Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Horace Mann 5K

Newtonville, MA, October 14, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 NOLAN WHITEHEAD     14 NEWTONVILLE          20:49 
    2 PETER ECCLES        14 CAMBRIDGE            22:17 
    3 JESSE TRIPATHI      13 W NEWTON             22:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 LASSE VIREN         24 BRIGHTON             17:14 
    2 MATTHEW HUDLIN      21 PITTSFIELD           24:28 
    3 RYAN TOAE           26 HANSON               31:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 JONATHAN COGAN      35 NEWTON               19:15 
    2 MICHAEL BAUER       36 NEWTONVILLE          19:42 
    3 BRAIN ZABIN         34 W NEWTON             21:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ANDY ECCLES         47 CAMBRIDGE            18:58 
    2 GREG MACGOWAN       41 NEWTON               19:27 
    3 SAM PARKMAN         45 NEWTONVILLE          20:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 GUS CIPOLLA         50 WATERTOWN            20:14 
    2 ROB EUSTIS          55 SUBDURY              20:23 
    3 LARRY THODE         53 UPTON                21:04 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 GILNADEJE NAJCIMENT 63                      20:00 
    2 JOHN HURLEY         62 DORCHESTER           22:57 
    3 MICHAEL DAVIS       67 W NEWTON             27:36 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 CHARLOTTE FELDMAN   10 NEWTON               29:52 
    2 CHARLOTTE ECCLES     9 CAMBRIDGE            30:14 
    3 LEAH METZGER         9 NEWTON               30:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 TARA VANCE          24 ROSLINDALE           20:08 
    2 MICHELLE LEROA      23                      21:28 
    3 TARA GALVIN         22 BOSTON               28:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 KATE MAUL           39 WELLESLEY            23:05 
    2 NAM BAUZA           36 NEWTON               24:00 
    3 NAVA ALMOG          39 NEWTON               25:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 MIMI BERNARDIN      47 W NEWTON             23:23 
    2 KATHY BARON         46 NEWTON               27:08 
    3 BETSY SPENSIERI     42 NEWTONVILLE          27:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ELIZABETH MINMS     50 W NEWTON             25:53 
    2 DAPHNE COLLINS      50 NEWTON               33:20 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News