Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League A & B Division Cross Country Championships

Marlborough, MA, October 27, 2007

[Division A Boys | Division A Girls | Division B Girls | Division A & B JV Boys | Division A & B JV Girls ]

Division B Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Mid Wach Cross Country League Meet - 10/27/2007                 
                                 Divisions A & B                                 
                                 Marlborough, MA                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba                16:52.3    1             
  2 ZACH OUELLET              JR Gardner                17:07.6    2             
  3 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba                17:07.8    3             
  4 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin                17:16.4    4             
  5 Byron Jones               SO Westborough            17:23.0    5             
  6 Brendon Aylaian           SO Nashoba                17:26.7    6             
  7 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba                17:32.2    7             
  8 ZACH SYLVESTRE            SR Gardner                17:37.6    8             
  9 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough            17:43.5    9             
 10 George Fischer            JR Nashoba                17:54.8   10             
 11 David Breen               SR Nashoba                18:00.0   11             
 12 JOE WEBER                 JR Gardner                18:03.5   12             
 13 STEVE LAJOIE              SR Gardner                18:06.4   13             
 14 Kyle Petka                JR Groton Dunstable       18:17.3   14             
 15 Alex Papanastassiou       JR Nashoba                18:26.8   15             
 16 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough            18:45.6   16             
 17 Steve Lunt                SR Groton Dunstable       19:00.1   17             
 18 Garrett Partridge         SO Groton Dunstable       19:01.3   18             
 19 Tom McDonough             SR Westborough            19:03.6   19             
 20 Joey Biasi                FR Groton Dunstable       19:05.5   20             
 21 JAK KELLEY                JR Gardner                19:07.7   21             
 22 Matt Horka                SO Westborough            19:19.6   22             
 23 MATT BERNER               SR Gardner                19:27.1   23             
 24 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough            19:29.8   24             
 25 Mike Bryant               SO Marlborough            19:35.3   25             
 26 Stephen DeBay             FR Groton Dunstable       19:35.8   26             
 27 Mike Parks                JR Marlborough            19:40.6   27             
 28 Kevin Thompson            FR Groton Dunstable       19:46.5   28             
 29 Zach Polich               FR Westborough            19:48.9   29             
 30 Nick Doherty              FR Quabbin                19:51.1   30             
 31 Hayden Voss               FR Marlborough            19:59.0   31             
 32 NICK GRIFFIN              JR Gardner                20:03.8   32             
 33 Nolan Allen               SO Marlborough            20:05.9   33             
 34 Steve McQuaid             SO Marlborough            20:07.9   34             
 35 Ben Musiuk                SO Quabbin                20:10.5   35             
 36 Adam Charbonneau          SR Marlborough            20:12.6   36             
 37 Mike Towlson              FR Quabbin                20:13.1   37             
 38 Matt Battista             JR Quabbin                20:19.1   38             
 39 Brent Andrews             FR Quabbin                20:29.5   39             
 40 Will Fedyk                JR Groton Dunstable       20:34.7   40             
 41 Jared Andrews             JR Quabbin                21:42.2   41             
 42 Brian Hasbrouck           SR Marlborough            22:31.3   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashoba                      27    1    3    6    7   10   11   15          
      Total Time:  1:26:53.80                                                    
         Average:    17:22.76                                                    
   2 Gardner                      56    2    8   12   13   21   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.80                                                    
         Average:    18:00.56                                                    
   3 Westborough                  71    5    9   16   19   22   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:32:15.30                                                    
         Average:    18:27.06                                                    
   4 Groton Dunstable             95   14   17   18   20   26   28   40          
      Total Time:  1:35:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:00.00                                                    
   5 Quabbin                     144    4   30   35   37   38   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:37:50.20                                                    
         Average:    19:34.04                                                    
   6 Marlborough                 150   25   27   31   33   34   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:39:28.70                                                    
         Average:    19:53.74                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News