Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 32nd Annual Cross Country Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Div I Soph Boys | Div I Soph Girls | Div I Frosh Boys | Div I Frosh Girls | Div I Jr-Sr Girls | Div II Soph Boys | Div II Soph Girls | Div II Frosh Boys | Div II Frosh Girls | Div II Jr-Sr Boys | Div II Jr-Sr Girls ]

Div I Jr-Sr Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MSTCA 32nd Annual  XC Invitational - 11/4/2007                  
                  Wrentham Develpomental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Grade 11-12 Div I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Farley, Teddy             11 Acton-Boxborough       16:14.2    1             
  2 Grant, Dan                12 Acton-Boxborough       16:22.9    2             
  3 Francisco, Jeremy         11 Dartmouth              16:25.1    3             
  4 Bush, Jeff                10 Westborough            16:26.7    4             
  5 Veiga, Jeff               12 Lowell                 16:29.8    5             
  6 Wade, Nick                SR North Attleborough     16:44.2    6             
  7 Jones, Byron              10 Westborough            16:45.2    7             
  8 Payne, Greg               JR North Attleborough     16:45.9    8             
  9 Wahome, Stephen           11 Lowell                 16:48.1    9             
 10 Miranda, Luis             12 South High Commu       16:48.8                  
 11 Erwin, Andrew             12 Mansfield              16:49.1   10             
 12 Meyers, Matt              12 North Quincy           16:53.7                  
 13 McGroarty, Matt           11 North Quincy           16:54.8                  
 14 Mattocks, Ben             12 Sharon                 16:58.6   11             
 15 Condon, Pat               11 Reading                17:03.0   12             
 16 David, Harrison           12 King Philip            17:07.6   13             
 17 Vinciullo, Brian          11 Hudson                 17:11.7   14             
 18 Keegan, Rob               11 Weymouth               17:14.1   15             
 19 King, Riley               12 Barnstable             17:14.6                  
 20 Slight, Pat               11 Franklin               17:15.5   16             
 21 O'Brien, Tom              12 King Philip            17:15.8   17             
 22 Guenard, Chris            12 Reading                17:20.1   18             
 23 Benjamin, Jack            12 Acton-Boxborough       17:21.4   19             
 24 Pallazola, Jay            11 Dennis-Yarmouth        17:22.2   20             
 25 Fitzsimmons, Steve        11 Methuen                17:30.8   21             
 26 Weaver, Matt              12 Newton South           17:34.9   22             
 27 Howards, Casey            12 Sharon                 17:38.7   23             
 28 Doherty-Munro, Luke       11 Hudson                 17:39.4   24             
 29 Willox, Brad              SR North Attleborough     17:40.9   25             
 30 May, Frank                12 Franklin               17:42.1   26             
 31 Niland, Luke              11 King Philip            17:44.0   27             
 32 Ford, Matt                11 Acton-Boxborough       17:45.3   28             
 33 Fuchs, Drew               11 Tantasqua              17:45.7                  
 34 Petka, Kyle               11 Groton-Dunstable       17:46.0   29             
 35 Martin, Nick              11 Dartmouth              17:47.3   30             
 36 Krikorian, George         11 Acton-Boxborough       17:48.1   31             
 37 Haskell, Andy             11 Westborough            17:49.4   32             
 38 Dunn, Andrew              12 Lexington              17:50.8   33             
 39 Forrow, Aden              11 Newton South           17:52.2   34             
 40 McGroarty, Rob            11 North Quincy           17:52.6                  
 41 Leung, Steven             11 Lexington              17:54.3   35             
 42 Hawkins, Billy            12 Dartmouth              17:54.9   36             
 43 McKenzie, Stewart         12 Framingham             17:57.2   37             
 44 Vandy, Thomas             11 Lowell                 17:57.4   38             
 45 Kennedy, Mike             11 Reading                17:59.5   39             
 46 O'Brien, Frank            11 Plymouth South         18:01.5                  
 47 Reddy, Justin             11 Methuen                18:04.5   40             
 48 Belford, Jonathan         12 Lexington              18:07.7   41             
 49 Sege, Adam                12 Brookline              18:09.0   42             
 50 Grimes, Patrick           11 Mansfield              18:10.5   43             
 51 Waltz, Alex               11 Newton South           18:11.7   44             
 52 Lunt, Steve               12 Groton-Dunstable       18:12.1   45             
 53 Carter, Matt              11 Groton-Dunstable       18:16.5   46             
 54 Julian, Brett             11 Weymouth               18:17.3   47             
 55 Burbar, Igal              11 Newton South           18:18.6   48             
 56 Koethe, Ben               11 Chelmsford             18:19.0   49             
 57 Delikat, Ben              11 Chelmsford             18:19.4   50             
 58 Harty, Matt               11 Lowell                 18:19.8   51             
 59 Allen-Fahlander, Andy     11 Concord-Carlisle       18:20.4   52             
 60 Vanacore, Mark            12 Westborough            18:21.6   53             
 61 Clemons, Andrew           12 Westborough            18:22.1   54             
 62 Felleisen, Sebastian      10 Brookline              18:22.9   55             
 63 Pinciak, Nate             11 Methuen                18:23.5   56             
 64 Rumel, Alden              11 Lexington              18:24.6   57             
 65 Walsh, Chris              12 Saint John's Prep      18:24.9   58             
 66 Speen, Andrew             11 Andover                18:26.1   59             
 67 Perry, Nick               12 Brookline              18:26.5   60             
 68 Schneider, Marcus         11 Newton South           18:28.1   61             
 69 Lavoie, Ben               12 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:29.8   62             
 70 Taylor, Zack              11 King Philip            18:31.0   63             
 71 Dooley, Scott             12 Westborough            18:31.5   64             
 72 Primes, Mike              12 Andover                18:33.7   65             
 73 Drake, Chris              11 Reading                18:34.2   66             
 74 Bowman, Justin            12 Plymouth North         18:35.4                  
 75 Lawlor, Pat               11 Haverhill              18:36.5                  
 76 Dockser, Josh             12 Reading                18:37.7   67             
 77 Cabreja, Walter           11 Lowell                 18:38.0   68             
 78 Stranburg, Chistopher     11 Lincoln-Sudbury        18:38.3                  
 79 Leverone, Rob             11 Franklin               18:39.4   69             
 80 Dever, Ed                 11 King Philip            18:42.0   70             
 81 McKenna, Stephen          11 Lexington              18:42.5   71             
 82 Brodin, Josh              11 Mansfield              18:42.9   72             
 83 Coletti, Kyle             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        18:43.3                  
 84 Olia, Kian                11 Newton South           18:44.2   73             
 85 Rob, Stanton              11 Norwood                18:45.1                  
 86 Gaewsky, Jamie            11 Reading                18:46.1   74             
 87 Sennott, Kevin            12 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:46.7   75             
 88 Morgan, Jon               12 Andover                18:47.0   76             
 89 Krishna, Nikhil           11 Concord-Carlisle       18:47.3   77             
 90 Parks, Mike               11 Marlborough            18:47.8                  
 91 Garling, Whit             11 Concord-Carlisle       18:48.1   78             
 92 Salisbury, Will           12 Dartmouth              18:48.5   79             
 93 Mainguy, Michael          12 Brookline              18:49.5   80             
 94 Doo, Nicholas             12 Lexington              18:51.6   81             
 95 Herring, Ethan            12 Weymouth               18:52.8   82             
 96 Berkowitz, Ethan          11 Framingham             18:53.2   83             
 97 Bergeron, Tim             12 Lowell                 18:53.5   84             
 98 DiMichele, Dan            11 Franklin               18:53.9   85             
 99 Fedyk, Will               11 Groton-Dunstable       18:54.3   86             
100 Armstrong, Stephen        12 Revere                 18:55.1   87             
101 Cole, Nathan              11 Needham                18:56.2                  
102 McGovern, Phineas         11 Framingham             18:57.0   88             
103 Ferreira, Tyler           11 Plymouth North         18:58.3                  
104 McDonald, James           11 Saint John's Prep      18:58.9   89             
105 Lebreque, Steve           11 Hudson                 19:00.4   90             
106 Marcella, Chris           12 Malden Catholic        19:00.9   91             
107 McAlpine, Pat             11 Malden Catholic        19:03.9   92             
108 Foley, Kerin              11 Tewksbury              19:04.3                  
109 Swindle, Kevin            12 Revere                 19:05.6   93             
110 Greene, Harry             11 Concord-Carlisle       19:05.9   94             
111 Montuori, Michael         11 Chelmsford             19:06.7   95             
112 Mehuljic, Elmir           11 Malden Catholic        19:07.2   96             
113 Charbonneau, Adam         12 Marlborough            19:07.5                  
114 Hossfeld, Devon           10 Nauset                 19:08.4   97             
115 Ryan, Peter               10 Dartmouth              19:10.3   98             
116 DeJesus, Victor           11 Lowell                 19:11.1   99             
117 Edmonds, Connor           12 Billerica              19:11.8  100             
118 Kaikai, Moe               11 Lowell                 19:12.7                  
119 Goehring, Taylor          11 Haverhill              19:13.2                  
120 O'Donnell, Justin         SR North Attleborough     19:13.6  101             
121 Chasen, Ben               12 Weymouth               19:14.8  102             
122 Rich, Joe                 11 Whitman-Hanson         19:17.5                  
123 St. Jean, Nate            11 Groton-Dunstable       19:17.9  103             
124 Osmecki, Tom              11 Hudson                 19:18.4  104             
125 Gardner, Jacob            11 Reading                19:19.1  105             
126 Mark, Justin              11 Dartmouth              19:19.5  106             
127 Jedras, Matt              11 Westborough            19:19.8  107             
128 Francis, John             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        19:20.8                  
129 Moriarty, Pat             11 Saint John's Prep      19:22.6  108             
130 Smith, Tyler              11 Acton-Boxborough       19:24.3  109             
131 Turco, Maurizio           12 Revere                 19:25.2  110             
132 Fitzgerald, Chris         10 Saint John's Prep      19:26.4  111             
133 Mazur, Ryan               11 Central Catholic       19:26.7  112             
134 Saunders, Zachary         11 Hudson                 19:27.8  113             
135 Holmes, Sam               10 Concord-Carlisle       19:30.1  114             
136 Rooney, Sean              JR North Attleborough     19:31.1  115             
137 Connor, David             11 King Philip            19:32.6  116             
138 Huth, Alex                12 King Philip            19:33.1  117             
139 Malarney, John            11 Central Catholic       19:34.0  118             
140 Meisel, Fabian            11 Billerica              19:34.5  119             
141 Coppola, Dave             12 Reading                19:35.0                  
142 Brown, Robert             11 Sharon                 19:35.3  120             
143 Nicholson, Steve          11 Groton-Dunstable       19:35.9  121             
144 Johnson, Dionne           12 Whitman-Hanson         19:36.5                  
145 Koski, Matthew            11 Concord-Carlisle       19:37.6  122             
146 Hart, Matt                12 Framingham             19:38.4  123             
147 Somma, Matt               11 Andover                19:44.2  124             
148 Ferreira, Ben             12 Dartmouth              19:46.2  125             
149 Nguyen, Raymond           11 Brockton               19:47.4                  
150 Beling, Jeff              11 Framingham             19:47.8  126             
151 Albano, Drew              09 Concord-Carlisle       19:51.1  127             
152 Truong, Michael           11 Revere                 19:51.6  128             
153 Doucett, Evan             12 Andover                19:52.5  129             
154 Larson-Strecker, Marcus   11 Brookline              19:54.2  130             
155 Kinney, Alex              11 Chelmsford             19:54.5  131             
156 Hopkins, Doug             12 Dennis-Yarmouth        19:55.8  132             
157 Shieh, Steve              11 Westborough            19:56.1                  
158 Oram, Andrew              12 Marlborough            19:56.4                  
159 Gauger, Tom               11 Billerica              19:57.0  133             
160 Siebert, Luke             12 Concord-Carlisle       19:58.2                  
161 Szrom, Chris              11 Mansfield              19:58.8  134             
162 Gendron, Matt             12 Lowell                 20:00.1                  
163 Farrell, Sean             11 Weymouth               20:00.6  135             
164 Rizman, Matthew           11 Brookline              20:00.9  136             
165 Graham, Robin             12 Concord-Carlisle       20:01.4                  
166 Stuart, Ben               11 Weymouth               20:01.7  137             
167 Yeh, Kyle                 12 Franklin               20:02.1  138             
168 Gitkind, Matt             11 Westborough            20:03.5                  
169 Smith, Ben                11 Saint John's Prep      20:04.9  139             
170 Spellman, Mike            11 Framingham             20:05.4  140             
171 McHugh, Keith             12 Lexington              20:06.3  141             
172 Ballhouse, Thorsten       11 Weymouth               20:07.5  142             
173 MacLeod, Duncan           11 Groton-Dunstable       20:09.4  143             
174 Meyers, David             12 Brookline              20:12.0  144             
175 Dooley, Brian             11 Weymouth               20:12.4                  
176 Erickson, Chris           12 Concord-Carlisle       20:13.6                  
177 George, Brian             11 Central Catholic       20:14.9  145             
178 Furtado, Paul             10 Dartmouth              20:16.2                  
179 Lamarre, Rob              11 Groton-Dunstable       20:17.7                  
180 Burns, Greg               11 Saint John's Prep      20:19.8  146             
181 Schoorens, Chris          SR North Attleborough     20:21.8  147             
182 McNiff, Luke              11 Saint John's Prep      20:23.3  148             
183 Biales, Dan               11 Acton-Boxborough       20:24.5  149             
184 Narron, Jack              11 Brookline              20:25.7                  
185 Tyler, Donahue            12 Brockton               20:27.0                  
186 Lownie, Cam               12 Andover                20:31.5  150             
187 Rawlins, Thomas           JR North Attleborough     20:31.8  151             
188 Deeney, Ryan              JR North Attleborough     20:32.4                  
189 Medeiros, Mark            11 Malden Catholic        20:34.7  152             
190 Price, Alex               12 Westborough            20:35.3                  
191 Woodward, Paul            10 Groton-Dunstable       20:35.8                  
192 Twomey, Brian             11 Haverhill              20:41.6                  
193 Coniglio, Bryan           11 Revere                 20:44.4  153             
194 Callahan, Eric            12 Malden Catholic        20:44.8  154             
195 Pedersen, Jeff            12 Concord-Carlisle       20:46.0                  
196 White, Mike               12 Groton-Dunstable       20:48.2                  
197 Huhta, Taylor             12 Nauset                 20:48.4  155             
198 Ross, Nathan              11 Framingham             20:49.4  156             
199 Patel, Nehal              SR North Attleborough     20:50.5                  
200 Shaw, Daniel              12 Lexington              20:55.7                  
201 Calderan, Joe             12 Groton-Dunstable       20:56.7                  
202 MacDonald, Michael        12 Sharon                 20:59.9  157             
203 Waters, Christopher       11 Lexington              21:00.5                  
204 Newman, Matt              11 Andover                21:00.8  158             
205 Re, Chris                 11 Malden Catholic        21:03.9  159             
206 Cognata, Kevin            12 Malden Catholic        21:04.5  160             
207 Perez, Chris              12 Weymouth               21:05.5                  
208 Toth, Evan                12 Groton-Dunstable       21:07.5                  
209 Labbe, Brian              11 South High Commu       21:08.8                  
210 Nguyen, Phi               11 Methuen                21:12.1  161             
211 Klotzsche, Hannes         11 Dennis-Yarmouth        21:12.5  162             
212 Kirk, Tim                 12 Concord-Carlisle       21:13.9                  
213 Galant, Nick              11 Andover                21:14.9                  
214 Berry, Ben                10 Nauset                 21:16.2  163             
215 Cooney, Michael           11 Tewksbury              21:21.0                  
216 Lou, Zach                 12 Concord-Carlisle       21:21.5                  
217 Callahan, Sean            12 Groton-Dunstable       21:21.9                  
218 Russell, James            11 Lexington              21:22.7                  
219 Bradley, Dan              11 Central Catholic       21:23.2  164             
220 Evans, Chris              11 Plymouth South         21:26.0                  
221 Terry, Rose               11 Norwood                21:27.4                  
222 Babai, Dan                12 Concord-Carlisle       21:29.9                  
223 Gomez, Peter              11 Acton-Boxborough       21:34.2                  
224 Elmore, Ben               12 Chelmsford             21:35.4  165             
225 Lewis, Connor             11 Billerica              21:38.3  166             
226 Lacourciere, Steve        11 Central Catholic       21:39.8  167             
227 Rowe, Andrew              12 Brookline              21:43.4                  
228 Conlon, Matt              11 Weymouth               21:45.0                  
229 Doherty, Adam             11 Acton-Boxborough       21:45.9                  
230 Alonzo, Alexander         11 Brookline              21:46.2                  
231 Manalo, Nate              11 Groton-Dunstable       21:49.1                  
232 Mestancik, Jason          12 Concord-Carlisle       21:51.2                  
233 O'Keefe, John             11 Chelmsford             21:56.6  168             
234 Graham, Steve             11 Malden Catholic        21:57.1                  
235 Lantagne, Chris           11 Haverhill              22:03.3                  
236 Romano, Nick              11 Chelmsford             22:10.8  169             
237 Marchany, Adam            12 Billerica              22:11.4  170             
238 Rao, Nick                 12 Malden Catholic        22:15.5                  
239 Biggs, Jason              11 Groton-Dunstable       22:16.5                  
240 Cheng, Hanyin             12 Andover                22:17.5                  
241 Bettencourt, David        11 Billerica              22:17.7  171             
242 Finnerty, Connor          12 Concord-Carlisle       22:21.1                  
243 Reid, James               11 Sharon                 22:49.9  172             
244 Boisvert, Phil            11 Plymouth North         22:55.2                  
245 Nguyen, Minh              11 Methuen                22:55.4  173             
246 Lennon, Alex              11 Andover                23:06.1                  
247 Yu, Jason                 12 Andover                23:07.9                  
248 Pierson, Greg             12 Concord-Carlisle       23:11.1                  
249 Binder, Nick              11 Andover                23:11.4                  
250 Coburn, Dan               12 Nauset                 23:19.0  174             
251 Yang, Oliver              12 Andover                23:19.7                  
252 Oettgen, Phil             11 Brookline              23:32.3                  
253 Brisette, Jackson         12 Brookline              23:32.7                  
254 Goroff, David             10 Brookline              23:36.2                  
255 Sweeney, Andrew           10 King Philip            23:40.8                  
256 Sudarsky, Dean            12 Brookline              23:51.7                  
257 Hersey, Will              10 Nauset                 24:21.1  175             
258 Johnson-Ballow, Joe       11 Nauset                 24:21.3  176             
259 Fulcher, Nate             12 Nauset                 26:03.5  177             
260 Beach, Christopher        12 Mansfield              27:53.3  178             
261 Hu, Yugi                  11 Andover                30:29.6                  
262 Radhakrishna, Sudhir      12 Weymouth               30:54.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Acton-Boxborough             81    1    2   19   28   31  109  149          
      Total Time:  1:25:31.90                                                    
         Average:    17:06.38                                                    
   2 Westborough                 150    4    7   32   53   54   64  107          
      Total Time:  1:27:45.00                                                    
         Average:    17:33.00                                                    
   3 Lowell                      171    5    9   38   51   68   84   99          
      Total Time:  1:28:13.10                                                    
         Average:    17:38.62                                                    
   4 King Philip                 190   13   17   27   63   70  116  117          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.40                                                    
         Average:    17:52.08                                                    
   5 Reading                     202   12   18   39   66   67   74  105          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.50                                                    
         Average:    17:54.90                                                    
   6 Newton South                209   22   34   44   48   61   73               
      Total Time:  1:30:25.50                                                    
         Average:    18:05.10                                                    
   7 Lexington                   237   33   35   41   57   71   81  141          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.90                                                    
         Average:    18:11.98                                                    
   8 Dartmouth                   246    3   30   36   79   98  106  125          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.10                                                    
         Average:    18:01.22                                                    
   9 North Attleborough          255    6    8   25  101  115  147  151          
      Total Time:  1:29:55.70                                                    
         Average:    17:59.14                                                    
  10 Groton-Dunstable            309   29   45   46   86  103  121  143          
      Total Time:  1:32:26.80                                                    
         Average:    18:29.36                                                    
  11 Franklin                    334   16   26   69   85  138                    
      Total Time:  1:32:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:30.60                                                    
  12 Hudson                      345   14   24   90  104  113                    
      Total Time:  1:32:37.70                                                    
         Average:    18:31.54                                                    
  13 Brookline                   367   42   55   60   80  130  136  144          
      Total Time:  1:33:42.10                                                    
         Average:    18:44.42                                                    
  14 Weymouth                    381   15   47   82  102  135  137  142          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.60                                                    
         Average:    18:43.92                                                    
  15 Concord-Carlisle            415   52   77   78   94  114  122  127          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.80                                                    
         Average:    18:54.36                                                    
  16 Mansfield                   437   10   43   72  134  178                    
      Total Time:  1:41:34.60                                                    
         Average:    20:18.92                                                    
  17 Dennis-Yarmouth             451   20   62   75  132  162                    
      Total Time:  1:35:47.00                                                    
         Average:    19:09.40                                                    
  18 Methuen                     451   21   40   56  161  173                    
      Total Time:  1:38:06.30                                                    
         Average:    19:37.26                                                    
  19 Andover                     453   59   65   76  124  129  150  158          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.50                                                    
         Average:    19:04.70                                                    
  20 Framingham                  457   37   83   88  123  126  140  156          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.60                                                    
         Average:    19:02.72                                                    
  21 Sharon                      483   11   23  120  157  172                    
      Total Time:  1:38:02.40                                                    
         Average:    19:36.48                                                    
  22 Chelmsford                  490   49   50   95  131  165  168  169          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.00                                                    
         Average:    19:27.00                                                    
  23 Saint John's Prep           505   58   89  108  111  139  146  148          
      Total Time:  1:36:17.70                                                    
         Average:    19:15.54                                                    
  24 Revere                      571   87   93  110  128  153                    
      Total Time:  1:38:01.90                                                    
         Average:    19:36.38                                                    
  25 Malden Catholic             585   91   92   96  152  154  159  160          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.50                                                    
         Average:    19:42.30                                                    
  26 Billerica                   688  100  119  133  166  170  171               
      Total Time:  1:42:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.60                                                    
  27 Central Catholic            706  112  118  145  164  167                    
      Total Time:  1:42:18.60                                                    
         Average:    20:27.72                                                    
  28 Nauset                      764   97  155  163  174  175  176  177          
      Total Time:  1:48:53.10                                                    
         Average:    21:46.62                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News