Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual BayState Marathon and 1/2 Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 14, 2007

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten Marathon Males & Female | Marathon Age Group Awards | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Males & Females ]

Half Marathon Age Group Awards


                     AGE-GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
          19th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 14, 2007  1/2 Marathon (USATF Certified MA03025RN)  Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   337 1:53:01  Chelsea Burns             19 F    1518 Enfield CT              
    2   350 1:54:13  Kayla Grant               16 F    1522 Chelmsford MA           
    3   423 1:57:55  Sara Martin               19 F    1526 Princeton NJ            
    4   507 2:02:50  Bethany Murphy            19 F    1288 Pelham NH               
    5   539 2:05:48  Maura Notini              18 F    1925 Pelham NH               

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    30 1:23:04  Stephen Gendron           19 M    1961 Lowell MA               
    2   239 1:47:15  Michael Rochford          17 M    1918 Litchfield NH           
    3   279 1:49:45  Michael Watkins           16 M    1584 West Boylston MA        
    4   366 1:54:56  Benjamin Gonin            17 M    1200 Concord MA              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    56 1:30:48  Beth Coughlin             28 F    1922 Newton MA               
    2    87 1:35:33  Elizabeth Weatherwax      29 F    1752 Methuen MA              
    3    97 1:37:08  Katheryn Mitchell         25 F    1385 Stratton Mountain VT    
    4   109 1:38:05  Sheila Duffy              28 F    1973 Lowell MA               
    5   112 1:38:09  Caitlin Geary             22 F    1153 Andover MA              
    6   129 1:40:10  Allison Packard           24 F    1616 Walpole MA              
    7   132 1:40:31  Ana Mejia                 25 F    1923 Somerville MA           
    8   133 1:40:41  Meaghan Germain           26 F    1278 Northampton MA          
    9   148 1:41:29  Stephanie Hirst           26 F    1975 Somerville MA           
   10   157 1:41:58  Naomi Fenske              28 F    1888 Arlington MA            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     4 1:09:02  Matt Pimentl              24 M    1904 Andover MA              
    2     5 1:09:48  Mario Fraioli             25 M    1956 Auburn MA               
    3     7 1:12:22  Brandon Newbould          26 M    1529 Dover NH                
    4    13 1:16:56  Nick Menzies              28 M    1281 Boston MA               
    5    14 1:18:25  Matthew Terrasi           20 M    1788 Pepperell MA            
    6    17 1:19:37  Vic Brown                 29 M    1905 Watertown MA            
    7    19 1:19:57  Sean Stilwell             20 M    1864                         
    8    22 1:20:22  Andie Colon               26 M    1409 Methuen MA              
    9    23 1:21:10  Tj Unger                  29 M    1841 Dedham MA               
   10    24 1:21:54  David Hirst               26 M    1974 Somerville MA           


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    58 1:31:22  Christy Bonstelle         36 F    1427 Cambridge MA            
    2    81 1:34:51  Damaris Hoeman            37 F    1572 Woburn MA               
    3    95 1:36:52  Maureen Filippine         38 F    1244 Needham MA              
    4   111 1:38:08  Raelyn Crowell            36 F    1589 Amherst NH              
    5   113 1:38:12  Amy Thompson              36 F    1534 Newburyport MA          
    6   114 1:38:23  Sharon Seabury            39 F    1952 Wakefield MA            
    7   115 1:38:25  Jessica Kallis            31 F    1777 Manchester NH           
    8   124 1:39:41  Gry Warren                34 F    1825 Ashland MA              
    9   136 1:40:53  Erin Morrissey            32 F    1848 Worcester MA            
   10   139 1:41:05  Keri Bradshaw             31 F    1548 Littleton MA            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     6 1:10:02  Benjamin Ndaya            31 M    1967 Lowell MA               
    2     8 1:12:55  Jim St. Pierre            36 M    1970 Dracut MA               
    3    10 1:14:06  Eric Beauchesne           37 M    1445 Chelmsford MA           
    4    15 1:18:44  Teddy Fitzpatrick         34 M    1920 Lexington MA            
    5    16 1:19:26  Jon Tower                 34 M    1144 Groton MA               
    6    26 1:22:37  Andreas Olofsson          34 M    1815 Lexington MA            
    7    27 1:22:43  Matthew Dawson            31 M    1291 South Boston MA         
    8    32 1:23:38  Brian Kobrenski           31 M    1239 Chelmsford MA           
    9    38 1:27:02  Ziv Bar-Joseph            36 M    1426 Pittsburgh PA           
   10    40 1:27:17  Christopher Bauernfeind   37 M    1746 Jamaica Plain MA        

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    68 1:32:49  Kathy Stackpole           41 F    1440 Chelmsford MA           
    2   100 1:37:30  Susan Levenbaum           44 F    1525 Westford MA             
    3   101 1:37:36  Rosanna Villani           45 F    1111 Boylston MA             
    4   165 1:42:34  Kristine Karlson          43 F    1434 Hanover MA              
    5   166 1:42:40  Tara White                43 F    1161 Uxbridge MA             
    6   180 1:43:25  Shadi Reeder              45 F    1760 Brighton MA             
    7   184 1:43:27  Dawn Mickee               46 F    1745 Methuen MA              
    8   185 1:43:30  Gina Jones                49 F    1978 Wakefield MA            
    9   220 1:45:54  Cindi Page                45 F    1617 Tyngsboro MA            
   10   229 1:46:30  Kim Lang                  45 F    1359 Manchester CT           

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     9 1:13:50* Titus Mutinda             42 M    1968 Lowell MA               
    2    11 1:15:38* Mike Cooney               45 M    1448 Chelmsford MA           
    3    12 1:16:33  Bruce Davie               44 M    1433 Cambridge MA            
    4    21 1:20:00  Jonathan Wyner            47 M    1891 Arlington MA            
    5    29 1:23:04  Bill Weidman              40 M    1959 Danvers MA              
    6    33 1:25:07  Stephen Warren            46 M    1242 Sharon MA               
    7    35 1:25:49  Michael Hoberman          43 M    1339 Shelburne Falls MA      
    8    39 1:27:16  Kevin Christie            49 M    1720 Tewksbury MA            
    9    45 1:28:51  Greg Lowe                 43 M    1859 Lynn MA                 
   10    49 1:29:17  Michael Teixeira          48 M    1458 Reading MA              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   212 1:45:19  Carol Blanchard           51 F    1734 Lawrence MA             
    2   219 1:45:53  Deb Touchette             52 F    1332 Salem MA                
    3   287 1:50:35  Margaret Robinson, Do     50 F    1504 South Hamilton MA       
    4   291 1:50:47  Susan Ragon               57 F    1620 Cambridge MA            
    5   293 1:50:49  Kathie O'Connell          53 F    1363 Georgetown MA           
    6   414 1:57:27  Marie Espinosa            50 F    1325 Wrentham MA             
    7   432 1:58:20  Diane Stanley             54 F    1977 Billerica MA            
    8   434 1:58:26  Maureen Knepp             50 F    1809 Londonderry NH          
    9   493 2:01:46  Richard Leonard           53 F    1708 Framingham MA           
   10   495 2:01:55  Nancy Gonzalez            55 F    1551 Cape Coral FL           

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    20 1:19:59* Ephraim Ezekiel           50 M    1449 Newton MA               
    2    46 1:28:59  David Barnett             50 M    1588 Boxborough MA           
    3    60 1:31:45  David Rein                58 M    1553 Beverly MA              
    4    66 1:32:28  Tom Kinneman              54 M    1579 North Andover MA        
    5    74 1:34:05  John Byrne                54 M    1748 Lowell MA               
    6    78 1:34:22  Henry Jao                 51 M    1379 Arlington MA            
    7    85 1:35:22  Ronald Siraco             55 M    1837 Melrose MA              
    8    91 1:36:12  Everett McBride           53 M    1934 Salem NH                
    9    94 1:36:28  Bill Provost              50 M    1843 Groton MA               
   10   105 1:37:55  Michael Ditroia           50 M    1801 North Andover MA        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   797 2:58:54  Irene Blakemore           60 F    1220 Westlake OH             
    2   798 2:58:55  Alexis Fell               61 F    1255 Avon Lake OH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   125 1:39:41  Bill Devlin               63 M    1474 Tewksbury MA            
    2   215 1:45:45  Carl Palanzi              60 M    1696 Fall River MA           
    3   394 1:56:26  Suksoo Hwang              65 M    1481 Wakefield RI            
    4   533 2:05:30  Richard Neal              64 M    1271 Woburn MA               
    5   625 2:11:30  John Stapelfeld           67 M    1706 Hudson MA               
    6   663 2:15:46  Frank Tammaro             61 M    1692 Andover MA              
    7   720 2:24:24  Randall Dwyer             61 M    1608 Burlington MA           
    8   730 2:26:57  Lester Friedberg          63 M    1672 West Peabody MA         
    9   745 2:29:48  James Barnes              61 M    1460 Boxford MA              
   10   752 2:31:31  Jack Ford                 60 M    1128 Southborough MA         

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   619 2:10:54  Philip McElroy            71 M    1328 Watertown MA            
    2   707 2:20:40  George Leslie, Jr.        75 M    1779 Chelmsford MA           
    3   774 2:47:41  Victor Haddad             76 M    1138 Somerset MA             
    4   891 3:19:15  Bill Cattoi               78 M    1709 Santa Barbara CA        





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News