Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack 4th Annual 9.3M and 5.3M Trail Race

Framingham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Overall Results 9.3M | Overall Results 5.3M | Division Results 5.3M ]

Division Results 9.3M


 2007 Busa Bushwhack - 9.3 Mile Division Results





division:     Female 0-19

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  119 Sullivan        Kathryn        01:17:08    Olin                         Floral Park                    00:08:18

    2  275 Fetteroll       Kathryn        01:22:46    TTVFR                        Medfield                       00:08:54




division:     Female 20-29


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  183 Smith           Mary           01:11:59                                 Brighton                       00:07:44

    2  215 Kennedy         Mary           01:16:39                                 Jamaica Plain                  00:08:15

    3  217 Lunardoni       Claire         01:35:12                                 Winchester                     00:10:14





division:     Female 30-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  170 Cyrulik         Adrienne       01:11:31    NETT                         Belmont                        00:07:41

    2  110 O'Keeffe        Jessica        01:18:51                                 Brookline                      00:08:29

    3  108 Roy             Michelle       01:21:05                                 Groton                         00:08:43

    4  212 VanDyne         Katy           01:29:44    Marrimack Valley             Chelmsford                     00:09:39


    5  190 Chek            Jocelyn        01:34:44                                 Dedham                         00:10:11

    6  153 Mitchell        Kara           01:36:44                                 Newton                         00:10:24




division:     Female 40-49


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  155 Sheibley        Elizabeth      01:16:30    Colonial RR                  Carver                         00:08:14


    2  260 Wells           Hillary        01:21:41                                 Sudbury                        00:08:47

    3  201 Hackett         Beth           01:34:58    Colonial RR                  Abington                       00:10:13

    4  285 Benison         Tracey         01:35:37                                 Auburn                         00:10:17


 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 1 of 5


    5  250 Nelson          Tami           01:36:07                                 Longmeadow                     00:10:20
           Bresnahan

    6  244 Behrens         Pamela         01:36:08                                 Northampton                    00:10:20

    7  171 Schmett         Susan          01:41:20                                 Auburn                         00:10:54

    8  118 Olney           Katherine      01:43:17    GFRC                         Natick                         00:11:06





division:     Female 50-59

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  261 Brooks          Louise         01:36:38                                 Dedham                         00:10:23




division:     Male 0-19


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  184 Flanagan        Ryan           01:02:48    USCGA                        New London                     00:06:45

    2  150 Dvoak           Bill           01:28:41    Olin                         Needham                        00:09:32





division:     Male 20-29


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  208 Johnston        Bryan          00:56:31    Endurance                    Nelson                         00:06:05

    2  176 Hudson          Noah           00:58:48    USCGA                        New London                     00:06:19


    3  210 Sontag          David          01:10:28    Endurance                    Munsonville                    00:07:35

    4  120 Chung           Philip         01:12:34    Olin                         Needham                        00:07:48

    5  167 Grinnell        Dustin         01:25:22                                 Framingham                     00:09:11

    6  154 Armstrong       Joseph         01:31:38                                 Cambridge                      00:09:51





division:     Male 30-39


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  205 Hammett         Greg           00:54:27    Endurance                    Chesterfield                   00:05:51

    2  263 Hannon          Dave           00:57:00    NETT                         W. Roxbury                     00:06:08




 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 2 of 5


    3  268 Kinnee          John           00:58:22    CMS                          Ayer                           00:06:17


    4  166 Low             Robert         01:04:05                                 Plymouth                       00:06:53

    5  181 Levandosky      Steve          01:04:18    HRC                          Hokinton                       00:06:55

    6  227 Forrest         Ken            01:04:46    Sheripsit Striders           Mansfield Center               00:06:58

    7  223 Bingham         Brian          01:06:56    HHS                          Needham                        00:07:12


    8  280 Becker          Andrew         01:09:10                                 Brookline                      00:07:26

    9  277 James           Bell           01:11:52                                 Waltham                        00:07:44

   10  107 Neely           Frank          01:15:20    Colonial RR                  Weymouth                       00:08:06

   11  174 Rabinowitz      Jonathan       01:15:34                                 Natick                         00:08:08


   12  269 Beaudet         Dan            01:16:20                                 Boston                         00:08:12

   13  177 Goldstein       Daniel         01:20:13                                 Natick                         00:08:38

   14  113 Kulacz          Mark           01:21:32    GFRC                         Framingham                     00:08:46

   15  136 Agbay           Michael        01:21:50                                 West Boylston                  00:08:48


   16  133 Kasper          Doug           01:24:53                                 Hopkinton                      00:09:08

   17  191 Chek            Alexander      01:34:59    T's Turkeys                  Dedham                         00:10:13

   18  127 Conrad          Brian          01:35:07                                 Marlborough                    00:10:14





division:     Male 40-49

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  206 Gillis          John           00:58:23                                 Manchester                     00:06:17

    2  199 Smith           Christopher    01:00:51    BAA                          Woburn                         00:06:33

    3  218 Hall            Allen          01:03:44                                 Westford                       00:06:51

    4  234 Kjaersgaard     Frank          01:04:55    NETT                                                        00:06:59


    5  231 Williams        Jeff           01:08:27                                 Bridgewater                    00:07:22

    6  203 Geary           Dave           01:09:28                                 Gloucester                     00:07:28

    7  109 Parker          Thomas         01:09:51    Shanipsit                    Nashua                         00:07:31

    8  284 Benison         Tim            01:10:20                                 Auburn                         00:07:34


    9  115 Leshine         Bruce          01:10:25    WMAC                         Longmeadow                     00:07:34

   10  204 Jewett          Gary           01:11:21    Team Gloucester              Beverly                        00:07:40

   11  272 Arabadjis       Mike           01:12:00                                 Tyngsborough                   00:07:45


 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 3 of 5


   12  168 Blume           David          01:12:07                                 Wabm                           00:07:45


   13  165 O'Brien         Kevin          01:14:03                                 Norfolk                        00:07:58

   14  143 Downey          Allen          01:14:41    Olin                         Needham                        00:08:02

   15  270 Cargill         Bob            01:14:51    GFRC                         Sudbury                        00:08:03

   16  179 Copeland        Paul           01:15:55    SRR                          Wakefield                      00:08:10


   17  282 Levitin         Sam            01:19:33    CMS                          Worcester                      00:08:33

   18  248 Grow            Daniel         01:24:12                                 Longmeadow                     00:09:03

   19  164 Regan           Sean           01:26:33                                 Berlin                         00:09:18

   20  243 Condon          Steven         01:36:49                                 Framingham                     00:10:25


   21  278 English         Michael        02:03:42    Tri Fury                     Gloucester                     00:13:18




division:     Male 50-59


 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace

    1  262 Sharkey         Bob            01:03:36    WMAC                         Newport                        00:06:50

    2  247 Saucier         Marc           01:03:55    Steelwork Sport              Littleton                      00:06:52


    3  172 Cardoos         Stephan        01:07:08                                 Littleton                      00:07:13

    4  173 Funch           Paul           01:07:37    WMAC                         Groton                         00:07:16

    5  114 Borisov         Sergey         01:11:43    CSU                          Brighton                       00:07:43

    6  193 Mullen          Kevin          01:12:55    GNBTC                        Fairhaven                      00:07:50


    7  147 Puckerin        Richard        01:13:02    GBTC                         Halifax                        00:07:51

    8  186 Shenker         Bruce          01:13:08    IMRA                         Canaan                         00:07:52

    9  142 Craft           Kenneth        01:16:04    GFRC                         Hopkinton                      00:08:11

   10  225 Johnson         Chris          01:22:59    WMAC                         Pittsfield                     00:08:55


   11  264 Zytka           Rich           01:26:11                                 Milford                        00:09:16

   12  230 Gardiner        Fred           01:27:05                                 Bridgewater                    00:09:22

   13  156 Gillis          Bob            01:27:41    Gloucester                   Gloucester                     00:09:26

   14  146 Goldrosen       John           01:33:33    Colonial RR                  Whitman                        00:10:04


   15  200 Brennan         Andy           01:35:00                                 Halifax                        00:10:13

   16  135 Harrison        Chris          01:36:56    L Street                     Boston                         00:10:25




 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 4 of 5




division:     Male 60-69

 plc    # lname           fname           time       club name                    city                              pace


    1  219 Ridout          Ted            01:20:49                                 Wayland                        00:08:41

    2  160 LaPort          Vic            01:27:30                                 Clarksburg                     00:09:25

    3  237 Silver          George         01:31:11                                 Framingham                     00:09:48

    4  137 Hoch            Dick           01:35:08    WMAC                         Fishers Island                 00:10:14


    5  998 Runner1         Unknown        02:06:33                                                                00:13:36

    6  999 Runner2         Unknown        02:06:34                                                                00:13:37



















































 Monday, November 12, 2007                                                                                    Page 5 of 5





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News