Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 27, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girl JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

E                                                                      Page 1

                          Boys JV Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
         Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 27,2007  jsa777@verizon.net
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems
PLACE NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1   77 Luke Vance         Hamilton-Wenham  18:08  5:56
    2   51 Alex Catalano      Hamilton-Wenham  18:13  5:58
    3  318 Connor Smith       Masconomet       18:19  6:00
    4  272 Reed Goodhue       Masconomet       18:23  6:01
    5  308 Timothy Ragan      Masconomet       18:28  6:03
    6   49 Christopher Beneve Hamilton-Wenham  18:28  6:03
    7  288 Ryan Lackie        Masconomet       18:30  6:04
    8   48 Alex Atwater       Hamilton-Wenham  18:31  6:04
    9  265 Robert Feltault    Masconomet       18:48  6:10
   10  295 Maxwell Magill     Masconomet       18:52  6:11
   11   71 Sam Rendall        Hamilton-Wenham  18:56  6:12
   12  614 Greg Connor        Triton           19:01  6:14
   13  310 Bryant Robinson    Masconomet       19:01  6:14
   14  304 David Patch        Masconomet       19:06  6:16
   15  271 Daniel Goldman     Masconomet       19:15  6:18
   16  262 Daniel Duval       Masconomet       19:19  6:20
   17  118 Eli Thomas         Ipswich          19:23  6:21
   18  287 Michael Koniares   Masconomet       19:24  6:21
   19   68 Joel Mercurio      Hamilton-Wenham  19:25  6:22
   20   58 Colin Hills        Hamilton-Wenham  19:28  6:23
   21  326 Eric Whiting       Masconomet       19:31  6:24
   22  257 Christopher Defoss Masconomet       19:32  6:24
   23  285 Timothy Kastrineli Masconomet       19:36  6:25
   24  313 David Searles      Masconomet       19:38  6:26
   25  609 Will Antrim        Triton           19:38  6:26
   26  302 Aaron Nobil        Masconomet       19:40  6:27
   27  279 Garret Johnson     Masconomet       19:42  6:27
   28  548 Eric Froton        Pentucket        19:47  6:29
   29  628 Ben Mantarian      Triton           19:48  6:29
   30   47 Conor Adamak       Hamilton-Wenham  19:49  6:30
   31  561 Hunter Sawyer      Pentucket        19:50  6:30
   32  497 Brian Wolfe        North Andover    19:54  6:31
   33   61 Jack Lebel         Hamilton-Wenham  19:55  6:32
   34  563 David Sullivan     Pentucket        19:59  6:33
   35   79 Christopher von St Hamilton-Wenham  20:01  6:33
   36  412 Sam Bensley        Newburyport      20:02  6:34
   37  151 Robbie Benson      Lynnfield        20:03  6:34
   38  560 Nate Sawyer        Pentucket        20:05  6:35
   39  299 Ryan Mills         Masconomet       20:06  6:35
   40  613 Pete Buswell       Triton           20:10  6:37
   41  267 William Flynn      Masconomet       20:15  6:38
   42  221 Charlie Dalton     ManchesterEssex  20:22  6:40
   43  426 Joe Kerry          Newburyport      20:25  6:41
   44   57 William Harrison   Hamilton-Wenham  20:27  6:42
   45  117 Ian Stewart        Ipswich          20:27  6:42
   46  408 Steve Accardi      Newburyport      20:31  6:43
   47  631 Kenny Mitchell     Triton           20:32  6:44
   48  475 Tim Coppa          North Andover    20:35  6:45
   49  298 Daniel McIlvaine   Masconomet       20:37  6:45
   50  409 Ali Ali            Newburyport      20:40  6:46
   51   76 Joel Trunfio       Hamilton-Wenham  20:41  6:46
   52  566 Connor Tribble     Pentucket        20:43  6:47
   53  625 Rich LeBlanc       Triton           20:44  6:47
   54  482 Heeran Jhaveri     North Andover    20:48  6:49
   55   67 Trip McLane        Hamilton-Wenham  20:53  6:50
   56  240 Scott Bermudez     Masconomet       20:55  6:51
   57  611 Bruce Breedlove    Triton           20:58  6:52
   58  430 Dylan Pyle         Newburyport      21:01  6:53
   59  321 Eric Spencer       Masconomet       21:01  6:53
   60  294 Doug Madden        Masconomet       21:02  6:53
   61  121 Hakim Truitt       Ipswich          21:02  6:53
   62  616 Harley Cox         Triton           21:05  6:54
   63  252 Brett Clinton      Masconomet       21:05  6:54
   64   25 Jon Allen          Georgetown       21:07  6:55
   65  489 Joe Moeglin        North Andover    21:10  6:56
   66  156 Brendon Caulfield  Lynnfield        21:11  6:56
   67  149 Ryan Batchelder    Lynnfield        21:14  6:57
   68  435 Aidan Tomlinson    Newburyport      21:15  6:58
   69  256 Max Dansky         Masconomet       21:16  6:58
   70  432 Hunter Seabrook    Newburyport      21:23  7:00
   71   64 Billy Martin       Hamilton-Wenham  21:26  7:01
   72   62 Martin Lussier     Hamilton-Wenham  21:26  7:01
   73   26 Dean Antonio       Georgetown       21:28  7:02
   74  547 Cam Doe            Pentucket        21:29  7:02
   75  270 Brian Giroux       Masconomet       21:30  7:02
   76  255 Brendan Dahlgren   Masconomet       21:46  7:08
   77  636 Joe Skoniecki      Triton           21:49  7:09
   78  280 Alex Jones         Masconomet       21:50  7:09
   79   53 Teddy Cook         Hamilton-Wenham  21:56  7:11
   80  657 Jeff Kanally       Wilmington       21:57  7:11
   81  478 Zach Gorman        North Andover    22:00  7:13
   82   54 Sean Doonan        Hamilton-Wenham  22:01  7:13
   83  165 Roger Furey        Lynnfield        22:07  7:15
   84   38 Danny Shores       Georgetown       22:08  7:15
   85  275 Jackson Hamburger  Masconomet       22:09  7:15
   86  187 Zach Weeks         Lynnfield        22:15  7:17
   87  612 Nic Bryant         Triton           22:17  7:18
   88   39 Chris Shores       Georgetown       22:18  7:18
   89  427 Noah Kologe        Newburyport      22:18  7:18
   90   28 Brian Cronin       Georgetown       22:22  7:20
   91  608 Chris Andrukaitis  Triton           22:26  7:21
   92  161 Alex DePalma       Lynnfield        22:30  7:22
   93  559 Dan Rowett         Pentucket        22:38  7:25
   94  418 Tom Dwyer          Newburyport      22:40  7:26
   95  178 Kyle Pavao         Lynnfield        22:42  7:26
   96  433 Derek Stehlin      Newburyport      22:46  7:28
   97  428 Macauley Mathieu-B Newburyport      22:55  7:30
   98  180 Brian Relihan      Lynnfield        23:01  7:32
   99  177 Jeffrey Paul       Lynnfield        23:02  7:33
  100  562 Harry Shea         Pentucket        23:03  7:33
  101  169 Steve LaMacchia    Lynnfield        23:06  7:34
  102  527 Chris Rubin        North Reading    23:09  7:35
  103  544 Tim Carpenter      Pentucket        23:11  7:36
  104   33 Cole Martens       Georgetown       23:12  7:36
  105  565 Dan Swanson        Pentucket        23:13  7:36
  106  549 Tim Gallant        Pentucket        23:23  7:40
  107  244 Matthew Burton     Masconomet       23:27  7:41
  108  627 Darren Lewis       Triton           23:32  7:43
  109  303 Daniel O'Connell   Masconomet       23:35  7:44
  110  224 Jack Kelly         ManchesterEssex  23:39  7:45
  111   10 Mark Pray          Amesbury         23:41  7:46
  112  241 Conor Brown        Masconomet       23:49  7:48
  113  266 John Ferraro Jr    Masconomet       23:50  7:48
  114   55 Max Frye           Hamilton-Wenham  23:53  7:49
  115  296 Eric Manzi         Masconomet       23:54  7:50
  116  307 Matthew Prendergas Masconomet       23:55  7:50
  117  123 Drew Wood          Ipswich          23:56  7:50
  118  550 Tom Higgins        Pentucket        23:57  7:51
  119  416 Michael Cuneo      Newburyport      24:04  7:53
  120  281 Carlton Jones      Masconomet       24:06  7:54
  121  620 Chad Howard        Triton           24:08  7:54
  122   56 Ryan Gallagher     Hamilton-Wenham  24:14  7:56
  123  552 Mike Kastrinelis   Pentucket        24:17  7:57
  124  183 Wil Russell        Lynnfield        24:17  7:57
  125  665 Khang Vo           Wilmington       24:19  7:58
  126  110 Marlier Matthias   Ipswich          24:19  7:58
  127  436 Ashok Yalla        Newburyport      24:25  8:00
  128  320 Matthew Spataro    Masconomet       24:26  8:00
  129  656 Brian Halas        Wilmington       24:29  8:01
  130  554 Pat Nett           Pentucket        24:30  8:01
  131  483 Tom Juba           North Andover    24:41  8:05
  132  260 Kevin Dillon       Masconomet       24:46  8:07
  133  626 Trevor Levasseur   Triton           24:46  8:07
  134   30 James Dineen       Georgetown       24:49  8:08
  135  652 Tyler Calway       Wilmington       24:54  8:10
  136  218 Cole Caviston      ManchesterEssex  24:56  8:10
  137  520 Pete DiPietro      North Reading    24:58  8:11
  138  522 Tom Gutherie       North Reading    24:58  8:11
  139  217 Haig Caviston      ManchesterEssex  25:01  8:12
  140  517 Andrew Burns       North Reading    25:04  8:13
  141   74 Peter Rokowski     Hamilton-Wenham  25:11  8:15
  142  170 James LaRussa      Lynnfield        25:18  8:17
  143   75 Noah Shearer       Hamilton-Wenham  25:20  8:18
  144   27 Nick Campiola      Georgetown       25:22  8:19
  145  174 Mark Moore         Lynnfield        25:26  8:20
  146   40 Jeff Sullivan      Georgetown       25:33  8:22
  147  113 Zac Peterson       Ipswich          25:39  8:24
  148  664 Vinh Vo            Wilmington       25:46  8:26
  149  239 Zachary Barry      Masconomet       25:52  8:28
  150  415 Dan Colby          Newburyport      25:55  8:29
  151  420 Elias Earls        Newburyport      25:58  8:30
  152  159 Andrew Decker      Lynnfield        26:02  8:32
  153  484 Kevin Kinneman     North Andover    26:14  8:35
  154  236 Andrew Allyn       Masconomet       26:19  8:37
  155  629 Nick Martin        Triton           27:14  8:55
  156  633 Jon Moriartry      Triton           27:18  8:57
  157  558 Jason Rodriguez    Pentucket        27:20  8:57
  158  235 Brian Allyn        Masconomet       27:26  8:59
  159  624 Tom Ladd           Triton           27:36  9:03
  160  154 Mike Bratt         Lynnfield        27:38  9:03
  161  422 Anthony Ferderico  Newburyport      27:54  9:08
  162  171 Jeffrey Lee        Lynnfield        27:54  9:08
  163  179 Connor Prickett    Lynnfield        28:00  9:10
  164  166 Mike Hourihan      Lynnfield        28:16  9:16
  165  487 David Levin        North Andover    28:33  9:21
  166  606 Jeremy Bakeer      Pentucket        28:42  9:24
  167   86 Rebecca Jack       Hamilton-Wenham  28:47  9:26
  168  290 Kevin Li           Masconomet       29:02  9:31
  169   59 Patrick Jenkins    Hamilton-Wenham  29:43  9:44





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News