Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 32nd Annual Cross Country Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Div I Soph Boys | Div I Soph Girls | Div I Frosh Boys | Div I Frosh Girls | Div I Jr-Sr Boys | Div I Jr-Sr Girls | Div II Soph Boys | Div II Soph Girls | Div II Frosh Girls | Div II Jr-Sr Boys | Div II Jr-Sr Girls ]

Div II Frosh Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA 32nd Annual  XC Invitational - 11/4/2007                      
                      Wrentham Develpomental Center - Wrentham, MA                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Div II
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1272  McKinley, Jonathan          09  Duxbury                       11:03.5       
    2  3862  Baker, Brett                09  Wayland                       11:08.6       
    3  2152  Levine, Justin              09  Marblehead                    11:26.0       
    4  2914  Dourdeville, Dana           09  Old Rochester                 11:29.3       
    5  3020  Kelley, Ryan                09  Pembroke                      11:31.1       
    6   722  Sheehan, Josh               09  Canton                        11:31.8       
    7  1618  Reseska, Evan               09  Holliston                     11:33.2       
    8  3210  Aylward, Nick               09  Sacred Heart                  11:34.3       
    9  3625  Walsh, Dan                  8   Sutton                        11:40.6       
   10   720  Paschal, Jimmy              09  Canton                        11:40.8       
   11   548  Kronaeur, Nickolas          8   Bromfield School              11:47.2       
   12  1650  Finnegan, Roberrt           09  Hopedale                      11:48.3       
   13  1663  Rizzo, Nicholas             09  Hopedale                      11:53.7       
   14  3390  Archambault, Cody           09  Seekonk                       11:54.7       
   15  2150  Herlihy, Will               09  Marblehead                    11:55.7       
   16  3616  Kent, Evan                  8   Sutton                        11:55.9       
   17  2731  Sabean, Timothy             09  Nipmuc                        11:57.5       
   18  3787  Conroy, Peter               09  Walpole                       11:58.8       
   19  3017  Coner, James                09  Pembroke                      12:01.7       
   20  3231  Putney, Matt                09  Sacred Heart                  12:02.9       
   21  3962  Bromfield, Ian              09  Weston                        12:07.1       
   22  2388  Smith, Joe                  09  Medfield                      12:07.5       
   23   397  O'Brien, Kevin              09  Bishop Feehan                 12:11.6       
   24   394  Marcotte, Thomas            09  Bishop Feehan                 12:15.3       
   25  2157  Pratt, Henry                09  Marblehead                    12:15.5       
   26  1572  Robichaud, Jared            09  Hingham                       12:18.6       
   27  1270  Jewell, Bill                09  Duxbury                       12:19.3       
   28  3618  Longchamp, Trevor           09  Sutton                        12:20.1       
   29  1129  Fontaine, Greg              09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       12:21.1       
   30  1651  Finnegan, Shane             7   Hopedale                      12:25.4       
   31  3791  Gilmartin, Mike             09  Walpole                       12:26.0       
   32  3398  Larrimer, Nathan            09  Seekonk                       12:26.3       
   33  1612  Moody, Ben                  09  Holliston                     12:26.5       
   34  3507  McGinnis, Russell           09  Somerset                      12:29.3       
   35   552  Nocka, Peter                8   Bromfield School              12:29.5       
   36  3397  Hafley, Mark                09  Seekonk                       12:32.7       
   37  1613  Moore, Dan                  09  Holliston                     12:33.4       
   38  1259  Bray, Greg                  09  Duxbury                       12:33.6       
   39  1659  Manning, Paul               8   Hopedale                      12:34.0       
   40  2163  Smith, Jake                 09  Marblehead                    12:34.9       
   41  3967  Maloney, Connor             09  Weston                        12:36.3       
   42  1346  Cardarelli, Mike            09  Foxborough                    12:36.7       
   43  1614  Murphy, Liam                09  Holliston                     12:37.1       
   44  3963  Charpie, Robert             09  Weston                        12:37.4       
   45  3867  English, Sam                09  Wayland                       12:37.8       
   46  1606  Kennedy, Sean               09  Holliston                     12:39.2       
   47    19  McKeon, John                09  Abington                      12:41.7       
   48  3800  Pratt, Calvin               09  Walpole                       12:44.4       
   49  2973  Faust, Edward "ted"         09  Oliver Ames                   12:45.8       
   50  3392  Brown, Ryan                 09  Seekonk                       12:49.1       
   51    16  Magnusson, Eric             09  Abington                      12:49.5       
   52  1616  Mysliwiec, Andy             09  Holliston                     12:50.0       
   53    23  Whalen, Brendan             8   Abington                      12:51.9       
   54  1713  Driscoll, Brendan           09  Hopkinton                     12:55.4       
   55  3502  Johnson, Mike               09  Somerset                      12:55.6       
   56   710  Haidul, Chris               09  Canton                        12:57.6       
   57  2328  Terrill, Dylan              09  Mashpee                       12:57.9       
   58  1596  Bachman, Nathan             09  Holliston                     12:59.7       
   59  3399  McGovern, Ryan              09  Seekonk                       12:59.9       
   60   746  Bernazzani, Scott           09  Cardinal Spellman             13:01.7       
   61   387  Flanagan, Skip              09  Bishop Feehan                 13:03.1       
   62  3227  Metzger, Zach               09  Sacred Heart                  13:05.2       
   63  3503  Lafferty, Kevin             09  Somerset                      13:18.6       
   64  3760  Maloney, Nick               09  Uxbridge                      13:18.9       
   65  2527  Iwaniuk, Evan               09  Millbury                      13:20.2       
   66   390  Lanctot, Evan               09  Bishop Feehan                 13:20.5       
   67   768  Reid, Aaron                 09  Carver                        13:24.1       
   68  1647  Coffey, Brendan             7   Hopedale                      13:24.8       
   69  1638  Bacon, Jeremy               7   Hopedale                      13:26.5       
   70  1560  Eckerson, Henry             09  Hingham                       13:26.8       
   71  1977  Benson, Robbie              09  Lynnfield                     13:27.1       
   72  2494  Frazier, Cameron            09  Middleboro                    13:28.1       
   73  3613  Hope, Dan                   09  Sutton                        13:32.9       
   74  1340  Alden, Ben                  09  Foxborough                    13:35.1       
   75  1355  Thomas, Pat                 09  Foxborough                    13:35.5       
   76  3869  Greenawalt, Caleb           09  Wayland                       13:35.9       
   77  3395  Goodreau, Ben               09  Seekonk                       13:38.8       
   78  1131  Gamache, Mike               09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       13:39.3       
   79  3022  Rindinni, Matt              09  Pembroke                      13:39.7       
   80  2359  Baker, Mike                 09  Medfield                      13:41.1       
   81  1667  Thurston, Matthew           09  Hopedale                      13:42.3       
   82  3761  Sawyer-Shaw, Joey           09  Uxbridge                      13:42.6       
   83   555  Sullenburger, William       7   Bromfield School              13:43.3       
   84  1653  Gois, Ryan                  09  Hopedale                      13:46.3       
   85   725  Vossoughi, Saeed            09  Canton                        13:48.1       
   86  3013  Berry, Trevor               09  Pembroke                      13:49.4       
   87  1733  Roskey, Brett               09  Hopkinton                     13:52.6       
   88  2325  Mayotte, Pete               09  Mashpee                       13:53.4       
   89  2166  Trap, Bridger               09  Marblehead                    13:55.7       
   90  1350  Grossmith, Tom              09  Foxborough                    13:56.0       
   91  1660  Maurais, Aaron              8   Hopedale                      13:56.3       
   92  3512  White, Thomas               09  Somerset                      14:03.6       
   93  3228  Newman, Robbie              09  Sacred Heart                  14:04.8       
   94  3921  Souza, Joe                  7   West Bridgewater              14:06.3       
   95  3621  Pacheco, Tony               8   Sutton                        14:09.1       
   96  2531  Quan, Jeffrey               09  Millbury                      14:10.4       
   97  2721  Granato, Marc               09  Nipmuc                        14:11.3       
   98  3802  Wians, Dave                 09  Walpole                       14:14.2       
   99  1652  Fischer, Derek              8   Hopedale                      14:14.6       
  100  1345  Cab'on, Lester              09  Foxborough                    14:15.2       
  101  3784  Carley, Chris               09  Walpole                       14:16.0       
  102  3909  Cross, Kevin                8   West Bridgewater              14:16.2       
  103   765  Knuth, Justin               09  Carver                        14:16.5       
  104  1619  Weidman, James              09  Holliston                     14:16.8       
  105  3500  Gagne, David                09  Somerset                      14:17.0       
  106  3781  Bannon, Zack                09  Walpole                       14:17.2       
  107  1611  McLinden, Josh              09  Holliston                     14:18.0       
  108  1347  Decker, Dan                 09  Foxborough                    14:18.7       
  109  2145  DiMare, Andrew              09  Marblehead                    14:19.6       
  110  1344  Bradley, Andrew             09  Foxborough                    14:21.3       
  111  3872  Johnson, Christian          09  Wayland                       14:21.7       
  112  3611  Garvey, Ryan                8   Sutton                        14:22.5       
  113   712  Hanna, Luke                 09  Canton                        14:22.7       
  114  2322  Leach, Coleton              7   Mashpee                       14:23.5       
  115  3403  Plourde, Jeremy             09  Seekonk                       14:27.9       
  116  1601  Giaccalone, Alex            09  Holliston                     14:29.3       
  117   400  Taylor, Matt                09  Bishop Feehan                 14:33.4       
  118  3890  Yanoff, Gabe                09  Wayland                       14:35.5       
  119  1666  Tandy, Anthony              7   Hopedale                      14:37.8       
  120  3624  Thyden, Ricky               8   Sutton                        14:38.9       
  121  1605  Jorash, Larry               09  Holliston                     14:41.3       
  122  1608  Kriegsman, David            09  Holliston                     14:42.4       
  123  2789  Gillis, Mike                09  Norton                        14:48.7       
  124  1125  Chase, Jacob                09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       14:48.9       
  125  2323  Legge, Clayton              7   Mashpee                       14:50.2       
  126  1342  Bossardet, Sean             09  Foxborough                    14:52.8       
  127  3400  Montijo, Mike               09  Seekonk                       14:54.8       
  128  3832  Cauble, Joe                 09  Wareham                       14:55.4       
  129  3539  Buckley, Brian              09  Stoneham                      14:57.5       
  130  3612  Giamei, Mario               8   Sutton                        14:58.2       
  131  1722  Hendry, Ryan                09  Hopkinton                     14:58.9       
  132  1736  Szczepankiewicz, Matt       09  Hopkinton                     14:59.5       
  133  2002  Paul, Jeff                  09  Lynnfield                     15:00.1       
  134  1658  Manning, Christopher        7   Hopedale                      15:01.0       
  135  2419  Kaynor, Nick                09  Melrose                       15:03.6       
  136  1665  Sayles, Conor               8   Hopedale                      15:05.0       
  137  1654  Joe, Andrew                 7   Hopedale                      15:06.0       
  138  2980  Hedlund, Russell            09  Oliver Ames                   15:07.4       
  139  3619  Mailea, Tom                 8   Sutton                        15:11.6       
  140  1268  Flynn, Pat                  09  Duxbury                       15:19.9       
  141  3922  Sullivan, Brandon           8   West Bridgewater              15:23.2       
  142  3914  Heavey, Martin              8   West Bridgewater              15:24.0       
  143  3180  Brundige, Lyndon            09  Rockland                      15:24.6       
  144   719  O'Connor, John              09  Canton                        15:29.1       
  145  2971  Farrell, Brian              09  Oliver Ames                   15:31.0       
  146  3015  Cavallo, Ollie              09  Pembroke                      15:32.4       
  147  2319  Cushing, Sean               7   Mashpee                       15:33.2       
  148  2846  Price, Tyler                09  Norwell                       15:35.4       
  149  3610  Dowd, Zach                  7   Sutton                        15:45.1       
  150  1124  Cateon, Kevin               09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       15:53.5       
  151  3614  Hopkins, Cam                7   Sutton                        15:58.9       
  152  2969  Davis, Aaron                09  Oliver Ames                   15:59.5       
  153   752  Lowe, Nick                  09  Cardinal Spellman             16:00.5       
  154  2493  Doucette, TJ                09  Middleboro                    16:16.3       
  155  2376  Marvel-Coen, James          09  Medfield                      16:17.1       
  156  2497  Kirschner, Devon            09  Middleboro                    16:17.7       
  157    11  Chambers, Kevin             09  Abington                      16:23.1       
  158  3919  Myers, Billy                09  West Bridgewater              16:30.7       
  159  3541  Foley, Conor                09  Stoneham                      16:40.2       
  160   704  Cepeda, Brian               09  Canton                        16:40.8       
  161  1134  Hill, Ian                   09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       16:42.4       
  162  3217  DiNardo, Willie             09  Sacred Heart                  16:53.4       
  163  3788  Conway, Phil                09  Walpole                       16:58.6       
  164  3622  Stockhaus, Ryan             8   Sutton                        17:12.7       
  165  1135  Levesque, Ben               09  Diman Regional Voc/Tech       17:18.8       
  166  3184  Goggin, Stephen             09  Rockland                      18:04.8       
  167  3182  Foley, Brendan              09  Rockland                      18:23.5       
  168   727  Williamson, Freddie         09  Canton                        18:25.1       
  169   714  Lutz, Derek                 09  Canton                        18:26.0       
  170  1639  Berdos, Peter               8   Hopedale                      18:42.3       
  171  3219  Freeman, Andrew             09  Sacred Heart                  20:13.8       
  172  1640  Berdos, Richard             7   Hopedale                      22:59.3       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News