Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 26, 2007

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Frosh Girls ]

Frosh Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/26/2007                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   726  Brett Baker                 FR  Wayland                       10:27.3       
    2    17  Chris Pullirits             FR  Acton-Boxborough              10:33.7       
    3     9  Jack Kelly                  FR  Acton-Boxborough              11:03.5       
    4   894  John Ryan                   FR  Westford Academy              11:10.2       
    5   444  Tyler Shute                 FR  Lincoln Sudbury               11:14.3       
    6   582  Tony Wang                    9  Newton South                  11:18.1       
    7    73  Alex Durkee                 FR  Acton-Boxborough              11:18.5       
    8    43  Brendan Lemire              FR  Acton-Boxborough              11:19.6       
    9   879  Brad Fiore                  FR  Westford Academy              11:27.7       
   10   895  Bryan Widmann               FR  Westford Academy              11:32.5       
   11    53  Sam Gentile                 FR  Acton-Boxborough              11:49.3       
   12   441  Alex Huber                  FR  Lincoln Sudbury               11:51.5       
   13   727  Sam English                 FR  Wayland                       11:53.6       
   14   460  John Francis                JR  Lincoln Sudbury               12:08.5       
   15   281  Mike Ward                    7  Boston Latin School           12:11.9       
   16    20  Alex McKillop               FR  Acton-Boxborough              12:14.1       
   17   584  Daniel Pasquale              9  Newton South                  12:14.8       
   18   729  Aaron Kano-Bower            FR  Wayland                       12:18.4       
   19   885  Alex LePore                 FR  Westford Academy              12:19.9       
   20   443  Cameron Shorb               FR  Lincoln Sudbury               12:23.1       
   21    54  Eric Schmidt                FR  Acton-Boxborough              12:23.7       
   22   656  Nick Septeris               FR  Tyngsborough                  12:29.3       
   23   728  Caleb Greenawalt            FR  Wayland                       12:34.8       
   24    46  Nick Fotchman               FR  Acton-Boxborough              12:35.9       
   25   730  Jason Simches               FR  Wayland                       12:42.6       
   26   445  Andrew Stranberg            FR  Lincoln Sudbury               12:46.9       
   27   583  Justin Quinn                 9  Newton South                  12:47.3       
   28    41  Trever Graney               FR  Acton-Boxborough              12:49.7       
   29   442  David Scheff                FR  Lincoln Sudbury               13:01.2       
   30   878  Steven Chrysikos            FR  Westford Academy              13:06.5       
   31   883  Patrick Hunt                FR  Westford Academy              13:07.1       
   32   585  Matthew Kazarian             9  Newton South                  13:15.1       
   33    11  Derek Klatt                 FR  Acton-Boxborough              13:17.5       
   34    42  Naman Bharadwas             FR  Acton-Boxborough              13:21.2       
   35   731  Gabe Yanoff                 FR  Wayland                       13:24.6       
   36   440  Devin Dyal                  FR  Lincoln Sudbury               13:29.1       
   37   886  Mark Mastandrea             FR  Westford Academy              13:39.1       
   38   893  Trevor Roper                FR  Westford Academy              13:42.6       
   39    -9  Unknown                                                       13:43.7       
   40   586  Max Ezekiel                  9  Newton South                  13:51.3       
   41   581  Wesley Yee                   9  Newton South                  13:57.5       
   42    26  Nick DeMello                FR  Acton-Boxborough              14:15.5       
   43   892  Andrew Robinson             FR  Westford Academy              14:15.8       
   44    47  Gil Shohet                  FR  Acton-Boxborough              14:18.7       
   45   580  Max Lappin                   9  Newton South                  18:46.4       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News