Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 27, 2007

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girl JV Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

Boys Varsity Overall

E                                                                      Page 1

                       Boys Varsity Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 27,2007
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
    1    1   69 Gabe Pacione       Hamilton-Wenham  15:18  5:01
    2    2  553 Eric McDonald      Pentucket        15:29  5:04
    3    3  105 Greg Krathwohl     Ipswich          16:36  5:27
    4    4  485 Alex Kramer        North Andover    16:46  5:30
    5    5  488 Sean McManus       North Andover    17:05  5:36
    6    6   72 Joshua Rice        Hamilton-Wenham  17:13  5:38
    7    7  615 Brian Cosgrove     Triton           17:16  5:39
    8    8  523 Dan Kaepplinger    North Reading    17:21  5:41
    9    9  245 Daniel Butler      Masconomet       17:22  5:42
   10   10   50 Harry Black        Hamilton-Wenham  17:23  5:42
   11   11  306 Daniel Powers      Masconomet       17:25  5:43
   12   12  119 Sam Thomas         Ipswich          17:32  5:45
   13   13  273 Leland Greeley     Masconomet       17:34  5:45
   14   14  248 Michael Cardillo   Masconomet       17:41  5:48
   15   15   78 Ben von Staats     Hamilton-Wenham  17:45  5:49
   16   16  225 Eric Kimball       ManchesterEssex  17:49  5:50
   17   17  176 Sam Olliveri       Lynnfield        17:50  5:51
   18   18  663 Tom Valente        Wilmington       17:51  5:51
   19   19   35 Zach Meader        Georgetown       17:55  5:52
   20   20  264 Jonathon Emma      Masconomet       17:56  5:52
   21   21  312 Thomas Santos III  Masconomet       17:58  5:53
   22   22   37 Luke Seaberg       Georgetown       18:00  5:54
   23   23  291 Sean MacDonald     Masconomet       18:02  5:54
   24   24  419 Luke Earls         Newburyport      18:04  5:55
   25   25   66 Nathaniel McGough  Hamilton-Wenham  18:05  5:55
   26   26    9 James Parady       Amesbury         18:05  5:56
   27   27  414 Ryan Clark         Newburyport      18:10  5:57
   28   28  424 Sean Hickman       Newburyport      18:12  5:58
   29   29   70 Charlie Pilkanis   Hamilton-Wenham  18:13  5:58
   30   30  429 Brian Morse        Newburyport      18:18  6:00
   31   31  222 Ben Girard         ManchesterEssex  18:21  6:01
   32   32  421 Greg Englehart     Newburyport      18:25  6:02
   33   33  481 Brian Jalbert      North Andover    18:31  6:04
   34   34  546 Jason Cox          Pentucket        18:33  6:05
   35   35  104 Tom Josephson      Ipswich          18:42  6:07
   36   36  226 Spencer Lange      ManchesterEssex  18:43  6:08
   37   37  425 Ryan Kell          Newburyport      18:44  6:08
   38   38  124 Gus Zagarella      Ipswich          18:47  6:09
   39   39   60 Dan Katz           Hamilton-Wenham  18:49  6:10
   40   40  621 TJ Howard          Triton           18:52  6:11
   41   41  111 Sebastian Nieporrt Ipswich          18:57  6:12
   42   42  556 Adam Roberts       Pentucket        18:58  6:13
   43   43  220 Alex Daley         ManchesterEssex  19:01  6:14
   44   44  618 Corey Denman       Triton           19:04  6:15
   45   45    7 Jeff Larnard       Amesbury         19:06  6:15
   46   46  181 Dylan Rizzo        Lynnfield        19:08  6:16
   47   47  634 Zach Peabody       Triton           19:09  6:16
   48   48  216 DJ Ball            ManchesterEssex  19:10  6:17
   49   49  219 Scott Cowman       ManchesterEssex  19:10  6:17
   50   50  223 Nate Jermain       ManchesterEssex  19:11  6:17
   51   51  635 Peter Rock         Triton           19:12  6:17
   52   52  557 Alex Roberts       Pentucket        19:17  6:19
   53   53  617 Ben Denman         Triton           19:23  6:21
   54   54   34 Sam McMahon        Georgetown       19:24  6:21
   55   55  480 Rob Hennesy        North Andover    19:24  6:21
   56   56  551 Lee House          Pentucket        19:25  6:22
   57   57    8 Liam Leary         Amesbury         19:25  6:22
   58   58  661 Zach Sears         Wilmington       19:32  6:24
   59   59  630 Nick Mirandi       Triton           19:33  6:24
   60   60  122 Adam Vlahos        Ipswich          19:37  6:26
   61   61  184 Brian Sachetta     Lynnfield        19:39  6:26
   62   62   29 Evan Desrochers    Georgetown       19:39  6:26
   63   63  659 Andrew Marra       Wilmington       19:41  6:27
   64   64  662 Ed Silva           Wilmington       19:42  6:27
   65   65  411 Jack Barry         Newburyport      19:43  6:27
   66   66  477 Mike Foster        North Andover    19:43  6:28
   67   67  654 Jim DiNuccio       Wilmington       19:44  6:28
   68   68   36 Andrew Mueskes     Georgetown       19:46  6:29
   69   69  157 Matt Clarke        Lynnfield        19:58  6:32
   70   70  555 Matt Pearsall      Pentucket        19:59  6:33
   71   71   32 David Jaras        Georgetown       20:04  6:34
   72   72  185 Nathaniel Smith    Lynnfield        20:10  6:37
   73   73   13 Peter Siess        Amesbury         20:16  6:38
   74   74    6 Garrett King       Amesbury         20:18  6:39
   75   75  545 Stephen Cavallaro  Pentucket        20:23  6:41
   76   76  496 John Warden        North Andover    20:29  6:43
   77   77  479 Erich Gustenhoven  North Andover    20:33  6:44
   78   78  162 Rahul Desai        Lynnfield        20:44  6:47
   79   79  521 Ryan Emrich        North Reading    20:48  6:49
   80   80  524 Stephen Mack       North Reading    20:49  6:49
   81   81    2 Kyle Bell          Amesbury         21:00  6:53
   82   82  518 Pat Clerkin        North Reading    21:01  6:53
   83   83   31 Calvin Gonzalez    Georgetown       21:02  6:53
   84   84  150 Jake Bellucci      Lynnfield        21:12  6:57
   85   85  658 Sean Keane         Wilmington       21:26  7:01
   86   86   14 Zachary  Wright    Amesbury         21:51  7:09
   87   87  528 John Slakey        North Reading    22:06  7:14
   88   88  529 Stephen Stewart    North Reading    22:23  7:20
   89   89  525 Brian Moore        North Reading    22:31  7:23
   90   90  660 Scott Oglesby      Wilmington       22:53  7:30





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News