Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 32nd Annual Cross Country Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Div I Soph Boys | Div I Soph Girls | Div I Frosh Boys | Div I Frosh Girls | Div I Jr-Sr Boys | Div I Jr-Sr Girls | Div II Soph Boys | Div II Soph Girls | Div II Frosh Boys | Div II Frosh Girls | Div II Jr-Sr Girls ]

Div II Jr-Sr Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MSTCA 32nd Annual  XC Invitational - 11/4/2007                  
                  Wrentham Develpomental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  Boys 5k Run CC Grade 11-12 Div II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gault, Jonathan           11 Bedford                16:26.4    1             
  2 Ogilvie, Colin            12 Hopedale               16:35.2    2             
  3 Betschart, Christopher    11 Hopedale               17:03.6    3             
  4 Clark, Andrew             12 Hopkinton              17:08.6    4             
  5 Zach, Walsh               12 Sutton                 17:14.9    5             
  6 Baltzell, Trent           11 Sutton                 17:15.5    6             
  7 Bachrach, Eric            12 Holliston              17:18.2    7             
  8 Mullarkey, Patrick        11 Nipmuc                 17:19.7    8             
  9 Swiderski, Andrew         11 Norton                 17:23.8                  
 10 Geary, Shawn              12 Foxborough             17:26.7    9             
 11 Cannon, Devon             11 Mashpee                17:30.1                  
 12 Dacey, Paul               11 Duxbury                17:31.3                  
 13 Spooner, Brad             11 Carver                 17:34.3                  
 14 Calderwood, Alex          12 Bromfield School       17:34.7   10             
 15 Curreri, Joe              11 Oliver Ames            17:37.1   11             
 16 Clayton, Joseph           12 Hopedale               17:38.8   12             
 17 Spencer, Sam              11 Seekonk                17:40.1                  
 18 Barnes, Justin            12 Bishop Feehan          17:42.6   13             
 19 Salino, Rob               12 Medfield               17:44.8   14             
 20 Mazeika, Tim              11 Millbury               17:45.7   15             
 21 Eisensen, Dan             12 Wayland                17:45.9   16             
 22 Fisk, Matt                12 Seekonk                17:50.3                  
 23 Gornall, Jamie            12 Uxbridge               17:52.1                  
 24 Lucas, Pat                11 Bishop Feehan          17:52.8   17             
 25 Clopeck, Jack             12 Medfield               17:53.5   18             
 26 Anderson, Dan             11 Sutton                 17:55.9   19             
 27 Blackmore, Stephen        12 Holliston              17:57.3   20             
 28 Fitzgerald, Logan         11 Oliver Ames            17:58.6   21             
 29 Luu, Nial                 11 Millbury               18:01.9   22             
 30 Anderson, Brian           11 Hopkinton              18:04.3   23             
 31 White, Eric               11 Somerset               18:05.2                  
 32 Clark, Kevin              11 Oliver Ames            18:06.8   24             
 33 Germaine, Joe             11 Bishop Feehan          18:10.3   25             
 34 Vossoughi, Navid          12 Canton                 18:10.8   26             
 35 Grotz, Michael            11 Oliver Ames            18:11.2   27             
 36 Cohen, Steven             11 Oliver Ames            18:11.9   28             
 37 Annand, Patrick           12 Oliver Ames            18:18.3   29             
 38 Fuglestad, Dan            12 Medfield               18:19.2   30             
 39 Ha, Andy                  12 Canton                 18:20.6   31             
 40 McCormick, Michael        11 Oliver Ames            18:23.0   32             
 41 Myette, Matt              12 Carver                 18:24.5                  
 42 Rainho, Josh              11 Seekonk                18:24.9                  
 43 Warren, Bill              11 Bishop Feehan          18:25.3   33             
 44 Dalferro, Tim             11 Norwell                18:25.7                  
 45 Granato, David            12 Nipmuc                 18:26.0   34             
 46 Robichaud, Colin          12 Hingham                18:28.2                  
 47 Brakke, Kris              12 Westwood               18:29.9   35             
 48 Waldman, Ben              11 Bromfield School       18:30.5   36             
 49 Rosenfeld, Will           11 Marblehead             18:31.3   37             
 50 Kerr, Steve               12 Hopedale               18:32.7   38             
 51 LeBert, Selby             11 Bedford                18:35.9   39             
 52 Mysliwiec, Matt           11 Holliston              18:36.2   40             
 53 Bernard, Sam              11 Somerset               18:36.5                  
 54 Thyden, Mike              12 Sutton                 18:41.0   41             
 55 Sachetta, Brian           12 Lynnfield              18:42.5   42             
 56 McNeil, Joe               12 Sutton                 18:42.9   43             
 57 Roberto, Mark             11 Marblehead             18:44.2   44             
 58 Miller, Adam              12 Hopedale               18:45.4   45             
 59 Freund, Adam              12 Nipmuc                 18:46.2   46             
 60 Ruddy, Jonah              12 Westwood               18:46.7   47             
 61 Bridge, Pat               11 Medfield               18:47.1   48             
 62 Hickey*, James            12 Rockland               18:50.3   49             
 63 Waldman, Tom              12 Canton                 18:51.3   50             
 64 Mitcheroney, Mike         11 Canton                 18:51.8   51             
 65 Stein, Dave               11 Bishop Feehan          18:56.6   52             
 66 Lewis, Tyler              11 Foxborough             18:58.6   53             
 67 Vertentes, Cory           11 Somerset               18:59.1                  
 68 Berlo, Eric               12 Diman Regional V       19:00.7                  
 69 Dorword, Sam              11 Bromfield School       19:03.5   54             
 70 Tuths, Peter              12 Medfield               19:04.0   55             
 71 Goodman, Rob              11 Old Rochester          19:05.9                  
 72 Genatossio, Nick          12 Norwell                19:07.2                  
 73 Nguyen, Michael           11 Wayland                19:08.9   56             
 74 Leahy, Brendan            11 Westwood               19:11.6   57             
 75 Gurney, Colin             11 Nipmuc                 19:12.4   58             
 76 Tobin, Ryan               12 Wayland                19:13.0   59             
 77 Brousseau, Kevin          12 Millbury               19:13.7   60             
 78 Perekslis, Tom            12 Duxbury                19:17.1                  
 79 Chambers, Tom             11 Abington               19:17.5   61             
 80 Kendall, Evan             12 Marthas Vineyard       19:19.9   62             
 81 Murphy, Matt              12 Walpole                19:20.4                  
 82 Wiley, Alan               12 Marthas Vineyard       19:21.0   63             
 83 Mayfield, Drew            11 Dover-Sherborn         19:21.6   64             
 84 Maguire, Scott            11 Bishop Feehan          19:22.3   65             
 85 Fitzpatrick, Ryan         11 Mashpee                19:23.6                  
 86 Martin, Pat               12 Foxborough             19:26.4   66             
 87 Chanlatte, Isaias         11 Danvers                19:26.9                  
 88 Rora, Mike                12 Stoneham               19:27.2                  
 89 Allison, Paul             12 Hopkinton              19:27.6   67             
 90 Carney, Matt              11 Canton                 19:28.5   68             
 91 Schattenburg, Ben         10 Wayland                19:28.8   69             
 92 Charpentier, Benjamin     11 Nipmuc                 19:29.2   70             
 93 Messina, Mike             12 Hingham                19:29.9                  
 94 Ortloff, Alex             12 Westwood               19:30.1   71             
 95 Bennett, Dell             12 Bedford                19:30.8   72             
 96 Sinkevich, Zach           12 Diman Regional V       19:31.7                  
 97 Norman, Josh              12 Marblehead             19:32.3   73             
 98 May, John                 11 Dover-Sherborn         19:34.7   74             
 99 Redding, Jim              12 Marblehead             19:35.3   75             
100 Keating, Kevin            11 Hopedale               19:37.0   76             
101 Lynch, Kevin              11 Hingham                19:37.7                  
102 Watson, Andrew            12 Dover-Sherborn         19:42.5   77             
103 Wood, Taylor              12 Hopedale               19:44.5   78             
104 Perry, Sean               11 Stoneham               19:45.3                  
105 Vale, Patrick             11 Bishop Feehan          19:46.5   79             
106 Hoitt, Nick               11 Abington               19:48.6   80             
107 Holland, Peter            12 Dover-Sherborn         19:49.2   81             
108 Hartwich, Greg            11 Holliston              19:51.9   82             
109 Noble, John               11 Hingham                19:52.9                  
110 Kaufman, Kyle             11 Wayland                19:55.2   83             
111 Stevens, Dan              11 Bishop Feehan          19:57.4                  
112 Sleight, Patrick          09 Westwood               19:59.0   84             
113 Lagan, Pat                12 Marian                 19:59.6                  
114 Doshi, Paras              12 Westwood               19:59.9   85             
115 Ollis, Ryan               12 Walpole                20:01.1                  
116 Bernazzani, Tim           11 Cardinal Spellman      20:02.7                  
117 Philipps, Thomas          12 Marthas Vineyard       20:05.6   86             
118 Thulin, Eric              12 Millbury               20:11.4   87             
119 Osmers, Robbie            11 Marthas Vineyard       20:13.1   88             
120 Meindl, Chris             12 Wayland                20:13.4   89             
121 Champagne, Robbie         11 Bishop Feehan          20:15.8                  
122 Lovett, Glen              11 Melrose                20:16.9                  
123 Kerr, Mike                12 Uxbridge               20:21.1                  
124 Hurwitz, Nate             11 Marthas Vineyard       20:21.8   90             
125 Burke, Dan                11 Norwell                20:22.8                  
126 Andaralo, Michael         11 Wakefield              20:23.1                  
127 Heyl, Jarryd              11 Bedford                20:25.7   91             
128 Tenny, Cam                11 Wayland                20:26.3   92             
129 Yochim, Ryan              11 Oliver Ames            20:28.5                  
130 Hanlon, Ryan              12 Canton                 20:31.1   93             
131 White, Dan                11 Bishop Feehan          20:34.3                  
132 Caulfield, Brendon        12 Lynnfield              20:35.4   94             
133 Thibeault, Ryan           12 Diman Regional V       20:35.9                  
134 Smith, Nathaniel          11 Lynnfield              20:36.5   95             
135 Sylva, Matt               11 West Bridgewater       20:37.1                  
136 Clark, Billy              11 Melrose                20:37.5                  
137 Alexander, Connor         12 Nipmuc                 20:38.0   96             
138 Ellis, Samuel             12 Hopedale               20:38.5                  
139 Donovan, Chris            11 Bedford                20:40.5   97             
140 Spear, Will               09 Westwood               20:43.2   98             
141 Kania, Nick               11 Sutton                 20:44.2   99             
142 Sukeforth, Mike           12 Middleboro             20:46.8                  
143 Hawes, Nick               09 Westwood               20:47.3                  
144 Lee, Eric                 11 Abington               20:49.2  100             
145 Dracoules, Chris          11 Holliston              20:49.6  101             
146 Kreigsman, Barry          12 Holliston              20:51.7  102             
147 Shams, Muhammad           12 Canton                 20:52.6  103             
148 English, Ben              11 Hopkinton              20:54.2  104             
149 Costello, Brenny          11 Dover-Sherborn         20:59.2  105             
150 Buchsbaum, Josh           12 Marblehead             20:59.8  106             
151 Kollmeyer, Aaron          12 Hopkinton              21:00.3  107             
152 Brust, Mark               11 Duxbury                21:01.2                  
153 Bellucci, Jake            12 Lynnfield              21:02.1  108             
154 McDonnell, Chris          11 Abington               21:04.2  109             
155 Caraminas, Nick           11 Canton                 21:06.1                  
156 Fencer, Shane             11 West Bridgewater       21:06.6                  
157 Sharry, Michael           11 Westwood               21:06.9                  
158 Switzer, Brian            11 Oliver Ames            21:13.7                  
159 Robertson, Timothy        11 Wakefield              21:14.9                  
160 Sheehan*, Kevin           12 Rockland               21:16.9  110             
161 Riley, Neal               12 Millbury               21:18.9  111             
162 Hagerty, Ben              11 Oliver Ames            21:21.0                  
163 O'Brien, Jared            11 Abington               21:21.7  112             
164 Reilly, Kevin             12 Marian                 21:24.8                  
165 DuPuy, Morley             12 Hopkinton              21:25.6  113             
166 Hofmann, Chris            11 West Bridgewater       21:27.9                  
167 Watson, Zach              12 Foxborough             21:31.2  114             
168 Letourneau, Greg          12 Foxborough             21:31.4  115             
169 St.Onge, James            11 Bedford                21:40.2  116             
170 Stewart, Chad             11 Danvers                21:45.4                  
171 Kaynor, Eli               11 Melrose                21:47.1                  
172 Curtis, Chad              11 Marthas Vineyard       21:48.4  117             
173 King, Quincy              11 Melrose                21:48.8                  
174 simmons, dillon           11 Middleboro             21:49.6                  
175 Potter, Robert            11 Bedford                21:51.4  118             
176 Boylan, Andrew            11 Westwood               21:54.6                  
177 Hellpap, Daniel           11 Wareham                21:57.4                  
178 Furey, Roger              11 Lynnfield              22:01.7  119             
179 Bemis, Randy              11 Wareham                22:05.4                  
180 Eranio, Tim               12 Cardinal Spellman      22:16.8                  
181 Ryan, Seller              11 Marian                 22:20.5                  
182 Farrell, James            12 Oliver Ames            22:22.7                  
183 Kimball, Ben              10 Duxbury                22:24.1                  
184 Yuen, Teanny              11 Stoneham               22:25.3                  
185 Byron, Michael            11 Oliver Ames            22:29.4                  
186 Goldberg, Josh            09 Westwood               22:33.3                  
187 McCarty, Rob              11 Canton                 22:37.6                  
188 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            22:38.9                  
189 Domaoan, Carlo            12 Canton                 22:41.2                  
190 Knowles, Thomas           12 Marthas Vineyard       23:05.1  120             
191 McElhinney, Pat           11 West Bridgewater       23:24.4                  
192 Sheehan, James            11 Rockland               23:28.1  121             
193 Agostini, Mark            12 Medfield               23:35.2  122             
194 Barratta, George          11 Bedford                23:37.9                  
195 Graziano, Tyler           11 Rockland               23:39.9  123             
196 lynch, Brian              10 Bromfield School       23:57.3  124             
197 DuRoss, Steven            12 Rockland               24:14.1  125             
198 Fradin, Ben               11 Oliver Ames            24:21.8                  
199 Echols-Jones, Piers       12 Foxborough             24:27.2  126             
200 Russell, Wil              11 Lynnfield              24:49.1  127             
201 Indursky, Jake            09 Westwood               24:50.2                  
202 Boland, Conor             11 Marthas Vineyard       25:03.5                  
203 Gomes, Keeland            12 Old Rochester          25:27.5                  
204 Chertavian, Nick          12 Wayland                25:46.3                  
205 Zhang, Bi Kang            11 Stoneham               25:46.6                  
206 Waldman, Jacob            11 Bromfield School       26:08.5  128             
207 Quealy, Chris             12 Marblehead             29:43.1  129             
208 D'Errico, Joe             12 Walpole                30:02.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                    100    2    3   12   38   45   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:28:35.70                                                    
         Average:    17:43.14                                                    
   2 Oliver Ames                 111   11   21   24   27   28   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.60                                                    
         Average:    18:01.12                                                    
   3 Sutton                      114    5    6   19   41   43   99               
      Total Time:  1:29:50.20                                                    
         Average:    17:58.04                                                    
   4 Bishop Feehan               140   13   17   25   33   52   65   79          
      Total Time:  1:31:07.60                                                    
         Average:    18:13.52                                                    
   5 Medfield                    165   14   18   30   48   55  122               
      Total Time:  1:31:48.60                                                    
         Average:    18:21.72                                                    
   6 Nipmuc                      216    8   34   46   58   70   96               
      Total Time:  1:33:13.50                                                    
         Average:    18:38.70                                                    
   7 Canton                      226   26   31   50   51   68   93  103          
      Total Time:  1:33:43.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.60                                                    
   8 Holliston                   250    7   20   40   82  101  102               
      Total Time:  1:34:33.20                                                    
         Average:    18:54.64                                                    
   9 Wayland                     283   16   56   59   69   83   89   92          
      Total Time:  1:35:31.80                                                    
         Average:    19:06.36                                                    
  10 Westwood                    294   35   47   57   71   84   85   98          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.30                                                    
         Average:    19:11.46                                                    
  11 Millbury                    295   15   22   60   87  111                    
      Total Time:  1:36:31.60                                                    
         Average:    19:18.32                                                    
  12 Bedford                     300    1   39   72   91   97  116  118          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.30                                                    
         Average:    19:07.86                                                    
  13 Hopkinton                   305    4   23   67  104  107  113               
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.00                                                    
  14 Marblehead                  335   37   44   73   75  106  129               
      Total Time:  1:37:22.90                                                    
         Average:    19:28.58                                                    
  15 Bromfield School            352   10   36   54  124  128                    
      Total Time:  1:45:14.50                                                    
         Average:    21:02.90                                                    
  16 Foxborough                  357    9   53   66  114  115  126               
      Total Time:  1:38:54.30                                                    
         Average:    19:46.86                                                    
  17 Marthas Vineyard            389   62   63   86   88   90  117  120          
      Total Time:  1:39:21.40                                                    
         Average:    19:52.28                                                    
  18 Dover-Sherborn              401   64   74   77   81  105                    
      Total Time:  1:39:27.20                                                    
         Average:    19:53.44                                                    
  19 Lynnfield                   458   42   94   95  108  119  127               
      Total Time:  1:42:58.20                                                    
         Average:    20:35.64                                                    
  20 Abington                    462   61   80  100  109  112                    
      Total Time:  1:42:21.20                                                    
         Average:    20:28.24                                                    
  21 Rockland                    528   49  110  121  123  125                    
      Total Time:  1:51:29.30                                                    
         Average:    22:17.86                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News