
  124   430  Connor Ross                 FR  Groton Dunstable              24:09.1       
  125   426  Nick Morgan                 SO  Groton Dunstable              24:12.2       
  126   631  Sean Lane                   SR  Wachusett                     24:15.7       
  127   677  Sam Pierce                  FR  Westborough                   24:17.9       
  128   406  Pat Bartel                  FR  Groton Dunstable              24:20.5       
  129   609  Greg King                   SO  Shrewsbury                    24:20.9       
  130   592  Evan White                  FR  Quabbin                       24:21.3       
  131   512  Jonathan Lee                SO  Milford                       24:22.9       
  132   655  Gifford Delle               SO  Westborough                   24:27.4       
  133   314  Colin Beaumont              FR  Algonquin                     24:34.6       
  134   466  John Egan                    8  Marlborough                   24:36.9       
  135   511  Andrew Lee                  JR  Milford                       24:43.3       
  136   519  Emilio Santiago             JR  Milford                       24:45.6       
  137   405  John Bartel                 FR  Groton Dunstable              24:50.2       
  138   385  Michael Gross               FR  Fitchburg                     24:54.4       
  139   618  Andrew Sternburg            FR  Shrewsbury                    25:00.1       
  140   629  Kurt Harris                 SR  Wachusett                     25:03.6       
  141   391  Jonathan Vander Hamm        FR  Fitchburg                     25:12.4       
  142   582  Justin Hall                 JR  Quabbin                       25:14.7       
  143   581  George Hair                 FR  Quabbin                       25:21.9       
  144   507  Roman Greer                 SO  Milford                       25:34.2       
  145   692  Rahul Veetekat              SO  Westborough                   25:45.6       
  146   572  Willi Thaxter               JR  North Middlesex               25:56.2       
  147   495  Carlo BonTempo              SO  Milford                       25:59.0       
  148   564  Sam Jones                   SO  North Middlesex               26:42.3       
  149   464  Karl Chung                  SO  Marlborough                   26:50.9       
  150   563  Mike Helmer                 JR  North Middlesex               26:52.7       
  151   538  Ramesh Govindan             JR  Nashoba                       27:04.1       
  152   680  Kyle Reed-Edwards           SO  Westborough                   27:59.4       
  153   571  Csaba Roszik                FR  North Middlesex               29:09.4       
  154   506  Kevin Gleeson               SO  Milford                       31:28.9       
  155   436  John Viaes                  FR  Groton Dunstable              33:11.2       
  156   669  George Lee                  SO  Westborough                   36:52.6       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News