Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Girls JV Results

                                                                      Page 1
            GIRLS 32TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY  NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV GIRLS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   333 Caroline Monrad          NOBLES                              2013   21:37  6:52 
    2    2   324 Liza Rosenfield          NOBLES                              2008   22:10  7:03 
    3    3   574 Meag Lueck               MIDDLESEX                           2010   22:27  7:08 
    4    4   578 Louisa Savage            MIDDLESEX                           2009   22:29  7:09 
    5    5   450 Stephanie Lynn           ST. PAUL'S                          2010   22:39  7:12 
    6    6   325 Joyce Tse                NOBLES                              2008   22:42  7:13 
    7    7   430 Emily Blackmer           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   22:43  7:13 
    8    8   322 Christina Matulis        NOBLES                              2008   22:49  7:15 
    9    9   328 Claire Hickey            NOBLES                              2009   22:56  7:17 
   10   10   569 Eva Freel                MIDDLESEX                           2010   23:01  7:19 
   11   11   332 Julia Burns              NOBLES                              2012   23:08  7:21 
   12   12   456 Clara Redetzki           ST. PAUL'S                          2009   23:14  7:23 
   13   13   457 Ellie Roberts            ST. PAUL'S                          2008   23:24  7:26 
   14   14   252 Erin Richardson          THAYER                              2013   23:30  7:28 
   15   15   113 Julia May                GROTON                              2010   23:34  7:29 
   16   16   461 Stephanie Wagner         ST. PAUL'S                          2009   23:39  7:31 
   17   17   245 Kailey Foley             THAYER                              2009   23:40  7:31 
   18   18   439 Lilly Corning            ST. PAUL'S                          2009   23:46  7:33 
   19   19   426 Loddie Allison           ST. PAUL'S                          2010   23:48  7:34 
   20   20   514 Sissi Shi                ST. MARK'S                          2010   23:49  7:34 
   21   21   112 Julia Nestler            GROTON                              2010   23:51  7:35 
   22   22   115 Elizabeth Small          GROTON                              2010   23:56  7:36 
   23   23   577 Margot Penney            MIDDLESEX                           2009   23:58  7:37 
   24   24   103 Molly Belsky             GROTON                              2012   23:58  7:37 
   25   25   184 Sarah Bates              BB&N                                2010   24:06  7:39 
   26   26   238 Rebecca Aliber           THAYER                              2009   24:13  7:42 
   27   27   515 Kasey Suitor             ST. MARK'S                          2009   24:15  7:42 
   28   28   248 Lauren Lane              THAYER                              2009   24:21  7:44 
   29   29   111 Julia Dwyer              GROTON                              2010   24:31  7:47 
   30         14 Lai-Sahn Hackett         BROOKS                              2009   24:34  7:48 
   31        447 Gray Kelsey              ST. PAUL'S                          2008   24:35  7:49 
   32   30   127 Clarissa Perkins         GROTON                              2008   24:40  7:50 
   33   31   573 Kiki Kato                MIDDLESEX                           2011   24:48  7:53 
   34        448 Eliana Kim               ST. PAUL'S                          2011   24:53  7:54 
   35   32   289 Lara McLeod              ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   24:54  7:55 
   36        454 Ali Morgan               ST. PAUL'S                          2011   24:55  7:55 
   37   33   191 Jennifer Modica          BB&N                                2009   24:55  7:55 
   38   34   500 Laura Crowley            ST. MARK'S                          2009   24:58  7:56 
   39         18 Gina Ro                  BROOKS                              2009   25:03  7:57 
   40   35   243 Ciara Desmond            THAYER                              2008   25:09  7:59 
   41   36   239 Molly Argus              THAYER                              2009   25:11  8:00 
   42   37   106 Diana Chen               GROTON                              2012   25:17  8:02 
   43        153 Rebecca Bostick          LAWRENCE                            2011   25:18  8:02 
   44        108 Rebecca Brown            GROTON                              2011   25:23  8:04 
   45   38   287 Lindsey MacNaught        ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   25:32  8:07 
   46   39   293 Annie Warren             ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   25:32  8:07 
   47        114 Jane Bang                GROTON                              2010   25:33  8:07 
   48   40   244 Kalkidan Dougherty       THAYER                              2010   25:40  8:09 
   49        434 Claire Branch            ST. PAUL'S                          2010   25:43  8:10 
   50        251 Ali Rayfield             THAYER                              2010   25:44  8:10 



                                                                      Page 2
            GIRLS 32TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY  NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV GIRLS RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        446 Catherine Hendren        ST. PAUL'S                          2010   25:47  8:11 
   52        435 Bronwen Callahan         ST. PAUL'S                          2008   25:48  8:12 
   53        162 Hannah Pasman            LAWRENCE                            2008   25:51  8:13 
   54        379 Lori Suvajian           RIVERS                              2008   25:55  8:14 
   55        380 Kate Voorhes             RIVERS                              2009   25:55  8:14 
   56   41   283 Sarah Harrison           ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   25:57  8:15 
   57   42   575 Stephanie McCarthy       MIDDLESEX                           2009   25:58  8:15 
   58   43   509 Gretchen Kast            ST. MARK'S                          2008   26:07  8:18 
   59   44   187 Allison Forbush          BB&N                                2011   26:09  8:19 
   60   45   562 Stephanie Calnan         MIDDLESEX                           2008   26:10  8:19 
   61        460 Kate Shaper              ST. PAUL'S                          2008   26:10  8:19 
   62        580 Christina Spiliakos      MIDDLESEX                           2009   26:12  8:19 
   63        123 Mary Cooper              GROTON                              2008   26:19  8:22 
   64        118 Laura Naraguma           GROTON                              2009   26:20  8:22 
   65   46   198 Kelly Wulff              BB&N                                2009   26:23  8:23 
   66   47   182 Sofia Blanco             BB&N                                2010   26:25  8:24 
   67   48   512 Hima Nannapaneni         ST. MARK'S                          2009   26:26  8:24 
   68        463 Zoe Williams             ST. PAUL'S                          2010   26:28  8:24 
   69        161 Sakurako Mori            LAWRENCE                            2009   26:37  8:27 
   70         12 Michelle Chui            BROOKS                              2009   26:37  8:27 
   71        107 Yoon Ahn                 GROTON                              2011   26:42  8:29 
   72   49   503 Astrid Erickson          ST. MARK'S                          2010   26:45  8:30 
   73        431 Maddy Borek              ST. PAUL'S                          2011   26:57  8:34 
   74   50   295 Laney Yang               ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   26:57  8:34 
   75         16 Crystal Ngai             BROOKS                              2010   27:01  8:35 
   76        453 Olivia Mok               ST. PAUL'S                          2010   27:09  8:37 
   77   51   276 Leigh Archer             ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   27:11  8:38 
   78        375 Debra Edelman            RIVERS                              2010   27:16  8:40 
   79        158 Frances Hamilton         LAWRENCE                            2010   27:17  8:40 
   80   52   284 Margaret Hawkins         ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   27:19  8:41 
   81        459 Hannah Shaper            ST. PAUL'S                          2011   27:21  8:41 
   82   53   183 Andrea Bresnahan         BB&N                                2010   27:32  8:45 
   83   54   498 Susanna Bishop           ST. MARK'S                          2010   27:36  8:46 
   84        116 Julia Maguire            GROTON                              2009   27:47  8:49 
   85        109 Janet Adeola             GROTON                              2011   27:49  8:50 
   86        564 Sarah Cooper             MIDDLESEX                           2009   27:56  8:52 
   87        455 Grace Muth               ST. PAUL'S                          2011   28:10  8:57 
   88        567 Remy Ferber              MIDDLESEX                           2010   28:17  8:59 
   89         50 Sarah Ames               MILTON                              2010   28:18  8:59 
   90        125 Desiree Voudounon        GROTON                              2008   28:33  9:04 
   91        502 Elisabeth Denison        ST. MARK'S                          2008   28:37  9:06 
   92        566 Katherine Dorian         MIDDLESEX                           2010   28:53  9:10 
   93        285 Nam Hee Kim              ST. GEORGE'S                        2009   29:16  9:18 
   94        429 Ruthie Bates             ST. PAUL'S                          2010   29:49  9:28 
   95         60 Brook Rice               MILTON                              2008   30:25  9:40 
   96        452 Heather McCarrick        ST. PAUL'S                          2008   30:58  9:50 
   97         58 Serena Piol              MILTON                              2009   33:10 10:32 
   98        449 Amelia Kudenholdt        ST. PAUL'S                          2010   33:46 10:43 
   99        286 Claire Kudenholdt        ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   33:46 10:44 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News