Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack 4th Annual 9.3M and 5.3M Trail Race

Framingham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Overall Results 9.3M | Division Results 9.3M | Overall Results 5.3M ]

Division Results 5.3M


 2007 Busa Bushwhack - 5.3 Mile Division Results





division:     Female 20-29

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  192 Arons           Joellen        00:36:24    USCGA                        New London                     00:06:52

    2  273 O'Keefe         Aislinn        00:41:02                                 Newton                         00:07:45

    3  149 Power           Lauren         00:41:10    USCGA                        New London                     00:07:46

    4  257 Audrey          Perlow         00:44:56    SRR                          Cambridge                      00:08:29


    5  129 McMakin         Cynthia        00:50:05                                 Wellesley                      00:09:27

    6  169 Viens           Jill           00:50:30                                 Framingham                     00:09:32

    7  188 Zelman          Lara           01:11:12                                 Framingham                     00:13:26





division:     Female 30-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  274 Bell            Caroline       00:42:31                                 Waltham                        00:08:01

    2  252 DeMars          Lisa           00:42:31    Highland City                Marlborough                    00:08:01

    3  229 Trespas         Emily          00:45:50                                 Andover                        00:08:39


    4  265 Rothwell        Karen          00:50:01                                 Framingham                     00:09:26

    5  259 Bana            Erika          00:50:05                                 Milford                        00:09:27

    6  236 Berensun        Jamie          00:51:31                                 Natick                         00:09:43

    7  130 Gauthier        Manuela        00:55:30                                 Berlin                         00:10:28





division:     Female 40-49

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  175 Larson          Christine      00:43:11                                 Norwood                        00:08:09

    2  241 Santosus        Megan          00:48:58                                 Natick                         00:09:14

    3  251 Fisher          Linda          00:50:11                                 Hudson                         00:09:28


    4  267 Tambascio       Julie          00:54:38                                 Framingham                     00:10:18



 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 1 of 4


    5  249 Tymon Anderson  Patricia       00:55:34                                 Berlin                         00:10:29


    6  245 Manor           Tanya          00:59:03                                 Milford                        00:11:08

    7  159 Craig           Rita           01:03:03    Highland City                Marlborough                    00:11:54




division:     Female 50-59


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  283 Beatty          Anne           00:45:45    GFRC                         Wayland                        00:08:38


    2  253 Craig           Jane           01:03:03                                 Waltham                        00:11:54




division:     Male 0-19


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  228 Stasatis        Michael        00:33:02                                                                00:06:14

    2  255 Lutke           Jon-Scott      00:33:49    Algonquin Regional High      Northboro                      00:06:23
                                                      School

    3  235 Young           Karl           00:33:53                                 Southboro                      00:06:24

    4  196 Farrell         Andrew         00:34:49    Algonquin Regional           Southborough                   00:06:34

    5  209 Schow           Joseph         00:34:58    Algonquin Regional           Southboro                      00:06:36


    6  258 Rutan           Pat            00:35:13    Algonquin Regional           Northboro                      00:06:39

    7  214 Ferranti        Mike           00:41:01    Endurance                    Marlborough                    00:07:44

    8  222 Izraelevitz     Jacob          00:41:52                                 Needham                        00:07:54

    9  162 Gorelik         Daniel         00:58:33                                 Newton                         00:11:03





division:     Male 20-29

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  126 Vogel           Matthew        00:36:14    GFRC                         Framingham                     00:06:50

    2  221 Herrmann        Carl           00:37:31                                 Needham                        00:07:05

    3  123 Gluckstein      Jef            00:40:03    Olin                         Needham                        00:07:33


    4  128 McMakin         Ian            00:48:17                                 Wellesley                      00:09:07

    5  144 Robertson       Bethanie       00:50:01                                 Natick                         00:09:26



 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 2 of 4


    6  189 Zelman          Josh           01:00:24                                 Framingham                     00:11:24





division:     Male 30-39


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  239 Davey           Peter          00:35:20                                 Southboro                      00:06:40

    2  266 Cullen          Patrick        00:37:26                                 Waltham                        00:07:04

    3  226 Uttaro          Nate           00:40:16                                 Shrewsbury                     00:07:36


    4  254 Katz            Arrin          00:41:55                                 Cambridge                      00:07:55

    5  197 Trostel         Matthew        00:47:21                                 Framingham                     00:08:56

    6  276 LaGrutta        Thomas         00:47:21                                 Shirley                        00:08:56

    7  178 McDemis         Eric           00:48:44                                 Scituate                       00:09:12


    8  125 Arisetty        Hari           00:54:31                                 Princeton                      00:10:17

    9  161 Gorelik         Andrew         00:58:33                                 Newton                         00:11:03




division:     Male 40-49


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  232 Young           Paul           00:33:11                                 Andover                        00:06:16

    2  195 Naples          Domonic        00:35:01    Highland City                Marlborough                    00:06:36

    3  233 Young           Johnathan      00:35:27                                 Southborough                   00:06:41

    4  238 Kostick         Steven         00:35:45                                 Dedham                         00:06:45

    5  242 Cruickshank     Steve          00:38:57                                 Medfield                       00:07:21


    6  271 Vaccaro         John           00:39:16                                 Westford                       00:07:25

    7  279 Jones           Howard         00:41:10                                                                00:07:46

    8  207 Schow           Ken            00:41:30                                 Fayville                       00:07:50


    9  281 Smith           Dave           00:45:59                                 Framingham                     00:08:41




division:     Male 50-59


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace



 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 3 of 4


    1  213 Jacobsen        Ken            00:35:09                                 Ashland                        00:06:38


    2  240 Grenier         John           00:49:18    CMS                          North Oxford                   00:09:18

    3  220 Hyde            Thomas         00:50:24    Colonial RR                  Brockton                       00:09:31




division:     Male 60-69


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  182 Kingston        Brian          00:54:31    GFRC                         Natick                         00:10:17


    2  211 Ford            Richard        01:00:17                                 Newton                         00:11:22

    3  256 Pierce          Dick           01:16:48    NMC                          Dedham                         00:14:29





division:     Male 70+

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  216 Mueller         Ken            00:47:54    W.B.F.C.                                                    00:09:02


    2  202 Parker          John           00:54:54    NE 65+                       Hampton Falls                  00:10:22

    3  246 Smith           Robert         01:00:59    GFRC                         Holliston                      00:11:30


































 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 4 of 4





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News