Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 26, 2007

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Frosh Boys | Frosh Girls ]

Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Dual County Cross Country - 10/26/2007                      
                                   League Meet                                   
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #418 Andrea Keklak        FR Lincoln Sudbury        18:16.1    1             
  2 #501 Kelsey Karys         JR Newton South           18:20.0    2             
  3 #402 Dana Jamieson        SR Lincoln Sudbury        18:51.9    3             
  4 #507 Madeleine Reed       SO Newton South           18:53.1    4             
  5 #407 Ellie Hylton         JR Lincoln Sudbury        19:01.7    5             
  6 #414 Claire Arthur        SO Lincoln Sudbury        19:09.2    6             
  7 #416 Holly Clarke         SO Lincoln Sudbury        19:10.7    7             
  8 #410 Rachael Potter       JR Lincoln Sudbury        19:22.3    8             
  9 #403 Emily Mepham         SR Lincoln Sudbury        19:27.6    9             
 10 #306 Caroline Kimball-Ka  FR Concord-Carlisle       19:30.0   10             
 11 #508 Melanie Fineman      SO Newton South           19:41.9   11             
 12 #505 Juliet Ryan-Davis    JR Newton South           19:53.7   12             
 13 #506 Olga Golovkina       JR Newton South           19:54.4   13             
 14 #826 Suzanne Parker       SO Westford Academy       19:54.9   14             
 15 #504 Hannah Westbrook     SR Newton South           19:56.2   15             
 16 #309 Blair Robinson       JR Concord-Carlisle       20:01.0   16             
 17 #808 Taylor Casey         JR Westford Academy       20:06.4   17             
 18 #301 Ginny Keesler        JR Concord-Carlisle       20:17.8   18             
 19  #22 Anna Romanova        SR Acton-Boxborough       20:24.6   19             
 20 #502 Sonya Freeman        SR Newton South           20:29.5   20             
 21 #801 Rachel Mastandrea    SR Westford Academy       20:31.0   21             
 22   #1 Cathy Deng           SR Acton-Boxborough       20:37.6   22             
 23  #11 Kate Warwick         SR Acton-Boxborough       20:41.4   23             
 24 #307 Theresa Fritz-Endre  JR Concord-Carlisle       20:42.0   24             
 25 #312 Marree Budros        SO Concord-Carlisle       20:45.7   25             
 26 #806 Neha Bhatia          JR Westford Academy       20:56.1   26             
 27 #909 Lauren Chow          SO Weston HS              20:57.0   27             
 28 #812 Sarah Kay            JR Westford Academy       20:59.6   28             
 29 #308 Meredith Lorch       SO Concord-Carlisle       21:00.9   29             
 30 #637 Andrea Park          SR Tyngsborough           21:04.1   30             
 31 #823 Nicole Kibblehouse   SO Westford Academy       21:42.5   31             
 32 #735 Suzanne Felipe       SR Wayland                21:57.6   32             
 33 #910 Eve Jakubowski       SO Weston HS              21:58.8   33             
 34  #72 Katheryn Puinton     JR Acton-Boxborough       22:05.7   34             
 35 #750 Chloe Jacques        FR Wayland                22:07.6   35             
 36  #27 Sarah St. Amand      SO Acton-Boxborough       22:09.1   36             
 37 #310 Liza Faulkner        JR Concord-Carlisle       22:14.3   37             
 38 #901 Taylor Skendarian    SR Weston HS              22:15.3   38             
 39 #203 Erin Scannell        SR Boston Latin School    22:21.2   39             
 40 #209 Kerri Costello       JR Boston Latin School    22:21.8   40             
 41 #807 Alka Bhatt           JR Westford Academy       22:26.3   41             
 42  #29 Jessie Kilpatrick    JR Acton-Boxborough       22:29.9   42             
 43  #37 Svetlana Romanova    SR Acton-Boxborough       22:43.6   43             
 44 #640 Hannah Buckley       SO Tyngsborough           22:49.5   44             
 45 #202 Angie Franceschelli  SR Boston Latin School    22:55.5   45             
 46 #207 Marcella Sifnugel    JR Boston Latin School    23:09.0   46             
 47 #117 Devon Tate           FR Bedford                23:14.5   47             
 48 #638 Carrie Hill          SR Tyngsborough           23:39.3   48             
 49 #743 Shannon Burke        JR Wayland                23:54.7   49             
 50 #905 Brooke Appe          JR Weston HS              23:59.3   50             
 51 #201 Isara Krieger        SR Boston Latin School    24:00.6   51             
 52 #224 Leanna Erlich        SO Boston Latin School    24:04.1   52             
 53 #913 Ally Tomeh           FR Weston HS              24:06.1   53             
 54 #742 Molly Sharry         SR Wayland                24:20.6   54             
 55 #745 Emily Wright         SO Wayland                24:22.8   55             
 56 #212 Sarah Minahan        SO Boston Latin School    24:36.9   56             
 57 #639 Sarah Mills          SR Tyngsborough           24:47.4   57             
 58 #641 Frannie Lebouef      SO Tyngsborough           24:58.2   58             
 59 #119 Aimee Young          JR Bedford                25:00.5   59             
 60 #121 Anoush Arakellian    FR Bedford                25:14.2   60             
 61 #128 Molly Cain           SO Bedford                25:22.5   61             
 62 #644 Kristen Lynch        SO Tyngsborough           25:29.6   62             
 63 #642 Melinda Jordan       SO Tyngsborough           25:32.2   63             
 64 #122 Geena Chen           FR Bedford                25:41.3   64             
 65 #124 Alexa Pappas         FR Bedford                26:10.0   65             
 66 #129 Genesis Reyes        FR Bedford                26:43.7   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lincoln Sudbury              22    1    3    5    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:34:29.60                                                    
         Average:    18:53.92                                                    
   2 Newton South                 42    2    4   11   12   13   15   20          
      Total Time:  1:36:43.10                                                    
         Average:    19:20.62                                                    
   3 Concord-Carlisle             93   10   16   18   24   25   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:41:16.50                                                    
         Average:    20:15.30                                                    
   4 Westford Academy            106   14   17   21   26   28   31   41          
      Total Time:  1:42:28.00                                                    
         Average:    20:29.60                                                    
   5 Acton-Boxborough            134   19   22   23   34   36   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:45:58.40                                                    
         Average:    21:11.68                                                    
   6 Weston HS                   201   27   33   38   50   53                    
      Total Time:  1:53:16.50                                                    
         Average:    22:39.30                                                    
   7 Boston Latin School         221   39   40   45   46   51   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.10                                                    
         Average:    22:57.62                                                    
   8 Wayland                     225   32   35   49   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:56:43.30                                                    
         Average:    23:20.66                                                    
   9 Tyngsborough                237   30   44   48   57   58   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:57:18.50                                                    
         Average:    23:27.70                                                    
  10 Bedford                     291   47   59   60   61   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:04:33.00                                                    
         Average:    24:54.60                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News