Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 20, 2007

[Varsity Division 1 | Varsity Division 2 | Freshmen | Middle School ]

Junior Varsity


10/20/07                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           2007 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL  AT  QUABBIN REG HS  BARRE, MA  10/20/07



                                             SCORES
    1. Algonquin Reg.                       21     5. Westborough                         159
    2. Wachusett Reg.                       34     6. Groton-Dunstable Reg.               168
    3. Gardner                              98     7. Tantasqua Reg.                      178
    4. Notre Dame Academy                  112     8. Nipmuc                              214


                                     WOMEN'S Junior Varsity

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Elizabeth Crowley (10)   Algonquin Reg.                             8    20:47.3     1
    2.  Allie Kulig (10)         Algonquin Reg.                            26    22:08.6     2
    3.  Glynis Healey (9)        Algonquin Reg.                            19    22:14.3     3
    4.  Titi Fagade (10)         Wachusett Reg.                           542    22:23.6     4
    5.  Daniela Cerviatti (11)   Wachusett Reg.                           538    22:28.6     5
    6.  Stephanie Trimboli (9)   Algonquin Reg.                            47    22:29.6     6
    7.  Melissa Gross (12)       Wachusett Reg.                           545    22:39.3     7
    8.  Kristen Peterson (11)    Wachusett Reg.                           558    22:40.3     8
    9.  Courtney Railing (10)    Algonquin Reg.                            35    22:41.5     9
   10.  Adrienne Chase (9)       Wachusett Reg.                           539    22:48.2    10
   11.  Liz Knepper (11)         Wachusett Reg.                           549    23:11.0     P
   12.  Caitlin Miller (9)       Wachusett Reg.                           555    23:12.2     P
   13.  Susannah Janik (11)      Wachusett Reg.                           548    23:14.9     -
   14.  Alyssa Gaudette (11)     Notre Dame Academy                       283    23:15.8    13
   15.  Samantha Powers (10)     Wachusett Reg.                           560    23:19.0     -
   16.  Fiona Farquhar (10)      Algonquin Reg.                            13    23:39.8     P
   17.  Nikki Perry (12)         Gardner                                  132    23:44.5    15
   18.  Aurora Cooper (12)       Gardner                                  115    23:53.6    16
   19.  Giana Raffa (12)         Notre Dame Academy                       276    23:55.5    17
   20.  Sarah Schow (10)         Algonquin Reg.                            38    23:57.2     P
   21.  Brittany Richard (10)    Gardner                                  133    23:59.3    19
   22.  Emily Fournier (11)      Tantasqua Reg.                           487    24:25.6    20
   23.  Kaleigh Cormier (11)     Gardner                                  116    24:26.8    21
   24.  Amber Gross (11)         Westborough                              581    24:34.3    22
   25.  Laura Madigan (10)       Notre Dame Academy                       289    24:54.4    23
   26.  Claire Gruber (10)       Algonquin Reg.                            17    24:58.3     -
   27.  Patricia Comuzzi (10)    Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    143    24:58.8    24
   28.  Erin Julian (11)         Tantasqua Reg.                           496    24:59.1    25
   29.  Ashley Henn (10)         Tantasqua Reg.                           493    25:02.2    26
   30.  Danielle Gravel (10)     Gardner                                  121    25:03.1    27
   31.  Corinne Glennie (12)     Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    149    25:04.4    28
   32.  Lizzie Pinzino (9)       Notre Dame Academy                       288    25:10.6    29
   33.  Mary Wixon (10)          Notre Dame Academy                       292    25:11.2    30
   34.  Ashley Johnston (12)     Westborough                              583    25:11.8    31
   35.  Katie Longhammer (9)     Notre Dame Academy                       285    25:14.6     P
   36.  Catherine Ward (11)      Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    160    25:16.0    33
   37.  Katherine McManus (11)   Westborough                              589    25:24.4    34
   38.  Clarissa Savage (11)     Westborough                              595    25:24.9    35
   39.  Carrie Jackson (11)      Gardner                                  122    25:32.9     P
   40.  Nicole Goguen (10)       Quabbin Reg.                             381    25:33.6     -
   41.  Sarah Gross (10)         Wachusett Reg.                           546    25:38.5     -
   42.  Claire Gutekanst (12)    Shrewsbury                               430    25:40.1     -
   43.  Emily Driscoll (12)      Westborough                              575    25:42.1    37
   44.  Emily Barbo (11)         Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    136    25:46.7    38
   45.  Nancy Knott (10)         Nipmuc                                   305    25:48.3    39
   46.  Suzannah Scanlon (10)    Wachusett Reg.                           564    25:49.7     -
   47.  Caitlyn Schneider (12)   Shrewsbury                               441    26:01.8     -
   48.  Jenny Morris (12)        Wachusett Reg.                           556    26:10.5     -
   49.  Eva Litchfield (10)      Wachusett Reg.                           552    26:17.5     -
   50.  Tori Bollivar (10)       Quabbin Reg.                             369    26:20.1     -
   51.  Mikaela Stamas (11)      Algonquin Reg.                            43    26:25.5     -
   52.  Jaci Surette (12)        Notre Dame Academy                       290    26:26.0     P
   53.  Kate Annunziato (11)     Nipmuc                                   295    26:27.3    41
   54.  Wesley Turner (11)       Algonquin Reg.                            48    26:28.9     -
   55.  Frieda Upton-Buron (11)  Doherty                                  102    26:29.1     -
   56.  Lauren Balest (10)       Nipmuc                                   296    26:54.8    42
   57.  Heather Scott (11)       Algonquin Reg.                            39    27:00.1     -
   58.  Anja Tollkuci (11)       Doherty                                  101    27:03.6     -
   59.  Becca Webb (11)          Westborough                              600    27:12.8     P
   60.  Molly Flynn (11)         Nipmuc                                   302    27:24.4    44
   61.  Emily Sawyer (11)        Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    159    27:27.3    45
   62.  Magan Wolfe (11)         Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    162    27:28.1     P
   63.  Louisa Desel (10)        Algonquin Reg.                             9    27:29.7     -
   64.  Aulona Halilij (10)      Doherty                                   92    27:30.1     -
   65.  Ariane Tai (12)          Westborough                              597    27:33.3     P
   66.  Jennifer Ludwig (11)     Algonquin Reg.                            32    27:37.5     -
   67.  Brianna Erickson (10)    Wachusett Reg.                           541    27:40.7     -
   68.  Kelly Pigott (10)        Nipmuc                                   315    27:45.1    48
   69.  Talya Brodin (9)         Notre Dame Academy                       279    28:01.6     -
   70.  Anna Balageur (12)       Fitchburg                                103    28:09.9     -
   71.  Melissa Steidler (10)    Algonquin Reg.                            45    28:12.2     -
   72.  Rachel Kemp (11)         Algonquin Reg.                            23    28:13.7     -
   73.  Kelsey Loverude (12)     Nipmuc                                   309    28:18.7     P
   74.  Melissa Diaz (10)        Marlborough                              212    28:29.6     -
   75.  Anna Casaceli (12)       Algonquin Reg.                             4    28:32.3     -
   76.  Michaela Bemis (9)       Notre Dame Academy                       277    28:33.8     -
   77.  Annie Sabean (11)        Nipmuc                                   318    28:43.8     P
   78.  Kaitlyn Godin (10)       Wachusett Reg.                           543    28:49.2     -
   79.  Allison Cocchiola (10)   Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    141    29:07.6     P
   80.  Tara Kun (10)            Doherty                                   96    29:09.1     -
   81.  Theresa Smith (12)       Algonquin Reg.                            42    29:16.3     -
   82.  Soo Kim (10)             Quabbin Reg.                             387    29:23.6     -
   83.  Shannon Langella (11)    Algonquin Reg.                            28    29:32.4     -
   84.  Brittany West (10)       Algonquin Reg.                            52    29:37.5     -
   85.  Stephanie Sprague (11)   Gardner                                  134    29:51.4     P
   86.  Amy Broman (12)          Tantasqua Reg.                           481    30:11.2    53
   87.  Alex Larose (11)         Tantasqua Reg.                           500    30:11.8    54
   88.  Laura Leahy (12)         Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    153    30:18.2     -
   89.  Taylor Cronin (11)       Westborough                              573    30:20.4     -
   90.  Stephanie Franciose (12) Algonquin Reg.                            15    30:27.5     -
   91.  Stephanie Alkhatib (10)  Algonquin Reg.                             1    30:34.6     -
   92.  Amanda Faucher (11)      Quabbin Reg.                             380    30:44.4     -
   93.  Caitlin Turpin (10)      Algonquin Reg.                            49    31:08.2     -
   94.  Sarah Halperin (10)      Algonquin Reg.                            18    31:17.7     -
   95.  Laura Joyce (12)         Algonquin Reg.                            20    31:55.5     -
   96.  Alexandra Trimboli (11)  Algonquin Reg.                            46    33:41.8     -
   97.  Jaclyn Vargo (11)        Algonquin Reg.                            50    33:42.1     -
   98.  Samantha Gonyea (11)     Saint Peter Marian                       459    35:02.9     -
   99.  Alice Athy (12)          Notre Dame Academy                       608    35:13.3     -
  100.  Courtney Byrne (12)      Notre Dame Academy                       280    35:29.6     -
  101.  Melissa Rockman (11)     Algonquin Reg.                            36    35:48.0     -
  102.  Maryam Semenov (11)      Algonquin Reg.                            40    35:48.2     -
  103.  Caitlin Lyons (10)       Saint Peter Marian                       464    36:00.0     -
  104.  Kaylee Devincent (11)    Algonquin Reg.                            10    38:09.4     -
  105.  Jackie Cote (10)         Algonquin Reg.                             7    38:10.0     -



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News