Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Bob 5k Family Fun Run/Walk

Franklin, MA, October 13, 2007

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:40  8:55    1 60-98   29 M   123 David Sutcliffe             Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     37:00 11:56    2 60-98   49 M   251 Dave Fram                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     49:32 15:59    3 60-98   52 M   310 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:04  7:07    1 50-59    7 M   315 Rob Martin                  Milford,MA                                                   
 2     22:53  7:23    2 50-59   10 M   350 Tom Reilly                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     24:39  7:57    3 50-59   19 M   168 Keith Youlden               Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 40-49    2 M   161 Curtis Clark                Stow,MA                                                      
 2     22:15  7:11    2 40-49    8 M   330 Max Schope                  Whitinsville,MA      EMC                                     
 3     22:43  7:20    3 40-49    9 M   100 Nick Lioce                  Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 30-39    1 M   205 Jamie Clark                 N Chelmsford,MA                                              
 2     23:02  7:26    2 30-39   11 M   312 Douglas Maccaferri          Dover,MA                                                     
 3     23:16  7:30    3 30-39   12 M    92 Dennis Harmon               Woonsocket,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:11 10:04    1 20-29   34 M    27 Joseph Ferranti             Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 13-19    3 M   329 Alex Schope                 Whitinsville,MA                                              
 2     21:00  6:46    2 13-19    4 M   111 Chris Roy                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     21:44  7:01    3 13-19    5 M    99 Sean Lazzeri                Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:20  9:08    1 01-12   32 M   121 Devon Strok                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     28:39  9:15    2 01-12   33 M   328 Ian Schope                  Whitinsville,MA                                              
 3     32:06 10:21    3 01-12   37 M   204 Dante Lemos                 Colorado Spring,CO                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  7:37    1 50-59    5 F    93 Donna Harrison              Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     30:42  9:54    2 50-59   25 F     1 Mary Ann Alexander          Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     31:24 10:08    3 50-59   26 F   254 Lulu Scornavacca            Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 40-49    1 F    80 Kerri Bertone               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     22:58  7:25    2 40-49    2 F   337 Dale Fingar                                                                           
 3     24:12  7:48    3 40-49    8 F    94 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    1 30-39    4 F   217 Amy Seawell                                                                           
 2     23:43  7:39    2 30-39    6 F   106 Christine O'Neil            Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     24:30  7:54    3 30-39    9 F    89 Gina Golden                 Hopedale,MA          EMC                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:45  9:36    1 20-29   22 F    88 Yuliya Digregorio           Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     32:51 10:36    2 20-29   33 F   202 Tania Lemos                 Medford,MA                                                   
 3     34:45 11:13    3 20-29   38 F   311 Brandie Gerrish             Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 13-19    3 F   309 Christine Hurley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     27:48  8:58    2 13-19   15 F   259 Stephanie Langford                                                                    
 3     31:55 10:18    3 13-19   29 F   260 Sierra Lovely                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:39 10:13    1 01-12   28 F   162 Emily Hood                  Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     37:43 12:10    2 01-12   41 F   163 Casey Lazarek               Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     38:05 12:17    3 01-12   42 F   332 Caroline Dooley             Norfork,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 30-39    1 M   205 Jamie Clark                 N Chelmsford,MA                                              
 2     20:10  6:30    1 40-49    2 M   161 Curtis Clark                Stow,MA                                                      
 3     20:59  6:46    1 13-19    3 M   329 Alex Schope                 Whitinsville,MA                                              
 4     21:00  6:46    2 13-19    4 M   111 Chris Roy                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     21:44  7:01    3 13-19    5 M    99 Sean Lazzeri                Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     21:46  7:01    4 13-19    6 M   166 Andrew Hood                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     22:04  7:07    1 50-59    7 M   315 Rob Martin                  Milford,MA                                                   
 8     22:15  7:11    2 40-49    8 M   330 Max Schope                  Whitinsville,MA      EMC                                     
 9     22:43  7:20    3 40-49    9 M   100 Nick Lioce                  Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    22:53  7:23    2 50-59   10 M   350 Tom Reilly                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 11    23:02  7:26    2 30-39   11 M   312 Douglas Maccaferri          Dover,MA                                                      
 12    23:16  7:30    3 30-39   12 M    92 Dennis Harmon               Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 13    23:52  7:42    4 40-49   13 M   264 Bill Moore                                                                             
 14    23:55  7:43    4 30-39   14 M   179 Kyle Browning                                                                          
 15    24:11  7:48     Age?     15 M   227 Paul Danello                                                                           
 16    24:16  7:50    5 30-39   16 M    95 Erik Henrikson              Milford,MA           EMC                                      
 17    24:20  7:51    5 40-49   17 M   120 Craig Strok                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    24:25  7:53    6 40-49   18 M   300 Hiroshi Morimoto            Hopedale,MA                                                   
 19    24:39  7:57    3 50-59   19 M   168 Keith Youlden               Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    24:43  7:58    4 50-59   20 M   314 Rich Pearl                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    25:24  8:12    5 13-19   21 M    87 Matthew DiGiandomenico      Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    25:54  8:21    6 30-39   22 M    90 James Gross                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 23    26:09  8:26    7 40-49   23 M   124 Dean Takahata               Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    26:12  8:27    8 40-49   24 M   182 Warren Wong                                                                            
 25    26:14  8:28    9 40-49   25 M   306 Andrew Sweeney              Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    26:23  8:31    7 30-39   26 M   305 James Farnham               Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    27:08  8:45    5 50-59   27 M   118 Scott Sherman               Franklin,MA                                                   
 28    27:39  8:55    8 30-39   28 M   327 Thomas Jakubiak             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 29    27:40  8:55    1 60-98   29 M   123 David Sutcliffe             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 30    27:55  9:00    6 13-19   30 M   348 Rob Henault                                                                            
 31    28:15  9:07   10 40-49   31 M   104 Mike McNeill                Cumberland,RI        Putnum                                   
 32    28:20  9:08    1 01-12   32 M   121 Devon Strok                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 33    28:39  9:15    2 01-12   33 M   328 Ian Schope                  Whitinsville,MA                                               
 34    31:11 10:04    1 20-29   34 M    27 Joseph Ferranti             Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    32:02 10:20    9 30-39   35 M    97 Joe Hobbs                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    32:06 10:21   10 30-39   36 M   203 Camilo Lemos                Colorado Spring,CO                                            
 37    32:06 10:21    3 01-12   37 M   204 Dante Lemos                 Colorado Spring,CO                                            
 38    32:05 10:21    7 13-19   38 M    84 Patrick Biagiotti           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    33:29 10:48   11 30-39   39 M   304 Chris Jakubiak              Fall River,MA                                                 
 40    33:41 10:52    8 13-19   40 M   336 Steven Fingar                                                                          
 41    34:07 11:00   11 40-49   41 M   344 William Affinito            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    35:35 11:29    4 01-12   42 M   246 Matt Sheedy                                                                            
 43    35:36 11:29    5 01-12   43 M   127 Matt Zielonko               Needham,MA                                                    
 44    35:37 11:29   12 40-49   44 M   126 Karol Zielonko              Needham,MA                                                    
 45    36:07 11:39    6 50-59   45 M    81 Richard Biagiotti           Bellingham,MA                                                 
 46    36:39 11:49   12 30-39   46 M   114 Gary Sadler                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    36:50 11:53    6 01-12   47 M   112 Jacob Rozak                 Medway,MA                                                     
 48    36:50 11:53    7 01-12   48 M   181 Ben Rozak                                                                              
 49    37:00 11:56    2 60-98   49 M   251 Dave Fram                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    38:06 12:17   13 40-49   50 M   331 Shawn Dooley                Norfolk,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 40-49    1 F    80 Kerri Bertone               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     22:58  7:25    2 40-49    2 F   337 Dale Fingar                                                                           
 3     23:15  7:30    1 13-19    3 F   309 Christine Hurley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     23:18  7:31    1 30-39    4 F   217 Amy Seawell                                                                           
 5     23:37  7:37    1 50-59    5 F    93 Donna Harrison              Bellingham,MA                                                
 6     23:43  7:39    2 30-39    6 F   106 Christine O'Neil            Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     23:42  7:39     Age?      7 F   335 Isabel Devindentis                                                                    
 8     24:12  7:48    3 40-49    8 F    94 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 9     24:30  7:54    3 30-39    9 F    89 Gina Golden                 Hopedale,MA          EMC                                     
 10    25:02  8:05    4 40-49   10 F    83 Kris Biagiotti              Franlin,MA           EMC                                      
 11    25:26  8:12    5 40-49   11 F   313 Michele Pearl               Franklin,MA                                                   
 12    25:41  8:17     Age?     12 F   185 Alice Coombs                                                                           
 13    27:05  8:44    4 30-39   13 F   141 Kristen Taute                                                                          
 14    27:06  8:45    5 30-39   14 F   140 Andree Waters                                                                          
 15    27:48  8:58    2 13-19   15 F   259 Stephanie Langford                                                                     
 16    27:56  9:01    6 40-49   16 F   347 Debbe Henault                                                                          
 17    27:58  9:01    6 30-39   17 F   333 Tara Robinson               Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    28:11  9:05    7 30-39   18 F    85 Alison Calderarra           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 19    28:38  9:14    7 40-49   19 F   122 Shawn Strok                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 20    29:22  9:28    8 40-49   20 F   107 Beth Phalen                 Upton,MA             EMC                                      
 21    29:44  9:35    9 40-49   21 F   142 Sylvia Martin                                    EMC                                   
 22    29:45  9:36    1 20-29   22 F    88 Yuliya Digregorio           Bellingham,MA                                                 
 23    29:54  9:39    8 30-39   23 F    96 Julie Henrikson             Milford,MA                                                    
 24    30:14  9:45    9 30-39   24 F   345 Linda Ficco                                                                            
 25    30:42  9:54    2 50-59   25 F     1 Mary Ann Alexander          Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    31:24 10:08    3 50-59   26 F   254 Lulu Scornavacca            Bellingham,MA                                                 
 27    31:37 10:12    4 50-59   27 F   253 Lynne Belle Scornavacca     Bellingham,MA                                                 
 28    31:39 10:13    1 01-12   28 F   162 Emily Hood                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    31:55 10:18    3 13-19   29 F   260 Sierra Lovely                                                                          
 30    32:17 10:25   10 30-39   30 F   171 Hope Aubin                  Middlevoro,MA                                                 
 31    32:18 10:25   11 30-39   31 F   244 Vickie Paslivca                                                                        
 32    32:37 10:31   10 40-49   32 F   164 Kathleen Sims               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 33    32:51 10:36    2 20-29   33 F   202 Tania Lemos                 Medford,MA                                                    
 34    32:53 10:36   12 30-39   34 F   109 Jo-Ann Ramm                 Westboro,MA                                                   
 35    32:55 10:37   13 30-39   35 F   105 Stacey O'Meara              Winchester,MA                                                 
 36    33:10 10:42   14 30-39   36 F    54 Sara Minsk                  Mendon,MA                                                     
 37    33:43 10:53   15 30-39   37 F   117 Jennifer Shattuck           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38    34:45 11:13    3 20-29   38 F   311 Brandie Gerrish             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    36:51 11:53   11 40-49   39 F   113 Susan Rozak                 Medway,MA                                                     
 40    36:56 11:55   16 30-39   40 F   243 Theresa Duffy                                                                          
 41    37:43 12:10    2 01-12   41 F   163 Casey Lazarek               Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    38:05 12:17    3 01-12   42 F   332 Caroline Dooley             Norfork,MA                                                    
 43    38:12 12:19    4 13-19   43 F   308 Kaci Sweeney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 44    45:17 14:36    4 01-12   44 F   101 Noel Lioce                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    45:18 14:37    5 01-12   45 F   339 Kerri Strobeck              Wrentham,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News