Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 16th Annual Bob McIntyre - Bay State Invitational Cross Country Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 13, 2007

[Div II Boys Junior Varsity Results | Div II Girls Junior Varsity Results | Div II Boys Frosh Results | Div II Frosh Girls Results | Div II Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Div I Boys Junior Varsity Results | Div I Girls Junior Varsity Results | Div I Frosh Boys Results | Div I Frosh Girls Results | Div I Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Div I Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Div II Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              MSTCA 16th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 10/13/2007              
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                         
                           Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Div II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Davidner, Jenna              Oliver Ames              18:18    1             
  2 Lanois, Emily                Hamilton-Wenham          18:58    2             
  3 Pickett, Jessica             Oliver Ames              19:04    3             
  4 Walsh, Lindsey               Swampscott               19:08    4             
  5 McNiff, Shauna               Hingham                  19:26    5             
  6 Thomas, Jen                  Bishop Feehan            19:31    6             
  7 Barrett, Katie               Bishop Feehan            19:37    7             
  8 Shiland, Cyrena              Hamilton-Wenham          19:43    8             
  9 Zaccardi, Emily              Scituate                 19:44    9             
 10 Lynch, Alison                Holliston                19:46   10             
 11 Lanois, Alison               Hamilton-Wenham          19:51   11             
 12 Lodge, Kellie                Hopkinton                19:53   12             
 13 Keogh, Rosie                 Holliston                19:58   13             
 14 Normandeau, Erica            Hopkinton                20:02   14             
 15 Montefusco, Christina        Danvers                  20:06   15             
 16 Vercollone, Tessa            Sacred Heart             20:11   16             
 17 Wiseman, Diana               Walpole                  20:12   17             
 18 Lodge, Lauren                Hopkinton                20:14   18             
 19 Perry, Olivia                Walpole                  20:15   19             
 20 St. Thomas, Mary             Bishop Feehan            20:16   20             
 21 Binney, Julie                Oliver Ames              20:19   21             
 22 Arsenault, Anisa             Bishop Feehan            20:19   22             
 23 Schultz, Lauren              Hopkinton                20:20   23             
 24 Bonito, Marissa              Rockland                 20:30                  
 25 Looney, Meg                  Bishop Feehan            20:37   24             
 26 Walton, Kelly                Swampscott               20:37   25             
 27 Milne, Jane                  Dover-Sherborn           20:38   26             
 28 O'Connell, Maggie            Hingham                  20:39   27             
 29 Cullen, Lindsay              Newburyport              20:40   28             
 30 Martins, Kim                 Newburyport              20:45   29             
 31 Rocco, Alyse                 Canton                   20:45   30             
 32 Ziegenhals, Thais            Hamilton-Wenham          20:50   31             
 33 Comins, Carly                Hingham                  20:51   32             
 34 Antrim, Amelia               Swampscott               20:54   33             
 35 Johnson, Grace               Bishop Feehan            21:05   34             
 36 Butler, Dana                 Holliston                21:06   35             
 37 Sweet, Amanda                Seekonk                  21:07                  
 38 Cuomo, Hailey                Sacred Heart             21:07   36             
 39 Polonski, Cori               Hingham                  21:09   37             
 40 Loftus, Sarah                Oliver Ames              21:09   38             
 41 Pickett, Kerry               Oliver Ames              21:17   39             
 42 Cole, Kristin                Newburyport              21:17   40             
 43 Forbes, Bridget              Marblehead               21:17   41             
 44 Trainor, Alison              Bishop Fenwick           21:18   42             
 45 Fetteroll, Kat               Medfield                 21:19   43             
 46 Vest, Chelsey                Somerset                 21:20   44             
 47 Ressler, Hope                Hopkinton                21:20   45             
 48 Gaucher, Meghan              Hamilton-Wenham          21:23   46             
 49 Testa, Courtney              Hopkinton                21:24   47             
 50 Shabo, Alex                  Hingham                  21:25   48             
 51 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard         21:26   49             
 52 Mowry, Alexis                Blackstone-Millv         21:28                  
 53 Carter, Emily                Marthas Vineyard         21:28   50             
 54 Herlihy, Katie               Marblehead               21:29   51             
 55 Boudreau, Sarah              Dover-Sherborn           21:29   52             
 56 Welch, Maura                 Newburyport              21:29   53             
 57 Griffin, Hillary             Walpole                  21:30   54             
 58 Singer-Berk, Lila            Canton                   21:32   55             
 59 Park, Andrea                 Tyngsborough             21:34                  
 60 Lovering, Kristen            Bishop Feehan            21:34   56             
 61 Eisele, Samantha             Somerset                 21:36   57             
 62 Annicelli, Christina         Oliver Ames              21:39   58             
 63 Annicelli, Sara              Oliver Ames              21:39   59             
 64 Saraiva, Lauren              Somerset                 21:39   60             
 65 Machammer, Lindsey           Somerset                 21:43   61             
 66 Hazen, Mary                  Marian                   21:45   62             
 67 Teehan, Laura                Westwood                 21:48   63             
 68 Ragone, Kat                  Bourne                   21:49                  
 69 Merlino, Elizabeth           Burlington               21:49   64             
 70 Baribeaut, Samantha          Newburyport              21:50   65             
 71 Smith, Kim                   Newburyport              21:50   66             
 72 Signori, Lea                 East Bridgewater         21:52                  
 73 Oliveira, Megan              Somerset                 21:53   67             
 74 Teevans, Alexa               Pembroke                 21:55   68             
 75 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                   21:57                  
 76 Hunter, Allie                Medfield                 21:58   69             
 77 Kelly, Mary                  Hopkinton                21:59   70             
 78 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                   22:00                  
 79 Poole, Cameron               Duxbury                  22:00   71             
 80 LeBlanc, Rachel              Somerset                 22:01   72             
 81 Murphy, Amanda               Walpole                  22:04   73             
 82 Hawkins, Ashley              Scituate                 22:05   74             
 83 Elcock, Lindsay              Medfield                 22:06   75             
 84 Beaulieu, Sarah              Seekonk                  22:07                  
 85 Roundy, Sarah                Hamilton-Wenham          22:12   76             
 86 Brittany, Cabral             Duxbury                  22:12   77             
 87 MacInnis, Rebecca            Danvers                  22:13   78             
 88 O'Connor, Astrid             Danvers                  22:14   79             
 89 Gallagher, Gwynne            Norwell                  22:15   80             
 90 Lurie, Alyssa                Medfield                 22:15   81             
 91 Banks, Ashley                Bishop Fenwick           22:17   82             
 92 McKenize, Laura              Hingham                  22:17   83             
 93 Slyne, Karly                 Holliston                22:22   84             
 94 Bates, Alexis                Norwell                  22:23   85             
 95 Flanders, Sarah Jean         Marthas Vineyard         22:25   86             
 96 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard         22:25   87             
 97 Kupchella, Amanda            Scituate                 22:30   88             
 98 Fleming, Molly               Sacred Heart             22:31   89             
 99 Avila, Felicia               Seekonk                  22:31                  
100 Groff, Sonia                 Medfield                 22:33   90             
101 O'Malley, Liz                Cardinal Spellman        22:35   91             
102 Yen, Kristin                 Norwell                  22:35   92             
103 Hawley, Erica                Walpole                  22:35   93             
104 Miller, Kyla                 Hopedale                 22:36   94             
105 Horan, Liz                   Duxbury                  22:36   95             
106 Lawson, Cari                 Dover-Sherborn           22:37   96             
107 Mezynski, Catherine          Burlington               22:37   97             
108 Steele, Anne                 Duxbury                  22:37   98             
109 Desmond, Annie               Walpole                  22:37   99             
110 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy         22:38  100             
111 Hoffman, Risa                Scituate                 22:40  101             
112 Petras, Julia                Newburyport              22:40  102             
113 Johannson, Emily             Bourne                   22:41                  
114 Brockert, Stephanie          Holliston                22:42  103             
115 Cavallo, Amanda              Pembroke                 22:44  104             
116 Brooks, Laura                Westwood                 22:45  105             
117 Yuknis, Lauren               Scituate                 22:46  106             
118 Garrison, Anna               Medfield                 22:46  107             
119 Testa, Christie              West Bridgewater         22:46  108             
120 Sweeney, Kelly               Sacred Heart             22:47  109             
121 Moulton, Julia               Marblehead               22:47  110             
122 Mazman, Erica                Swampscott               22:49  111             
123 Donnelly, Brenna             Walpole                  22:51  112             
124 Stone, Sarah                 Dover-Sherborn           22:51  113             
125 Desrosiers, Julie            Somerset                 22:53  114             
126 Skendarian, Taylor           Weston                   22:55                  
127 Herzog, Jennifer             Hopedale                 22:58  115             
128 O'Shaugnessy, Sarah          Medfield                 22:59  116             
129 Stevens, Cailey              Wareham                  22:59                  
130 King, Serene                 Marian                   23:00  117             
131 Bitterman, Sarah             Marblehead               23:02  118             
132 Hurst, Jess                  West Bridgewater         23:03  119             
133 Humphreys, Jill              Burlington               23:05  120             
134 Murphy, Gillian              Hamilton-Wenham          23:08  121             
135 Smith, Becky                 West Bridgewater         23:11  122             
136 Lynch, Cat                   Cardinal Spellman        23:13  123             
137 Abate, Elizabeth             Hopedale                 23:14  124             
138 Horowitz, Rachel             Milton                   23:16  125             
139 Potter, Bailey               Danvers                  23:16  126             
140 Oriordan, Maura              Marian                   23:17  127             
141 Bourque, Nikita              Old Rochester            23:20                  
142 Lumbert, Sabrina             Hingham                  23:22  128             
143 Ramsey, Jessica              Hopedale                 23:23  129             
144 Harrison, Lauren             Norwell                  23:28  130             
145 Miller, Candace              Hopedale                 23:29  131             
146 Fox, Ruth                    Marian                   23:29  132             
147 Luddecke, Georgia            Arlington Catholic       23:32  133             
148 Porter, Amanda               Danvers                  23:32  134             
149 Johnson, Susan               Melrose                  23:33                  
150 Cappuci, Caprice             Medfield                 23:33                  
151 O'Connor, Ivy                Danvers                  23:35  135             
152 Heller, Molly                Swampscott               23:37  136             
153 Nee, Ally                    Duxbury                  23:40  137             
154 McNiff, Jess                 Duxbury                  23:40  138             
155 Heffrin, Ryan                Marblehead               23:41  139             
156 Gamez, Nicole                Burlington               23:45  140             
157 Pepe, Elena                  Arlington Catholic       23:48  141             
158 Keefe, Sheila                Ursuline Academy         23:50  142             
159 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy         23:52  143             
160 Mitchell, Chelsea            Milton                   23:52  144             
161 Lannon, Maria                Milton                   23:53  145             
162 Schubert, Cassandra          Bishop Fenwick           23:54  146             
163 Kocsik, Torey                Dover-Sherborn           23:55  147             
164 LaVasseur, Corinne           Arlington Catholic       23:56  148             
165 Rooney, Sarah                Duxbury                  23:57  149             
166 Gibbs, Kassie                Cardinal Spellman        23:57  150             
167 Panepinto, Samantha          Holliston                23:59  151             
168 O'Keefe, Nora                Pembroke                 24:00  152             
169 Perez, Marlene               Essex Agricultural       24:01  153             
170 Hill, Carrie                 Tyngsborough             24:01                  
171 Kelley, Megan                Canton                   24:01  154             
172 Cunningham, Emily            Cardinal Spellman        24:03  155             
173 Tworig, Ashley               Pembroke                 24:04  156             
174 Reid, Liz                    Marthas Vineyard         24:07  157             
175 Calabro, Svana               Melrose                  24:08                  
176 Halloran, Brenda             Norwell                  24:10  158             
177 Chen, Geena                  Bedford                  24:11  159             
178 Holt, Rebecca                Essex Agricultural       24:15  160             
179 Liston, Jenel                West Bridgewater         24:19  161             
180 Partington, Sam              Bourne                   24:20                  
181 Hehre, Ellie                 Marthas Vineyard         24:21  162             
182 Nickley, Julie               Cardinal Spellman        24:21  163             
183 Curran, Caroline             Holliston                24:23  164             
184 Woodcock, Megan              Bishop Fenwick           24:24  165             
185 Mazman, Julie                Swampscott               24:27  166             
186 Ribas, Anna                  Westwood                 24:29  167             
187 Powers, Keelin               Essex Agricultural       24:29  168             
188 McCarthy, Ashley             Essex Agricultural       24:33  169             
189 Burt, Danica                 Burlington               24:36  170             
190 Koban, Anna                  Westwood                 24:39  171             
191 Pettit, Kimberly             Westwood                 24:39  172             
192 Sobel, Emily                 Marthas Vineyard         24:39  173             
193 Pedersen, Kelsey             Marblehead               24:42  174             
194 Harvey, Jen                  East Bridgewater         24:43                  
195 Houlihan, Bregan             Swampscott               24:45  175             
196 Gomes, Chantal               Cardinal Spellman        24:45  176             
197 Astor, Mikayla               East Bridgewater         24:47                  
198 Wilson, Jenna                Melrose                  24:47                  
199 Velie, Kelsey                Archbishop Williams      24:52  177             
200 DePina, Erina                East Bridgewater         24:56                  
201 Cortizo, Lauren              Canton                   24:57  178             
202 Skusevich, Katie             Milton                   25:00  179             
203 Walsh, Katie                 Milton                   25:08  180             
204 Wallace, JoJo                Marblehead               25:09  181             
205 Kennedy, Christina           Canton                   25:11  182             
206 Kane, Julia                  Westwood                 25:13  183             
207 Arakellian, Anoush           Bedford                  25:16  184             
208 Cain, Molly                  Bedford                  25:17  185             
209 Grande, Chelsea              Sacred Heart             25:18  186             
210 Hennigan, Alyssa             Pembroke                 25:19  187             
211 Clark, Melanie               Cardinal Spellman        25:27  188             
212 Key, Elizabeth               Ursuline Academy         25:28  189             
213 Sanseverino, Paige           Essex Agricultural       25:32  190             
214 Webb, Cailyn                 Bishop Fenwick           25:33  191             
215 Cahill, Alecia               Bourne                   25:36                  
216 Morrison, Chelsea            Melrose                  25:37                  
217 Mellen, Rebecca              Rockland                 25:38                  
218 Johnston, Kara               Ursuline Academy         25:40  192             
219 Shvartsman, Gina             Burlington               25:41  193             
220 Lootz, Holly                 Sacred Heart             25:41  194             
221 Tilden, Lindsay              Old Rochester            25:44                  
222 Sullivan, Lauren             Ursuline Academy         25:46  195             
223 Buehler, Linda               Arlington Catholic       25:58  196             
224 Corea, Marie                 Arlington Catholic       26:00  197             
225 Sutton, Maegan               Hopedale                 26:01  198             
226 Giocchini, Amanda            Essex Agricultural       26:02  199             
227 Menconi, Maria               Canton                   26:06  200             
228 Daukas, Victoria             Dover-Sherborn           26:07  201             
229 Mills, Sarah                 Tyngsborough             26:09                  
230 Stanley, Lindsey             Archbishop Williams      26:13  202             
231 Moran, Casey                 Essex Agricultural       26:14  203             
232 McNally, Meaghan             West Bridgewater         26:17  204             
233 Hall, Lauren                 Westwood                 26:19  205             
234 Donahue, Ryan                Archbishop Williams      26:26  206             
235 Young, Aimme                 Bedford                  26:28  207             
236 Lockwood, Maddy              Scituate                 26:32  208             
237 Bennett, Rose                Bedford                  26:37  209             
238 Card, Meighan                Arlington Catholic       26:49  210             
239 Flagg, Katie                 Marian                   26:49  211             
240 McCole, Emiley               West Bridgewater         26:55  212             
241 Mateen, Akilah               Archbishop Williams      26:59  213             
242 Harpin, Kelsey               Blackstone-Millv         27:14                  
243 Corriea, Liann               Old Rochester            27:44                  
244 Keane, Ashley                Rockland                 27:55                  
245 Loonie, Rhiannon             Randolph                 29:21                  
246 Wentworth, Arielle           Bedford                  29:24  214             
247 Taylor, Sarah                Bedford                  29:25  215             
248 Guarino, Amanda              Archbishop Williams      32:32  216             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feehan                79    6    7   20   22   24   34   56          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.00                                                    
         Average:    20:04.00                                                    
   2 Hamilton-Wenham              98    2    8   11   31   46   76  121          
      Total Time:  1:40:45.00                                                    
         Average:    20:09.00                                                    
   3 Oliver Ames                 102    1    3   21   38   39   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:40:07.00                                                    
         Average:    20:01.40                                                    
   4 Hopkinton                   112   12   14   18   23   45   47   70          
      Total Time:  1:41:49.00                                                    
         Average:    20:21.80                                                    
   5 Hingham                     149    5   27   32   37   48   83  128          
      Total Time:  1:43:30.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.00                                                    
   6 Newburyport                 215   28   29   40   53   65   66  102          
      Total Time:  1:46:01.00                                                    
         Average:    21:12.20                                                    
   7 Holliston                   245   10   13   35   84  103  151  164          
      Total Time:  1:45:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:10.80                                                    
   8 Walpole                     256   17   19   54   73   93   99  112          
      Total Time:  1:46:36.00                                                    
         Average:    21:19.20                                                    
   9 Somerset                    289   44   57   60   61   67   72  114          
      Total Time:  1:48:11.00                                                    
         Average:    21:38.20                                                    
  10 Swampscott                  309    4   25   33  111  136  166  175          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.00                                                    
         Average:    21:25.00                                                    
  11 Medfield                    358   43   69   75   81   90  107  116          
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00                                                    
         Average:    22:02.20                                                    
  12 Scituate                    378    9   74   88  101  106  208               
      Total Time:  1:49:45.00                                                    
         Average:    21:57.00                                                    
  13 Marthas Vineyard            429   49   50   86   87  157  162  173          
      Total Time:  1:51:51.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.20                                                    
  14 Danvers                     432   15   78   79  126  134  135               
      Total Time:  1:51:21.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.20                                                    
  15 Dover-Sherborn              434   26   52   96  113  147  201               
      Total Time:  1:51:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:18.00                                                    
  16 Sacred Heart                436   16   36   89  109  186  194               
      Total Time:  1:51:54.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.80                                                    
  17 Marblehead                  459   41   51  110  118  139  174  181          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.00                                                    
         Average:    22:27.20                                                    
  18 Duxbury                     478   71   77   95   98  137  138  149          
      Total Time:  1:53:05.00                                                    
         Average:    22:37.00                                                    
  19 Norwell                     545   80   85   92  130  158                    
      Total Time:  1:54:51.00                                                    
         Average:    22:58.20                                                    
  20 Burlington                  591   64   97  120  140  170  193               
      Total Time:  1:55:52.00                                                    
         Average:    23:10.40                                                    
  21 Hopedale                    593   94  115  124  129  131  198               
      Total Time:  1:55:40.00                                                    
         Average:    23:08.00                                                    
  22 Canton                      599   30   55  154  178  182  200               
      Total Time:  1:56:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:17.20                                                    
  23 Bishop Fenwick              626   42   82  146  165  191                    
      Total Time:  1:57:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:29.20                                                    
  24 Marian                      649   62  117  127  132  211                    
      Total Time:  1:58:20.00                                                    
         Average:    23:40.00                                                    
  25 Pembroke                    667   68  104  152  156  187                    
      Total Time:  1:58:02.00                                                    
         Average:    23:36.40                                                    
  26 Westwood                    678   63  105  167  171  172  183  205          
      Total Time:  1:58:20.00                                                    
         Average:    23:40.00                                                    
  27 Cardinal Spellman           682   91  123  150  155  163  176  188          
      Total Time:  1:58:09.00                                                    
         Average:    23:37.80                                                    
  28 West Bridgewater            714  108  119  122  161  204  212               
      Total Time:  1:59:36.00                                                    
         Average:    23:55.20                                                    
  29 Ursuline Academy            766  100  142  143  189  192  195               
      Total Time:  2:01:28.00                                                    
         Average:    24:17.60                                                    
  30 Milton                      773  125  144  145  179  180                    
      Total Time:  2:01:09.00                                                    
         Average:    24:13.80                                                    
  31 Arlington Catholic          815  133  141  148  196  197  210               
      Total Time:  2:03:14.00                                                    
         Average:    24:38.80                                                    
  32 Essex Agricultural          840  153  160  168  169  190  199  203          
      Total Time:  2:02:50.00                                                    
         Average:    24:34.00                                                    
  33 Bedford                     944  159  184  185  207  209  214  215          
      Total Time:  2:07:49.00                                                    
         Average:    25:33.80                                                    
  34 Archbishop Williams        1014  177  202  206  213  216                    
      Total Time:  2:17:02.00                                                    
         Average:    27:24.40                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News