Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 26, 2007

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Frosh Boys ]

Frosh Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/26/2007                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 3k Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   427  Karthryn Coletti            FR  Lincoln Sudbury               12:24.5       
    2   357  Kerry Nix                   FR  Concord-Carlisle              12:34.3       
    3   313  Katie Jessee                FR  Concord-Carlisle              12:54.2       
    4   430  Ann McCallum                FR  Lincoln Sudbury               13:08.0       
    5   429  Tori Kohler                 FR  Lincoln Sudbury               13:09.6       
    6   353  Breanna Andrade             FR  Concord-Carlisle              13:14.4       
    7   221  Tiffany Fonseca             FR  Boston Latin School           13:14.8       
    8   519  Dalia Tomlak                FR  Newton South                  13:15.3       
    9    13  Jessie Connors              FR  Acton-Boxborough              13:44.0       
   10    -9  Unknown                                                       13:47.6       
   11   356  Olivia Patsos               FR  Concord-Carlisle              13:49.2       
   12   431  Kate Ruh                    FR  Lincoln Sudbury               13:53.9       
   13    56  Jessie Woodring             FR  Acton-Boxborough              13:54.4       
   14     3  Jamay Liu                   FR  Acton-Boxborough              13:58.9       
   15   836  Hannah Vining               FR  Westford Academy              14:00.7       
   16    17  Molly Coop                  FR  Acton-Boxborough              14:12.8       
   17    43  Megan Farley                FR  Acton-Boxborough              14:30.9       
   18     7  Megan Kilpatrick            FR  Acton-Boxborough              14:39.5       
   19   217  Lauren Woods                 8  Boston Latin School           14:43.5       
   20   362  Lindsey Boyle               FR  Concord-Carlisle              14:44.1       
   21   833  Jaime Basiliere             FR  Westford Academy              14:51.8       
   22   517  Samantha Kroop              FR  Newton South                  14:54.5       
   23   832  Jenny Adelstein             FR  Westford Academy              15:15.7       
   24   521  Carolina Rosa               FR  Newton South                  15:20.1       
   25   432  Lucy Santeglo               FR  Lincoln Sudbury               15:21.5       
   26   358  Ali Smith                   FR  Concord-Carlisle              15:27.7       
   27   747  Sammy Frawley               FR  Wayland                       15:31.3       
   28   912  Lisa Kojima                 FR  Weston HS                     15:35.7       
   29   355  Arda Kotikian               FR  Concord-Carlisle              15:42.5       
   30   516  Ellie Crowley               FR  Newton South                  15:44.4       
   31   520  Idun Klakegg                FR  Newton South                  15:45.8       
   32   645  Lisa Gelsomini              FR  Tyngsborough                  16:15.6       
   33   746  Erica Frawley               FR  Wayland                       16:24.8       
   34   220  Georgia Okolita              8  Boston Latin School           16:30.1       
   35   354  Sophie Spiers               FR  Concord-Carlisle              16:32.1       
   36   214  Rory O'Donnell              FR  Boston Latin School           17:13.2       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News