Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 20, 2007

[Varsity Division 1 | Varsity Division 2 | Junior Varsity | Freshmen ]

Middle School


10/20/07                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           2007 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL  AT  QUABBIN REG HS  BARRE, MA  10/20/07



                                             SCORES
    1. Quabbin Reg.                         60     6. Tantasqua Reg.                      146
    2. Hawthorne Brook                      62     7. Gardner                             154
    3. Mountview MS                         77     8. St. Peters CC MS                    170
    4. Central Tree MS                     106     9. Murdock                             211
    5. Thomas Prince Middle School         133


                                     WOMEN'S Middle School

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Laura Williamson (8)     Thomas Prince Middle School              524    12:29.0     1
    2.  Lesedi Graveline (7)     Auburn                                    62    12:35.1     -
    3.  Brianna Sullivan (6)     Mountview MS                             256    12:48.6     2
    4.  Courtney Dotterweich (8) Gardner                                  118    12:57.3     3
    5.  Alyssa Joyce (8)         Quaboag Reg.                             418    13:14.3     -
    6.  Tanisha Baron (8)        Hawthorne Brook                          604    13:18.9     4
    7.  Ali Zeller               Central Tree MS                           89    13:30.7     5
    8.  Jane Clark (6)           St. Peters CC MS                         447    13:35.1     6
    9.  Sarah Woodford (7)       Quaboag Reg.                             424    13:35.7     -
   10.  Lauren Ouellette (8)     Overlook MS                              349    13:36.3     -
   11.  Haley Bardin (7)         Quabbin Reg.                             366    13:40.7     7
   12.  Brittany Peterson (8)    Quabbin Reg.                             402    13:44.1     8
   13.  Shawna Harris (8)        Hawthorne Brook                          606    13:52.4     9
   14.  Katie Alfond (7)         Hawthorne Brook                          602    13:53.6    10
   15.  Roslind Waltz-Peters (8) Mountview MS                             258    13:58.3    11
   16.  Lauren Conner (8)        Hawthorne Brook                          605    14:00.7    12
   17.  Nicole Eldredge (8)      Quabbin Reg.                             378    14:02.0    13
   18.  Jen Bateman              Central Tree MS                           81    14:04.3    14
   19.  Mallory Griczika (7)     Quabbin Reg.                             384    14:10.9    15
   20.  Gala Moreno (8)          Marlborough                              232    14:17.7     -
   21.  Madison Prindle (7)      Auburn                                    74    14:21.2     -
   22.  Jordan DeSousa (8)       Tantasqua Reg.                           485    14:23.1    16
   23.  Madeleine Welsch (7)     Quabbin Reg.                             408    14:23.4    17
   24.  Rebecca Scodis (8)       Mountview MS                             254    14:32.4    18
   25.  Jen Burke (8)            Overlook MS                              345    14:39.3     -
   26.  Emily Williams (6)       Thomas Prince Middle School              523    14:49.1    19
   27.  Sydney Hauver (6)        Mountview MS                             250    14:50.7    20
   28.  Joanna Bercume (8)       Saint Peter Marian                       453    14:55.6     -
   29.  Glenna Jones (7)         Quabbin Reg.                             386    14:58.0     P
   30.  Misty O'Brien (8)        Tantasqua Reg.                           503    15:01.6    22
   31.  Alicia Rockiki           Central Tree MS                           87    15:02.0    23
   32.  Katherine Copeland (8)   Quabbin Reg.                             373    15:02.5     P
   33.  Keyleigh Fay (8)         Marlborough                              214    15:04.3     -
   34.  Lincoln Meghan (6)       Gardner                                  127    15:05.5    25
   35.  Zoe Retamal (7)          Mountview MS                             253    15:11.9    26
   36.  Christina Leonard (7)    Quabbin Reg.                             389    15:12.2     -
   37.  Lindsey Bishop (8)       Nipmuc                                   299    15:14.5     -
   38.  Kerry Kupcinskos (7)     Overlook MS                              348    15:14.9     -
   39.  Sadie Zbikowski (7)      Overlook MS                              351    15:15.6     -
   40.  Lauren Hanrahan (8)      Saint Peter Marian                       461    15:16.2     -
   41.  Marissa Amichetti (6)    Hawthorne Brook                          603    15:26.8    27
   42.  Emily Schmitz (8)        Quabbin Reg.                             404    15:29.3     -
   43.  Victoria Seitz (7)       Quabbin Reg.                             405    15:31.6     -
   44.  Tiffany Beaupre (7)      Quabbin Reg.                             367    15:33.1     -
   45.  Shannon O'Hayre (8)      Nipmuc                                   314    15:38.4     -
   46.  Siena Romano (8)         Quabbin Reg.                             403    15:44.5     -
   47.  Laura Fitzgerald         Central Tree MS                           83    15:47.5    28
   48.  Valerie Laufer (8)       Marlborough                              225    15:54.5     -
   49.  Amy Kopec (6)            Thomas Prince Middle School              518    15:57.7    29
   50.  Veronica Gomez (7)       Murdock                                  261    16:01.1    30
   51.  Kiersten Conlon (8)      Tantasqua Reg.                           484    16:03.0    31
   52.  Katheya Signussen (7)    Murdock                                  267    16:07.7    32
   53.  Audra Harris (7)         Thomas Prince Middle School              517    16:18.3    33
   54.  Deveny Fortier (6)       Gardner                                  120    16:22.7    34
   55.  Samantha Crowley (6)     St. Peters CC MS                         448    16:39.8    35
   56.  Samantha Witkos (7)      Quabbin Reg.                             410    16:41.0     -
   57.  Marissa Ng (8)           Nipmuc                                   313    16:51.7     -
   58.  Julia Dufault            Central Tree MS                           82    16:57.7    36
   59.  Amanda Stewart (7)       Narragansett                             274    17:11.0     -
   60.  Kelley Lindquist (7)     Mountview MS                             609    17:12.1     P
   61.  Loryn Beley (8)          Tantasqua Reg.                           476    17:12.6    38
   62.  Olivia Sinko (8)         Tantasqua Reg.                           509    17:14.3    39
   63.  Natassja Fatcheric (7)   Quabbin Reg.                             379    17:16.4     -
   64.  Catherine Clark (6)      St. Peters CC MS                         445    17:21.7    40
   65.  Katie Dion (8)           Mountview MS                             249    17:23.0     P
   66.  Danielle Theriault (8)   Mountview MS                             257    17:23.4     -
   67.  Becca Miller (8)         Hopedale                                 179    17:23.8     -
   68.  Kiara Doherty (8)        Quabbin Reg.                             375    17:41.1     -
   69.  Alannah McDonald (7)     Narragansett                             272    17:44.1     -
   70.  Elizabeth Libby (7)      Quaboag Reg.                             419    17:53.0     -
   71.  Katlyn Armey (8)         Saint Peter Marian                       452    17:54.3     -
   72.  Gillian Borey (8)        Quabbin Reg.                             370    17:57.8     -
   73.  Erin Kelly (6)           Gardner                                  124    18:04.8    42
   74.  Sammy Marshall (7)       Hawthorne Brook                          607    18:14.8     P
   75.  Grace Clark (5)          St. Peters CC MS                         446    18:18.8    44
   76.  Alexia McKenna (5)       St. Peters CC MS                         451    18:20.3    45
   77.  Olivia Martin (6)        St. Peters CC MS                         450    18:24.2     P
   78.  Catherine Traitonos (7)  Marlborough                              243    18:24.5     -
   79.  Hannah Joseph (7)        Parker Charter                           359    18:31.4     -
   80.  Olivia Vigliatura        Central Tree MS                           88    19:13.3     P
   81.  Sammi-Jo Lachance (7)    Murdock                                  263    19:15.6    48
   82.  Meg Wentworth (8)        Hopedale                                 184    19:26.0     -
   83.  Hollie Waugh (7)         Murdock                                  268    19:54.2    49
   84.  Marissa Knoll (6)        Gardner                                  125    20:05.7    50
   85.  Caitlin Comeau (6)       Thomas Prince Middle School              511    20:11.9    51
   86.  Meg Favulli (8)          Saint Peter Marian                       456    21:02.4     -
   87.  Anastasia Murray (8)     Quabbin Reg.                             394    22:02.0     -
   88.  Jenn Ricuro (7)          Murdock                                  266    22:44.1    52
   89.  Beckie Unger (7)         Parker Charter                           365    29:16.5     -
   90.  Shay McIntyre (7)        Quaboag Reg.                             420    33:36.4     -
   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News