Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 20, 2007

[Varsity Division 2 | Junior Varsity | Freshmen | Middle School ]

Varsity Division 1


10/20/07                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1
           2007 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL  AT  QUABBIN REG HS  BARRE, MA  10/20/07

                                             SCORES
    1. Wachusett Reg.                       33     8. Marlborough                         201
    2. Gardner                              67     9. Leominster                          216
    3. Shrewsbury                          131    10. Saint Peter Marian                  225
    4. Westborough                         153    11. North Middlesex Reg.                263
    5. Tantasqua Reg.                      167    12. Fitchburg                           282
    6. Algonquin Reg.                      170    13. Quabbin Reg.                        288
    7. Doherty                             196

                                   WOMEN'S Division 1 Varsity
                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Stephanie Ellis (10)     Gardner                                  119    18:56.7     1
    2.  Ariel Beccia (10)        Wachusett Reg.                           534    19:10.6     2
    3.  Katie Carlson (9)        Wachusett Reg.                           537    19:16.8     3
    4.  Kristin Ross (12)        Shrewsbury                               439    19:26.9     4
    5.  Corey Conner (12)        North Middlesex Reg.                     325    19:36.0     5
    6.  Jaime Mastrorio (12)     Doherty                                   97    19:57.4     6
    7.  Jessica Jarrard (11)     Hudson Catholic                          198    20:05.8     -
    8.  Alexis Teevens (11)      Westborough                              598    20:10.5     7
    9.  Elyse Sutkus (10)        Wachusett Reg.                           566    20:13.0     8
   10.  Gabrielle Williams (10)  Wachusett Reg.                           569    20:17.5     9
   11.  Dessie Stefanova (12)    Marlborough                              237    20:23.8    10
   12.  Molly Pistrang (11)      Wachusett Reg.                           559    20:24.9    11
   13.  Rachel Perron (12)       Gardner                                  131    20:25.9    12
   14.  Helen O'Hara (12)        Gardner                                  129    20:49.2    13
   15.  Faith Clayton (11)       Algonquin Reg.                             6    20:55.4    14
   16.  Mandy Pote (11)          Tantasqua Reg.                           504    20:58.5    15
   17.  Sarah Lawrence (12)      Algonquin Reg.                            29    21:03.7    16
   18.  Anne Blackney (11)       Westborough                              571    21:06.9    17
   19.  Christine Bettencourt (11Leominster                               200    21:13.6    18
   20.  Rebecca Ashton (10)      Wachusett Reg.                           533    21:22.3     P
   21.  Kate Wirzkicki (12)      Gardner                                  135    21:25.8    20
   22.  Lauren Penney (9)        Gardner                                  130    21:35.1    21
   23.  Kelly Farrell (12)       Algonquin Reg.                            14    21:44.5    22
   24.  Nicole Laramee (12)      Shrewsbury                               433    21:48.3    23
   25.  Kyrah Cyganiewicz (11)   Gardner                                  117    21:48.5     P
   26.  Gina Stacy (11)          Leominster                               205    21:49.6    25
   27.  Kristen May (10)         Shrewsbury                               436    21:49.9    26
   28.  Clare Kearney (12)       Doherty                                   95    21:50.9    27
   29.  Hope Hopkins (11)        Tantasqua Reg.                           494    21:55.7    28
   30.  Kelly Samoiloff (12)     Wachusett Reg.                           563    21:59.7     P
   31.  Sarah Prizio (10)        Tantasqua Reg.                           505    22:01.9    30
   32.  Morgan Perron (12)       Quabbin Reg.                             401    22:05.1    31
   33.  Lauren Croteau (12)      Leominster                               201    22:08.0    32
   34.  Samantha Smith (12)      Marlborough                              236    22:09.8    33
   35.  Erin Crawford (10)       North Middlesex Reg.                     326    22:15.2    34
   36.  Alicia DeGiso (10)       Marlborough                              210    22:15.8    35
   37.  Katie Kalinowski (11)    Shrewsbury                               432    22:20.7    36
   38.  Bianca Ciuffredo (12)    Saint Peter Marian                       455    22:23.5    37
   39.  Deanna Rezy (9)          Fitchburg                                112    22:24.8    38
   40.  Cara Forgit (11)         Saint Peter Marian                       457    22:28.6    39
   41.  Laura Keaney (12)        Westborough                              584    22:34.0    40
   42.  Mary Hardy (11)          Saint Peter Marian                       462    22:36.5    41
   43.  Julie Lebeaux (12)       Shrewsbury                               434    22:40.3    42
   44.  Whitney Jaillet (10)     Gardner                                  123    22:41.0     P
   45.  Gwennie Garcia (11)      Westborough                              579    22:42.1    44
   46.  Megan Graham (10)        Westborough                              580    22:47.6    45
   47.  Engle Torres (11)        Tantasqua Reg.                           510    22:54.1    46
   48.  Rachel Kadish (11)       Shrewsbury                               431    22:55.4     P
   49.  Katelyn Anderstrom (12)  Tantasqua Reg.                           473    22:56.1    48
   50.  Ashley Dessert (10)      Tantasqua Reg.                           486    22:58.1     P
   51.  Natasha Bonina (10)      Marlborough                              207    23:00.5    50
   52.  Celia Heffernan (11)     Doherty                                   93    23:01.9    51
   53.  Annecca Smith (10)       Doherty                                  100    23:02.1    52
   54.  Skyler Shugrue (7)       Saint Peter Marian                       471    23:03.9    53
   55.  Sarah Sheehy (12)        Algonquin Reg.                            41    23:12.1    54
   56.  Erika O'Donnell (10)     Saint Peter Marian                       469    23:16.5    55
   57.  Hannah Peckham (11)      Quabbin Reg.                             399    23:17.0    56
   58.  Alison Joyce (11)        Fitchburg                                106    23:24.9    57
   59.  Nicole Rota (10)         Leominster                               204    23:26.4    58
   60.  Ashley Heller (11)       Fitchburg                                105    23:32.5    59
   61.  Meghan Kasala-Hallinan (1Doherty                                   94    23:42.0    60
   62.  Kathryn Monopoli (10)    Tantasqua Reg.                           501    23:44.0     P
   63.  Amy Trainque (9)         Fitchburg                                114    23:49.9    62
   64.  Jackie LeBlanc (11)      Quabbin Reg.                             388    23:50.5    63
   65.  Helen Yang (11)          Algonquin Reg.                            53    23:50.8    64
   66.  Kelsey Pierce (12)       Westborough                              592    24:02.3     P
   67.  Kaitlin Pearson (11)     Fitchburg                                111    24:06.0    66
   68.  Lisette Pelletier (12)   Quabbin Reg.                             400    24:08.3    67
   69.  Susannah Greenwood (12)  Doherty                                   91    24:08.9     P
   70.  Ashley O'Connor (10)     Saint Peter Marian                       467    24:09.7     P
   71.  CAITLIN MILLER (11)      North Middlesex Reg.                     331    24:21.1    70
   72.  Meg Bohigian (12)        Quabbin Reg.                             368    24:24.8    71
   73.  Jess Smith (10)          North Middlesex Reg.                     335    24:36.0    72
   74.  Julianne Wilner (9)      Marlborough                              246    24:41.1    73
   75.  Jen White (11)           Quabbin Reg.                             409    25:06.6     P
   76.  Liz Carter (11)          Algonquin Reg.                             2    25:14.5     P
   77.  Jessica Ames (12)        Shrewsbury                               426    25:21.5     P
   78.  Amanda Kosaketh (11)     Fitchburg                                107    25:31.3     P
   79.  Alexandra Swanson (10)   Marlborough                              239    25:33.2     P
   80.  Laura Stanton (11)       Algonquin Reg.                            44    25:43.8     P
   81.  Colleen Olen (11)        Doherty                                   99    25:57.9     P
   82.  Lindsey Maynard (10)     Saint Peter Marian                       465    26:32.6     P
   83.  Amanda Hart (12)         North Middlesex Reg.                     328    27:17.8    82
   84.  Brittany Bedard (12)     Leominster                               199    27:59.1    83
   85.  Ana Alexander (12)       North Middlesex Reg.                     322    28:35.1     P
   86.  Mellisa Maxner (11)      North Middlesex Reg.                     332    29:03.8     P




10/20/07                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2
           2007 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL  AT  QUABBIN REG HS  BARRE, MA  10/20/07
                                          TEAM RESULTS
         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
     1.  Wachusett Reg.                           Ariel Beccia (10)         2      19:10      2
                                                  Katie Carlson (9)         3      19:16      3
                                                  Elyse Sutkus (10)         9      20:13      8
                                                  Gabrielle Williams (10)  10      20:17      9
                                                  Molly Pistrang (11)      12      20:24     11
                                                  Rebecca Ashton (10)      20      21:22
                                                  Kelly Samoiloff (12)     30      21:59
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:20     33
     2.  Gardner                                  Stephanie Ellis (10)      1      18:56      1
                                                  Rachel Perron (12)       13      20:25     12
                                                  Helen O'Hara (12)        14      20:49     13
                                                  Kate Wirzkicki (12)      21      21:25     20
                                                  Lauren Penney (9)        22      21:35     21
                                                  Kyrah Cyganiewicz (11)   25      21:48
                                                  Whitney Jaillet (10)     44      22:41
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:10     67
     3.  Shrewsbury                               Kristin Ross (12)         4      19:26      4
                                                  Nicole Laramee (12)      24      21:48     23
                                                  Kristen May (10)         27      21:49     26
                                                  Katie Kalinowski (11)    37      22:20     36
                                                  Julie Lebeaux (12)       43      22:40     42
                                                  Rachel Kadish (11)       48      22:55
                                                  Jessica Ames (12)        77      25:21
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:03    131
     4.  Westborough                              Alexis Teevens (11)       8      20:10      7
                                                  Anne Blackney (11)       18      21:06     17
                                                  Laura Keaney (12)        41      22:34     40
                                                  Gwennie Garcia (11)      45      22:42     44
                                                  Megan Graham (10)        46      22:47     45
                                                  Kelsey Pierce (12)       66      24:02
                                                  Toni Black (10)         576      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:19    153
     5.  Tantasqua Reg.                           Mandy Pote (11)          16      20:58     15
                                                  Hope Hopkins (11)        29      21:55     28
                                                  Sarah Prizio (10)        31      22:01     30
                                                  Engle Torres (11)        47      22:54     46
                                                  Katelyn Anderstrom (12)  49      22:56     48
                                                  Ashley Dessert (10)      50      22:58
                                                  Kathryn Monopoli (10)    62      23:44
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:44    167
     6.  Algonquin Reg.                           Faith Clayton (11)       15      20:55     14
                                                  Sarah Lawrence (12)      17      21:03     16
                                                  Kelly Farrell (12)       23      21:44     22
                                                  Sarah Sheehy (12)        55      23:12     54
                                                  Helen Yang (11)          65      23:50     64
                                                  Liz Carter (11)          76      25:14
                                                  Laura Stanton (11)       80      25:43
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:44    170
     7.  Doherty                                  Jaime Mastrorio (12)      6      19:57      6
                                                  Clare Kearney (12)       28      21:50     27
                                                  Celia Heffernan (11)     52      23:01     51
                                                  Annecca Smith (10)       53      23:02     52
                                                  Meghan Kasala-Hallinan ( 61      23:42     60
                                                  Susannah Greenwood (12)  69      24:08
                                                  Colleen Olen (11)        81      25:57
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:32    196
     8.  Marlborough                              Dessie Stefanova (12)    11      20:23     10
                                                  Samantha Smith (12)      34      22:09     33
                                                  Alicia DeGiso (10)       36      22:15     35
                                                  Natasha Bonina (10)      51      23:00     50
                                                  Julianne Wilner (9)      74      24:41     73
                                                  Alexandra Swanson (10)   79      25:33
                                                  Jackie Barajas (7)      259      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:28    201
     9.  Leominster                               Christine Bettencourt (1 19      21:13     18
                                                  Gina Stacy (11)          26      21:49     25
                                                  Lauren Croteau (12)      33      22:08     32
                                                  Nicole Rota (10)         59      23:26     58
                                                  Brittany Bedard (12)     84      27:59     83
                                                  Amanda Flores (9)       257      00 00
                                                  Susan Perreault (10)    258      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:35    216
    10.  Saint Peter Marian                       Bianca Ciuffredo (12)    38      22:23     37
                                                  Cara Forgit (11)         40      22:28     39
                                                  Mary Hardy (11)          42      22:36     41
                                                  Skyler Shugrue (7)       54      23:03     53
                                                  Erika O'Donnell (10)     56      23:16     55
                                                  Ashley O'Connor (10)     70      24:09
                                                  Lindsey Maynard (10)     82      26:32
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:46    225
    11.  North Middlesex Reg.                     Corey Conner (12)         5      19:36      5
                                                  Erin Crawford (10)       35      22:15     34
                                                  CAITLIN MILLER (11)      71      24:21     70
                                                  Jess Smith (10)          73      24:36     72
                                                  Amanda Hart (12)         83      27:17     82
                                                  Ana Alexander (12)       85      28:35
                                                  Mellisa Maxner (11)      86      29:03
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:05    263
    12.  Fitchburg                                Deanna Rezy (9)          39      22:24     38
                                                  Alison Joyce (11)        58      23:24     57
                                                  Ashley Heller (11)       60      23:32     59
                                                  Amy Trainque (9)         63      23:49     62
                                                  Kaitlin Pearson (11)     67      24:06     66
                                                  Amanda Kosaketh (11)     78      25:31
                                                  Anna Balageur (12)      175      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:15    282
    13.  Quabbin Reg.                             Morgan Perron (12)       32      22:05     31
                                                  Hannah Peckham (11)      57      23:17     56
                                                  Jackie LeBlanc (11)      64      23:50     63
                                                  Lisette Pelletier (12)   68      24:08     67
                                                  Meg Bohigian (12)        72      24:24     71
                                                  Jen White (11)           75      25:06
                                                  Haley Bardin (7)        406      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:44    288
    14.  Auburn                                   Amber Abderrazzaq (6)   133      00 00
                                                  Samantha Albamese (6)   134      00 00
                                                  Kayla Almstrom (6)      135      00 00
                                                  JaimeLynn Bailey (7)    136      00 00
                                                  Christina Bottom (8)    137      00 00
                                                  Elizabeth Carlson (7)   138      00 00
                                                  Anna Maria Castellanos (139      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    15.  Melican MS                               Tricia Jacobson (7)     294      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    16.  Mountview MS                             Jocelyn Bly (8)         295      00 00
                                                  Katie Dion (8)          296      00 00
                                                  Sydney Hauver (6)       297      00 00
                                                  Jamie Johnstone (6)     298      00 00
                                                  Jillian Marlowe (8)     299      00 00
                                                  Zoe Retamal (7)         300      00 00
                                                  Rebecca Scodis (8)      301      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    17.  Murdock                                  Kristina Allain (7)     306      00 00
                                                  Haley Amenta (10)       307      00 00
                                                  Veronica Gomez (7)      308      00 00
                                                  Katie Johnson (10)      309      00 00
                                                  Sammi-Jo Lachance (7)   310      00 00
                                                  Jess Mahan (9)          311      00 00
                                                  Molly Mautorella (10)   312      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    18.  Narragansett                             Sam  (7)                316      00 00
                                                  Breanne Mason (7)       317      00 00
                                                  Caitlin McBride (7)     318      00 00
                                                  Alannah McDonald (7)    319      00 00
                                                  Meagan Spooner (12)     320      00 00
                                                  Amanda Stewart (7)      321      00 00
                                                  Brittany Zarozinski (12)322      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    19.  Notre Dame Academy                       Giana Raffa (12)        323      00 00
                                                  Michaela Bemis (9)      324      00 00
                                                  Kelsy Brodin (11)       325      00 00
                                                  Talya Brodin (9)        326      00 00
                                                  Courtney Byrne (12)     327      00 00
                                                  Meghan Ducharme (12)    328      00 00
                                                  Chelsi Gaffney (10)     329      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    20.  Nipmuc                                   Joanna Accorsini (10)   340      00 00
                                                  Alicia Aniello (9)      341      00 00
                                                  Kate Annunziato (11)    342      00 00
                                                  Lauren Balest (10)      343      00 00
                                                  Kelley Barrett (10)     344      00 00
                                                  Emily Berner (9)        345      00 00
                                                  Lindsey Bishop (8)      346      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    21.  Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    Emily Barbo (11)        195      00 00
                                                  Ninoshka Boczenowksi (10196      00 00
                                                  Sarah Carey (9)         197      00 00
                                                  Nancy Chaney (11)       198      00 00
                                                  Melissa Church (12)     199      00 00
                                                  Allison Cocchiola (10)  200      00 00
                                                  Sarah Collins (9)       201      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    22.  Oakmont Regional                         Jill D'Onfro (11)       377      00 00
                                                  Maddy D'Onfro (10)      378      00 00
                                                  Erin Farrell (11)       379      00 00
                                                  Erin Foley (11)         380      00 00
                                                  Linsey Laserte (11)     381      00 00
                                                  Ashley White (10)       382      00 00
                                                  Krysta Zbikowski (9)    383      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    23.  Overlook MS                              Haley Barry (7)         384      00 00
                                                  Jen Burke (8)           385      00 00
                                                  Alex Card (7)           386      00 00
                                                  Allison Durkan (7)      387      00 00
                                                  Kerry Kupcinskos (7)    388      00 00
                                                  Lauren Ouellette (8)    389      00 00
                                                  Mary Reagan (8)         390      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    24.  Oxford                                   April Amaral (12)       392      00 00
                                                  Maggie Gaddis (10)      393      00 00
                                                  Katherine Lavoie (10)   394      00 00
                                                  Christine Lesieur (12)  395      00 00
                                                  Noelle Richard (11)     396      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
    25.  Parker Charter                           Ally Dokus (9)          397      00 00
                                                  Maia Gibbons (10)       398      00 00
                                                  Hannah Joseph (7)       399      00 00
                                                  Emma Kelley (7)         400      00 00
                                                  Abbie Nehring (10)      401      00 00
                                                  Kayla Reeves (11)       402      00 00
                                                  Sage Staven (10)        403      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Quaboag Reg.                             Rachael Bassett (9)     446      00 00
                                                  Alysha Bruso (9)        447      00 00
                                                  Sara Duncan (12)        448      00 00
                                                  Kelly Farmer (10)       449      00 00
                                                  Katie Frazier (10)      450      00 00
                                                  Katie Germain (11)      451      00 00
                                                  Alyssa Joyce (8)        452      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Holy Name                                Sarah Albert (10)       222      00 00
                                                  Cassie Desrosiers (12)  223      00 00
                                                  Melissa Gaffney (12)    224      00 00
                                                  Grisel Hernandez (7)    225      00 00
                                                  Jalyn King (9)          226      00 00
                                                  Kristen Magerowski (11) 227      00 00
                                                  Allison Park (11)       228      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         St. Peters CC MS                         Catherine Clark (6)     472      00 00
                                                  Grace Clark (5)         473      00 00
                                                  Jane Clark (6)          474      00 00
                                                  Samantha Crowley (6)    475      00 00
                                                  Raquel Lopez (6)        476      00 00
                                                  Olivia Martin (6)       477      00 00
                                                  Alexia McKenna (5)      478      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Hopedale                                 Liz Abate (12)          230      00 00
                                                  Olivia Chiacchia (9)    231      00 00
                                                  Katie Connors (9)       232      00 00
                                                  Corin Cook (9)          233      00 00
                                                  Emily DeBoer (11)       234      00 00
                                                  Michaela Gates (9)      235      00 00
                                                  Jennifer Herzog (9)     236      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Hudson                                   Kelly Albino (12)       244      00 00
                                                  Cammie Brunelle (9)     245      00 00
                                                  Jacqueline Fortin (8)   246      00 00
                                                  Kortney Hixson (9)      247      00 00
                                                  Brittany Iles (12)      248      00 00
                                                  Cassandra Levell (9)    249      00 00
                                                  Kathleen Lima (9)       250      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Thomas Prince Middle School              Caitlin Comeau (6)      524      00 00
                                                  Abby Ferm (8)           525      00 00
                                                  Jillian Gamblin (8)     526      00 00
                                                  Kristin Goehl (8)       527      00 00
                                                  Emma Golding (7)        528      00 00
                                                  Danielle Grigos (7)     529      00 00
                                                  Audra Harris (7)        530      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         University Park                          Alexis McCullough (10)  538      00 00
                                                  Jessica Restrepo (10)   539      00 00
                                                  Leidy Restrepo (12)     540      00 00
                                                  Yari Reyes (11)         541      00 00
                                                  Maryetta Surrette (9)   542      00 00
                                                  Melissa Surrette (8)    543      00 00
                                                  Stephany Surrette (12)  544      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00
         Hudson Catholic                          Jessica Jarrard (11)      7      20:05
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:05
         Central Tree MS                          Jen Bateman             160      00 00
                                                  Julia Dufault           161      00 00
                                                  Laura Fitzgerald        162      00 00
                                                  Kayla Grady             163      00 00
                                                  Katie Hall              164      00 00
                                                  Jen Hubert              165      00 00
                                                  Alicia Rockiki          166      00 00
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News