Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Cross Country Championship Meet

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, October 22, 2007

[All School Results & Team Scores Boys | All School Results & Team Scores Girls | Large School Results & Team Scores Boys | Large School Results & Team Scores Girls | Small School Results & Team Scores Boys | Small School Results & Team Scores Girls ]

All School Junior Varsity Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/22/2007   
               Sacred Heart H.S. - Kingston, MA                
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Var.
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
 19 Samantha Lombardo         JR Bristol Aggie          30:39.4
 20 Holly Scares                 Bristol Aggie          30:40.0
 21 Samantha Alexander        FR Bristol Aggie          30:41.3
 22 Sarah Berg                SO West Bridgewater       30:59.8
 23 Jess Stantoin                Bristol Aggie          31:13.2
 24 Meredith Geary               Bristol Aggie          32:04.0
 25 Melanie Laughlin          SR Norfolk Aggie          32:25.4
 26 Ashley Fogarty             7 West Bridgewater       32:38.6
 27 Amy Armenti                  Bristol Aggie          32:46.6
 28 Jenna Benevides           SO Diman Region           32:59.3
 29 Megan Beyer               JR West Bridgewater       33:14.5
 30 Julie Rapoza              SR West Bridgewater       33:33.1
 31 Barbara Carter            FR Norfolk Aggie          33:44.9
 32 Alyssa Allard             SO Diman Region           33:56.0
 33 Sakeana Shearer           FR Norfolk Aggie          34:21.5
 34 Amanda Brooks             JR West Bridgewater       34:21.9
 35 laura Mahoney             SR Norfolk Aggie          34:36.9
 36 Brianna Douglas           SO Norfolk Aggie          34:44.6
 37 Nicci Petit               SR West Bridgewater       35:18.4
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Ben Williams              SR Martha's Vineyard      19:37.6
  2 Nate Hurwitz                 Martha's Vineyard      20:04.9
  3 Thomas Phillips              Martha's Vineyard      20:13.6
  4 Taylor Smith              SO Martha's Vineyard      20:41.9
  5 Mike Kendall              SO Martha's Vineyard      20:53.3
  6 Jameson Powers            JR Diman Region           21:02.7
  7 Thomas Knowles               Martha's Vineyard      21:44.7
  8 Evan Grande               FR Sacred Heart           21:50.5
  9 Bob Arruda                SO Diman Region           21:52.0
 10 Mike Gamache              FR Diman Region           21:54.0
 11 Mark Bridge               SR Sacred Heart           21:55.9
Results - Women                                                
  1 Ellie Hehre               JR Martha's Vineyard      25:29.4
  2 Maria Alfieri              7 West Bridgewater       26:09.3
  3 Chelsea Grande            Jr Sacred Heart           26:15.7
  4 Lucy Hoagland             Jr Sacred Heart           26:20.1
  5 Holly Lootz               Jr Sacred Heart           26:33.9
  6 Bailey Jordan              8 Sacred Heart           27:09.6
  7 Vicky Ha                  FR West Bridgewater       27:34.1
  8 Nika Penicaud             SR Martha's Vineyard      27:50.8
  9 Chelsey Taccini           SR West Bridgewater       28:53.4
 10 Elizabeth Crawford        SR West Bridgewater       28:54.2
 11 Natasha Howes             SO Bristol Aggie          29:03.3
 12 Seanna Cavanaugh          FR West Bridgewater       29:04.5
 13 Elizabeth Ribiero            Bristol Aggie          29:40.0
 14 Emiley McCole             SR West Bridgewater       29:45.3
 15 Katie Cleary              Sr Sacred Heart           30:13.3
 16 Julie Kane                JR West Bridgewater       30:14.7
 17 Krystal Bernardo          FR Diman Region           30:24.6
 18 Nicole Thibeault          SO Diman Region           30:26.5
Results - Men                                                  
 12 Nick Lotz                 SO Diman Region           22:11.5
 13 Andrew DeGirolamo         FR Bristol Plymouth       22:12.8
 14 Marcus Cusick             SO Diman Region           22:24.7
 15 Tracy Cahill              SO Sacred Heart           22:34.1
 16 Joe Souza                  7 West Bridgewater       22:34.9
 17 Mike Llanes               JR West Bridgewater       22:36.9
 18 Eric Price                SO Sacred Heart           22:39.0
 19 Pat Prendergast           JR Sacred Heart           22:45.1
 20 Randy Melo                SO Diman Region           22:57.9
 21 Chad Curtis                  Martha's Vineyard      23:10.8
 22 Tim Cruz                  SR Sacred Heart           23:11.5
 23 Pat McElhinney            JR West Bridgewater       23:38.9
 24 Colon Devante             FR Bristol Plymouth       23:39.6
 25 Matt Rose                 SO Sacred Heart           23:39.9
 26 Joe Jannetty              SO Sacred Heart           24:02.6
 27 Steve Imparato            JR Sacred Heart           24:07.5
 28 Tony Freitas              JR Sacred Heart           24:11.1
 29 Sean Campbell             SR Bristol Aggie          24:19.5
 30 Steve Mortensen              Bristol Aggie          24:22.1
 31 Rob Fox                   SR West Bridgewater       24:49.3
 32 Brett Milne                  Bristol Aggie          24:52.0
 33 Robbie Newman             FR Sacred Heart           25:03.2
 34 Garrett Seivert           FR Sacred Heart           25:16.4
 35 Ian Hill                  FR Diman Region           25:17.8
 36 Michael Martin            SO Bristol Plymouth       25:28.7
 37 Tom Fox                    8 West Bridgewater       25:33.4
 38 Jacob Chase               FR Diman Region           25:38.9
 39 Dan Hetzler               SO Diman Region           25:41.0
 40 Nathanial Barry           SO Norfolk Aggie          25:46.5
 41 Conor Boland                 Martha's Vineyard      25:51.4
 42 Rex Macapinlac            JR Sacred Heart           25:51.7
 43 Andrian Cordeiro          SO Diman Region           26:00.3
 44 Kevin Cateon              FR Diman Region           26:17.0
 45 John Mahoney              SO Norfolk Aggie          26:40.1
 46 Ian Arruda                SR Diman Region           26:51.8
 47 Hayden Dunn               FR Sacred Heart           26:52.2
 48 Billy Myers               FR West Bridgewater       27:13.3
 49 Matt Donovan              FR Sacred Heart           27:24.4
 50 Mike Gerhard              SO Sacred Heart           28:02.4
 51 Ben Burke                 FR Sacred Heart           28:31.3
 52 Willie Dinardo            FR Sacred Heart           29:04.3
 53 Ben Levesque              FR Diman Region           29:04.8
 54 Connor Glynn              FR Sacred Heart           29:28.5
 55 Ryan Patrick               8 West Bridgewater       33:25.5
 56 Tre Bryan                 FR Diman Region           34:02.1
 57 Matt Grillo               SO Sacred Heart           34:20.2
 58 Zachary Schill-Berry         Bristol Aggie          40:04.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News