Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pioneer Valley Interscholastic Athletic Conference Championship

Westfield, MA, November 3, 2007

[Girls Junior Varsity 5K CC Run | Boys Junior Varsity 5K CC Run | Boys Varsity 5K CC Run ]

Girls Varsity 5K CC Run

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2007 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/3/2007                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kristen Veit              11 Holyoke Catholic        6:00.6   18:40.28    1   
  2 Maura Ferrarini           12 Cathedral High S        6:19.9   19:40.10    2   
  3 Elisabeth Salen           12 Mohawk Trial Reg        6:25.1   19:56.26    3   
  4 Leah Haake                10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:27.7   20:04.49    4   
  5 Mary Mancuso              11 Holyoke Catholic        6:30.5   20:13.03    5   
  6 Maggie Kuntz              11 Holyoke Catholic        6:30.6   20:13.29    6   
  7 Keri Lambert              11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:30.8   20:14.04    7   
  8 Kellie Pennington         10 Monson High School      6:30.9   20:14.28    8   
  9 Chloe Zimmerman           10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:31.0   20:14.81    9   
 10 Becca Montano             11 Agawam High School      6:31.2   20:15.17   10   
 11 Diana DeMont              12 Holyoke Catholic        6:31.3   20:15.57   11   
 12 Ashley Ferreira           11 Ludlow High School      6:32.9   20:20.55   12   
 13 Lauren Litscher              East Longmeadow         6:34.6   20:25.86   13   
 14 Lisa Rising               11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:38.3   20:37.48   14   
 15 rachael comee             12 Southwick-Tollan        6:38.8   20:38.78        
 16 Maddie Fega               10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:39.7   20:41.79   15   
 17 Maya Nair Noonan          11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:41.2   20:46.30   16   
 18 Kaitlyn Veit              10 Holyoke Catholic        6:41.5   20:47.23   17   
 19 Molly Krifka              11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:41.8   20:48.27   18   
 20 Erica Fisher              10 Holyoke Catholic        6:42.4   20:50.13   19   
 21 Jenny Dudek               09 Agawam High School      6:42.7   20:51.03   20   
 22 Katelyn Metzger           09 Monson High School      6:43.1   20:52.17   21   
 23 Nora Letendre             09 xcNHS06                 6:43.2   20:52.48   22   
 24 Hannah Zimmerman          11 xcNHS06                 6:44.4   20:56.33   23   
 25 Natalie Mako              07 Frontier Regiona        6:44.6   20:57.04   24   
 26 Emma Larson               09 xcNHS06                 6:44.8   20:57.40   25   
 27 Taylor Lewis              09 Belchertown High        6:45.0   20:58.00   26   
 28 Kellie Welch              12 Hampshire Regional      6:45.3   20:58.99   27   
 29 Elizabeth Footit          09 Cathedral High S        6:45.5   20:59.85   28   
 30 Julie Roberts             08 Hampshire Regional      6:45.8   21:00.62   29   
 31 Amanda Reynolds           12 Mohawk Trial Reg        6:50.2   21:14.20   30   
 32 Felicia Corderio          12 Granby High School      6:50.3   21:14.71   31   
 33 Savannah Bernardin        09 Belchertown High        6:50.8   21:16.24   32   
 34 Kyra Burnett              11 Minnechaug Regio        6:52.7   21:22.12   33   
 35 Hannah Laviolette         11 Palmer High School      6:52.8   21:22.36   34   
 36 Jen Holley                09 Ludlow High School      6:54.9   21:28.78   35   
 37 Annette Szlosek           11 Ludlow High School      6:56.0   21:32.30   36   
 38 Lauren Cahillane          12 xcNHS06                 6:56.1   21:32.56   37   
 39 Julie Lemanski               East Longmeadow         6:58.3   21:39.35   38   
 40 Tegan O'Neill             10 Monson High School      6:58.8   21:41.06   39   
 41 Ashley Tromblay           11 Minnechaug Regio        6:59.6   21:43.37   40   
 42 Kristina Fahey            10 Monson High School      7:00.4   21:46.14   41   
 43 Julia Merton                 East Longmeadow         7:00.8   21:47.36   42   
 44 Kara O'Connor             10 Holyoke Catholic        7:01.8   21:50.34   43   
 45 Emily Bernotas            09 Frontier Regiona        7:02.5   21:52.43   44   
 46 Haley Milsark             09 xcNHS06                 7:03.2   21:54.85   45   
 47 Elyse Desmarais           12 Holyoke Catholic        7:03.5   21:55.48   46   
 48 Kate Baquis               11 Longmeadow High         7:03.6   21:55.82   47   
 49 Kristen Weisse               East Longmeadow         7:03.8   21:56.52   48   
 50 Kristin Picard            10 Ludlow High School      7:03.9   21:56.79   49   
 51 Rebecca Cann              12 Amherst-Pelham R        7:04.3   21:58.01   50   
 52 Teresa Mako               11 Frontier Regiona        7:04.8   21:59.59   51   
 53 Sasha Mastroianni         11 Amherst-Pelham R        7:06.5   22:04.87   52   
 54 Molly Meszaros            09 Minnechaug Regio        7:07.7   22:08.60   53   
 55 Whitney Fenton            12 Cathedral High S        7:07.8   22:09.00   54   
 56 Jessica Beroth            12 Agawam High School      7:08.0   22:09.73   55   
 57 Molly Brunelle            11 Minnechaug Regio        7:08.7   22:11.75   56   
 58 Chelsea Halon             12 Belchertown High        7:10.0   22:15.71   57   
 59 emily fitch-schlicter     10 Southwick-Tollan        7:10.1   22:16.19        
 60 Allie Jaquemin            12 Longmeadow High         7:10.5   22:17.45   58   
 61 Sarah Flinker             12 xcNHS06                 7:13.2   22:25.87   59   
 62 Mollie Beebe              11 Mohawk Trial Reg        7:14.3   22:29.31   60   
 63 Polina Berdnikova         11 Longmeadow High         7:14.6   22:30.14   61   
 64 Lynn Hollrock             09 Frontier Regiona        7:14.9   22:31.07   62   
 65 Megan Randall             11 Longmeadow High         7:15.2   22:32.04   63   
 66 Abigail Imelio             8 Granby High School      7:15.6   22:33.30   64   
 67 Victoria Egan             09 Monson High School      7:16.2   22:35.05   65   
 68 Morgan Pensiero           11 Westfileld High         7:18.4   22:41.98   66   
 69 Allison Piela             09 Frontier Regiona        7:18.5   22:42.30   67   
 70 Melanie Dubois            12 Cathedral High S        7:18.7   22:42.71   68   
 71 Meghan Muse               11 Minnechaug Regio        7:18.8   22:43.08   69   
 72 amanda sullivan           10 Southwick-Tollan        7:19.3   22:44.71        
 73 Amanda Konieczny           8 Granby High School      7:19.9   22:46.49   70   
 74 Brenna Bean               10 Frontier Regiona        7:20.3   22:47.79   71   
 75 Kim Smith                    East Longmeadow         7:20.6   22:48.63   72   
 76 Molly Driscoll            10 xcNHS06                 7:21.4   22:51.25   73   
 77 Abigail Dunklee           12 Minnechaug Regio        7:22.4   22:54.23   74   
 78 Ashley Gibson             10 Turners Falls Hi        7:22.8   22:55.49   75   
 79 Chelsie Field             09 Mohawk Trial Reg        7:23.0   22:56.24   76   
 80 Amanda Bruno              09 Chicopee High Sc        7:23.8   22:58.62   77   
 81 Brittany Urban            10 Chicopee High Sc        7:24.5   23:00.74   78   
 82 Leah Morton               10 Frontier Regiona        7:24.6   23:01.22   79   
 83 Lilly Dalton              12 Gateway Regional HS     7:24.8   23:01.66   80   
 84 Gena Mangiaratti          11 Agawam High School      7:24.9   23:02.19   81   
 85 Stephanie Kos             10 Chicopee High Sc        7:25.9   23:05.12   82   
 86 Caitlin Stack             11 Ludlow High School      7:26.0   23:05.42   83   
 87 Michelle Laroche          12 Palmer High School      7:26.3   23:06.44   84   
 88 Anna Puza                 11 Westfileld High         7:26.4   23:06.74   85   
 89 Juliette Blackman         10 Longmeadow High         7:26.6   23:07.40   86   
 90 Kylee Green               10 Minnechaug Regio        7:26.8   23:07.87   87   
 91 Kirsten Thor              09 Longmeadow High         7:26.9   23:08.25   88   
 92 Alaina Belanger           08 Hampshire Regional      7:27.5   23:10.26   89   
 93 Margo McCarthy            09 Hampshire Regional      7:27.8   23:11.00   90   
 94 Jessica Shapiro           12 Longmeadow High         7:27.9   23:11.42   91   
 95 Katrina Martinez             East Longmeadow         7:28.0   23:11.90   92   
 96 Jen Simao                 12 Ludlow High School      7:28.6   23:13.50   93   
 97 Maddie Lane               08 Frontier Regiona        7:28.8   23:14.30   94   
 98 Olivia Gamble             09 Westfileld High         7:29.0   23:14.78   95   
 99 Lindsay Forrette          11 Chicopee Comphre        7:29.2   23:15.50   96   
100 Margaret Boyle            12 Cathedral High S        7:29.4   23:15.95   97   
101 Danielle Dolhenty         10 Turners Falls Hi        7:29.8   23:17.32   98   
102 Katherine Belliveau       11 Monson High School      7:30.4   23:19.26   99   
103 Allyson Ripke             11 Agawam High School      7:31.3   23:22.14  100   
104 Hannah Jalbert            11 Minnechaug Regio        7:32.1   23:24.41  101   
105 Ally Batchelder           09 Hampshire Regional      7:32.5   23:25.85  102   
106 Caitlin Lebeau            09 xcNHS06                 7:33.0   23:27.19  103   
107 Sharon Quinn              11 Westfileld High         7:33.1   23:27.72  104   
108 Alma Crawford-Mendoza     07 Mohawk Trial Reg        7:34.3   23:31.41  105   
109 Kelsey Lavoine            10 Westfileld High         7:34.8   23:32.73  106   
110 Samantha Swords           10 Westfileld High         7:35.3   23:34.38  107   
111 Abby Vayda                11 Mohawk Trial Reg        7:37.6   23:41.57  108   
112 Cindy Archambeau          12 Ludlow High School      7:38.0   23:42.73  109   
113 Brenda Boguslawski        09 Pioneer Valley R        7:38.1   23:43.05        
114 Heather Townsley          11 Pioneer Valley R        7:38.2   23:43.37        
115 Amanda Knodler            09 Palmer High School      7:38.6   23:44.60  110   
116 Patricia Meyer            10 Chicopee Comphre        7:39.1   23:46.12  111   
117 Kimberly Sessions         12 Mohawk Trial Reg        7:40.5   23:50.58  112   
118 Chelsea Sliva             11 Gateway Regional HS     7:41.8   23:54.67  113   
119 Courtney Munns            12 Westfileld High         7:42.6   23:57.09  114   
120 Shelby Downey             10 Frontier Regiona        7:42.9   23:58.03  115   
121 Sam Craig                 11 Cathedral High S        7:44.8   24:03.88  116   
122 Erica Bonkowski           11 Westfileld High         7:45.7   24:06.89  117   
123 Raquel Torres             09 Chicopee Comphre        7:49.0   24:16.93  118   
124 Alix Ackerman             12 Turners Falls Hi        7:49.1   24:17.20  119   
125 Kayla Sarraiva            10 Ludlow High School      7:49.1   24:17.42  120   
126 Alexis Martin             08 Monson High School      7:50.7   24:22.25  121   
127 Cassie Cuhna              09 West Springfield        7:50.8   24:22.65  122   
128 Nancy Goncalves           12 Ludlow High School      7:50.9   24:22.86  123   
129 Liza Munk                    East Longmeadow         7:51.8   24:25.72  124   
130 Lauren Larison            08 Hampshire Regional      7:52.2   24:27.08  125   
131 Rachel Lee                10 South Hadley Hig        7:52.7   24:28.50        
132 Michelle Lemelin          10 Chicopee Comphre        7:53.9   24:32.11  126   
133 Kaitland Hager            12 Cathedral High S        7:55.3   24:36.41  127   
134 Samantha Zimmerman        10 xcNHS06                 7:55.3   24:36.63  128   
135 Amber Connors             11 Westfileld High         7:56.3   24:39.66  129   
136 Anna Matys                10 Agawam High School      7:56.8   24:41.31  130   
137 Elyssa Arroyo             09 Sabis Charter In        7:57.0   24:41.78  131   
138 Ashley Hendricks          09 Agawam High School      7:57.3   24:42.69  132   
139 Kylee Deiter              10 Monson High School      7:57.8   24:44.26  133   
140 Lara Ames                 12 Turners Falls Hi        7:59.1   24:48.48  134   
141 Jameson Kebba             11 Holyoke High School     8:02.0   24:57.46        
142 Camilla Brett             12 Gateway Regional HS     8:02.5   24:58.80  135   
143 Kara Droz                 12 Palmer High School      8:03.9   25:03.42  136   
144 Sara Ryan                 10 West Springfield        8:04.9   25:06.24  137   
145 Erin Casey                09 Turners Falls Hi        8:07.2   25:13.41  138   
146 Kendra Lohr               09 Hampshire Regional      8:07.3   25:13.90  139   
147 Isabella Coffey-Moore     08 Palmer High School      8:08.2   25:16.57  140   
148 Mary Lynn Scott           12 Belchertown High        8:08.6   25:17.80  141   
149 Lindsay Perreault         12 Belchertown High        8:09.2   25:19.66  142   
150 Erin Carnovale            12 East Longmeadow         8:09.3   25:20.16  143   
151 Shelley Kratzer           10 Chicopee Comphre        8:09.5   25:20.56  144   
152 Mariah Blaney             10 South Hadley Hig        8:15.6   25:39.77        
153 Angela Martins            12 Ludlow High School      8:16.9   25:43.69  145   
154 Betsy Rock                09 Gateway Regional HS     8:18.8   25:49.60  146   
155 Margaret Gaby             12 Sabis Charter In        8:19.4   25:51.32  147   
156 Courtney O'Connor         10 Monson High School      8:19.9   25:52.93  148   
157 Haley LePage              10 Hampshire Regional      8:20.1   25:53.49  149   
158 Megan Lamontagne          10 Monson High School      8:20.6   25:55.10  150   
159 Alexi Tetrault            11 Chicopee High Sc        8:21.5   25:57.81  151   
160 Dajara Wright             12 Chicopee Comphre        8:21.9   25:59.10  152   
161 Jennifer Casinghino       10 Agawam High School      8:22.1   25:59.68  153   
162 Rachel Lehouillier        09 Belchertown High        8:24.0   26:05.73  154   
163 Ashlie Williams           12 Belchertown High        8:26.2   26:12.44  155   
164 Lindsey Pouliot            7 Granby High School      8:26.5   26:13.61  156   
165 Nicole Patruno             7 Granby High School      8:26.8   26:14.46  157   
166 Emilie Wallace            11 Hampshire Regional      8:27.2   26:15.61  158   
167 Lydia Gentile             10 Springfield Cent        8:27.4   26:16.35        
168 Kelley Douglass           10 Chicopee High Sc        8:27.5   26:16.64  159   
169 Tess Simpson              10 Chicopee High Sc        8:28.4   26:19.29  160   
170 Kyleigh Lund              08 Gateway Regional HS     8:31.6   26:29.23  161   
171 Shealene Ross             09 West Springfield        8:33.3   26:34.56  162   
172 Casey McBride             09 Sabis Charter In        8:33.7   26:35.77  163   
173 Kate Rivard               11 Chicopee High Sc        8:36.6   26:44.87  164   
174 kate korobkov             11 Southwick-Tollan        8:38.4   26:50.33        
175 Nastasha Guadalope        10 New Leadership C        8:39.9   26:55.07  165   
176 Jessica Swanson           10 West Springfield        8:42.6   27:03.48  166   
177 Grace Kwapien             12 Chicopee High Sc        8:43.2   27:05.45  167   
178 Emily Strobelberger       11 Belchertown High        8:45.7   27:13.12  168   
179 Briana Haygood            09 Sabis Charter In        8:47.2   27:17.70  169   
180 Reanna Wilson             11 New Leadership C        8:48.5   27:21.76  170   
181 Jacqui Roche              09 Palmer High School      8:49.6   27:25.40  171   
182 Nelsa Johnson             12 South Hadley Hig        8:49.9   27:26.11        
183 Kathleen O'Shea           12 Chicopee High Sc        8:50.2   27:27.04  172   
184 Erika Lempke               7 Granby High School      8:52.4   27:33.82  173   
185 Dannie Vegerano           08 Sabis Charter In        8:52.7   27:35.05  174   
186 Kathleen Meehan           12 Chicopee High Sc        8:53.2   27:36.44  175   
187 Kelsey Finnell            09 Pioneer Valley R        8:53.9   27:38.57        
188 Anna Smart                09 West Springfield        8:57.4   27:49.53  176   
189 Jennifer Mason            11 Gateway Regional HS     9:00.3   27:58.60  177   
190 Ashley Ballou-Mauke       09 Sabis Charter In        9:01.1   28:01.15  178   
191 Jenna DelBuono            09 Sabis Charter In        9:03.7   28:09.16  179   
192 Miriam Mboya              09 New Leadership C        9:06.6   28:18.09  180   
193 Jourdan Merritt           12 Gateway Regional HS     9:07.2   28:19.91  181   
194 Rachel Willer                East Longmeadow         9:08.4   28:23.55  182   
195 Dominique Bruso           12 Hampshire Regional      9:15.0   28:44.08  183   
196 Caitlyn Normand           09 Sabis Charter In        9:16.0   28:47.15  184   
197 Ariel Marquis             10 West Springfield        9:16.3   28:48.07  185   
198 Liz Harper                11 South Hadley Hig        9:20.7   29:01.76        
199 Elizabeth Mboya           09 New Leadership C        9:59.9   31:03.80  186   
200 Luz Gonzalez              09 New Leadership C       12:08.4   37:43.00  187   
201 Imani Cosby               10 New Leadership C       12:28.1   38:44.00  188   
202 Lasharne Henry            09 New Leadership C       13:36.0   42:15.00  189   
203 Cassandra Gonzalez        09 New Leadership C       13:38.6   42:23.00  190   
204 Shekayla Cooley           09 New Leadership C       13:38.6   42:23.00  191   
205 Brittani Moore            09 New Leadership C       13:38.6   42:23.00  192   
206 Jordan Anderson           09 New Leadership C       13:38.6   42:23.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holyoke Catholic High Sch    40    1    5    6   11   17   19   43   46      
      Total Time:  1:40:09.40                                                     
         Average:    20:01.88                                                     
   2 Amherst-Pelham Regional      49    4    7    9   14   15   16   18   50   52 
      Total Time:  1:41:52.61                                                     
         Average:    20:22.53                                                     
   3 Northampton HS XC 2006      152   22   23   25   37   45   59   73  103  128 
      Total Time:  1:46:13.62                                                     
         Average:    21:14.73                                                     
   4 Monson High School          174    8   21   39   41   65   99  121  133  148 
      Total Time:  1:47:08.70                                                     
         Average:    21:25.74                                                     
   5 East Longmeadow High Scho   213   13   38   42   48   72   92  124  143  182 
      Total Time:  1:48:37.72                                                     
         Average:    21:43.55                                                     
   6 Ludlow High School          215   12   35   36   49   83   93  109  120  123 
      Total Time:  1:48:23.84                                                     
         Average:    21:40.77                                                     
   7 Frontier Regional High Sc   248   24   44   51   62   67   71   79   94  115 
      Total Time:  1:50:02.43                                                     
         Average:    22:00.49                                                     
   8 Cathedral High School       249    2   28   54   68   97  116  127           
      Total Time:  1:48:47.61                                                     
         Average:    21:45.53                                                     
   9 Minnechaug Regional High    251   33   40   53   56   69   74   87  101      
      Total Time:  1:50:08.92                                                     
         Average:    22:01.79                                                     
  10 Agawam High School          266   10   20   55   81  100  130  132  153      
      Total Time:  1:49:40.26                                                     
         Average:    21:56.06                                                     
  11 Mohawk Trial Regional       274    3   30   60   76  105  108  112           
      Total Time:  1:50:07.42                                                     
         Average:    22:01.49                                                     
  12 Longmeadow High School      315   47   58   61   63   86   88   91           
      Total Time:  1:52:22.85                                                     
         Average:    22:28.57                                                     
  13 Hampshire Regional          337   27   29   89   90  102  125  139  149  158 
      Total Time:  1:51:46.72                                                     
         Average:    22:21.35                                                     
  14 Belchertown High School     398   26   32   57  141  142  154  155  168      
      Total Time:  1:55:07.41                                                     
         Average:    23:01.49                                                     
  15 Westfileld High School      456   66   85   95  104  106  107  114  117  129 
      Total Time:  1:56:03.95                                                     
         Average:    23:12.79                                                     
  16 Granby High School          478   31   64   70  156  157  173                
      Total Time:  1:59:02.57                                                     
         Average:    23:48.52                                                     
  17 Palmer High School          504   34   84  110  136  140  171                
      Total Time:  1:58:33.39                                                     
         Average:    23:42.68                                                     
  18 Chicopee High School        547   77   78   82  151  159  160  164  167  172 
      Total Time:  2:01:18.93                                                     
         Average:    24:15.79                                                     
  19 Turners Falls High School   564   75   98  119  134  138                     
      Total Time:  2:00:31.90                                                     
         Average:    24:06.38                                                     
  20 Chicopee Comphresensive H   595   96  111  118  126  144  152                
      Total Time:  2:01:11.22                                                     
         Average:    24:14.25                                                     
  21 Gateway Regional HS         635   80  113  135  146  161  177  181           
      Total Time:  2:04:13.96                                                     
         Average:    24:50.80                                                     
  22 West Springfield High Sch   763  122  137  162  166  176  185                
      Total Time:  2:10:56.46                                                     
         Average:    26:11.30                                                     
  23 Sabis Charter Internation   784  131  147  163  169  174  178  179  184      
      Total Time:  2:12:01.62                                                     
         Average:    26:24.33                                                     
  24 New Leadership Charter      888  165  170  180  186  187  188  189  190  191 
      Total Time:  2:31:21.72                                                     
         Average:    30:16.35                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News